ASA Athletics Grand Prix 3 / Continental Tour Challenger

UJ Stadium, Johannesburg (RSA)

27 MAR 2024

D

Men's 100 Metres

Final 1, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Cheswill JOHNSON30 SEP 1997RSA10.18
2.Nthando MOTSEPE04 OCT 1999RSA10.35
3.Steven SABINO24 APR 2006MOZ10.35
4.Calvin Bogosi OMPHILE21 MAY 2001BOT10.46
5.Zattu HLONGWANE28 JAN 2007RSA10.54
6.Keene Charles MOTUKISI01 JAN 1991BOT10.57
7.Sultan Khalid AL-KHALIDI02 NOV 1999KSA10.63
8.Isaac Kundu OMURWA22 APR 2004KEN17.36
Final 2, Wind: +0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Simon HANSEN30 JUN 1998DEN10.26
2.Thembo John MONARENG14 FEB 1999RSA10.29
3.Retshidisitswe MLENGA27 FEB 2000RSA10.32
4.Bayanda WALAZA09 FEB 2006RSA10.36
5.Mark Otieno ODHIAMBO11 MAY 1993KEN10.38
6.Abdullah Abkar MOHAMMED01 JAN 1997KSA10.57
7.Tyson Omondi JUMA02 JAN 1999KEN10.61

Men's 200 Metres

Final 1, Wind: -0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abdulaziz Abdui ATAFI02 DEC 2001KSA20.88
2.Ditiro MEKHISE01 APR 2000RSA20.93
3.Patryk WYKROTA13 NOV 2000POL20.96
4.Phumzile Eno MQOLO28 APR 2001RSA21.26
5.Kasper ANDERSSON15 APR 1997DEN21.43
6.Siong En Reuben Rainer LEE17 SEP 2002SGP21.59
7.Omni DLAMINI22 JAN 2002RSA22.32
Final 2, Wind: -1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Letsile TEBOGO07 JUN 2003BOT19.94
2.Akani SIMBINE21 SEP 1993RSA20.32
3.Eckhart POTGIETER13 JUN 2002RSA20.61
4.Tsebo MATSOSO27 MAY 1999RSA21.03
5.Przemysław SŁOWIKOWSKI20 NOV 1993POL21.16
6.Mvuyo MOSS12 MAR 2002RSA21.20

Men's 400 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abderrahman ALSALECK05 SEP 1995QAT45.55
2.Leon PIENAAR18 MAY 1998RSA46.55
3.Marnus JONKER19 APR 1999RSA46.85
4.Wiaan MARTIN25 SEP 2004RSA47.03
5.Daniel SEGERS01 FEB 2001BEL47.20
6.Eemeli VÄLIMÄKI08 DEC 1996FIN48.70
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jonathan SACOOR01 SEP 1999BEL45.78
2.Anthony PESELA12 JUN 2002BOT45.92
3.Keitumetse MAITSEO09 JUN 1999BOT46.32
4.Tumo Statago VAN WYK26 JUL 2002BOT46.67
5.Kabelo MOHOLOBELA12 FEB 2000RSA46.84
6.Elton HOESEB27 APR 2003NAM47.12

Men's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alex BOTTERILL18 JAN 2000GBR1:46.13
2.Edmund DU PLESSIS05 APR 2002RSA1:46.37
3.Renier DE VILLIERS01 APR 2002RSA1:46.70
4.Abubaker Haydar ABDALLA28 AUG 1996QAT1:46.78
5.James SEELIGER15 DEC 1999RSA1:47.71
6.Kwazi NOGCANTSI17 JAN 2000RSA1:47.76
7.Ranti Marvin DIKGALE12 JUL 1987RSA1:48.23
8.Matthew BURNETT10 JUL 2005RSA1:48.40
9.Matthew ENDRÖDY11 APR 2005RSA1:49.51
10.Abednico CHOBA02 JUL 2002RSA1:50.92
11.Allaster BAGOPI19 JUN 1997BOT1:52.70
12.Sanele MSOMI17 DEC 1998RSA1:54.26
13.Dillan VAN ROOYEN23 JUN 1998RSA1:54.64

Men's 1500 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tshepiso MASALELA25 MAY 1999BOT3:42.39
2.Abram KUBJOANE05 MAR 2000RSA3:45.86
3.Niel VAN DER MERWE04 DEC 2003RSA3:46.15
4.Siphesihle KHOZA25 APR 2003RSA3:48.21
5.Pilane TSHEGOFATSO30 SEP 1998RSA3:48.54
6.Abrie KRUGER04 JAN 2001RSA3:49.28
7.Dylan PIENAAR09 JUL 2004RSA3:49.85
8.Sylvester KOKO02 DEC 1995BOT3:51.92
9.Migael LOUBSER12 APR 2002RSA3:53.85
10.Marcel BRITS04 DEC 2007RSA3:54.16
11.Nicholas DE SCALLY13 MAY 2001RSA3:56.50
12.Elvis MOKHONWANA08 JAN 1998RSA3:58.51
13.Rico COETZER04 JUN 2007RSA4:00.19

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles

Final, Wind: -0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mondray BARNARD08 MAY 2002RSA13.74
2.Antonio ALKANA12 APR 1990RSA13.78
3.Vladimir VUKICEVIC06 MAY 1991NOR13.98
4.Wickus VOSLOO21 MAR 2001RSA14.02
5.SW NEL11 SEP 2002RSA14.04
6.Naeem RAZAK17 SEP 1996RSA14.10
7.Reynard STRAUSS03 JAN 2002RSA14.32
8.Denmar JACOBS25 JUN 2003RSA14.69

Men's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marc Anthony IBRAHIM05 DEC 2002LBN49.99
2.Marthinus DU PREEZ26 APR 2001RSA50.87
3.Rofhiwa SITELELE03 JAN 1996RSA51.37
4.Jere HAAPALAINEN30 JUL 2004FIN51.80
5.Edward NGUNJIRI13 APR 1993KEN52.11
6.Kgotso RAMATHE18 JAN 2003RSA52.81
7.Adam MAYO19 APR 2000RSA53.71
8.Rasheed GARDEE20 APR 2004RSA1:08.07
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Le Roux HAMMAN06 JAN 1992RSA49.40
2.Sabelo DHLAMINI17 JAN 1995RSA50.25
3.Lindukuhle GORA31 JAN 2001RSA50.28
4.Peter Kithome MUTHOKA12 MAR 2003KEN51.79
5.Jaakko LINNUS07 MAR 2003FIN53.52
6.Tuur BRAS05 OCT 1999BEL53.76
7.Keaboka KGOSITHEBE11 MAR 2001BOT53.92

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Brian RAATS17 JAN 2004RSA2.20
2.Breyton POOLE23 MAR 2000RSA2.15
3.Luke VAN DER MERWE02 JUN 2006RSA2.05
4.Joshua VAN DEVENTER21 JAN 2005RSA2.00
5.Devan DE WET06 JAN 2004RSA1.95
6.Justin LOUWRENS01 AUG 2003RSA1.90
7.Asekho Musa JAXA26 JUL 2003RSA1.85

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Arend PRETORIUS06 AUG 2002RSA4.90
2.Bryce PUTZIER02 APR 2004RSA4.80
3.Migail VAN HUYSSTEEN19 AUG 2004RSA4.80
4.Fredriech PRETORIUS04 AUG 1995RSA4.70
5.Morne VAN AS02 JAN 1998RSA4.60
6.Jason KUMM01 NOV 2002RSA4.20

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Ethan OLIVIER07 AUG 2005NZL16.65
0.0
2.Welrè OLIVIER04 NOV 2002NZL16.14
-0.1
3.Peace ADEDOKUN18 NOV 2003RSA15.82
+0.1
4.Roger HAITENGI17 SEP 1983NAM15.80
-0.9
5.Blessing TAKUNDWA30 MAY 2004RSA14.37
+0.1
6.Junior MPHEFU18 JUL 1998RSA14.27
+0.1
7.David AFRIKANER03 JUN 2002NAM14.05
-0.1

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Burger LAMBRECHTS JR.06 AUG 1998RSA20.13
2.Jason VAN ROOYEN04 FEB 1997RSA18.52
3.Tadeáš PROCHÁZKA30 JUL 1999CZE17.60
4.Cian DE VILLIERS15 JAN 2004RSA16.25
5.Sean JONKER11 AUG 2006RSA14.93

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ryan WILLIAMS26 MAR 2000NAM55.37
2.Michal FOREJT13 JUL 2000CZE55.18
3.Jakub FOREJT13 JUL 2000CZE54.92
4.Evert ALDERSON06 APR 2001RSA46.28
5.Prosper ZIMBANO27 JUL 2007ZIM41.42

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jaroslav JÍLEK22 OCT 1989CZE75.27
2.Jonáš FIEDLER07 MAR 2001CZE64.28
3.Jonathan HERTWIG-ØDEGAARD28 JUL 2005NOR53.06

Men's 4x100 Metres Relay

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.PolandPOL39.23
2.BotswanaBOT39.61
3.KenyaKEN39.70
4.Saudi ArabiaKSA40.26
5.CURRORSA40.52

Men's 4x400 Metres Relay

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.South AfricaRSA3:06.52
2.KenyaKEN3:06.85
3.BotswanaBOT3:07.01
4.TUKSRSA3:13.52
5.Masai ACRSA3:22.17

Women's 100 Metres

Final, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tamzin THOMAS06 OCT 1997RSA11.48
2.Joviale MBISHA31 OCT 2000RSA11.57
3.Viktória FORSTER08 APR 2002SVK11.57
4.Kayla LA GRANGE27 JUL 2004RSA11.73
5.Aziza SBAITY17 NOV 1991LBN11.83
6.Taylon BIELDT04 NOV 1998RSA11.96
7.Boipelo TSHEMESE14 MAY 1997RSA12.01
8.Marie Høgh LARSEN29 APR 2003DEN12.02

Women's 200 Metres

Final, Wind: -1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Laviai NIELSEN13 MAR 1996GBR23.32
2.Maryam TOOSI05 DEC 1988IRI23.40
3.Shirley NEKHUBUI31 JUL 2000RSA23.51
4.Kayla LA GRANGE27 JUL 2004RSA23.76
5.Kaili BOTJE30 AUG 2006RSA23.80
6.Jada VAN STANDEN20 APR 2003RSA24.07
7.Mette GRAVERSGAARD05 OCT 1995DEN24.19
8.Martine KOLBEINSHAVN HJØRNEVIK18 FEB 2001NOR25.42

Women's 400 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Chane VERMEULEN19 MAY 2006RSA52.83
2.Marlie VILJOEN01 AUG 2000RSA53.06
3.Lente UYS16 JUL 1997RSA53.93
4.Christine BOTLOGETSWE01 OCT 1995BOT53.96
5.Coleen SCHEEPERS12 JUL 2006RSA54.57
6.Nina HESPEL30 JUL 2001BEL55.07
7.Lene VAN HEERDEN04 FEB 2002RSA56.11

Women's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gena LÖFSTRAND23 OCT 1995RSA2:04.50
2.Naomi BOPAPE12 AUG 2000RSA2:04.70
3.Fina DUBE24 SEP 2000RSA2:04.94
4.Izandri JACOBS12 DEC 2006RSA2:06.42
5.Marli DIMOND22 APR 2006RSA2:06.44
6.Rachel SCHWULST29 AUG 2008RSA2:07.03
7.Hanri PRETORIUS16 APR 2007RSA2:13.06
8.Paballo RADEBE18 APR 2005RSA2:18.38

Women's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tumi RAMOKGOPA27 AUG 2007RSA57.84
2.Daniela LEDECKÁ04 NOV 1996SVK58.49
3.Zanri BLACK16 SEP 2005RSA1:00.34
4.Simone DE WET10 APR 2003RSA1:01.22
5.Marilet BLOM13 JUL 2006RSA1:02.01
6.El-Marie VAN GREUNEN07 JUL 2003RSA1:02.48

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Naane ATANG30 MAR 2006RSA6.21
-1.1
2.Karmen FOUCHE02 JAN 2003RSA6.20
+0.6
3.Danielle NOLTE11 JAN 2002RSA6.19
+0.2
4.Nolwazi MASHABA10 JAN 2002RSA6.14
+0.1
5.Tshegofatso BOJOSI01 JAN 1998BOT6.02
-0.8
6.Bophelo SEOE04 APR 1999RSA5.90
0.0
7.Kendy Neo THEETSO10 MAY 1994BOT5.81
0.0
8.Cara BRONKHORST26 DEC 2004RSA5.61
-0.9
9.Madri RABE31 JAN 2001RSA5.55
-1.1
10.Mahlatsi DOMBENI21 JAN 1999RSA5.54
-0.8
11.Kalanga MUYA18 JUL 2002RSA5.52
-0.6
12.Bethel MAKONI22 JUL 2000RSA5.49
-0.8
13.Mika BOTHA20 APR 2004RSA5.42
-0.5
14.Verena-Aimée MÜLLER19 SEP 2003GER5.41
-0.7
15.Mignonne DE BEER26 JAN 2006RSA4.93
-0.5
16.Desiree VAN WYK28 MAY 1998RSA4.40
-0.6

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Heidi BOOYSEN13 FEB 2008RSA15.15
2.Amari VAN NIEKERK25 MAY 2005RSA14.35

Women's 4x100 Metres Relay

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.South AfricaRSA44.92
2.BotswanaBOT45.62

Women's 4x400 Metres Relay

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.South AfricaRSA3:38.21
2.KenyaKEN3:42.97
3.BotswanaBOT3:45.15

Mixed 4x400 Metres Relay

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.South AfricaRSA3:14.97
2.KenyaKEN3:16.26
3.BotswanaBOT3:27.39

U20 Events - F

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm)

Final, Wind: -0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jonathan HERTWIG-ØDEGAARD28 JUL 2005NOR13.68
2.Franco LE ROUX01 DEC 2005RSA13.73
3.Jayden PARKIN15 JAN 2008RSA13.88
4.Cayden RAMAGE10 APR 2006RSA14.26
5.Dean MULLER20 DEC 2005RSA14.29
6.Justin VAN VUUREN17 FEB 2006RSA14.52

U20 Events - F

Men's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Matodzi NDO19 MAR 2007RSA50.38
2.Heinrich VAN DER WATH17 MAY 2005RSA50.89
3.Oratilwe SHALE12 JUL 2005RSA50.90
4.Lewellyn HARMSE10 DEC 2006RSA52.54
5.Justin VAN VUUREN17 FEB 2006RSA53.71

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 100 Metres

Final 1, Wind: +2.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rivaldo ROBERTS27 APR 1996RSA10.23
2.Sinethemba DLUDLU17 FEB 1999RSA10.59
3.Ncedo NYAKENI31 JAN 2001RSA10.70
4.Keamogetswe MATABANE11 DEC 2005RSA10.86
5.Inam DLUNGE25 APR 2007RSA10.89
6.Bongani ZAKWE14 JUN 1996RSA10.95
7.Emiliano Storm RØGEBERG-ORTIZ31 MAY 2006NOR11.34
8.Riedwaan VAN DER MERWE12 JUN 2000RSA11.35
Final 2, Wind: +1.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nicholas FERNS14 JAN 1997RSA10.47
2.Olebogeng THLAPI08 JUL 2002RSA10.58
3.Thuso OMPHILE24 MAR 2004BOT10.60
4.Tshilidzi NETSHIOMBO09 MAY 2003RSA10.67
5.Tlotlo MERE08 JAN 2006RSA10.79
6.Amokelane MAGAGANE18 SEP 2004RSA10.87
Final 3, Wind: +0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Phumzile Eno MQOLO28 APR 2001RSA10.46
2.Andre OLIVIER12 JAN 2007RSA10.65
3.Edwin MOLELEKWA12 MAY 2003BOT10.84
4.Thato PHASHA11 JUL 2001RSA10.91
5.Thembinkosi TSHIVHULA15 DEC 1998RSA10.91
6.Maduvhahafani MUGADA24 NOV 1999RSA10.98
Final 4, Wind: +0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mvuyo MOSS12 MAR 2002RSA10.40
2.Olivier MWIMBA06 NOV 1994COD10.61
3.Wouter LE ROUX16 MAR 2001RSA10.83
4.Christopher Tamuka CHAKAIPA08 APR 2002RSA11.03
5.Keorapetse NKOPANE05 JAN 2000RSA11.09
6.Jonas LEKGAU23 OCT 1999RSA11.26
Final 5, Wind: +1.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ditiro MEKHISE01 APR 2000RSA10.49
2.Thuto MASASA21 AUG 2000BOT10.64
3.Chiluba Julio KAPILIKISHA2005ZAM10.81
4.Shaqille JHILMEET04 DEC 1999RSA10.86
5.Unathi DLADLA29 APR 2004RSA11.18
Final 6, Wind: +2.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gift LEOTLELA12 MAY 1998RSA10.36
2.Stensolo SIBANDA16 FEB 2003BOT10.47
3.Prosper MASINGA05 JAN 2005RSA10.82
4.Lerou KOMANE15 MAY 2005RSA10.94
5.Refentse LETLAPE15 FEB 1999RSA11.08
Final 7, Wind: +1.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Malesela SENONA07 MAR 1999RSA10.56
2.Sheldon LUCAS25 JUL 2005RSA10.58
3.Ali Abdullah AL TAWFEEQ10 OCT 2004KSA10.64
4.Jonathan HERTWIG-ØDEGAARD28 JUL 2005NOR10.94
5.Leepo MOKOTO27 MAY 1993RSA11.13
6.Fanuel KENOSI03 MAY 1988BOT11.20
Final 8, Wind: +1.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lehlogonolo MASEKO11 MAR 1999RSA10.50
2.Christopher Luke BRAND18 MAR 2003RSA10.55
3.Jacob HVORUP18 MAY 1999DEN10.61
4.Emil FRÆNDE28 JAN 2000DEN10.67
5.Hudson PHIRI15 JAN 2003RSA10.81
6.Alcino Júlio MULAHE31 JAN 1998RSA10.88
7.Omphile RATHEBE01 FEB 2006RSA11.02
8.Njabulo Thato MNDEBELE26 AUG 2003RSA11.37
Final 9, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anton BACHÓRSKI18 JUL 2002POL10.54
2.Brendon MUVIMI12 MAR 2005ZIM10.69
3.Michael MADI30 MAY 2001ZIM10.69
4.Tiisetso MOSIME17 FEB 1998RSA10.72
5.Kasper ANDERSSON15 APR 1997DEN10.90
Final 10, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jayson Game MANDOZE05 MAY 2002BOT10.42
2.Zwane TANTAZA01 DEC 1992SWZ10.49
3.James Taiwo EMMANUEL12 DEC 2000NGR10.58
4.Asanda MABUZA12 SEP 2004RSA10.81
5.Franco PIENAAR28 FEB 2006RSA11.00
6.Olothando SAKWE03 SEP 2002RSA11.12
Final 11, Wind: +1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Siong En Reuben Rainer LEE17 SEP 2002SGP10.77
2.Koketso PULE10 AUG 1993RSA10.94
3.Dylan JORDAAN01 DEC 2002RSA11.00
4.Giteau BERRY14 APR 2007RSA11.36
Final 12, Wind: +0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kelvin TEMBO03 MAR 2002RSA10.51
2.Tumo Statago VAN WYK26 JUL 2002BOT10.52
3.Rebeilwe Saviour THWANYANE27 JUL 1993BOT10.78
4.Lehlohonolo DYASI29 SEP 2005RSA10.91
5.Katleho SAKHELA07 SEP 2004RSA10.91
6.Jonathan DE KLERK12 JUL 2001RSA11.17
7.Katlego MMOTLANYANE03 MAY 2004BOT11.20

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 200 Metres

Final 1, Wind: +0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Armand VAN DER WALT04 JAN 2005RSA21.20
2.Bernard OLESITSE22 SEP 2001BOT21.25
3.Rebeilwe Saviour THWANYANE27 JUL 1993BOT21.55
4.Tshilidzi NETSHIOMBO09 MAY 2003RSA21.59
5.Tyler HOWARD22 JAN 2006RSA22.45
6.Abofelo Denny LEITSENG01 MAY 2004BOT22.67
7.Omphile RATHEBE01 FEB 2006RSA22.98
Final 2, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Cheswill JOHNSON30 SEP 1997RSA20.66
2.Nicholas FERNS14 JAN 1997RSA21.17
3.Kabo David RANKGWE25 OCT 2003BOT21.33
4.Edson Francisco DEVE17 MAR 1995MOZ21.51
5.Unathi DLADLA29 APR 2004RSA22.19
6.Tumelo SELEBELENG17 MAY 2004RSA22.44
7.Lethabo James MOKOKA21 OCT 2006RSA22.90
Final 3, Wind: 0.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anthony PESELA12 JUN 2002BOT20.82
2.Thuso OMPHILE24 MAR 2004BOT21.28
3.Sheldon LUCAS25 JUL 2005RSA21.62
4.Nkosinathi NHLAPO08 MAY 2006RSA21.94
5.Tawana Mge QUITE10 MAR 1997BOT22.46
Final 4, Wind: +1.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tiisetso MOSIME17 FEB 1998RSA21.26
2.Keorapetse OREOKAME20 APR 2005BOT21.64
3.Thomas XOLO26 MAR 2001RSA21.65
4.Koketso PULE10 AUG 1993RSA22.00
5.Bongani ZAKWE14 JUN 1996RSA22.00
6.Lerou KOMANE15 MAY 2005RSA22.17
Final 5, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zwane TANTAZA01 DEC 1992SWZ20.98
2.Lehlohonolo DYASI29 SEP 2005RSA21.33
3.Shaqille JHILMEET04 DEC 1999RSA21.88
4.Tlotlo MERE08 JAN 2006RSA22.52
5.Thuto MAAMOGAWA26 JUN 2006RSA22.63
Final 6, Wind: +0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Godiraone Kevin LOBATLAMANG17 JAN 2003BOT21.02
2.Lehlogonolo MASEKO11 MAR 1999RSA21.14
3.Trust REBATEDI08 AUG 1999BOT21.31
4.Thato PHASHA11 JUL 2001RSA21.93
5.Bokang KHANYE09 DEC 2005RSA22.20
6.Lefika SEGOPOLO27 FEB 1999BOT22.77
Final 7, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Bulali MNYAMANA13 MAY 2001RSA21.32
2.Sinethemba DLUDLU17 FEB 1999RSA21.77
3.Joseph GAETWESEPE20 OCT 1995BOT22.11
4.Emiliano Storm RØGEBERG-ORTIZ31 MAY 2006NOR22.43
5.Jonas LEKGAU23 OCT 1999RSA22.69
Final 8, Wind: +0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andre OLIVIER12 JAN 2007RSA21.03
2.Stensolo SIBANDA16 FEB 2003BOT21.27
3.Kamohelo TSOTETSI29 SEP 2004RSA21.57
4.Keene Charles MOTUKISI01 JAN 1991BOT21.72
5.Brendon MUVIMI12 MAR 2005ZIM21.73
6.Andreas CHIZINGA31 JAN 2007RSA22.14
7.Thomas MOODIE16 MAY 1997RSA22.49
Final 9, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jacob HVORUP18 MAY 1999DEN21.33
2.Mcebo MKHALIPHI11 OCT 1995SWZ21.41
3.Siyabonga UZOHO07 MAY 2003RSA21.41
4.Mandla MWAMBA04 NOV 2007RSA21.75
5.Franco PIENAAR28 FEB 2006RSA22.37

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 400 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ditiro NZAMANI29 JAN 2000BOT47.12
2.Ukona KHUZWAYO01 MAY 1997RSA47.35
3.Ngaitjitue KANDJOU10 JUL 1997BOT47.65
4.Gaonosi SAHEMA23 MAR 2003RSA49.68
5.Marco PRINS18 APR 2005RSA50.57
6.Wandile Benjamin NONGAWUZA23 APR 1993RSA51.46
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zakithi NENE02 APR 1998RSA45.49
2.Gardeo ISAACS27 DEC 1998RSA45.96
3.Ibrahim Mohammed FUTAYNI FUTUANI13 JUN 1999KSA47.63
4.Kruger VAN REENEN20 MAR 2003RSA48.93
5.Kamogelo MOTLOBA01 APR 2002RSA49.20
6.Leema MARUMA21 JUN 2007RSA49.53
7.Gary VAN STADEN20 APR 2003RSA49.89
8.Ali-Hope SHABANGU04 NOV 2005RSA50.76
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kabo David RANKGWE25 OCT 2003BOT46.39
2.Njabulo MBATHA24 APR 2007RSA47.03
3.Lesibe DIKGALE03 APR 2007RSA47.55
4.Justice ORATILE21 MAY 2006BOT48.88
5.Thuto MAAMOGAWA26 JUN 2006RSA49.12
6.Nkosinathi NHLAPO08 MAY 2006RSA50.16
7.Lapologang KETHUSEGILEBOT51.02
Final 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kago SESHOKA27 JAN 2004BOT46.95
2.Xolani MBATHA21 NOV 2002RSA48.49
3.Jean Jacques PIENAAR07 APR 2005RSA48.67
4.Larona KWENANE21 JUL 1995BOT48.73
5.Lebohang MOKOTEDI25 OCT 1996RSA50.23
6.Robert RUGG25 JAN 2000RSA50.56
Final 5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Bernard OLESITSE22 SEP 2001BOT47.23
2.Phenyo MOATE23 SEP 2004RSA49.01
3.Thobo KHULA29 DEC 2001BOT50.94
4.Bokang LEBESE09 OCT 2004RSA51.03
Final 6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Keorapetse OREOKAME20 APR 2005BOT46.68
2.Rorisang RAMMUPUDU28 JUN 2005RSA48.57
3.Joseph GAETWESEPE20 OCT 1995BOT48.63
4.Gert-Hendrik GROBLER05 APR 2005RSA50.18
5.Thomas MOODIE16 MAY 1997RSA51.05
Final 7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nhlanhla MASEKO16 NOV 2000RSA46.89
2.Trust REBATEDI08 AUG 1999BOT47.32
3.Lesedi TUMANE21 JUN 2001RSA48.41
4.Keorapetse NKOPANE05 JAN 2000RSA49.35
5.Omni DLAMINI22 JAN 2002RSA49.82
6.Mbuso NYAMBI29 JAN 1998RSA50.09

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 600 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Patryk DOBEK13 FEB 1994POL1:15.91

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 800 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Letlhogonolo MOKGETHI11 APR 2004BOT1:49.33
2.Jansen BELL21 AUG 2002RSA1:50.28
3.Werner GOUWS14 JUL 2007RSA1:50.43
4.Mihlali POSILE30 MAR 2004RSA1:50.71
5.Luandre BRONKHORST10 APR 2006RSA1:52.15
6.Morena TSOTETSI23 APR 1993RSA1:59.59
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Chris DU PLESSIS31 MAY 2000RSA1:51.36
2.Alex Akim MODUMO16 FEB 2002BOT1:51.41
3.Likho NDONGENI13 JAN 1999RSA1:53.42
4.Kentse Moshe TSHWENYEGO21 MAR 1995BOT1:53.98
5.Tshegofatso MODISELLE16 AUG 2003RSA1:54.40

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 1500 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Etienne VAN WYK24 MAY 2004RSA3:54.26
2.Ofentse BOKABA26 JUN 2003RSA3:58.62
3.Ruben VISAGIE30 NOV 2006RSA3:58.77
4.Johan ROELOFSE20 MAR 2006RSA4:04.19
5.Edgar MOGALANE04 JUN 2002RSA4:06.68
6.Bertus VAN DER LINDE20 MAR 2007RSA4:07.75

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles

Final, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mpho TLADI02 JAN 1998RSA14.70

Pre-Programme - F

Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Aphelele NKONYENI20 JAN 1998RSA9:05.46
2.Modimo Oratile MASHIGO11 OCT 2006RSA9:14.90
3.Mongezi NGOBE02 OCT 1997RSA9:16.17
4.Nhlanhla MNOTHOZA13 JUN 2004RSA9:21.99
5.Omphemetse MOGAPI24 NOV 2006RSA9:24.84
6.Katlego MADIOPE13 APR 2000RSA9:36.20
7.Jaycobus FARMER15 MAY 2003RSA9:49.53

Pre-Programme - F

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Ingar BRATSETH-KIPLESUND15 NOV 1996NOR7.80
+0.2
2.Sandiso JEKEM10 APR 2006RSA7.75
+1.1
3.Dwight MCCLOEN05 APR 2005RSA7.72
-1.9
4.Karabo SATEKGE07 OCT 2000RSA7.48
+2.6
5.Fulufhelo NEMARUDE08 NOV 2002RSA7.45
+1.2
6.Temoso MASIKANE26 APR 2006RSA7.35
+1.0
7.Reinald TSHIBAMBU14 MAR 2005RSA7.21
-0.1
8.Jonathan HERTWIG-ØDEGAARD28 JUL 2005NOR7.20
+1.2
9.Fredriech PRETORIUS04 AUG 1995RSA7.06
+0.9
10.Morne VAN AS02 JAN 1998RSA6.98
-0.9
11.Puseletso MABOTE17 APR 2005RSA6.92
-0.3
12.Elshammah KANDORO07 JUN 2002RSA6.50
-0.6
12.Mfundo MAPHANGA08 APR 2002RSA6.50
-1.1
14.Tsilo SIMON14 JUL 2003RSA6.39
0.0

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 100 Metres

Final 1, Wind: +0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Magdalena STEFANOWICZ21 SEP 2000POL11.40
2.Hannah Hope VERMAAK05 OCT 2007RSA11.85
3.Martine KOLBEINSHAVN HJØRNEVIK18 FEB 2001NOR12.32
4.Shannon ARENDSE06 JUL 1993RSA12.42
5.Megan NIEMAN12 JAN 2009RSA12.60
Final 2, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lina NIELSEN13 MAR 1996GBR11.49
2.Samukeliso NDEBELE10 MAY 2004ZIM11.84
3.Ameenat FAGBEMI18 APR 2006RSA12.10
4.Shere JANSEN VAN RENSBURG04 DEC 2001RSA12.13
5.Emke PRETORIUS24 APR 2006RSA12.55
Final 3, Wind: +0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lone MADZIMULE22 JUN 2003BOT12.24
2.Rorisang RADI05 MAY 1999RSA12.29
Final 4, Wind: +0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kaili BOTJE30 AUG 2006RSA11.61
2.Astrid Eva VAN HOORN02 FEB 2006MOZ11.79
3.Neo Fairhope NKWINIKA18 NOV 2002RSA12.20
4.Sethunya MAJAMA25 APR 2006BOT12.25
5.Ingrid Pernille RISMARK24 JUN 2001NOR12.37
6.Karabo LEGODI17 JUL 2001RSA12.79
7.Kamogelo MAMELASIGIDI17 JUN 2002RSA12.83
Final 5, Wind: +2.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mathilde U. KRAMER15 MAR 1993DEN11.80
2.Selena Christina ROCHA09 MAY 2007RSA12.01
3.Boitshepo MOLOI20 MAY 2000BOT12.13
4.Reaobaka MATSHITSE10 FEB 2006RSA12.17
5.Kyla VLOK09 JAN 2003RSA12.32
6.Elsie WANNENBURG02 SEP 2005RSA12.37
7.Moduka KATSO28 MAY 2005BOT12.77
Final 6, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Laviai NIELSEN13 MAR 1996GBR11.47
2.Naane ATANG30 MAR 2006RSA11.83
3.Line HOLM JENSEN27 AUG 2000DEN11.92
4.Diana Chinyere EZE10 SEP 2006RSA12.21
5.Kendy Neo THEETSO10 MAY 1994BOT12.58
6.Ana FAZ BEM18 SEP 2000MOZ12.75

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 200 Metres

Final 1, Wind: -0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lina NIELSEN13 MAR 1996GBR23.19
2.Mathilde U. KRAMER15 MAR 1993DEN24.31
3.Batisane KENNEKAE03 MAR 2001BOT24.67
4.Diana Chinyere EZE10 SEP 2006RSA24.68
5.Emke PRETORIUS24 APR 2006RSA25.64
Final 2, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joviale MBISHA31 OCT 2000RSA24.03
2.Shere JANSEN VAN RENSBURG04 DEC 2001RSA24.23
3.Lolwethu MAKASIJUL 2007RSA25.47
Final 3, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hannah Hope VERMAAK05 OCT 2007RSA24.57
2.Sethunya MAJAMA25 APR 2006BOT25.08
3.Shannon ARENDSE06 JUL 1993RSA25.19
4.Boitshepo MOLOI20 MAY 2000BOT25.43
5.Ana FAZ BEM18 SEP 2000MOZ26.16
Final 4, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Samukeliso NDEBELE10 MAY 2004ZIM24.50
2.Ingrid Pernille RISMARK24 JUN 2001NOR24.71
3.Bophelo SEOE04 APR 1999RSA25.11
4.Lone MADZIMULE22 JUN 2003BOT25.52

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 400 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Murangi REFILWE28 DEC 1999BOT55.43
2.Goitseome SELEKA10 AUG 1988BOT57.08
3.Annestacysha GEORGE14 JAN 2004RSA57.32
4.Lebitso MOKOROFU08 SEP 1999BOT57.52
5.Carla HATTINGH10 OCT 2001RSA57.88
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Batisane KENNEKAE03 MAR 2001BOT54.68
2.Jenna BOOYSEN24 APR 2006RSA55.52
3.Akonyi NGONGO09 MAY 2004RSA56.22
4.Michaela THOMPSONJUN 2005RSA56.95
5.Marietjie VILJOEN20 DEC 1997RSA57.35
6.Lu Chelle BREEDT07 APR 2006RSA59.31
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Angelique STRYDOM01 FEB 2002RSA55.30
2.Mila COMPAAN16 JAN 2003RSA57.73
3.Boitumelo SELEKA20 MAR 1996RSA58.53
4.Hayleigh KINNEAR17 MAR 2007RSA59.32
5.Monique RUTENDO11 JUL 2004RSA60.89

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Carise VAN ROOYEN19 JUN 2007RSA2:08.46
2.Carina SWIEGERS15 MAY 1995RSA2:09.47
3.Slindile HLATSHWAYO04 JAN 1994RSA2:11.83
4.Andrea STEYNBERG15 JAN 2007RSA2:13.57
5.Tinyiko NDALA27 JUL 2005RSA2:13.71
6.Melissa VAN NIEKERK01 AUG 2005RSA2:16.84
7.Courtney SOLE05 DEC 2006RSA2:19.59

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 1500 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Luca DE WAAL19 AUG 2007RSA4:44.10
2.Kaitlyn VAN ROOYEN18 AUG 2008RSA4:45.47
3.Lame NARE27 DEC 2002BOT4:48.36
4.Jana VAN DER MERWE28 MAR 2001RSA4:49.41
5.Carina MABER23 MAR 2001RSA4:52.25

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 3000 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Karabo MOTSOENENG21 JAN 2003RSA10:14.64

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Final, Wind: -0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Natasha GERTENBACH10 JUN 2005RSA14.19
2.Yvonne ROBSON12 SEP 1999RSA15.08
3.Sophie Mangilo BANUTELO18 APR 2003RSA15.26

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lu Chelle BREEDT07 APR 2006RSA1:03.45

Pre-Programme - F

Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elizma LE ROUX19 NOV 2007RSA11:14.86
2.Leilani SCHEFFER23 MAY 1983RSA11:18.23

Pre-Programme - F

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nonhlanhla Erikah SEYAMA19 JAN 1994SWZ1.70
2.Martha NKOSI07 APR 2006RSA1.70
3.Caitlin-Ann DEHRMANN15 AUG 2005RSA1.65
4.Julia DU PLESSIS27 MAY 1996RSA1.60
5.Nadia VORSTER01 AUG 2005RSA1.55

Pre-Programme - F

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Miré REINSTORF05 JUN 2002RSA4.16
2.Sydney ROTHMAN14 FEB 2007RSA4.06
3.Ansume DE BEER07 AUG 2007RSA3.96
4.Ida-Marie STRYDOM28 SEP 1975RSA3.16

Pre-Programme - F

Women's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Zinzi XULU28 SEP 1996RSA13.78
+0.9
2.Patience NTSHINGILA26 AUG 1989RSA12.55
+2.2
3.Tshegofatso BOJOSI01 JAN 1998BOT12.54
+1.4
4.Lu-Rika HELBERG10 MAY 2005RSA11.74
+0.6
5.Andrea LAUBSCHER10 OCT 2005RSA11.50
+2.0
6.Kalanga MUYA18 JUL 2002RSA11.36
+2.2
7.Erin Jade MERENSKY24 MAR 2005RSA11.35
-0.9

Pre-Programme - F

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Yolandi STANDER27 NOV 1998RSA55.42
2.Amari VAN NIEKERK25 MAY 2005RSA49.19
3.Marguerite RAATHS18 JAN 2002RSA48.78
4.Carmen JORDAN21 JUL 2003RSA45.52
5.Chriselda JENKINS17 NOV 2003NAM40.80

Pre-Programme - F

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jo-Ane VAN DYK03 OCT 1997RSA60.08
2.Nikol TABAČKOVÁ24 JAN 1998CZE59.39
3.Andrea ŽELEZNÁ04 JUL 1993CZE55.12