Golden Gala Pietro Mennea

Stadio Luigi Ridolfi, Firenze (ITA)

02 JUN 2023

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: 0.0
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Fred KERLEY07 MAY 1995USA9.94
2.Ferdinand OMANYALA02 JAN 1996KEN10.05
3.Trayvon BROMELL10 JUL 1995USA10.09
4.Akani SIMBINE21 SEP 1993RSA10.09
5.Samuele CECCARELLI09 JAN 2000ITA10.13
6.Rohan BROWNING31 DEC 1997AUS10.15
7.Yohan BLAKE26 DEC 1989JAM10.15
8.Marvin BRACY-WILLIAMS15 DEC 1993USA10.23

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: 0.0
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Erriyon KNIGHTON29 JAN 2004USA19.89
2.Jereem RICHARDS13 JAN 1994TTO20.28
3.Aaron BROWN27 MAY 1992CAN20.31
4.Filippo TORTU15 JUN 1998ITA20.41
5.Reynier MENA21 NOV 1996CUB20.48
6.Joseph FAHNBULLEH11 SEP 2001LBR20.51
7.Eseosa Fostine DESALU19 FEB 1994ITA20.90
Alexander OGANDO03 MAY 2000DOMDQ

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 5000 Metres
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Mohamed KATIR17 FEB 1998ESP12:52.09
2.Yomif KEJELCHA01 AUG 1997ETH12:52.12
3.Luis GRIJALVA10 APR 1999GUA12:52.97
4.Joshua CHEPTEGEI12 SEP 1996UGA12:53.81
5.Telahun Haile BEKELE13 MAY 1999ETH12:54.31
6.William KINCAID21 SEP 1992USA12:54.40
7.Joe KLECKER16 NOV 1996USA12:55.16
8.Jacob KROP04 JUN 2001KEN12:55.57
9.Selemon BAREGA20 JAN 2000ETH12:56.18
10.Mohammed AHMED05 JAN 1991CAN12:56.46
11.Grant FISHER22 APR 1997USA12:56.99
12.Samuel TEFERA23 OCT 1999ETH12:58.44
13.Thierry NDIKUMWENAYO26 MAR 1997ESP12:59.03
14.Berihu AREGAWI28 FEB 2001ETH13:04.52
15.Nicholas KIPKORIR29 SEP 1998KEN13:10.52
16.Stewart MCSWEYN01 JUN 1995AUS13:23.81
Paul ROBINSON24 MAY 1991IRLDNF
Jack RAYNER19 DEC 1995AUSDNF
Andreas ALMGREN12 JUN 1995SWEDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: -0.2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Grant HOLLOWAY19 NOV 1997USA13.04
2.Jason JOSEPH11 OCT 1998SUI13.10
3.Devon ALLEN12 DEC 1994USA13.19
4.Jamal BRITT28 DEC 1998USA13.26
5.Just KWAOU-MATHEY04 DEC 1999FRA13.35
6.Freddie CRITTENDEN03 AUG 1994USA13.38
7.Rafael PEREIRA08 APR 1997BRA13.47
8.Lorenzo Ndele SIMONELLI01 JUN 2002ITA13.57

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's High Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.JuVaughn HARRISON30 APR 1999USA2.32
2.Sanghyeok WOO23 APR 1996KOR2.30
3.Luis Enrique ZAYAS07 JUN 1997CUB2.27
4.Hamish KERR17 AUG 1996NZL2.24
5.Douwe AMELS16 SEP 1991NED2.20
6.Edgar RIVERA13 FEB 1991MEX2.15
7.Tobias POTYE16 MAR 1995GER2.15
8.Andrii PROTSENKO20 MAY 1988UKR2.15
9.Luis CASTRO RIVERA29 JAN 1991PUR2.10

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Triple Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Andy DÍAZ HERNÁNDEZ25 DEC 1995ITA17.75
+0.9
2.Hugues Fabrice ZANGO25 JUN 1993BUR17.68
-0.1
3.Lázaro MARTÍNEZ03 NOV 1997CUB17.12
+0.5
4.Emmanuel IHEMEJE09 OCT 1998ITA16.69
-0.6
5.Donald SCOTT23 FEB 1992USA16.46
+1.1
6.Abdulla NARANGOLINTEVIDA17 JAN 1996IND16.37
0.0
7.Christian TAYLOR18 JUN 1990USA16.32
+1.1
8.Tobia BOCCHI07 APR 1997ITA16.24
-0.9

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Shot Put
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Leonardo FABBRI15 APR 1997ITA21.73
2.Tom WALSH01 MAR 1992NZL21.69
3.Tomáš STANĚK13 JUN 1991CZE21.64
4.Joe KOVACS28 JUN 1989USA21.55
5.Adrian PIPERI20 JAN 1999USA21.43
6.Zane WEIR07 SEP 1995ITA21.13
7.Filip MIHALJEVIĆ31 JUL 1994CRO20.92
8.Josh AWOTUNDE12 JUN 1995USA20.12
9.Armin SINANČEVIĆ14 AUG 1996SRB19.53

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: -0.4
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Marie-Josée TA LOU18 NOV 1988CIV10.97
2.Gina LÜCKENKEMPER21 NOV 1996GER11.09
3.Imani LANSIQUOT17 DEC 1997GBR11.16
4.Morolake AKINOSUN17 MAY 1994USA11.20
5.Abby STEINER24 NOV 1999USA11.23
6.Gabrielle THOMAS07 DEC 1996USA11.27
7.Jenna PRANDINI20 NOV 1992USA11.33
Dina ASHER-SMITH04 DEC 1995GBRDNS

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 400 Metres
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Natalia KACZMAREK17 JAN 1998POL50.41
2.Lieke KLAVER20 AUG 1998NED50.75
3.Lynna IRBY-JACKSON06 DEC 1998USA50.84
4.Roxana GÓMEZ07 JAN 1999CUB51.29
5.Aliyah ABRAMS03 APR 1997GUY51.31
6.Anna KIEŁBASIŃSKA26 JUN 1990POL51.76
7.Candice MCLEOD15 NOV 1996JAM52.09
8.Alice MANGIONE19 JAN 1997ITA52.61

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkRecords
1.Faith KIPYEGON10 JAN 1994KEN3:49.11WR, AR
2.Laura MUIR09 MAY 1993GBR3:57.09
3.Jessica HULL22 OCT 1996AUS3:57.29
4.Ciara MAGEEAN12 MAR 1992IRL4:00.95
5.Axumawit EMBAYE18 OCT 1994ETH4:00.98
6.Abbey CALDWELL03 JUL 2001AUS4:01.34
7.Josette ANDREWS15 DEC 1995USA4:01.39
8.Cory Ann MCGEE29 MAY 1992USA4:01.45
9.Sintayehu VISSA29 JUL 1996ITA4:01.98
10.Linden HALL20 JUN 1991AUS4:02.43
11.Ludovica CAVALLI20 DEC 2000ITA4:03.04
12.Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD13 SEP 1995CAN4:03.64
13.Federica DEL BUONO12 DEC 1994ITA4:05.09
14.Marta GARCÍA01 JAN 1998ESP4:07.22
Sage HURTA-KLECKER23 JUN 1998USADNF
Brooke FELDMEIER26 JAN 1996USADNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Femke BOL23 FEB 2000NED52.43
2.Shamier LITTLE20 MAR 1995USA53.38
3.Anna HALL23 MAR 2001USA54.42
4.Gianna WOODRUFF18 NOV 1993PAN54.59
5.Viktoriya TKACHUK08 NOV 1994UKR54.71
6.Rushell CLAYTON18 OCT 1992JAM54.71
7.Ayomide FOLORUNSO17 OCT 1996ITA55.34
8.Anna RYZHYKOVA24 NOV 1989UKR55.99

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Sembo ALMAYEW24 JAN 2005ETH9:00.71
2.Jackline CHEPKOECH03 OCT 2003KEN9:04.07
3.Zerfe WONDEMAGEGN26 OCT 2002ETH9:04.61
4.Beatrice CHEPKOECH06 JUL 1991KEN9:10.02
5.Alice FINOT09 FEB 1991FRA9:10.04
6.Maruša MIŠMAŠ ZRIMŠEK24 OCT 1994SLO9:10.07
7.Mekides ABEBE29 JAN 2001ETH9:11.09
8.Courtney WAYMENT04 AUG 1998USA9:11.41
9.Marwa BOUZAYANI26 MAR 1997TUN9:11.76
10.Luiza GEGA05 NOV 1988ALB9:11.94
11.Winfred Mutile YAVI31 DEC 1999BRN9:18.12
12.Emma COBURN19 OCT 1990USA9:18.17
13.Regan YEE04 JUL 1995CAN9:40.04
14.Nataliya STREBKOVA06 MAR 1995UKR9:43.20
Fancy CHERONO02 AUG 2001KENDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Pole Vault
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Katie MOON13 JUN 1991USA4.71
2.Tina ŠUTEJ07 NOV 1988SLO4.71
3.Nina KENNEDY05 APR 1997AUS4.61
4.Roberta BRUNI08 MAR 1994ITA4.61
5.Sandi MORRIS08 JUL 1992USA4.61
6.Wilma MURTO11 JUN 1998FIN4.51
6.Lene Onsrud RETZIUS04 JAN 1996NOR4.51
8.Elisa MOLINAROLO29 JAN 1994ITA4.41
8.Aikaterini STEFANIDI04 FEB 1990GRE4.41

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Long Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMarkWind
1.Larissa IAPICHINO18 JUL 2002ITA6.79
+0.7
2.Tara DAVIS-WOODHALL20 MAY 1999USA6.74
-0.5
3.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK18 JUL 1995UKR6.59
-0.2
4.Ese BRUME20 JAN 1996NGR6.58
-0.5
5.Malaika MIHAMBO03 FEB 1994GER6.57
-0.4
6.Jazmin SAWYERS21 MAY 1994GBR6.43
+0.3
7.Ivana VULETA10 MAY 1990SRB6.42
-0.1
8.Quanesha BURKS15 MAR 1995USA6.33
+0.5
9.Khaddi SAGNIA20 APR 1994SWE6.32
0.0

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Discus Throw
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Valarie ALLMAN23 FEB 1995USA65.96
2.Bin FENG03 APR 1994CHN65.91
3.Shanice CRAFT15 MAY 1993GER64.47
4.Liliana CÁ05 NOV 1986POR63.69
5.Melina ROBERT-MICHON18 JUL 1979FRA63.20
6.Jorinde VAN KLINKEN02 FEB 2000NED62.13
7.Daisy OSAKUE16 JAN 1996ITA61.55
8.Izabela DA SILVA02 AUG 1995BRA60.81
9.Laulauga TAUSAGA22 MAY 1998USA55.34