The XXX Olympic Games
Olympic Stadium, London (GBR)
03–12 AUG 2012
OW
Men's 1500 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Taoufik MAKHLOUFI | 29 APR 1988 | ALG | 3:35.15 |
2. | Mekonnen GEBREMEDHIN | 11 OCT 1988 | ETH | 3:36.56 |
3. | Asbel KIPROP | 30 JUN 1989 | KEN | 3:36.59 |
4. | Ross MURRAY | 08 OCT 1990 | GBR | 3:36.74 |
5. | Mohamad ALGARNI | 02 JUL 1992 | QAT | 3:36.99 |
6. | Leonel MANZANO | 12 SEP 1984 | USA | 3:37.00 |
7. | Florian CARVALHO DE FONSESCO | 09 MAR 1989 | FRA | 3:37.05 |
8. | Mohamed MOUSTAOUI | 02 APR 1985 | MAR | 3:37.41 |
9. | Ryan GREGSON | 26 APR 1990 | AUS | 3:38.54 |
10. | Belal Mansoor ALI | 17 OCT 1988 | BRN | 3:38.69 |
11. | Yegor NIKOLAYEV | 28 APR 1988 | RUS | 3:38.92 |
12. | Álvaro RODRÍGUEZ | 25 MAY 1987 | ESP | 3:41.54 |
13. | Teklit TEWELDEBRHAN | 01 OCT 1993 | ERI | 3:42.88 |
14. | Mamadou BARRY | 19 DEC 1991 | GUI | 4:05.08 |
15. | Rabiou GUERO GAO | 01 FEB 1988 | NIG | 4:05.46 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ilham Tanui ÖZBILEN | 05 MAR 1990 | TUR | 3:39.70 |
2. | Silas KIPLAGAT | 20 AUG 1989 | KEN | 3:39.79 |
3. | Nathan BRANNEN | 08 SEP 1982 | CAN | 3:39.95 |
4. | Andrew BADDELEY | 20 JUN 1982 | GBR | 3:40.34 |
5. | Andrew WHEATING | 21 NOV 1987 | USA | 3:40.92 |
6. | David BUSTOS | 25 AUG 1990 | ESP | 3:41.34 |
7. | Dmitrijs JURKEVIČS | 07 JAN 1987 | LAT | 3:41.40 |
8. | Dawit WOLDE | 19 MAY 1991 | ETH | 3:41.81 |
9. | Niclas SANDELLS | 14 MAR 1984 | FIN | 3:42.67 |
10. | Jamale AARRASS | 15 NOV 1981 | FRA | 3:45.13 |
11. | Mohamed Hassan MOHAMED | 23 AUG 1993 | SOM | 3:46.16 |
12. | Nabil Mohammed AL GARBI | 03 NOV 1992 | YEM | 3:55.46 |
- | Mohammed SHAWEEN | 15 FEB 1986 | KSA | DQ |
- | Hamza DRIOUCH | 16 NOV 1994 | QAT | DQ |
- | Amine LAALOU | 13 MAY 1982 | MAR | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nick WILLIS | 25 APR 1983 | NZL | 3:40.92 |
2. | Abdelaati IGUIDER | 25 MAR 1987 | MAR | 3:41.08 |
3. | Yoann KOWAL | 28 MAY 1987 | FRA | 3:41.12 |
4. | Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN | 24 FEB 1991 | NOR | 3:41.33 |
5. | Matthew CENTROWITZ | 18 OCT 1989 | USA | 3:41.39 |
6. | Carsten SCHLANGEN | 31 DEC 1980 | GER | 3:41.51 |
7. | Diego RUIZ | 05 FEB 1982 | ESP | 3:41.52 |
8. | Aman WOTE | 18 APR 1984 | ETH | 3:41.67 |
9. | Nixon Kiplimo CHEPSEBA | 12 DEC 1990 | KEN | 3:42.29 |
10. | Emad NOOR | 21 APR 1990 | KSA | 3:42.95 |
11. | Eduard VILLANUEVA | 29 DEC 1984 | VEN | 3:43.11 |
12. | Andreas VOJTA | 09 JUN 1989 | AUT | 3:43.52 |
13. | Ciaran Ó LIONÁIRD | 11 APR 1988 | IRL | 3:48.35 |
14. | Sam VAZQUEZ | 03 MAY 1984 | PUR | 3:49.19 |
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Amaurys VALLE | 18 JAN 1990 | CUB | 49.19 |
2. | Brendan COLE | 29 MAY 1981 | AUS | 49.24 |
3. | Amaechi MORTON | 30 OCT 1989 | NGR | 49.34 |
4. | Kenneth MEDWOOD | 14 DEC 1987 | BIZ | 49.78 |
5. | Roxroy CATO | 05 JAN 1988 | JAM | 50.22 |
6. | Chieh CHEN | 08 MAY 1992 | TPE | 50.27 |
7. | Zhilong LI | 09 MAR 1988 | CHN | 50.36 |
Takayuki KISHIMOTO | 06 MAY 1990 | JPN | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Michael TINSLEY | 21 APR 1984 | USA | 49.13 |
2. | Leford GREEN | 14 NOV 1986 | JAM | 49.30 |
3. | Kurt Leone COUTO | 14 MAY 1985 | MOZ | 49.31 |
4. | Eric ALEJANDRO | 15 APR 1986 | PUR | 49.39 |
5. | Rasmus MÄGI | 04 MAY 1992 | EST | 50.05 |
6. | Winder Bolivar CUEVAS | 01 AUG 1988 | DOM | 50.15 |
Kariem HUSSEIN | 04 JAN 1989 | SUI | DNS | |
Akihiko NAKAMURA | 23 OCT 1990 | JPN | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | David GREENE | 11 APR 1986 | GBR | 48.98 |
2. | Emir BEKRIĆ | 14 MAR 1991 | SRB | 49.21 |
3. | Josè BENCOSME DE LEON | 16 MAY 1992 | ITA | 49.35 |
4. | Brent LARUE | 26 APR 1987 | SLO | 49.38 |
5. | Jamele MASON | 19 OCT 1989 | PUR | 49.89 |
6. | Wen CHENG | 06 APR 1989 | CHN | 50.38 |
7. | Vincent Kiplangat KOSKEI | 11 NOV 1985 | KEN | 50.80 |
8. | Cornel FREDERICKS | 03 MAR 1990 | RSA | 52.29 |
Lankantien LAMBONI | 31 MAY 1990 | TOG | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Javier CULSON | 25 JUL 1984 | PUR | 48.33 |
2. | Kerron CLEMENT | 31 OCT 1985 | USA | 48.48 |
3. | Omar CISNEROS | 19 NOV 1989 | CUB | 48.63 |
4. | Tristan THOMAS | 23 MAY 1986 | AUS | 49.13 |
5. | Rhys WILLIAMS | 27 FEB 1984 | GBR | 49.17 |
6. | Michael BULTHEEL | 30 JUN 1986 | BEL | 49.18 |
7. | Vyacheslav SAKAYEV | 12 JAN 1988 | RUS | 50.36 |
8. | Jorge PAULA | 08 OCT 1984 | POR | 51.40 |
9. | Maoulida DAROUECHE | 07 FEB 1990 | COM | 53.49 |
Round 1 - Heat 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Angelo TAYLOR | 29 DEC 1978 | USA | 49.29 |
2. | Jehue GORDON | 15 DEC 1991 | TTO | 49.37 |
3. | Stanislav MELNIKOV | 26 FEB 1987 | UKR | 50.13 |
4. | Silvio SCHIRRMEISTER | 07 DEC 1988 | GER | 50.21 |
5. | Periklis IAKOVAKIS | 24 MAR 1979 | GRE | 50.27 |
6. | LJ VAN ZYL | 20 JUL 1985 | RSA | 50.31 |
7. | Josef PROROK | 16 NOV 1987 | CZE | 50.33 |
8. | Viktor LEPTIKOV | 02 JUL 1987 | KAZ | 51.67 |
Round 1 - Heat 6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Félix SÁNCHEZ | 30 AUG 1977 | DOM | 49.24 |
2. | Jack GREEN | 06 OCT 1991 | GBR | 49.49 |
3. | Mamadou Kasse HANN | 10 OCT 1986 | SEN | 49.63 |
4. | Tetsuya TATENO | 05 AUG 1991 | JPN | 49.95 |
5. | Josef ROBERTSON | 14 MAY 1987 | JAM | 49.98 |
6. | Bonface MUCHERU | 02 MAY 1992 | KEN | 50.33 |
7. | Artem DYATLOV | 22 MAY 1989 | UZB | 51.55 |
8. | Andrés Byron SILVA | 27 MAR 1986 | URU | 53.38 |
Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mahiedine MEKHISSI | 15 MAR 1985 | FRA | 8:16.23 |
2. | Evan JAGER | 08 MAR 1989 | USA | 8:16.61 |
3. | Abel Kiprop MUTAI | 02 OCT 1988 | KEN | 8:17.70 |
4. | Tarik Langat AKDAG | 16 JUN 1988 | TUR | 8:17.85 |
5. | Nahom Mesfin TARIKU | 03 JUN 1989 | ETH | 8:18.16 |
6. | Benjamin KIPLAGAT | 04 MAR 1989 | UGA | 8:18.44 |
7. | Amor BEN YAHIA | 01 JUL 1985 | TUN | 8:22.70 |
8. | José Gregorio PEÑA | 12 JAN 1987 | VEN | 8:24.06 |
9. | Ali Ahmed AL AMRI | 28 DEC 1987 | KSA | 8:26.22 |
10. | Hicham SIGUENI | 30 JAN 1993 | MAR | 8:35.89 |
11. | Ángel MULLERA | 20 APR 1984 | ESP | 8:38.07 |
12. | Alberto Casimiro PAULO | 03 OCT 1985 | POR | 8:40.74 |
13. | Steffen ULICZKA | 17 JUL 1984 | GER | 8:41.08 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTO | 31 JUL 1985 | KEN | 8:28.62 |
2. | Yuri FLORIANI | 25 DEC 1981 | ITA | 8:29.01 |
3. | Brahim TALEB | 16 FEB 1985 | MAR | 8:29.02 |
4. | Jukka KESKISALO | 27 MAR 1981 | FIN | 8:29.13 |
5. | Youcef ABDI | 07 DEC 1977 | AUS | 8:29.81 |
6. | Jacob ARAPTANY | 11 FEB 1992 | UGA | 8:35.85 |
7. | Vincent ZOUAOUI DANDRIEUX | 12 OCT 1980 | FRA | 8:36.96 |
8. | Kyle ALCORN | 18 MAR 1985 | USA | 8:37.11 |
9. | Artem KOSINOV | 31 JUL 1986 | KAZ | 8:42.27 |
10. | Mario BAZÁN | 01 SEP 1987 | PER | 8:51.95 |
11. | Abdelaziz MERZOUGUI | 30 AUG 1991 | ESP | 8:58.20 |
Birhan GETAHUN | 05 SEP 1991 | ETH | DNF | |
- | Nikolay CHAVKIN | 24 APR 1984 | RUS | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Roba GARI | 12 APR 1982 | ETH | 8:20.68 |
2. | Ezekiel KEMBOI | 25 MAY 1982 | KEN | 8:20.97 |
3. | Hamid EZZINE | 05 OCT 1983 | MAR | 8:21.25 |
4. | Donald CABRAL | 12 DEC 1989 | USA | 8:21.46 |
5. | Ivan LUKYANOV | 31 JAN 1981 | MDA | 8:22.09 |
6. | Mohamed-Khaled BELABBAS | 04 JUL 1981 | ALG | 8:22.32 |
7. | Alexandre GENEST | 30 JUN 1986 | CAN | 8:22.62 |
8. | Vadim SLOBODENYUK | 17 MAR 1981 | UKR | 8:23.35 |
9. | Łukasz PARSZCZYŃSKI | 04 MAY 1985 | POL | 8:30.08 |
10. | Weynay GHEBRESILASIE | 24 MAR 1994 | ERI | 8:37.57 |
11. | Albert MINCZÉR | 01 OCT 1986 | HUN | 8:40.74 |
12. | Stuart STOKES | 05 DEC 1976 | GBR | 8:43.04 |
Víctor GARCÍA | 13 MAR 1985 | ESP | DNF |
Men's Long Jump
Qualification - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marquise GOODWIN | 19 NOV 1990 | USA | 8.11 | -1.0 |
2. | Aleksandr MENKOV | 07 DEC 1990 | RUS | 8.09 | +1.5 |
3. | Greg RUTHERFORD | 17 NOV 1986 | GBR | 8.08 | 0.0 |
4. | Michel TORNÉUS | 26 MAY 1986 | SWE | 8.03 | +0.6 |
5. | Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA | 06 MAR 1985 | RSA | 8.02 | +0.9 |
6. | Will CLAYE | 13 JUN 1991 | USA | 7.99 | -0.7 |
7. | Tyrone SMITH | 07 AUG 1984 | BER | 7.97 | -0.3 |
8. | Henry FRAYNE | 14 APR 1990 | AUS | 7.95 | -0.8 |
9. | Christian REIF | 24 OCT 1984 | GER | 7.92 | 0.0 |
10. | Eusebio CÁCERES | 10 SEP 1991 | ESP | 7.92 | -0.6 |
11. | Mohammad ARZANDEH | 30 OCT 1987 | IRI | 7.84 | -1.1 |
12. | Damar FORBES | 11 SEP 1990 | JAM | 7.79 | -0.7 |
13. | Alyn CAMARA | 31 MAR 1989 | GER | 7.72 | 0.0 |
14. | Salim SDIRI | 26 OCT 1978 | FRA | 7.71 | -0.3 |
15. | Louis TSATOUMAS | 12 FEB 1982 | GRE | 7.53 | -0.3 |
16. | Štěpán WAGNER | 05 OCT 1981 | CZE | 7.50 | +0.8 |
17. | Sukhasvasti Na Ayudhaya SUPANARA | 11 JUN 1992 | THA | 7.38 | -1.1 |
17. | Ching-Hsuan LIN | 14 MAY 1992 | TPE | 7.38 | -1.5 |
19. | Boleslav SKHIRTLADZE | 14 JUN 1987 | GEO | 7.26 | +1.4 |
20. | Xiaoyi ZHANG | 25 MAY 1989 | CHN | 7.25 | -1.9 |
21. | Vardan PAHLEVANYAN | 27 FEB 1988 | ARM | 6.55 | -0.8 |
Qualification - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mauro Vinicius DA SILVA | 26 DEC 1986 | BRA | 8.11 | -0.9 |
2. | Chris TOMLINSON | 15 SEP 1981 | GBR | 8.06 | +0.8 |
3. | Mitchell WATT | 25 MAR 1988 | AUS | 7.99 | +0.1 |
4. | Sebastian BAYER | 11 JUN 1986 | GER | 7.92 | -1.7 |
5. | Aleksandr PETROV | 09 AUG 1986 | RUS | 7.89 | -0.7 |
6. | Sergey MORGUNOV | 09 FEB 1993 | RUS | 7.87 | -1.4 |
7. | Ignisious GAISAH | 20 JUL 1983 | GHA | 7.79 | -0.2 |
8. | Jinzhe LI | 01 SEP 1989 | CHN | 7.77 | 0.0 |
9. | Raymond HIGGS | 24 JAN 1991 | BAH | 7.76 | +0.9 |
10. | Ndiss Kaba BADJI | 21 SEP 1983 | SEN | 7.66 | -1.7 |
11. | Arsen SARGSYAN | 13 DEC 1984 | ARM | 7.62 | -0.2 |
12. | Povilas MYKOLAITIS | 23 FEB 1983 | LTU | 7.61 | -1.6 |
13. | Stanley GBAGBEKE | 24 JUL 1989 | NGR | 7.59 | -2.3 |
14. | Marcos CHUVA | 08 AUG 1989 | POR | 7.55 | -0.2 |
15. | Viktor KUZNYETSOV | 14 JUL 1986 | UKR | 7.50 | -0.2 |
16. | Luis Alberto RIVERA MORALES | 21 JUN 1987 | MEX | 7.42 | -0.3 |
17. | Mohamed FATHALLAH DHIFALLAH | 26 AUG 1987 | EGY | 7.08 | -1.9 |
18. | Roman NOVOTNÝ | 05 JAN 1986 | CZE | 6.96 | -2.2 |
19. | George KITCHENS | 16 NOV 1983 | USA | 6.84 | -0.1 |
Irving SALADINO | 23 JAN 1983 | PAN | NM | ||
Luis Felipe MÉLIZ | 11 AUG 1979 | ESP | NM |
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tomasz MAJEWSKI | 30 AUG 1981 | POL | 21.89 |
2. | David STORL | 27 JUL 1990 | GER | 21.86 |
3. | Reese HOFFA | 08 OCT 1977 | USA | 21.23 |
4. | Christian CANTWELL | 30 SEP 1980 | USA | 21.19 |
5. | Dylan ARMSTRONG | 15 JAN 1981 | CAN | 20.93 |
6. | Germán Luján LAURO | 02 APR 1984 | ARG | 20.84 |
7. | Asmir KOLAŠINAC | 15 OCT 1984 | SRB | 20.71 |
8. | Pavel LYZHYN | 24 MAR 1981 | BLR | 20.69 |
9. | Ryan WHITING | 24 NOV 1986 | USA | 20.64 |
10. | Dorian SCOTT | 01 FEB 1982 | JAM | 20.61 |
11. | Minghuang CHANG | 07 AUG 1982 | TPE | 19.99 |
- | Maksim SIDOROV | 13 MAY 1986 | RUS | DQ |
Qualification - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | David STORL | 27 JUL 1990 | GER | 21.15 |
2. | Tomasz MAJEWSKI | 30 AUG 1981 | POL | 21.03 |
3. | Germán Luján LAURO | 02 APR 1984 | ARG | 20.75 |
4. | Pavel LYZHYN | 24 MAR 1981 | BLR | 20.57 |
5. | Christian CANTWELL | 30 SEP 1980 | USA | 20.41 |
6. | Dorian SCOTT | 01 FEB 1982 | JAM | 20.31 |
7. | Rutger SMITH | 09 JUL 1981 | NED | 20.08 |
8. | Marco FORTES | 26 SEP 1982 | POR | 20.06 |
9. | Lajos KÜRTHY | 22 OCT 1986 | HUN | 19.65 |
10. | Georgi IVANOV | 13 MAR 1985 | BUL | 19.63 |
11. | Kemal MEŠIĆ | 04 AUG 1985 | BIH | 19.60 |
12. | Michalis STAMATOGANNIS | 20 MAY 1982 | GRE | 19.24 |
13. | Dale STEVENSON | 01 JAN 1988 | AUS | 19.17 |
14. | Māris URTĀNS | 09 FEB 1981 | LAT | 19.13 |
15. | Borja VIVAS | 26 MAY 1984 | ESP | 18.88 |
16. | Stephen SAENZ | 23 AUG 1990 | MEX | 18.65 |
17. | Óðinn Björn ÞORSTEINSSON | 03 DEC 1981 | ISL | 17.62 |
18. | Adriatik HOXHA | 09 MAR 1990 | ALB | 17.58 |
Justin RODHE | 17 OCT 1984 | CAN | NM | |
- | Soslan TSIRIKHOV | 24 NOV 1984 | RUS | DQ |
Qualification - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Reese HOFFA | 08 OCT 1977 | USA | 21.36 |
2. | Ryan WHITING | 24 NOV 1986 | USA | 20.78 |
3. | Dylan ARMSTRONG | 15 JAN 1981 | CAN | 20.49 |
4. | Asmir KOLAŠINAC | 15 OCT 1984 | SRB | 20.44 |
5. | Minghuang CHANG | 07 AUG 1982 | TPE | 20.25 |
6. | Ralf BARTELS | 21 FEB 1978 | GER | 20.00 |
7. | Nedžad MULABEGOVIĆ | 04 FEB 1981 | CRO | 19.86 |
8. | Om Prakash Singh KARHANA | 11 JAN 1987 | IND | 19.86 |
9. | Hüseyin ATICI | 03 MAY 1986 | TUR | 19.74 |
10. | Antonín ŽALSKÝ | 07 AUG 1980 | CZE | 19.62 |
11. | Kim Juhl CHRISTENSEN | 01 APR 1984 | DEN | 19.13 |
12. | Carl MYERSCOUGH | 21 OCT 1979 | GBR | 18.95 |
13. | Raigo TOOMPUU | 17 JUL 1981 | EST | 18.91 |
14. | Amin NIKFAR | 02 JAN 1981 | IRI | 18.62 |
15. | Carlos VÉLIZ | 12 AUG 1987 | CUB | 18.57 |
16. | Emanuele FUAMATU | 27 OCT 1989 | SAM | 17.78 |
Zhang JUN | 11 APR 1983 | CHN | NM | |
- | Maksim SIDOROV | 13 MAY 1986 | RUS | DQ |
- | Andrei MIKHNEVICH | 12 JUL 1976 | BLR | DQ |
- | Andriy SEMENOV | 04 JUL 1984 | UKR | DQ |
Men's Hammer Throw
Qualification - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Koji MUROFUSHI | 08 OCT 1974 | JPN | 78.48 |
2. | Primož KOZMUS | 30 SEP 1979 | SLO | 78.12 |
3. | Aleksey SOKIRSKIY | 16 MAR 1985 | UKR | 77.65 |
4. | Kibwé JOHNSON | 17 JUL 1981 | USA | 77.17 |
5. | Szymon ZIÓŁKOWSKI | 01 JUL 1976 | POL | 76.22 |
6. | Lukáš MELICH | 16 SEP 1980 | CZE | 75.88 |
7. | Nicola VIZZONI | 04 NOV 1973 | ITA | 74.79 |
8. | Alex SMITH | 06 MAR 1988 | GBR | 74.71 |
9. | Eşref APAK | 03 JAN 1982 | TUR | 73.47 |
10. | Igors SOKOLOVS | 17 AUG 1974 | LAT | 72.76 |
11. | Quentin BIGOT | 01 DEC 1992 | FRA | 72.42 |
12. | Mostafa ELGAMEL | 01 OCT 1988 | EGY | 71.36 |
13. | Andras HAKLITS | 23 SEP 1977 | CRO | 70.61 |
14. | Serghei MARGHIEV | 06 NOV 1992 | MDA | 69.76 |
15. | Alexandros PAPADIMITRIOU | 18 JUN 1973 | GRE | 67.19 |
16. | Sukhrob KHODJAEV | 21 MAY 1993 | UZB | 65.88 |
- | Kirill IKONNIKOV | 05 MAR 1984 | RUS | DQ |
- | Dilshod NAZAROV | 06 MAY 1982 | TJK | DQ |
- | Oleksandr DRYHOL | 25 APR 1966 | UKR | DQ |
- | Pavel KRYVITSKI | 17 APR 1984 | BLR | DQ |
Qualification - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Krisztián PARS | 18 FEB 1982 | HUN | 79.37 |
2. | Valeri SVYATOKHA | 20 JUL 1981 | BLR | 74.69 |
3. | Eivind HENRIKSEN | 14 SEP 1990 | NOR | 74.62 |
4. | Jérôme BORTOLUZZI | 20 MAY 1982 | FRA | 74.15 |
5. | Marcel LOMNICKÝ | 06 JUL 1987 | SVK | 74.00 |
6. | Javier CIENFUEGOS | 15 JUL 1990 | ESP | 73.73 |
7. | Ali Mohamed AL ZENKAWI | 27 FEB 1984 | KUW | 73.40 |
8. | Roberto JANET | 29 AUG 1986 | CUB | 73.34 |
9. | Dmitriy MARSHIN | 15 SEP 1972 | AZE | 72.85 |
10. | Kaveh MOUSAVI | 27 MAY 1985 | IRI | 72.70 |
11. | Aleksey ZAGORNIY | 31 MAY 1978 | RUS | 72.52 |
12. | Alfred G. KRUGER | 18 FEB 1979 | USA | 72.13 |
13. | David SÖDERBERG | 11 AUG 1979 | FIN | 71.76 |
14. | Lorenzo POVEGLIANO | 11 NOV 1984 | ITA | 71.55 |
15. | Nicolas FIGERE | 19 MAY 1979 | FRA | 69.74 |
16. | Konstantinos STATHELAKOS | 30 DEC 1987 | CYP | 69.65 |
17. | Mergen MAMMEDOV | 24 DEC 1990 | TKM | 68.39 |
18. | Juan Ignacio CERRA | 16 OCT 1976 | ARG | 68.20 |
Artem RUBANKO | 21 AUG 1974 | UKR | NM | |
James STEACY | 29 MAY 1984 | CAN | NM | |
Paweł FAJDEK | 04 JUN 1989 | POL | NM |
Women's 100 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kelly-Ann BAPTISTE | 14 OCT 1986 | TTO | 10.96 |
2. | Myriam SOUMARÉ | 29 OCT 1986 | FRA | 11.07 |
3. | Verena SAILER | 16 OCT 1985 | GER | 11.12 |
4. | Ezinne OKPARAEBO | 03 MAR 1988 | NOR | 11.14 |
5. | Kateřina ČECHOVÁ | 21 MAR 1988 | CZE | 11.43 |
6. | Kerri Ann MITCHELL | 29 MAR 1983 | CAN | 11.49 |
7. | Tahesia HARRIGAN-SCOTT | 15 FEB 1982 | IVB | 11.59 |
8. | Yee-Pui FONG | 24 DEC 1991 | HKG | 11.98 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +1.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Carmelita JETER | 24 NOV 1979 | USA | 10.83 |
2. | Olga SAFRONOVA | 05 NOV 1991 | KAZ | 11.31 |
3. | Sheniqua FERGUSON | 24 NOV 1989 | BAH | 11.35 |
4. | Olga BELKINA | 23 AUG 1990 | RUS | 11.38 |
5. | Anyika ONUORA | 28 OCT 1984 | GBR | 11.41 |
6. | Marta JESCHKE | 02 JUN 1986 | POL | 11.42 |
7. | Yuliya BALYKINA | 12 APR 1984 | BLR | 11.70 |
8. | Diane BORG | 12 SEP 1990 | MLT | 11.92 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +1.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWN | 15 MAY 1982 | JAM | 10.94 |
2. | Ivet LALOVA-COLLIO | 18 MAY 1984 | BUL | 11.06 |
3. | Gloria ASUMNU | 22 MAY 1985 | NGR | 11.13 |
4. | Lina GRINČIKAITĖ SAMUOLĖ | 03 MAY 1987 | LTU | 11.19 |
5. | Abiodun OYEPITAN | 30 DEC 1979 | GBR | 11.22 |
6. | Phobay KUTU-AKOI | 03 DEC 1987 | LBR | 11.52 |
7. | Yomara HINESTROZA | 20 MAY 1988 | COL | 11.56 |
8. | Saruba COLLEY | 02 MAY 1989 | GAM | 12.06 |
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: +0.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Blessing OKAGBARE | 09 OCT 1988 | NGR | 10.93 |
2. | Tianna MADISON | 30 AUG 1985 | USA | 10.97 |
3. | Michelle-Lee AHYE | 10 APR 1992 | TTO | 11.28 |
4. | Tatjana PINTO | 02 JUL 1992 | GER | 11.39 |
5. | Andreea OGRĂZEANU | 24 MAR 1990 | ROU | 11.44 |
6. | Nimet KARAKUŞ | 23 JAN 1993 | TUR | 11.62 |
7. | Feta AHAMADA | 24 JUN 1987 | COM | 11.86 |
8. | Lorène Dorcas BAZOLO | 04 MAY 1983 | CGO | 11.90 |
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: +2.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Allyson FELIX | 18 NOV 1985 | USA | 11.01 |
2. | Rosângela SANTOS | 20 DEC 1990 | BRA | 11.07 |
3. | Ruddy ZANG MILAMA | 06 JUN 1987 | GAB | 11.14 |
4. | Toea WISIL | 01 JAN 1988 | PNG | 11.27 |
5. | Chisato FUKUSHIMA | 27 JUN 1988 | JPN | 11.41 |
6. | Véronique MANG | 15 DEC 1984 | FRA | 11.41 |
7. | Allison PETER | 14 JUL 1992 | ISV | 11.41 |
8. | Danah HUSSEIN | 03 JAN 1986 | IRQ | 11.81 |
Round 1 - Heat 6, Wind: +1.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCE | 27 DEC 1986 | JAM | 11.00 |
2. | Olesya POVH | 18 OCT 1987 | UKR | 11.18 |
3. | Guzel KHUBBIEVA | 02 MAY 1976 | UZB | 11.22 |
4. | Debbie FERGUSON-MCKENZIE | 16 JAN 1976 | BAH | 11.32 |
5. | Melissa BREEN | 17 SEP 1990 | AUS | 11.34 |
6. | Yongli WEI | 11 OCT 1991 | CHN | 11.48 |
7. | Bamab NAPO | 23 MAY 1984 | TOG | 12.35 |
- | Semoy HACKETT | 27 NOV 1988 | TTO | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 7, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Murielle AHOURÉ | 23 AUG 1987 | CIV | 10.99 |
2. | LaVerne JONES-FERRETTE | 16 SEP 1981 | ISV | 11.07 |
3. | Kerron STEWART | 16 APR 1984 | JAM | 11.08 |
4. | Oludamola OSAYOMI | 26 JUN 1986 | NGR | 11.36 |
5. | Natalia POHREBNIAK | 19 FEB 1988 | UKR | 11.46 |
6. | Maria BELIMPASAKI | 19 JUN 1991 | GRE | 11.63 |
7. | Delphine Bertille ATANGANA | 16 AUG 1984 | CMR | 11.82 |
8. | Kaina MARTINEZ | 20 FEB 1986 | BIZ | 11.89 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 1, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Feta AHAMADA | 24 JUN 1987 | COM | 11.81 |
2. | Danah HUSSEIN | 03 JAN 1986 | IRQ | 11.91 |
3. | Bamab NAPO | 23 MAY 1984 | TOG | 12.24 |
4. | Chauness CHOOSHA | 31 DEC 1992 | ZAM | 12.29 |
5. | Afa ISMAIL | 01 NOV 1993 | MDV | 12.52 |
6. | Rima TAHA FARID | 22 MAR 1987 | JOR | 12.66 |
7. | Aissata TOURE | 18 SEP 1990 | GUI | 13.25 |
8. | Kaingaue DAVID | 20 MAR 1995 | KIR | 13.61 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 2, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Delphine Bertille ATANGANA | 16 AUG 1984 | CMR | 11.71 |
2. | Kaina MARTINEZ | 20 FEB 1986 | BIZ | 11.81 |
3. | Diane BORG | 12 SEP 1990 | MLT | 12.00 |
4. | Shinoona Saleh AL HABSI | 03 JUL 1993 | OMA | 12.45 |
5. | Cristina LLOVERA | 01 OCT 1996 | AND | 12.78 |
6. | Nafissa SOULEYMANE | 18 DEC 1992 | NIG | 12.81 |
7. | Asenate MANOA | 23 MAY 1992 | TUV | 13.48 |
8. | Fatima Sulaiman DAHMAN | 10 NOV 1992 | YEM | 13.95 |
Preliminary Round - Heat 3, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lorène Dorcas BAZOLO | 04 MAY 1983 | CGO | 11.87 |
2. | Yee-Pui FONG | 24 DEC 1991 | HKG | 12.02 |
3. | Patricia TAEA | 25 MAY 1993 | COK | 12.47 |
4. | Maysa REJEPOVA | 04 JAN 1993 | TKM | 12.80 |
5. | Pauline KWALEA | 29 FEB 1988 | SOL | 12.90 |
6. | Laenly PHOUTTHAVONG | 04 JUN 1996 | LAO | 13.15 |
7. | Rubie GABRIEL | 22 NOV 1994 | PLW | 13.34 |
Nooa Hussein AL MALKI | 21 OCT 1994 | QAT | DNF |
Preliminary Round - Heat 4, Wind: -1.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Toea WISIL | 01 JAN 1988 | PNG | 11.60 |
2. | Saruba COLLEY | 02 MAY 1989 | GAM | 12.21 |
3. | Martina PRETELLI | 28 DEC 1988 | SMR | 12.41 |
4. | Lidiane LOPES | 01 SEP 1994 | CPV | 12.72 |
5. | Hala GEZAH | 17 SEP 1989 | LBA | 13.24 |
6. | Pramila RIJAL | 01 MAY 1985 | NEP | 13.33 |
7. | Janice ALATOA | 30 OCT 1988 | VAN | 13.60 |
8. | Mihter WENDOLIN | 03 FEB 1987 | FSM | 13.67 |
9. | Tahmina KOHISTANI | 18 JUN 1989 | AFG | 14.42 |
Women's 400 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Francena MCCORORY | 20 OCT 1988 | USA | 50.78 |
2. | Christine OHURUOGU | 17 MAY 1984 | GBR | 50.80 |
3. | Joyce SAKARI | 06 JUN 1986 | KEN | 51.85 |
4. | Joanne CUDDIHY | 11 MAY 1984 | IRL | 52.09 |
5. | Geisa Aparecida COUTINHO | 01 JUN 1980 | BRA | 53.43 |
6. | Marina MASLENKO | 03 JUL 1982 | KAZ | 53.66 |
7. | Zamzam MOHAMED FARAH | 19 MAR 1991 | SOM | 80.48 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Amantle MONTSHO | 04 JUL 1983 | BOT | 50.40 |
2. | Christine DAY | 23 AUG 1986 | JAM | 51.05 |
3. | Shana COX | 22 JAN 1985 | GBR | 52.01 |
4. | Aliann Tabitha POMPEY | 09 MAR 1978 | GUY | 52.10 |
5. | Afia CHARLES | 22 JUL 1992 | ANT | 54.25 |
6. | Ingrid Yahocza NARVÁEZ SOLIS | 15 FEB 1994 | NCA | 59.55 |
Shaunae MILLER | 15 APR 1994 | BAH | DNF |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | DeeDee TROTTER | 08 DEC 1982 | USA | 50.87 |
2. | Rose-Mary WHYTE | 08 SEP 1986 | JAM | 50.90 |
3. | Jenna MARTIN | 31 MAR 1988 | CAN | 51.98 |
4. | Omolara OMOTOSHO | 25 MAY 1993 | NGR | 52.11 |
5. | Raysa SANCHEZ | 06 MAY 1988 | DOM | 52.47 |
6. | Aauri Lorena BOKESA | 14 DEC 1988 | ESP | 53.67 |
7. | Zourha ALI | 23 NOV 1994 | DJI | 65.37 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sanya RICHARDS-ROSS | 26 FEB 1985 | USA | 51.78 |
2. | Carol RODRÍGUEZ | 16 DEC 1985 | PUR | 52.19 |
3. | Tjipekapora HERUNGA | 01 JAN 1988 | NAM | 52.31 |
4. | Svetlana USOVICH | 14 OCT 1980 | BLR | 52.40 |
5. | Phumlile NDZINISA | 21 AUG 1992 | SWZ | 53.95 |
6. | Hristina RISTESKA | 21 DEC 1991 | MKD | 60.86 |
- | Pınar SAKA | 05 NOV 1985 | TUR | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alina LOHVYNENKO | 18 JUL 1990 | UKR | 52.08 |
2. | Lee MCCONNELL | 09 OCT 1978 | GBR | 52.23 |
3. | Moa HJELMER | 19 JUN 1990 | SWE | 52.86 |
4. | Ambwene SIMUKONDA | 23 MAR 1984 | MAW | 54.20 |
5. | Danni ALAKIJA | 03 MAY 1996 | FIJ | 56.77 |
Kanika BECKLES | 03 OCT 1991 | GRN | DNS | |
- | Antonina KRIVOSHAPKA | 21 JUL 1987 | RUS | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLS | 26 APR 1982 | JAM | 50.88 |
2. | Nataliya PYHYDA | 30 JAN 1981 | UKR | 51.09 |
3. | Libania GRENOT | 12 JUL 1983 | ITA | 52.13 |
4. | Joelma DAS NEVES SOUZA | 13 JUL 1984 | BRA | 52.69 |
5. | Bianca Denisa RĂZOR | 08 AUG 1994 | ROU | 52.83 |
6. | Maziah MAHUSIN | 18 MAR 1993 | BRU | 59.28 |
Kineke ALEXANDER | 21 FEB 1986 | VIN | DNF |
Round 1 - Heat 7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Regina GEORGE | 17 FEB 1991 | NGR | 51.24 |
2. | Marlena WESH | 16 FEB 1991 | HAI | 51.98 |
3. | Amy Mbacké THIAM | 10 NOV 1976 | SEN | 53.23 |
4. | Olesea COJUHARI | 29 MAR 1990 | MDA | 53.64 |
5. | Graciela MARTINS | 05 APR 1987 | GBS | 58.30 |
- | Yuliya GUSHCHINA | 04 MAR 1983 | RUS | DQ |
Jennifer PADILLA GONZALEZ | 01 JAN 1990 | COL | DQ |
Women's 10,000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tirunesh DIBABA | 01 OCT 1985 | ETH | 30:20.75 |
2. | Sally KIPYEGO | 19 DEC 1985 | KEN | 30:26.37 |
3. | Vivian Jepkemei CHERUIYOT | 11 SEP 1983 | KEN | 30:30.44 |
4. | Werknesh KIDANE | 07 JAN 1981 | ETH | 30:39.38 |
5. | Belaynesh OLJIRA | 26 JUN 1990 | ETH | 30:45.56 |
6. | Shitaye ESHETE | 21 MAY 1990 | BRN | 30:47.25 |
7. | Joanne PAVEY | 20 SEP 1973 | GBR | 30:53.20 |
8. | Julia BLEASDALE | 09 SEP 1981 | GBR | 30:55.63 |
9. | Hitomi NIIYA | 26 FEB 1988 | JPN | 30:59.19 |
10. | Kayoko FUKUSHI | 25 MAR 1982 | JPN | 31:10.35 |
11. | Amy CRAGG | 21 JAN 1984 | USA | 31:10.69 |
12. | Janet CHEROBON-BAWCOM | 22 AUG 1978 | USA | 31:12.68 |
13. | Lisa UHL | 31 AUG 1987 | USA | 31:12.80 |
14. | Sara MOREIRA | 17 OCT 1985 | POR | 31:16.44 |
15. | Fionnula BRITTON | 24 SEP 1984 | IRL | 31:46.71 |
16. | Mika YOSHIKAWA | 16 SEP 1984 | JPN | 31:47.67 |
17. | Sabrina MOCKENHAUPT | 06 DEC 1980 | GER | 31:50.35 |
18. | Nadia EJJAFINI | 08 NOV 1977 | ITA | 31:57.03 |
19. | Olga SKRYPAK | 02 DEC 1990 | UKR | 32:14.59 |
20. | Eloise WELLINGS | 09 NOV 1982 | AUS | 32:25.43 |
Joyce CHEPKIRUI | 20 AUG 1988 | KEN | DNF | |
- | Yelizaveta GRECHISHNIKOVA | 12 DEC 1983 | RUS | DQ |
Women's Triple Jump
Qualification - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kimberly WILLIAMS | 03 NOV 1988 | JAM | 14.53 | 0.0 |
2. | Yamilé ALDAMA | 14 AUG 1972 | GBR | 14.45 | +1.8 |
3. | Olha SALADUKHA | 04 JUN 1983 | UKR | 14.35 | -0.2 |
4. | Tatyana LEBEDEVA | 21 JUL 1976 | RUS | 14.30 | -1.5 |
5. | Dana VELĎÁKOVÁ | 03 JUN 1981 | SVK | 14.22 | +0.8 |
6. | Marija ŠESTAK | 17 APR 1979 | SLO | 14.16 | 0.0 |
7. | Hanna DEMYDOVA | 08 APR 1987 | UKR | 13.97 | -0.9 |
8. | Josleidy RIBALTA | 02 MAY 1990 | CUB | 13.88 | -1.0 |
9. | Niki PANETTA | 21 APR 1986 | GRE | 13.66 | +0.5 |
10. | Amanda SMOCK | 27 APR 1982 | USA | 13.61 | -1.2 |
11. | Aleksandra KOTLYAROVA | 10 OCT 1988 | UZB | 13.55 | -0.2 |
12. | Yanmei LI | 06 FEB 1990 | CHN | 13.43 | -1.2 |
13. | Irina EKTOVA | 08 JAN 1987 | KAZ | 13.39 | +0.5 |
14. | Andriyana BANOVA | 01 MAY 1987 | BUL | 13.33 | -1.9 |
Cristina-Ioana BUJIN | 12 APR 1988 | ROU | NM | ||
Kseniya DZIATSUK | 23 APR 1986 | BLR | NM | ||
- | Viktoriya GUROVA | 22 MAY 1982 | RUS | DQ | -0.4 |
Qualification - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Olga RYPAKOVA | 30 NOV 1984 | KAZ | 14.79 | +0.5 |
2. | Caterine IBARGUEN | 12 FEB 1984 | COL | 14.42 | +2.0 |
3. | Zhanna KNYAZHEVA | 25 SEP 1989 | UKR | 14.33 | -1.4 |
4. | Trecia Kaye SMITH | 05 NOV 1975 | JAM | 14.31 | 0.0 |
5. | Yargelis SAVIGNE | 13 NOV 1984 | CUB | 14.28 | -0.1 |
6. | Patrícia MAMONA | 21 NOV 1988 | POR | 14.11 | +0.2 |
7. | Ayanna ALEXANDER | 20 JUL 1982 | TTO | 14.09 | -0.2 |
8. | Dailenys ALCÁNTARA | 10 AUG 1991 | CUB | 13.97 | +1.6 |
9. | Veronika SEMASHKO | 17 OCT 1990 | RUS | 13.96 | +0.2 |
10. | Simona LA MANTIA | 14 APR 1983 | ITA | 13.92 | +0.6 |
11. | Keila COSTA | 06 FEB 1983 | BRA | 13.84 | -0.5 |
12. | Svetlana BOLSHAKOVA | 14 OCT 1984 | BEL | 13.84 | +1.1 |
13. | Mayookha JOHNY | 04 SEP 1988 | IND | 13.77 | -1.6 |
14. | Limei XIE | 27 JUN 1986 | CHN | 13.69 | -3.2 |
15. | Biljana TOPIĆ | 17 OCT 1977 | SRB | 13.66 | 0.0 |
16. | Patricia SARRAPIO | 16 NOV 1982 | ESP | 13.64 | +1.1 |
17. | Anastasiya ZHURAVLYEVA | 09 OCT 1981 | UZB | 13.54 | 0.0 |
18. | Athanasia PERRA | 02 FEB 1983 | GRE | 11.93 | +0.7 |
Women's Discus Throw
Qualification - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yarelis BARRIOS | 12 JUL 1983 | CUB | 65.94 |
2. | Yanfeng LI | 15 MAY 1979 | CHN | 64.48 |
3. | Dani STEVENS | 26 MAY 1988 | AUS | 63.97 |
4. | Krishna POONIA | 05 MAY 1977 | IND | 63.54 |
5. | Xuejun MA | 26 MAR 1985 | CHN | 62.66 |
6. | Melina ROBERT-MICHON | 18 JUL 1979 | FRA | 62.47 |
7. | Nataliya SEMENOVA | 07 JUL 1982 | UKR | 60.61 |
8. | Julia HARTING | 01 APR 1990 | GER | 60.23 |
9. | Wen-Hua LI | 03 DEC 1989 | TPE | 59.91 |
10. | Żaneta GLANC | 11 MAR 1983 | POL | 59.88 |
11. | Aretha D. THURMOND | 14 AUG 1976 | USA | 59.39 |
12. | Rocío Barbara COMBA | 14 JUL 1987 | ARG | 58.98 |
13. | Allison RANDALL | 25 FEB 1988 | JAM | 58.06 |
14. | Yaimé PÉREZ | 29 MAY 1991 | CUB | 57.87 |
15. | Věra POSPÍŠILOVÁ-CECHLOVÁ | 19 NOV 1978 | CZE | 55.00 |
- | Darya PISHCHALNIKOVA | 19 JUL 1985 | RUS | DQ |
- | Vera GANEYEVA | 06 NOV 1988 | RUS | DQ |
Qualification - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nadine MÜLLER | 21 NOV 1985 | GER | 65.89 |
2. | Sandra PERKOVIĆ | 21 JUN 1990 | CRO | 65.74 |
3. | Stephanie BROWN-TRAFTON | 01 AUG 1979 | USA | 64.89 |
4. | Anna RÜH | 17 JUN 1993 | GER | 62.98 |
5. | Zinaida SENDRIUTĖ | 20 DEC 1984 | LTU | 62.79 |
6. | Seema PUNIA | 27 JUL 1983 | IND | 61.91 |
7. | Nicoleta GRASU | 11 SEP 1971 | ROU | 61.86 |
8. | Gia LEWIS-SMALLWOOD | 01 APR 1979 | USA | 61.44 |
9. | Andressa DE MORAIS | 21 DEC 1990 | BRA | 60.94 |
10. | Svetlana SAYKINA | 10 JUL 1985 | RUS | 60.67 |
11. | Dragana TOMAŠEVIĆ | 04 JUN 1982 | SRB | 60.53 |
12. | Karen GALLARDO | 06 MAR 1984 | CHI | 60.09 |
13. | Denia CABALLERO | 13 JAN 1990 | CUB | 58.78 |
14. | Kateryna KARSAK | 26 DEC 1985 | UKR | 58.64 |
15. | Monique JANSEN | 03 OCT 1978 | NED | 57.50 |
16. | Irina RODRIGUES | 05 FEB 1991 | POR | 57.23 |
17. | Sviatlana SIAROVA | 21 AUG 1986 | BLR | 56.70 |
Jian TAN | 22 JAN 1988 | CHN | NM |
Combined Events - OW
Women's 200 Metres
Combined - Group 1, Wind: +0.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Karolina TYMIŃSKA | 04 OCT 1984 | POL | 23.71 | 1009 |
2. | Nadine BROERSEN | 29 APR 1990 | NED | 25.13 | 875 |
3. | Marisa DE ANICETO | 11 NOV 1986 | FRA | 25.26 | 863 |
4. | Yana MAKSIMAVA | 09 JAN 1989 | BLR | 25.43 | 848 |
5. | Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS | 13 FEB 1985 | HUN | 25.72 | 822 |
6. | Sofia IFANTIDOU | 05 JAN 1985 | GRE | 25.91 | 805 |
Margaret SIMPSON | 31 DEC 1981 | GHA | DNS |
Combined - Group 2, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Louise HAZEL | 06 OCT 1985 | GBR | 24.48 | 935 |
2. | Nataliya DOBRYNSKA | 29 MAY 1982 | UKR | 24.69 | 915 |
3. | Lilli SCHWARZKOPF | 28 AUG 1983 | GER | 24.77 | 908 |
4. | Ida MARCUSSEN | 01 NOV 1987 | NOR | 25.15 | 873 |
5. | Julia MÄCHTIG | 01 JAN 1986 | GER | 25.38 | 852 |
6. | Irina KARPOVA | 13 FEB 1980 | KAZ | 25.42 | 849 |
7. | Austra SKUJYTĖ | 12 AUG 1979 | LTU | 25.43 | 848 |
8. | Sarah COWLEY-ROSS | 03 FEB 1984 | NZL | 25.60 | 833 |
Combined - Group 3, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ellen SPRUNGER | 05 AUG 1986 | SUI | 23.59 | 1020 |
2. | Laura IKAUNIECE | 31 MAY 1992 | LAT | 24.16 | 965 |
3. | Jennifer OESER | 29 NOV 1983 | GER | 24.39 | 944 |
4. | Kristina SAVITSKAYA | 10 JUN 1991 | RUS | 24.46 | 937 |
5. | Antoinette NANA DJIMOU | 02 AUG 1985 | FRA | 24.72 | 913 |
6. | Eliška KLUČINOVÁ | 14 APR 1988 | CZE | 25.00 | 887 |
7. | Chantae MCMILLAN | 01 MAY 1988 | USA | 25.25 | 864 |
Aiga GRABUSTE | 24 MAR 1988 | LAT | DNS |
Combined - Group 4, Wind: +0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hyleas FOUNTAIN | 14 JAN 1981 | USA | 23.64 | 1016 |
2. | Hanna KASYANOVA | 24 APR 1983 | UKR | 24.09 | 972 |
3. | Grit ŠADEIKO | 29 JUL 1989 | EST | 24.25 | 957 |
4. | Jessica SAMUELSSON | 14 MAR 1985 | SWE | 24.25 | 957 |
5. | Ivona DADIC | 29 DEC 1993 | AUT | 24.29 | 953 |
6. | Sharon DAY-MONROE | 09 JUN 1985 | USA | 24.36 | 946 |
7. | Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA | 01 NOV 1987 | NGR | 24.62 | 922 |
- | Lyudmyla YOSIPENKO | 24 SEP 1984 | UKR | DQ | 1012 |
Combined - Group 5, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dafne SCHIPPERS | 15 JUN 1992 | NED | 22.83 | 1096 |
2. | Jessica ENNIS-HILL | 28 JAN 1986 | GBR | 22.83 | 1096 |
3. | Jessica ZELINKA | 03 SEP 1981 | CAN | 23.32 | 1047 |
4. | Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON | 09 JAN 1993 | GBR | 23.73 | 1007 |
5. | Olga KURBAN | 16 DEC 1987 | RUS | 23.88 | 992 |
6. | Brianne THEISEN-EATON | 18 DEC 1986 | CAN | 24.35 | 947 |
Sara AERTS | 25 JAN 1984 | BEL | DNF | ||
- | Tatyana CHERNOVA | 29 JAN 1988 | RUS | DQ | 1013 |
Combined Events - OW
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Combined - Group 1, Wind: +0.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Karolina TYMIŃSKA | 04 OCT 1984 | POL | 13.22 | 1091 |
2. | Yana MAKSIMAVA | 09 JAN 1989 | BLR | 13.97 | 983 |
3. | Austra SKUJYTĖ | 12 AUG 1979 | LTU | 14.00 | 978 |
4. | Ida MARCUSSEN | 01 NOV 1987 | NOR | 14.08 | 967 |
5. | Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS | 13 FEB 1985 | HUN | 14.33 | 932 |
6. | Julia MÄCHTIG | 01 JAN 1986 | GER | 14.54 | 903 |
7. | Ivona DADIC | 29 DEC 1993 | AUT | 14.58 | 898 |
Combined - Group 2, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nataliya DOBRYNSKA | 29 MAY 1982 | UKR | 13.57 | 1040 |
2. | Nadine BROERSEN | 29 APR 1990 | NED | 13.64 | 1030 |
3. | Marisa DE ANICETO | 11 NOV 1986 | FRA | 13.74 | 1015 |
4. | Sofia IFANTIDOU | 05 JAN 1985 | GRE | 13.82 | 1004 |
5. | Sarah COWLEY-ROSS | 03 FEB 1984 | NZL | 13.95 | 985 |
6. | Eliška KLUČINOVÁ | 14 APR 1988 | CZE | 14.01 | 977 |
7. | Irina KARPOVA | 13 FEB 1980 | KAZ | 14.21 | 949 |
Margaret SIMPSON | 31 DEC 1981 | GHA | DNS |
Combined - Group 3, Wind: +2.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hanna KASYANOVA | 24 APR 1983 | UKR | 13.32 | 1077 |
2. | Ellen SPRUNGER | 05 AUG 1986 | SUI | 13.35 | 1072 |
3. | Jennifer OESER | 29 NOV 1983 | GER | 13.42 | 1062 |
4. | Louise HAZEL | 06 OCT 1985 | GBR | 13.48 | 1053 |
5. | Sharon DAY-MONROE | 09 JUN 1985 | USA | 13.57 | 1040 |
6. | Jessica SAMUELSSON | 14 MAR 1985 | SWE | 13.58 | 1039 |
7. | Aiga GRABUSTE | 24 MAR 1988 | LAT | 13.65 | 1028 |
8. | Laura IKAUNIECE | 31 MAY 1992 | LAT | 13.71 | 1020 |
Combined - Group 4, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lilli SCHWARZKOPF | 28 AUG 1983 | GER | 13.26 | 1086 |
2. | Kristina SAVITSKAYA | 10 JUN 1991 | RUS | 13.37 | 1069 |
3. | Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON | 09 JAN 1993 | GBR | 13.48 | 1053 |
4. | Dafne SCHIPPERS | 15 JUN 1992 | NED | 13.48 | 1053 |
5. | Chantae MCMILLAN | 01 MAY 1988 | USA | 13.49 | 1052 |
6. | Grit ŠADEIKO | 29 JUL 1989 | EST | 13.50 | 1050 |
7. | Olga KURBAN | 16 DEC 1987 | RUS | 13.56 | 1041 |
- | Lyudmyla YOSIPENKO | 24 SEP 1984 | UKR | DQ | 1087 |
Combined - Group 5, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jessica ENNIS-HILL | 28 JAN 1986 | GBR | 12.54 | 1195 |
2. | Jessica ZELINKA | 03 SEP 1981 | CAN | 12.65 | 1178 |
3. | Hyleas FOUNTAIN | 14 JAN 1981 | USA | 12.70 | 1170 |
4. | Sara AERTS | 25 JAN 1984 | BEL | 12.94 | 1133 |
5. | Antoinette NANA DJIMOU | 02 AUG 1985 | FRA | 12.96 | 1130 |
6. | Brianne THEISEN-EATON | 18 DEC 1986 | CAN | 13.30 | 1080 |
7. | Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA | 01 NOV 1987 | NGR | 13.46 | 1056 |
- | Tatyana CHERNOVA | 29 JAN 1988 | RUS | DQ | 1053 |
Combined Events - OW
Women's High Jump
Combined - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Austra SKUJYTĖ | 12 AUG 1979 | LTU | 1.92 | 1132 |
2. | Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON | 09 JAN 1993 | GBR | 1.89 | 1093 |
3. | Yana MAKSIMAVA | 09 JAN 1989 | BLR | 1.89 | 1093 |
4. | Hyleas FOUNTAIN | 14 JAN 1981 | USA | 1.86 | 1054 |
5. | Jessica ENNIS-HILL | 28 JAN 1986 | GBR | 1.86 | 1054 |
5. | Nadine BROERSEN | 29 APR 1990 | NED | 1.86 | 1054 |
7. | Lilli SCHWARZKOPF | 28 AUG 1983 | GER | 1.83 | 1016 |
7. | Kristina SAVITSKAYA | 10 JUN 1991 | RUS | 1.83 | 1016 |
9. | Laura IKAUNIECE | 31 MAY 1992 | LAT | 1.83 | 1016 |
10. | Nataliya DOBRYNSKA | 29 MAY 1982 | UKR | 1.83 | 1016 |
11. | Brianne THEISEN-EATON | 18 DEC 1986 | CAN | 1.83 | 1016 |
12. | Hanna KASYANOVA | 24 APR 1983 | UKR | 1.80 | 978 |
12. | Jennifer OESER | 29 NOV 1983 | GER | 1.80 | 978 |
12. | Eliška KLUČINOVÁ | 14 APR 1988 | CZE | 1.80 | 978 |
15. | Sarah COWLEY-ROSS | 03 FEB 1984 | NZL | 1.80 | 978 |
16. | Antoinette NANA DJIMOU | 02 AUG 1985 | FRA | 1.80 | 978 |
17. | Olga KURBAN | 16 DEC 1987 | RUS | 1.80 | 978 |
18. | Sharon DAY-MONROE | 09 JUN 1985 | USA | 1.77 | 941 |
19. | Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA | 01 NOV 1987 | NGR | 1.77 | 941 |
- | Tatyana CHERNOVA | 29 JAN 1988 | RUS | DQ | 978 |
Combined - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ivona DADIC | 29 DEC 1993 | AUT | 1.80 | 978 |
2. | Dafne SCHIPPERS | 15 JUN 1992 | NED | 1.80 | 978 |
2. | Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS | 13 FEB 1985 | HUN | 1.80 | 978 |
4. | Aiga GRABUSTE | 24 MAR 1988 | LAT | 1.77 | 941 |
5. | Jessica SAMUELSSON | 14 MAR 1985 | SWE | 1.77 | 941 |
6. | Grit ŠADEIKO | 29 JUL 1989 | EST | 1.74 | 903 |
7. | Ellen SPRUNGER | 05 AUG 1986 | SUI | 1.71 | 867 |
8. | Marisa DE ANICETO | 11 NOV 1986 | FRA | 1.71 | 867 |
9. | Jessica ZELINKA | 03 SEP 1981 | CAN | 1.68 | 830 |
9. | Irina KARPOVA | 13 FEB 1980 | KAZ | 1.68 | 830 |
9. | Ida MARCUSSEN | 01 NOV 1987 | NOR | 1.68 | 830 |
9. | Sofia IFANTIDOU | 05 JAN 1985 | GRE | 1.68 | 830 |
13. | Julia MÄCHTIG | 01 JAN 1986 | GER | 1.68 | 830 |
14. | Chantae MCMILLAN | 01 MAY 1988 | USA | 1.68 | 830 |
15. | Karolina TYMIŃSKA | 04 OCT 1984 | POL | 1.68 | 830 |
16. | Sara AERTS | 25 JAN 1984 | BEL | 1.65 | 795 |
17. | Louise HAZEL | 06 OCT 1985 | GBR | 1.59 | 724 |
Margaret SIMPSON | 31 DEC 1981 | GHA | DNS | ||
- | Lyudmyla YOSIPENKO | 24 SEP 1984 | UKR | DQ | 1016 |
Combined Events - OW
Women's Shot Put
Combined - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Austra SKUJYTĖ | 12 AUG 1979 | LTU | 17.31 | 1016 |
2. | Nataliya DOBRYNSKA | 29 MAY 1982 | UKR | 15.05 | 864 |
3. | Julia MÄCHTIG | 01 JAN 1986 | GER | 14.99 | 860 |
4. | Chantae MCMILLAN | 01 MAY 1988 | USA | 14.92 | 856 |
5. | Jessica ZELINKA | 03 SEP 1981 | CAN | 14.81 | 848 |
6. | Lilli SCHWARZKOPF | 28 AUG 1983 | GER | 14.77 | 845 |
7. | Sharon DAY-MONROE | 09 JUN 1985 | USA | 14.28 | 813 |
8. | Jessica ENNIS-HILL | 28 JAN 1986 | GBR | 14.28 | 813 |
9. | Antoinette NANA DJIMOU | 02 AUG 1985 | FRA | 14.26 | 811 |
10. | Jessica SAMUELSSON | 14 MAR 1985 | SWE | 14.18 | 806 |
11. | Yana MAKSIMAVA | 09 JAN 1989 | BLR | 14.09 | 800 |
12. | Karolina TYMIŃSKA | 04 OCT 1984 | POL | 13.74 | 777 |
13. | Olga KURBAN | 16 DEC 1987 | RUS | 13.71 | 775 |
14. | Dafne SCHIPPERS | 15 JUN 1992 | NED | 13.67 | 772 |
15. | Aiga GRABUSTE | 24 MAR 1988 | LAT | 13.52 | 762 |
16. | Hanna KASYANOVA | 24 APR 1983 | UKR | 12.96 | 725 |
17. | Eliška KLUČINOVÁ | 14 APR 1988 | CZE | 12.93 | 723 |
18. | Irina KARPOVA | 13 FEB 1980 | KAZ | 11.68 | 640 |
- | Tatyana CHERNOVA | 29 JAN 1988 | RUS | DQ | 805 |
- | Lyudmyla YOSIPENKO | 24 SEP 1984 | UKR | DQ | 787 |
Combined - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kristina SAVITSKAYA | 10 JUN 1991 | RUS | 14.77 | 845 |
2. | Sara AERTS | 25 JAN 1984 | BEL | 14.43 | 823 |
3. | Jennifer OESER | 29 NOV 1983 | GER | 14.16 | 805 |
4. | Nadine BROERSEN | 29 APR 1990 | NED | 13.57 | 765 |
5. | Györgyi ZSIVOCZKY-FARKAS | 13 FEB 1985 | HUN | 13.55 | 764 |
6. | Ida MARCUSSEN | 01 NOV 1987 | NOR | 13.46 | 758 |
7. | Marisa DE ANICETO | 11 NOV 1986 | FRA | 13.09 | 733 |
8. | Sofia IFANTIDOU | 05 JAN 1985 | GRE | 12.96 | 725 |
9. | Brianne THEISEN-EATON | 18 DEC 1986 | CAN | 12.89 | 720 |
10. | Louise HAZEL | 06 OCT 1985 | GBR | 12.81 | 715 |
11. | Uhunoma Naomi OSAZUWA | 01 NOV 1987 | NGR | 12.77 | 712 |
12. | Laura IKAUNIECE | 31 MAY 1992 | LAT | 12.64 | 704 |
13. | Ellen SPRUNGER | 05 AUG 1986 | SUI | 12.62 | 702 |
14. | Grit ŠADEIKO | 29 JUL 1989 | EST | 12.43 | 690 |
15. | Sarah COWLEY-ROSS | 03 FEB 1984 | NZL | 12.37 | 686 |
16. | Ivona DADIC | 29 DEC 1993 | AUT | 12.19 | 674 |
17. | Hyleas FOUNTAIN | 14 JAN 1981 | USA | 11.99 | 660 |
18. | Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON | 09 JAN 1993 | GBR | 11.32 | 616 |
Margaret SIMPSON | 31 DEC 1981 | GHA | DNS |