Seiko Countdown392d 15h 52m 10s
World Athletics Championships Oregon22

Golden Gala Pietro Mennea

Stadio Luigi Ridolfi, Firenze (ITA)

10 JUN 2021

GW

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 100m

Final, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Akani SIMBINE21 SEP 1993RSA10.08
2.Chijindu UJAH05 MAR 1994GBR10.10
3.Emmanuel MATADI15 APR 1991LBR10.16
4.Yupun Abeykoon MUDIYANSELAGE31 DEC 1994SRI10.16
5.Michael RODGERS24 APR 1985USA10.25
6.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV10.35
7.Cejhae GREENE06 OCT 1995ANT10.39
8.Jak Ali HARVEY04 MAY 1989TUR10.46

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anthony José ZAMBRANO17 JAN 1998COL44.76
2.Davide RE16 MAR 1993ITA45.80
3.Matthew HUDSON-SMITH26 OCT 1994GBR45.93
4.Zakhiti NENE02 APR 1998RSA46.23
5.Ricky PETRUCCIANI30 JUN 2000SUI46.24
6.Edoardo SCOTTI09 MAY 2000ITA46.38
7.Vladimir ACETI16 OCT 1998ITA46.55
Machel CEDENIO06 SEP 1995TTODNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkRecords
1.Jakob INGEBRIGTSEN19 SEP 2000NOR12:48.45AR*
2.Hagos GEBRHIWET11 MAY 1994ETH12:49.02
3.Mohammed AHMED05 JAN 1991CAN12:50.12
4.Mohamed KATIR17 FEB 1998ESP12:50.79
5.Justyn KNIGHT19 JUL 1996CAN12:51.93
6.Joshua CHEPTEGEI12 SEP 1996UGA12:54.69
7.Birhanu BALEW27 FEB 1996BRN12:57.71
8.Robert Kiprop KOECH25 FEB 1997KEN13:12.56
9.Yemaneberhan CRIPPA15 OCT 1996ITA13:17.96
10.Telahun Haile BEKELE13 MAY 1999ETH13:18.29
11.Stewart MCSWEYN01 JUN 1995AUS13:20.11
12.Isaac KIMELI09 MAR 1994BEL13:21.66
13.Muktar EDRIS14 JAN 1994ETH13:25.98
14.Iliass AOUANI29 SEP 1995ITA13:28.09
15.Matthew RAMSDEN23 JUL 1997AUS13:32.37
Abdelaati IGUIDER25 MAR 1987MARDNF
Ryan GREGSON26 APR 1990AUSDNF
Henrik INGEBRIGTSEN24 FEB 1991NORDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Omar MCLEOD25 APR 1994JAM13.01
2.Andrew POZZI15 MAY 1992GBR13.25
3.Wilhem BELOCIAN22 JUN 1995FRA13.31
4.Devon ALLEN12 DEC 1994USA13.32
5.Shane BRATHWAITE08 FEB 1990BAR13.46
6.Lorenzo PERINI22 JUL 1994ITA13.63
7.Paolo DAL MOLIN31 JUL 1987ITA13.64
8.Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDE22 SEP 1991FRA14.26

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Soufiane EL BAKKALI07 JAN 1996MAR8:08.54
2.Bikila Tadese TAKELE03 AUG 2002ETH8:10.56
3.Mohamed TINDOUFT12 MAR 1993MAR8:11.65
4.Ahmed ABDELWAHED26 MAY 1996ITA8:12.04
5.Chala BEYO18 JAN 1996ETH8:12.35
6.Osama ZOGHLAMI19 JUN 1994ITA8:14.29
7.Djilali BEDRANI01 OCT 1993FRA8:15.87
8.Yemane HAILESELASSIE21 FEB 1998ERI8:16.75
9.Louis GILAVERT01 JAN 1998FRA8:19.79
10.Albert CHEMUTAI25 NOV 1999UGA8:23.96
11.Abdelhamid ZERRIFI20 JUN 1986FRA8:25.74
12.Yohanes CHIAPPINELLI18 AUG 1997ITA8:27.86
13.Jean-Simon DESGAGNÉS26 JUL 1998CAN8:39.47
Wilberforce Chemiat KONES19 SEP 1993KENDNF
Conseslus KIPRUTO08 DEC 1994KENDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ilya IVANYUK09 MAR 1993ANA2.33
2.Brandon STARC24 NOV 1993AUS2.33
3.Gianmarco TAMBERI01 JUN 1992ITA2.33
4.Andriy PROTSENKO20 MAY 1988UKR2.30
5.Mutaz Essa BARSHIM24 JUN 1991QAT2.30
6.Maksim NEDASEKAU21 JAN 1998BLR2.27
7.Loïc GASCH13 AUG 1994SUI2.20
7.Donald THOMAS01 JUL 1984BAH2.20
9.Stefano SOTTILE26 JAN 1998ITA2.16

Diamond Discipline - GW

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tomas WALSH01 MAR 1992NZL21.47
2.Armin SINANČEVIĆ14 AUG 1996SRB21.60
3.Leonardo FABBRI15 APR 1997ITA21.71
4.Filip MIHALJEVIĆ31 JUL 1994CRO21.39
5.Michał HARATYK10 APR 1992POL20.90
6.Tomáš STANĚK13 JUN 1991CZE20.32
7.Zane WEIR07 SEP 1995ITA20.06
8.Konrad BUKOWIECKI17 MAR 1997POL19.23

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: +0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dina ASHER-SMITH04 DEC 1995GBR22.06
2.Marie-Josée TA LOU18 NOV 1988CIV22.58
3.Mujinga KAMBUNDJI17 JUN 1992SUI22.60
4.Dalia KADDARI23 MAR 2001ITA22.86
5.Beth DOBBIN07 JUN 1994GBR22.88
6.Dafne SCHIPPERS15 JUN 1992NED23.03
7.Gloria HOOPER03 MAR 1992ITA23.25
8.Sarah ATCHO01 JUN 1995SUI24.43

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sifan HASSAN01 JAN 1993NED3:53.63
2.Faith KIPYEGON10 JAN 1994KEN3:53.91
3.Laura MUIR09 MAY 1993GBR3:55.59
4.Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORD13 SEP 1995CAN4:00.46
5.Winnie NANYONDO23 AUG 1993UGA4:00.84
6.Eilish MCCOLGAN25 NOV 1990GBR4:02.12
7.Elise VANDERELST27 JAN 1998BEL4:02.63
8.Lemlem HAILU25 MAY 2001ETH4:03.24
9.Esther GUERRERO07 FEB 1990ESP4:03.67
10.Katie SNOWDEN09 MAR 1994GBR4:03.86
11.Gaia SABBATINI10 JUN 1999ITA4:04.23
12.Ciara MAGEEAN12 MAR 1992IRL4:04.32
13.Rababe ARAFI12 JAN 1991MAR4:04.72
14.Federica DEL BUONO12 DEC 1994ITA4:08.58
Aneta LEMIESZ17 JAN 1981POLDNF
Solange Andreia PEREIRA16 DEC 1989ESPDNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: -0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN21 AUG 1996PUR12.38
2.Devynne CHARLTON26 NOV 1995BAH12.80
3.Elvira HERMAN09 JAN 1997BLR12.85
4.Megan TAPPER18 MAR 1994JAM12.94
5.Luminosa BOGLIOLO03 JUL 1995ITA12.99
6.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA20 APR 2001POL13.03
7.Pedrya SEYMOUR29 MAY 1995BAH13.51
Elisa Maria DI LAZZARO05 JUN 1998ITADNF

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Femke BOL23 FEB 2000NED53.44
2.Anna RYZHYKOVA24 NOV 1989UKR54.19
3.Jessica TURNER08 AUG 1995GBR54.79
4.Wenda NEL30 JUL 1988RSA55.20
5.Sara Slott PETERSEN09 APR 1987DEN55.21
6.Linda OLIVIERI14 JUL 1998ITA55.63
7.Ayomide FOLORUNSO17 OCT 1996ITA56.92
8.Tia-Adana BELLE15 JUN 1996BAR58.36

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Anzhelika SIDOROVA28 JUN 1991ANA4.91
2.Iryna ZHUK26 JAN 1993BLR4.71
3.Katerina STEFANIDI04 FEB 1990GRE4.66
4.Holly BRADSHAW02 NOV 1991GBR4.66
4.Angelica BENGTSSON08 JUL 1993SWE4.66
6.Robeilys PEINADO26 NOV 1997VEN4.66
7.Tina ŠUTEJ07 NOV 1988SLO4.56
8.Angelica MOSER09 OCT 1997SUI4.56
Roberta BRUNI08 MAR 1994ITANM

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Ivana ŠPANOVIĆ10 MAY 1990SRB6.74+0.9
2.Malaika MIHAMBO03 FEB 1994GER6.82+0.3
3.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUK18 JUL 1995UKR6.79+0.3
4.Chantel MALONE02 DEC 1991IVB6.65+1.1
5.Nastassia MIRONCHYK-IVANOVA13 APR 1989BLR6.61+0.1
6.Larissa IAPICHINO18 JUL 2002ITA6.45-0.3
7.Laura STRATI03 OCT 1990ITA6.290.0
8.Caterine IBARGUEN12 FEB 1984COL6.10-0.7

Diamond Discipline - GW

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sandra PERKOVIĆ21 JUN 1990CRO68.31
2.Yaimé PÉREZ29 MAY 1991CUB66.82
3.Kristin PUDENZ09 FEB 1993GER64.42
4.Marija TOLJ29 NOV 1999CRO63.28
5.Claudine VITA19 SEP 1996GER62.72
6.Liliana CÁ05 NOV 1986POR62.30
7.Denia CABALLERO13 JAN 1990CUB61.33
8.Daisy OSAKUE16 JAN 1996ITA56.20