Yangtze Delta Athletics Diamond Gala
Suzhou Olympic Sports Centre, Suzhou (CHN)
27 APR 2024
GW
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Akani SIMBINE | 21 SEP 1993 | RSA | 10.01 |
2. | Christian COLEMAN | 06 MAR 1996 | USA | 10.04 |
3. | Fred KERLEY | 07 MAY 1995 | USA | 10.11 |
4. | Emmanuel ESEME | 17 AUG 1993 | CMR | 10.17 |
5. | Ackeem BLAKE | 21 JAN 2002 | JAM | 10.23 |
6. | Rohan WATSON | 29 APR 2002 | JAM | 10.29 |
7. | Brandon CARNES | 06 MAR 1995 | USA | 10.35 |
8. | Yoshihide KIRYU | 15 DEC 1995 | JPN | 10.37 |
9. | Guanfeng CHEN | 05 FEB 2000 | CHN | 10.47 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Slimane MOULA | 25 FEB 1999 | ALG | 1:44.55 |
2. | Wyclife KINYAMAL | 02 JUL 1997 | KEN | 1:44.88 |
3. | Clayton MURPHY | 26 FEB 1995 | USA | 1:45.18 |
4. | Abdelati EL GUESSE | 27 FEB 1993 | MAR | 1:45.35 |
5. | Ethan HUSSEY | 05 MAR 2003 | GBR | 1:45.55 |
6. | Andreas KRAMER | 13 APR 1997 | SWE | 1:45.92 |
7. | Mark ENGLISH | 18 MAR 1993 | IRL | 1:46.47 |
8. | Ermias GIRMA | 20 JAN 2005 | ETH | 1:46.59 |
9. | Elias NGENY | 04 MAY 1996 | KEN | 1:46.98 |
10. | Alex Ngeno KIPNGETICH | 17 AUG 2000 | KEN | 1:47.09 |
11. | Tshepiso MASALELA | 25 MAY 1999 | BOT | 1:47.27 |
Patryk SIERADZKI | 06 OCT 1998 | POL | DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Selemon BAREGA | 20 JAN 2000 | ETH | 12:55.68 |
2. | Biniam MEHARY | 20 DEC 2006 | ETH | 12:56.37 |
3. | Benson KIPLANGAT | 17 JUN 2003 | KEN | 12:58.78 |
4. | Kuma GIRMA | 24 NOV 2005 | ETH | 13:03.45 |
5. | Samwel Chebolei MASAI | 20 MAR 2001 | KEN | 13:04.00 |
6. | Mike FOPPEN | 29 NOV 1996 | NED | 13:16.58 |
7. | Morgan MCDONALD | 23 APR 1996 | AUS | 13:18.65 |
8. | Nibret KINDE | 01 JAN 2006 | ETH | 13:18.97 |
9. | Jack RAYNER | 19 DEC 1995 | AUS | 13:19.57 |
10. | Bastien AUGUSTO | 10 AUG 1999 | FRA | 13:19.79 |
11. | Nibret MELAK | 09 OCT 1999 | ETH | 13:20.11 |
12. | Sam PARSONS | 18 JUN 1994 | GER | 13:20.30 |
13. | Brian FAY | 09 NOV 1998 | IRL | 13:25.37 |
14. | Dan KIBET | 10 FEB 2004 | UGA | 13:31.64 |
Mohamed ABDILAAHI | 24 MAR 1999 | GER | DNF | |
Mounir AKBACHE | 14 MAR 1986 | FRA | DNF | |
Callum DAVIES | 18 JUL 1999 | AUS | DNF | |
Ronald KWEMOI | 19 SEP 1995 | KEN | DNF | |
Kieran TUNTIVATE | 16 FEB 1997 | THA | DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +0.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daniel ROBERTS | 13 NOV 1997 | USA | 13.12 |
2. | Shunsuke IZUMIYA | 26 JAN 2000 | JPN | 13.23 |
3. | Hansle PARCHMENT | 17 JUN 1990 | JAM | 13.26 |
4. | Cordell TINCH | 13 JUL 2000 | USA | 13.26 |
5. | Eric EDWARDS | 03 JAN 2000 | USA | 13.37 |
6. | Zhuoyi XU | 21 AUG 2003 | CHN | 13.43 |
7. | Shenglong ZHU | 25 JAN 2000 | CHN | 13.45 |
8. | Jamal BRITT | 28 DEC 1998 | USA | 13.58 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hamish KERR | 17 AUG 1996 | NZL | 2.31 |
2. | Mutaz Essa BARSHIM | 24 JUN 1991 | QAT | 2.29 |
3. | Vernon TURNER | 21 AUG 1998 | USA | 2.27 |
4. | Thomas CARMOY | 16 FEB 2000 | BEL | 2.24 |
5. | Shelby MCEWEN | 06 APR 1996 | USA | 2.24 |
5. | Zhen WANG | 07 OCT 2001 | CHN | 2.24 |
7. | Tomohiro SHINNO | 17 AUG 1996 | JPN | 2.24 |
8. | Christoff BRYAN | 26 APR 1996 | JAM | 2.16 |
9. | Douwe AMELS | 16 SEP 1991 | NED | 2.12 |
10. | Tobias POTYE | 16 MAR 1995 | GER | 2.12 |
Joel BADEN | 01 FEB 1996 | AUS | NM |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Armand DUPLANTIS | 10 NOV 1999 | SWE | 6.00 |
2. | Ben BROEDERS | 21 JUN 1995 | BEL | 5.82 |
2. | Sam KENDRICKS | 07 SEP 1992 | USA | 5.82 |
4. | Jacob WOOTEN | 22 APR 1997 | USA | 5.72 |
5. | Bokai HUANG | 26 SEP 1996 | CHN | 5.72 |
6. | Christopher NILSEN | 13 JAN 1998 | USA | 5.72 |
7. | Austin MILLER | 01 JUN 1994 | USA | 5.62 |
8. | Jie YAO | 21 SEP 1990 | CHN | 5.42 |
9. | Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE | 29 APR 1999 | GER | 5.42 |
Tao ZHONG | 12 AUG 2002 | CHN | NM |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marquis DENDY | 17 NOV 1992 | USA | 8.05 | -0.2 |
2. | Jianan WANG | 27 AUG 1996 | CHN | 8.04 | 0.0 |
3. | Yuhao SHI | 26 SEP 1998 | CHN | 7.99 | -0.7 |
4. | Carey MCLEOD | 14 APR 1998 | JAM | 7.93 | +0.8 |
5. | Mattia FURLANI | 07 FEB 2005 | ITA | 7.88 | +0.1 |
6. | William WILLIAMS | 31 JAN 1995 | USA | 7.75 | -0.6 |
7. | Jarrion LAWSON | 06 MAY 1994 | USA | 7.74 | +0.7 |
8. | Yu-Tang LIN | 11 MAY 2000 | TPE | 7.63 | -0.2 |
9. | Tajay GAYLE | 02 AUG 1996 | JAM | 7.56 | -1.7 |
10. | LaQuan NAIRN | 31 JUL 1996 | BAH | 7.48 | -0.1 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daryll NEITA | 29 AUG 1996 | GBR | 22.62 |
2. | Anavia BATTLE | 28 MAR 1999 | USA | 22.99 |
3. | Sha'Carri RICHARDSON | 25 MAR 2000 | USA | 23.11 |
4. | Tamara CLARK | 09 JAN 1999 | USA | 23.13 |
5. | Mujinga KAMBUNDJI | 17 JUN 1992 | SUI | 23.21 |
6. | Anthonique STRACHAN | 22 AUG 1993 | BAH | 23.35 |
7. | Twanisha TERRY | 24 JAN 1999 | USA | 23.37 |
8. | Caisja CHANDLER | 18 JUN 2000 | USA | 23.66 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marileidy PAULINO | 25 OCT 1996 | DOM | 50.89 |
2. | Talitha DIGGS | 22 AUG 2002 | USA | 51.77 |
3. | Sada WILLIAMS | 01 DEC 1997 | BAR | 52.00 |
4. | Kaylin WHITNEY | 09 MAR 1998 | USA | 52.55 |
5. | Aliyah ABRAMS | 03 APR 1997 | GUY | 53.04 |
6. | Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON | 25 NOV 1988 | JAM | 53.75 |
7. | Evelis AGUILAR | 03 JAN 1993 | COL | 53.81 |
8. | Haruna KUBOYAMA | 05 APR 1996 | JPN | 54.47 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN | 21 AUG 1996 | PUR | 12.63 |
2. | Devynne CHARLTON | 26 NOV 1995 | BAH | 12.64 |
3. | Danielle WILLIAMS | 14 SEP 1992 | JAM | 12.74 |
4. | Masai RUSSELL | 17 JUN 2000 | USA | 12.76 |
5. | Alaysha JOHNSON | 20 JUL 1996 | USA | 12.78 |
6. | Ditaji KAMBUNDJI | 20 MAY 2002 | SUI | 12.81 |
7. | Megan TAPPER | 18 MAR 1994 | JAM | 12.83 |
8. | Yanni WU | 28 JUL 1997 | CHN | 13.15 |
Tobi AMUSAN | 23 APR 1997 | NGR | DQ |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Beatrice CHEPKOECH | 06 JUL 1991 | KEN | 9:07.36 |
2. | Peruth CHEMUTAI | 10 JUL 1999 | UGA | 9:15.46 |
3. | Gesa Felicitas KRAUSE | 03 AUG 1992 | GER | 9:16.24 |
4. | Sembo ALMAYEW | 24 JAN 2005 | ETH | 9:19.14 |
5. | Gabrielle JENNINGS | 15 SEP 1998 | USA | 9:19.59 |
6. | Lomi MULETA | 29 NOV 2001 | ETH | 9:24.39 |
7. | Daisy JEPKEMEI | 13 FEB 1996 | KAZ | 9:25.10 |
8. | Stella RUTTO | 12 DEC 1996 | ROU | 9:25.31 |
9. | Regan YEE | 04 JUL 1995 | CAN | 9:26.12 |
10. | Frehiwot GESESE | 01 JAN 2006 | ETH | 9:27.64 |
11. | Cara FEAIN-RYAN | 05 FEB 1999 | AUS | 9:31.68 |
12. | Jackline CHEPKOECH | 03 OCT 2003 | KEN | 9:32.46 |
13. | Adva COHEN | 24 MAR 1996 | ISR | 9:36.83 |
14. | Aude CLAVIER | 10 JAN 1999 | FRA | 9:38.53 |
15. | Shuangshuang XU | 06 APR 1996 | CHN | 9:39.89 |
16. | Juliane HVID | 08 APR 1998 | DEN | 9:49.81 |
Fancy CHERONO | 02 AUG 2001 | KEN | DNF | |
Emma COBURN | 19 OCT 1990 | USA | DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marthe KOALA | 08 MAR 1994 | BUR | 6.68 | +0.1 |
2. | Quanesha BURKS | 15 MAR 1995 | USA | 6.59 | -0.1 |
3. | Milica GARDAŠEVIĆ | 28 SEP 1998 | SRB | 6.52 | 0.0 |
4. | Shiqi XIONG | 09 MAR 2004 | CHN | 6.51 | +0.6 |
5. | Pauline HONDEMA | 28 MAR 2000 | NED | 6.41 | +0.1 |
6. | Khaddi SAGNIA | 20 APR 1994 | SWE | 6.40 | +0.8 |
7. | Alina ROTARU-KOTTMANN | 05 JUN 1993 | ROU | 6.36 | +0.8 |
8. | Fátima DIAME | 22 SEP 1996 | ESP | 6.20 | -0.3 |
9. | Brooke BUSCHKUEHL | 12 JUL 1993 | AUS | 6.19 | +0.4 |
10. | Eliane MARTINS | 26 MAY 1986 | BRA | 5.82 | +0.2 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Chase JACKSON | 20 JUL 1994 | USA | 20.03 |
2. | Sarah MITTON | 20 JUN 1996 | CAN | 19.86 |
3. | Jiayuan SONG | 15 SEP 1997 | CHN | 19.83 |
4. | Lijiao GONG | 24 JAN 1989 | CHN | 19.61 |
5. | Adelaide AQUILLA | 03 MAR 1999 | USA | 19.38 |
6. | Maddison-Lee WESCHE | 13 JUN 1999 | NZL | 19.23 |
7. | Maggie EWEN | 23 SEP 1994 | USA | 19.16 |
8. | Danniel THOMAS-DODD | 11 NOV 1992 | JAM | 19.08 |
9. | Yemisi OGUNLEYE | 03 OCT 1998 | GER | 18.52 |
10. | Jessica SCHILDER | 19 MAR 1999 | NED | 17.81 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Haruka KITAGUCHI | 16 MAR 1998 | JPN | 62.97 |
2. | Mackenzie LITTLE | 22 DEC 1996 | AUS | 62.12 |
3. | Flor Denis RUIZ HURTADO | 29 JAN 1991 | COL | 60.70 |
4. | Maggie MALONE-HARDIN | 30 DEC 1993 | USA | 60.47 |
5. | Huihui LYU | 26 JUN 1989 | CHN | 60.03 |
6. | Elina TZENGKO | 02 SEP 2002 | GRE | 59.73 |
7. | Tori PEETERS | 17 MAY 1994 | NZL | 59.11 |
8. | Līna MŪZE-SIRMĀ | 04 DEC 1992 | LAT | 58.51 |
9. | Qianqian DAI | 23 AUG 2000 | CHN | 57.49 |
Kathryn MITCHELL | 10 JUL 1982 | AUS | NM |
Promotional Events - GW
Women's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mekedes ALEMESHETE | 30 MAR 2006 | ETH | 14:36.70 |
2. | Ayal DAGNACHEW | 18 JAN 2002 | ETH | 14:36.86 |
3. | Letesenbet GIDEY | 20 MAR 1998 | ETH | 14:37.13 |
4. | Wubrist ASCHAL | 10 MAR 2005 | ETH | 14:37.28 |
5. | Caroline NYAGA | 07 OCT 1993 | KEN | 14:37.80 |
6. | Asayech AYICHEW | 03 APR 2005 | ETH | 14:38.73 |
7. | Margaret AKIDOR | 26 JUN 2002 | KEN | 14:39.54 |
8. | Megan KEITH | 23 APR 2002 | GBR | 14:43.24 |
9. | Edinah JEBITOK | 10 NOV 2001 | KEN | 14:44.63 |
10. | Yenawa NBRET | 18 MAY 2007 | ETH | 14:47.78 |
11. | Rose DAVIES | 21 DEC 1999 | AUS | 14:47.86 |
12. | Sarah CHELANGAT | 05 JUN 2001 | UGA | 14:54.15 |
13. | Lauren RYAN | 15 MAR 1998 | AUS | 14:58.69 |
14. | Faith CHEROTICH | 13 JUL 2004 | KEN | 15:03.78 |
15. | Teresiah Muthoni GATERI | 05 JAN 2002 | KEN | 15:03.82 |
16. | Isobel BATT-DOYLE | 14 SEP 1995 | AUS | 15:06.84 |
17. | Maudie SKYRING | 09 APR 1997 | AUS | 15:12.44 |
18. | Francine NIYOMUKUNZI | 01 AUG 1999 | BDI | 15:12.89 |
19. | Asmarech ANLEY | 2005 | ETH | 15:18.37 |
20. | Deshun ZHANG | 21 FEB 1996 | CHN | 15:41.34 |
21. | Aisha PRAUGHT LEER | 14 DEC 1989 | JAM | 16:36.99 |
Sarah BILLINGS | 07 MAR 1998 | AUS | DNF | |
Winnie NANYONDO | 23 AUG 1993 | UGA | DNF |
Promotional Events - GW
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Valarie ALLMAN | 23 FEB 1995 | USA | 69.86 |
2. | Bin FENG | 03 APR 1994 | CHN | 67.11 |
3. | Yaimé PÉREZ | 29 MAY 1991 | CUB | 65.59 |
4. | Izabela DA SILVA | 02 AUG 1995 | BRA | 64.66 |
5. | Jorinde VAN KLINKEN | 02 FEB 2000 | NED | 63.31 |
6. | Liliana CÁ | 05 NOV 1986 | POR | 61.58 |
7. | Claudine VITA | 19 SEP 1996 | GER | 61.26 |
8. | Zhichao JIANG | 06 JAN 2005 | CHN | 59.18 |
9. | Fang WANG | 26 OCT 2000 | CHN | 58.24 |
Laulauga TAUSAGA | 22 MAY 1998 | USA | NM |
National Events - F
Men's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lvnan ZHANG | 25 SEP 2003 | CHN | 14:59.56 |