World Athletics Road Running Championships

Riga (LAT)

01 OCT 2023

GW

Men's Mile Road

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkRecords
1.Hobbs KESSLER15 MAR 2003USA3:56.13WR
2.Callum ELSON31 DEC 1998GBR3:56.41
3.Samuel PRAKEL29 OCT 1994USA3:56.43
4.Maël GOUYETTE21 MAY 1999FRA3:56.57
5.Kieran LUMB02 AUG 1998CAN3:56.98
6.Ryan MPHAHLELE20 JUN 1998RSA3:57.35
7.Giovanni FILIPPI13 MAY 1998ITA3:57.41
8.Benoit CAMPION12 FEB 1998FRA3:57.62
9.Yobiel WELDRUFAEL24 AUG 2005ERI3:57.94
10.Jack ANSTEY08 APR 1997AUS3:58.30
11.Teddese LEMI20 JAN 1999ETH3:59.40
12.Matthew RAMSDEN23 JUL 1997AUS4:00.32
13.Daniel MUNGUTI28 FEB 1995KEN4:00.67
14.Salim Abu MAYANJA09 OCT 1995UGA4:00.72
15.Keneth KIPROP13 MAY 2005UGA4:00.77
16.Ryoji TATEZAWA16 MAY 1997JPN4:01.26
17.Santtu HEIKKINEN12 JUN 2002FIN4:01.35
18.Guilherme KURTZ27 AUG 1994BRA4:02.75
19.Natnael TEKLESENBET24 AUG 2005ERI4:03.18
20.Yusuke TAKAHASHI28 JUL 1999JPN4:03.32
21.Andreas LINDGREEN18 FEB 1998DEN4:05.27
22.Reynold CHERUIYOT30 JUL 2004KEN4:05.91
23.Christoffer Frost JOHANSEN14 JAN 1997DEN4:06.54
24.Mohamed ATTAOUI26 SEP 2001ESP4:06.59
25.Gonzalo GARCÍA26 JAN 1995ESP4:07.81
26.Mohad ABDIKADAR SHEIK ALI12 JUN 1993ITA4:11.60
27.Andrzej KOWALCZYK30 NOV 1998POL4:12.70
28.Olavi ALLASE28 MAY 1993EST4:14.18
29.Deniss ŠALKAUSKAS01 DEC 1998EST4:16.02
30.Nikita BOGDANOVS02 DEC 2002LAT4:18.90
31.Filip OSTROWSKI12 JUL 2001POL4:19.49
32.Janis RAZGALIS26 MAY 1985LAT4:23.08
33.Robert HEPPENSTALL28 FEB 1997CAN4:27.96
34.Seng Tou IP18 SEP 2000MAC4:31.44
35.Ethan YAN11 JAN 2001SGP4:32.44

Men's 5 Kilometres Road

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hagos GEBRHIWET11 MAY 1994ETH12:59
2.Yomif KEJELCHA01 AUG 1997ETH13:02
3.Nicholas KIPKORIR29 SEP 1998KEN13:16
4.Dawit SEARE29 DEC 2004ERI13:21
5.Cornelius KEMBOI29 FEB 2000KEN13:24
6.Etienne DAGUINOS15 FEB 2000FRA13:25
7.Morgan MCDONALD23 APR 1996AUS13:26
8.Awet Nftalem KIBRAB09 MAY 1995NOR13:28
9.Scott BEATTIE04 DEC 1998GBR13:32
10.Jonas GLANS26 JAN 1991SWE13:32
11.Magnus Tuv MYHRE15 JUN 2000NOR13:33
12.Benjamin FLANAGAN11 JAN 1995CAN13:34
13.Egide NTAKARUTIMANA21 OCT 1997BDI13:35
14.Olin HACKER21 MAY 1997USA13:36
15.Célestin NDIKUMANA22 FEB 2002BDI13:36
16.Leonard CHEMUTAI05 MAY 2003UGA13:36
17.Maxime CHAUMETON12 JUL 2000RSA13:36
18.Kanta SHIMIZU03 MAY 1996JPN13:37
19.Stewart MCSWEYN01 JUN 1995AUS13:39
20.Ouassim OUMAIZ30 MAR 1999ESP13:39
21.Ivo BALABANOV21 FEB 1997BUL13:41
22.Ahmed MUHUMED01 JAN 1998USA13:42
23.Joel Ibler LILLESØ17 NOV 2003DEN13:46
24.Morgan LE GUEN12 SEP 1993SUI13:46
25.Kevin KAMENSCHAK18 JAN 2004AUT13:49
26.Eric SPEAKMAN29 AUG 1990NZL13:49
27.Santiago CATROFE13 FEB 1999URU13:49
28.Derebe AYELE10 MAR 2002ISR13:52
29.Dereje CHEKOLE13 JUL 2000ISR13:54
30.Tiidrek NURME18 NOV 1985EST14:06
31.Abderezak SULEMAN30 NOV 2003ERI14:07
32.Thomas FAFARD06 DEC 1998CAN14:08
33.Andrii ATAMANIUK08 MAY 2002UKR14:08
34.Dismas YEKO09 OCT 2004UGA14:09
35.Yamato YOSHII14 FEB 2002JPN14:11
36.Tim VERBAANDERT17 JUL 2000NED14:12
37.Uģis JOCIS13 SEP 1993LAT14:14
38.Nicholas SEOPOSENGWE26 JUN 2001RSA14:19
39.Marcin BISKUP28 DEC 1999POL14:40
40.Edgars ŠUMSKIS03 APR 1988LAT15:01
41.Shaun GOH12 JAN 1997SGP15:33
Mikael JOHNSEN04 FEB 1992DENDNS

Men's Half Marathon

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sabastian Kimaru SAWE16 MAR 1995KEN59:10
2.Daniel Simiu EBENYO18 SEP 1995KEN59:14
3.Samwel Nyamai MAILU07 FEB 1993KEN59:19
4.Jemal MEKONEN11 SEP 1996ETH59:22
5.Jimmy GRESSIER04 MAY 1997FRA59:46
6.Thabang MOSIAKO23 FEB 1995RSA59:52
7.Nibret MELAK09 OCT 1999ETH1:00:11
8.Benard KIBET25 NOV 1999KEN1:00:13
9.Samsom AMARE01 JAN 1994ERI1:00:19
10.Tsegay KIDANU28 DEC 2001ETH1:00:21
11.Stephen MOKOKA31 JAN 1985RSA1:00:29
12.Tomoki OTA17 OCT 1997JPN1:00:43
13.Elroy GELANT25 AUG 1986RSA1:00:56
14.Mohamed Reda EL AARABY12 NOV 1989MAR1:01:03
15.Djamal Abdi DIREH01 JAN 1997DJI1:01:05
16.Ibrahim HASSAN01 JAN 1997DJI1:01:06
17.Pietro RIVA01 MAY 1997ITA1:01:06
18.Abel CHEBET09 SEP 1993UGA1:01:09
19.Precious Lesiba MASHELE13 OCT 1990RSA1:01:13
20.Ali CHEBURES05 MAY 1992UGA1:01:22
21.Andrew Rotich KWEMOI01 SEP 2000UGA1:01:25
22.Aleksander TEKLEWELD02 OCT 1996ERI1:01:26
23.Valentin GONDOUIN04 MAR 1999FRA1:01:27
24.Mehdi FRÈRE27 JUL 1996FRA1:01:27
25.Abbabiya SIMBASSA30 JUN 1993USA1:01:28
26.Samuel BARATA19 JUL 1993POR1:01:29
27.Mahamed MAHAMED18 SEP 1997GBR1:01:33
28.Tadesse GETAHON20 DEC 1997ISR1:01:34
29.Yohanes CHIAPPINELLI18 AUG 1997ITA1:01:37
30.Jack ROWE30 JAN 1996GBR1:01:39
31.Simon DEBOGNIES16 JUL 1996BEL1:01:48
32.Davor Aaron BIENENFELD25 SEP 1997GER1:01:49
33.Futsum ZIENASELLASSIE16 DEC 1992USA1:01:49
34.Jonathan MELLOR27 DEC 1986GBR1:01:59
35.Hosea KIPLANGAT01 MAR 2000UGA1:02:02
36.Jacob THOMSON29 NOV 1994USA1:02:26
37.Therence BIZOZA01 JAN 2004BDI1:02:38
38.Richard RINGER27 FEB 1989GER1:02:47
39.Hermon HABTEMICAEL12 DEC 1999ERI1:02:48
40.Iliass AOUANI29 SEP 1995ITA1:02:51
41.Girmaw AMARE26 OCT 1987ISR1:02:53
42.Andreas VOJTA09 JUN 1989AUT1:02:55
43.Bukayawe MALEDE01 APR 1997ISR1:02:57
44.Benjamin CHOQUERT17 APR 1986FRA1:02:59
45.Cameron AVERY23 JUL 1997NZL1:03:00
46.Mohcin OUTALHA15 DEC 1998MAR1:03:01
47.Hamza SAHLI10 MAY 1993MAR1:03:20
48.Tim VINCENT06 SEP 1998AUS1:03:40
49.Marcelo LAGUERA12 JAN 1996MEX1:03:42
50.Peter HERZOG01 AUG 1987AUT1:03:47
51.Jean Marie BUKURU04 APR 2002BDI1:03:50
52.Johnatas DE OLIVEIRA18 SEP 1990BRA1:03:50
53.Reed FISCHER09 JUL 1995USA1:03:56
54.Juan Antonio PÉREZ06 NOV 1988ESP1:04:00
55.Ryota KONDO05 OCT 1999JPN1:04:01
56.Jean Marie Vianney NIYOMUKIZA02 JAN 1998BDI1:04:03
57.Filmon TEKLEBRHAN-BERHE13 MAR 1996GER1:04:12
58.Fabio Jesus CORREIA09 MAR 1999BRA1:04:12
59.Kidane ANDEMIKAEL11 MAY 1987ERI1:04:12
60.Hiko Tonosa HASO09 OCT 1995IRL1:04:14
61.Leonid LATSEPOV22 MAR 1998EST1:04:16
62.Yitayew ABUHAY01 DEC 1996ISR1:04:34
63.Maicon DA SILVA MANCUSO05 MAY 1993BRA1:04:45
64.Oska INKSTER-BAYNES19 APR 1991NZL1:04:52
65.Ruben Erick ARANDO QUISPE15 APR 1994BOL1:04:53
66.Mohammadreza ABOOTORABI31 AUG 1989SWE1:04:54
67.Rafael Vicente LOZA BEJARANO07 APR 1994ECU1:05:29
68.Diego Patricio ARÉVALO VIZHÑAY26 JAN 1998ECU1:05:33
69.Christopher DRYDEN17 MAY 1999NZL1:05:38
70.Edward GODDARD24 OCT 1997AUS1:05:46
71.Jānis VIŠĶERS30 MAR 1989LAT1:06:01
72.Jorge Luis CRUZ29 JUL 1996MEX1:06:47
73.Christian Birch OKKELS24 DEC 1989DEN1:06:54
74.Luke MICALLEF25 NOV 1989MLT1:06:55
75.Mykola NYZHNYK26 JUL 1995UKR1:07:31
76.Michael VOSS13 JAN 1997NZL1:07:32
77.Altobeli SILVA03 DEC 1990BRA1:07:58
78.Philippe PARROT-MIGAS12 FEB 1993CAN1:07:59
79.Dillon CASSAR01 MAR 1997MLT1:08:20
80.Simon SPITERI01 APR 1992MLT1:08:37
81.Christian Salvador VASCONEZ MANZANO08 DEC 1989ECU1:08:38
82.Iván ZARCO08 FEB 1984HON1:09:07
83.Aleksandr SALAKHUDINOV11 JUN 2000KGZ1:10:46
84.Christopher SOOSAI20 MAR 1993MAS1:11:42
85.Arturs BAREIKIS29 JUN 1986LAT1:11:54
86.Meng Tak LEONG24 MAY 1999MAC1:12:26
87.Aleksandrs RAŠČEVSKIS17 JUL 1992LAT1:12:41
88.Carlos Alejandro GONZALEZ19 AUG 1991PAR1:14:28
89.Wei Xiang Gordon LIM07 FEB 1993SGP1:15:27
90.Keane KO26 JUL 2000SGP1:21:55
Chuan Heng SEAH26 DEC 1992SGPDNF
Nicolás CUESTAS08 DEC 1986URUDNF
Peter LYNCH26 NOV 1997IRLDNF
Dmitrijs SERJOGINS23 FEB 1993LATDNF
Samuel FREIRE28 AUG 1990CPVDNF
Justin KENT30 APR 1992CANDNF
Jacob Sommer SIMONSEN01 JAN 1995DENDNF

Women's Mile Road

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkRecords
1.Diribe WELTEJI13 MAY 2002ETH4:20.98WR
2.Freweyni HAILU12 FEB 2001ETH4:23.06
3.Faith KIPYEGON10 JAN 1994KEN4:24.13
4.Nelly CHEPCHIRCHIR04 JUN 2003KEN4:31.18
5.Jessica HULL22 OCT 1996AUS4:32.45
6.Marta PÉREZ19 APR 1993ESP4:34.12
7.Berenice CLEYET-MERLE24 OCT 1994FRA4:34.41
8.Nozomi TANAKA04 SEP 1999JPN4:35.32
9.Addison WILEY24 OCT 2003USA4:36.03
10.Marissa DAMINK24 OCT 1995NED4:36.49
11.Charlotte MOUCHET05 JUN 1996FRA4:36.71
12.Glynis SIM14 APR 1998CAN4:36.81
13.Weronika LIZAKOWSKA02 NOV 1998POL4:37.04
14.Sarah BILLINGS07 MAR 1998AUS4:38.97
15.Carina VILJOEN15 APR 1997RSA4:39.01
16.Sarah MCDONALD02 AUG 1993GBR4:40.14
17.Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFEN14 MAR 1995USA4:40.28
18.Prisca CHESANG07 AUG 2003UGA4:45.42
19.María Pía FERNÁNDEZ01 APR 1995URU4:45.81
20.Aleksandra PŁOCIŃSKA05 OCT 1999POL4:46.50
21.Veronika SADEK21 JAN 2003SLO4:47.00
22.Regan YEE04 JUL 1995CAN4:48.31
23.Roza HAILE01 JAN 2006ERI4:49.43
24.Jaqueline Beatriz WEBER06 APR 1995BRA4:50.11
25.Gina MCNAMARA05 DEC 1994MLT4:53.54
26.Mia Helene MØRCK16 NOV 1999DEN4:54.95
27.Tuuli TOMINGAS04 JAN 1995EST5:09.13
28.Sibilla VANADZIŅA05 OCT 2007LAT5:18.28
29.Romaine Rui-Min SOH26 NOV 1994SGP5:24.19
Winnie NANYONDO23 AUG 1993UGADNF

Women's 5 Kilometres Road

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Beatrice CHEBET05 MAR 2000KEN14:35
2.Lilian Kasait RENGERUK03 MAY 1997KEN14:39
3.Ejgayehu TAYE10 FEB 2000ETH14:40
4.Medina EISA03 JAN 2005ETH14:41
5.Nadia BATTOCLETTI12 APR 2000ITA14:45
6.Joy CHEPTOYEK15 MAY 2002UGA14:50
7.Weini KELATI FREZGHI01 DEC 1996USA15:10
8.Verity OCKENDEN31 AUG 1991GBR15:18
9.Francine NIYOMUKUNZI01 AUG 1999BDI15:23
10.Klara LUKAN08 SEP 2000SLO15:25
11.Fiona O'KEEFFE24 MAY 1998USA15:40
12.Caitlin ADAMS07 JUL 1997AUS15:41
13.Militsa MIRCHEVA24 MAY 1994BUL15:45
14.Nanami WATANABE24 DEC 1998JPN15:46
15.Tayla KAVANAGH05 MAY 2001RSA15:50
16.Kyla JACOBS14 OCT 1994RSA15:51
17.Julie-Anne STAEHLI21 DEC 1993CAN15:55
18.Juliane HVID08 APR 1998DEN15:59
19.Lauren RYAN15 MAR 1998AUS15:59
20.Paulina KACZYŃSKA24 JUL 1991POL16:00
21.Federica DEL BUONO12 DEC 1994ITA16:03
22.Micheline NIYOMAHORO01 APR 2001BDI16:04
23.Peruth CHEMUTAI10 JUL 1999UGA16:09
24.Liza ŠAJN05 MAY 2002SLO16:14
25.Jessy LACOURSE05 FEB 1997CAN16:15
26.Carolien MILLENAAR26 MAR 1997DEN16:17
27.Maria KOTE15 APR 2006ERI16:18
28.Bohdana SEMYONOVA26 AUG 1999UKR16:25
29.Lina KIRILIUK06 JUL 1996LTU16:38
30.Simone FERRAZ12 MAR 1990BRA16:39
31.Helen BELL30 JAN 1989EST17:09
32.Evelīna Krista SITNIKA25 APR 2003LAT17:27
33.Johanna ARDEL18 DEC 1996EST17:44
34.Vanessa Ying Zhuang LEE23 FEB 1998SGP18:08

Women's Half Marathon

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Peres JEPCHIRCHIR27 SEP 1993KEN1:07:25
2.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI09 FEB 1993KEN1:07:26
3.Catherine Reline AMANANG'OLE05 OCT 2002KEN1:07:34
4.Tsigie GEBRESELAMA30 SEP 2000ETH1:07:50
5.Irine Jepchumba KIMAIS10 OCT 1998KEN1:08:02
6.Ftaw ZERAY03 AUG 1997ETH1:08:31
7.Calli THACKERY09 JAN 1993GBR1:08:56
8.Rahma TAHIRI09 AUG 1998MAR1:09:19
9.Samantha HARRISON01 FEB 1995GBR1:09:26
10.Cacisile SOSIBO31 AUG 1997RSA1:09:31
11.Sofiia YAREMCHUK03 JUN 1994ITA1:09:37
12.Glenrose XABA31 DEC 1994RSA1:09:47
13.Molly GRABILL31 AUG 1992USA1:09:53
14.Isobel BATT-DOYLE14 SEP 1995AUS1:10:08
15.Cian OLDKNOW17 SEP 1996RSA1:10:08
16.Annet Chemengich CHELANGAT29 JUL 1993UGA1:10:16
17.Rigbe Habteslasie TESFAMARIAM01 JAN 1996ERI1:10:27
18.Méline ROLLIN17 JUN 1998FRA1:10:35
19.Belinda CHEMUTAI30 APR 2000UGA1:10:40
20.Kaoutar FARKOUSSI19 MAR 1996MAR1:10:40
21.Rkia EL MOUKIM22 FEB 1988MAR1:10:49
22.Clara EVANS27 NOV 1993GBR1:10:53
23.Carolina WIKSTRÖM04 SEP 1993SWE1:10:56
24.Shona HEASLIP18 SEP 1994IRL1:11:07
25.Abbie DONNELLY02 SEP 1996GBR1:11:08
26.Mekdes WOLDU20 OCT 1992FRA1:11:12
27.Clementine MUKANDANGA08 DEC 1985RWA1:11:31
28.Yalemget YAREGAL23 OCT 2003ETH1:11:34
29.Sarah PAGANO23 JUL 1991USA1:11:37
30.Manon TRAPP01 AUG 2000FRA1:11:44
31.Margaux SIERACKI17 JUN 1999FRA1:12:07
32.Amber ZIMMERMAN15 SEP 1992USA1:12:26
33.Julia MAYER20 JAN 1993AUT1:12:30
34.Hanane QALLOUJ01 FEB 1992MAR1:12:30
35.Silvia Patricia ORTIZ MOROCHO30 JUN 1992ECU1:12:44
36.Hanne Mjøen MARIDAL21 SEP 1996NOR1:13:14
37.Maria Sagnes WÅGAN22 MAY 1992NOR1:13:16
38.Emeline IMANIZABAYO01 JAN 1996RWA1:13:19
39.Isabel OROPEZA25 SEP 1990MEX1:14:11
40.Maor TIYOURI13 AUG 1990ISR1:14:31
41.Fionnuala ROSS05 NOV 1990IRL1:14:40
42.Valdilene DOS SANTOS SILVA18 DEC 1991BRA1:14:54
43.Rosa Alva CHACHA08 DEC 1982ECU1:14:54
44.Loreta KANČYTĖ20 JUL 1994LTU1:15:12
45.Kesa MOLOTSANE08 JAN 1992RSA1:15:19
46.Sinead NOONAN20 FEB 1992AUS1:15:29
47.Vaida ŽŪSINAITĖ-NEKRIOŠIENĖ13 JAN 1988LTU1:15:35
48.Tara PALM28 JUL 1985AUS1:16:18
49.Sara Schou KRISTENSEN29 MAR 1997DEN1:16:20
50.Karen EHRENREICH24 SEP 1984DEN1:16:39
51.Laura MAASIK05 OCT 1993EST1:16:47
52.Annie SAUGSTRUP29 MAR 1996DEN1:16:54
53.Anna YUSUPOVA25 JUN 1987AZE1:17:05
54.Katherine TISALEMA PURUNCAJA28 JUL 1996ECU1:17:14
55.Katherine CAMP06 FEB 1992NZL1:17:35
56.Aline DE FREITAS01 MAR 1992BRA1:17:51
57.Jelena ABELE11 MAY 1986LAT1:18:13
58.Somaya BOUSAID05 MAY 1980TUN1:18:20
59.Debbie DONALD04 FEB 1987NZL1:18:35
60.Larissa Marcelle MOREIRA QUINTÃO29 DEC 1986BRA1:18:54
61.Sasha GOLLISH27 DEC 1981CAN1:19:25
62.Ying Chu LO18 MAR 1997HKG1:20:42
63.Joelle CORTIS28 MAR 1987MLT1:20:47
64.Ilona MARHELE05 APR 1986LAT1:21:28
65.Anna KLUCNIKA29 JAN 1995LAT1:21:52
66.Lisa BEZZINA05 NOV 1979MLT1:25:10
67.Fang Yu Sharon TAN20 JAN 1989SGP1:25:22
68.Agata STRAUSA02 DEC 1989LAT1:26:28
69.Verna Shilei GOH16 DEC 1994SGP1:31:54
70.Yangyang WU30 JAN 1991MAC1:33:53
Jenifer SILVA17 MAY 1991BRADNF
Sarah LAHTI18 FEB 1995SWEDNF