Kip Keino Classic

Nyayo National Stadium, Nairobi (KEN)

20 APR 2024

A

Men's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkRecords
1.Ethan KATZBERG05 APR 2002CAN84.38AR
2.Mykhaylo KOKHAN22 JAN 2001UKR80.76
3.Wojciech NOWICKI22 FEB 1989POL79.14
4.Paweł FAJDEK04 JUN 1989POL75.82
5.Hilmar Örn JÓNSSON06 MAY 1996ISL72.19
6.Mostafa ELGAMEL01 OCT 1988EGY71.75
7.Dominic Ongidi ABUNDA08 AUG 1993KEN60.09

Women's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Janee' KASSANAVOID19 JAN 1995USA75.99
2.Bianca Florentina GHELBER01 JUN 1990ROU74.06
3.Beatrice Nedberge LLANO14 DEC 1997NOR70.77
4.Vanessa STERCKENDRIES15 SEP 1995BEL69.49
5.Kaila BUTLER16 JUL 1998CAN68.05
6.Janeah STEWART21 JUL 1996USA66.36
7.Roseline Nyachama RAKAMBA10 OCT 1990KEN55.00

Men's 100 Metres

Final, Wind: +2.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kenneth BEDNAREK14 OCT 1998USA9.91
2.Emmanuel MATADI15 APR 1991LBR9.99
3.Jeremiah AZU15 MAY 2001GBR10.00
4.Chituru ALI06 APR 1999ITA10.01
5.Ferdinand OMANYALA02 JAN 1996KEN10.03
6.Mark Otieno ODHIAMBO11 MAY 1993KEN10.22
7.Dorian CAMEL03 MAR 1999USA10.33
8.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV10.48

Men's 200 Metres

Final, Wind: -1.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Courtney LINDSEY18 NOV 1998USA19.71
2.Letsile TEBOGO07 JUN 2003BOT19.71
3.William REAIS04 MAY 1999SUI20.54
4.Claude Emmanuel ITOUNGUE BOGOGNIE03 AUG 2001CMR20.71
5.Eseosa Fostine DESALU19 FEB 1994ITA20.72
6.Micaiah HARRIS19 DEC 1998USA20.76
7.Dorian CAMEL03 MAR 1999USA20.87
8.Samuel Chege WAWERU12 MAR 1998KEN21.15

Men's 400 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Bayapo NDORI20 JUN 1999BOT44.10
2.Bryce DEADMON26 MAR 1997USA44.41
3.Leungo SCOTCH28 FEB 1996BOT44.54
4.Zablon Ekhal EKWAM04 AUG 1997KEN44.69
5.Gilles BIRON13 APR 1995FRA45.36
6.Tumo Statago VAN WYK26 JUL 2002BOT46.13
7.Daeqwan BUTLER01 JAN 1999USA46.37
8.Kennedy Kimeu MUTHOKI20 DEC 2002KEN46.93

Men's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emmanuel WANYONYI01 AUG 2004KEN1:43.57
2.Aaron Kemei CHEMININGWA21 JUN 1998KEN1:44.10
3.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH30 NOV 1989KEN1:44.90
4.Nicholas Kiplangat KEBENEI07 JUN 1995KEN1:45.40
5.Abel KIPSANG22 NOV 1996KEN1:45.57
6.Tumo NKAPE24 APR 1998BOT1:45.95
7.Timothy CHERUIYOT20 NOV 1995KEN1:46.56
8.Collins KIPRUTO12 APR 1994KEN1:47.03
9.Tom DRADRIGA17 JUN 1996UGA1:47.96
Khaled BENMAHDI22 OCT 1988ALGDNF

Men's 1500 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Reynold Kipkorir CHERUIYOT30 JUL 2004KEN3:31.96
2.Brian KOMEN10 AUG 1998KEN3:32.29
3.Daniel MUNGUTI28 FEB 1995KEN3:33.71
4.Vincent Kibet KETER11 MAR 2002KEN3:34.12
5.Ermias GIRMA20 JAN 2005ETH3:37.68
6.Kamar ETIANG14 OCT 2002KEN3:39.05
7.Charles Cheboi SIMOTWO05 JUN 1995KEN3:39.79
8.Jacob SANDE15 DEC 2006UGA3:43.64
9.Silas KIPKORIR02 APR 1999KEN3:43.69
10.Johannes MOREPE26 FEB 2005RSA3:43.77
11.Hayimro YELE13 JAN 1998ETH3:44.67
12.Ashenafi EMANA15 MAR 2005ETH3:48.63
13.Kenneth KIMUTAI26 FEB 2004KEN3:49.03
14.Ali Idow HASSAN01 JUL 1998SOM3:50.10
Shem SIMATWO1989KENDNF
Boaz KIPRUGUT18 MAY 1998KENDNF

Men's 5000 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abdisa FAYISA24 APR 2005ETH13:34.77
2.Levy KIBET15 OCT 2003KEN13:38.39
3.Charles ROTICH14 MAY 2005KEN13:39.16
4.Titus KIPROTICH22 MAR 2005KEN13:46.85
5.Melesse BIRHAN12 SEP 1999ETH13:53.00
6.Vincent KIMAIYO2004KEN13:57.53
7.Ayele TADESSE2005ETH14:00.36
8.Felix KIBET05 FEB 2002KEN14:05.95
9.Titus MUSAU07 AUG 2006UGA14:46.31
Amos Kiptoo BIRGEN27 MAY 1995KENDNF
Evans KIPCHUMBA1999KENDNF
Simon MAIYWA17 APR 2005KENDNF

Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abraham KIBIWOT06 APR 1996KEN8:20.54
2.Amos SEREM28 AUG 2002KEN8:21.40
3.Matthew KOSGEIKEN8:23.84
4.Wesley LANGAT07 JUL 1994KEN8:26.04
5.Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG15 JUN 1993KEN8:29.62
6.Samuel DUGUNA20 SEP 2003ETH8:30.21
7.Hirko HAILUETH8:32.82
8.Edmund SEREM27 DEC 2007KEN8:37.27
9.Naibei Kiplimo MAYEBEI11 FEB 2000KEN8:39.53
10.Amos KIRUI09 FEB 1998KEN8:42.49
11.Dinka FIKADUETH8:44.94
12.Obsa Feyisa MENGISTUETH8:57.35
13.Elphas Toroitich NDIWA07 SEP 2003UGA9:02.66
14.Benjamin KIGEN05 JUL 1993KEN9:05.34
Justine KWAMBAIKENDNF
Wilberforce Chemiat KONES19 SEP 1993KENDNF
Milkesa FIKADU20 FEB 2005ETHDNF

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gatis ČAKŠS13 JUN 1995LAT81.74
2.Thomas RÖHLER30 SEP 1991GER80.62
3.Timothy HERMAN19 OCT 1990BEL79.94
4.Patriks GAILUMS10 MAY 1998LAT79.02
5.Jaroslav JÍLEK22 OCT 1989CZE77.53
6.Manu QUIJERA13 JAN 1998ESP77.32
7.Ihab ABDELRAHMAN01 MAY 1989EGY75.02
8.Alex Toroitich KIPROTICH10 OCT 1994KEN74.63
9.Julius YEGO04 JAN 1989KEN72.25

Women's 100 Metres

Final, Wind: -1.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gina Mariam BASS BITTAYE03 MAY 1995GAM11.33
2.Bassant HEMIDA28 SEP 1996EGY11.51
3.Shannon RAY23 DEC 1995USA11.53
4.Viktória FORSTER08 APR 2002SVK11.56
5.Rani ROSIUS25 APR 2000BEL11.61
6.Lilly KADEN06 SEP 2001GER11.76
7.Esther MBAGARI20 DEC 2000KEN12.08
8.Christine MBOMA22 MAY 2003NAM12.32

Women's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mary MORAA15 JUN 2000KEN1:57.96
2.Vivian Chebet KIPROTICH07 JAN 1996KEN1:58.26
3.Nelly JEPKOSGEI14 JUL 1991BRN1:58.93
4.Nelly CHEPCHIRCHIR04 JUN 2003KEN1:58.98
5.Halimah NAKAAYI16 OCT 1994UGA1:59.89
6.Oratile NOWE20 MAY 2000BOT2:00.67
7.Naomi KORIR01 SEP 1998KEN2:02.35
8.Netsanet DESTA26 OCT 2000ETH2:05.18
9.Charline MATHIAS23 MAY 1992LUX2:06.89
10.Fikre Birane GEBEYEHUETH2:13.32
Sarah MORAA26 OCT 2005KENDNF

Women's 1500 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mary EKIRU07 DEC 2000KEN4:06.26
2.Edinah JEBITOK10 NOV 2001KEN4:07.22
3.Hawi ABERA17 DEC 2006ETH4:10.96
4.Josephine Chelangat KIPLANGAT10 OCT 1998KEN4:13.05
5.Lydia Jeruto LAGAT23 NOV 2000KEN4:14.23
6.Mebriht MEKONEN12 FEB 2005ETH4:16.94
7.Winny CHEBET20 DEC 1990KEN4:17.28
8.Purity CHEPKIRUI14 FEB 2003KEN4:17.61
9.Asayech ADMASUETH4:19.69
10.Mary Nyaboke OGWOKA28 JUL 2007KEN4:21.11
11.Nowel CHERUTO29 APR 2006UGA4:28.25
Lilian ODIRA18 APR 1999KENDNF

Women's 5000 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marta ALEMAYO08 APR 2008ETH15:14.54
2.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI09 FEB 1993KEN15:19.76
3.Lemlem NIBRET01 JAN 2005ETH15:20.99
4.Shito GUMI18 MAR 2007ETH15:29.92
5.Tsiyon ABEBE17 AUG 2006ETH15:52.78
6.Yvone CHEPCHIRCHIRKEN16:00.01
7.Yenenesh SHIMKET09 FEB 2007ETH16:07.27
8.Maureen CHEROTICH31 DEC 2003KEN16:12.81
9.Vicky CHEKWEMBOI10 OCT 2005UGA16:36.85
Peninnah Wangari WACHIRA12 MAR 1993KENDNF
Millicent KEMBOI04 DEC 1998KENDNF

Women's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Amalie IUEL17 APR 1994NOR54.89
2.Paulien COUCKUYT19 MAY 1997BEL55.23
3.Bianca STUBLER01 JUN 1999USA56.69
4.Daniela LEDECKÁ04 NOV 1996SVK56.73
5.Adelina ZEMS25 DEC 1998KAZ56.86
6.Vanice Kerubo NYAGISERA04 APR 2001KEN58.15
7.Elisabeth SLETTUM31 AUG 1986NOR58.41
Alexandra Ștefania UȚĂ06 OCT 2007ROUDNF

Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Stella RUTTO12 DEC 1996ROU9:39.57
2.Leah JERUTO12 MAY 2000KEN9:39.94
3.Daisy JEPKEMEI13 FEB 1996KAZ9:41.13
4.Meseret YESHANEH12 MAY 2005ETH9:47.49
5.Alemnet WALEETH9:49.63
6.Wosane Asefa MANGISTU03 JAN 2007ETH9:54.82
7.Bizunesh GETAHUNETH9:56.84
8.Judith CHEPKEOCH01 AUG 2006KEN10:00.55
9.Purity KIRUI13 AUG 1991KEN10:10.02
10.Caren CHEBET24 MAY 2000KEN10:12.91
11.Nancy CHEPKWURUI14 JUN 2007UGA10:17.86
12.Naomi CHEMTAI26 AUG 2006KEN10:40.89
Sharon CHEPKIRUI2001KENDNF

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Michaela HRUBÁ21 FEB 1998CZE1.90
2.Maja NILSSON08 DEC 1999SWE1.90
3.Elena VALLORTIGARA21 SEP 1991ITA1.86
4.Marithe-Thérèse ENGONDO11 MAY 2002SUI1.86
4.Solène GICQUEL01 DEC 1994FRA1.86
4.Yelizaveta MATVEYEVA09 DEC 2001KAZ1.86
7.Kimberly WILLIAMSON02 OCT 1993JAM1.86
8.Urtė BAIKŠTYTĖ08 MAY 1999LTU1.78

National Events - F

Men's 10,000 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Edwin Kipkemoi SEKO05 MAY 2001KEN28:30.43
2.Amos Kipkurui LANGAT05 MAY 2005KEN28:30.91
3.Kelvin KIPLAGAT03 JAN 2004KEN28:32.40
4.Francis ABONG23 MAR 1996KEN28:34.53
5.Dismas Lokira KORIR07 MAY 1998KEN28:36.91
6.Stanley NJIHIA02 SEP 1998KEN28:43.77
7.Asbel RUTTO12 FEB 2002KEN28:56.52
8.James WAWERU17 JAN 2005KEN28:59.64
9.Joseph KIMUTAI20 APR 1992KEN29:01.74
10.David LOITANGOLE16 AUG 1999KEN29:36.48
11.Samson NDAMBUKI04 FEB 1998KEN29:51.82
12.Joseph Njoroge WANJIRU21 APR 2005KEN29:58.10
13.Ernest KIMUTAI12 MAY 1992KEN30:04.50
14.Simon MUTULA13 DEC 1999KEN30:12.64
15.Dismus OKIOMA26 OCT 2005KEN30:23.38
16.Fredrick CHEGE02 JUL 1998KEN30:46.27
17.Edward RONO06 AUG 1998KEN31:03.84
18.Joseph KARANJA06 AUG 2007KEN31:27.04
Abdullahi Adan NAGEYE01 JAN 2002ETHDNF
Julius Kibowen KIPKWONY08 OCT 1998KENDNF
Raymond Kipkoech KIPROTICH31 JUL 2000KENDNF
Vincent KIMUTAI16 DEC 1996KENDNF

National Events - F

Men's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Wiseman Were MUKHOBE13 OCT 1997KEN48.57
2.Kipkorir ROTICH05 MAY 1998KEN50.39
3.Edward NGUNJIRI13 APR 1993KEN50.84
4.Peter Kithome MUTHOKA12 MAR 2003KEN51.08
5.Meshack BARAKA29 DEC 2002KEN51.75
6.Newton KIPNGETICH14 AUG 1997KEN52.38
7.Nicholas Kiplimo KESSIO06 JUL 1999KEN52.68
8.William Mbevi MUTUNGA12 JUL 1993KEN53.22

National Events - F

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Isaac KIRWA23 NOV 1994KEN15.95
+1.7
2.Gilbert PKEMOI06 JAN 1995KEN15.59
-1.2
3.Philip Musyoka MWEMA28 FEB 2000KEN15.47
+0.8
4.Denis Kangogo KIPCHIRCHIR14 JUL 2000KEN15.24
+1.0
5.Evans KIPRUTO22 JUN 2000KEN14.99
+0.6
6.Erick MAINA28 SEP 1999KEN14.67
-2.3
7.Alonzo KITAITA18 AUG 2005KEN14.27
+1.1
8.Victor KIMUTAI05 OCT 1995KEN14.25
-1.5

National Events - F

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Peter Kamau MWANGI11 OCT 1983KEN15.50
2.Benson Wachira MAINA26 MAY 1992KEN15.34
3.Leonard BETT09 OCT 1992KEN14.99
4.Fredrick Kiprop CHUMBA04 OCT 1995KEN14.56
5.George MALALA11 APR 1998KEN13.99
6.Edwin CHELULE30 OCT 1999KEN13.31
7.Kipkemoi RONO07 JUN 1995KEN12.94
8.Kipkoech Tyson MALEL20 FEB 1993KEN12.80

National Events - F

Women's 400 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kemi ADEKOYA16 JAN 1993BRN51.63
2.Mercy CHEBET02 JAN 2002KEN51.71
3.Leni SHIDA22 MAY 1994UGA52.41
4.Obakeng KAMBERUKA08 SEP 2003BOT52.85
5.Astri ERTZGAARD28 MAR 2002NOR52.89
6.Maureen Nyatichi THOMAS29 DEC 1997KEN53.58
7.Galefele MOROKO16 APR 1997BOT53.79
8.Jackline NANJALA05 MAY 2001KEN54.03