UAE Athletics Grand Prix

Dubai Police Club Stadium, Dubai (UAE)

03 MAY 2024

C

Men's 100 Metres

Final 1, Wind: +1.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Chituru ALI06 APR 1999ITA10.06
2.Sunday AKINTAN29 NOV 2004NGR10.11
3.Yupun ABEYKOON31 DEC 1994SRI10.18
4.Ali Anwar Ali AL BALUSHI09 FEB 2002OMA10.24
5.Hassan TAFTIAN04 MAY 1993IRI10.32
6.Ioannis NYFANTOPOULOS01 NOV 1990GRE10.34
7.Tosin OGUNODE02 MAR 1994QAT10.35
8.Abdulahi MOSHOODUAE10.48
Final 2, Wind: +1.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Noureddine HADID28 JAN 1993LBN10.40
2.Tommy RAMDHAN28 NOV 1996GBR10.46
3.Linus PIHL04 AUG 2003SWE10.54
4.Gurindervir SINGH24 DEC 2000IND10.55
5.Tamer SALEH08 AUG 2003LBN10.57
6.Jeffrey JOHN06 JUN 1992FRA10.73
7.Naseib SALMEIN AL ZAABI17 JUL 1988UAE10.75
8.Marian Valentin TANASE22 SEP 1997ROU10.80
Final 3, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Fatek Adnan Awadh BAIT QISAN18 MAY 1992OMA10.50
2.Kesi OLUDOYI02 SEP 1998GBR10.58
3.Mohamed ALHAMMADI02 AUG 1991UAE10.76
4.Mindia ENDELADZE24 MAY 1998GEO10.82
5.Al-habib SALAMA07 JAN 2001JOR10.95
6.Ebrima M SOWEGAM11.03
Final 4, Wind: -0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Malham DARWISHOMA10.51
2.Patrik BUNDSCHU01 MAY 2001HUN10.67
3.Bradley WHITEHEAD03 MAR 2002GBR10.70
4.Salem AL-BALOUSHIUAE10.92
5.Abdul Aziz Nasser AL-RIYAMI20 MAY 1990QAT10.95
6.Abdelrahim ALRAYESSLBN11.19
7.Mario GRADNITZER2007AUT11.24
Final 5, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jonathan NTUTU04 FEB 1986RSA11.23

Men's 200 Metres

Final 1, Wind: +0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sunday AKINTAN29 NOV 2004NGR20.67
2.Noureddine HADID28 JAN 1993LBN20.76
3.Ramil GULIYEV29 MAY 1990TUR20.77
4.Ioannis KARIOFYLLIS18 SEP 2002GRE20.98
5.Zion ERIKSSON06 JAN 2002SWE21.09
6.Linus PIHL04 AUG 2003SWE21.23
7.Jeffrey JOHN06 JUN 1992FRA21.24
8.Bradley WHITEHEAD03 MAR 2002GBR21.43
Final 2, Wind: +1.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tommy RAMDHAN28 NOV 1996GBR21.00
2.Tamer SALEH08 AUG 2003LBN21.08
3.Kesi OLUDOYI02 SEP 1998GBR21.26
4.Hassan TAFTIAN04 MAY 1993IRI21.35
5.Marian Valentin TANASE22 SEP 1997ROU21.42
6.Pranav ONAIRIND21.69
7.Tope ADEYEYE12 MAR 1998IRL21.74
Final 3, Wind: +0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Naseib SALMEIN AL ZAABI17 JUL 1988UAE21.31
2.Patrik BUNDSCHU01 MAY 2001HUN21.46
3.Abdulahi MOSHOODUAE21.54
4.Mahdi ISSA06 NOV 2001LBN22.03
5.Al-habib SALAMA07 JAN 2001JOR22.15
6.Mario GRADNITZER2007AUT23.07

Men's 400 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emmanuel BAMIDELE06 JUL 1999NGR45.12
2.Suleiman ABDULRAHMANUAE45.58
3.Mazen Mawtan AL YASEN08 JUL 1996KSA45.80
4.Leon PIENAAR18 MAY 1998RSA46.21
5.Yousef KARAM15 JUL 1993KUW46.41
6.Robert PARGE25 APR 1997ROU46.76
7.Youssef Ahmed MASRAHI31 DEC 1987KSA46.85
8.Mohamad MERHE MORTADA31 MAY 1998LBN47.38
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tjaart VAN DER WALT05 APR 2004RSA46.61
2.Marvric PAMPHILE05 MAY 1995LCA47.19
3.Muath FAWZIUAE48.19
4.Sultan SALMAN SAIF02 NOV 2002UAE48.63
5.Milad SARVANDI09 FEB 1988IRI48.82
6.Tope ADEYEYE12 MAR 1998IRL49.45
7.Mazen CHREIM01 JAN 2000LBN51.23

Men's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ali AMIRIAN17 SEP 2003IRI1:47.74
2.Zine El Abidine LAGOUNE26 NOV 1999ALG1:47.83
3.Daniel KOTYZA05 OCT 2000CZE1:48.09
4.Salih TEKSÖZ01 JAN 1994TUR1:48.29
5.Jan VUKOVIČ14 JUN 2000SLO1:48.52
6.Sami Masoud AL YAMI04 MAY 1999KSA1:48.55
7.Birhanu GAROMSA29 OCT 2005ETH1:48.76
8.Abedin MUJEZINOVIĆ02 JUN 1993BIH1:49.52
9.Cristian Gabriel VOICU14 FEB 2001ROU1:49.56
10.Ali H. MOURTADA14 AUG 1999LBN1:50.63
11.Farid HASNAOUI04 APR 2005MAR1:53.69

Men's 1500 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abdulkerim TEKI06 FEB 2005ETH3:38.27
2.Turi MIRKANA2002ETH3:38.49
3.Ashenafi EMANA15 MAR 2005ETH3:39.49
4.Ali Idow HASSAN01 JUL 1998SOM3:40.20
5.Mohamed Ali HASSAN01 NOV 2001SOM3:40.90
6.Chala DEFALEETH3:41.48
7.Fayez ALSUBAIE21 DEC 2001KSA3:41.73
8.Saleh HAMMADQAT3:47.03

Men's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marc Anthony IBRAHIM05 DEC 2002LBN49.35
2.Le Roux HAMMAN06 JAN 1992RSA50.22
3.Santhosh Kumar TAMILARASAN01 JAN 1998IND50.32
4.Joshua FAULDS07 MAR 2000GBR50.37
5.Mohammed Duhaim AL MUAWI25 MAR 2001KSA51.10
6.Stephane YATO11 SEP 1992FRA51.51
7.Matej BALUCH16 OCT 2000SVK51.84
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Árpád BÁNÓCZY28 AUG 2002HUN50.73
2.Patrik DÖMÖTÖR13 DEC 2000SVK51.49
3.Martijn MEIJER22 APR 1997NED52.95
4.Jun Jie Calvin QUEK26 FEB 1996SGP53.19
5.Ahmed Rafik BAGHIRI09 MAY 2001ALG53.49
6.Osama ELABBADY19 JAN 1998EGY53.62
7.Ayman KOBAIDAT1996LBN55.38
8.Mohammed KOWA26 SEP 2003SUD56.41

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Filip PRAVDICA28 JUL 1995CRO8.15
+0.3
2.Darcy ROPER31 MAR 1998AUS8.02
-0.1
3.Strahinja JOVANČEVIĆ28 FEB 1993SRB7.97
+0.4
4.Marko ČEKO03 AUG 2000CRO7.80
-0.1
5.Luka BOŠKOVIĆ06 JUL 2006SRB7.80
+0.4
6.Muhammed Anees YAHIYA03 DEC 1995IND7.76
+0.6
7.Andreas TRAJKOVSKI18 MAR 1993MKD7.75
0.0
8.Divan MANUEL15 SEP 1996RSA7.73
+0.1
9.Henry FRAYNE14 APR 1990AUS7.62
+0.1
10.Fabio LUGINBÜHL02 OCT 1998SUI7.54
0.0
11.Ingar BRATSETH-KIPLESUND15 NOV 1996NOR7.50
+0.3
12.Yann RANDRIANASOLO03 FEB 1994FRA7.13
+1.0

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andrei Rares TOADER26 MAY 1997ROU20.85
2.Mohamed KHALIFA30 AUG 1996EGY20.35
3.Giorgi MUJARIDZE22 MAR 1998GEO20.34
4.Mostafa Amr HASSAN16 DEC 1995EGY20.28
5.Abdelrahman MAHMOUD01 JAN 2001BRN19.84
6.Francisco BELO27 MAR 1991POR19.73
7.Mohamed Daouda TOLO30 MAR 2001KSA19.72
8.Dhanvir SINGH28 DEC 2002IND19.00
9.Ahmed Ali Hassan MOHAMED23 SEP 1989UAE16.73

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Moustafa MAHMOUD22 SEP 2001EGY79.91
2.Thomas RÖHLER30 SEP 1991GER77.89
3.Rolands ŠTROBINDERS14 APR 1992LAT77.87
4.Topias LAINE12 JUL 2001FIN77.46
5.Lassi ETELÄTALO30 APR 1988FIN76.68
6.Sahil SILWAL17 DEC 2000IND75.69
7.Vikrant MALIK02 JAN 1996IND73.78
8.Lukas MOUTARDE01 APR 1998FRA71.01
9.Rémi CONROY17 JUN 1998FRA70.51
10.Maged Mohsen ALBADRY29 SEP 1995EGY69.06

Women's 100 Metres

Final 1, Wind: 0.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rafailia SPANOUDAKI-CHATZIRIGA07 JUN 1994GRE11.60
2.Nathacha KOUNI18 FEB 2001SUI11.71
3.Hamideh Esmaiel NEJAD23 JUL 1997IRI11.74
4.Amelie-Sophie LEDERER22 APR 1994GER11.77
5.Maja MIHALINEC ZIDAR17 DEC 1989SLO11.79
6.Leonie ASHMEADE26 JAN 2001GBR11.83
7.Aziza SBAITY17 NOV 1991LBN11.84
Final 2, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Aminat KAMARUDEENUAE11.76
2.Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLY11 DEC 1996GER11.77
3.Ayodelé IKUESAN15 MAY 1985FRA11.89
4.Mayssa MOUAWAD10 MAY 2003LBN11.91
5.Susanna BANJO28 JUL 1989GBR12.01
6.Aliya BOSHNAK19 DEC 2000JOR12.26
7.Mari Zoi BAKOGIANNI02 MAY 2008GRE12.77
8.Elnaz KOMPANIZARE04 DEC 1989IRI12.88
Final 3, Wind: -0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hiba MALLAM11 FEB 2001KSA12.53
2.Celeste MINKWE JOREFRA12.90
3.Fatma ALBLOUSHIUAE12.92
6.Srenidhe RAVIKUMARIND13.20
7.Chiara ROESTFRA13.33

Women's 200 Metres

Final 1, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rafailia SPANOUDAKI-CHATZIRIGA07 JUN 1994GRE23.29
2.Maja MIHALINEC ZIDAR17 DEC 1989SLO23.46
3.Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLY11 DEC 1996GER23.51
4.Maryam TOOSI05 DEC 1988IRI23.67
5.Sila KOLOĞLU20 AUG 2004TUR23.91
6.Mari Zoi BAKOGIANNI02 MAY 2008GRE26.18
Final 2, Wind: +1.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Aminat KAMARUDEENUAE24.02
2.Susanna BANJO28 JUL 1989GBR24.28
3.Mayssa MOUAWAD10 MAY 2003LBN24.51
4.Leila HIDMIGBR26.31

Women's 400 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lisa LILJA22 NOV 1996SWE53.25
2.Nadeesha RAMANAYAKE25 DEC 1994SRI53.82
3.Mariam KAREEM25 JAN 2008UAE54.76
4.Korina POLITI20 DEC 1995GRE56.01
5.Awtif IMOLEAYO AHMED09 APR 2005BRN56.37
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Maria NOHRA26 APR 2001LBN57.14
2.Greta TASLAKIAN16 AUG 1985LBN57.55
3.Mariam Mamdouh FARID01 FEB 1998QAT62.19

Women's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nelly JEPKOSGEI14 JUL 1991BRN2:00.65
2.Christina HERING09 OCT 1994GER2:01.85
3.Stavri FILIPPOU23 OCT 1992CYP2:02.26
4.Jennie HAUKE06 FEB 1993GER2:02.67
5.Twinkle CHAUDHARY17 OCT 1995IND2:03.11
6.Elena Mirela LAVRIC17 FEB 1991ROU2:07.09
7.Klara ANDRIJAŠEVIĆ16 MAR 2001CRO2:07.36
8.Gresa BAKRAÇI11 SEP 1995KOS2:07.88
9.Gayanthika ARTIGALA23 DEC 1986SRI2:09.66

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Alina ROTARU-KOTTMANN05 JUN 1993ROU6.66
+0.6
2.Khaddi SAGNIA20 APR 1994SWE6.58
+0.1
3.Esraa OWIS15 OCT 1997EGY6.56
+0.3
4.Diana LESTI30 MAR 1998HUN6.51
+0.9
5.Tuğba DANIŞMAZ01 SEP 1999TUR6.34
+0.4
6.Rougui SOW07 JUN 1995FRA6.24
+1.1
7.Daniela GUBLER22 MAR 1994SUI6.21
+0.4
8.Tabea EITEL27 JAN 2004GER6.05
+0.3

Women's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Tuğba DANIŞMAZ01 SEP 1999TUR14.28
0.0
2.Dovilė KILTY14 JUL 1993LTU14.12
+1.5
3.Neja FILIPIČ22 APR 1995SLO14.07
+0.3
4.Diana ZAGAINOVA20 JUN 1997LTU13.56
+0.4
5.Mariya SINEY29 MAR 1997UKR13.51
0.0
6.Gizem AKGÖZ05 JAN 2001TUR13.36
-0.5
7.Teodora BOBERIĆ02 SEP 2005SRB13.19
+1.8
8.Paola BOROVIĆ26 JUN 1995CRO13.18
0.0
9.Jennifer-Ștefania DOSSEY18 FEB 2004ROU12.48
0.0
Yekaterina SARIYEVA18 DEC 1995AZENM