Meeting Hauts-de-France Pas-de-Calais Trophée EDF

Arena Stade Couvert, Liévin (FRA) (i)

10 FEB 2024

A

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's 800 Metres Short Track

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eliott CRESTAN22 FEB 1999BEL1:45.10
2.Mariano GARCÍA25 SEP 1997ESP1:45.50
3.Benjamin ROBERT04 JAN 1998FRA1:45.70
4.Adrián BEN04 AUG 1998ESP1:46.06
5.Yanis MEZIANE26 JAN 2002FRA1:46.08
6.Tony VAN DIEPEN17 APR 1996NED1:50.94
Patryk SIERADZKI06 OCT 1998POLDNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mohamed Ali GOUANED05 JUL 2002ALG1:45.35
2.Alex Ngeno KIPNGETICH17 AUG 2000KEN1:47.21
3.Daniel ROWDEN09 SEP 1997GBR1:47.38
4.Collins KIPRUTO12 APR 1994KEN1:48.15
5.Simone BARONTINI05 JAN 1999ITA1:48.84
6.Kelvin KIMUTAI09 SEP 2004KEN1:49.21
7.Mostafa SMAILI09 JAN 1997MAR1:49.38
Khaled BENMAHDI22 OCT 1988ALGDNF

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's 3000 Metres Short Track

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Selemon BAREGA20 JAN 2000ETH7:31.38
2.Biniam MEHARY20 DEC 2006ETH7:33.04
3.Getnet WALE16 JUL 2000ETH7:35.04
4.Dominic Lokinyomo LOBALU16 AUG 1998SUI7:39.32
5.Mezgebu SIME07 OCT 2005ETH7:40.81
6.Hugo HAY28 MAR 1997FRA7:40.95
7.John HEYMANS09 JAN 1998BEL7:41.59
8.Samuel TEFERA23 OCT 1999ETH7:46.65
9.Per SVELA19 MAR 1992NOR8:00.97
10.Diriba GIRMA29 JAN 2003ETH8:05.85
Kyumbe MUNGUTI28 FEB 1995KENDNF
Filip SASÍNEK08 JAN 1996CZEDNF
Mounir AKBACHE14 MAR 1986FRADNF

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sam KENDRICKS07 SEP 1992USA5.76
2.Thibaut COLLET17 JUN 1999FRA5.70
3.Piotr LISEK16 AUG 1992POL5.70
4.Menno VLOON11 MAY 1994NED5.60
5.Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE29 APR 1999GER5.60
5.Kurtis MARSCHALL25 APR 1997AUS5.60
7.Torben BLECH12 FEB 1995GER5.45
7.Baptiste THIERY29 JUN 2001FRA5.45
7.Jacob WOOTEN22 APR 1997USA5.45
Ben BROEDERS21 JUN 1995BELNM

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hugues Fabrice ZANGO25 JUN 1993BUR17.21
2.Yasser Mohammed TRIKI24 MAR 1997ALG17.18
3.Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE06 AUG 1994FRA17.13
4.Emmanuel IHEMEJE09 OCT 1998ITA16.93
5.Lázaro MARTÍNEZ03 NOV 1997CUB16.87
6.Simo LIPSANEN13 SEP 1995FIN16.42
7.Tobia BOCCHI07 APR 1997ITA16.33

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Leonardo FABBRI15 APR 1997ITA22.37
2.Tom WALSH01 MAR 1992NZL22.16
3.Tomáš STANĚK13 JUN 1991CZE21.32
4.Zane WEIR07 SEP 1995ITA21.03
5.Bob BERTEMES24 MAY 1993LUX21.01
6.Filip MIHALJEVIĆ31 JUL 1994CRO20.86
7.Scott LINCOLN07 MAY 1993GBR20.54

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's 400 Metres Short Track

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Femke BOL23 FEB 2000NED49.63
2.Lieke KLAVER20 AUG 1998NED50.50
3.Naomi VAN DEN BROECK03 JAN 1996BEL52.23
4.Amandine BROSSIER15 AUG 1995FRA52.27
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Laviai NIELSEN13 MAR 1996GBR51.11
2.Andrea MIKLÓS17 APR 1999ROU51.23
3.Camille SERI01 MAY 1999FRA52.72
4.Viivi LEHIKOINEN27 AUG 1999FIN54.03
5.Eveline SAALBERG30 JUL 1998NED54.85
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nicole YEARGIN11 AUG 1997GBR53.49
2.Jessie KNIGHT15 JUN 1994GBR53.51
3.Ayomide FOLORUNSO17 OCT 1996ITA53.54
4.Lea THERY-DEMARQUE17 DEC 2003FRA54.94
5.Kylie LAMBERT16 JUN 2004BEL55.15

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's 1500 Metres Short Track

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Freweyni HAILU12 FEB 2001ETH3:57.24
2.Diribe WELTEJI13 MAY 2002ETH3:57.48
3.Birke HAYLOM06 JAN 2006ETH4:00.00
4.Habitam ALEMU09 JUL 1997ETH4:00.97
5.Sarah HEALY13 FEB 2001IRL4:03.83
6.Netsanet DESTA26 OCT 2000ETH4:04.24
7.Agathe GUILLEMOT11 JUL 1999FRA4:04.64
8.Revee WALCOTT-NOLAN06 MAR 1995GBR4:04.64
9.Esther GUERRERO07 FEB 1990ESP4:05.27
Salomé AFONSO19 NOV 1997PORDNF
Naomi KORIR01 SEP 1998KENDNF
Axumawit EMBAYE18 OCT 1994ETHDNF
Aneta LEMIESZ17 JAN 1981POLDNF
Aleksandra PŁOCIŃSKA05 OCT 1999POLDNF

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's 60 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tobi AMUSAN23 APR 1997NGR7.83
2.Laeticia BAPTÉ08 FEB 1999FRA7.97
3.Sarah LAVIN28 MAY 1994IRL7.98
4.Charisma TAYLOR03 SEP 1999BAH8.00
5.Solenn COMPPER14 MAR 1995FRA8.03
6.Luca KOZÁK01 JUN 1996HUN8.22
Nadine VISSER09 FEB 1995NEDDNF
Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA20 APR 2001POLDQ
Round 1 - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA20 APR 2001POL7.85
2.Charisma TAYLOR03 SEP 1999BAH8.00
3.Sarah LAVIN28 MAY 1994IRL8.02
4.Natalia CHRISTOFI10 FEB 1997CYP8.11
5.Marika MAJEWSKA05 MAY 2002POL8.18
Round 1 - Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tobi AMUSAN23 APR 1997NGR7.87
2.Nadine VISSER09 FEB 1995NED7.95
3.Laeticia BAPTÉ08 FEB 1999FRA8.02
4.Luca KOZÁK01 JUN 1996HUN8.05
5.Solenn COMPPER14 MAR 1995FRA8.06
6.Mette GRAVERSGAARD05 OCT 1995DEN8.20
7.Klaudia SICIARZ15 MAR 1998POL8.23

Indoor Meeting - A

Men's 200 Metres Short Track

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Erriyon KNIGHTON29 JAN 2004USA20.21
2.Ryan ZEZE29 JAN 1998FRA20.56
3.Xavi MO-AJOK16 SEP 2002NED21.21
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Blessing Akwasi AFRIFAH26 OCT 2003ISR20.69
2.Łukasz ŻOK17 MAY 2001POL20.98
3.Hensley PAULINA26 JUN 1993NED21.38

Indoor Meeting - A

Men's 1500 Metres Short Track

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Azeddine HABZ19 JUL 1993FRA3:34.39
2.Vincent Kibet KETER11 MAR 2002KEN3:34.44
3.Robert FARKEN20 SEP 1997GER3:36.11
4.Adel MECHAAL05 DEC 1990ESP3:37.23
5.Narve Gilje NORDÅS30 SEP 1998NOR3:37.45
6.Tshepo TSHITE15 JAN 1997RSA3:37.56
7.Ignacio FONTES22 JUN 1998ESP3:37.86
8.Ruben VERHEYDEN22 DEC 2000BEL3:39.19
9.Romain MORNET08 NOV 1997FRA3:39.44
10.Teddese LEMI20 JAN 1999ETH3:41.33
11.Pierrik JOCTEUR-MONROZIER23 MAR 1998FRA3:46.35
Ismael DEBJANI25 SEP 1990BELDNF
Collins KIPRUTO12 APR 1994KENDNF
Adam CZERWIŃSKI02 OCT 1988POLDNF

Indoor Meeting - A

Men's 2000 Metres Short Track

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lamecha GIRMA26 NOV 2000ETH4:51.23
2.Samuel PIHLSTRÖM08 MAR 2001SWE5:00.01
3.Charles GRETHEN02 JUN 1992LUX5:01.89
4.Nicholas GRIGGS18 DEC 2004IRL5:01.98
5.Federico RIVA09 NOV 2000ITA5:02.67
6.Ferdinand Kvan EDMAN12 FEB 1993NOR5:03.41
7.Benoit CAMPION12 FEB 1998FRA5:04.55
8.Robin VAN RIEL30 APR 2000NED5:06.10
9.Brian KOMEN10 AUG 1998KEN5:07.31
10.Melese NBERET29 JAN 2001ETH5:07.54
Samuel ZELEKE09 MAR 1999ETHDNF
Martin DESMIDT18 APR 2001FRADNF
Boaz KIPRUGUT18 MAY 1998KENDNF
Mohad ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALI12 JUN 1993ITADNF
Moa Abounnachat BOLLERØD02 NOV 2001NORDNF
Adisu GIRMA10 DEC 1999ETHDNF

Indoor Meeting - A

Men's 60 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Grant HOLLOWAY19 NOV 1997USA7.32
2.Just KWAOU-MATHEY04 DEC 1999FRA7.43
3.Jakub SZYMAŃSKI22 JUL 2002POL7.48
4.Lorenzo Ndele SIMONELLI01 JUN 2002ITA7.52
5.Michael OBASUYI12 AUG 1999BEL7.61
6.Enrique LLOPIS15 OCT 2000ESP7.62
7.Job GEERDS12 JUL 2002NED7.65
8.Elie BACARI14 OCT 2003BEL7.73
Round 1 - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Just KWAOU-MATHEY04 DEC 1999FRA7.52
2.Jakub SZYMAŃSKI22 JUL 2002POL7.56
3.Enrique LLOPIS15 OCT 2000ESP7.62
4.Michael OBASUYI12 AUG 1999BEL7.62
5.Job GEERDS12 JUL 2002NED7.64
6.David KING13 JUN 1994GBR7.67
7.Erwann CINNA26 SEP 2003FRA7.80
Round 1 - Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Grant HOLLOWAY19 NOV 1997USA7.39
2.Lorenzo Ndele SIMONELLI01 JUN 2002ITA7.51
3.Elie BACARI14 OCT 2003BEL7.61
4.Damian CZYKIER10 AUG 1992POL7.65
5.Tade OJORA14 OCT 1999GBR7.66
6.Krzysztof KILJAN30 DEC 1999POL7.71
7.Jamal BRITT28 DEC 1998USA7.73
8.Raphaël MOHAMED02 FEB 1998FRA7.87

Indoor Meeting - A

Women's 800 Metres Short Track

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jemma REEKIE06 MAR 1998GBR2:00.40
2.Noélie YARIGO26 DEC 1985BEN2:01.19
3.Audrey WERRO27 MAR 2004SUI2:01.43
4.Halimah NAKAAYI16 OCT 1994UGA2:01.46
5.Lore HOFFMANN25 JUL 1996SUI2:01.88
6.Eloisa COIRO01 DEC 2000ITA2:02.25
7.Léna KANDISSOUNON26 NOV 1998FRA2:02.88
8.Worknesh MESELE11 JUN 2001ETH2:03.62
9.Agnès RAHAROLAHY07 NOV 1992FRA2:03.66
Valentina ROSAMILIA27 JAN 2003SUIDNF

Indoor Meeting - A

Women's 3000 Metres Short Track

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gudaf TSEGAY23 JAN 1997ETH8:17.11
2.Hirut MESHESHA20 JAN 2001ETH8:29.71
3.Beatrice CHEPKOECH06 JUL 1991KEN8:30.87
4.Wubrist ASCHAL10 MAR 2005ETH8:40.97
5.Winnie JEMUTAI04 OCT 2003KEN8:45.17
6.Águeda MARQUÉS19 MAR 1999ESP8:46.24
7.Marwa BOUZAYANI26 MAR 1997TUN8:46.45
8.Sembo ALMAYEW24 JAN 2005ETH8:53.64
9.Gela HAMBESE25 SEP 2002ETH8:57.73
10.Ayal DAGNACHEW18 JAN 2002ETH9:02.45
11.Mekedes ALEMESHETE30 MAR 2006ETH9:10.65
Lemlem HAILU25 MAY 2001ETHDNF
Worknesh MESELE11 JUN 2001ETHDNF
Lydia Jeruto LAGAT23 NOV 2000KENDNF
Saron BERHE27 AUG 2007ETHDNF

Indoor Meeting - A

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eliza MCCARTNEY11 DEC 1996NZL4.84
2.Molly CAUDERY17 MAR 2000GBR4.75
2.Wilma MURTO11 JUN 1998FIN4.75
4.Alysha NEWMAN29 JUN 1994CAN4.75
5.Margot CHEVRIER21 DEC 1999FRA4.65
5.Angelica MOSER09 OCT 1997SUI4.65
7.Tina ŠUTEJ07 NOV 1988SLO4.65
8.Roberta BRUNI08 MAR 1994ITA4.50
9.Ninon CHAPELLE15 APR 1995FRA4.50
Alix DEHAYNAIN07 DEC 1997FRANM

National Events - F

Men's 400 Metres Short Track

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mickael MORICE05 AUG 1995FRA49.72
2.Maxime WRZESINSKI02 DEC 2001FRA49.81
3.Mathis VAZ CARRONDO13 OCT 2003FRA50.17
4.Quinten LOCKEFEER09 NOV 1999BEL50.57
5.Jocelyn DUSAUTOIR26 NOV 1992FRA51.95

National Events - F

Men's 800 Metres Short Track

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Matthieu LAHOUSSE19 SEP 2004FRA1:54.05
2.Leandre LALIN17 APR 2001FRA1:54.86
3.Lucas DEVARENNE25 DEC 2004FRA1:55.26
4.Antony MARTIN25 MAY 2000FRA1:57.80
5.Lilian SCHOTTE25 MAR 2007FRA1:58.12
6.Adrien LANFLE27 APR 1998FRA1:58.45
7.Nicolas LOISEL18 JAN 2005FRA1:58.62
8.Paul THIRARD08 JAN 2007FRA1:58.65
9.William RUDLOFF07 AUG 1972FRA2:03.44

National Events - F

Men's 1500 Metres Short Track

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Victor BOUDIN28 JUN 1997FRA3:48.23
2.Quentin VANDIER19 SEP 1997FRA3:48.36
3.Alexis REGENT10 MAY 1999FRA3:49.09
4.Sacha LIGUORI29 MAR 1996FRA3:49.53
5.Louis-Lys FANUCCHI11 MAY 2006FRA3:51.30
6.Maxence VERPRAET03 FEB 1997FRA3:51.75
7.Cyril MEERSSEMAN13 FEB 2001FRA3:54.05
8.Antonin MARQUANT12 MAY 2002FRA3:55.63
9.Christopher GABET20 FEB 1997FRA3:56.84
10.Enrique GUERLAIN19 OCT 2002FRA3:56.99
11.Kevin LEMAIRE30 APR 1997FRA3:58.95
12.Simon DEPROOT10 FEB 1999FRA4:04.34

National Events - F

Women's 400 Metres Short Track

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Imke VERVAET11 APR 1993BEL53.46
2.Cloë VAN DER MEULEN09 MAR 2001BEL55.71
3.Anais GUIOT17 SEP 2002FRA57.17
4.Laurence JONES29 AUG 1996LUX57.61
5.Adele PAILLEUX18 FEB 2003FRA57.86

National Events - F

Women's 800 Metres Short Track

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Flavie DAMBRY26 MAR 1997FRA2:08.32
2.Maaike VANDER CRUYSSEN02 FEB 2005BEL2:08.96
3.Elisa SARRANT19 NOV 1998FRA2:09.07
4.Agathe DELAHOUTRE17 MAY 1997FRA2:09.83
5.Maeva VERHEYDEN05 JUN 2005FRA2:10.00
6.Sana HAMMAMI20 OCT 1994FRA2:12.25
7.Noemie VERMEERSCH05 NOV 2003FRA2:13.00
8.Julie BONARDI26 OCT 1994FRA2:13.10

National Events - F

Women's 1500 Metres Short Track

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Stecy DOLAY15 MAY 1993FRA4:37.08
2.Noémie BRIOUL28 NOV 2000FRA4:38.98
3.Maelle FUCHS10 NOV 2004FRA4:41.03
4.Jeanne CUCHEVAL11 MAR 2006FRA4:41.51
5.Eugenie PROUVOST14 JAN 2002FRA4:42.00
6.Zoe DUIGOU21 JUN 1999FRA4:44.10
7.Caroline SCAPS05 DEC 1999FRA4:46.65
8.Justine BRAZY LECHIEN29 JAN 1987FRA4:48.75
9.Audrey BERRAZ23 MAR 2001FRA4:56.66