Meeting International Mohammed VI d’Athlétisme de Rabat/Marrakech

Le Grand Stade, Marrakech (MAR)

19 MAY 2024

GW

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 100 Metres

Final, Wind: -0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emmanuel ESEME17 AUG 1993CMR10.11
2.Andre DE GRASSE10 NOV 1994CAN10.19
3.Jeremiah AZU15 MAY 2001GBR10.25
4.Brandon HICKLIN02 APR 1999USA10.26
5.Rohan WATSON29 APR 2002JAM10.26
6.Pjai AUSTIN19 SEP 2000USA10.29
7.Jona EFOLOKO23 SEP 1999GBR10.36
8.Yohan BLAKE26 DEC 1989JAM10.41
9.Machmour CHAKIR10 FEB 1994MAR10.69

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 400 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alexander DOOM25 APR 1997BEL44.51
2.Muzala SAMUKONGA09 DEC 2002ZAM44.54
3.Bayapo NDORI20 JUN 1999BOT44.59
4.Lythe PILLAY25 FEB 2003RSA44.78
5.Emmanuel BAMIDELE06 JUL 1999NGR44.88
6.Quincy HALL31 JUL 1998USA45.52
7.Gilles BIRON13 APR 1995FRA45.71
8.Hamza DAIR01 OCT 2002MAR46.48

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emmanuel WANYONYI01 AUG 2004KEN1:43.84
2.Wyclife KINYAMAL02 JUL 1997KEN1:43.98
3.Yanis MEZIANE26 JAN 2002FRA1:44.13
4.Tshepiso MASALELA25 MAY 1999BOT1:44.14
5.Ben PATTISON15 DEC 2001GBR1:44.75
6.Adrián BEN04 AUG 1998ESP1:45.21
7.Daniel ROWDEN09 SEP 1997GBR1:45.37
8.Abdelati EL GUESSE27 FEB 1993MAR1:45.70
9.Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR15 JUN 1995KEN1:52.14
Ludovic LE MEUR24 JUN 1998FRADNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 1500 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Azeddine HABZ19 JUL 1993FRA3:32.86
2.George MILLS12 MAY 1999GBR3:33.47
3.Elliot GILES26 MAY 1994GBR3:33.50
4.Lamecha GIRMA26 NOV 2000ETH3:33.54
5.Adel MECHAAL05 DEC 1990ESP3:34.22
6.Hafid RIZQY26 OCT 1997MAR3:34.52
7.Teddese LEMI20 JAN 1999ETH3:34.83
8.Tshepo TSHITE15 JAN 1997RSA3:35.21
9.Kuma GIRMA24 NOV 2005ETH3:36.60
10.Elhassane MOUJAHID19 JAN 2000MAR3:37.01
11.Ryan MPHAHLELE20 JUN 1998RSA3:39.34
12.Abdellatif SADIKI15 JAN 1999MAR3:40.38
13.Charles GRETHEN02 JUN 1992LUX3:40.90
14.Vincent Kibet KETER11 MAR 2002KEN3:46.75
Mounir AKBACHE14 MAR 1986FRADNF
Alexandre SELLES19 JUN 2000FRADNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Soufiane EL BAKKALI07 JAN 1996MAR8:09.40
2.Getnet WALE16 JUL 2000ETH8:09.78
3.Amos SEREM28 AUG 2002KEN8:10.82
4.Samuel FIREWU03 MAY 2004ETH8:11.73
5.Daniel ARCE22 APR 1992ESP8:12.28
6.Hillary BOR22 NOV 1989USA8:13.30
7.Djilali BEDRANI01 OCT 1993FRA8:13.73
8.Mohamed Amin JHINAOUI02 APR 1997TUN8:13.86
9.Abraham KIBIWOT06 APR 1996KEN8:17.07
10.Mohamed TINDOUFT12 MAR 1993MAR8:17.22
11.Osama ZOGHLAMI19 JUN 1994ITA8:19.54
12.Salaheddine BEN YAZIDE06 MAY 2003MAR8:20.06
13.Ahmed JAZIRI16 DEC 1997TUN8:20.49
14.Ryuji MIURA11 FEB 2002JPN8:21.74
15.Abrham SIME07 NOV 2001ETH8:23.74
16.Faid EL MOSTAFA13 JAN 2000MAR8:24.51
17.Benjamin KIGEN05 JUL 1993KEN8:28.69
18.Conseslus KIPRUTO08 DEC 1994KEN8:43.61
Abderrafia BOUASSEL18 FEB 2001MARDNF
Simon SUNDSTRÖM04 FEB 1998SWEDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Lázaro MARTÍNEZ03 NOV 1997CUB17.10
-0.4
2.Pedro PICHARDO30 JUN 1993POR16.92
-0.2
3.Almir DOS SANTOS04 SEP 1993BRA16.90
-0.7
4.Max HEß13 JUL 1996GER16.85
+0.2
5.Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE06 AUG 1994FRA16.42
-1.2
6.Tiago PEREIRA19 SEP 1993POR16.31
+0.5
7.Christian TAYLOR18 JUN 1990USA16.16
-0.1
8.Benjamin COMPAORÉ05 AUG 1987FRA16.10
+0.1

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mykolas ALEKNA28 SEP 2002LTU70.70
2.Matthew DENNY02 JUN 1996AUS67.74
3.Daniel STÅHL27 AUG 1992SWE67.49
4.Traves SMIKLE07 MAY 1992JAM66.04
5.Andrius GUDŽIUS14 FEB 1991LTU65.21
6.Fedrick DACRES28 FEB 1994JAM65.05
7.Kristjan ČEH17 FEB 1999SLO64.64
8.Lukas WEIßHAIDINGER20 FEB 1992AUT64.44
9.Martynas ALEKNA25 AUG 2000LTU63.93
10.Sam MATTIS19 MAR 1994USA62.73
Lawrence OKOYE06 OCT 1991GBRNM

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 200 Metres

Final, Wind: -1.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shericka JACKSON16 JUL 1994JAM22.82
2.Maboundou KONÉ16 MAY 1997CIV22.96
3.Helene PARISOT17 DEC 1992FRA23.02
4.Caisja CHANDLER18 JUN 2000USA23.06
5.Mujinga KAMBUNDJI17 JUN 1992SUI23.14
6.Ida KARSTOFT29 OCT 1995DEN23.40
7.Dalia KADDARI23 MAR 2001ITA23.48
8.Sara EL HACHIMI06 JUN 2000MAR24.21

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Prudence SEKGODISO05 JAN 2002RSA1:57.26
2.Habitam ALEMU09 JUL 1997ETH1:57.70
3.Noélie YARIGO26 DEC 1985BEN1:59.96
4.Gabriela GAJANOVÁ12 OCT 1999SVK2:00.30
5.Eloisa COIRO01 DEC 2000ITA2:00.35
6.Rachel PELLAUD08 MAR 1995SUI2:00.95
7.Anita HORVAT07 SEP 1996SLO2:01.38
8.Assia RAZIKI04 OCT 1996MAR2:01.42
9.Soukaina HAJJI04 FEB 1997MAR2:03.05
10.Kristie SCHOFFIELD05 APR 1999USA2:03.25
Firezewid TESFAYE10 OCT 2003ETHDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 5000 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Medina EISA03 JAN 2005ETH14:34.16
2.Fotyen TESFAY17 FEB 1998ETH14:34.21
3.Edinah JEBITOK10 NOV 2001KEN14:35.64
4.Melknat WUDU03 JAN 2005ETH14:39.79
5.Likina AMEBAW30 NOV 1997ETH14:44.06
6.Maureen KOSTER03 JUL 1992NED14:50.74
7.Nadia BATTOCLETTI12 APR 2000ITA15:02.69
8.Gela HAMBESE25 SEP 2002ETH15:06.24
9.Esther CHEBET09 OCT 1997UGA15:09.48
10.Frehiwot GESESE01 JAN 2006ETH15:26.22
11.Bontu Edao REBITU12 DEC 1997BRN15:49.07
Diane VAN ES22 MAR 1999NEDDNF
Tegab BERHE2007ETHDNF
Alganesh BERHEETHDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rushell CLAYTON18 OCT 1992JAM53.98
2.Shiann SALMON31 MAR 1999JAM54.27
3.Anna RYZHYKOVA24 NOV 1989UKR55.09
4.Zenéy GELDENHUYS22 MAY 2000RSA55.28
5.Janieve RUSSELL14 NOV 1993JAM55.74
6.Viivi LEHIKOINEN27 AUG 1999FIN55.81
7.Noura ENNADI05 APR 1999MAR56.15
8.Jessie KNIGHT15 JUN 1994GBR56.71

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Angelina TOPIĆ26 JUL 2005SRB1.98
2.Christina HONSEL07 JUL 1997GER1.91
3.Lia APOSTOLOVSKI23 JUN 2000SLO1.91
4.Safina SADULLAYEVA04 MAR 1998UZB1.87
4.Buse SAVAŞKAN24 FEB 1999TUR1.87
4.Morgan LAKE12 MAY 1997GBR1.87
4.Nawal MENIKER09 DEC 1997FRA1.87
8.Solène GICQUEL01 DEC 1994FRA1.87
9.Nadezhda DUBOVITSKAYA12 MAR 1998KAZ1.81
10.Safae MASKANIMAR1.75

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Angelica MOSER09 OCT 1997SUI4.73
2.Roberta BRUNI08 MAR 1994ITA4.65
3.Elisa MOLINAROLO29 JAN 1994ITA4.55
3.Aikaterini STEFANIDI04 FEB 1990GRE4.55
5.Alix DEHAYNAIN07 DEC 1997FRA4.45
6.Tina ŠUTEJ07 NOV 1988SLO4.45
7.Olivia MCTAGGART09 JAN 2000NZL4.45
8.Imogen AYRIS12 DEC 2000NZL4.45

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Chase JACKSON20 JUL 1994USA20.00
2.Yemisi OGUNLEYE03 OCT 1998GER19.40
3.Sarah MITTON20 JUN 1996CAN19.36
4.Danniel THOMAS-DODD11 NOV 1992JAM18.54
5.Maggie EWEN23 SEP 1994USA18.37
6.Adelaide AQUILLA03 MAR 1999USA18.13
7.Jessica SCHILDER19 MAR 1999NED18.11
8.Jessica WOODARD04 FEB 1995USA17.91

National Events - F

Men's 200 Metres

Final, Wind: +0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Amine AIT ELHADJ05 JUL 1999MAR21.25
2.Mustapha IBENKHALDOUNMAR21.48
3.Abdelkarim BEBOUCHAIBEMAR21.68
4.Walid EL BOUSSIRI17 JAN 2006MAR21.74
5.Yassine AKKADMAR22.01
6.Adam FOURAR18 AUG 2007MAR22.07
7.Mohamed EDDRAOUIMAR22.45

National Events - F

Men's 400 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mohamed Yassine ZERHOUMI21 APR 1999MAR46.74
2.Rachid MHAMDI02 MAR 2000MAR47.10
3.Said EL GUEBBAZ01 JUN 1998MAR47.73
4.Yassine HSSINE31 JAN 2003MAR48.16
5.Lahssen TALEB29 MAY 2005MAR48.35
6.Aymen DKOUKMAR48.78
El Mehdi DIMOKRATI28 MAY 2001MARDNF
Kamal MOTTAKIL27 MAR 2000MARDQ

National Events - F

Men's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abderahmane LAASALMAR1:47.52
2.Salahedine BOUSSAID04 MAR 2001MAR1:49.03
3.Marouane ENNADI08 AUG 2003MAR1:49.09
4.Imad BOUCHAJDA2007MAR1:49.55
5.Ayoub ELFAKHAR24 NOV 2005MAR1:49.89
6.Mohamed DAHMOUCH11 OCT 2001MAR1:50.15
7.Yassine BENYOUSSEF14 OCT 2004MAR1:50.78
8.Ahmed RAHIOUI09 SEP 2004MAR1:50.95
9.Taha OUCHEN08 APR 2005MAR1:52.17
10.Soufiane ZRAIDI19 APR 2002MAR1:52.55
11.Aziz HAITIMAR1:53.07
12.Hamid BOUTFIDIMAR1:54.31
13.Oussama FAGRACHMAR1:54.39
14.Ayoub LALIJMAR1:56.47
15.Abdelhafed AHAJRI12 JAN 2004MAR1:56.86
Mohamed LAGRAINI18 AUG 2007MARDNF

National Events - F

Women's 200 Metres

Final, Wind: +0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Natacha NGOYE15 AUG 1993CGO23.28
2.Salma LEHLALI04 MAR 2003MAR24.20
3.Houda NOUIRI10 NOV 1998MAR24.57
4.Hajar EDDOU15 AUG 1999MAR24.73
5.Salma EL OUARRATEMAR25.59
6.Loubna HOUSAINIMAR25.80
7.Nihal GHOUDRANIMAR26.04
8.Kaltoum EL BARBOUCHIMAR26.11

National Events - F

Women's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Souad EL HADDAD10 MAR 2001MAR2:06.95
2.LamIyae EL ABBASSI04 NOV 2005MAR2:08.75
3.Fatima AAFIR27 JAN 2004MAR2:10.09
4.Kawtar ELHIRACH25 AUG 1995MAR2:10.33
5.Ahlam BARGHOUT14 MAY 2002MAR2:11.12
6.Slimi DOUAEMAR2:15.84
7.Hasnaa ESSADIKMAR2:16.42
8.Aya AMMARIMAR2:18.85
9.Wijdane INZALINEMAR2:19.02

U20 Events - F

Men's 1500 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ayoub EZZIANIMAR3:51.29
2.Mohamed ZALMATMAR3:52.24
3.Abdellah HASSOU19 FEB 2005MAR3:52.85
4.Abdelwahed AACHOUR28 JUN 2005MAR3:52.88
5.Mohamed MAKKAOUIMAR3:54.06
6.Yassine CHOUFA12 MAR 2005MAR3:54.69
7.Ahmed FARIS19 OCT 2005MAR3:54.74
8.Bilal REGGAD11 JUL 2007MAR3:55.58
9.Amine OUGHLAMAR3:55.99
10.Soufiane ELAAZIZ11 MAY 2005MAR3:56.06
11.Jaouad BASSITI03 OCT 2006MAR3:56.20
12.Ayoub BOUJAMIDMAR3:56.67
13.Ilias EL MEKDADMAR3:58.82
14.Ayoub SERRAKHMAR4:00.27
15.Moussa OUSSADDINEMAR4:00.70
Yassine MOUJANEMARDNF

U20 Events - F

Women's 1500 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Saida EL-BOUZY05 APR 2007MAR4:25.42
2.Hassana IBN ABDEL MATEY26 AUG 2006MAR4:29.19
3.Oumaima SEKKAMAR4:29.69
4.Rajaa NAOUI07 MAR 2005MAR4:32.24
5.Khaddouj EL BALI21 MAR 2006MAR4:34.93
6.Aya DIMOKRATI26 OCT 2006MAR4:37.12
7.Ahlam ELKEDDOURIMAR4:37.98
8.Hanane AGOUJDADMAR4:38.72
9.Sara ZOUHAIR01 MAY 2006MAR4:39.26
10.Hafssa BOUTRICHMAR4:39.90
11.Karima ABBI01 DEC 2006MAR4:40.46
12.Farah BOUSSELMANEMAR4:40.69
13.Soukaina BENMOUSSAMAR4:41.66
14.Doha ANJJARMAR4:50.95