Meeting International Mohammed VI d'Athletisme de Rabat
Complexe Sportif Prince Moulay Abdellah, Rabat (MAR)
05 JUN 2022
GW
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: +2.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kenneth BEDNAREK | 14 OCT 1998 | USA | 20.21 |
2. | Luxolo ADAMS | 01 AUG 1996 | RSA | 20.35 |
3. | Eseosa Fostine DESALU | 19 FEB 1994 | ITA | 20.54 |
4. | Yancarlos MARTÍNEZ | 08 AUG 1992 | DOM | 20.69 |
5. | Jerome BLAKE | 18 AUG 1995 | CAN | 20.74 |
6. | Isaac MAKWALA | 24 SEP 1985 | BOT | 20.87 |
7. | William REAIS | 04 MAY 1999 | SUI | 21.38 |
8. | Mehdi TAKORDMIOUI | 03 AUG 1995 | MAR | 21.57 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emmanuel WANYONYI | 01 AUG 2004 | KEN | 1:45.47 |
2. | Gabriel TUAL | 09 APR 1998 | FRA | 1:45.71 |
3. | Collins KIPRUTO | 12 APR 1994 | KEN | 1:46.29 |
4. | Amel TUKA | 09 JAN 1991 | BIH | 1:46.53 |
5. | Abdelati EL GUESSE | 27 FEB 1993 | MAR | 1:46.79 |
6. | Mostafa SMAILI | 09 JAN 1997 | MAR | 1:46.86 |
7. | Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIR | 15 JUN 1995 | KEN | 1:46.93 |
8. | Michael SARUNI | 18 JUN 1995 | KEN | 1:47.60 |
9. | Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH | 30 NOV 1989 | KEN | 1:47.72 |
10. | Mariano GARCÍA | 25 SEP 1997 | ESP | 1:48.48 |
Patryk SIERADZKI | 06 OCT 1998 | POL | DNF | |
- | Nijel AMOS | 15 MAR 1994 | BOT | DQ |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jake WIGHTMAN | 11 JUL 1994 | GBR | 3:32.62 |
2. | Jake HEYWARD | 26 APR 1999 | GBR | 3:33.54 |
3. | Abdellatif SADIKI | 15 JAN 1999 | MAR | 3:33.93 |
4. | Charles GRETHEN | 02 JUN 1992 | LUX | 3:34.33 |
5. | Ismael DEBJANI | 25 SEP 1990 | BEL | 3:34.39 |
6. | Samuel ZELEKE | 09 MAR 1999 | ETH | 3:34.80 |
7. | Mohamed KATIR | 17 FEB 1998 | ESP | 3:34.95 |
8. | Hicham OULADHA | 31 JAN 1995 | MAR | 3:35.48 |
9. | Elhassane MOUJAHID | 19 JAN 2000 | MAR | 3:35.97 |
10. | Baptiste MISCHLER | 23 NOV 1997 | FRA | 3:36.11 |
11. | William PAULSON | 17 NOV 1994 | CAN | 3:38.23 |
12. | Jimmy GRESSIER | 04 MAY 1997 | FRA | 3:39.47 |
13. | Hafid RIZQY | 26 OCT 1997 | MAR | 3:40.15 |
14. | Moa Abounnachat BOLLERØD | 02 NOV 2001 | NOR | 3:41.16 |
15. | Azeddine HABZ | 19 JUL 1993 | FRA | 3:41.22 |
Alberto GUERRERO | 04 APR 1995 | ESP | DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Khallifah ROSSER | 13 JUL 1995 | USA | 48.25 |
2. | Rasmus MÄGI | 04 MAY 1992 | EST | 48.73 |
3. | Wilfried HAPPIO | 22 SEP 1998 | FRA | 49.27 |
4. | Yasmani COPELLO | 15 APR 1987 | TUR | 49.29 |
5. | Jaheel HYDE | 02 FEB 1997 | JAM | 49.35 |
6. | Ludvy VAILLANT | 15 MAR 1995 | FRA | 49.74 |
7. | Saad HINTI | 27 APR 2002 | MAR | 52.98 |
Karsten WARHOLM | 28 FEB 1996 | NOR | DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Soufiane EL BAKKALI | 07 JAN 1996 | MAR | 7:58.28 |
2. | Lamecha GIRMA | 26 NOV 2000 | ETH | 7:59.24 |
3. | Hailemariyam AMARE | 22 FEB 1997 | ETH | 8:06.29 |
4. | Conseslus KIPRUTO | 08 DEC 1994 | KEN | 8:12.47 |
5. | Avinash Mukund SABLE | 13 SEP 1994 | IND | 8:12.48 |
6. | Hillary BOR | 22 NOV 1989 | USA | 8:13.12 |
7. | Mehdi BELHADJ | 10 JUN 1995 | FRA | 8:16.35 |
8. | Benjamin KIGEN | 05 JUL 1993 | KEN | 8:17.32 |
9. | Abraham KIBIWOT | 06 APR 1996 | KEN | 8:18.78 |
10. | Salaheddine BEN YAZIDE | 06 MAY 2003 | MAR | 8:19.63 |
11. | Mohamed TINDOUFT | 12 MAR 1993 | MAR | 8:27.52 |
Wilberforce Chemiat KONES | 19 SEP 1993 | KEN | DNF | |
Abderrafia BOUASSEL | 18 FEB 2001 | MAR | DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Miltiadis TENTOGLOU | 18 MAR 1998 | GRE | 8.27 | +1.4 |
2. | Simon EHAMMER | 07 FEB 2000 | SUI | 8.13 | -0.9 |
3. | Maykel MASSÓ | 08 MAY 1999 | CUB | 8.08 | +0.6 |
4. | Thobias MONTLER | 15 FEB 1996 | SWE | 8.04 | -0.5 |
5. | Emiliano LASA | 25 JAN 1990 | URU | 7.89 | +2.8 |
6. | Ruswahl SAMAAI | 25 SEP 1991 | RSA | 7.73 | +1.4 |
7. | JuVaughn HARRISON | 30 APR 1999 | USA | 7.64 | -0.4 |
8. | Yasin HAJJAJI | 23 JUL 2000 | MAR | 7.38 | -0.4 |
Emiliano LASA | 25 JAN 1990 | URU | 7.81 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kristjan ČEH | 17 FEB 1999 | SLO | 69.68 |
2. | Daniel STÅHL | 27 AUG 1992 | SWE | 67.16 |
3. | Matthew DENNY | 02 JUN 1996 | AUS | 67.07 |
4. | Andrius GUDŽIUS | 14 FEB 1991 | LTU | 66.53 |
5. | Lukas WEIßHAIDINGER | 20 FEB 1992 | AUT | 65.64 |
6. | Sam MATTIS | 19 MAR 1994 | USA | 64.17 |
7. | Lawrence OKOYE | 06 OCT 1991 | GBR | 63.42 |
8. | Alex ROSE | 17 NOV 1991 | SAM | 63.25 |
9. | Simon PETTERSSON | 03 JAN 1994 | SWE | 62.34 |
10. | Fedrick DACRES | 28 FEB 1994 | JAM | 61.34 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Elaine THOMPSON-HERAH | 28 JUN 1992 | JAM | 10.83 |
2. | Marie-Josée TA LOU | 18 NOV 1988 | CIV | 11.04 |
3. | Natasha MORRISON | 17 NOV 1992 | JAM | 11.22 |
4. | Lorène Dorcas BAZOLO | 04 MAY 1983 | POR | 11.42 |
5. | Ajla DEL PONTE | 15 JUL 1996 | SUI | 11.42 |
6. | Hajar EDDOU | 15 AUG 1999 | MAR | 11.84 |
Anthonique STRACHAN | 22 AUG 1993 | BAH | DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marileidy PAULINO | 25 OCT 1996 | DOM | 50.10 |
2. | Sada WILLIAMS | 01 DEC 1997 | BAR | 50.74 |
3. | Stephenie Ann MCPHERSON | 25 NOV 1988 | JAM | 51.37 |
4. | Sophie BECKER | 16 MAY 1997 | IRL | 51.84 |
5. | Lada VONDROVÁ | 06 SEP 1999 | CZE | 52.07 |
6. | Cátia AZEVEDO | 09 MAR 1994 | POR | 52.23 |
7. | Phil HEALY | 19 NOV 1994 | IRL | 52.28 |
8. | Camille LAUS | 23 MAY 1993 | BEL | 52.77 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hirut MESHESHA | 20 JAN 2001 | ETH | 3:57.30 |
2. | Freweyni HAILU | 12 FEB 2001 | ETH | 3:58.18 |
3. | Axumawit EMBAYE | 18 OCT 1994 | ETH | 3:58.80 |
4. | Georgia GRIFFITH | 05 DEC 1996 | AUS | 4:00.16 |
5. | Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEA | 11 JUN 1992 | ROU | 4:02.07 |
6. | Habitam ALEMU | 09 JUL 1997 | ETH | 4:02.50 |
7. | Winnie NANYONDO | 23 AUG 1993 | UGA | 4:02.74 |
8. | Edinah JEBITOK | 10 NOV 2001 | KEN | 4:02.96 |
9. | Linden HALL | 20 JUN 1991 | AUS | 4:03.29 |
10. | Melissa COURTNEY-BRYANT | 30 AUG 1993 | GBR | 4:04.40 |
11. | Aurore FLEURY | 04 DEC 1993 | FRA | 4:04.78 |
12. | Elise VANDERELST | 27 JAN 1998 | BEL | 4:05.16 |
13. | Kristina MÄKI | 22 SEP 1991 | CZE | 4:05.30 |
14. | Tigist KETEMA | 15 SEP 1998 | ETH | 4:07.01 |
15. | Lore HOFFMANN | 25 JUL 1996 | SUI | 4:07.09 |
Ellie SANFORD | 13 NOV 1997 | AUS | DNF | |
Meryeme AZROUR | 05 DEC 2002 | MAR | DNF | |
Ksanet ALEM | 27 JUN 2004 | ETH | DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 3000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mercy CHERONO | 07 MAY 1991 | KEN | 8:40.29 |
2. | Amy-Eloise MARKOVC | 05 AUG 1995 | GBR | 8:40.32 |
3. | Medina EISA | 03 JAN 2005 | ETH | 8:41.42 |
4. | Gloria KITE | 10 JAN 1998 | KEN | 8:41.81 |
5. | Maureen KOSTER | 03 JUL 1992 | NED | 8:42.28 |
6. | Tsiyon ABEBE | 17 AUG 2006 | ETH | 8:44.82 |
7. | Rose DAVIES | 21 DEC 1999 | AUS | 8:49.86 |
8. | Marta GARCÍA | 01 JAN 1998 | ESP | 8:51.04 |
9. | Ikram OUAAZIZ | 06 JUL 1999 | MAR | 9:04.32 |
Sarah BILLINGS | 07 MAR 1998 | AUS | DNF | |
Solange Andreia PEREIRA | 16 DEC 1989 | ESP | DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH | 19 SEP 2001 | UKR | 1.96 |
2. | Iryna GERASHCHENKO | 10 MAR 1995 | UKR | 1.93 |
3. | Nicola OLYSLAGERS | 28 DEC 1996 | AUS | 1.93 |
4. | Nadezhda DUBOVITSKAYA | 12 MAR 1998 | KAZ | 1.93 |
5. | Morgan LAKE | 12 MAY 1997 | GBR | 1.90 |
6. | Elena VALLORTIGARA | 21 SEP 1991 | ITA | 1.90 |
7. | Maja NILSSON | 08 DEC 1999 | SWE | 1.85 |
7. | Yuliia LEVCHENKO | 28 NOV 1997 | UKR | 1.85 |
9. | Marija VUKOVIĆ | 21 JAN 1992 | MNE | 1.80 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sandi MORRIS | 08 JUL 1992 | USA | 4.65 |
2. | Nina KENNEDY | 05 APR 1997 | AUS | 4.65 |
3. | Aikaterini STEFANIDI | 04 FEB 1990 | GRE | 4.55 |
4. | Holly BRADSHAW | 02 NOV 1991 | GBR | 4.55 |
5. | Maryna KYLYPKO | 10 NOV 1995 | UKR | 4.45 |
5. | Tina ŠUTEJ | 07 NOV 1988 | SLO | 4.45 |
7. | Nikoleta KYRIAKOPOULOU | 21 MAR 1986 | GRE | 4.30 |
Katie NAGEOTTE | 13 JUN 1991 | USA | NM | |
Huiqin XU | 04 SEP 1993 | CHN | NM |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Thea LAFOND | 05 APR 1994 | DMA | 14.46 | +0.3 |
2. | Shanieka RICKETTS | 02 FEB 1992 | JAM | 14.43 | -0.3 |
3. | Neja FILIPIČ | 22 APR 1995 | SLO | 14.42 | -0.4 |
4. | Patrícia MAMONA | 21 NOV 1988 | POR | 14.35 | +0.6 |
5. | Liadagmis POVEA | 06 FEB 1996 | CUB | 14.27 | -0.9 |
6. | Leyanis PÉREZ HERNÁNDEZ | 10 JAN 2002 | CUB | 14.20 | +0.7 |
7. | Hanna MINENKO | 25 SEP 1989 | ISR | 13.81 | -1.2 |
- | Ana Lucia JOSE TIMA | 10 OCT 1989 | DOM | DQ | +0.6 |
Promotional Events - GW
Women's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mary MORAA | 15 JUN 2000 | KEN | 1:58.93 |
2. | Prudence SEKGODISO | 05 JAN 2002 | RSA | 1:59.23 |
3. | Rénelle LAMOTE | 26 DEC 1993 | FRA | 1:59.83 |
4. | Elena BELLÒ | 18 JAN 1997 | ITA | 2:00.76 |
5. | Noélie YARIGO | 26 DEC 1985 | BEN | 2:01.01 |
6. | Alexandra BELL | 04 NOV 1992 | GBR | 2:01.50 |
7. | Soukaina HAJJI | 04 FEB 1997 | MAR | 2:01.59 |
8. | Majtie KOLBERG | 05 DEC 1999 | GER | 2:01.63 |
9. | Naomi KORIR | 01 SEP 1998 | KEN | 2:02.14 |
10. | Assia RAZIKI | 04 OCT 1996 | MAR | 2:03.16 |
11. | Tigist GIRMA | 07 NOV 2002 | ETH | 2:03.42 |
12. | Jarinter Mawia MWASYA | 30 DEC 1996 | KEN | 2:10.27 |
Naima AIT ALIBOU | 29 JUN 1999 | ESP | DNF |
National Events - F
Men's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: -0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Machmour CHAKIR | 10 FEB 1994 | MAR | 21.18 |
2. | Amine AIT ELHADJ | 05 JUL 1999 | MAR | 21.87 |
3. | Abdellah HZOUM | MAR | 22.02 | |
4. | Yassine HSSINE | 31 JAN 2003 | MAR | 22.34 |
5. | Zakaria SOUGGAT | MAR | 22.47 | |
6. | Anouar ELAOUFI | 19 APR 1999 | MAR | 22.74 |
7. | Yassine AZIB | 18 MAR 1999 | MAR | 22.76 |
National Events - F
Men's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hamza DAIR | 01 OCT 2002 | MAR | 46.38 |
2. | Ayman EL HADDAOUI | 13 JUN 2001 | MAR | 47.02 |
3. | Rachid MHAMDI | 02 MAR 2000 | MAR | 47.23 |
4. | Oussama HAMMI | 10 FEB 2000 | MAR | 48.22 |
5. | Yahya NAZIH | 2001 | MAR | 48.89 |
6. | Abdelali OUYAMNA | 10 MAR 2004 | MAR | 49.29 |
7. | Farid HASNAOUI | 04 APR 2005 | MAR | 50.59 |
El Mehdi DIMOKRATI | 28 MAY 2001 | MAR | DQ |
National Events - F
Women's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: +1.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Salma LEHLALI | 04 MAR 2003 | MAR | 24.47 |
3. | Saida RAMAK | MAR | 26.14 |
U23 Events - F
Men's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Youssef BEN | MAR | 1:54.42 | |
2. | Ali BENZEM | 15 AUG 2004 | MAR | 1:55.27 |
3. | Ahmed RAHIOUI | 09 SEP 2004 | MAR | 1:55.47 |
4. | Mouad OUAFIK | MAR | 1:56.03 | |
5. | Moncif OUTAHAR | MAR | 1:56.24 | |
9. | Salim ELHALAL | MAR | 1:57.95 | |
10. | Mohamed MAKKAOUI | MAR | 1:57.96 | |
11. | Ilyas RABANI | MAR | 1:58.04 |
U23 Events - F
Men's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oussama ALLAOUI | 25 JUN 2004 | MAR | 3:52.23 |
2. | Abderahmane LAASAL | MAR | 3:52.59 | |
3. | Walid JARFANI | 30 SEP 2004 | MAR | 3:52.87 |
4. | Ismail CHKHICHEKH | 10 JAN 2003 | MAR | 3:53.19 |
5. | Zouhair REDOUANE | 02 JAN 2005 | MAR | 3:55.37 |
6. | Abdellah HASSOU | 19 FEB 2005 | MAR | 3:55.43 |
7. | Ilyas AAOURDOU | 17 MAY 2005 | MAR | 3:56.40 |
8. | Soufiane ELAAZIZ | 11 MAY 2005 | MAR | 3:57.58 |
9. | Ayoub TAOUS | MAR | 3:57.62 | |
10. | Brahime CHAREF | 30 NOV 2004 | MAR | 3:59.18 |
11. | Abdelkarim LAASAKRI | MAR | 3:59.96 | |
12. | El Houssaine HITRANE | 13 MAY 2005 | MAR | 4:00.21 |
13. | Abdellah OUSGHIR | MAR | 4:00.30 | |
14. | Amin LIRMAQUI | 15 JAN 2004 | MAR | 4:01.66 |
U23 Events - F
Women's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Wafa ZAROUAL | 24 SEP 1996 | MAR | 2:06.64 |
2. | Lamyae MAMNI | 22 MAY 2003 | MAR | 2:10.31 |
3. | Assia AIT TALEB | 08 MAY 2006 | MAR | 2:11.80 |
4. | Dounia SOUHAIL | 12 JAN 2004 | MAR | 2:14.05 |
5. | Meryem ELMOUTACHARRAF | 10 SEP 2003 | MAR | 2:14.45 |
7. | Loubna LAHDAR | MAR | 2:17.23 | |
Razki DOHA | 31 DEC 2001 | MAR | DNF |
U23 Events - F
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Khadija ENNASRI | 07 AUG 2003 | MAR | 4:25.35 |
2. | Sanae HASNAOUI | 04 JAN 2003 | MAR | 4:29.36 |
3. | Fatima AAFIR | 27 JAN 2004 | MAR | 4:32.58 |
4. | Malak ESRAIDI | MAR | 4:36.54 | |
5. | Hassana IBN ABDEL MATEY | 26 AUG 2006 | MAR | 4:38.71 |
6. | Houssna IBN ABDEL MATEY | 26 AUG 2006 | MAR | 4:39.06 |
7. | Hiba GHIZLANE | 08 AUG 2005 | MAR | 4:39.27 |
8. | Ilham EL MACH | MAR | 4:41.72 |