Dromia International Sprint and Relays Meeting
Konstantinos Baglatzis Municipal Stadium, Vari (GRE)
02 JUN 2022
C
Men's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +2.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Pablo MATEO | 01 FEB 2001 | FRA | 10.30 |
2. | Orestis CHAIDAS | 24 APR 2002 | GRE | 10.47 |
3. | Ward MERCKX | 14 APR 1997 | BEL | 10.53 |
4. | Paul COSTELLOE | 05 DEC 1997 | IRL | 10.62 |
5. | Conor MOREY | 12 MAY 2001 | IRL | 10.64 |
6. | Leo MORGAN | 22 OCT 1995 | IRL | 10.78 |
7. | Grigorios KYRIAKOUDIS | 15 MAR 1997 | SWE | 10.86 |
8. | Alex BEECHEY | 08 JUN 1991 | CYP | 10.87 |
Final 2, Wind: +2.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Even MEINSETH | 22 MAY 1996 | NOR | 10.30 |
2. | Aymeric PRIAM | 26 JUN 2000 | FRA | 10.31 |
3. | Yanis AMMOUR | 04 NOV 1998 | FRA | 10.41 |
4. | Theodoros VRONTINOS | 05 JAN 2001 | GRE | 10.52 |
5. | Mark SMYTH | 02 JUL 1998 | IRL | 10.55 |
6. | Stavros AVGOUSTINOU | 11 AUG 1998 | CYP | 10.58 |
7. | Jeremy LEROUX | 10 SEP 1994 | FRA | 10.58 |
8. | Tobias LARSEN | 02 JAN 2000 | DEN | 10.68 |
Final 3, Wind: +3.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Frederik SCHOU-NIELSEN | 05 FEB 1996 | DEN | 10.26 |
2. | Kobe VLEMINCKX | 31 MAY 1998 | BEL | 10.27 |
3. | Franco FLORIO | 30 MAY 2000 | ARG | 10.34 |
4. | Konstantinos ZIKOS | 24 APR 1998 | GRE | 10.35 |
5. | Ioannis NYFANTOPOULOS | 01 NOV 1990 | GRE | 10.37 |
6. | Ryan ZEZE | 29 JAN 1998 | FRA | 10.52 |
7. | Mathias Hove JOHANSEN | 27 SEP 1998 | NOR | 10.53 |
8. | Scott GIBSON | 15 JUL 1997 | IRL | 10.70 |
Men's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +1.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nikolaos EMPEOGLOU | 19 JUN 1997 | GRE | 21.02 |
2. | Vasileios MYRIANTHOPOULOS | 09 AUG 2001 | GRE | 21.23 |
3. | Ioannis KARIOFYLLIS | 18 SEP 2002 | GRE | 21.30 |
4. | Zoltán WAHL | 27 APR 2000 | HUN | 21.31 |
5. | Sotirios GKARAGKANIS | 13 FEB 1999 | GRE | 21.45 |
6. | Jordan PAQUOT | 29 DEC 1998 | BEL | 21.46 |
7. | Emmanouil CHRISTODOULOU | 21 MAY 2003 | CYP | 21.47 |
8. | Vagiani VAGIANOS | 08 MAR 1992 | CYP | 21.85 |
Final 2, Wind: +2.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Simon HANSEN | 30 JUN 1998 | DEN | 20.71 |
2. | Pablo MATEO | 01 FEB 2001 | FRA | 21.04 |
3. | Stavros AVGOUSTINOU | 11 AUG 1998 | CYP | 21.16 |
4. | Panagiotis TRIVYZAS | 22 NOV 1987 | GRE | 21.21 |
5. | Alex BEECHEY | 08 JUN 1991 | CYP | 21.60 |
6. | Anastasios ZARMAKOUPIS | 12 MAY 1987 | GRE | 21.90 |
7. | Stylianos GIAGKITSIS | 14 JUL 2005 | GRE | 22.22 |
8. | Ioannis ROUSSIS | 18 DEC 2001 | GRE | 22.29 |
Men's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Christos SOULTATIS | 30 MAR 2002 | GRE | 49.84 |
2. | Alexios-Spiridon TZATZARAKIS | 02 DEC 2002 | GRE | 50.09 |
3. | Konstantinos TSOUKALAS | 20 NOV 2002 | GRE | 51.50 |
4. | Adamantios TZIOLIS | 11 FEB 2000 | GRE | 51.64 |
5. | Evaggelos STAMATELLOS | 16 OCT 2002 | GRE | 52.04 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Benjamin Lobo VEDEL | 23 SEP 1997 | DEN | 46.13 |
2. | Christian IGUACEL | 02 MAY 1996 | BEL | 46.45 |
3. | Lee THOMPSON | 05 MAR 1997 | GBR | 46.89 |
4. | Gustav Lundholm NIELSEN | 03 AUG 1998 | DEN | 46.94 |
5. | Charidimos XENIDAKIS | 08 FEB 2000 | GRE | 49.30 |
6. | Angelos KILIAS | 17 MAY 2002 | GRE | 53.17 |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +2.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Konstantinos DOUVALIDIS | 10 MAR 1987 | GRE | 13.82 |
2. | Mikdat SEVLER | 21 JAN 1998 | TUR | 13.83 |
3. | Argyrios KIAFAS | 20 MAR 1995 | GRE | 14.70 |
4. | Michail KIAFAS | 11 JAN 1993 | GRE | 14.82 |
5. | Alexandros-Viktor PERISTERIS | 16 MAR 1996 | GRE | 14.88 |
6. | Georgios VASILIOU | 06 DEC 1998 | GRE | 14.95 |
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sarantis SARANTINOS | 12 DEC 2000 | GRE | 54.37 |
2. | Nikolaos SFAKIOTAKIS | 12 JUN 2004 | GRE | 54.70 |
3. | Anastasios VASILEIOU | 26 APR 1997 | CYP | 54.71 |
4. | Orestis EMMANOUILIDIS | 2003 | GRE | 55.35 |
5. | Andreas GEORGIOU | 25 MAY 2003 | CYP | 56.78 |
6. | Dimitrios TZIKAS-SFAKIANAKIS | 11 OCT 2000 | GRE | 57.80 |
7. | Petros SALPAS | 08 FEB 2003 | GRE | 1:00.51 |
Men's 4x100 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | France Yanis AMMOUR, Jeremy LEROUX, Pablo MATEO, Aymeric PRIAM | FRA | 39.38 | |
2. | Denmark Simon HANSEN, Frederik SCHOU-NIELSEN, Tobias LARSEN, Emil Mader KJÆR | DEN | 39.61 | |
3. | Norway Even MEINSETH, Mathias Hove JOHANSEN, Andreas Haara BAKKETUN, Jacob VAULA | NOR | 39.94 | |
4. | Belgium Simon VERHERSTRAETEN, Ward MERCKX, Jordan PAQUOT, Kobe VLEMINCKX | BEL | 40.01 | |
5. | Greece Vasileios MYRIANTHOPOULOS, Nikolaos PANAGIOTOPOULOS, Ioannis KARIOFYLLIS, Theodoros VRONTINOS | GRE | 40.36 | |
6. | Ireland Leo MORGAN, Mark SMYTH, Conor MOREY, Paul COSTELLOE | IRL | 40.53 |
Men's 4x400 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Great Britain & NI Joseph BRIER, Ben HIGGINS, Rio MITCHAM, Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON | GBR | 3:03.71 | |
2. | Hungary Dániel HULLER, Tamás MÁTÉ, Ernő STEIGERWALD, Attila MOLNÁR | HUN | 3:04.63 | |
3. | Greece Stavros DIONYSOPOULOS, Ioannis ROUSSIS, Christos SOULTATIS, Alexios-Spiridon TZATZARAKIS | GRE | 3:18.07 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +3.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vilde AASMO | 10 OCT 1998 | NOR | 11.64 |
2. | Maren Bakke AMUNDSEN | 08 MAR 2003 | NOR | 11.77 |
3. | Sofia IOSIFIDOU | 24 MAR 1998 | GRE | 11.97 |
4. | Emmanouela-Sevasti KARIABA | 16 FEB 2000 | GRE | 12.00 |
5. | Polytimi MANTA | 14 JUN 1997 | GRE | 12.01 |
6. | Eleni MARGIOLI | 21 MAY 2003 | GRE | 12.06 |
7. | Marte PETTERSEN | 30 APR 1997 | NOR | 12.10 |
8. | Despina ROUMELIOTI | 22 SEP 2003 | GRE | 12.44 |
Final 2, Wind: +1.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Maroussia PARÉ | 18 JUL 1996 | FRA | 11.65 |
2. | Sarah LEAHY | 01 AUG 1999 | IRL | 11.80 |
3. | Lauren ROY | 25 SEP 2000 | IRL | 11.82 |
4. | Eloise DE LA TAILLE | 11 MAY 1999 | FRA | 11.83 |
5. | Christine Bjelland JENSEN | 16 JUN 1994 | NOR | 11.84 |
6. | Marianna PISIARA | 10 MAY 1997 | CYP | 11.90 |
Final 3, Wind: +4.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Diana VAISMAN | 23 JUL 1998 | ISR | 11.18 |
2. | Olivia FOTOPOULOU | 20 DEC 1996 | CYP | 11.18 |
3. | Mallory LECONTE | 04 OCT 2000 | FRA | 11.26 |
4. | Chloé GALET | 30 AUG 2001 | FRA | 11.37 |
5. | Astrid GLENNER-FRANDSEN | 11 APR 1993 | DEN | 11.62 |
6. | Thekla ALEXANDROU | 25 JAN 2002 | CYP | 12.16 |
Marie-ange RIMLINGER | 31 DEC 2001 | FRA | DNF |
Women's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +2.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anna KIAFA | 17 MAR 1998 | GRE | 24.05 |
2. | Astri ERTZGAARD | 28 MAR 2002 | NOR | 24.37 |
3. | Paraskevi-Eleni ANTHI | 26 SEP 2001 | GRE | 24.53 |
4. | Marianna PISIARA | 10 MAY 1997 | CYP | 24.63 |
5. | Maria PSYLLAKI | 12 DEC 2002 | GRE | 25.08 |
6. | Ivi-Fani SENKALA | 26 AUG 2006 | GRE | 25.12 |
7. | Despina ROUMELIOTI | 22 SEP 2003 | GRE | 26.53 |
Maria-Myrta ARGYROU | 28 OCT 1999 | GRE | DNF |
Final 2, Wind: +1.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ida KARSTOFT | 29 OCT 1995 | DEN | 22.76 |
2. | Rafailia SPANOUDAKI-CHATZIRIGA | 07 JUN 1994 | GRE | 23.24 |
3. | Artemis Melina ANASTASIOU | 13 AUG 2000 | GRE | 23.31 |
4. | Elisabeth SLETTUM | 31 AUG 1986 | NOR | 23.48 |
5. | Linn OPPEGAARD | 23 DEC 1998 | NOR | 24.33 |
6. | Lauren CADDEN | 07 JUN 2000 | IRL | 24.58 |
7. | Line HOLM JENSEN | 27 AUG 2000 | DEN | 24.71 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andrianna FERRA | 11 FEB 1988 | GRE | 53.83 |
2. | Katarina ILIĆ | 09 OCT 1993 | SRB | 56.07 |
3. | Anne Sofie KIRKEGAARD | 03 FEB 1998 | DEN | 56.15 |
4. | Elpida-Ioanna KARKALATOU | 17 SEP 1994 | GRE | 56.47 |
5. | Georgia-Maria DESPOLLARI | 19 SEP 2003 | GRE | 58.15 |
6. | Chryso GEORGIOU | 04 DEC 2003 | CYP | 58.23 |
7. | Nefeli-Argiro KLI | 04 MAR 2006 | GRE | 61.74 |
8. | Eleftheria NTAVONI | 14 JAN 2002 | GRE | 62.06 |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +2.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Şevval AYAZ | 25 SEP 2000 | TUR | 13.10 |
2. | Anais KARAGIANNI | 05 DEC 1999 | GRE | 13.12 |
3. | Natalia CHRISTOFI | 10 FEB 1997 | CYP | 13.23 |
4. | Sara AOUNTI | 23 JUN 2000 | GRE | 13.81 |
5. | Angeliki ATHANASOPOULOU | 01 MAR 1993 | CYP | 14.07 |
6. | Sarah QUINN | 08 APR 1998 | IRL | 14.15 |
7. | Maria LEECH | 18 AUG 2003 | CYP | 14.46 |
Emma Beiter BOMME | 28 JUN 1998 | DEN | DQ |
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Amalie IUEL | 17 APR 1994 | NOR | 56.77 |
2. | Dimitra GNAFAKI | 09 JUL 1997 | GRE | 57.26 |
3. | Nora Kollerød WOLD | 21 JUN 1997 | NOR | 57.41 |
4. | Marlen Elisabeth AAKRE JOHANSSON | 17 SEP 1993 | NOR | 57.78 |
5. | Annemarie NISSEN | 08 JUL 1994 | DEN | 58.91 |
6. | Martha RASMUSSEN | 10 JUL 2002 | DEN | 59.22 |
7. | Kalypso STAVROU | 08 JUL 1998 | CYP | 1:00.78 |
Women's 4x100 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | France Eloise DE LA TAILLE, Mallory LECONTE, Maroussia PARÉ, Chloé GALET | FRA | 44.87 | |
2. | Norway Vilde AASMO, Christine Bjelland JENSEN, Marte PETTERSEN, Maren Bakke AMUNDSEN | NOR | 45.22 | |
3. | Denmark Emma Beiter BOMME, Astrid GLENNER-FRANDSEN, Ida KARSTOFT, Line HOLM JENSEN | DEN | 45.27 | |
4. | Israel Nitzan ASAS, Diana VAISMAN, Daniel POLSTER, Eden FINKELSTEIN | ISR | 45.35 | |
5. | Greece Styliani-Alexandra MICHAILIDOU, Elisavet PESIRIDOU, Paraskevi-Eleni ANTHI, Dimitra TSOUKALA | GRE | 45.45 | |
6. | Ireland Sarah MURRAY, Lauren CADDEN, Lauren ROY, Sarah LEAHY | IRL | 45.79 | |
7. | Cyprus Marianna PISIARA, Olivia FOTOPOULOU, Natalia CHRISTOFI, Filippa FOTOPOULOU | CYP | 46.29 |
Women's 4x400 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Norway Linn OPPEGAARD, Amalie IUEL, Astri ERTZGAARD, Elisabeth SLETTUM | NOR | 3:33.73 | |
2. | Greece Anna KIAFA, Evangelia ZYGORI, Iris GERASI, Aikaterini GRIGORIADOU | GRE | 3:43.66 | |
3. | Denmark Anna Øbakke LANGE, Annemarie NISSEN, Martha RASMUSSEN, Anne Sofie KIRKEGAARD | DEN | 3:44.04 |
U23 Events - F
Men's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +4.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emmanouil CHRISTODOULOU | 21 MAY 2003 | CYP | 10.62 |
2. | Georgios CHRONOPOULOS | 19 FEB 1999 | GRE | 10.70 |
3. | Andreas POULLAKKOS | 08 AUG 2003 | GRE | 10.77 |
4. | Vagiani VAGIANOS | 08 MAR 1992 | CYP | 10.86 |
5. | Christodoulos AVGOUSTINOU | 21 NOV 2003 | CYP | 10.87 |
6. | Andreas ANDREOU | 20 AUG 1996 | CYP | 10.92 |
7. | Ioannis TSIMIDAKIS | 26 NOV 1996 | GRE | 10.96 |
U23 Events - F
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +2.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alina DRUTMAN | 19 NOV 2001 | ISR | 11.88 |
2. | Daniel POLSTER | 16 MAY 1998 | ISR | 11.93 |
3. | Nitzan ASAS | 23 AUG 2000 | ISR | 12.00 |
U18 Events - F
Men's 100 Metres
Final 3, Wind: +3.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nikitas-Raphael BOURAS | 05 APR 2006 | GRE | 10.70 |
2. | Emmanouil KASTIYIO-FLESSAS | 25 JUN 2006 | GRE | 11.06 |
3. | Vasileios POULLAKKOS | 09 JUL 2005 | GRE | 11.09 |
4. | Dimitrios PESADAS | 22 MAR 2005 | GRE | 11.12 |
5. | Emilios SKOURTIS | 2006 | GRE | 11.24 |