Prefontaine Classic

Hayward Field, Eugene, OR (USA)

16–17 SEP 2023

Diamond Discipline - DF

Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Christian COLEMAN06 MAR 1996USA9.83
2.Noah LYLES18 JUL 1997USA9.85
3.Ferdinand OMANYALA02 JAN 1996KEN9.85
4.Kishane THOMPSON17 JUL 2001JAM9.87
6.Yohan BLAKE26 DEC 1989JAM10.08
7.Joshua HARTMANN09 JUN 1999GER10.30
8.Letsile TEBOGO07 JUN 2003BOT10.61
Ackeem BLAKE21 JAN 2002JAMDQ

Diamond Discipline - DF

Men's 400 Metres
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Kirani JAMES01 SEP 1992GRN44.30
2.Quincy HALL31 JUL 1998USA44.44
3.Vernon NORWOOD10 APR 1992USA44.61
4.Bryce DEADMON26 MAR 1997USA44.90
5.Rusheen MCDONALD17 AUG 1992JAM45.10
6.Leungo SCOTCH28 FEB 1996BOT45.18
7.Gilles BIRON13 APR 1995FRA45.51
Matthew HUDSON-SMITH26 OCT 1994GBRDNF
Alexander OGANDO03 MAY 2000DOMDQ

Diamond Discipline - DF

Men's Mile
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkRecords
1.Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN19 SEP 2000NOR3:43.73AR
2.Yared NUGUSE01 JUN 1999USA3:43.97AR
3.George MILLS12 MAY 1999GBR3:47.65
4.Mario GARCÍA29 JUN 1999ESP3:47.69
5.Reynold CHERUIYOT30 JUL 2004KEN3:48.06WJR, AJR
7.Narve Gilje NORDÅS30 SEP 1998NOR3:48.24
8.Azeddine HABZ19 JUL 1993FRA3:48.64
9.Niels LAROS17 APR 2005NED3:48.93AJR
10.Stewart MCSWEYN01 JUN 1995AUS3:49.32
11.Samuel TANNER24 AUG 2000NZL3:49.51
12.Elliot GILES26 MAY 1994GBR3:51.63
13.Abel KIPSANG22 NOV 1996KEN3:53.50
Cameron MYERS09 JUN 2006AUSDNF
Erik SOWINSKI21 DEC 1989USADNF

Diamond Discipline - DF

Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Rai BENJAMIN27 JUL 1997USA46.39
2.Karsten WARHOLM28 FEB 1996NOR46.53
3.Kyron MCMASTER03 JAN 1997IVB47.31
4.Alison DOS SANTOS03 JUN 2000BRA47.44
5.Wilfried HAPPIO22 SEP 1998FRA47.83
6.Ludvy VAILLANT15 MAR 1995FRA47.93
8.Trevor BASSITT26 FEB 1998USA48.42
9.CJ ALLEN14 FEB 1995USA48.62

Diamond Discipline - DF

Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Simon Kiprop KOECH10 JUN 2003KEN8:06.26
2.Samuel FIREWU03 MAY 2004ETH8:10.74
3.Geordie BEAMISH24 OCT 1996NZL8:14.01
4.Getnet WALE16 JUL 2000ETH8:14.96
5.Ryuji MIURA11 FEB 2002JPN8:15.45
6.Abraham KIBIWOT06 APR 1996KEN8:16.27
7.Benjamin KIGEN05 JUL 1993KEN8:16.50
8.Amos SEREM28 AUG 2002KEN8:17.99
9.Abrham SIME07 NOV 2001ETH8:20.08
10.Daniel ARCE22 APR 1992ESP8:31.53
Craig NOWAK20 APR 1994USADNF

Diamond Discipline - DF

Men's High Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Sanghyeok WOO23 APR 1996KOR2.35
2.Norbert KOBIELSKI28 JAN 1997POL2.33
3.JuVaughn HARRISON30 APR 1999USA2.33
4.Hamish KERR17 AUG 1996NZL2.29
5.Andrii PROTSENKO20 MAY 1988UKR2.20
5.Thomas CARMOY16 FEB 2000BEL2.20

Diamond Discipline - DF

Men's Triple Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Andy DÍAZ HERNÁNDEZ25 DEC 1995ITA17.43
+0.1
2.Hugues Fabrice ZANGO25 JUN 1993BUR17.25
-0.3
3.Donald SCOTT23 FEB 1992USA16.84
+0.1
4.Chris BENARD09 APR 1990USA16.07
+0.7
Will CLAYE13 JUN 1991USANM

Diamond Discipline - DF

Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Jakub VADLEJCH10 OCT 1990CZE84.24
2.Neeraj CHOPRA24 DEC 1997IND83.80
3.Oliver HELANDER01 JAN 1997FIN83.74
4.Andrian MARDARE20 JUN 1995MDA81.79
5.Curtis THOMPSON08 FEB 1996USA77.01
6.Anderson PETERS21 OCT 1997GRN74.71

Diamond Discipline - DF

Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.8
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Shericka JACKSON16 JUL 1994JAM10.70
2.Marie-Josée TA LOU18 NOV 1988CIV10.75
3.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH28 JUN 1992JAM10.79
4.Sha'Carri RICHARDSON25 MAR 2000USA10.80
5.Twanisha TERRY24 JAN 1999USA10.83
6.Natasha MORRISON17 NOV 1992JAM10.85
7.Dina ASHER-SMITH04 DEC 1995GBR10.96
9.Zoe HOBBS11 SEP 1997NZL11.18

Diamond Discipline - DF

Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Faith KIPYEGON10 JAN 1994KEN3:50.72
2.Diribe WELTEJI13 MAY 2002ETH3:53.93
3.Laura MUIR09 MAY 1993GBR3:55.16
4.Freweyni HAILU12 FEB 2001ETH3:55.68
5.Linden HALL20 JUN 1991AUS3:56.92
6.Birke HAYLOM06 JAN 2006ETH3:56.98
7.Hirut MESHESHA20 JAN 2001ETH3:57.53
8.Jessica HULL22 OCT 1996AUS3:57.57
9.Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANT30 AUG 1993GBR3:59.57
10.Cory Ann MCGEE29 MAY 1992USA4:01.28
11.Ciara MAGEEAN12 MAR 1992IRL4:03.09
13.Worknesh MESELE11 JUN 2001ETH4:09.34
Laurie BARTON13 FEB 1998USADNF

Diamond Discipline - DF

Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkRecords
1.Winfred YAVI31 DEC 1999BRN8:50.66AR
2.Beatrice CHEPKOECH06 JUL 1991KEN8:51.67
3.Faith CHEROTICH13 JUL 2004KEN8:59.65
4.Jackline CHEPKOECH03 OCT 2003KEN9:01.18
5.Maruša MIŠMAŠ ZRIMŠEK24 OCT 1994SLO9:08.11
6.Sembo ALMAYEW24 JAN 2005ETH9:13.08
7.Marwa BOUZAYANI26 MAR 1997TUN9:17.15
8.Courtney WAYMENT04 AUG 1998USA9:20.69
9.Alice FINOT09 FEB 1991FRA9:41.09
Peruth CHEMUTAI10 JUL 1999UGADNF
- Zerfe WONDEMAGEGN26 OCT 2002ETHDQ

Diamond Discipline - DF

Women's Pole Vault
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Katie MOON13 JUN 1991USA4.86
2.Tina ŠUTEJ07 NOV 1988SLO4.81
3.Sandi MORRIS08 JUL 1992USA4.71
4.Wilma MURTO11 JUN 1998FIN4.71
5.Nina KENNEDY05 APR 1997AUS4.56
6.Roberta BRUNI08 MAR 1994ITA4.56

Diamond Discipline - DF

Women's Triple Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Yulimar ROJAS21 OCT 1995VEN15.35
+1.2
2.Shanieka RICKETTS02 FEB 1992JAM15.03
0.0
3.Kimberly WILLIAMS03 NOV 1988JAM14.61
-0.1
4.Dariya DERKACH27 MAR 1993ITA14.52
+0.8
5.Thea LAFOND05 APR 1994DMA14.46
+0.3

Diamond Discipline - DF

Women's Shot Put
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Chase EALY20 JUL 1994USA20.76
2.Sarah MITTON20 JUN 1996CAN19.94
3.Auriol DONGMO03 AUG 1990POR19.92
4.Jessica SCHILDER19 MAR 1999NED19.88
5.Maggie EWEN23 SEP 1994USA19.82
6.Danniel THOMAS-DODD11 NOV 1992JAM19.17

Diamond Discipline - DF

Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Haruka KITAGUCHI16 MAR 1998JPN63.78
2.Tori PEETERS17 MAY 1994NZL61.30
3.Mackenzie LITTLE22 DEC 1996AUS61.24
5.Līna MŪZE-SIRMĀ04 DEC 1992LAT59.69
6.Victoria HUDSON28 MAY 1996AUT57.99
7.Liveta JASIŪNAITĖ26 JUL 1994LTU57.45

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
5.Marvin BRACY-WILLIAMS15 DEC 1993USA10.01

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Mile
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
6.Cole HOCKER06 JUN 2001USA3:48.08

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
7.Rasmus MÄGI04 MAY 1992EST47.99

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.8
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
8.Imani LANSIQUOT17 DEC 1997GBR11.01

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
12.Sinclaire JOHNSON13 APR 1998USA4:03.21

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
4.Maggie MALONE30 DEC 1993USA60.42

Split times - F

Men's 1500 Metres
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
Abel KIPSANG22 NOV 1996KEN3:36.22
Elliot GILES26 MAY 1994GBR3:35.25
Stewart MCSWEYN01 JUN 1995AUS3:34.10
Samuel TANNER24 AUG 2000NZL3:33.78
Azeddine HABZ19 JUL 1993FRA3:33.73
Cole HOCKER06 JUN 2001USA3:33.30
George MILLS12 MAY 1999GBR3:32.86
Niels LAROS17 APR 2005NED3:33.26
Reynold CHERUIYOT30 JUL 2004KEN3:33.41
Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN19 SEP 2000NOR3:28.76
Mario GARCÍA29 JUN 1999ESP3:33.03
Narve Gilje NORDÅS30 SEP 1998NOR3:33.51
Yared NUGUSE01 JUN 1999USA3:29.10