European Athletics U23 Championships

Kadrioru staadion, Tallinn (EST)

08–11 JUL 2021

C

Men's 100m

Heat 1, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Henrik LARSSON30 SEP 1999SWE10.33
2.Brandon MINGELI07 SEP 2000GBR10.45
3.Pablo MONTALVO20 OCT 1999ESP10.47
4.Samuele CECCARELLI09 JAN 2000ITA10.52
5.Štěpán HAMPL10 NOV 1999CZE10.54
6.Roberts Jānis ZĀLĪTIS14 SEP 2000LAT10.61
7.Francesco SANSOVINI18 JAN 2000SMR10.65
Heat 2, Wind: +1.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jeremiah AZU15 MAY 2001GBR10.19
2.Riku ILLUKKA21 SEP 1999FIN10.26
3.Arnau MONNE10 AUG 2000ESP10.32
4.Yannick WOLF12 MAY 2000GER10.34
5.André PRAZERES23 MAY 1999POR10.36
6.Henri SAI04 DEC 2000EST10.49
7.Andrii VASYLIEV13 APR 2001UKR10.49
Heat 3, Wind: +1.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joshua HARTMANN09 JUN 1999GER10.37
2.Sergio LÓPEZ05 JUL 1999ESP10.40
3.Dominic ASHWELL13 JUN 1999GBR10.47
4.Emil KJÆR20 DEC 1999DEN10.49
5.Bradley LESTRADE22 APR 2001SUI10.54
6.Erik KOSTRYTSYA18 SEP 1999UKR10.58
7.Furkan YILDIRIM06 MAR 1999TUR10.89

Men's 400m

Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ericsson TAVARES29 JAN 2001POR46.61
2.Javier SÁNCHEZ12 MAR 2000ESP46.70
3.Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON28 JUL 1999GBR46.70
4.Boško KIJANOVIĆ21 JUN 2000SRB46.72
5.Gregor GRAHOVAC24 APR 2000SLO47.33
6.Andreas Haara BAKKETUN21 FEB 2001NOR47.90
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ricky PETRUCCIANI30 JUN 2000SUI45.95
2.Edoardo SCOTTI09 MAY 2000ITA46.41
3.Ludovic OUCENI01 FEB 2001FRA46.62
4.Oliver MURCKO03 MAY 2001SVK46.93
5.Jakub MAJERČÁK10 JUL 2000CZE47.72
6.Yaroslav DEMCHENKO22 MAR 2000UKR47.95
Jack RAFTERY26 APR 2001IRLDNF
Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Oleksandr POHORILKO16 APR 2000UKR46.45
2.João COELHO04 APR 1999POR46.85
3.Lionel SPITZ12 JAN 2001SUI46.96
4.Jure GRKMAN29 SEP 1999SLO47.37
5.Matteo RAIMONDI22 FEB 2001ITA47.44
6.Daniel LEHAR08 SEP 2001CZE47.70
7.Senad RAMADANI04 SEP 2000MKD51.82
Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jonathan SACOOR01 SEP 1999BEL46.34
2.Mihai Cristian PÎSLARU22 MAR 1999ROU46.42
3.Netanel DOROTHEA22 NOV 2000NED46.91
4.Lovro MESEC KOŠIR11 AUG 1999SLO47.00
5.Iļja PETRUŠENKO20 APR 1999LAT47.44
6.Filippo MOGGI25 OCT 1999SUI48.02
Heat 5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mihai Sorin DRINGO06 NOV 2001ROU46.30
2.Bernat ERTA15 FEB 2001ESP46.81
3.Matěj KRSEK13 MAY 2000CZE47.15
4.Riccardo MELI15 APR 2001ITA47.22
5.Ioannis NTETSIKAS23 NOV 2000GRE47.36
6.Mykyta BARABANOV26 MAY 2001UKR47.58
7.Karl-Oskar PAJUS22 NOV 2001EST49.19

Men's 1500m

Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.George MILLS12 MAY 1999GBR3:44.32
2.Enrique HERREROS15 SEP 1999ESP3:44.62
3.Illia KARNAVUKHAU03 JUL 1999BLR3:45.05
4.Samuel PIHLSTRÖM08 MAR 2001SWE3:45.32
5.Elon ABERGEL11 DEC 1999ISR3:45.51
6.Thomas VANOPPEN19 SEP 1999BEL3:45.91
7.Josselain BARRELLON VERNAY19 FEB 1999FRA3:47.22
8.William DEVANTIER16 APR 2000DEN3:48.31
9.Charlie O'DONOVAN06 AUG 1999IRL3:49.66
10.Robin VAN RIEL30 APR 2000NED3:53.49
Pietro ARESE08 OCT 1999ITADQ
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joshua LAY11 APR 2000GBR3:44.90
2.Mario GARCÍA29 JUN 1999ESP3:44.93
3.Nuno PEREIRA27 NOV 2000POR3:45.15
4.Job IJTSMA16 JUN 2000NED3:45.53
5.Louis VANDERMESSEN02 APR 2001BEL3:46.47
6.Julien STALHANDSKE28 APR 2000SUI3:46.75
7.Abubakar ABDULLAHI04 FEB 1999SWE3:50.72
8.Matteo GUELFO09 JAN 2001ITA3:51.75
9.Szymon ŻYWKO12 APR 1999POL3:55.39
10.Vladyslav KOVALENKO27 SEP 1999UKR3:56.27
Flavien SZOT06 SEP 2001FRADQ
Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Isaac NADER17 AUG 1999POR3:44.27
2.Nesim AMSELLEK08 FEB 1999ITA3:44.45
3.Bastien AUGUSTO10 AUG 1999FRA3:44.74
4.Ruben VERHEYDEN22 DEC 2000BEL3:44.95
5.Carlos SAEZ27 JAN 1999ESP3:45.24
6.Elzan BIBIĆ08 JAN 1999SRB3:45.37
7.Ruben QUERINJEAN22 DEC 2001LUX3:46.31
8.Tiarnan CRORKEN13 JUN 1999GBR3:46.31
9.Bram ANDERIESSEN01 AUG 1999NED3:47.31
10.Martin PRODANOV16 DEC 1999BUL3:48.36
11.Sven WAGNER20 DEC 2001GER3:52.60

Men's 10,000m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eduardo MENACHO25 NOV 1999ESP29:14.92
2.Florian LE PALLEC31 MAY 1999FRA29:23.82
3.Valentin GONDOUIN04 MAR 1999FRA29:24.40
4.Pasquale SELVAROLO28 NOV 1999ITA29:25.56
5.Luuk MAAS26 AUG 1999NED29:29.02
6.Luca URSANO26 APR 1999ITA29:32.39
7.Vadym LONSKYY31 MAY 1999UKR29:37.24
8.Pierre BORDEAU24 DEC 2000FRA29:38.39
9.Marios ANAGNOSTOU08 OCT 1999GRE29:38.96
10.Ömer AMAÇTAN05 MAY 2001TUR29:50.34
11.David MCGLYNN05 MAY 1999IRL29:53.06
12.Artūrs Niklāvs MEDVEDS17 NOV 1999LAT30:11.32
13.Hüseyin CAN27 JAN 1999TUR30:13.26
14.Trym TØNNESEN04 FEB 2000NOR30:21.60
15.Dereje CHEKOLE01 JAN 2000ISR30:46.98
16.Ramazan BAŞTUĞ01 DEC 2000TUR30:54.87
17.Erik GUNDERSEN05 FEB 2001NOR31:07.01
18.Luís OLIVEIRA05 SEP 1999POR31:08.24
19.David MELVILLE05 JUN 1999GBR31:11.42
Emil MILLÁN DE LA OLIVA24 JUL 2001SWEDNF
Simon STEINSHAMN18 MAR 1999NORDNF
Matthew NEILL10 OCT 2001IRLDNF
Maikel PEEMAN14 JAN 1999NEDDNF
Max POLAK18 FEB 2000NEDDNF

Men's 400mH

Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alex KNIBBS26 APR 1999GBR50.27
2.Emil AGYEKUM22 MAY 1999GER50.39
3.Matej BALUCH16 OCT 2000SVK50.70
4.Sebastian URBANIAK09 JUN 2001POL50.82
5.Johan CLAESON05 JAN 2001SWE51.29
6.Lukas LESSEL23 DEC 2000EST51.88
7.Jack MITCHELL03 FEB 2000IRL52.07
8.Ierotheos DRITSAS12 JUN 1999GRE52.85
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alessandro SIBILIO27 APR 1999ITA50.88
2.Alastair CHALMERS31 MAR 2000GBR51.21
3.Iker Alfonso DE MIGUEL09 APR 1999ESP51.21
4.Sales INGLIN27 AUG 1999SUI51.36
5.Uladzimir ZHADZKA13 NOV 1999BLR52.30
6.Michal HUSEK19 MAR 2001CZE52.39
7.Nikolasz CSÓKÁS08 AUG 2000HUN54.20
Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ramsey ANGELA06 NOV 1999NED50.26
2.Krzysztof HOŁUB27 JUL 2000POL51.02
3.Julien BONVIN10 JAN 1999SUI51.31
4.Leonardo PUCA14 MAR 2000ITA51.60
5.Filip LIČMAN19 JAN 2000CZE51.66
6.Darius Marian FAGARAS12 DEC 2001ROU52.28
7.Leo KÖHLDORFER29 APR 2001AUT52.72
Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Patrik DÖMÖTÖR13 DEC 2000SVK51.07
2.Omri SHIFF10 NOV 2000ISR51.25
3.Tuur BRAS05 OCT 1999BEL51.34
4.Jesús David DELGADO17 JUN 1999ESP51.35
5.Michele BERTOLDO19 SEP 2001ITA51.85
6.Yuben MUNARY GONÇALVES25 SEP 1999POR51.94
7.Nahom YIRGA27 SEP 2001SUI52.20
Carl BENGTSTRÖM13 JAN 2000SWEDNS

Men's Pole Vault

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Pål Haugen LILLEFOSSE04 JUN 2001NOR5.35
1.Emmanouil KARALIS20 OCT 1999GRE5.35
1.Sondre GUTTORMSEN01 JUN 1999NOR5.35
4.Thibaut COLLET17 JUN 1999FRA5.35
5.Illya KRAVCHENKO08 AUG 2000UKR5.20
6.Ivan DE ANGELIS03 MAR 2001ITA5.05
7.Felix EICHENBERGER26 JUL 2001SUI4.90
Antonios SANTAS11 SEP 2001GRENM
Nicolò FUSARO19 SEP 1999ITANM
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ersu ŞAŞMA30 SEP 1999TUR5.35
1.Eerik HAAMER06 JAN 2001EST5.35
1.Ethan CORMONT29 SEP 2000FRA5.35
4.Riccardo KLOTZ15 JAN 1999AUT5.20
5.Carlos PITRA23 DEC 2000POR5.20
6.Alex GRACIA20 DEC 2000ESP5.20
7.Ioannis RIZOS02 MAR 2000GRE5.20
8.Artur BORTNIKOV13 JUN 2000UKR5.05
9.Andrea MARIN29 JAN 1999ITA4.90
Simen GUTTORMSEN19 JAN 2001NORNM

Men's Long Jump

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Jaime GUERRA30 OCT 1999ESP7.96+0.4
2.Hüseyin OCAK09 FEB 1999TUR7.81+2.1
3.Henrik FLÅTNES26 DEC 2001NOR7.74+1.0
4.Anton KOPYTKO18 AUG 1999UKR7.71+2.7
5.Piotr TARKOWSKI10 AUG 1999POL7.69+1.6
6.Jules POMMERY22 JAN 2001FRA7.65+1.4
7.Dino SUBAŠIČ26 JAN 1999SLO7.54+1.1
8.Ken-Mark MINKOVSKI13 OCT 2001EST7.37+0.6
9.Dimitrije NOVAKOVIĆ06 OCT 2000SRB7.25+2.2
Anton KOPYTKO18 AUG 1999UKR7.38+1.0
Dimitrije NOVAKOVIĆ06 OCT 2000SRB7.24+1.0
Hüseyin OCAK09 FEB 1999TUR7.44+1.6
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Simon EHAMMER07 FEB 2000SUI7.95+0.6
2.Bastien CADEOT03 AUG 2001FRA7.63+1.4
3.Boris LINKOV24 JUL 2000BUL7.50+1.9
4.Marko VLAHOVIĆ08 MAY 2001SRB7.48+0.6
5.Dominik PÁZMÁNDI06 APR 2000HUN7.36+0.6
6.Eneko CARRASCAL03 NOV 1999ESP7.35+2.6
7.Žan VIHER13 JAN 1999SLO7.33+2.4
8.Yahor ZNUDAU07 MAR 2000BLR7.32+0.6
9.Mathias KOLLBERG30 JUN 2000NOR6.78+0.6
Eneko CARRASCAL03 NOV 1999ESP7.21+1.2
Žan VIHER13 JAN 1999SLO7.00+1.2

Men's Shot Put

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dzmitry KARPUK05 NOV 1999BLR20.33
2.Alperen KARAHAN27 OCT 2000TUR19.75
3.Odysseas MOUZENIDIS30 JUN 1999GRE19.41
4.Aleh TAMASHEVICH31 MAY 2000BLR19.29
5.Eric MAIHÖFER16 JUN 2001GER19.27
6.Riccardo FERRARA22 JAN 2001ITA18.97
7.Arttu KORKEASALO04 FEB 2000FIN18.93
8.Piotr GOŹDZIEWICZ23 MAR 2001POL18.32
9.Valentin MOLL24 AUG 1999GER18.17
10.Bogdan ZDRAVKOVIĆ27 MAR 1999SRB17.98
11.David TUPÝ22 OCT 2000CZE17.26
Aliaksei ALEKSANDROVICH02 JAN 2001BLRNM
Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dzmitry KARPUK05 NOV 1999BLR19.28
2.Odysseas MOUZENIDIS30 JUN 1999GRE19.20
3.Valentin MOLL24 AUG 1999GER18.98
4.Riccardo FERRARA22 JAN 2001ITA18.97
5.Arttu KORKEASALO04 FEB 2000FIN18.89
6.David TUPÝ22 OCT 2000CZE18.11
7.Fred MOUDANI-LIKIBI10 MAY 1999FRA17.89
8.Artem LEVCHENKO03 SEP 1999UKR17.88
9.Miguel GÓMEZ02 JAN 2001ESP17.52
10.László KOVÁCS12 MAY 2000HUN17.44
11.Risto DROBNJAK16 FEB 2000MNE17.04
12.Jakub HÉŽA23 MAY 2000CZE16.98
13.Fatih ALPASLAN25 FEB 2000TUR16.90
14.Dino TUMBUL13 AUG 2001SRB16.68
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alperen KARAHAN27 OCT 2000TUR19.05
2.Eric MAIHÖFER16 JUN 2001GER18.61
3.Aleh TAMASHEVICH31 MAY 2000BLR18.59
4.Piotr GOŹDZIEWICZ23 MAR 2001POL18.36
5.Aliaksei ALEKSANDROVICH02 JAN 2001BLR18.15
6.Bogdan ZDRAVKOVIĆ27 MAR 1999SRB18.12
7.Tadeáš PROCHÁZKA30 JUL 1999CZE18.06
8.Eero AHOLA15 JAN 1999FIN17.96
9.Balázs TÓTH09 MAY 2000HUN17.94
10.Mattijs MOLS22 APR 2000NED17.65
11.Adrián BARAN14 DEC 1999SVK17.16
12.Francesco TRABACCA28 JUN 2000ITA17.06
13.Iason MACHAIRAS17 NOV 2000GRE16.82
14.Nermin ŠTITKOVAC09 SEP 2000BIH16.59

Men's Discus Throw

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kristjan ČEH17 FEB 1999SLO65.59
2.Korbinian HÄßLER08 FEB 2000GER57.71
3.Giorgos KONIARAKIS07 FEB 1999CYP57.36
4.Michal FOREJT13 JUL 2000CZE56.39
5.Oleksiy KYRYLIN13 APR 2001UKR56.19
6.Jakub LEWOSZEWSKI07 FEB 2000POL54.28
7.Armandas MILIAUSKAS21 OCT 2000LTU54.05
8.Jakub FOREJT13 JUL 2000CZE53.35
9.Samuel KOVÁČ13 AUG 1999SVK52.96
10.Diego CASAS29 APR 1999ESP51.39
11.Fatih ALPASLAN25 FEB 2000TUR49.58
Carmelo Alessandro MUSCI30 MAY 2001ITANM
Tom REUX24 FEB 1999FRANM
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Yauheni BAHUTSKI07 SEP 1999BLR62.77
2.Yasiel SOTERO28 DEC 2001ESP59.86
3.Emanuel SOUSA04 APR 1999POR57.31
4.Martynas ALEKNA25 AUG 2000LTU57.16
5.Osman KUL27 FEB 2000TUR56.67
6.Enrico SACCOMANO12 FEB 2001ITA55.67
7.Aleks HRISTOV23 MAR 2000BUL54.59
8.Mimir SIGURDSSON10 JAN 1999ISL54.54
9.Petr PROCHÁZKA23 FEB 1999CZE53.84
10.Fabian WEINBERG26 MAY 2001NOR53.50
11.Kevin SAKSON04 MAY 2000EST53.44
12.Lukas HAMRIN14 JAN 1999SWE52.91
13.Casper JØRGENSEN11 APR 1999DEN52.82
14.Robin VRBEK09 JUL 2001SLO51.43

Men's Hammer Throw

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mykhaylo KOKHAN22 JAN 2001UKR74.07
2.Giorgio OLIVIERI05 NOV 2000ITA71.16
3.Christos FRANTZESKAKIS26 APR 2000GRE69.99
4.Donát VARGA08 APR 2000HUN67.44
5.Mihăiță Andrei MICU27 SEP 1999ROU67.39
6.Earwyn ABDOU30 JUN 1999FRA65.90
7.Dzianis SHABASAU27 MAR 2000BLR65.67
8.Halil YILMAZER24 AUG 2001TUR64.17
9.Sean MOCKLER15 DEC 2000IRL63.95
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hugo TAVERNIER01 DEC 1999FRA70.88
2.Ragnar CARLSSON16 NOV 2000SWE70.67
3.Mykhailo HAVRYLIUK19 JAN 1999UKR70.54
4.Gábor CZELLER03 JUL 1999HUN67.85
5.Markelo MEMA24 MAY 2001GRE66.41
6.Benedek DOMA17 OCT 2001HUN65.19
7.Ben HAWKES08 NOV 2000GBR65.06
8.Batuhan HIZAL14 JAN 2000TUR64.38
9.Lasha-Giorgi GURGENIDZE05 OCT 1999GEO64.25
10.Hans BARRETT04 AUG 1999DEN61.80

Women's 100m

Semifinal 1, Wind: +3.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rani ROSIUS25 APR 2000BEL11.16
2.Vittoria FONTANA23 JUL 2000ITA11.28
3.Cynthia REINLE06 MAY 2000SUI11.33
4.Jaël BESTUÉ24 SEP 2000ESP11.36
5.Magdalena LINDNER14 APR 2000AUT11.41
6.Mizgin AY01 JAN 2000TUR11.44
7.Keshia Beverly KWADWO10 JUL 1999GER11.45
8.Aitana RODRIGO15 MAR 2000ESP11.66
Semifinal 2, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kristal AWUAH07 AUG 1999GBR11.33
2.Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN12 NOV 1999LUX11.52
3.Zaynab DOSSO12 SEP 1999ITA11.57
4.Alisha REES16 APR 1999GBR11.57
5.Boglárka TAKÁCS28 AUG 2001HUN11.65
6.Magdalena STEFANOWICZ21 SEP 2000POL11.70
7.Viktoriya RATNIKOVA15 MAY 1999UKR11.80
8.Ingvild MEINSETH31 MAR 1999NOR11.87
Semifinal 3, Wind: +0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lilly KADEN06 SEP 2001GER11.28
2.Klaudia ADAMEK22 MAR 1999POL11.35
3.Molly SCOTT30 MAR 1999IRL11.47
4.Marina Andreea BABOI04 JUN 1999ROU11.55
5.Julia HENRIKSSON11 JUL 2000SWE11.56
6.Paulina GUZOWSKA17 JUN 2000POL11.61
7.Giorgia BELLINAZZI20 JUL 2000ITA11.73
8.Nathacha KOUNI18 FEB 2001SUI11.90
Heat 1, Wind: +1.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Vittoria FONTANA23 JUL 2000ITA11.44
2.Alisha REES16 APR 1999GBR11.55
3.Paulina GUZOWSKA17 JUN 2000POL11.57
4.Boglárka TAKÁCS28 AUG 2001HUN11.64
5.Aitana RODRIGO15 MAR 2000ESP11.68
6.Johana KAISEROVÁ24 JAN 2000CZE11.83
7.Carla SCICLUNA27 JAN 2001MLT12.05
Heat 2, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rani ROSIUS25 APR 2000BEL11.41
2.Lilly KADEN06 SEP 2001GER11.41
3.Julia HENRIKSSON11 JUL 2000SWE11.63
4.Marina Andreea BABOI04 JUN 1999ROU11.66
5.Aoife LYNCH14 MAY 1999IRL11.88
6.Katsiaryna ZHYVAYEVA14 FEB 2000BLR11.89
7.Tiana Ósk WHITWORTH06 JUL 2000ISL12.21
Heat 3, Wind: +0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Klaudia ADAMEK22 MAR 1999POL11.30
2.Keshia Beverly KWADWO10 JUL 1999GER11.55
3.Viktoriya RATNIKOVA15 MAY 1999UKR11.68
4.Giorgia BELLINAZZI20 JUL 2000ITA11.74
5.Ingvild MEINSETH31 MAR 1999NOR11.75
6.Nathacha KOUNI18 FEB 2001SUI11.80
7.Karoli KÄÄRT10 NOV 2000EST11.82
Heat 4, Wind: +1.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kristal AWUAH07 AUG 1999GBR11.36
2.Molly SCOTT30 MAR 1999IRL11.49
3.Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN12 NOV 1999LUX11.50
4.Cynthia REINLE06 MAY 2000SUI11.52
5.Mizgin AY01 JAN 2000TUR11.55
6.Marie-ange RIMLINGER31 DEC 2001FRA11.90
7.Styliani-Alexandra MICHAILIDOU19 AUG 1999GRE11.97
Heat 5, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zaynab DOSSO12 SEP 1999ITA11.55
2.Magdalena LINDNER14 APR 2000AUT11.57
3.Jaël BESTUÉ24 SEP 2000ESP11.73
4.Magdalena STEFANOWICZ21 SEP 2000POL11.87
5.Michelle GLOOR16 OCT 2000SUI11.91
6.Gina AKPE-MOSES25 FEB 1999IRL12.01
7.Yeva PODHORODETSKA17 AUG 2001UKR12.05

Women's 400m

Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Silke LEMMENS30 NOV 1999SUI52.73
2.Barbora MALÍKOVÁ30 DEC 2001CZE53.09
3.Andrea JIMÉNEZ26 NOV 2001ESP54.09
4.Veronika DRLJAČIĆ13 DEC 2001CRO54.28
5.Elif POLAT23 JAN 1999TUR55.11
6.Hanna RÉPÁSSY18 AUG 2001HUN55.86
Alina LUCHSHAVA30 AUG 2001BLRDNS
Alina LUCHSHAVA30 AUG 2001BLRDNS
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alessandra BONORA07 SEP 2000ITA53.69
2.Kinga GACKA25 OCT 2001POL54.04
3.Yasmin LIVERPOOL15 JAN 1999GBR54.45
4.Asteria Uzo LIMAI19 JUL 2001BLR54.82
5.Vera HOLUBÁŘOVÁ04 JUN 2000CZE54.92
6.Julia NIEDERBERGER17 JAN 2000SUI54.96
7.Noragia Catherine JOHNSON06 FEB 2001GRE56.67
Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lada VONDROVÁ06 SEP 1999CZE53.03
2.Asnāte KALNIŅA28 MAY 1999LAT53.44
3.Anna POLINARI07 FEB 1999ITA53.53
4.Luna THIEL26 NOV 1999GER53.63
5.Aleksandra FORMELLA27 OCT 2001POL54.10
6.Maryana SHOSTAK24 OCT 2000UKR54.17
7.Natália BUČIČOVÁ26 JUL 1999SVK59.63
Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sokhna LACOSTE25 AUG 2000FRA53.26
2.Mona MAYER13 SEP 2001GER53.32
3.Mette BAAS10 SEP 2000FIN53.46
4.Samantha ZAGO01 APR 1999ITA53.62
5.Veronica VANCARDO26 SEP 2000SUI54.89
6.Josefine Tomine ERIKSEN16 AUG 2000NOR55.77

Women's 800m

Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eloisa COIRO01 DEC 2000ITA2:04.06
2.Daniela GARCÍA31 AUG 2001ESP2:04.25
3.Viola WESTLING27 NOV 1999FIN2:04.81
4.Bregje SLOOT28 JAN 2000NED2:05.07
5.Tuğba TOPTAŞ11 JUL 2000TUR2:06.40
6.Daria VDOVYCHENKO24 FEB 1999UKR2:07.08
7.Mia Helene MØRCK16 NOV 1999DEN2:07.60
8.Julia NIELSEN02 JUN 2001SWE2:10.71
Albina DELIU26 MAY 2000KOSDNF
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Isabelle BOFFEY13 APR 2000GBR2:04.05
2.Wilma NIELSEN02 JUN 2001SWE2:04.12
3.Gabriela GAJANOVÁ12 OCT 1999SVK2:04.50
4.Majtie KOLBERG05 DEC 1999GER2:04.52
5.Gabija GALVYDYTĖ17 JAN 2000LTU2:05.81
6.Hédi HEFFNER01 DEC 2001HUN2:06.19
7.Adéla SÁDLOVÁ04 MAY 2001CZE2:06.39
8.Palina KIBERAVA17 DEC 2000BLR2:08.49
9.Şilan AYYILDIZ10 OCT 1999TUR2:16.86
Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Delia SCLABAS08 NOV 2000SUI2:03.83
2.Khahisa MHLANGA26 DEC 1999GBR2:04.04
3.Adrianna CZAPLA04 JUL 1999POL2:04.30
4.Gaël DE CONINCK17 JAN 2001SWE2:04.31
5.Laura PELLICORO24 DEC 2000ITA2:05.70
6.Edita SKLENSKÁ02 APR 1999CZE2:07.62
7.Solveig VRÅLE26 JUL 1999NOR2:08.30
8.Sivan AUERBACH02 APR 2000ISR2:08.69
9.Angela Veronica OLENICI24 SEP 2000ROU2:14.16

Women's 400mH

Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Yasmin GIGER06 NOV 1999SUI56.87
2.Barbora VESELÁ17 JAN 2000CZE58.18
3.Sára MÁTÓ23 DEC 2000HUN59.36
4.Fatoumata Binta DIALLO06 APR 2000POR59.60
5.Frida HÄMÄLÄINEN12 OCT 2000FIN1:00.54
6.Hanne ARSTEIN03 AUG 2001NOR1:00.62
7.Beatrice BERTI06 DEC 1999SMR1:02.03
Melanie BÖHM14 JUL 2000GERDQ
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zoe POLLOCK21 DEC 2000GBR57.17
2.Janka MOLNÁR05 JAN 2001HUN57.76
3.Eline CLAEYS04 JUN 2000BEL57.92
4.Carla GARCÍA09 OCT 2001ESP58.05
5.Viktoria WILLHUBER11 FEB 2001AUT59.03
6.Kaitesi ERTZGAARD20 JUL 2000NOR1:00.05
7.Tetyana BEZSHYYKO10 FEB 2000UKR1:00.68
Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sara GALLEGO11 OCT 2000ESP57.57
2.Shana GREBO09 NOV 2000FRA57.71
3.Nea MATTILA24 NOV 1999FIN58.59
4.Anna GRYC16 OCT 1999POL58.94
5.Alizée RUSCA20 JAN 1999SUI59.33
6.Kristýna KORELOVÁ27 SEP 2001CZE59.58
7.Rebeka TÓTH22 APR 1999HUN1:01.27
8.Marie-Charlotte GASTAUD30 NOV 1999MON1:04.94
Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emma ZAPLETALOVÁ24 MAR 2000SVK56.84
2.Nikoleta JÍCHOVÁ29 AUG 2000CZE57.14
3.Alice MURARO14 AUG 2000ITA58.04
4.Natalia WOSZTYL29 AUG 1999POL58.22
5.Lena PRESSLER15 JAN 2001AUT59.03
6.Marie SKJÆGGESTAD18 JAN 1999NOR1:01.09
7.Tetyana BILYK07 JUL 2000UKR1:02.64
Heat 5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Viivi LEHIKOINEN27 AUG 1999FIN57.45
2.Camille SERI01 MAY 1999FRA58.06
3.Nina HESPEL30 JUL 2001BEL58.18
4.Daniela FRA29 FEB 2000ESP58.35
5.Iulia Nicoleta BANAGA29 OCT 1999ROU58.97
6.Mariia BURYAK03 JUN 2001UKR58.98
7.Lena WERNLI05 FEB 2001SUI59.60

Women's 3000mSC

Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Flavie RENOUARD10 SEP 2000FRA10:04.44
2.Kinga KRÓLIK26 SEP 1999POL10:04.61
3.Andrea MODIN ENGESÆTH06 JUL 2001NOR10:05.22
4.Greta KARINAUSKAITĖ11 FEB 2001LTU10:05.22
5.Sarah TAIT26 MAR 2001GBR10:06.71
6.Emilia LILLEMO05 JAN 2000SWE10:12.70
7.Carmen VICIOSA24 JAN 1999ESP10:13.95
8.Lisa VOGELGESANG06 JAN 1999GER10:15.04
9.Derya KUNUR01 SEP 1999TUR10:19.79
10.Kristin SVENDBY OTERVIK15 AUG 2001NOR10:20.42
11.Karin GOŠEK01 NOV 2000SLO10:31.03
12.Kader GÜVENÇ27 NOV 2001TUR10:33.45
13.Laura ASTRUP30 JAN 2000DEN10:34.30
14.Boglárka MÓGOR09 JAN 1999HUN10:34.62
15.Bárbara NEIVA01 NOV 2001POR10:39.51
16.Katharina PESENDORFER11 OCT 1999AUT10:44.81
Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Claire PALOU26 DEC 2001FRA10:03.89
2.Aude CLAVIER10 JAN 1999FRA10:03.92
3.June ARBEO04 FEB 1999ESP10:04.13
4.Sibylle HÄRING07 NOV 2000SUI10:05.92
5.Laura TABORDA01 JAN 1999POR10:06.42
6.Paula SCHNEIDERS20 FEB 2001GER10:08.00
7.Julia SAMUELSSON22 MAR 1999SWE10:09.58
8.Elise THORNER16 MAR 2001GBR10:11.28
9.Vilde Våge HENRIKSEN16 SEP 2000NOR10:13.75
10.Anna HELWIGH-MARK12 MAR 2000DEN10:16.42
11.Lotte SEILER12 MAY 2001AUT10:24.52
12.Ruken TEK01 MAY 2001TUR10:30.87
13.Linda PALUMBO12 FEB 1999ITA10:35.89
14.Emilia MIKSZUTA01 AUG 2001POL10:36.10
15.Maite GONZALEZ26 MAY 2000ESP10:39.34

Women's High Jump

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lia APOSTOLOVSKI23 JUN 2000SLO1.82
2.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH19 SEP 2001UKR1.82
3.Wiktoria MIĄSO14 NOV 2001POL1.78
4.Despoina MALTAMPE25 JUN 1999GRE1.78
5.Juliette PEREZ08 SEP 1999FRA1.78
6.Bianca STICHLING04 MAR 2000GER1.78
6.Zita GOOSSENS28 JUN 2000BEL1.78
8.Gintarė TIREVIČIŪTĖ26 MAY 2000LTU1.78
9.Nicole ROMANI04 NOV 2000ITA1.73
10.Konstantina-Argiro KOUTSOUKI05 NOV 1999GRE1.68
Buse SAVAŞKAN24 FEB 1999TURNM
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Maja NILSSON08 DEC 1999SWE1.82
2.Lea HALMANS05 FEB 1999GER1.82
2.Karyna DEMIDIK10 FEB 1999BLR1.82
4.Jessica KÄHÄRÄ01 AUG 2001FIN1.82
5.Panagiota DOSI01 APR 2001GRE1.78
6.Despoina CHARALAMBOUS22 MAY 2000CYP1.78
7.Lilian TURBAN25 SEP 2001EST1.78
8.Rebecca PAVAN31 MAY 2001ITA1.73
8.Nora TOBAR18 JUN 2000ESP1.73
10.Sara LUČIĆ12 APR 2000BIH1.73

Women's Triple Jump

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Caroline JOYEUX26 MAR 2001GER13.63+2.0
2.Rūta Kate LASMANE17 DEC 2000LAT13.57+0.6
3.Lucrezia SARTORI10 JUN 2001ITA13.35+0.5
4.Victoria JOSSE29 OCT 2000FRA13.22+2.4
5.Emma MAŠTALÍŘOVÁ27 NOV 2000CZE13.18+2.7
6.Diana Ana Maria ION27 NOV 2000ROU13.15+1.3
7.Ella NISULA16 AUG 2001FIN13.10+1.0
8.Imke DAALMANN14 MAY 1999GER13.08+1.4
9.Eliise ANIJALG03 OCT 2001EST12.94+0.6
10.Vaida PADIMANSKAITĖ07 AUG 2000LTU12.88+0.6
11.Neja OMANOVIČ20 JAN 2000SLO12.87+0.6
12.Esra YILMAZ05 JAN 2000TUR12.83+2.6
13.Yana SARGSYAN20 OCT 2000ARM12.75+1.4
14.Viktória ÁTS21 NOV 2001HUN12.73+2.0
15.Diana KRAVCHENKO05 JUL 2001UKR12.63+2.6
Diana KRAVCHENKO05 JUL 2001UKR12.56+0.6
Victoria JOSSE29 OCT 2000FRA12.98+0.8
Esra YILMAZ05 JAN 2000TUR12.59-0.7
Emma MAŠTALÍŘOVÁ27 NOV 2000CZE13.12+0.9
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Spyridoula KARYDI30 JAN 2001GRE14.04+1.1
2.Tuğba DANIŞMAZ10 SEP 1999TUR13.76+0.6
3.Eva PEPELNAK04 OCT 2000SLO13.43+1.6
4.Linda SUCHÁ28 SEP 2001CZE13.28+1.5
5.Kira WITTMANN13 JUL 2000GER13.19+1.1
6.Natalia MACH14 JUL 1999POL13.19+0.8
7.Georgiana Iuliana ANIȚEI26 MAR 1999ROU12.99+1.0
8.Anastasiya KOLOTIY09 JAN 1999UKR12.98+1.1
9.Oleksandra LEVCHENKO01 NOV 1999UKR12.98+2.2
10.Fatima KONÉ27 JAN 1999SWE12.98+0.9
11.Ariana KUZMANOVA15 NOV 2000BUL12.96+1.9
12.Veronica ZANON16 JAN 2001ITA12.82+1.7
13.Gizem AKGÖZ05 JAN 2001TUR12.80+0.1
14.Claire AZZOPARDI29 SEP 1999MLT12.31+1.2
Oleksandra LEVCHENKO01 NOV 1999UKR12.72+1.7

Women's Discus Throw

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jorinde VAN KLINKEN02 FEB 2000NED61.97
2.Amanda NGANDU-NTUMBA24 JUN 2000FRA55.86
3.Caisa-Marie LINDFORS05 AUG 2000SWE55.41
4.Estel VALEANU01 AUG 1999ISR54.06
5.Helena LEVEELAHTI30 SEP 1999FIN53.23
6.Diletta FORTUNA03 MAR 2001ITA50.18
7.Weronika MUSZYŃSKA05 APR 2001POL48.48
8.Lea BOSTJANCIC23 JUN 2000AUT48.22
9.Michelle SANTER11 JUN 2000GER47.75
10.Enid DUUT18 MAY 1999NED47.20
11.Daria HARKUSHA20 APR 2000UKR46.34
12.Agnė JONKUTĖ13 MAR 1999LTU44.14
13.Niamh FOGARTY16 MAY 1999IRL43.31
14.Liza LAP24 MAR 1999SLO43.12
Barbora TICHÁ16 SEP 1999CZENM
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marija TOLJ29 NOV 1999CRO57.76
2.Annesofie Hartmann NIELSEN22 SEP 2000DEN55.22
3.Antonia KINZEL07 SEP 2000GER54.43
4.Alexandra EMILIANOV19 SEP 1999MDA53.51
5.Nina STARUCH03 MAR 2001POL52.32
6.Ulada ZHAVARANKAVA28 JUN 2001BLR51.72
7.Janneke PLUIMES10 JAN 2001NED50.74
8.Leia BRAUNAGEL05 OCT 2000GER50.70
9.Ivanilda LOPES18 NOV 2000POR48.27
10.Hana URANKAR21 JAN 2001SLO47.65
11.Daniella PERSSON11 JUN 2000SWE47.43
12.Valeriya DEYKUN21 AUG 2000UKR43.10
13.Mediha SALKIĆ22 FEB 1999BIH42.62
14.Chiara BAUMANN16 SEP 2001SUI42.06
Ioana Diana ȚIGĂNAȘU16 JAN 2000ROUNM

Women's Hammer Throw

Qualification 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Samantha BORUTTA07 AUG 2000GER65.12
2.Valeriya IVANENKO16 AUG 2001UKR64.46
3.Ewa RÓŻAŃSKA22 DEC 2000POL63.63
4.Anna PURCHASE15 SEP 1999GBR61.59
5.Lise Lotte JEPSEN24 SEP 2000DEN60.73
6.Natalia SÁNCHEZ08 MAY 2000ESP60.59
7.Sara KILLINEN09 APR 2001FIN59.63
8.Stavroula KOSMIDOU14 SEP 2001GRE58.96
9.Nino TSIKVADZE14 FEB 1999GEO56.74
10.Annika Emily KELLY01 MAY 2001EST54.15
11.Lina ČATER05 OCT 2000SLO53.95
Qualification 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Cecilia DESIDERI23 MAY 1999ITA63.57
2.Tara SIMPSON-SULLIVAN02 DEC 2000GBR63.27
3.Kiira VÄÄNÄNEN06 JAN 1999FIN63.22
4.Sara FORSSELL19 NOV 2000SWE62.42
5.Tatsiana RAMANOVICH26 MAR 2000BLR62.13
6.Katrine Koch JACOBSEN24 JUN 1999DEN61.94
7.Judith ESSEMIAH11 MAR 2000NED61.11
8.Ana Adela STANCIU13 JUN 2000ROU60.20
9.Zsanett NÉMETH19 DEC 2000HUN59.49
10.Olena KHAMAZA23 DEC 2000UKR59.48

Combined Events - C

Women's 200m

Combined 1, Wind: +2.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Edyta BIELSKA17 JUN 2001POL25.00887
2.Lydia BOLL01 DEC 1999SUI25.12876
3.Sarah LAGGER03 SEP 1999AUT25.39851
4.Katre Sofia PALM30 MAY 2000EST25.56836
5.Yuliya LOBAN07 AUG 2000UKR25.62831
6.Elise Hoel ULSETH23 DEC 1999NOR25.94802
Klara RÅDBO03 AUG 2001SWEDNS
Combined 2, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Claudia CONTE14 NOV 1999ESP24.89897
2.Jodie SMITH02 NOV 2001GBR24.95891
3.Kristīne BLAŽEVIČA11 DEC 2001LAT24.96890
4.Beatričė JUŠKEVIČIŪTĖ10 JAN 2000LTU25.00887
5.Marta Giaele GIOVANNINI02 OCT 2001ITA25.04883
6.Sandra RÖTHLIN02 JAN 1999SUI25.12876
7.Kate O'CONNOR12 DEC 2000IRL25.49842
Combined 3, Wind: +2.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Adrianna SUŁEK03 APR 1999POL23.691011
2.Louise MARAVAL31 JUL 2001FRA23.801000
3.Holly MILLS15 APR 2000GBR24.06975
4.Léonie CAMBOURS31 JUL 2000FRA24.35947
5.Jade O'DOWDA09 SEP 1999GBR24.56928
6.Julia SŁOCKA18 FEB 2001POL24.71914
7.Auriana LAZRAQ-KHLASS22 APR 1999FRA25.15873

Combined Events - C

Women's 100mH

Combined 1, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Sarah LAGGER03 SEP 1999AUT14.05971
2.Julia SŁOCKA18 FEB 2001POL14.07968
3.Katre Sofia PALM30 MAY 2000EST14.19952
4.Beatričė JUŠKEVIČIŪTĖ10 JAN 2000LTU14.27941
5.Klara RÅDBO03 AUG 2001SWE14.29938
6.Yuliya LOBAN07 AUG 2000UKR14.37927
7.Edyta BIELSKA17 JUN 2001POL14.38925
Combined 2, Wind: +2.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Louise MARAVAL31 JUL 2001FRA13.801007
2.Marta Giaele GIOVANNINI02 OCT 2001ITA13.851000
3.Jodie SMITH02 NOV 2001GBR13.88995
4.Claudia CONTE14 NOV 1999ESP13.92990
5.Elise Hoel ULSETH23 DEC 1999NOR14.11963
6.Lydia BOLL01 DEC 1999SUI14.11963
7.Kate O'CONNOR12 DEC 2000IRL14.19952
Combined 3, Wind: +0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Holly MILLS15 APR 2000GBR13.401065
2.Adrianna SUŁEK03 APR 1999POL13.431060
3.Jade O'DOWDA09 SEP 1999GBR13.811005
4.Kristīne BLAŽEVIČA11 DEC 2001LAT13.851000
5.Sandra RÖTHLIN02 JAN 1999SUI14.09966
6.Auriana LAZRAQ-KHLASS22 APR 1999FRA14.23946
7.Léonie CAMBOURS31 JUL 2000FRA14.23946

Combined Events - C

Women's High Jump

Combined 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Adrianna SUŁEK03 APR 1999POL1.841029
2.Claudia CONTE14 NOV 1999ESP1.841029
3.Sarah LAGGER03 SEP 1999AUT1.75916
4.Kristīne BLAŽEVIČA11 DEC 2001LAT1.75916
5.Léonie CAMBOURS31 JUL 2000FRA1.75916
6.Holly MILLS15 APR 2000GBR1.72879
7.Kate O'CONNOR12 DEC 2000IRL1.72879
8.Jade O'DOWDA09 SEP 1999GBR1.69842
9.Auriana LAZRAQ-KHLASS22 APR 1999FRA1.69842
10.Jodie SMITH02 NOV 2001GBR1.66806
Klara RÅDBO03 AUG 2001SWENM
Combined 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Julia SŁOCKA18 FEB 2001POL1.72879
2.Yuliya LOBAN07 AUG 2000UKR1.69842
3.Edyta BIELSKA17 JUN 2001POL1.69842
4.Elise Hoel ULSETH23 DEC 1999NOR1.66806
5.Katre Sofia PALM30 MAY 2000EST1.66806
6.Lydia BOLL01 DEC 1999SUI1.66806
7.Louise MARAVAL31 JUL 2001FRA1.63771
8.Sandra RÖTHLIN02 JAN 1999SUI1.63771
9.Marta Giaele GIOVANNINI02 OCT 2001ITA1.63771
10.Beatričė JUŠKEVIČIŪTĖ10 JAN 2000LTU1.63771

Combined Events - C

Women's Shot Put

Combined 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Yuliya LOBAN07 AUG 2000UKR14.05797
2.Kate O'CONNOR12 DEC 2000IRL14.00794
3.Beatričė JUŠKEVIČIŪTĖ10 JAN 2000LTU13.84783
4.Sarah LAGGER03 SEP 1999AUT13.82782
5.Holly MILLS15 APR 2000GBR13.62769
6.Jade O'DOWDA09 SEP 1999GBR12.86718
7.Sandra RÖTHLIN02 JAN 1999SUI12.77712
8.Julia SŁOCKA18 FEB 2001POL12.68706
9.Kristīne BLAŽEVIČA11 DEC 2001LAT12.39687
10.Katre Sofia PALM30 MAY 2000EST11.56632
11.Auriana LAZRAQ-KHLASS22 APR 1999FRA11.40621
Combined 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Léonie CAMBOURS31 JUL 2000FRA13.26745
2.Adrianna SUŁEK03 APR 1999POL13.16738
3.Claudia CONTE14 NOV 1999ESP11.63637
4.Edyta BIELSKA17 JUN 2001POL11.58633
5.Louise MARAVAL31 JUL 2001FRA11.54631
6.Elise Hoel ULSETH23 DEC 1999NOR11.14604
7.Jodie SMITH02 NOV 2001GBR10.73577
8.Marta Giaele GIOVANNINI02 OCT 2001ITA10.07534
Lydia BOLL01 DEC 1999SUINM
Klara RÅDBO03 AUG 2001SWEDNS