Night of the 10,000m PB’s

Parliament Hill Fields Athletics Track, London (GBR)

20 MAY 2023

B

Men's 10,000 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Paul CHELIMO27 OCT 1990USA27:12.73
2.Vincent MUTAI05 MAY 1996KEN27:31.31
3.Tadesse GETAHON20 DEC 1997ISR27:33.99
4.Egide NTAKARUTIMANA21 OCT 1997BDI27:37.09
5.Ren TAZAWA11 NOV 2000JPN27:40.40
6.Zerei Kbrom MEZNGI12 JAN 1986NOR27:41.44
7.Bereket ZELEKE07 NOV 2004ETH27:41.79
8.Mogos TUEMAY24 MAY 1997ETH27:42.03
9.Tariq Ahmed AL AMRI23 DEC 1990KSA27:44.33
10.Andrew BUTCHART14 OCT 1991GBR27:47.43
11.Iliass AOUANI29 SEP 1995ITA27:51.00
12.Zach PANNING29 MAR 1995USA27:51.20
13.Zakariya MAHAMED29 NOV 2000GBR27:56.70
14.Carlos Martín DÍAZ DEL RIO09 JUL 1993CHI27:58.97
15.Efrem GIDEY03 SEP 2000IRL28:01.55
16.Gashau AYALE22 AUG 1996ISR28:08.39
17.Jamal Abdelmaji EISA MOHAMMED25 AUG 1993ART28:11.60
18.Filimon ABRAHAM09 NOV 1992GER28:12.56
19.Therence BIZOZA01 JAN 2004BDI28:13.72
20.Yitayew ABUHAY01 DEC 1996ISR28:14.31
21.Marcelo LAGUERA12 JAN 1996MEX28:14.59
22.Oliver CHIGNELL16 FEB 1998NZL28:16.22
23.Nekagenet CRIPPA16 SEP 1994ITA28:16.96
24.Adisu GUADIA11 SEP 2002ISR28:17.12
25.Ellis CROSS22 SEP 1996GBR28:27.01
26.Jack GRAY10 APR 1993GBR28:27.60
27.Sebastian FREY28 MAY 2002AUT28:27.86
28.Yohanes CHIAPPINELLI18 AUG 1997ITA28:29.06
29.Matthew LEACH25 SEP 1993GBR28:30.69
30.Henry MCLUCKIE03 MAY 2002GBR28:57.18
31.Abdulqani SHARIF01 JAN 1997GBR28:58.50
32.Richard ALLEN25 OCT 1995GBR29:05.34
33.Lucas DA SILVA05 JUL 1999BEL29:12.99
34.Dean CASEY26 JUL 2003IRL29:14.77
Ateka DEMISIE25 JAN 2003ISRDNF
Derebe AYELE10 MAR 2002ISRDNF
Nils VOIGT02 MAY 1997GERDNF

Women's 10,000 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mizan ALEM22 JAN 2002ETH29:59.03
2.Weini KELATI FREZGHI01 DEC 1996USA31:04.16
3.Nadia BATTOCLETTI12 APR 2000ITA31:06.42
4.Jessica WARNER-JUDD07 JAN 1995GBR31:09.28
5.Hawi FEYSA01 FEB 1999ETH31:09.85
6.Miriam DATTKE24 JUN 1998GER31:10.21
7.Samantha HARRISON01 FEB 1995GBR31:11.40
8.Ednah KURGAT15 JUN 1991USA31:12.10
9.Camilla RICHARDSSON14 SEP 1993FIN31:12.78
10.Amy-Eloise MARKOVC05 AUG 1995GBR31:17.81
11.Francine NIYOMUKUNZI01 AUG 1999BDI31:27.47
12.Abbie DONNELLY02 SEP 1996GBR32:10.16
13.Bojana BJELJAC10 APR 1989CRO32:28.67
14.Alice GOODALL03 OCT 2001GBR32:29.71
15.Carolina WIKSTRÖM04 SEP 1993SWE32:31.62
16.Likina AMEBAW30 NOV 1997ETH32:33.59
17.Verity OCKENDEN31 AUG 1991GBR32:34.16
18.Rebecca MURRAY26 SEP 1994GBR32:36.32
19.Silke JONKMAN26 JAN 1997NED32:45.56
20.Lucy REID02 DEC 1992GBR32:54.55
21.Clara EVANS27 NOV 1993GBR33:14.72
22.Beth KIDGER16 MAR 1994GBR33:24.24
23.Sarah ASTIN22 OCT 1993GBR33:29.39
24.Anne LUIJTEN04 APR 1994NED33:33.40
25.Louise SMALL27 MAR 1992GBR33:34.71
26.Naomi TASCHIMOWITZ19 OCT 1989GBR33:40.13
27.Tessa MCCORMICK25 JUN 1995GBR33:42.79
28.Jacelyn GRUPPEN03 NOV 1989NED33:44.00
29.Lauren MCNEIL20 DEC 1999GBR33:44.64
30.Holly DIXON23 DEC 1997GBR33:46.38
31.Sara DUARTE25 MAY 1999POR33:46.72
32.Katy WOOD21 DEC 1995GBR33:47.14
33.Charlotte DANNATT12 MAY 1999GBR34:02.35
34.Stephie PENNYCOOK01 SEP 1995GBR34:08.62
35.Kate ESTLEAGBR34:34.34
36.Maddie JORDAN-LEE2002GBR34:35.26

National Events - F

Men's 10,000 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ieuan HOPKINS1998IRL31:36.48
2.Jacob BROCKMANNAUS31:42.30
3.Richard PRICEGBR31:47.59
4.Jonathan POOLE16 NOV 1982GBR31:48.61
5.Jack MCVANNGBR32:01.82
6.Nick HARDY24 NOV 1991GBR32:05.31
7.Macgregor COXGBR32:12.06
8.Conor KISSANE-WOOD20 SEP 1994GBR32:18.03
9.Matteo BONZI1998ITA32:19.06
10.Johnny SUTTLEGBR32:22.02
11.Ben DOUGLASGBR32:27.68
12.James DAZELEYGBR32:32.58
13.Ben MORTONGBR32:35.60
15.Isaac FARNWORTHGBR32:39.91
16.Edward DIAMONDGBR32:43.47
17.Steve GARDNERGBR32:43.79
18.Ben GILLENGBR32:45.87
21.Finn JOHNSONGBR32:53.04
22.Aran DAVIDSONGBR33:24.46
23.Imo MULLER25 SEP 1980NED33:36.78
24.Yoshi GROENNED33:45.96
Sean MCLAUGHLINGBRDNF
Martin O'CONNELL22 OCT 1985GBRDNF
Roberto PATUZZO1994ITADNF
Aaron ODENTZGBRDNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Harry SMITHGBR30:52.07
2.Callum O'NEILLGBR30:54.46
3.Cole GIBBENSGBR30:58.81
4.George RICEGBR31:08.57
5.Darrell HASTIEGBR31:14.49
6.Michael SALTER12 JAN 1990GBR31:18.61
7.Jonathan CARTERGBR31:28.62
8.Jeroen BAKKER22 JUN 1996NED31:35.43
9.Jack NIXON01 FEB 1994GBR31:35.99
10.Kieran BARNESGBR31:37.30
11.Tim HARRISON1999GBR31:39.58
12.Stephen JACKSON07 MAY 1983GBR31:40.16
13.Daniel GALPINGBR31:41.59
14.Adrian MUSSETT14 APR 1972GBR31:46.33
15.Tom HIGGS31 MAY 1996GBR31:46.32
16.Marcus ETHERIDGE2000GBR31:47.75
17.Michael ECCLESGBR31:49.59
18.Thomas WRIGHT09 JUN 1995GBR31:53.33
19.James HOTHAMGBR31:53.72
20.Gregory JAYASURIYA12 NOV 1987GBR31:54.24
21.Jason BENNETTGBR31:59.24
22.Craig EMMERSONGBR32:10.27
23.George GURNEYGBR32:13.02
24.Daniel JAMESGBR32:15.32
25.Matthew REESGBR32:18.38
26.Andrew MILES10 AUG 1994GBR32:19.75
27.Charlie ROGERSGBR32:21.51
28.Jack STEENSONGBR32:25.49
29.Nicholas TORRY19 FEB 1977GBR32:29.88
30.Thomas BEEDELLGBR32:32.65
31.Ollie THOROGOODGBR32:35.44
32.Morgan JAMESGBR32:38.01
33.Mohamed ABSHIR01 DEC 1996GBR32:46.52
34.Ryan HAWGBR32:55.35
Rob MCTAGGART14 OCT 1985GBRDNF
Abdirahim HAMUDGBRDNF
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Thomas BUTLER23 FEB 1998GBR30:25.79
2.Andreas IDEN10 MAR 1995NOR30:27.68
3.Stephen FAYIRL30:35.20
4.Cristopher FIELDINGGBR30:35.51
5.Marshall SMITHGBR30:35.55
6.Henry HARTGBR30:37.11
7.Ollie GARROD16 JAN 1993GBR30:37.95
8.Lee GRATTONGBR30:40.17
9.James TURNER10 APR 1990GBR30:51.12
10.John FIELDINGGBR30:55.23
11.Kojo KYEREME23 DEC 1974GBR30:57.39
12.Christopher GREENWOOD29 SEP 1973GBR30:59.31
13.Nicolas VALENTIN16 SEP 1994FRA31:01.05
14.Andreas PENNE NYGÅRD23 JUL 1982NOR31:02.50
15.James HANCOCK26 JUL 1997GBR31:03.46
16.Naphtali MOULTONUSA31:08.73
17.Phil ROBERTSON20 MAY 1993GBR31:12.36
18.Joshua WOODCOCK-SHAW04 JUL 1994GBR31:12.93
19.Nicholas DENNISGBR31:13.83
20.Ryan PAGE14 AUG 1996GBR31:21.86
21.Aiden LENNAN1996GBR31:22.73
22.Phillip CROUT07 APR 1995GBR31:23.58
23.Neil KEVERNGBR31:28.93
24.Jethro MCGRAW20 OCT 1997GBR31:28.95
25.Ben SAVILL03 JUN 1994GBR31:37.98
26.Gavyn CHALMERSGBR31:40.67
27.Jed NOBLETTGBR32:01.23
Charlie HAYWOOD13 OCT 1995GBRDNF
Ashley HARRELL19 JAN 1989GBRDNF
Matthew CLUTTERBUCKGBRDNF
Ed BANKS30 MAY 1987GBRDNF
Jason HALL13 JUL 1997GBRDNF
Andrew THOMSONGBRDNF
Final 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Erik GUNDERSEN05 FEB 2001NOR29:35.59
2.Pietro SONZOGNI31 DEC 1994ITA29:38.45
3.Addiso BITEW19 MAY 2001ISR29:40.05
4.Thomas CROCKETTGBR29:47.63
5.Seyfu JAMAAL05 NOV 2000GBR30:06.79
6.Tewelde MENGESGBR30:17.10
7.Dego ABABA22 FEB 2002ISR30:19.74
8.Joe MORROW1998GBR30:21.93
9.Dan GARBUTT10 OCT 1988GBR30:22.15
10.Nicola BONZI18 JAN 1995ITA30:22.61
11.Jacob O'HARAGBR30:25.59
12.Robbie BROWN22 SEP 1998GBR30:26.16
13.Richard SLADEGBR30:28.63
14.Teshager KASA21 NOV 2002ISR30:30.52
15.Luke MICALLEF25 NOV 1989MLT30:31.39
16.Dvir TUVAL27 FEB 1995ISR30:36.57
17.Ed BOVINGDONGBR30:39.11
18.William BRYAN1997GBR30:40.56
19.Eyachew TAKELEISR30:43.61
20.Tom HOOGEBOOM08 SEP 2001NED30:49.59
21.Christopher RAINSFORD01 JUN 1989GBR30:51.24
22.Jack SHAYLERGBR30:53.22
23.Joe SAGAR24 APR 1994GBR30:53.43
24.Simon BYRNEGBR30:57.87
25.Ronald COCKX03 SEP 1994NED31:21.34
26.Paavo DE LENG12 FEB 2001NED32:12.63
Dominic JAMES23 OCT 1995GBRDNF
Sam EGLEN11 NOV 1994GBRDNF
Daniel BRADFORD07 SEP 1987GBRDNF
Dominik HERREN30 MAR 1996SUIDNF
Julian GERING22 JUN 2002GERDNF
Dean COOPER-CUNNINGHAM1994GBRDNF
Edward CHUCKGBRDNF
Euan BROWN05 APR 1990GBRDNF
Final 5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Konstantin WEDEL22 NOV 1993GER28:51.24
2.Chris PERRY01 MAR 1990GBR29:17.96
3.Tomer TARRAGANO04 JAN 2001GBR29:19.81
4.Nadir CAVAGNA17 APR 1995ITA29:21.94
5.Konstantinos STAMOULIS13 NOV 1997GRE29:23.12
6.Nikolaos STAMOULIS01 JUL 2002GRE29:24.07
7.Eero SALEVA07 OCT 1995FIN29:24.32
8.Edward BUCK2000GBR29:24.87
9.Vebjørn HOVDEJORD09 FEB 2003NOR29:24.95
10.Mathias FLAK26 MAY 1999NOR29:25.48
11.Andrea SOFFIENTINI24 OCT 1988ITA29:25.99
12.Sander VERCAUTEREN16 JUL 1998BEL29:26.50
13.Dylan EVANS04 DEC 1992AUS29:33.43
14.Jonathan CORNISH10 JUL 1993GBR29:33.56
15.Finn MCNALLY22 SEP 1991IRL29:44.25
16.Samuel MOAKES01 JUL 2000GBR29:44.74
17.Oscar BELLGBR29:46.93
18.Alastair WATSON04 AUG 1977GBR29:55.36
19.Conor DUFFY16 NOV 1992IRL29:55.67
20.Ties VAN DEN HURK06 JUN 1996NED29:57.32
21.Floris WILLEBOORDSE23 OCT 1991NED30:34.79
22.Tancrède CRICKILLON20 AUG 1999BEL31:02.01
Matthew NEILL10 OCT 2001IRLDNF
Daniel MULRYAN20 MAR 1996GBRDNF
Seyd Taha GHAFARI08 MAY 1995ARTDNF
Maikel PEEMAN14 JAN 1999NEDDNF
Lucas NIEUWEBOER01 OCT 1994NEDDNF
Jordan SKELLY1992GBRDNF
Michael FERGUSON18 MAR 1995GBRDNF
Kieran CLEMENTS20 NOV 1993GBRDNF

National Events - F

Women's 10,000 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jennifer WALSH22 FEB 1993GBR34:05.15
2.Clara LAS HERAS11 APR 2003ESP34:09.77
3.Rachel WISEMANGBR34:10.88
4.Camilla MCKNESPIEY11 MAY 2000GBR34:22.33
5.Inès HAMOUDI03 JUN 2001FRA34:29.94
6.Katrine RISVIG01 OCT 2003DEN34:36.92
7.Hannah VINER18 JUL 1996GBR34:49.02
8.Maaike VAN GELDER27 DEC 1991NED35:02.02
9.Vera DE VRIES23 MAR 2002NED35:02.47
10.Emily MOYES14 JUN 1998GBR35:08.42
11.Danielle DONEGAN05 APR 2001IRL35:14.73
12.Špela GONZA16 DEC 2001SLO35:15.55
13.Isabelle PICKETTAUS35:16.70
14.Adele Norheim HENRIKSEN08 MAR 2002NOR35:21.42
15.Vicki INGHAMGBR35:26.41
16.Bø Maren AUSTEVIK02 APR 2001NOR35:41.51
17.Tesera BIRTUKAN10 DEC 2001ISR36:01.26
18.Bethanie MURRAY26 JUN 1995IRL36:12.93
19.Ruby WHYTE-WILDINGGBR36:17.23
20.Eve MACKINNONGBR36:17.83
21.Sarah WINSTONEGBR36:18.99
22.Anna BONIFACE27 APR 1991GBR36:22.77
23.Rachel OWENGBR36:25.28
24.Jacqueline PENN15 AUG 1997GBR36:52.45
25.Maria VELAZQUEZ28 SEP 1975ESP37:07.85
26.Penny OLIVERGBR37:17.00
27.Olivia DESBOROUGHGBR37:21.13
28.Signe HYLLEBERG31 AUG 1996DEN37:25.82
29.Eartha WEBER1995CAN37:27.15
30.Fay HUGHESGBR37:41.08
31.Megan CHAPPLEGBR37:41.54
32.Hannah COX21 SEP 1997GBR37:49.54
33.Karina THORNTONGBR37:54.17
34.Natalie BEADLEGBR38:18.45
35.Lara BROMILOW14 NOV 1982GBR38:22.20
36.Emma HARDYGBR38:23.44
37.Eloise BULL1999GBR38:27.75
Jessica SAUNDERS1993GBRDNF
Imogen MACKIEGBRDNF
Alice GARNER17 JAN 2003GBRDNF
Catherine ALLENGBRDNF
Naomi LENANE06 MAY 1989GBRDNF

U20 Events - F

Men's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Finlay HUTCHINSON19 MAR 2004GBR1:50.55
2.Alex RILEYGBR1:50.46
3.Andrew MCGILL18 FEB 2004GBR1:50.61
4.Jake MINSHULL11 OCT 2004GBR1:51.44
5.Sam MILLS26 NOV 2004GBR1:51.60
6.Luke RICHARDSON01 MAY 2004GBR1:51.95
7.Caleb MCLEOD15 MAY 2006GBR1:52.07
8.Isaac ROTHWELL29 OCT 2004GBR1:52.92
9.Stefan O'LOUGHNANEGBR1:52.93
10.Harry WAREGBR1:56.99
11.Oakley DENSONGBR1:57.16

U20 Events - F

Women's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Iris DOWNES03 JUL 2005GBR2:06.03
2.Ava LLOYD13 AUG 2005GBR2:07.06
3.Abigail STRATTON17 AUG 2005GBR2:07.05
4.Caitlin MCCLOYGBR2:07.70
5.Grace TUESDAYGBR2:08.94
6.Adela SVIHALKOVACZE2:10.54
7.Natasha WYNNGBR2:11.57
8.Ella FRYER19 FEB 2004GBR2:13.94

U18 Events - F

Men's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tom WATERWORTH21 JUL 2007GBR1:52.32
2.Mickey AYLINGGBR1:52.72
3.Samuel STAPLEYGBR1:53.72
4.Jack KINRADE08 MAR 2007GBR1:54.73
5.Franklin SHEPHERDGBR1:55.14
6.Keeran SRISKANDARAJAH21 OCT 2006TTO1:55.51
7.Ewan TAYLORGBR1:55.96
8.Theo RONCHETTIGBR1:58.04
9.Callum LILLGBR1:58.82

U18 Events - F

Women's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jorjia MARCHGBR2:10.99
2.Holly OVENS04 JUL 2007GBR2:12.82
3.Larissa WILSONGBR2:13.31
4.Megan BARLOWGBR2:13.61
5.Elena OLIPHANTGBR2:14.31
6.Lucy WRIGHTGBR2:15.00
7.Isabella HARRISONGBR2:15.53
8.Poppy TAYLORGBR2:17.10

British 10,000m Ch. - B

Men's 10,000 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andrew BUTCHART14 OCT 1991GBR27:47.43
2.Zakariya MAHAMED29 NOV 2000GBR27:56.70
3.Ellis CROSS22 SEP 1996GBR28:27.01
4.Jack GRAY10 APR 1993GBR28:27.60
5.Matthew LEACH25 SEP 1993GBR28:30.69
6.Henry MCLUCKIE03 MAY 2002GBR28:57.18
7.Abdulqani SHARIF01 JAN 1997GBR28:58.50
8.Richard ALLEN25 OCT 1995GBR29:05.34

British 10,000m Ch. - B

Women's 10,000 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jessica WARNER-JUDD07 JAN 1995GBR31:09.28
2.Samantha HARRISON01 FEB 1995GBR31:11.40
3.Amy-Eloise MARKOVC05 AUG 1995GBR31:17.81
4.Abbie DONNELLY02 SEP 1996GBR32:10.16
5.Alice GOODALL03 OCT 2001GBR32:29.71
6.Verity OCKENDEN31 AUG 1991GBR32:34.16
7.Rebecca MURRAY26 SEP 1994GBR32:36.32
8.Lucy REID02 DEC 1992GBR32:54.55