World Athletics Championships, Oregon 2022

Hayward Field, Eugene, OR (USA)

15–24 JUL 2022

OW

Men's 100m

Round 1 1, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marvin BRACY-WILLIAMS15 DEC 1993USA10.05
2.Ackeem BLAKE21 JAN 2002JAM10.15
3.Raymond EKEVWO23 MAR 1999NGR10.17
4.Cejhae GREENE06 OCT 1995ANT10.17
5.Rohan BROWNING31 DEC 1997AUS10.22
6.Chituru ALI06 APR 1999ITA10.40
7.Lalu Muhammad ZOHRI01 JUL 2000INA10.42
8.Francesco SANSOVINI18 JAN 2000SMR10.71
Round 1 2, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Fred KERLEY07 MAY 1995USA9.79
2.Zharnel HUGHES13 JUL 1995GBR9.97
3.Emmanuel MATADI15 APR 1991LBR9.99
4.Favour Oghene Tejiri ASHE28 APR 2002NGR10.00
5.Bingtian SU29 AUG 1989CHN10.15
6.Jerod ELCOCK30 JUL 1998TTO10.22
7.Emanuel ARCHIBALD09 SEP 1994GUY10.24
8.Hassan SAAID04 MAR 1992MDV10.83
Round 1 3, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Trayvon BROMELL10 JUL 1995USA9.89
2.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV10.02
3.Rodrigo DO NASCIMENTO26 SEP 1994BRA10.11
4.Jerome BLAKE18 AUG 1995CAN10.16
5.Yupun ABEYKOON31 DEC 1994SRI10.19
6.Ebrahima CAMARA18 SEP 1996GAM10.48
7.Femi OGUNODE15 MAY 1991QAT10.52
8.Shaun GILL09 APR 1993BIZ10.77
Round 1 4, Wind: +0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Oblique SEVILLE16 MAR 2001JAM9.93
2.Lamont Marcell JACOBS26 SEP 1994ITA10.04
3.Ryuichiro SAKAI14 MAR 1998JPN10.12
4.Reece PRESCOD29 FEB 1996GBR10.15
5.Julian WAGNER18 MAR 1998GER10.21
6.Shainer RENGIFO MONTOYA08 APR 2002CUB10.21
7.Dorian KELETELA06 FEB 1999ART10.52
Imranur RAHMAN05 JUL 1993BANDNS
Round 1 5, Wind: +1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Letsile TEBOGO07 JUN 2003BOT9.94
2.Yohan BLAKE26 DEC 1989JAM10.04
3.Aaron BROWN27 MAY 1992CAN10.06
4.Akani SIMBINE21 SEP 1993RSA10.07
5.Samson COLEBROOKE10 MAY 1997BAH10.23
6.Jake DORAN18 JUL 2000AUS10.29
7.Cesar ALMIRON06 AUG 2001PAR10.51
8.Melique GARCIA18 JUN 1992HON10.88
Round 1 6, Wind: +0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Christian COLEMAN06 MAR 1996USA10.08
2.Andre DE GRASSE10 NOV 1994CAN10.12
3.Erik CARDOSO03 MAR 2000BRA10.18
4.Benjamin AZAMATI14 JAN 1998GHA10.18
5.Gift LEOTLELA12 MAY 1998RSA10.19
6.Udodi Chudi ONWUZURIKE29 JAN 2003NGR10.26
7.Hussein Ali AL KHAFAJI29 JUN 1997IRQ10.55
8.Ildar AKHMADIEV01 MAR 2000TJK10.85
Round 1 7, Wind: -0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN06 MAR 1999JPN9.98
2.Edward OSEI-NKETIA08 MAY 2001NZL10.08
3.Ferdinand OMANYALA02 JAN 1996KEN10.10
4.Ismael KONE06 NOV 2000CIV10.17
5.Felipe BARDI08 OCT 1998BRA10.22
6.Joseph Paul AMOAH12 JAN 1997GHA10.22
7.Clarence MUNYAI20 FEB 1998RSA10.47
8.Lionel Tshimanga MUTEBA08 JUN 1990COD10.60
9.Noureddine HADID28 JAN 1993LBN10.72
Preliminary Round 1, Wind: +0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Cesar ALMIRON06 AUG 2001PAR10.49
2.Ildar AKHMADIEV01 MAR 2000TJK10.66
3.Noureddine HADID28 JAN 1993LBN10.68
4.Shaun GILL09 APR 1993BIZ10.76
5.Hassan SAAID04 MAR 1992MDV10.77
6.Scott James FITI17 JUL 1995FSM11.61
7.Mipham Yoezer GURUNG24 DEC 1999BHU11.86
Preliminary Round 2, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ebrahima CAMARA18 SEP 1996GAM10.37
2.Lalu Muhammad ZOHRI01 JUL 2000INA10.46
3.Imranur RAHMAN05 JUL 1993BAN10.47
4.Karalo Hepoiteloto MAIBUCA10 JUN 1999TUV11.46
5.Ignacio BLALUK23 NOV 2003PLW11.66
6.Nehumi TUIHALAMAKA05 JUL 2003TGA12.22
Ahmed AMAAR24 DEC 1997LBADNS
Preliminary Round 3, Wind: 0.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lionel Tshimanga MUTEBA08 JUN 1990COD10.64
2.Hussein Ali AL KHAFAJI29 JUN 1997IRQ10.65
3.Francesco SANSOVINI18 JAN 2000SMR10.67
4.Craig GILL27 JAN 2002GIB11.24
5.Lataisi MWEA26 JUL 2000KIR11.43
6.Nathan CRUMPTON09 OCT 1985ASA11.71
Boubacar BARRY10 AUG 2002GUIDNS
Preliminary Round 4, Wind: +1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emanuel ARCHIBALD09 SEP 1994GUY10.31
2.Dorian KELETELA06 FEB 1999ART10.48
3.Melique GARCIA18 JUN 1992HON10.70
4.Omar ABUROUSS03 MAR 2002JOR11.24
5.Said GILANI05 FEB 1996AFG11.43
6.Tikove PIIRA01 APR 2000COK11.56
Ratu Banuve TABAKAUCORO04 SEP 1992FIJDQ

Men's 3000mSC

Round 1 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Soufiane EL BAKKALI07 JAN 1996MAR8:16.65
2.Leonard Kipkemoi BETT03 NOV 2000KEN8:16.94
3.Abraham KIBIWOT06 APR 1996KEN8:17.04
4.Getnet WALE16 JUL 2000ETH8:17.49
5.Sebastián MARTOS20 JUN 1989ESP8:18.94
6.Ahmed ABDELWAHED26 MAY 1996ITA8:21.04
7.Benard KETER25 MAY 1992USA8:21.94
8.John GAY07 NOV 1996CAN8:27.02
9.Ben BUCKINGHAM08 NOV 1991AUS8:29.15
10.Kosei YAMAGUCHI19 AUG 1991JPN8:30.92
11.Bilal TABTI07 JUN 1993ALG8:38.45
12.Frederik RUPPERT19 FEB 1997GER8:45.55
13.Tim VAN DE VELDE01 FEB 2000BEL9:03.11
Round 1 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lamecha GIRMA26 NOV 2000ETH8:19.64
2.Conseslus KIPRUTO08 DEC 1994KEN8:20.12
3.Hillary BOR22 NOV 1989USA8:20.18
4.Mehdi BELHADJ10 JUN 1995FRA8:20.47
5.Ryuji MIURA21 FEB 2002JPN8:21.80
6.Edward TRIPPAS22 SEP 1998AUS8:23.83
7.Mohamed ISMAIL01 JAN 1997DJI8:25.85
8.Tom Erling KÅRBØ04 FEB 1989NOR8:26.12
9.Hichem BOUCHICHA19 MAY 1989ALG8:27.39
10.Ahmed JAZIRI16 DEC 1997TUN8:28.28
11.Víctor RUIZ24 JUN 1993ESP8:33.42
12.Ryan SMEETON26 OCT 1998CAN8:33.51
13.Salaheddine BEN YAZIDE06 MAY 2003MAR8:38.46
14.Carlos Andres SAN MARTIN19 NOV 1993COL8:48.66
Round 1 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hailemariyam AMARE22 FEB 1997ETH8:18.34
2.Evan JAGER08 MAR 1989USA8:18.44
3.Avinash Mukund SABLE13 SEP 1994IND8:18.75
4.Yemane HAILESELASSIE21 FEB 1998ERI8:18.75
5.Daniel ARCE22 APR 1992ESP8:21.06
6.Mohamed Amin JHINAOUI02 APR 1997TUN8:22.00
7.Benjamin KIGEN05 JUL 1993KEN8:22.52
8.Karl BEBENDORF07 MAY 1996GER8:25.73
9.Jacob BOUTERA29 APR 1996NOR8:31.47
10.Vidar JOHANSSON08 OCT 1996SWE8:33.51
11.Ryoma AOKI16 JUN 1997JPN8:33.89
12.Jean-Simon DESGAGNÉS26 JUL 1998CAN8:40.90
13.Topi RAITANEN07 FEB 1996FIN8:43.01
Mohamed TINDOUFT12 MAR 1993MARDNF

Men's High Jump

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sanghyeok WOO23 APR 1996KOR2.28
1.Django LOVETT06 JUL 1992CAN2.28
1.Mutaz Essa BARSHIM24 JUN 1991QAT2.28
1.Andrii PROTSENKO20 MAY 1988UKR2.28
5.Tomohiro SHINNO17 AUG 1996JPN2.28
6.Shelby MCEWEN06 APR 1996USA2.28
7.Marco FASSINOTTI29 APR 1989ITA2.25
8.Thomas CARMOY16 FEB 2000BEL2.25
9.Tobias POTYE16 MAR 1995GER2.21
10.Carlos LAYOY26 FEB 1991ARG2.21
11.Loïc GASCH13 AUG 1994SUI2.21
12.Yual REATH18 MAY 2000AUS2.17
Norbert KOBIELSKI28 JAN 1997POLNM
Majd Eddin GHAZAL21 APR 1987SYRDNS
Nauraj Singh RANDHAWA27 JAN 1992MASNM
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Luis Enrique ZAYAS07 JUN 1997CUB2.28
2.JuVaughn HARRISON30 APR 1999USA2.28
3.Yonathan KAPITOLNIK25 NOV 2002ISR2.28
4.Joel BADEN01 FEB 1996AUS2.28
5.Gianmarco TAMBERI01 JUN 1992ITA2.28
6.Edgar RIVERA13 FEB 1991MEX2.25
6.Mateusz PRZYBYLKO09 MAR 1992GER2.25
8.Hamish KERR17 AUG 1996NZL2.25
9.Oleh DOROSHCHUK04 JUL 2001UKR2.25
10.Thiago MOURA27 NOV 1995BRA2.25
11.Ryoichi AKAMATSU02 MAY 1995JPN2.21
12.Joel CLARKE-KHAN30 SEP 1999GBR2.21
12.Donald THOMAS01 JUL 1984BAH2.21
14.Darius CARBIN04 MAR 1998USA2.17

Men's Long Jump

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Yuki HASHIOKA23 JAN 1999JPN8.18
+0.4
2.Marquis DENDY17 NOV 1992USA8.16
+0.2
3.Simon EHAMMER07 FEB 2000SUI8.09
-0.6
4.Thobias MONTLER15 FEB 1996SWE8.09
-0.7
5.Eusebio CÁCERES10 SEP 1991ESP8.03
+0.1
6.Henry FRAYNE14 APR 1990AUS7.99
0.0
7.Wayne PINNOCK24 OCT 2000JAM7.97
+0.7
8.Ruswahl SAMAAI25 SEP 1991RSA7.86
-0.2
9.Jeswin ALDRIN24 DEC 2001IND7.78
+0.3
10.Changzhou HUANG20 AUG 1994CHN7.75
+0.3
11.Muhammed Anees YAHIYA03 DEC 1995IND7.72
+0.7
12.Jose MANDROS MARTINEZ12 NOV 1998PER7.70
0.0
13.Kristian PULLI02 SEP 1994FIN7.56
+0.5
14.Samory FRAGA29 NOV 1996BRA7.51
+0.6
15.Salim Saleh Mus AL YARABI15 JAN 1994OMA7.43
+0.2
Cheswill JOHNSON30 SEP 1997RSANM
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Miltiadis TENTOGLOU18 MAR 1998GRE8.03
+0.9
2.. SREESHANKAR27 MAR 1999IND8.00
+0.6
3.Jianan WANG27 AUG 1996CHN7.98
+1.5
4.Steffin MCCARTER19 JAN 1997USA7.94
+1.4
5.Maykel MASSÓ08 MAY 1999CUB7.93
+0.8
6.Emiliano LASA25 JAN 1990URU7.89
+1.4
7.Radek JUŠKA08 MAR 1993CZE7.87
+0.9
8.William WILLIAMS31 JAN 1995USA7.83
+0.7
9.Christopher MITREVSKI12 JUL 1996AUS7.82
+1.4
10.LaQuan NAIRN31 JUL 1996BAH7.80
+0.4
11.Jovan VAN VUUREN17 JUL 1996RSA7.79
-0.1
12.Natsuki YAMAKAWA24 JUL 1995JPN7.75
+0.5
13.Tristan JAMES28 AUG 1997DMA7.72
+0.8
14.Benjamin GFÖHLER27 JAN 1994SUI7.40
+0.8
Héctor SANTOS06 JAN 1998ESPNM
Tajay GAYLE02 AUG 1996JAMNM

Men's Shot Put

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ryan CROUSER18 DEC 1992USA22.28
2.Tom WALSH01 MAR 1992NZL21.44
3.Josh AWOTUNDE12 JUN 1995USA21.18
4.Chukwuebuka Cornnell ENEKWECHI28 JAN 1993NGR20.87
5.Marcus THOMSEN07 JAN 1998NOR20.27
6.Konrad BUKOWIECKI17 MAR 1997POL20.24
7.Roman KOKOSHKO16 AUG 1996UKR20.02
8.Scott LINCOLN07 MAY 1993GBR19.97
9.Andrei Rares TOADER26 MAY 1997ROU19.83
10.Welington MORAIS06 SEP 1996BRA19.80
11.Eric FAVORS16 NOV 1996IRL19.76
12.Leonardo FABBRI15 APR 1997ITA19.73
13.Nicholas SCARVELIS02 FEB 1993GRE19.55
14.Ignacio CARBALLO12 AUG 1994ARG18.74
Tajinderpal Singh TOOR13 NOV 1994INDNM
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joe KOVACS28 JUN 1989USA21.50
2.Nick PONZIO04 JAN 1995ITA21.35
3.Jacko GILL20 DEC 1994NZL21.24
4.Filip MIHALJEVIĆ31 JUL 1994CRO21.17
5.Adrian PIPERI20 JAN 1999USA21.03
6.Darlan ROMANI09 APR 1991BRA20.98
7.Uziel MUÑOZ08 SEP 1995MEX20.24
8.Michał HARATYK10 APR 1992POL20.13
9.Tsanko ARNAUDOV14 MAR 1992POR19.93
10.Willian DOURADO06 JAN 1994BRA19.73
11.Simon BAYER23 NOV 1995GER19.71
12.Carlos TOBALINA02 AUG 1985ESP19.70
13.Anastasios LATIFLLARI08 AUG 1996GRE18.98
14.Dotun OGUNDEJI24 FEB 1996NGR18.35
15.John KELLY10 MAR 1996IRL17.92

Men's Hammer Throw

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Daniel HAUGH03 MAY 1995USA79.34
2.Wojciech NOWICKI22 FEB 1989POL79.22
3.Eivind HENRIKSEN14 SEP 1990NOR78.12
4.Nick MILLER01 MAY 1993GBR77.13
5.Christos FRANTZESKAKIS26 APR 2000GRE76.03
6.Adam KEENAN26 SEP 1993CAN74.44
7.Diego DEL REAL06 MAR 1994MEX74.12
8.Yann CHAUSSINAND11 MAY 1998FRA73.95
9.Marcin WROTYŃSKI11 MAR 1996POL73.55
10.Tristan SCHWANDKE23 MAY 1992GER72.87
11.Tuomas SEPPÄNEN16 MAY 1986FIN72.81
12.Hilmar Örn JÓNSSON06 MAY 1996ISL72.72
13.Joaquin GOMEZ14 OCT 1996ARG69.03
Gabriel KEHR03 SEP 1996CHIDNS
Denzel COMENENTIA25 NOV 1995NEDNM
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Paweł FAJDEK04 JUN 1989POL80.09
2.Bence HALÁSZ04 AUG 1997HUN79.13
3.Rudy WINKLER06 DEC 1994USA78.61
4.Quentin BIGOT01 DEC 1992FRA77.95
5.Mykhaylo KOKHAN22 JAN 2001UKR77.58
6.Humberto MANSILLA22 MAY 1996CHI75.33
7.Alex YOUNG01 SEP 1994USA74.67
8.Javier CIENFUEGOS15 JUL 1990ESP74.25
9.Serghei MARGHIEV06 NOV 1992MDA74.17
10.Rowan HAMILTON29 JAN 2000CAN74.02
11.Ragnar CARLSSON16 NOV 2000SWE73.45
12.Thomas MARDAL16 APR 1997NOR72.90
13.Michail ANASTASAKIS03 DEC 1994GRE72.40
14.Allan WOLSKI18 JAN 1990BRA71.27
15.Aaron KANGAS03 JUL 1997FIN69.69

Men's 20km Race Walk

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Toshikazu YAMANISHI15 FEB 1996JPN1:19:07
2.Koki IKEDA03 MAY 1998JPN1:19:14
3.Perseus KARLSTRÖM02 MAY 1990SWE1:19:18
4.Samuel Kireri GATHIMBA26 OCT 1987KEN1:19:25
5.Brian Daniel PINTADO29 JUL 1995ECU1:19:34
6.Caio BONFIM19 MAR 1991BRA1:19:51
7.Álvaro MARTÍN18 JUN 1994ESP1:20:19
8.Hiroto JUSHO11 JAN 2000JPN1:20:39
9.Alberto AMEZCUA10 MAY 1992ESP1:20:44
10.César Augusto RODRÍGUEZ26 JUN 1997PER1:20:59
11.David HURTADO21 APR 1999ECU1:21:11
12.Wayne SNYMAN08 MAR 1985RSA1:21:23
13.Kaihua WANG16 FEB 1994CHN1:21:41
14.Lihong CUI13 MAY 1999CHN1:22:17
15.Francesco FORTUNATO13 DEC 1994ITA1:22:50
16.Diego GARCÍA CARRERA19 JAN 1996ESP1:23:21
17.Declan TINGAY06 FEB 1999AUS1:23:28
18.Andres Eduardo OLIVAS NÚÑEZ27 MAY 1998MEX1:23:36
19.Rhydian COWLEY04 JAN 1991AUS1:23:37
20.Aleksi OJALA09 DEC 1992FIN1:23:40
21.José Eduardo ORTIZ08 MAR 2000GUA1:23:48
22.Eider ARÉVALO09 MAR 1993COL1:24:32
23.Jordy Rafael JIMÉNEZ ARROBO11 FEB 1994ECU1:24:35
24.Jun ZHANG20 JUL 1998CHN1:24:35
25.Julio César SALAZAR08 JUL 1993MEX1:25:16
26.Miroslav ÚRADNÍK24 MAR 1996SVK1:25:40
27.José Oswaldo CALEL08 AUG 1998GUA1:26:24
28.Georgiy SHEIKO24 AUG 1989KAZ1:26:40
29.Eiki TAKAHASHI19 NOV 1992JPN1:26:46
30.Matheus CORREA22 AUG 1999BRA1:27:31
31.Nick CHRISTIE29 SEP 1991USA1:28:28
32.Gianluca PICCHIOTTINO22 AUG 1996ITA1:28:33
33.Kyle SWAN28 MAR 1999AUS1:28:43
34.Byeongkwang CHOE07 APR 1991KOR1:28:56
35.Quentin REW16 JUL 1984NZL1:29:19
36.Lucas MAZZO19 MAY 1994BRA1:29:32
37.Dominik ČERNÝ01 NOV 1997SVK1:29:41
38.Juan Manuel CANO12 DEC 1987ARG1:29:47
39.David KENNY10 JAN 1999IRL1:31:23
40.Sandeep KUMAR01 MAY 1986IND1:31:58
41.Luis Henry CAMPOS11 OCT 1995PER1:34:02
42.Jesus CALDERON13 APR 1997MEX1:35:43
43.Dan NEHNEVAJ28 MAR 1997USA1:43:07
Christopher LINKE24 OCT 1988GERDNF
José Alejandro BARRONDO16 SEP 1996GUADQ

Women's 1500m

Round 1 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hirut MESHESHA20 JAN 2001ETH4:07.05
2.Laura MUIR09 MAY 1993GBR4:07.53
3.Georgia GRIFFITH05 DEC 1996AUS4:07.65
4.Sinclaire JOHNSON14 APR 1998USA4:07.68
5.Gaia SABBATINI10 JUN 1999ITA4:07.82
6.Kristiina MÄKI22 SEP 1991CZE4:08.43
7.Marta PEN FREITAS31 JUL 1993POR4:08.58
8.Yolanda NGARAMBE14 SEP 1991SWE4:09.15
9.Judith KIYENG10 DEC 1993KEN4:09.30
10.Lucia STAFFORD17 AUG 1998CAN4:09.67
11.Elise VANDERELST27 JAN 1998BEL4:10.45
12.Sarah HEALY13 FEB 2001IRL4:11.31
13.Şilan AYYILDIZ10 OCT 1999TUR4:12.67
14.Ran URABE16 JUN 1995JPN4:14.82
Round 1 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Faith KIPYEGON10 JAN 1994KEN4:04.53
2.Jessica HULL22 OCT 1996AUS4:04.68
3.Freweyni HAILU12 FEB 2001ETH4:04.85
4.Elle ST. PIERRE20 FEB 1995USA4:04.94
5.Hanna KLEIN06 APR 1993GER4:05.13
6.Adelle TRACEY27 MAY 1993JAM4:05.14
7.Nozomi TANAKA04 SEP 1999JPN4:05.30
8.Marta PÉREZ19 APR 1993ESP4:05.92
9.Hanna HERMANSSON18 MAY 1989SWE4:06.30
10.Katie SNOWDEN09 MAR 1994GBR4:06.92
11.Laura GALVÁN05 OCT 1991MEX4:07.25
12.Sintayehu VISSA29 JUL 1996ITA4:07.33
13.Natalia HAWTHORN12 JAN 1995CAN4:07.37
14.Anjelina Nadai LOHALITH01 JAN 1995ART4:23.84
Round 1 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gudaf TSEGAY23 JUN 1997ETH4:02.68
2.Winny CHEBET20 DEC 1990KEN4:03.12
3.Linden HALL20 JUN 1991AUS4:03.21
4.Sofia ENNAOUI30 AUG 1995POL4:03.52
5.Katharina TROST28 JUN 1995GER4:03.53
6.Cory Ann MCGEE29 MAY 1992USA4:03.61
7.Winnie NANYONDO23 AUG 1993UGA4:03.81
8.Diana MEZULIÁNÍKOVÁ10 APR 1992CZE4:06.55
9.Edinah JEBITOK10 NOV 2001KEN4:07.12
10.Federica DEL BUONO12 DEC 1994ITA4:08.42
11.Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANT30 AUG 1993GBR4:09.07
12.Nathalie BLOMQVIST20 APR 2001FIN4:11.98
13.Alma Delia CORTES26 DEC 1997MEX4:13.92
14.Gresa BAKRAÇI11 SEP 1995KOS4:22.77

Women's Pole Vault

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Huiqin XU04 SEP 1993CHN4.50
1.Katie NAGEOTTE13 JUN 1991USA4.50
1.Wilma MURTO11 JUN 1998FIN4.50
4.Olivia MCTAGGART09 JAN 2000NZL4.50
5.Margot CHEVRIER21 DEC 1999FRA4.50
6.Tina ŠUTEJ07 NOV 1988SLO4.35
6.Ling LI06 JUL 1989CHN4.35
8.Alysha NEWMAN29 JUN 1994CAN4.35
8.Saga ANDERSSON30 MAR 2000FIN4.35
8.Maryna KYLYPKO10 NOV 1995UKR4.35
8.Elisa MOLINAROLO29 JAN 1994ITA4.35
12.Eleni-Klaoudia POLAK09 SEP 1996GRE4.35
13.Nikoleta KYRIAKOPOULOU21 MAR 1986GRE4.35
14.Amálie ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ22 NOV 1999CZE4.20
Holly BRADSHAW02 NOV 1991GBRNM
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sandi MORRIS08 JUL 1992USA4.50
1.Nina KENNEDY05 APR 1997AUS4.50
1.Jacqueline OTCHERE05 MAY 1996GER4.50
1.Aikaterini STEFANIDI04 FEB 1990GRE4.50
1.Ninon CHAPELLE15 APR 1995FRA4.50
6.Anicka NEWELL05 AUG 1993CAN4.50
7.Gabriela LEON17 JUN 1999USA4.35
7.Angelica MOSER09 OCT 1997SUI4.35
9.Lisa GUNNARSSON20 AUG 1999SWE4.35
9.Roberta BRUNI08 MAR 1994ITA4.35
11.Yana HLADIYCHUK21 MAY 1993UKR4.35
12.Molly CAUDERY17 MAR 2000GBR4.20
13.Elina LAMPELA18 FEB 1998FIN4.20
13.Chunge NIU14 FEB 2000CHN4.20
Imogen AYRIS12 DEC 2000NZLNM

Women's Shot Put

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Auriol DONGMO03 AUG 1990POR19.38
2.Jiayuan SONG15 SEP 1997CHN19.08
3.Maddison-Lee WESCHE13 JUN 1999NZL18.96
4.Maggie EWEN23 SEP 1994USA18.96
5.Fanny ROOS02 JAN 1995SWE18.72
6.Adelaide AQUILLA03 MAR 1999USA18.33
7.Julia RITTER13 MAY 1998GER18.22
8.Jorinde VAN KLINKEN02 FEB 2000NED18.19
9.Lloydricia CAMERON08 APR 1996JAM17.65
10.Linru ZHANG23 SEP 1999CHN17.54
11.Benthe KÖNIG07 APR 1998NED17.51
12.Amelia STRICKLER24 JAN 1994GBR17.40
13.Dimitriana BEZEDE12 APR 1994MDA16.99
14.Livia AVANCINI08 MAY 1992BRA16.13
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lijiao GONG24 JAN 1989CHN19.51
2.Sarah MITTON20 JUN 1996CAN19.38
3.Jessica SCHILDER19 MAR 1999NED19.16
4.Danniel THOMAS-DODD11 NOV 1992JAM19.09
5.Jessica WOODARD04 FEB 1995USA19.08
6.Chase EALEY20 JUL 1994USA18.96
7.Axelina JOHANSSON20 APR 2000SWE18.57
8.Katharina MAISCH12 JUN 1997GER18.57
9.Jessica INCHUDE25 MAR 1996POR18.01
10.María Belén TOIMIL05 MAY 1994ESP17.48
11.Sophie MCKINNA31 AUG 1994GBR17.21
12.Portious WARREN02 MAR 1996TTO16.65
13.Ana Caroline SILVA12 FEB 1999BRA16.58
14.Ivana Xennia GALLARDO20 JUL 1993CHI16.20
15.Ischke SENEKAL08 JAN 1993RSA15.40

Women's Hammer Throw

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Janee' KASSANAVOID19 JAN 1995USA74.46
2.Krista TERVO15 NOV 1997FIN73.83
3.Camryn ROGERS07 JUN 1999CAN73.67
4.Na LUO08 OCT 1993CHN71.36
5.Hanna SKYDAN14 MAY 1992AZE70.93
6.Grete AHLBERG29 MAY 1998SWE70.87
7.Lauren BRUCE23 MAR 1997NZL70.86
8.Jiangyan LI22 MAY 1999CHN70.50
9.Zalina MARGHIEVA05 FEB 1988MDA69.73
10.Alexandra HULLEY24 JUL 1997AUS68.83
11.Laura REDONDO03 JUL 1988ESP68.67
12.Samantha BORUTTA07 AUG 2000GER67.48
13.Oyesade OLATOYE25 JAN 1997NGR64.82
14.Beatrice Nedberge LLANO14 DEC 1997NOR64.81
15.Nicole BRADLEY23 APR 1992NZL62.88
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Brooke ANDERSEN23 AUG 1995USA74.37
2.Annette Nneka ECHIKUNWOKE29 JUL 1996USA72.60
3.Sara FANTINI16 SEP 1997ITA72.38
4.Silja KOSONEN16 DEC 2002FIN72.15
5.Bianca Florentina GHELBER01 JUN 1990ROU72.00
6.Jillian WEIR09 FEB 1993CAN72.00
7.Malwina KOPRON16 NOV 1994POL70.50
8.Julia RATCLIFFE14 JUL 1993NZL69.96
9.Katrine Koch JACOBSEN24 JUN 1999DEN68.51
10.Jie ZHAO13 OCT 2002CHN68.18
11.Iryna KLYMETS04 OCT 1994UKR68.12
12.Suvi KOSKINEN24 APR 1997FIN67.98
13.Vanessa STERCKENDRIES15 SEP 1995BEL67.88
14.Stamatia SCARVELIS17 AUG 1995GRE67.20
15.Mariana Grasielly MARCELINO16 JUL 1992BRA64.72

Women's 20km Race Walk

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kimberly GARCÍA LEÓN19 OCT 1993PER1:26:58
2.Katarzyna ZDZIEBŁO28 NOV 1996POL1:27:31
3.Shijie QIEYANG11 NOV 1990CHN1:27:56
4.Jemima MONTAG15 FEB 1998AUS1:28:17
5.Hong LIU12 MAY 1987CHN1:29:00
6.Nanako FUJII07 MAY 1999JPN1:29:01
7.Alegna GONZÁLEZ02 JAN 1999MEX1:29:40
8.Valentina TRAPLETTI12 JUL 1985ITA1:29:54
9.Ana CABECINHA29 APR 1984POR1:30:29
10.Zhenxia MA01 AUG 1998CHN1:30:39
11.Olena SOBCHUK23 NOV 1995UKR1:31:19
12.Hanna SHEVCHUK18 JUL 1996UKR1:31:42
13.Quanming WU16 NOV 2001CHN1:31:44
14.Kumiko OKADA17 OCT 1991JPN1:31:53
15.Saskia FEIGE13 AUG 1997GER1:32:12
16.Noelia VARGAS17 APR 2000CRC1:32:36
17.Viviane LYRA29 JUL 1993BRA1:33:11
18.Meryem BEKMEZ31 JUL 2000TUR1:33:27
19.Glenda MOREJÓN30 MAY 2000ECU1:34:27
20.Rebecca HENDERSON04 JUL 2001AUS1:34:38
21.Eliška MARTÍNKOVÁ27 JAN 2002CZE1:34:45
22.Kyriaki FILTISAKOU14 AUG 2000GRE1:34:55
23.Brigita VIRBALYTĖ01 FEB 1985LTU1:35:36
24.Robyn STEVENS24 APR 1983USA1:36:16
25.Carolina COSTA12 MAR 1998POR1:36:31
26.Karla JARAMILLO21 JAN 1997ECU1:36:36
27.Angela Melania CASTRO CHIRIVECHZ21 FEB 1993BOL1:36:52
28.Christina PAPADOPOULOU05 SEP 1996GRE1:37:20
29.Enni NURMI04 JUL 1998FIN1:37:29
30.Emily Wamusyi NGII13 AUG 1986KEN1:37:43
31.Evelyn INGA16 APR 1998PER1:38:23
32.Inês HENRIQUES01 MAY 1980POR1:38:32
33.Galina YAKUSHEVA14 JUL 1988KAZ1:38:47
34.. PRIYANKA10 MAR 1996IND1:39:42
35.Miranda MELVILLE20 MAR 1989USA1:39:58
36.Rachelle DE ORBETA27 MAR 2000PUR1:41:55
Lyudmila OLYANOVSKA20 FEB 1993UKRDNF
Valeria ORTUÑO27 MAY 1998MEXDNF
María PÉREZ29 APR 1996ESPDQ
Maidy MONGE12 SEP 2000GUADQ
Nicole COLOMBI29 DEC 1995ITADQ

Mixed 4x400m

Final
Round 1 1
Round 1 2