Rules
Place Competition Country Start Date End Date Part. Score P.S. Place Result Score R.S. Place Comp. Score
1 Maurie Plant Meet, Lakeside Stadium, Melbourne AUS 15 FEB 2024 15 FEB 2024 1460 1 79614 2 81074
2 Adelaide Invitational, SA Athletic Stadium, Adelaide AUS 10 FEB 2024 10 FEB 2024 730 2 79659 1 80389
3 Canberra Track Classic, AIS Athletics Track, Canberra AUS 01 MAR 2024 02 MAR 2024 345 4 78829 3 79174
4 International Track Meet, Nga Puna Wai Sports Hub, Christchurch NZL 24 FEB 2024 24 FEB 2024 730 2 76829 5 77559
5 3rd AK Track And Field Weekend Meeting, Nyayo National Stadium, Nairobi KEN 26 JAN 2024 27 JAN 2024 310 5 77245 4 77555
6 2nd AK Track & Field Weekend Meeting/AK Relay Series, Ulinzi Sports Complex, Langata, Nairobi KEN 05 JAN 2024 06 JAN 2024 105 12 76347 6 76452
7 Virginia Showcase, Virginia Beach Sports Center, Virginia Beach, VA USA 12 JAN 2024 14 JAN 2024 10 34 75076 7 75086
8 Western Milo Relays, GC Foster College, Spanish Town JAM 10 FEB 2024 10 FEB 2024 55 20 72574 8 72629
9 AGN LEAGUE 2, Pilditch Stadium, Pretoria RSA 27 JAN 2024 27 JAN 2024 85 14 72452 9 72537
10 Central Hurdles Relays & Field Events, GC Foster College, Spanish Town JAM 20 JAN 2024 20 JAN 2024 60 19 71796 11 71856
11 Corporate Area Development Meet, National Stadium, Kingston JAM 16 FEB 2024 17 FEB 2024 0 71812 10 71812
12 Potts Classic, Hawke's Bay Sports Park, Hastings NZL 20 JAN 2024 20 JAN 2024 160 9 70821 12 70981
13 Invitational Track and Field Event, National Stadium, Gaborone BOT 17 FEB 2024 17 FEB 2024 65 18 70569 13 70634
14 Camperdown Classics, National Stadium, Kingston JAM 10 FEB 2024 10 FEB 2024 140 10 70393 14 70533
15 Queen's/Grace Jackson Track Meet, National Stadium, Kingston JAM 27 JAN 2024 27 JAN 2024 210 6 70180 16 70390
16 Cathy Freeman Shield, Queensland Sport and Athletics Centre, Nathan, Brisbane AUS 24 FEB 2024 24 FEB 2024 35 24 70345 15 70380
17 Youngster Goldsmith National Athletic Classic, National Stadium, Kingston JAM 03 FEB 2024 03 FEB 2024 15 28 69822 17 69837
18 Dynamic Athletics Outdoor Meet, Navy New Sport Center, Lagos NGR 27 JAN 2024 27 JAN 2024 0 69796 18 69796
19 Porritt Classic, Porritt Stadium, Hamilton NZL 10 FEB 2024 10 FEB 2024 30 25 69522 19 69552
20 Taipei National Spring Athletics Opens, Taipei Municipal Stadium, Taipei City TPE 01 FEB 2024 05 FEB 2024 5 41 69174 20 69179
21 Cooks Classic, Cooks Gardens, Whanganui NZL 27 JAN 2024 27 JAN 2024 205 7 68602 21 68807
22 Capital Classic, Newtown Park Stadium, Wellington NZL 02 FEB 2024 02 FEB 2024 170 8 68457 23 68627
23 National Athletics Series 3, National Stadium, Gaborone BOT 10 FEB 2024 10 FEB 2024 10 34 68548 22 68558
24 First Qualifier-LAI, Pista UAGM, Gurabo PUR 23 FEB 2024 24 FEB 2024 10 34 67773 24 67783
25 Pure Water/ R Danny Williams JC Meet, Jamaica College Ashenheim Stadium, Kingston JAM 05 JAN 2024 06 JAN 2024 15 28 67700 25 67715
26 Norma Croker Shield, Queensland Sport and Athletics Centre, Nathan, Brisbane AUS 10 FEB 2024 10 FEB 2024 0 66830 26 66830
27 Gopher Classic, Minnesota Fieldhouse, Minneapolis, MN USA 03 FEB 2024 03 FEB 2024 0 66766 27 66766
28 Campeonato Nacional por Especialidades, Estadio Brigido Iriarte, Caracas VEN 12 JAN 2024 13 JAN 2024 15 28 66699 28 66714
29 Garry Brown Shield, Queensland Sport and Athletics Centre, Nathan, Brisbane AUS 13 JAN 2024 13 JAN 2024 50 21 66480 29 66530
30 Illawarra Track Challenge, Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre, Wollongong AUS 13 JAN 2024 13 JAN 2024 50 21 66304 30 66354
31 Denise Boyd Shield, Queensland Sport and Athletics Centre, Nathan, Brisbane AUS 27 JAN 2024 27 JAN 2024 25 26 65588 31 65613
32 Joanna Stone Shield, Queensland Sport and Athletics Centre, Nathan, Brisbane AUS 03 FEB 2024 03 FEB 2024 80 15 65256 32 65336
33 Dane Bird-Smith Shield & QLD 10,000m Race Walk Championships, Queensland Sport and Athletics Centre, Nathan, Brisbane AUS 17 FEB 2024 17 FEB 2024 15 28 64757 33 64772
34 1er Meeting Inter Clubs, Complexe Sportif D'olembe, Yaoundé CMR 06 JAN 2024 07 JAN 2024 15 28 64718 34 64733
35 2eme Meeting Interclubs, Complexe Sportif D'olembe, Yaoundé CMR 03 FEB 2024 04 FEB 2024 15 28 64698 35 64713
36 Hong Kong Athletics Series 1, Tsueng Kwan O Sports Ground, Hong Kong HKG 17 FEB 2024 18 FEB 2024 0 64681 36 64681
37 High Velocity, AV Throwers & Rare Air, Lakeside Stadium, Melbourne AUS 06 JAN 2024 06 JAN 2024 40 23 64617 37 64657
38 Strive Special Program 3, WA Sports Centre, Perth AUS 06 JAN 2024 06 JAN 2024 10 34 62574 38 62584
39 Lovelock Classic, Aorangi Stadium, Timaru NZL 06 JAN 2024 06 JAN 2024 100 13 61837 39 61937
40 Darren Thrupp Shield, Queensland Sport and Athletics Centre, Nathan, Brisbane AUS 20 JAN 2024 20 JAN 2024 25 26 61771 40 61796
41 Strive Special Program 4, WA Sports Centre, Perth AUS 20 JAN 2024 20 JAN 2024 10 34 61532 41 61542
42 ACNW Track & Field League 3, McArthur Stadium, Potchefstroom RSA 06 FEB 2024 06 FEB 2024 75 17 60761 42 60836
43 Campeonato Nacional de Municipios y Clubes U20/U18, Estadio de Atletismo - Unidad Deportiva el Salitre, Bogotá COL 23 FEB 2024 24 FEB 2024 10 34 60432 43 60442
44 Road Runners Bahamas Invitational, T. Robinson Stadium, Nassau BAH 10 FEB 2024 10 FEB 2024 0 60397 44 60397
45 Circuito de Atletismo Puerto Vallarta, Unidad Deportiva Agustín Flores, Puerto Vallarta MEX 02 FEB 2024 04 FEB 2024 0 60021 45 60021
46 1º Desafio CBAt/CPB, Centro de Treinamento Paralímpico Brasileiro, São Paulo BRA 25 FEB 2024 25 FEB 2024 140 10 59846 46 59986
47 Illawong High Velocity Meet, Barden Ridge Athletics Track, Sydney AUS 10 FEB 2024 10 FEB 2024 0 59534 47 59534
48 Star Trackers Invitational, T. Robinson Stadium, Nassau BAH 03 FEB 2024 03 FEB 2024 0 58902 48 58902
49 Strive Program D, WA Sports Centre, Perth AUS 09 FEB 2024 09 FEB 2024 10 34 58070 49 58080
50 S.W. Isaac Henry Invitational, National Stadium, Kingston JAM 17 FEB 2024 17 FEB 2024 80 15 57781 50 57861
51 NSW 5000m Championships, SOPAC Warm Up Arena, Sydney AUS 10 FEB 2024 10 FEB 2024 0 57743 51 57743