South African Championships
Msunduzi Athletics Stadium, Pietermaritzburg (RSA)
18–21 APR 2024
B
Men's 100 Metres
Semifinal - Heat 1, Wind: -1.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Akani SIMBINE | 21 SEP 1993 | RSA | 10.27 |
2. | Bradley NKOANA | 27 JAN 2005 | RSA | 10.43 |
3. | Mihlali XHOTYENI | 14 APR 2003 | RSA | 10.44 |
4. | Jesse JOSIAS | 27 MAR 2002 | RSA | 10.48 |
5. | Karabo LETEBELE | 09 DEC 2006 | RSA | 10.55 |
6. | Rehane ADAMS | 08 MAR 1999 | RSA | 10.64 |
7. | Nicholas FERNS | 14 JAN 1997 | RSA | 10.69 |
8. | Joshua EWERS | 15 SEP 1996 | RSA | 10.77 |
Semifinal - Heat 2, Wind: -2.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abduraqhmaan KARRIEM | 25 SEP 2004 | RSA | 10.44 |
2. | Rivaldo ROBERTS | 27 APR 1996 | RSA | 10.47 |
3. | Ubayd SAMUELS | 28 JUL 2002 | RSA | 10.62 |
4. | Sherwan VAN STADEN | 14 SEP 2000 | RSA | 10.70 |
5. | Bertie CRUYWAGEN | 13 JAN 2006 | RSA | 10.74 |
6. | Phumzile Eno MQOLO | 28 APR 2001 | RSA | 10.86 |
7. | Christopher Luke BRAND | 18 MAR 2003 | RSA | 10.88 |
8. | Jarred CROSSMAN | 05 JUN 2004 | RSA | 10.89 |
Semifinal - Heat 3, Wind: -1.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bayanda WALAZA | 09 FEB 2006 | RSA | 10.31 |
2. | Thembo John MONARENG | 14 FEB 1999 | RSA | 10.44 |
3. | Tshepo Jason TYANTINI | 26 FEB 2005 | RSA | 10.45 |
4. | Tsebo MATSOSO | 27 MAY 1999 | RSA | 10.47 |
5. | Naeem JACK | 31 JUL 2007 | RSA | 10.52 |
6. | Mbhoni MABUNDA | 19 MAR 2003 | RSA | 10.60 |
7. | Romeo ANDREWS | 03 FEB 2005 | RSA | 10.71 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +1.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Naeem JACK | 31 JUL 2007 | RSA | 10.42 |
2. | Tsebo MATSOSO | 27 MAY 1999 | RSA | 10.56 |
3. | Jarred CROSSMAN | 05 JUN 2004 | RSA | 10.64 |
4. | Christopher Luke BRAND | 18 MAR 2003 | RSA | 10.68 |
5. | Mvuyo MOSS | 12 MAR 2002 | RSA | 10.69 |
6. | Gift LEOTLELA | 12 MAY 1998 | RSA | 10.75 |
7. | Nthando MOTSEPE | 04 OCT 1999 | RSA | 10.83 |
8. | Kamogelo BOK | 07 APR 2000 | RSA | 11.26 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Akani SIMBINE | 21 SEP 1993 | RSA | 10.07 |
2. | Karabo LETEBELE | 09 DEC 2006 | RSA | 10.45 |
3. | Bradley NKOANA | 27 JAN 2005 | RSA | 10.52 |
4. | Nicholas FERNS | 14 JAN 1997 | RSA | 10.68 |
5. | Lehlogonolo MASEKO | 11 MAR 1999 | RSA | 10.73 |
6. | Sheldon LUCAS | 25 JUL 2005 | RSA | 11.03 |
7. | Dambuza LWANDO | 02 JUN 2000 | RSA | 11.79 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: -0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rivaldo ROBERTS | 27 APR 1996 | RSA | 10.45 |
2. | Phumzile Eno MQOLO | 28 APR 2001 | RSA | 10.55 |
3. | Thando DLODLO | 22 APR 1999 | RSA | 10.63 |
4. | Romeo ANDREWS | 03 FEB 2005 | RSA | 10.63 |
5. | Werner BEZUIDENHOUT | 15 NOV 2006 | RSA | 10.82 |
6. | Bulali MNYAMANA | 13 MAY 2001 | RSA | 10.82 |
7. | Juliys MAKHUBELA | 09 SEP 2002 | RSA | 11.19 |
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bayanda WALAZA | 09 FEB 2006 | RSA | 10.36 |
2. | Jesse JOSIAS | 27 MAR 2002 | RSA | 10.52 |
3. | Joshua EWERS | 15 SEP 1996 | RSA | 10.65 |
4. | Mbhoni MABUNDA | 19 MAR 2003 | RSA | 10.66 |
5. | Bokamoso Shadrack SHABANGU | 26 JAN 2005 | RSA | 10.71 |
6. | Tshilidzi NETSHIOMBO | 09 MAY 2003 | RSA | 10.89 |
7. | Aadam SAMUELS | 02 JUN 2004 | RSA | 11.07 |
8. | Wesley LOXTON | 26 JAN 2001 | RSA | 11.23 |
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mihlali XHOTYENI | 14 APR 2003 | RSA | 10.46 |
2. | Ubayd SAMUELS | 28 JUL 2002 | RSA | 10.47 |
3. | Thembo John MONARENG | 14 FEB 1999 | RSA | 10.49 |
4. | Sherwan VAN STADEN | 14 SEP 2000 | RSA | 10.53 |
5. | Zattu HLONGWANE | 28 JAN 2007 | RSA | 10.79 |
6. | Nielan LA VITA | 02 NOV 1999 | RSA | 10.95 |
7. | Luke KRUGER | 12 DEC 2003 | RSA | 11.22 |
Round 1 - Heat 6, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abduraqhmaan KARRIEM | 25 SEP 2004 | RSA | 10.26 |
2. | Tshepo Jason TYANTINI | 26 FEB 2005 | RSA | 10.46 |
3. | Bertie CRUYWAGEN | 13 JAN 2006 | RSA | 10.46 |
4. | Rehane ADAMS | 08 MAR 1999 | RSA | 10.52 |
5. | Malesela SENONA | 07 MAR 1999 | RSA | 10.69 |
6. | Sinethemba DLUDLU | 17 FEB 1999 | RSA | 10.73 |
7. | Moses IGBO | 27 DEC 2006 | RSA | 11.01 |
Men's 400 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zakithi NENE | 02 APR 1998 | RSA | 46.54 |
2. | Anele NZWANZWA | 24 MAR 1996 | RSA | 47.05 |
3. | Nathan BUGAN | 18 AUG 2002 | RSA | 47.89 |
4. | Thapelo PHORA | 21 NOV 1991 | RSA | 47.90 |
5. | Thuto MAAMOGAWA | 26 JUN 2006 | RSA | 50.04 |
6. | Daniel BRIEL | 17 JAN 2005 | RSA | 50.73 |
7. | Keaton RYAN | 21 FEB 2000 | RSA | 50.89 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lythe PILLAY | 25 FEB 2003 | RSA | 46.02 |
2. | Gardeo ISAACS | 27 DEC 1998 | RSA | 46.16 |
3. | Antonie Matthys NORTJE | 02 FEB 2002 | RSA | 46.24 |
4. | Lesedi TUMANE | 21 JUN 2001 | RSA | 48.15 |
5. | Juan Jaques SNYDERS | 04 FEB 2002 | RSA | 48.43 |
6. | Johann CHAMBERS | 14 MAY 2007 | RSA | 50.42 |
OC | Ivan Danny GELDENHUYS | 09 AUG 2001 | NAM | 47.12 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nhlanhla MASEKO | 16 NOV 2000 | RSA | 47.12 |
2. | Tumisang SHEZI | 13 MAY 2000 | RSA | 47.26 |
3. | Marnus JONKER | 19 APR 1999 | RSA | 47.30 |
4. | Adam MOTLOUNG | 28 DEC 2005 | RSA | 47.81 |
5. | Mofana Vincent MOSIKILI | 13 AUG 2002 | RSA | 49.02 |
6. | Connor WILSON | 28 NOV 2005 | RSA | 50.05 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mthi MTHIMKULU | 30 APR 2003 | RSA | 46.57 |
2. | David SEETE | 22 MAR 2001 | RSA | 46.58 |
3. | Sihle MAHLANGU | 17 AUG 2006 | RSA | 46.72 |
4. | Tjaart VAN DER WALT | 05 APR 2004 | RSA | 47.30 |
5. | Ruan OOSTHUIZEN | 25 MAR 2004 | RSA | 47.46 |
6. | Ukona KHUZWAYO | 01 MAY 1997 | RSA | 48.32 |
7. | Tshiamo BOIKHUTSO | 27 JUL 2006 | RSA | 48.85 |
8. | Rorisang LEBATA | 20 JUL 1997 | RSA | 50.57 |
Round 1 - Heat 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leon PIENAAR | 18 MAY 1998 | RSA | 47.06 |
2. | Wiaan MARTIN | 25 SEP 2004 | RSA | 47.43 |
3. | Kryn ROMIJN | 16 FEB 2007 | RSA | 47.62 |
4. | Janes LABUSCHAGNE | 22 FEB 2005 | RSA | 48.18 |
5. | Kabelo MOHOLOBELA | 12 FEB 2000 | RSA | 48.28 |
6. | Jean Jacques PIENAAR | 07 APR 2005 | RSA | 49.46 |
7. | Myron DE WEE | 07 JUN 1998 | RSA | 50.23 |
8. | Mnambathi MILA | 31 MAY 2001 | RSA | 53.22 |
Men's 800 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jabolane NCAMANE | 07 JUN 1994 | RSA | 1:50.09 |
2. | Abrie KRUGER | 04 JAN 2001 | RSA | 1:50.24 |
3. | Jansen BELL | 21 AUG 2002 | RSA | 1:50.41 |
4. | Sanele MSOMI | 17 DEC 1998 | RSA | 1:50.82 |
5. | Migael LOUBSER | 12 APR 2002 | RSA | 1:50.93 |
6. | Mihlali POSILE | 30 MAR 2004 | RSA | 1:51.21 |
7. | Mpho MOLAETSA | 10 MAR 2004 | RSA | 1:53.31 |
8. | Wandile NOBANGELA | 03 APR 2007 | RSA | 2:06.77 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Edmund DU PLESSIS | 05 APR 2002 | RSA | 1:45.58 |
2. | Renier DE VILLIERS | 01 APR 2002 | RSA | 1:46.74 |
3. | Kwazi MGOBHOZI | 25 JAN 1998 | RSA | 1:47.57 |
4. | Karabelo MOTLHABEDI | 17 MAY 2005 | RSA | 1:48.09 |
5. | Zola SOKHELA | 13 MAR 2002 | RSA | 1:49.37 |
6. | Likho NDONGENI | 13 JAN 1999 | RSA | 1:49.81 |
7. | Werner GOUWS | 14 JUL 2007 | RSA | 1:49.92 |
8. | Kian JOHNSON | 27 JUN 2003 | RSA | 1:51.03 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kabelo Simon MOHLOSI | 20 JAN 1993 | RSA | 1:48.52 |
2. | Boikanyo MOTLHAMME | 11 AUG 1995 | RSA | 1:48.94 |
3. | James SEELIGER | 15 DEC 1999 | RSA | 1:48.98 |
4. | Kwazi NOGCANTSI | 17 JAN 2000 | RSA | 1:49.62 |
5. | Dillan VAN ROOYEN | 23 JUN 1998 | RSA | 1:49.83 |
6. | Chris DU PLESSIS | 31 MAY 2000 | RSA | 1:51.93 |
7. | Smiso KHOMO | 17 JAN 2003 | RSA | 1:52.13 |
8. | Hannes NAUDE | 14 MAR 1990 | RSA | 1:52.81 |
9. | Mzuzile NGEJANA | 08 NOV 2001 | RSA | 1:57.32 |
10. | Mnambathi MILA | 31 MAY 2001 | RSA | 2:03.72 |
Men's 10,000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nadeel WILDSCHUTT | 28 NOV 1996 | RSA | 29:15.93 |
2. | Puseletso MOFOKENG | 03 MAR 1993 | RSA | 29:19.01 |
3. | Sibusiso KUBHEKA | 06 NOV 1997 | RSA | 29:43.22 |
4. | Ian SLINGER | 11 DEC 1995 | RSA | 30:10.29 |
5. | Collen MULAUDZI | 08 APR 1991 | RSA | 30:20.48 |
6. | Koketso LEKAKA | 13 MAR 2003 | RSA | 32:45.47 |
7. | Godwin SWARTZ | 22 MAR 1992 | RSA | 32:47.92 |
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Njabulo MBATHA | 24 APR 2007 | RSA | 50.45 |
2. | Marthinus DU PREEZ | 26 APR 2001 | RSA | 50.92 |
3. | Matodzi NDO | 19 MAR 2007 | RSA | 50.98 |
4. | Rofhiwa SITELELE | 03 JAN 1996 | RSA | 52.08 |
5. | Siphokuhle NDABA | 30 AUG 1998 | RSA | 54.30 |
6. | Esethu JAXA | 24 OCT 1999 | RSA | 1:03.99 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Le Roux HAMMAN | 06 JAN 1992 | RSA | 49.94 |
2. | Wernich VAN RENSBURG | 28 JUL 2004 | RSA | 50.86 |
3. | Johannes PRETORIUS | 26 JAN 1994 | RSA | 51.24 |
4. | Lewellyn HARMSE | 10 DEC 2006 | RSA | 51.74 |
5. | Kgotso RAMATHE | 18 JAN 2003 | RSA | 53.70 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lindukuhle GORA | 31 JAN 2001 | RSA | 49.97 |
2. | Sabelo DHLAMINI | 17 JAN 1995 | RSA | 50.46 |
3. | Lesibe DIKGALE | 03 APR 2007 | RSA | 51.59 |
4. | Paul MWA | 20 JUL 2005 | RSA | 53.24 |
5. | Rasheed GARDEE | 20 APR 2004 | RSA | 54.83 |
6. | Oratilwe SHALE | 12 JUL 2005 | RSA | 1:11.26 |
Men's Long Jump
Qualification - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cheswill JOHNSON | 30 SEP 1997 | RSA | 7.72 | -1.0 |
2. | Nikithemba HANI | 12 OCT 2000 | RSA | 7.67 | +0.1 |
3. | Divan MANUEL | 15 SEP 1996 | RSA | 7.53 | -1.7 |
4. | Peter MAKGATO | 05 MAY 1996 | RSA | 7.52 | -1.0 |
5. | Asande MTHEMBU | 04 JUN 2004 | RSA | 7.47 | -0.4 |
6. | Junior MONDLANE | 03 JUN 2003 | RSA | 7.31 | +0.1 |
7. | Siyabulela XULU | 15 FEB 2002 | RSA | 7.01 | +0.1 |
8. | Clement MANZINI | 01 SEP 1992 | RSA | 6.96 | -0.5 |
9. | Reagan APRIL | 21 JAN 2004 | RSA | 6.94 | -1.4 |
10. | Khanyisani MABASO | 07 JAN 2000 | RSA | 6.91 | -1.5 |
Qualification - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ruswahl SAMAAI | 25 SEP 1991 | RSA | 7.92 | -0.6 |
2. | Temoso MASIKANE | 26 APR 2006 | RSA | 7.45 | -0.9 |
3. | Thapelo NKUNA | 02 APR 2002 | RSA | 7.31 | -1.1 |
4. | Abdud-Daiyaan WYNGAARD | 04 JUN 2002 | RSA | 7.30 | -0.4 |
5. | Dwight MCCLOEN | 05 APR 2005 | RSA | 7.17 | -1.2 |
6. | Norbert PONISAMMY | 07 JUL 1998 | RSA | 6.90 | -0.4 |
7. | Reinald TSHIBAMBU | 14 MAR 2005 | RSA | 6.77 | -1.3 |
8. | Afika CHAUKE | 06 JUL 2006 | RSA | 6.40 | -0.5 |
9. | Elshammah KANDORO | 07 JUN 2002 | RSA | 6.28 | -1.2 |
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rocco VAN ROOYEN | 23 DEC 1992 | RSA | 74.58 |
2. | Ewald JANSEN | 15 APR 2006 | RSA | 68.08 |
3. | Chris PIETERSEN | 13 APR 1996 | RSA | 66.76 |
4. | Johan GROBLER | 06 AUG 1997 | RSA | 66.71 |
5. | Duncan ROBERTSON | 06 MAR 2003 | RSA | 66.27 |
6. | Righardt STANDER | 21 MAY 2004 | RSA | 66.19 |
7. | Douw SMIT | 12 MAY 1999 | RSA | 60.37 |
8. | Harry I’ONS | 24 MAR 2006 | RSA | 59.10 |
9. | Hercules VAN VUUREN | 15 APR 1998 | RSA | 57.41 |
10. | H.J. VAN STADEN | 11 MAY 2003 | RSA | 57.37 |
11. | Armand WILLEMSE | 18 MAR 2004 | RSA | 54.46 |
Women's 100 Metres
Semifinal - Heat 1, Wind: -1.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tamzin THOMAS | 06 OCT 1997 | RSA | 11.60 |
2. | Phindile KUBHEKA | 02 JAN 2000 | RSA | 11.85 |
3. | Leonette VOSLOO | 19 MAR 2001 | RSA | 11.90 |
4. | Hannah Hope VERMAAK | 05 OCT 2007 | RSA | 12.01 |
5. | Nicola VAN DER MERWE | 29 JAN 2001 | RSA | 12.06 |
6. | Kaylee LE ROUX | 12 JUL 2004 | RSA | 12.25 |
7. | Selena Christina ROCHA | 09 MAY 2007 | RSA | 12.32 |
8. | Laure BYMAN | 12 JUL 2001 | RSA | 12.42 |
Semifinal - Heat 2, Wind: -2.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Viwe JINGQI | 17 FEB 2005 | RSA | 11.51 |
2. | Kayla LA GRANGE | 27 JUL 2004 | RSA | 11.85 |
3. | Gabriella MARAIS | 18 NOV 2003 | RSA | 11.91 |
4. | Naane ATANG | 30 MAR 2006 | RSA | 12.08 |
5. | Timeke-Jade COETZEE | 26 MAY 2006 | RSA | 12.09 |
6. | Simone DU PLOOY | 14 APR 1996 | RSA | 12.18 |
7. | Sandrie VAN ROOYEN | 02 JAN 2006 | RSA | 12.31 |
8. | Chardone SMIDT | 15 MAR 2006 | RSA | 12.35 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gabriella MARAIS | 18 NOV 2003 | RSA | 11.85 |
2. | Timeke-Jade COETZEE | 26 MAY 2006 | RSA | 11.96 |
3. | Nicola VAN DER MERWE | 29 JAN 2001 | RSA | 12.00 |
4. | Naane ATANG | 30 MAR 2006 | RSA | 12.06 |
5. | Kaylee LE ROUX | 12 JUL 2004 | RSA | 12.07 |
6. | Rorisang RADI | 05 MAY 1999 | RSA | 12.19 |
7. | Neo Fairhope NKWINIKA | 18 NOV 2002 | RSA | 12.30 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tamzin THOMAS | 06 OCT 1997 | RSA | 11.47 |
2. | Kayla LA GRANGE | 27 JUL 2004 | RSA | 11.63 |
3. | Hannah Hope VERMAAK | 05 OCT 2007 | RSA | 11.72 |
4. | Leonette VOSLOO | 19 MAR 2001 | RSA | 11.84 |
5. | Sandrie VAN ROOYEN | 02 JAN 2006 | RSA | 12.07 |
6. | Boipelo TSHEMESE | 14 MAY 1997 | RSA | 12.25 |
7. | Reaobaka MATSHITSE | 10 FEB 2006 | RSA | 12.48 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Viwe JINGQI | 17 FEB 2005 | RSA | 11.60 |
2. | Phindile KUBHEKA | 02 JAN 2000 | RSA | 11.80 |
3. | Selena Christina ROCHA | 09 MAY 2007 | RSA | 12.06 |
4. | Kirsten AHRENS | 18 JUN 2000 | RSA | 12.18 |
5. | Basetsana SEBOGODI | 17 APR 2000 | RSA | 12.23 |
6. | Melody NDLELA | 10 FEB 2003 | RSA | 12.36 |
7. | Shannon ARENDSE | 06 JUL 1993 | RSA | 12.52 |
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Simone DU PLOOY | 14 APR 1996 | RSA | 12.10 |
2. | Chardone SMIDT | 15 MAR 2006 | RSA | 12.27 |
3. | Laure BYMAN | 12 JUL 2001 | RSA | 12.33 |
4. | Zenique BOTES | 18 MAY 2007 | RSA | 12.49 |
5. | Fortunate NDOBELA | 08 APR 2000 | RSA | 13.02 |
Women's 400 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marlie VILJOEN | 01 AUG 2000 | RSA | 54.14 |
2. | Chane VERMEULEN | 19 MAY 2006 | RSA | 55.78 |
3. | Kirsten AHRENS | 18 JUN 2000 | RSA | 55.84 |
4. | Anname FOURIE | 11 APR 2002 | RSA | 56.37 |
5. | Lize ACKERMAN | 23 MAR 2005 | RSA | 57.30 |
6. | Mphontsheng SEKESE | 17 FEB 1999 | RSA | 57.69 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Miranda Charlene COETZEE | 14 NOV 1997 | RSA | 53.63 |
2. | Nicola GIBBON | 09 OCT 2000 | RSA | 54.17 |
3. | Coleen SCHEEPERS | 12 JUL 2006 | RSA | 54.57 |
4. | Lente UYS | 16 JUL 1997 | RSA | 55.59 |
5. | Jenna BOOYSEN | 24 APR 2006 | RSA | 56.44 |
6. | Astrid FOURIE | 02 APR 2008 | RSA | 56.88 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shirley NEKHUBUI | 31 JUL 2000 | RSA | 51.90 |
2. | Jada VAN STANDEN | 20 APR 2003 | RSA | 54.55 |
3. | Amy NAUDE | 07 JAN 2002 | RSA | 54.94 |
4. | Lene VAN HEERDEN | 04 FEB 2002 | RSA | 56.12 |
5. | Mia DE BEER | 29 JUN 2006 | RSA | 56.93 |
6. | Penelope SHIPALANA | 22 MAR 2006 | RSA | 59.21 |
7. | Carien SANDER | 15 FEB 1999 | RSA | 60.35 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Precious MOLEPO | 15 FEB 2005 | RSA | 53.86 |
2. | Angelique STRYDOM | 01 FEB 2002 | RSA | 54.70 |
3. | Zanté VAN DER MERWE | 24 JAN 2007 | RSA | 55.94 |
4. | Arette BURGER | 26 OCT 2007 | RSA | 56.16 |
5. | Jessica VAN HEERDEN | 06 OCT 2005 | RSA | 58.08 |
6. | Johanka DE VILLIERS | 11 AUG 2008 | RSA | 60.27 |
Women's 800 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Charne SWART | 02 JAN 2002 | RSA | 2:08.31 |
2. | Naum BOPAPE | 12 AUG 2000 | RSA | 2:08.91 |
3. | Gena LÖFSTRAND | 23 OCT 1995 | RSA | 2:09.15 |
4. | Rachel SCHWULST | 29 AUG 2008 | RSA | 2:09.45 |
5. | Slindile HLATSHWAYO | 04 JAN 1994 | RSA | 2:10.03 |
6. | Paballo RADEBE | 18 APR 2005 | RSA | 2:11.52 |
7. | Keletso SENOSI | 01 OCT 2001 | RSA | 2:13.79 |
8. | Carina MABER | 23 MAR 2001 | RSA | 2:18.53 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aviwe HOBOLOSHE | 07 MAR 2002 | RSA | 2:08.39 |
2. | Fina DUBE | 24 SEP 2000 | RSA | 2:08.44 |
3. | Michaela OOSTHUIZEN | 12 DEC 1999 | RSA | 2:08.79 |
4. | Carise VAN ROOYEN | 19 JUN 2007 | RSA | 2:09.13 |
5. | Emma KRUSE | 31 MAY 2005 | RSA | 2:10.82 |
6. | Marli DIMOND | 22 APR 2006 | RSA | 2:10.97 |
7. | Tinyiko NDALA | 27 JUL 2005 | RSA | 2:17.14 |
8. | Lika OLIVIER | 02 FEB 2006 | RSA | 2:19.87 |
9. | Louzanne COETZEE | 18 APR 1993 | RSA | 2:29.60 |
Women's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Glenrose XABA | 31 DEC 1994 | RSA | 15:48.44 |
2. | Prudence SEKGODISO | 05 JAN 2002 | RSA | 16:02.04 |
3. | Kyla JACOBS | 14 OCT 1994 | RSA | 16:03.97 |
4. | Carina VILJOEN | 15 APR 1997 | RSA | 16:31.46 |
5. | Carmie PRINSLOO | 31 JAN 2002 | RSA | 16:52.92 |
6. | Karabo MOTSOENENG | 21 JAN 2003 | RSA | 17:42.76 |
7. | Ntsoaki MALAHLOE | 28 MAY 2000 | RSA | 17:55.82 |
8. | Zanthe TALJAARD | 20 OCT 2003 | RSA | 17:56.31 |
9. | Sisanda DUMISA | 23 AUG 2000 | RSA | 18:24.94 |
10. | Wiepke SCHOEMAN | 29 JUN 2006 | RSA | 18:52.97 |
11. | Lerato MOROMODI | 15 NOV 2005 | RSA | 19:30.81 |
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zenéy GELDENHUYS | 22 MAY 2000 | RSA | 57.14 |
2. | Gezelle MAGERMAN | 21 APR 1997 | RSA | 58.87 |
3. | Zanri BLACK | 16 SEP 2005 | RSA | 59.91 |
4. | Carli VISSER | 22 FEB 2008 | RSA | 1:01.52 |
5. | Juanne KOTZE | 12 JUL 2004 | RSA | 1:01.71 |
6. | El-Marie VAN GREUNEN | 07 JUL 2003 | RSA | 1:02.34 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rogail JOSEPH | 22 APR 2000 | RSA | 57.61 |
2. | Tumi RAMOKGOPA | 27 AUG 2007 | RSA | 58.11 |
3. | Hannah VAN NIEKERK | 28 JAN 2005 | RSA | 59.46 |
4. | Barbara DE KOCK | 31 JUL 2006 | RSA | 1:01.20 |
5. | Mienke DAVEL | 18 JAN 2007 | RSA | 1:02.87 |
6. | Lu Chelle BREEDT | 07 APR 2006 | RSA | 1:03.50 |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Michelle NGOZO | 15 MAY 2000 | RSA | 1.76 |
2. | Martha NKOSI | 07 APR 2006 | RSA | 1.73 |
3. | Cindy Isabella STRYDOM | 13 AUG 2007 | RSA | 1.73 |
4. | Marilize HIGGINS | 04 MAR 1996 | RSA | 1.73 |
5. | Mia DAVEL | 13 NOV 2006 | RSA | 1.73 |
6. | Caitlin-Ann DEHRMANN | 15 AUG 2005 | RSA | 1.73 |
7. | Julia DU PLESSIS | 27 MAY 1996 | RSA | 1.70 |
Women's Long Jump
Qualification - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zinzi XULU | 28 SEP 1996 | RSA | 6.22 | -1.0 |
2. | Timeke-Jade COETZEE | 26 MAY 2006 | RSA | 6.01 | 0.0 |
3. | Mieke BASSON | 09 JAN 2001 | RSA | 6.00 | +0.2 |
4. | Kiera-Lee ABRAHAMS | 20 AUG 2006 | RSA | 5.78 | -0.7 |
5. | Matsidiso MAKGATO | 03 JAN 2007 | RSA | 5.69 | +0.4 |
6. | Qaadirah CROUS | 17 MAR 2007 | RSA | 5.60 | +0.4 |
7. | Desiree VAN WYK | 28 MAY 1998 | RSA | 5.47 | +1.2 |
8. | Lene DUNCAN | 17 FEB 2000 | RSA | 5.46 | 0.0 |
9. | Mahlatsi DOMBENI | 21 JAN 1999 | RSA | 5.43 | -0.4 |
10. | Kwena MOLOTO | 23 NOV 2002 | RSA | 5.27 | +0.2 |
11. | Mia VERMAAK | 26 JAN 2007 | RSA | 4.92 | +1.3 |
Qualification - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Danielle NOLTE | 11 JAN 2002 | RSA | 6.26 | +0.3 |
2. | Karmen FOUCHE | 02 JAN 2003 | RSA | 6.11 | +0.5 |
3. | Andrea CORNELISSEN | 18 MAR 2002 | RSA | 6.00 | -0.1 |
4. | Naane ATANG | 30 MAR 2006 | RSA | 5.78 | +0.4 |
5. | Bophelo SEOE | 04 APR 1999 | RSA | 5.73 | +0.1 |
6. | Madri RABE | 31 JAN 2001 | RSA | 5.64 | +0.3 |
7. | Joane GERBER | 10 JUN 2003 | RSA | 5.61 | +1.0 |
8. | Cara BRONKHORST | 26 DEC 2004 | RSA | 5.56 | 0.0 |
9. | Pheletso MASHILO | 21 FEB 2005 | RSA | 5.49 | +1.9 |
10. | Mika BOTHA | 20 APR 2004 | RSA | 5.20 | +0.1 |
11. | Mary-amy OOSTHUIZEN | 23 MAR 2005 | RSA | 5.18 | +1.3 |
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ashley ERASMUS | 07 JUN 2005 | RSA | 17.27 |
2. | Miné DE KLERK | 30 MAR 2003 | RSA | 17.14 |
3. | Colette UYS | 20 APR 2000 | RSA | 16.58 |
4. | Ischke SENEKAL | 08 JAN 1993 | RSA | 15.85 |
5. | Heidi BOOYSEN | 13 FEB 2008 | RSA | 15.08 |
6. | Amari VAN NIEKERK | 25 MAY 2005 | RSA | 13.75 |
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yolandi STANDER | 27 NOV 1998 | RSA | 55.00 |
2. | Miné DE KLERK | 30 MAR 2003 | RSA | 52.55 |
3. | Ashley ERASMUS | 07 JUN 2005 | RSA | 52.14 |
4. | Ischke SENEKAL | 08 JAN 1993 | RSA | 51.28 |
5. | Marguerite RAATHS | 18 JAN 2002 | RSA | 48.14 |
6. | Christé LOEDOLFF | 24 AUG 2007 | RSA | 47.74 |
7. | Logan NIENABER | 03 JAN 2006 | RSA | 45.65 |
8. | Amari VAN NIEKERK | 25 MAY 2005 | RSA | 44.75 |
9. | Riandre BOTHA | 07 MAY 2004 | RSA | 41.97 |
Combined Events - B
Women's 200 Metres
Combined - Group, Wind: -1.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shannon VERSTER | 10 NOV 1999 | RSA | 25.51 | 841 |
2. | Nadia KITSHOFF | 11 MAR 1996 | RSA | 25.88 | 808 |
3. | Yvonne ROBSON | 12 SEP 1999 | RSA | 26.01 | 796 |
4. | Bianca RÊ | 13 MAR 1987 | RSA | 26.90 | 720 |
5. | Rita BISSHOFF | 03 FEB 2003 | RSA | 28.19 | 616 |
6. | Lenor ROODE | 17 MAY 2004 | RSA | 30.00 | 482 |
Combined Events - B
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Combined - Group, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shannon VERSTER | 10 NOV 1999 | RSA | 14.37 | 927 |
2. | Yvonne ROBSON | 12 SEP 1999 | RSA | 14.64 | 890 |
3. | Nadia KITSHOFF | 11 MAR 1996 | RSA | 15.81 | 738 |
4. | Rita BISSHOFF | 03 FEB 2003 | RSA | 15.95 | 720 |
5. | Lenor ROODE | 17 MAY 2004 | RSA | 18.04 | 484 |
6. | Bianca RÊ | 13 MAR 1987 | RSA | 18.24 | 464 |
Combined Events - B
Women's High Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yvonne ROBSON | 12 SEP 1999 | RSA | 1.83 | 1016 |
2. | Shannon VERSTER | 10 NOV 1999 | RSA | 1.77 | 941 |
3. | Rita BISSHOFF | 03 FEB 2003 | RSA | 1.71 | 867 |
4. | Lenor ROODE | 17 MAY 2004 | RSA | 1.53 | 655 |
5. | Bianca RÊ | 13 MAR 1987 | RSA | 1.41 | 523 |
6. | Nadia KITSHOFF | 11 MAR 1996 | RSA | 1.32 | 429 |
Combined Events - B
Women's Shot Put
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shannon VERSTER | 10 NOV 1999 | RSA | 11.43 | 623 |
2. | Bianca RÊ | 13 MAR 1987 | RSA | 11.25 | 612 |
3. | Yvonne ROBSON | 12 SEP 1999 | RSA | 9.31 | 484 |
4. | Lenor ROODE | 17 MAY 2004 | RSA | 9.27 | 482 |
5. | Rita BISSHOFF | 03 FEB 2003 | RSA | 8.62 | 440 |
6. | Nadia KITSHOFF | 11 MAR 1996 | RSA | 8.29 | 418 |