NCAA Division I West First Rounds

Hornet Stadium - Sac St., Sacramento, CA (USA)

24–27 MAY 2023

F

Men's 100 Metres

Preliminary Round - Heat 1, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kion BENJAMIN13 NOV 2000TTO10.20
2.Terrence JONES08 NOV 2002BAH10.25
3.Louie HINCHLIFFE18 JUL 2002GBR10.31
4.Brendon STEWART29 JUL 2000USA10.34
5.David DUNLAP06 AUG 2000USA10.42
6.Tristyn FLORESUSA10.52
7.TaVieon NEALUSA10.53
8.Ashton CALLAHANUSA10.55
Preliminary Round - Heat 2, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Udodi Chudi ONWUZURIKE29 JAN 2003NGR10.16
2.Ryan MARTIN24 JAN 2001USA10.30
3.Jalen DRAYDENUSA10.40
4.Dondra SWINT09 SEP 1997USA10.42
5.Victor AKHALU29 SEP 2003NGR10.47
6.Brice CHABOT08 MAR 2003USA10.49
7.Joshua SUTTON02 MAR 2001USA10.59
8.Corin BURNSUSA10.73
Preliminary Round - Heat 3, Wind: +0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Isaiah TROUSIL29 JAN 1999USA10.27
2.Karlington ANUNAGBA07 JUL 2001NGR10.30
2.Devante MOUNTUSA10.30
4.Devin AUGUSTINE02 DEC 2003TTO10.36
5.Patrick IZE-IYAMUUSA10.41
5.Nylo Ezekiel CLARKE15 OCT 1998USA10.41
7.Trevion MCCALLA2002USA10.52
Preliminary Round - Heat 4, Wind: +1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shaun MASWANGANYI01 FEB 2001RSA10.17
2.Kamden JACKSON25 NOV 2000USA10.31
3.Adam CLAYTON26 SEP 2000GBR10.32
4.Micah WILLIAMS12 NOV 2001USA10.33
5.Carlon HOSTEN07 APR 1999TTO10.36
6.John CLIFFORD08 APR 2002NGR10.40
7.David FOSTER29 AUG 2003USA10.42
8.Josh BOURUSA10.43
Preliminary Round - Heat 5, Wind: -0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Courtney LINDSEY18 NOV 1998USA10.31
2.Nolton SHELVINUSA10.36
3.Christopher BORZOR01 JAN 1999HAI10.41
4.Kalen WALKERUSA10.48
5.Trayvion WHITE-AUSTIN13 DEC 2000USA10.50
6.Dennis PHILLIPS2002USA10.54
7.Tevijon WILLIAMS2004USA10.55
Clinton MUUNGA08 JUL 2002ZIMDQ
Preliminary Round - Heat 6, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Connor WASHINGTON18 JAN 2003USA10.35
2.Lawrence JOHNSON06 DEC 1999USA10.36
2.Marcellus MOORE30 JUN 2002USA10.36
4.Dallin DRAPERUSA10.43
5.Daniel GARLANDUSA10.50
6.Javin BOSTICUSA10.53
6.Lance LANGUSA10.53
8.Karon DEAN1999BAH10.55

Men's 200 Metres

Preliminary Round - Heat 1, Wind: +0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jeremiah CURRY07 JAN 2000USA20.57
2.David DUNLAP06 AUG 2000USA20.77
2.Josh BOURUSA20.77
4.Ashton ALLEN25 MAR 2002USA20.84
5.Dennis PHILLIPS2002USA20.91
6.Cameron TARVER13 JUN 2004USA21.04
7.Mason LAWYERUSA21.13
8.Ireon BROWNUSA21.29
Preliminary Round - Heat 2, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Courtney LINDSEY18 NOV 1998USA20.42
2.Kamden JACKSON25 NOV 2000USA20.49
3.Ashton CALLAHANUSA20.78
4.Matthew OKONKWOUSA20.91
5.Trayvion WHITE-AUSTIN13 DEC 2000USA20.94
6.Simbarashe MAKETA07 JUL 2001ZIM21.02
7.Onanubosi JAMESUSA21.18
8.Mekhi MAYSUSA21.22
Preliminary Round - Heat 3, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shaun MASWANGANYI01 FEB 2001RSA20.47
2.Isaiah TROUSIL29 JAN 1999USA20.59
3.Brice CHABOT08 MAR 2003USA20.88
4.Jack MARSHALLUSA20.94
5.Karlington ANUNAGBA07 JUL 2001NGR21.04
6.Donnie JAMESUSA21.24
7.Kyle DE MOICAUSA21.32
8.Golden COTTON18 APR 2001USA21.51
Preliminary Round - Heat 4, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Austin KRESLEY30 DEC 2001USA20.33
2.Demar FRANCIS25 JAN 2001JAM20.51
3.Lance LANGUSA20.73
4.David PHILLIPSUSA21.07
5.Jeremiah WALKERUSA21.10
6.Tyler COLWELLUSA21.32
7.Jacob LEVINUSA22.20
Erin BROWN2002USADNF
Preliminary Round - Heat 5, Wind: +2.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Connor WASHINGTON18 JAN 2003USA20.52
2.Carlon HOSTEN07 APR 1999TTO20.59
3.Terrence JONES08 NOV 2002BAH20.62
4.Nolton SHELVINUSA20.63
5.De’montray CALLISUSA21.01
6.Dallin DRAPERUSA21.12
7.Corin BURNSUSA21.35
8.Nylo Ezekiel CLARKE15 OCT 1998USA21.41
Preliminary Round - Heat 6, Wind: +1.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Udodi Chudi ONWUZURIKE29 JAN 2003NGR20.33
2.Devin AUGUSTINE02 DEC 2003TTO20.44
3.Adam CLAYTON26 SEP 2000GBR20.71
4.Christopher BORZOR01 JAN 1999HAI20.95
5.Marcellus MOORE30 JUN 2002USA21.14
6.Easton BIANCHIUSA21.28
7.Khalid MENDEZUSA21.50
Isaiah TEERUSADQ

Men's 400 Metres

Preliminary Round - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Raphael Chimezie EGBUCHILEM17 APR 2003NGR45.79
2.Antonie Matthys NORTJE02 FEB 2002RSA46.12
3.Hasani BARR2001USA46.15
4.Nick BRYANT07 DEC 2000USA46.18
5.Josh TAYLORUSA46.23
6.Dominick YANCY2001USA46.28
7.James BENSON10 AUG 2000USA46.60
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Richard JOHNSON08 NOV 1999USA46.00
2.Brian HERRON24 NOV 2000USA46.03
3.Jevon O'BRYANT2001USA46.16
4.Kyle GALE11 JAN 2002BAR46.32
5.Simbarashe MAKETA07 JUL 2001ZIM46.71
6.Jared WILLIAMSUSA46.86
7.Jaedyn CARPENTERUSA46.94
8.Jeremiah WALKERUSA47.92
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Justin ROBINSON30 MAR 2002USA45.07
2.Dubem NWACHUKWU08 FEB 2000USA45.33
3.Matthew MOORER16 FEB 2000USA45.65
4.Dillon BEDELL-BASSUSA45.84
5.Auhmad ROBINSON04 JUN 2001USA45.95
6.Carl HICKS30 AUG 2003USA46.43
7.Michael ROTH22 MAR 2002CAN46.70
8.Sam JOHNSONUSA47.70
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jenoah MCKIVER03 APR 2002USA45.70
2.Michael JOSEPH01 NOV 2002LCA46.04
3.Jovahn WILLIAMSON01 AUG 1999USA46.06
4.DeJuana MCARTHURUSA46.30
5.Cameron REYNOLDSUSA46.60
6.Trey JACKSONUSA46.61
7.Erin BROWN2002USA46.84
8.Isaac DAVISUSA47.16
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.William JONES03 OCT 2003USA45.26
2.Gamali FELIX17 MAR 1999GRN45.76
3.Myles MISENER-DALEY06 MAR 2001CAN45.89
4.Ashton SCHWARTZMAN18 JAN 2003USA46.24
5.James MILHOLEN19 JUN 1999USA46.26
6.Muzuri MATTARUSA46.37
7.Donnie JAMESUSA46.73
8.Tom WILLEMS19 OCT 2000AUS47.80
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Christopher BAILEY29 MAY 2000USA46.09
2.Brodie YOUNG28 FEB 2003GBR46.19
3.Zarik BROWN02 SEP 1999USA46.22
4.Willington WRIGHT16 SEP 2000USA46.31
5.Taahir KELLYUSA46.38
6.Tyler WILLIAMSUSA46.97
7.David SEETE22 MAR 2001RSA47.22
8.Trey JOHNSONUSA48.31

Men's 800 Metres

Preliminary Round - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mehdi YANOURI17 NOV 1999USA1:47.80
2.Jacob RODINUSA1:48.37
3.Jonathan JONES06 FEB 1999BAR1:49.06
4.Hannes FAHL16 OCT 2002GER1:49.09
5.Sam EASLEYUSA1:49.74
6.Anass MGHARI09 DEC 1998MAR1:50.76
7.Cebastian GENTIL20 MAY 2000HAI1:51.91
8.Ethan BROUW25 FEB 2002AUS1:54.21
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Crayton CARROZZA26 AUG 1999USA1:48.56
2.Jason GOMEZ08 AUG 2000USA1:48.64
3.AJ GREEN02 OCT 2002USA1:48.68
4.Lloyd FRILOTUSA1:48.72
5.Alex SCALESUSA1:49.45
6.Niko SCHULTZUSA1:50.00
6.Chase KNOCHEUSA1:50.00
8.Justice DICKUSA1:50.27
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Aidan MCCARTHY01 SEP 2002USA1:47.99
2.Sam ELLIS20 OCT 1998USA1:48.38
3.Bobby POYNTER10 APR 2000USA1:48.63
4.Riley WELLSUSA1:48.98
5.Camron HERRONUSA1:49.84
6.Jesse MIDDENDORFUSA1:50.50
7.Alec NELSONUSA1:50.93
8.Ryan SCHREINER10 SEP 2003USA1:51.50
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Yusuf BIZIMANA06 SEP 2000GBR1:49.38
2.Darius KIPYEGO05 SEP 2002USA1:49.64
3.Peter SMITHUSA1:49.96
4.Spencer GUDGEL1999USA1:50.80
5.Adam MASON2003USA1:50.82
6.Tommy WARDUSA1:51.99
7.Richard BROWN03 DEC 2000JAM1:53.00
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abdullahi HASSAN28 JUL 2002CAN1:49.49
2.Kash POWELL14 DEC 2000AUS1:49.77
3.El Hafez MAHADI17 OCT 2002QAT1:49.84
4.Leroy RUSSELL31 JUL 2001CAN1:50.21
5.Tom BREUCKMANUSA1:51.24
6.Tyler OLSONUSA1:52.30
7.Ricardo BANKSUSA1:58.25
8.Sebastian FERNANDEZUSA1:59.95
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Matthew ERICKSON11 MAR 2003CAN1:47.14
2.Sam WHITMARSHUSA1:47.27
3.Lorenz HERRMANN01 SEP 2000GER1:47.57
4.Christopher CONRAD22 MAR 1999USA1:48.20
5.Marco VILCA02 DEC 2000PER1:48.34
6.TJ ROBINSON JR2002USA1:49.32
7.Caden NORRIS2002USA1:49.33
8.Mohammed MOHAMEDUSA1:50.52

Men's 1500 Metres

Preliminary Round - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Fouad MESSAOUDI07 JAN 2001MAR3:43.94
2.Nathan GREEN10 APR 2003USA3:44.17
3.Jason CLAYTON15 MAY 2001AUS3:44.51
4.Chris MIDDLETON-PEARSONUSA3:44.86
5.Jack CRULL13 FEB 2002USA3:45.20
6.Cruz GOMEZUSA3:45.73
7.Jonathan CARMIN13 JUN 2001ISR3:46.70
8.Kang NYOAK05 MAR 2000AUS3:46.81
9.Eli HOEFTUSA3:47.59
10.Stephen KIELHOFNERUSA3:48.21
11.Caleb JOHNSONUSA3:49.73
12.Owen SMITHUSA3:55.35
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ezekiel ROPKEN3:49.68
2.Chandon CHHIKARAUSA3:50.15
3.Colin SAHLMANUSA3:50.17
4.Hadley SPLECHTER08 JAN 2001USA3:50.35
5.Sean MAISONUSA3:50.43
6.Zachary STALLINGSUSA3:50.51
7.James GORMLEY03 APR 1998GBR3:50.65
8.Mason RATKOVICHUSA3:50.72
9.Isaiah PRIDDEY09 MAR 2000NZL3:50.76
10.Aaron AHL25 FEB 1999CAN3:50.78
11.Jonathan SHIELDS01 FEB 1998GBR3:50.86
12.Ben SHEARERUSA3:50.92
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joe WASKOM12 APR 2001USA3:39.98
2.Luke HOUSERUSA3:40.42
3.Elias SCHREML12 OCT 2000GER3:40.57
4.Lucas BONSUSA3:40.83
5.Ryan SCHOPPEUSA3:41.90
6.Yacine GUERMALI26 JUL 1999USA3:44.15
7.Isaiah GIVENSUSA3:44.46
8.Spencer PICKRENUSA3:44.79
9.Santiago GAITAN2001CAN3:46.27
10.Chad JOHNSON05 JAN 2000USA3:50.34
11.Emanuel GALDINOUSA3:51.42
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Adam SPENCER04 OCT 2001AUS3:40.66
2.Alexander STITT10 JUL 2001AUS3:41.04
3.Isaac BASTEN21 NOV 2000USA3:41.21
4.Cathal DOYLE12 NOV 1997IRL3:41.58
5.Garrett MACQUIDDYUSA3:41.87
6.Will O'BRIENUSA3:42.35
7.Brennan BENSONUSA3:42.92
8.Aidan RYANUSA3:42.98
9.Cooper CAWTHRAUSA3:43.11
10.Xian SHIVELYUSA3:43.75
11.Edward RUSHUSA3:44.38
12.Devin PANCAKEUSA3:45.91

Men's 10,000 Metres

Round 1 - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Isai RODRIGUEZ13 MAR 1998USA28:17.98
2.Patrick KIPROPKEN28:19.23
3.Bob LIKINGUSA28:21.65
4.Cormac DALTON01 SEP 1998IRL28:21.98
4.Scott BEATTIE04 DEC 1998GBR28:21.98
6.Charles HICKS25 JUL 2001GBR28:22.04
7.James MWAURAUSA28:22.05
8.Ky ROBINSON27 FEB 2002AUS28:22.84
9.Casey CLINGER09 OCT 1998USA28:23.41
10.Brandon GARNICA14 NOV 1999USA28:24.05
11.Ben PERRINUSA28:25.57
12.Alex MAIERUSA28:30.26
13.Christian ALLEN20 JAN 1999USA28:31.97
14.Cole SPROUT03 DEC 2001USA28:41.14
15.Creed THOMPSONUSA28:45.04
16.Artūrs Niklāvs MEDVEDS17 NOV 1999LAT28:45.67
17.Valentin SOCA24 JUL 2002URU28:45.77
18.Charlie SWEENEY16 JAN 1999USA28:46.48
19.Meikael BEAUDOIN-ROUSSEAU29 MAY 2000USA28:47.48
20.Cael GROTENHUISUSA28:47.61
21.Ryan JOHNSON19 JUL 2001USA28:52.55
22.Nicholas RUSSELLUSA28:55.18
23.Zak KIRKUSA29:05.25
24.Merga GEMEDAUSA29:06.67
25.Joey NOKESUSA29:08.28
26.Shuaib ALJABALY16 FEB 2000USA29:09.73
27.Leo DASCHBACH04 OCT 2001USA29:11.06
28.Habtamu CHENEY09 MAY 1999USA29:11.33
29.George WATSON05 JAN 1999GBR29:15.55
30.Mason BROWNUSA29:15.71
31.Matias REYNAGAS09 NOV 2002ARG29:22.20
32.Wil SMITHUSA29:22.59
33.Chris DEVANEY22 NOV 1999NZL29:25.53
34.Daniel ABDALAUSA29:30.86
35.Joseph MINOR-WILLIAMSUSA29:31.25
36.Jacob MCLEOD22 MAR 2000USA29:42.33
37.Ryan MARTINS09 MAR 1999USA29:50.90
38.Luke GRUNDVIGUSA29:52.43
39.Jacob STANFORDUSA29:53.53
40.Malte PROPP29 SEP 1999GER30:01.05
41.Ethan POWELLUSA30:01.77
42.Isaac ALONZOUSA30:03.31
43.Ian TWYMANUSA30:06.48
44.Brock DYKEMAUSA30:21.75
45.Jace ASCHBRENNERUSA30:35.46
46.Haftu KNIGHTUSA30:44.13
Mohammed JOUAHRIMARDNF
Rory LEONARD13 FEB 2001GBRDNF

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles

Preliminary Round - Heat 1, Wind: +1.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Caleb DEAN20 JUN 2001USA13.68
2.Antoine ANDREWS12 APR 2003BAH13.74
3.Michael BUCHANANJAM13.85
4.Jordani WOODLEY12 NOV 2001JAM13.93
5.Isaiah HUDGENSUSA13.98
6.Garrett GIBSONUSA13.99
7.Hugo MORVAN17 FEB 2001FRA14.00
Giovanni WEARING19 MAY 2004USADQ
Preliminary Round - Heat 2, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tade OJORA14 OCT 1999GBR13.58
2.Kendrick SMALLWOOD07 APR 2004USA13.74
3.Demaris WATERS07 JUN 2004USA13.88
3.Eli MORRISUSA13.88
5.Pierre LEARUSA14.01
6.Abel Alejandro JORDAN18 SEP 2003ESP14.15
7.Zachary COXUSA14.22
Tre'Bien GILBERT18 DEC 1999USADQ
Preliminary Round - Heat 3, Wind: +1.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Darius LUFF29 JAN 2001USA13.55
2.Cameron HARRISUSA13.77
3.Taylor ROONEYUSA13.87
4.Matthew LEWIS-BANKS12 NOV 1999USA13.99
5.Di'niko BATESUSA14.02
6.Ketavion HUMBERUSA14.04
7.William GLASS2002USA14.10
8.Carter BIRADE04 SEP 2003CAN14.32
Preliminary Round - Heat 4, Wind: -0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Daniel HARROLDUSA13.64
2.Johnny BRACKINS29 JUL 2003USA13.69
3.Connor SCHULMAN02 JUL 2001USA13.73
3.Bashiru ABDILLAHI26 OCT 1997NGR13.73
5.David WARMINGTON25 AUG 2004USA14.02
6.Till STEINFORTH11 JUN 2002GER14.11
7.Jurrian HERINGUSA14.19
8.Jamal JANUARYUSA14.34
Preliminary Round - Heat 5, Wind: -0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.De'Vion WILSON18 MAY 2000USA13.56
2.Gratt REED30 JUN 2000USA13.70
3.Bret DANNIS1999USA13.95
3.DeVontae FORD21 NOV 2003USA13.95
5.Brevin SIMS11 DEC 2001USA14.04
6.Brandon RATLIFFUSA14.24
7.Jack SUMNERS25 OCT 2000GBR14.40
Brithton SENIOR07 OCT 2000JAMDNF
Preliminary Round - Heat 6, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Phillip LEMONIOUS12 DEC 1998JAM13.65
2.DJ AKINDELEUSA13.79
3.Darius BROWN30 NOV 2002USA13.80
4.Grant CONWAY12 SEP 2000USA13.99
5.Liam ANDERSONUSA14.15
6.Jaydon GREENUSA14.24
7.Caleb WHITNEYUSA14.25

Men's 400 Metres Hurdles

Preliminary Round - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Julien Kentrell GILLUM14 JAN 1998USA50.37
2.Oskar EDLUND16 NOV 2002SWE50.73
3.Reyte RASHUSA50.76
4.Jeremy FARR20 NOV 2000JAM51.97
5.Darius BROWN30 NOV 2002USA52.41
6.Thai THOMPSONUSA52.62
7.Matthew WILKINSONUSA53.32
Zachary COXUSADNF
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ezekiel NATHANIEL20 JUN 2003NGR49.22
2.Bryce MCCRAY15 MAY 2003USA50.48
3.Cameron WILMINGTON2001USA50.68
4.Treyton ANDERSONUSA51.98
5.Omar RODGERSUSA52.15
6.Spencer CARLILEUSA52.30
7.Jaylin HOLMES09 JAN 2004USA52.57
8.DJ AKINDELEUSA56.54
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Cass ELLIOTT17 APR 2000USA50.40
2.Jared MCALVEY19 MAY 2001USA51.07
3.Caleb ROBERSON2001USA51.38
4.Phillip JEFFERSONUSA52.11
5.Nathan FARRELL21 FEB 2002USA52.98
6.Bryan HANEYUSA53.13
7.Garrett NELSONUSA53.94
8.Cameron BREIERUSA54.60
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ayden OWENS-DELERME28 MAY 2000PUR50.13
2.Robert WILLIAMSUSA50.35
3.Darek HACKETTUSA50.76
4.Christopher BRINKLEY2003USA51.40
5.Zaire WARING16 MAR 2004USA51.70
6.Toby PENNERUSA52.30
7.Daniel ARMSTRONG2000USA52.54
8.Dillon LEACOCK13 APR 2003TTO53.24
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Caleb DEAN20 JUN 2001USA50.19
2.Jonathan BIRCHMAN27 NOV 2001USA50.47
3.Reid PIERZINSKIUSA50.78
4.Yan Manuel VAZQUEZ06 JAN 2004PUR50.97
5.Mitchell VAN VOORENUSA51.38
6.Deyondre DAVISUSA51.74
7.De'Vion WILSON18 MAY 2000USA53.46
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.James SMITH22 MAY 2000USA49.94
2.Kody BLACKWOOD31 DEC 2003USA50.53
3.Devontie ARCHER26 MAY 2002JAM51.00
4.Yuben MUNARY GONÇALVES25 SEP 1999POR51.13
5.DeVontae FORD21 NOV 2003USA51.57
6.Brevin SIMS11 DEC 2001USA52.17
7.Jace JENSENUSA53.00
8.Kendrick SMALLWOOD07 APR 2004USA54.30

Men's Pole Vault

Qualification - Group 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zachery BRADFORD29 NOV 1999USA5.40
2.Skyler MAGULAUSA5.40
2.Alex SLINKMAN20 JUL 2000USA5.40
2.Branson ELLIS19 JUL 2000USA5.40
5.Clayton SIMMS08 OCT 2002USA5.40
6.Ben CONACHERUSA5.40
7.Caleb WITSKENUSA5.40
7.Garrett BROWN18 MAY 2003USA5.40
9.Bradley JELMERTUSA5.40
10.Christyan SAMPYUSA5.30
11.Zach DAVIS27 MAY 2001USA5.30
11.Jacob ENGLARUSA5.30
13.Ashton BARKDULLUSA5.30
14.Dallin THORNTONUSA5.30
14.Logan HAMMERUSA5.30
16.Andrew SALOGAUSA5.30
17.Brock HOTTEL1999USA5.20
17.Samuel HEINRICHSUSA5.20
19.Mathis BRESKO12 JAN 2002USA5.20
20.Jack MANN28 MAY 2004USA5.20
20.Marshall FAUROTUSA5.20
22.Jake FREIDELUSA5.20
22.Zane JOHNSONUSA5.20
24.Max MANSON25 NOV 2000USA5.20
24.Eitan GOOREUSA5.20
26.Connor GREGSTONUSA5.05
26.Ernesto COLLAZO03 JAN 2000PUR5.05
26.Nathan BURNETTUSA5.05
29.Warren MILLERUSA5.05
29.Jesse PINKLEYUSA5.05
29.Eric CABAIS-FERNANDEZUSA5.05
32.Brendan SAFLEYUSA5.05
33.Noah PETERSONUSA4.90
33.Connor BOENIGUSA4.90
33.Zach KLOBUTCHERUSA4.90
33.Simon THOR14 MAR 2000SWE4.90
37.Anthony MEACHAMUSA4.90
Colton NAFFZIGERUSANM
Tyler BURNSUSANM
Cyprus RICEUSANM
Kyle STIFFLEMIRE1999USANM
Eerik HAAMER06 JAN 2001ESTNM
Logan FRALEYUSANM
Caiden MACKTINGERUSANM
Daniel PALACIOUSANM
Ekhardt VAN DER WATT1999RSANM
Jak URLACHERUSANM
Jarod WHITEUSANM

Men's Long Jump

Qualification - Group 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Wayne PINNOCK24 OCT 2000JAM8.05
+0.9
2.Nickaoli WILLIAMS07 OCT 2000JAM7.96
+1.8
3.John KROEGERUSA7.81
+1.5
4.Carey MCLEOD14 APR 1998JAM7.80
+0.7
5.Cedar ENGLISHUSA7.72
+3.0
6.Till STEINFORTH11 JUN 2002GER7.71
+1.0
7.Elias Ajamu REED06 JUL 2004USA7.68
-0.4
8.Jake BURKEY25 FEB 2000GBR7.67
+2.2
9.Chris PREDDIE17 JUL 2004USA7.66
+1.8
10.JC STEVENSON02 JUN 2004USA7.66
+0.6
11.Lokesh SATHYANATHAN21 DEC 1999IND7.65
+2.8
12.Kareem Hatem MERSAL08 OCT 2001ITA7.63
+0.8
13.James CARTER24 JUN 2000USA7.58
+1.1
14.Aaron JOHNSONUSA7.57
+2.4
15.Yariel SOTO20 MAY 2000PUR7.55
+3.1
16.Christiaan LE ROUX16 MAR 2000RSA7.55
+1.9
17.Johnny BRACKINS29 JUL 2003USA7.54
+1.1
18.Kenneth PREEUSA7.48
+3.0
19.Jathan BELAIREUSA7.44
+1.3
20.Christian WOODUSA7.44
+2.7
21.Tayton KLEINUSA7.43
+1.1
22.Benjamin OKAFOR2000USA7.43
+0.7
23.Sheldon NOBLE04 APR 2001ANT7.43
+1.4
24.Xakai HARRYUSA7.42
+1.2
25.Donald HATFIELD-JACKSONUSA7.41
-0.3
26.Prestin ARTISUSA7.37
+2.3
27.Shakwon COKE07 OCT 1999JAM7.37
+1.7
28.Colby EDDOWES15 AUG 2002AUS7.37
+0.8
29.Solomon WASHINGTON23 MAR 2003USA7.36
+1.3
30.Jedidiah UDUNNA10 AUG 2004USA7.35
+2.2
31.Reinaldo NASCIMENTO18 DEC 2000BRA7.31
+0.7
32.Austin WALLACE24 JUN 2000USA7.30
+1.1
33.Kavian KERR10 FEB 2002JAM7.29
+2.1
34.Blair ANDERSON24 JUL 2003USA7.28
+1.0
35.Anthony CAMPBELL27 MAY 2001USA7.28
+0.5
36.Sir-Jonathan SIMS13 JAN 2004USA7.25
+1.4
37.Micaylon MOOREUSA7.21
+0.1
38.William HARRISUSA7.15
+0.6
39.Ramsey HUNTUSA7.11
+0.7
40.Mitchell EFFINGUSA7.02
+0.4
41.Sean MAJORSUSA7.01
+0.8
42.Jhavor BENNETT19 MAR 2002JAM6.95
+0.9
43.Ryan BROWN11 OCT 1998JAM6.88
+2.4
44.Stacy BROWN2002USA6.87
+1.9
45.Allan HUNTERUSA5.94
+0.6
46.John BAKER03 JAN 2002USA5.22
+2.4
Yariel SOTO20 MAY 2000PUR7.50
Lokesh SATHYANATHAN21 DEC 1999IND7.49
Cedar ENGLISHUSA7.47
Aaron JOHNSONUSA7.30
Kenneth PREEUSA7.06
Michael BUCHANANJAMNM
Ryan CURINGTON2001USANM
Christian WOODUSA7.21
Jake BURKEY25 FEB 2000GBR7.44
Jedidiah UDUNNA10 AUG 2004USA7.25
Prestin ARTISUSA6.32

Men's Shot Put

Qualification - Group 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Turner WASHINGTON10 FEB 1999USA20.99
2.Jordan GEIST21 JUL 1998USA20.90
3.Jordan WEST27 JUN 1999USA20.26
4.Zach LANDAUSA19.98
5.Roje STONA26 FEB 1999JAM19.89
6.Youssef KOUDSSI17 JAN 2001CAN19.81
7.Jeff DUENSINGUSA19.80
8.Jonah WILSON03 DEC 1998USA19.74
9.Maxwell OTTERDAHL31 MAY 2001USA19.74
10.Jason SWARENS31 MAY 2002USA19.56
11.Patrick LARRISONUSA19.38
12.Patrick PIPERIUSA19.31
13.Tyler SUDDUTHUSA19.28
14.Bryce FOSTERUSA19.08
15.Isaiah SCHAFERUSA19.07
16.Andrew STONEUSA18.92
17.Tucker SMITHUSA18.84
18.Kevin SAKSON04 MAY 2000EST18.73
19.Kevin SHUBERTUSA18.72
20.Elijah BARNES17 SEP 1999USA18.57
21.Trevor OTTERDAHL30 NOV 1998USA18.57
22.Diego TREVINOUSA18.41
23.Ronald GRUESO MOSQUERA02 JUL 2002COL18.29
24.Mariano KIS04 APR 2001ARG18.13
25.Nick RONNFELDTUSA18.09
26.Hayden BULLOCKUSA18.06
27.Nicholas HARDANUSA18.02
28.Grady LEONARD29 APR 1999USA17.91
29.Cam LANDIS17 DEC 1998USA17.87
30.Quintin LYONSUSA17.84
31.Gary MOORE17 DEC 2004USA17.83
32.Danny BRYANTUSA17.80
33.Jake PORTERUSA17.80
34.Clayton HANNULAUSA17.70
35.Cole TARGGARTUSA17.69
36.Dominick ETHERINGTONUSA17.54
37.Zack RAMOSUSA17.48
38.Willem COERTZEN30 APR 2002RSA17.46
39.Cameron BURKETTUSA17.06
40.Elian AHMAR14 FEB 2000USA17.00
41.Noah CULBERTSONUSA16.91
42.Kyle ATKINSONUSA16.84
43.Jacob TRACYUSA16.83
44.Joe BOYERUSA16.80
45.Amiri BUCHANANUSA16.78
46.Michael CAMPBELLUSA16.74
47.Cobe GRAHAM22 JAN 2000JAM16.71
48.Dylan CLARKUSA16.56

Men's Hammer Throw

Qualification - Group 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Konstantinos ZALTOS05 FEB 2000GRE74.42
2.Jordan GEIST21 JUL 1998USA72.62
3.Nikolaos POLYCHRONIOU29 MAY 2003GRE71.34
4.Trevor OTTERDAHL30 NOV 1998USA70.70
5.Jake KUBIATOWICZUSA69.73
6.Jayden WHITEUSA69.31
7.Ivar MOISANDER08 JAN 2000SWE69.15
8.Kade MCCALL13 MAR 2002USA68.94
9.Parker FEUERBORNUSA68.69
10.Aimar Genís PALMA17 JUL 1999ESP68.60
11.Anthony BARMES29 JUN 2000NZL68.21
12.Fabio HESSLING17 SEP 1999GER67.99
13.Grady LEONARD29 APR 1999USA67.14
14.Max MCKHANN17 FEB 2000USA66.86
15.Jeremiah NUBBE2003CAN66.42
16.Sam COILUSA66.35
17.Kristofer EMIGUSA65.93
18.Christian JOHNSON18 OCT 2000USA65.34
19.Mason STRUNKUSA64.85
20.Oleg KLYKOV22 APR 1999RUS64.73
21.Kaleb SIEKMEIER12 FEB 1999USA64.44
22.Jaret PRETEUSA63.30
23.Matt WARDUSA63.27
24.Cole HOOPERUSA63.22
25.Alex BERNSTEIN13 NOV 2002GBR63.01
26.Marshall SWADLEYUSA61.98
27.Cal ABDULKYUSA61.21
28.Garret BERNTUSA61.13
29.Kegan SCHROETERUSA60.89
30.Sam INESUSA60.88
31.Michael GUPTAUSA60.75
32.Jake PARCHMANUSA60.66
33.Lott DESMONDUSA60.46
34.Pablo GAMEZUSA60.19
35.Shaun KERRY13 DEC 2001GBR60.09
36.Dylan CLARKUSA60.02
37.John MURPHYUSA59.94
38.Tristan BUSHUSA59.66
39.Ethan MARSHALLUSA58.94
40.Sean SMITHUSA58.20
41.Ben RYER07 MAR 2002USA57.62
42.Nick HICKSUSA56.90
43.Hunter WALLSTER2002CAN55.93
44.Amiri BUCHANANUSA53.23
Bryson SMITHUSANM
Michael PINCKNEY09 DEC 2004USANM
Rory DEVANEY15 JUL 2004USANM
Sebastian COLEMANUSANM

Men's Javelin Throw

Qualification - Group 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Arthur W. PETERSEN18 AUG 1999DEN75.47
2.Dash SIRMON10 FEB 2004USA74.84
3.Chinecherem NNAMDI12 JUL 2002NGR74.30
4.Matt KRAFTUSA71.46
5.Samuel HANKINS24 OCT 2001USA71.39
6.Cameron BATES29 DEC 1997USA70.89
7.Zion HILL02 NOV 1999BAR70.48
8.Benji PHILLIPSUSA70.35
9.Jackson MORRIS13 JAN 1999USA69.59
10.Chandler AULT14 MAR 2000USA68.82
11.Izac CANCHOLA2000USA68.81
12.Jared O'RILEY2000CAN68.56
13.Austin PARSONSUSA67.96
14.Abraham SARGENTUSA66.77
15.Mike STEIN25 MAR 2004USA66.64
16.Walter MOFFETT21 APR 2004USA66.28
17.Tyler BROWNUSA66.11
18.Zach PODRAZAUSA65.91
19.Evan TODDUSA65.51
20.Jack OLSENUSA65.29
21.Joseph NIZICH2001USA65.07
22.Liam MIKSICUSA64.95
23.Brinton PAULSONUSA64.90
24.Cody CANARDUSA64.75
25.Garrett WADEUSA64.58
26.Jett KINDER04 JUL 2001USA64.17
27.Josh TRAFNYUSA63.23
28.Ryan RIECKMANN2003USA62.36
29.Marten GASPARINI24 MAY 1997ITA62.10
30.Anoop KHATRAUSA62.00
31.Dalton RASMUSSENUSA61.85
32.Cooper HOFFMANUSA61.80
33.Trevor HOOKUSA61.48
34.Chase CLEMENTUSA61.46
35.Matthew HOCKETTUSA60.85
36.Nick FORSYTHUSA59.44
37.Joe PLACEK07 JUL 2001USA59.31
38.Chase TARR07 MAY 1999USA59.24
39.Justin BREAULTCAN59.18
40.John OBERUSA58.56
41.Josh FARRUSA58.42
42.Pat VIALVAUSA58.25
43.Vitus Lei HANSGAARD17 SEP 2001DEN57.83
44.Josiah KILGOREUSA57.60
45.Brad THOMASUSA57.36
46.Nathyn MALLERUSA56.78
47.Simon THOR14 MAR 2000SWE54.50