World Indoor Tour Gold Madrid 2024

Gallur, Madrid (ESP) (i)

23 FEB 2024

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's 800 Metres Short Track
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Catalin TECUCEANU09 SEP 1999ITA1:45.00
2.Mohamed ATTAOUI26 SEP 2001ESP1:45.67
3.Adrián BEN04 AUG 1998ESP1:45.72
4.Álvaro DE ARRIBA02 JUN 1994ESP1:45.88
5.Javier MIRON13 DEC 1999ESP1:46.52
6.Pieter SISK08 DEC 1999BEL1:47.52
7.Hazem MIAWAD11 JAN 1997EGY1:49.10
Guillermo ROJO11 JAN 1992ESPDNF
Men's 800 Metres Short Track
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Tom DRADRIGA17 JUN 1996UGA1:47.91
2.Pablo SÁNCHEZ-VALLADARES12 NOV 1997ESP1:48.00
3.Elvin Josué CANALES05 SEP 2001HON1:48.08
4.Ronaldo OLIVO08 OCT 2004ESP1:48.14
5.David BARROSO21 AUG 2001ESP1:48.47
6.Marino BLOUDEK18 JUL 1999CRO1:48.65
7.David CARRANZA06 JAN 2002ESP1:49.75
8.Noam MAMU13 MAR 2006ISR1:52.28
Saúl MARTÍNEZ12 FEB 1994ESPDNF

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's 3000 Metres Short Track
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Narve Gilje NORDÅS30 SEP 1998NOR7:41.28
2.Ermias GIRMA20 JAN 2005ETH7:41.94
3.Hugo HAY28 MAR 1997FRA7:43.37
4.Milkesa FIKADU20 FEB 2005ETH7:43.73
5.Telahun Haile BEKELE13 MAY 1999ETH7:43.76
6.Elzan BIBIĆ08 JAN 1999SRB7:44.14
7.Per SVELA19 MAR 1992NOR7:47.86
8.John HEYMANS09 JAN 1998BEL7:49.73
9.Abderrahman EL KHAYAMI11 AUG 1995ESP7:51.47
10.Adam MAIJO26 APR 2001ESP8:02.08
11.Mohamed ABDILAAHI24 MAR 1999GER8:02.10
12.Sebastian FREY28 MAY 2002AUT8:02.85
Miguel DE LA TORRE16 AUG 1994ESPDNF
José Carlos PINTO03 MAY 1997PORDNF

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's Pole Vault
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Piotr LISEK16 AUG 1992POL5.70
2.Pedro BUARÓ14 JUN 2001POR5.60
3.Aleix PI27 JAN 1996ESP5.50
4.Juan Luis BRAVO28 JUL 2003ESP5.30
4.Illia KRAVCHENKO08 AUG 2000UKR5.30
6.Artur COLL16 AUG 2001ESP5.30
7.Isidro LEYVA25 APR 1999ESP5.10

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's Triple Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Jordan Alejandro DÍAZ FORTUN23 FEB 2001ESP17.52
2.Max HEß13 JUL 1996GER16.96
3.Yasser Mohammed TRIKI24 MAR 1997ALG16.66
4.Tiago PEREIRA19 SEP 1993POR16.63
5.Dimitrios TSIAMIS12 JAN 1982GRE16.20
6.Pablo TORRIJOS12 MAY 1992ESP15.78
7.Teddy TAMGHO15 JUN 1989FRA15.20
Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE06 AUG 1994FRANM

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Men's Shot Put
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Rajindra CAMPBELL29 FEB 1996JAM22.16
2.Tom WALSH01 MAR 1992NZL22.03
3.Leonardo FABBRI15 APR 1997ITA21.68
4.Chukwuebuka Cornnell ENEKWECHI28 JAN 1993NGR21.54
5.Zane WEIR07 SEP 1995ITA21.38
6.Roger STEEN17 MAY 1992USA21.06
7.Scott LINCOLN07 MAY 1993GBR20.82
8.Tomáš STANĚK13 JUN 1991CZE20.51
9.Carlos TOBALINA02 AUG 1985ESP19.36
10.Miguel GÓMEZ02 JAN 2001ESP19.35
11.José Angel PINEDO30 JUL 1990ESP19.03

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's 400 Metres Short Track
Final 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Andrea MIKLÓS17 APR 1999ROU51.11
2.Sharlene MAWDSLEY10 AUG 1998IRL51.97
3.Naomi VAN DEN BROECK03 JAN 1996BEL52.01
4.Cátia AZEVEDO09 MAR 1994POR52.43
5.Gunta VAIČULE09 MAR 1995LAT53.64
Women's 400 Metres Short Track
Final 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Eva SANTIDRIÁN25 JAN 2000ESP52.67
2.Carmen AVILÉS05 APR 2002ESP53.06
3.Daniela FRA29 FEB 2000ESP53.12
4.Berta SEGURA06 JUN 2003ESP53.35
5.Blanca HERVAS30 SEP 2002ESP53.55

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's 1500 Metres Short Track
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Ludovica CAVALLI20 DEC 2000ITA4:07.01
2.Saron BERHE27 AUG 2007ETH4:08.22
3.Águeda MARQUÉS19 MAR 1999ESP4:08.40
4.Marta ZENONI09 MAR 1999ITA4:09.55
5.Giulia APRILE11 OCT 1995ITA4:10.53
6.Marta PÉREZ19 APR 1993ESP4:11.32
7.Marina MARTÍNEZ13 JAN 2002ESP4:14.43
8.Elise VANDERELST27 JAN 1998BEL4:14.67
9.Marta GARCÍA01 JAN 1998ESP4:14.82
10.Knight ACIRU03 SEP 1998UGA4:15.04
Kimberley FICENEC23 JUL 1994CZEDNF

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's 60 Metres Hurdles
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Devynne CHARLTON26 NOV 1995BAH7.68
2.Nadine VISSER09 FEB 1995NED7.78
3.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA20 APR 2001POL7.83
4.Sarah LAVIN28 MAY 1994IRL7.95
5.Reetta HURSKE15 MAY 1995FIN7.99
6.Luca KOZÁK01 JUN 1996HUN8.06
7.Mette GRAVERSGAARD05 OCT 1995DEN8.10
8.Cortney JONES18 JUN 1999USA8.19
Women's 60 Metres Hurdles
Heat 1
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Nadine VISSER09 FEB 1995NED7.79
2.Pia SKRZYSZOWSKA20 APR 2001POL7.83
3.Reetta HURSKE15 MAY 1995FIN7.99
4.Cortney JONES18 JUN 1999USA8.00
5.Xènia BENACH22 MAR 2000ESP8.10
6.Carmen SÁNCHEZ17 NOV 1997ESP8.33
7.Sade MAYE28 AUG 2001ESP8.47
8.Tereza Elena ŠÍNOVÁ17 AUG 2001CZE8.90
Women's 60 Metres Hurdles
Heat 2
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Devynne CHARLTON26 NOV 1995BAH7.79
2.Sarah LAVIN28 MAY 1994IRL8.01
3.Luca KOZÁK01 JUN 1996HUN8.06
4.Mette GRAVERSGAARD05 OCT 1995DEN8.07
5.Sacha ALESSANDRINI07 JUN 1999FRA8.07
6.Viktória FORSTER08 APR 2002SVK8.15
7.Laura BANKÓ11 MAR 2001HUN8.26

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's High Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Lia APOSTOLOVSKI23 JUN 2000SLO1.89
2.Ella JUNNILA06 DEC 1998FIN1.89
3.Airinė PALŠYTĖ13 JUL 1992LTU1.89
4.Buse SAVAŞKAN24 FEB 1999TUR1.85
4.Yuliya CHUMACHENKO02 OCT 1994UKR1.85
6.Solène GICQUEL01 DEC 1994FRA1.85
6.Eleanor PATTERSON22 MAY 1996AUS1.85
8.Saleta FERNÁNDEZ15 JUL 1997ESP1.85
9.Una STANCEV27 AUG 2002ESP1.80
10.Michaela HRUBÁ21 FEB 1998CZE1.80

World Athletics Indoor Tour - A

Women's Long Jump
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Florentina Costina IUSCO08 APR 1996ROU6.65
2.Milica GARDAŠEVIĆ28 SEP 1998SRB6.64
3.Fátima DIAME22 SEP 1996ESP6.55
4.Tessy EBOSELE28 JUL 2002ESP6.50
5.Leticia ORO MELO05 OCT 1997BRA6.35
6.Diana LESTI30 MAR 1998HUN6.29
7.Rougui SOW07 JUN 1995FRA6.21
8.Lissandra Maysa CAMPOS06 FEB 2002BRA6.14

Indoor Meeting - A

Men's 60 Metres Hurdles
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Lorenzo Ndele SIMONELLI01 JUN 2002ITA7.46
2.Asier MARTÍNEZ22 APR 2000ESP7.50
3.Enrique LLOPIS15 OCT 2000ESP7.51
4.Milan TRAJKOVIC17 MAR 1992CYP7.59
5.Jason JOSEPH11 OCT 1998SUI7.72
6.Hassane FOFANA28 APR 1992ITA7.80
Wilhem BELOCIAN22 JUN 1995FRADNF

Indoor Meeting - A

Women's 800 Metres Short Track
Final
Pos.AthleteDate of BirthCountryMark
1.Worknesh MESELE11 JUN 2001ETH2:01.01
2.Eloisa COIRO01 DEC 2000ITA2:01.50
3.Tigist GIRMA07 NOV 2002ETH2:01.61
4.Lorea IBARZABAL07 NOV 1994ESP2:01.62
5.Elena BELLÒ18 JAN 1997ITA2:01.93
6.Daniela GARCÍA31 AUG 2001ESP2:03.67
7.Bregje SLOOT28 JAN 2000NED2:04.83
8.Zoya NAUMOV17 JUL 1995ESP2:06.06
Sara GALLEGO11 OCT 2000ESPDNF