The HBCU Pro Classic - The Edwin Moses Legends Meet

Edwin Moses Track Morehouse College, B.T. Harvey Stadium, Atlanta, GA (USA)

31 MAY 2024

B

Men's 100 Metres

Final, Wind: -0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Pjai AUSTIN19 SEP 2000USA10.03
2.Ronnie BAKER15 OCT 1993USA10.15
3.Jelani WALKER10 JUN 1998JAM10.19
4.Duan ASEMOTA29 AUG 1996CAN10.20
5.Rikkoi BRATHWAITE13 FEB 1999IVB10.21
6.Cejhae GREENE06 OCT 1995ANT10.29
7.Elijah HALL22 AUG 1994USA10.34
8.Matthew BOLING20 JUN 2000USA10.38

Men's 200 Metres

Final, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Terrance LAIRD12 OCT 1998USA20.30
2.Christian MILLER16 MAY 2006USA20.54
3.Matthew BOLING20 JUN 2000USA20.58
4.Micaiah HARRIS19 DEC 1998USA20.62
5.Jeremiah CURRY07 JAN 2000USA20.77
6.David DUNLAP04 AUG 1999USA20.78
7.Elijah MORROW30 OCT 1995USA20.88
8.Michael OHIOZE06 FEB 1995GBR20.99

Men's 400 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Christopher BAILEY29 MAY 2000USA44.42
2.Jacory PATTERSON02 FEB 2000USA45.19
3.Brian FAUST12 JAN 1999USA45.30
4.Alonzo RUSSELL08 FEB 1992BAH46.14
5.Wilbert LONDON17 AUG 1997USA46.16
6.Dubem NWACHUKWU08 FEB 2000NGR46.69
7.Kasaun JAMES22 DEC 1997USA47.00

Men's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jesus Tonatiu LOPEZ02 AUG 1997MEX1:45.79
2.Alex AMANKWA02 MAR 1992GHA1:46.18
3.Quamel PRINCE20 APR 1994GUY1:46.23
4.Abraham ALVARADO04 AUG 1995USA1:46.47
5.Sam ELLIS20 OCT 1998USA1:47.07
6.Luciano FIORE31 OCT 1997USA1:47.17
7.Shane STREICH19 SEP 1996USA1:47.44
8.Josh HOEY01 NOV 1999USA1:47.72
9.Navasky ANDERSON21 JAN 2000JAM1:48.61
Will SUMNER22 OCT 2003USADNF

Men's 1500 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Samuel PRAKEL29 OCT 1994USA3:35.73
2.Johnathan RENIEWICKI03 OCT 1995USA3:35.90
3.John GREGOREK07 DEC 1991USA3:35.99
4.Kieran TUNTIVATE16 FEB 1997THA3:36.22
5.Casey COMBER04 NOV 1996USA3:36.35
6.Amon KEMBOIKEN3:36.36
7.Kasey KNEVELBAARD02 SEP 1996USA3:37.26
8.Joshua THOMPSON09 MAY 1993USA3:37.38
9.Jack SALISBURY05 JAN 1998USA3:38.42
10.Aidan RYANUSA3:45.12
11.Amos BARTELSMEYER25 JUL 1994GER3:45.62
12.Nick DAHL25 AUG 1998USA3:50.91
Robert HEPPENSTALL28 FEB 1997CANDNF

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles

Final, Wind: +0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eric EDWARDS03 JAN 2000USANT
2.Cameron MURRAY12 DEC 1999USANT
3.Dylan BEARD15 SEP 1998USANT
4.Louis ROLLINS30 SEP 1996USANT
5.Myles HUNTER16 AUG 1995USANT
6.Rasheem BROWN22 MAR 2000CAYNT
7.Kyle GARLAND28 MAY 2000USANT

Men's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shakeem HALL-SMITH21 APR 1997BAH48.79
2.Khallifah ROSSER13 JUL 1995USA48.99
3.Aldrich BAILEY JR06 FEB 1994USA49.19
4.James SMITH22 MAY 2000USA49.40
5.Cory POOLE29 JUL 1999USA49.71
6.Rilwan ALOWONLE12 DEC 1993NGR50.52
7.Jacques GUILLAUMEUSA52.33

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Isaac GRIMES07 FEB 1998USA8.00
+1.0
2.Damarcus SIMPSON14 JUL 1993USA7.98
+0.2
3.Kyle GARLAND28 MAY 2000USA7.73
+0.7
4.Cameron CRUMP03 SEP 1999USA7.32
+0.4
5.James CARTER24 JUN 2000USA7.25
+1.0
Steffin MCCARTER19 JAN 1997USANM
William WILLIAMS31 JAN 1995USANM

Women's 100 Metres

Final, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tamara CLARK09 JAN 1999USA11.04
2.Celera BARNES02 DEC 1998USA11.08
3.Morolake AKINOSUN17 MAY 1994USA11.14
4.Audrey LEDUC09 MAR 1999CAN11.17
5.Favour OFILI31 DEC 2002NGR11.20
6.English GARDNER22 APR 1992USA11.24
7.Javianne OLIVER26 DEC 1994USA11.40
8.Maia MCCOY09 DEC 1996LBR11.41

Women's 200 Metres

Final, Wind: +1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Audrey LEDUC09 MAR 1999CAN22.36
2.Tamari DAVIS15 FEB 2003USA22.39
3.Kynnedy FLANNEL12 JUL 2000USA23.13
4.Na'Asha ROBINSON23 JAN 1997USA23.34
5.Camille RUTHERFORD31 AUG 2002BAH23.45
6.Samantha GONZALEZ14 NOV 1996USA23.46
7.Printassia JOHNSON20 NOV 2000BAH23.53
8.Halle HAZZARD04 FEB 1999GRN24.62

Women's 400 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Quanera HAYES07 MAR 1992USA50.88
2.Kendall ELLIS08 MAR 1996USA51.05
3.Paola MORÁN25 FEB 1997MEX51.30
4.Talitha DIGGS22 AUG 2002USA51.64
5.Salwa Eid NASER23 MAY 1998BRN51.70
6.Bailey LEAR17 MAR 2001USA52.38
7.Courtney OKOLO15 MAR 1994USA52.58

Women's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shafiqua MALONEY27 FEB 1999VIN1:59.31
2.Kate GRACE24 OCT 1988USA2:00.68
3.Olivia BAKER12 JUN 1996USA2:01.06
4.Kendra COLEMAN11 SEP 1990USA2:01.56
5.Kate MITCHELL18 NOV 1999USA2:01.83
6.Aurora RYNDA26 OCT 2000CAN2:02.27
7.Chrisann GORDON-POWELL18 SEP 1994JAM2:02.75
8.Presley WEEMS14 AUG 1997USA2:03.89
9.Charlene LIPSEY16 JUL 1991USA2:05.00
10.Hannah SEGRAVE14 APR 1995GBR2:05.10
11.Ajee' WILSON08 MAY 1994USA2:06.13
Sadi HENDERSON12 APR 1996USADNF

Women's 1500 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Heather MACLEAN31 AUG 1995USA4:02.64
2.Lucia STAFFORD17 AUG 1998CAN4:02.65
3.Addison WILEY24 OCT 2003USA4:02.78
4.Joselyn Daniely BREA12 AUG 1994VEN4:05.78
5.Dorcas EWOIKEN4:06.08
6.Angel PICCIRILLO08 JAN 1994USA4:08.82
7.Micaela DEGENERO12 APR 1998USA4:11.36
8.Danielle ARAGON01 JUL 1994USA4:14.32
9.Laurie BARTON13 FEB 1998USA4:14.59
10.Carina VILJOEN15 APR 1997RSA4:15.57
11.Stephanie BROKAW04 MAR 1991USA4:21.62
12.Isabella THORNTON-BOTT14 MAR 1998AUS4:37.93
Molly SUGHROUE02 SEP 1995USADNF

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Final 1, Wind: +0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kendra HARRISON18 SEP 1992USA12.60
2.Masai RUSSELL17 JUN 2000USA12.63
3.Christina CLEMONS29 MAY 1990USA12.65
4.Paula SALMON13 MAY 1999USA12.92
5.Demisha ROSWELL19 JUN 1998JAM12.95
6.Michelle ATHERLEY09 DEC 1995USA13.04
7.Paola VAZQUEZ28 NOV 1998PUR13.28
Final 2, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andrea Carolina VARGAS28 MAY 1996CRC12.97
2.Destinee ROCKER1999USA13.00
3.Yuwei LIN02 MAY 1999CHN13.26
4.Anna HALL23 MAR 2001USA13.67
5.Gabriele CUNNINGHAM22 FEB 1998USA14.09
6.Fabiana DOS SANTOS MORAES05 JUN 1986BRA15.34

Women's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sydney MCLAUGHLIN-LEVRONE07 AUG 1999USA52.70
2.Michelle SMITH18 JUN 2006ISV55.96
3.Grace CLAXTON19 AUG 1993PUR56.26
4.Alanah YUKICH27 JAN 1998AUS56.62
5.Sage WALKER20 JUN 1994CAN56.94
6.Daniela ROJAS GUTIERREZ26 NOV 1997CRC57.27
7.Ashley SPENCER08 JUN 1993USA1:02.84

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Vashti CUNNINGHAM18 JAN 1998USA1.90
2.Zarriea WILLIS14 NOV 1996USA1.81
3.Mercedeez FRANCIS07 DEC 1998USA1.81
4.Jamari DRAKEUSA1.81
5.Kimberly WILLIAMSON02 OCT 1993JAM1.81
6.Sanaa BARNES10 AUG 2000USA1.78
7.Ximena Lizbeth ESQUIVEL22 AUG 1997MEX1.78
8.Anna HALL23 MAR 2001USA1.75
9.Jelena ROWE01 AUG 1999USA1.65

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Tiffany FLYNN02 SEP 1995USA6.71
+0.2
2.Sha'keela SAUNDERS12 DEC 1993USA6.53
+0.2
3.Tyra GITTENS06 JUN 1998TTO6.51
+0.7
4.Chanice PORTER25 MAY 1994JAM6.37
+0.4
5.Sydney CONLEY11 DEC 1993USA6.00
+0.2
Chantel MALONE02 DEC 1991IVBNM