USATF Grand Prix

Hayward Field, Eugene, OR (USA)

24 APR 2021

A

Men's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rudy WINKLER06 DEC 1994USA81.98
2.Denzel COMENENTIA25 NOV 1995NED76.72
3.Daniel HAUGH03 MAY 1995USA76.47
4.Brock EAGER26 MAY 1996USA75.76
5.Sean DONNELLY01 APR 1993USA75.71
6.Alex YOUNG01 SEP 1994USA75.25
7.Marcel LOMNICKÝ06 JUL 1987SVK74.67
8.Michael SHANAHAN05 DEC 1994USA69.80

Women's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Brooke ANDERSEN23 AUG 1995USA77.99
2.DeAnna PRICE08 JUN 1993USA76.15
3.Janee' KASSANAVOID19 JAN 1995USA72.81
4.Erin REESE04 DEC 1995USA72.27

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Trayvon BROMELL10 JUL 1995USA10.01
2.Noah LYLES18 JUL 1997USA10.17
3.Emmanuel MATADI15 APR 1991LBR10.19
4.Michael RODGERS24 APR 1985USA10.24
5.Divine ODUDURU07 OCT 1996NGR10.25
6.Cravon GILLESPIE31 JUL 1996USA10.35
7.Jaylen BACON05 AUG 1996USA10.38
8.Christopher BELCHER29 JAN 1994USA10.46
9.Cameron BURRELL11 SEP 1994USA10.52
Heat 1, Wind: +0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Trayvon BROMELL10 JUL 1995USA10.01
2.Emmanuel MATADI15 APR 1991LBR10.21
3.Jaylen BACON05 AUG 1996USA10.36
4.Divine ODUDURU07 OCT 1996NGR10.39
5.Cravon GILLESPIE31 JUL 1996USA10.40
6.Andre EWERS07 JUN 1995JAM10.63
Heat 2, Wind: -0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Noah LYLES18 JUL 1997USA10.28
2.Cameron BURRELL11 SEP 1994USA10.35
3.Michael RODGERS24 APR 1985USA10.42
4.Christopher BELCHER29 JAN 1994USA10.44
5.Tyquendo TRACEY10 JUN 1993JAM10.46
6.Jermaine BROWN04 JUL 1991JAM10.61
7.Marvin BRACY15 DEC 1993USA10.63
8.Demek KEMP26 APR 1996USA10.72

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: -1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jereem RICHARDS13 JAN 1994TTO20.26
2.Josephus LYLES22 JUL 1998USA20.46
3.Christopher TAYLOR01 OCT 1999JAM20.73
4.Rodney ROWE17 MAR 1997USA20.76
5.Jimmy VICAUT27 FEB 1992FRA21.05
6.Senoj-Jay GIVANS30 DEC 1993JAM21.05
7.Remontay MCCLAIN21 SEP 1992USA21.47

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Michael NORMAN03 DEC 1997USA44.67
2.Rai BENJAMIN27 JUL 1997USA44.97
3.Justin ROBINSON30 MAR 2002USA45.55
4.Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR15 JUN 1995KEN45.79
5.Michael CHERRY23 MAR 1995USA45.90
6.Matthew HUDSON-SMITH26 OCT 1994GBR45.90
7.Nathan STROTHER06 SEP 1995USA47.06
8.Rashard CLARK04 NOV 1994USA47.36

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Michael SARUNI18 JAN 1995KEN1:46.64
2.Isaiah HARRIS18 OCT 1996USA1:46.92
3.Charlie HUNTER20 JUL 1996AUS1:47.20
4.Erik SOWINSKI21 DEC 1989USA1:47.73
5.Samuel ELLISON05 DEC 1992USA1:47.75
6.Guy LEARMONTH20 APR 1992GBR1:48.22
7.Luca CHATHAM07 DEC 1996USA1:49.65
8.Myles MARSHALL08 DEC 1997USA1:52.12
William MUNDYUSADNF

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Oliver HOARE29 JAN 1997AUS3:33.54
2.Justyn KNIGHT19 JUL 1996CAN3:35.85
3.Donavan BRAZIER15 APR 1997USA3:37.58
4.Samuel PRAKEL29 OCT 1994USA3:37.74
5.Talem FRANCOUSA3:39.19
6.Hobbs KESSLER15 MAR 2003USA3:40.46
7.John GREGOREK07 DEC 1991USA3:40.89
8.George BEAMISH24 OCT 1996NZL3:41.84
9.Bryce HOPPEL05 SEP 1997USA3:42.62
10.Emmanuel BOR14 APR 1988USA3:42.77
11.Tripp HURT30 OCT 1992USA3:42.95
12.Eric JENKINS24 NOV 1991USA3:43.60
Craig NOWAK20 APR 1994USADNF
Chad NOELLE12 APR 1993USADNF

Men's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Isaac UPDIKE21 MAR 1992USA8:17.74
2.Mason FERLIC05 AUG 1993USA8:18.49
3.Hillary BOR22 NOV 1989USA8:22.55
4.Obsa ALI17 FEB 1996USA8:22.81
5.John GAY07 NOV 1996CAN8:23.96
6.Alex ROGERS26 JUN 1997USA8:27.29
7.Stanley Kipkoech KEBENEI06 NOV 1989USA8:30.57
8.Anthony ROTICH20 OCT 1990USA8:36.21
9.Frankline TONUI02 AUG 1993USA8:38.97
10.Benard KETER25 MAY 1992USA8:39.38
11.Michael JORDAN21 MAY 1991USA8:39.45
12.Haron LAGAT15 AUG 1983USA8:52.82

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Marquis DENDY17 NOV 1992USA7.98+1.6
2.Charles BROWN28 MAY 1997USA7.82+1.5
3.Damarcus SIMPSON14 JUL 1993USA7.71+2.6
4.Holland MARTIN07 JUN 1998BAH7.68+0.8
5.Jacob FINCHAM-DUKES12 JAN 1997GBR7.67+0.4
6.Mohammed ABUBAKAR05 MAR 1991GHA7.60+0.1
7.Trumaine JEFFERSON21 APR 1995USA7.60+1.5
8.Jarvis GOTCH25 MAR 1992USA7.56+0.3
9.Roderick TOWNSEND01 JUL 1992USA6.82-1.8
Damarcus SIMPSON14 JUL 1993USA7.49+1.4

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Donald SCOTT23 FEB 1992USA16.89+0.2
2.Clive PULLEN18 OCT 1994JAM16.55-0.9
3.Christian TAYLOR18 JUN 1990USA16.52+1.3
4.Darrel JONES13 MAY 1996USA14.21-0.1

Men's Hammer Throw

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anderson PETERS21 OCT 1997GRN82.72
2.Riley DOLEZAL16 NOV 1985USA78.28
3.Curtis THOMPSON08 FEB 1996USA76.81
4.Michael SHUEY02 FEB 1994USA74.81
5.Sam HARDIN31 AUG 1994USA74.64
6.Justin CARTERUSA68.98
7.Ethan SHALAWAY28 SEP 1994USA64.81
8.Jacob MORANUSA64.01

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: +1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Blessing OKAGBARE09 OCT 1988NGR10.97
2.Morolake AKINOSUN17 MAY 1994USA11.09
3.Daryll NEITA29 AUG 1996GBR11.18
4.Jenna PRANDINI20 NOV 1992USA11.22
5.Kemba NELSON23 FEB 2000JAM11.22
6.Teahna DANIELS25 MAR 1997USA11.22
7.Allyson FELIX18 NOV 1985USA11.30
8.Tianna BARTOLETTA30 AUG 1985USA11.30
Christania WILLIAMS17 OCT 1994JAM26.21
Heat 1, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Blessing OKAGBARE09 OCT 1988NGR11.01
2.Teahna DANIELS25 MAR 1997USA11.18
3.Morolake AKINOSUN17 MAY 1994USA11.21
4.Candace HILL11 FEB 1999USA11.28
5.Hannah CUNLIFFE09 JAN 1996USA11.40
6.Kayla WHITE24 SEP 1996USA11.43
7.Shania COLLINS14 NOV 1996USA11.86
Heat 2, Wind: +2.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kemba NELSON23 FEB 2000JAM11.08
2.Daryll NEITA29 AUG 1996GBR11.19
3.Jenna PRANDINI20 NOV 1992USA11.20
4.Tianna BARTOLETTA30 AUG 1985USA11.24
5.Allyson FELIX18 NOV 1985USA11.25
6.Christania WILLIAMS17 OCT 1994JAM11.28
7.Briana WILLIAMS21 MAR 2002JAM11.28
8.Kiara PARKER28 OCT 1996USA11.33

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shaunae MILLER-UIBO15 APR 1994BAH49.08
2.Lynna IRBY06 DEC 1998USA50.28
3.Jessica BEARD08 JAN 1989USA50.38
4.Kendall ELLIS08 MAR 1996USA51.27
5.Wadeline JONATHAS19 FEB 1998USA51.40
6.Jaide STEPTER BAYNES25 SEP 1994USA51.67
7.Phyllis FRANCIS04 MAY 1992USA53.04

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Adelle TRACEY27 MAY 1993GBR2:03.25
2.Jemma REEKIE06 MAR 1998GBR2:03.26
3.Raevyn ROGERS07 SEP 1996USA2:03.89
4.Melissa BISHOP-NRIAGU05 AUG 1988CAN2:04.18
5.Olivia BAKER12 JUN 1996USA2:04.23
6.Kate GRACE24 OCT 1988USA2:04.55
7.Kendra CHAMBERS11 SEP 1990USA2:05.60
8.Samantha WATSON10 NOV 1999USA2:06.91
9.Síofra CLÉIRIGH BÜTTNER21 JUL 1995IRL2:07.04
Alexa EFRAIMSON20 FEB 1997USADNF

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Laura MUIR09 MAY 1993GBR4:01.54
2.Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFEN14 MAR 1995USA4:04.36
3.Cory Ann MCGEE29 MAY 1992USA4:05.00
4.Danielle JONES21 AUG 1996USA4:05.27
5.Nikki HILTZ23 OCT 1994USA4:05.84
6.Lucia STAFFORD17 AUG 1998CAN4:08.25
7.Allison CASH01 NOV 1994USA4:08.37
8.Sage HURTA23 JUN 1998USA4:08.38
9.Jenny SIMPSON23 AUG 1986USA4:10.07
10.Weini KELATI FREZGHI01 DEC 1996ERI4:10.88
11.Marta PEN FREITAS31 JUL 1993POR4:20.56
Kaela EDWARDS08 DEC 1993USADNF
Laurence CÔTÉ09 FEB 1991CANDNF

Women's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eilish MCCOLGAN25 NOV 1990GBR14:52.44
2.Abbey COOPER25 MAY 1992USA15:13.27
3.Amy-Eloise MARKOVC05 AUG 1995GBR15:17.13
4.Ednah KURGAT15 JUN 1991USA15:18.35
5.Natalia HAWTHORN12 JAN 1995CAN15:18.67
6.Sara HALL15 APR 1983USA15:22.55
7.Elvin KIBET04 FEB 1990USA15:51.42
8.Alia GRAY12 NOV 1988USA16:09.06
9.Nuhamin BOGALE13 JUL 1993ETH16:54.04
Jessica HULL22 OCT 1996AUSDNF

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: -0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN21 AUG 1996PUR12.46
2.Britany ANDERSON03 JAN 2001JAM12.82
3.Taliyah BROOKS08 FEB 1995USA12.83
4.Sydney MCLAUGHLIN07 AUG 1999USA12.86
5.Payton CHADWICK29 NOV 1995USA12.95
6.Tobi AMUSAN23 APR 1997NGR13.10
7.Emily SLOAN26 MAY 2000USA13.22
8.Andrea Carolina VARGAS28 MAY 1996CRC13.43
9.Rushelle BURTON04 DEC 1997JAM13.79

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rachel MCCOY01 AUG 1995USA1.87
2.Shelley SPIRES19 MAR 1996USA1.82
2.Tynita BUTTS-TOWNSEND10 JUN 1990USA1.82
4.Amina SMITH29 AUG 1992USA1.82
4.Inika MCPHERSON29 SEP 1986USA1.82
6.Maruša ČERNJUL30 JUN 1992SLO1.77
6.Anna HALL23 MAR 2001USA1.77

Women's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Tori FRANKLIN07 OCT 1992USA14.10+0.7
2.Kimberly WILLIAMS03 NOV 1988JAM13.93-0.9
3.Thea LAFOND05 APR 1994DMA13.78+0.5

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Chase EALEY20 JUL 1994USA18.93
2.Danniel THOMAS-DODD11 NOV 1992JAM18.46
3.Jessica RAMSEY26 JUL 1991USA18.40
4.Sarah MITTON20 JUN 1996CAN18.04
5.Rachel FATHERLY20 APR 1994USA17.64
6.Jessica WOODARD04 FEB 1995USA17.62
7.Brittany CREW06 MAR 1994CAN17.10
8.Felisha JOHNSON24 JUL 1989USA17.09
9.Michelle CARTER12 OCT 1985USA16.94
10.Haley TEEL20 JUN 1996USA16.74

Women's Hammer Throw

College Events - F

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Luis PERALTA11 JUN 1999DOM1:49.25
2.Matt WISNER21 MAY 1998USA1:49.44
3.Jonathan HORTONUSA1:51.63
4.Brandon MCGORTY23 FEB 1999USA1:52.49
5.James BOTTRILL1999AUS1:53.34
6.Josh RAMOSUSA1:53.82
7.Jacob GRINWISUSA1:55.11
Elliott COOKUSADNF
James WEST30 JAN 1996GBRDNF

College Events - F

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Madeleine KELLY28 DEC 1995CAN2:02.87
2.Susan EJOREKEN2:05.11
3.Rachel MCARTHUR04 AUG 1999USA2:06.68
4.Elli Eftychia DELIGIANNI04 JUL 2002GRE2:06.97
5.Micaela DEGENERO12 APR 1998USA2:07.18
6.Kristie SCHOFFIELD05 APR 1999USA2:07.74
7.Mia Helene MØRCK16 NOV 1999DEN2:08.53
8.Kaitlin RYAN06 JUN 1999USA2:09.23
Aneta KONIECZEK08 JUN 1997POLDNF