South African Championships

McArthur Stadium, Potchefstroom (RSA)

30 MAR–01 APR 2023

B

Men's 100 Metres

Final, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Akani SIMBINE21 SEP 1993RSA10.14
2.Benjamin RICHARDSON19 DEC 2003RSA10.27
3.Rivaldo ROBERTS27 APR 1996RSA10.36
4.Abduraqhmaan KARRIEM25 SEP 2004RSA10.43
5.Luke DAVIDS17 JUL 2001RSA10.46
6.Cheswill JOHNSON30 SEP 1997RSA10.50
7.Sherwan VAN STADEN14 SEP 2000RSA10.58
8.Mbhoni MABUNDA19 MAR 2003RSA10.65
Semifinal - Heat 1, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Akani SIMBINE21 SEP 1993RSA9.92
2.Rivaldo ROBERTS27 APR 1996RSA10.16
3.Sherwan VAN STADEN14 SEP 2000RSA10.35
4.Abduraqhmaan KARRIEM25 SEP 2004RSA10.39
5.Luqmaan GABIER10 NOV 2004RSA10.53
6.Thembo John MONARENG14 FEB 1999RSA10.54
7.Sibusiso MCOSANA16 JUN 2004RSA10.57
8.Werner BEZUIDENHOUT15 NOV 2006RSA10.60
Semifinal - Heat 2, Wind: +1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Benjamin RICHARDSON19 DEC 2003RSA10.22
2.Mbhoni MABUNDA19 MAR 2003RSA10.41
3.John ADESOLA08 APR 2002RSA10.42
4.Gerrit WICKENS01 JUN 1996RSA10.56
5.Reinhardt BOTHA22 MAR 2005RSA10.67
Semifinal - Heat 3, Wind: -2.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Luke DAVIDS17 JUL 2001RSA10.39
2.Cheswill JOHNSON30 SEP 1997RSA10.42
3.Letlhogonolo MOLEYANE07 FEB 2003RSA10.49
4.Retshidisitswe MLENGA27 FEB 2000RSA10.55
5.Duke KUALI26 MAY 1998RSA10.56
6.Mihlali XHOTYENI14 APR 2003RSA10.75
7.Lehlogonolo MASEKO11 MAR 1999RSA10.80
8.Ubayd SAMUELS28 JUL 2002RSA10.92
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +1.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rivaldo ROBERTS27 APR 1996RSA10.25
2.John ADESOLA08 APR 2002RSA10.35
3.Luqmaan GABIER10 NOV 2004RSA10.53
4.Mbhoni MABUNDA19 MAR 2003RSA10.53
5.Sibusiso MCOSANA16 JUN 2004RSA10.59
6.Unathi DLADLA29 APR 2004RSA10.77
7.Obakeng MOKGATLE11 OCT 2002RSA11.33
8.Benedict OERSON17 AUG 2000RSA11.82
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +1.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Akani SIMBINE21 SEP 1993RSA9.98
2.Luke DAVIDS17 JUL 2001RSA10.31
3.Abduraqhmaan KARRIEM25 SEP 2004RSA10.36
4.Lehlogonolo MASEKO11 MAR 1999RSA10.58
5.Tshepang MOSOBELA18 AUG 1998RSA10.75
6.Tshilidzi NETSHIOMBO09 MAY 2003RSA10.94
7.Akanyang MASIKANE14 DEC 2002RSA11.17
8.Tshepo MAKGANETSA03 NOV 2009RSA12.71
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tsebo MATSOSO27 MAY 1999RSA10.42
2.Duke KUALI26 MAY 1998RSA10.48
3.Gianno PEDDY05 JUN 1999RSA10.50
4.Gerrit WICKENS01 JUN 1996RSA10.66
5.Kyle NORMAN24 APR 2000RSA10.71
6.Vuyu NDLOVU08 JAN 2002RSA10.81
7.Brandon VISAGIE16 AUG 2003RSA11.31
8.Amohela DAMBUZA02 JUN 2000RSA11.58
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: +1.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Cheswill JOHNSON30 SEP 1997RSA10.18
2.Letlhogonolo MOLEYANE07 FEB 2003RSA10.21
3.Jesse JOSIAS27 MAR 2002RSA10.44
4.Thembo John MONARENG14 FEB 1999RSA10.52
5.Mihlali XHOTYENI14 APR 2003RSA10.62
6.Reinhardt BOTHA22 MAR 2005RSA10.64
7.Werner BEZUIDENHOUT15 NOV 2006RSA10.68
8.Gino SAPALO29 JAN 2002RSA10.72
9.Phenyo MOREMONG01 JUL 2002RSA11.29
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Benjamin RICHARDSON19 DEC 2003RSA10.17
2.Sherwan VAN STADEN14 SEP 2000RSA10.40
3.Retshidisitswe MLENGA27 FEB 2000RSA10.45
4.Ubayd SAMUELS28 JUL 2002RSA10.65
5.Stefan VAN DER MERWE09 APR 2001RSA10.79
6.Kamogelo BOK07 APR 2000RSA11.03
7.Zander DE BEER01 DEC 2003RSA11.21
8.Luke KRUGER12 DEC 2003RSA11.47
9.Dehandre JANUARIE18 DEC 2001RSA11.83

Men's 400 Metres

Round 1 - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ivan Danny GELDENHUYS09 AUG 2001NAM45.93
2.Gardeo ISAACS27 DEC 1998RSA45.94
3.Marnus JONKER19 APR 1999RSA46.16
4.Bulali MNYAMANA13 MAY 2001RSA47.20
5.Kabelo MOHOLOBELA12 FEB 2000RSA49.15
6.Kamogelo MOTLOBA01 APR 2002RSA49.35
7.Myron DE WEE07 JUN 1998RSA50.77
8.Tshepiso MAKOBE13 MAY 2001RSA51.66
Round 1 - Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tumisang SHEZI13 MAY 2000RSA47.04
2.Mildo HLATSHWAYO07 JUL 1997RSA47.34
3.Karabo MASHIGO28 FEB 1999RSA47.55
4.Ukona KHUZWAYO01 MAY 1997RSA47.61
5.Keaton RYAN21 FEB 2000RSA49.79
6.Rorisang LEBATA20 JUL 1997RSA50.23
7.Oratilwe SHALE12 JUL 2005RSA50.35
Round 1 - Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Wayde VAN NIEKERK15 JUL 1992RSA45.99
2.Zakithi NENE02 APR 1998RSA46.37
3.Joel Thabo SEMENYA10 JUL 1999RSA46.59
4.Daryll LOTTERING10 OCT 2001RSA46.91
5.Tjaart VAN DER WALT05 APR 2004RSA46.99
6.Sihle MAHLANGU17 AUG 2006RSA47.78
7.Daniel BRIEL17 JAN 2005RSA49.75
8.Mnambathi MILA31 MAY 2001RSA52.54
Round 1 - Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lythe PILLAY25 FEB 2003RSA45.95
2.Anele NZWANZWA26 MAR 1996RSA46.22
3.Rorisang RAMMUPUDU28 JUN 2005RSA47.25
4.Kgotshatso RAMOTHWALA13 DEC 2000RSA47.64
5.Ranti Marvin DIKGALE12 JUL 1987RSA47.64
6.Mthi MTHIMKULU30 APR 2003RSA48.55
7.Pieter CONRADIE20 OCT 1994RSA49.27

Men's 800 Metres

Round 1 - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kabelo Simon MOHLOSI20 JAN 1993RSA1:49.09
2.Edmund DU PLESSIS05 APR 2002RSA1:49.95
3.Molifi MOHLOMI19 JAN 2004RSA1:50.17
4.Jansen BELL21 AUG 2002RSA1:50.85
5.Karabelo MOTLHABEDI17 MAY 2005RSA1:51.21
6.Morena TSOTETSI23 APR 1993RSA1:53.79
7.Ntuthuko NDIMANDE16 MAY 2001RSA1:53.95
8.Asanda TSHOYO12 JUN 2003RSA2:02.78
Round 1 - Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tshegofatso NWAGU01 SEP 2001RSA1:50.90
2.James SEELIGER15 DEC 1999RSA1:51.15
3.Dumisani MOTLOUNG07 MAR 2005RSA1:53.06
4.Kwazi MGOBHOZI25 JAN 1998RSA1:53.40
5.Teddy DERRISON10 JAN 2001RSA1:53.71
6.Brandon VILJOEN12 AUG 1999RSA1:53.84
7.Khutso MSHASHA26 JUL 2003RSA2:00.50
8.Mnambathi MILA31 MAY 2001RSA2:11.61
Round 1 - Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Boikanyo MOTLHAMME11 AUG 1995RSA1:49.47
2.Kwazi NOGCANTSI17 JAN 2000RSA1:50.20
3.James NCUBE07 JUL 2004RSA1:51.14
4.Dillan VAN ROOYEN23 JUN 1998RSA1:52.08
5.William DOMISSE01 SEP 1999RSA1:52.66
6.Kian JOHNSON27 JUN 2003RSA1:55.48
7.Thulisile NOBANDA07 JUL 1995RSA1:57.67
Round 1 - Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abednico CHOBA02 JUL 2002RSA1:51.64
2.Elvis MOKHONWANA08 JAN 1998RSA1:52.10
3.Neo HLALIKANE26 SEP 2000RSA1:52.22
4.Jabolane NCAMANE07 JUN 1994RSA1:52.63
5.Tshepiso MAKOBE13 MAY 2001RSA1:54.03
6.Alden DEYSEL11 MAY 2000RSA1:54.54
7.Zizile NGEJANE08 NOV 2001RSA2:03.93
8.Wandile NOBANGELA03 APR 2007RSA2:06.25

Men's 1500 Metres

Round 1 - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tshepo TSHITE15 JAN 1997RSA3:46.78
2.Niel VAN DER MERWE04 DEC 2003RSA3:46.98
3.Christopher SWART19 APR 2000RSA3:47.02
4.Johannes MOREPE26 FEB 2005RSA3:47.09
5.Keanu DOMINGO17 APR 2002RSA3:47.13
6.Ryan MPHAHLELE20 JUN 1998RSA3:47.13
7.Sibusiso Calvin MSIBI16 MAY 2004RSA3:52.19
8.James MUNNIK03 APR 1997RSA3:52.89
9.Phemelo NTOE23 OCT 2001RSA3:58.56
10.Katlego MABOE03 AUG 1997RSA4:02.86
11.Mmuso FOTOI25 APR 1997RSA4:03.33
12.Aphelele NKONYENI20 JAN 1998RSA4:03.69
13.Tumelo PHAGO16 JUN 2001RSA4:06.34
14.Rouxan LE ROUX04 JUN 2001RSA4:24.20
Round 1 - Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abednico CHOBA02 JUL 2002RSA3:51.20
2.Nkosinathi SIBIYA02 JAN 1994RSA3:51.61
3.Elroy GELANT25 AUG 1986RSA3:51.86
4.Modupi TLADI19 OCT 1999RSA3:51.90
5.Pilane TSHEGOFATSO30 SEP 1998RSA3:52.06
6.Siphesihle KHOZA25 APR 2003RSA3:52.11
7.Abrie KRUGER04 JAN 2001RSA3:52.53
8.Abraham KUBJAONE05 MAR 2000RSA3:53.00
9.Mdumseni MTOLO25 MAR 1999RSA3:55.35
10.Andy MUNNIK14 JUL 2003RSA3:59.19
11.Morena TSOTETSI23 APR 1993RSA3:59.55
12.Awethu NTSOTHO10 SEP 1997RSA4:00.49
13.Thulisile NOBANDA07 JUL 1995RSA4:05.76
14.Asanda TSHOYO12 JUN 2003RSA4:09.73
15.Nicholas DE SCALLY13 MAY 2001RSA4:16.86
16.Mongezi NGOBE02 OCT 1997RSA4:18.04

Men's 10,000 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andries SESEDI10 APR 2001RSA29:52.19
2.Collen MULAUDZI08 APR 1991RSA30:03.06
3.Ian SLINGER11 DEC 1995RSA30:31.05
4.Collins KGADIMA18 JAN 1998RSA30:52.73
5.Tebogo SEGALAGALA05 JAN 1993RSA31:17.01
6.Themba THINGANE13 AUG 2002RSA31:38.33
7.Dylan VAN DER MERWE14 JUL 1997RSA31:39.84
8.Africa NENE22 APR 1997RSA33:38.07
9.Bheki KHUMALO07 JAN 2000RSA33:59.06

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles

Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +1.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Antonio ALKANA12 APR 1990RSA13.38
2.Tshepo LEFETE02 FEB 1992RSA14.23
3.Wickus VOSLOO21 MAR 2001RSA14.41
4.Eric VAN DER WALT10 FEB 1999RSA14.52
5.Vutivi SHIBODZE24 JUN 1998RSA14.66
6.Thabo MAGANYELE18 JAN 1998RSA14.71
7.Thabiso MAGUTLE30 APR 2002RSA14.93
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jason Matthew OCTOBER31 MAY 2000RSA13.90
2.Mondray BARNARD08 MAY 2002RSA13.99
3.SW NEL11 SEP 2002RSA14.01
4.Reynard STRAUSS03 JAN 2002RSA14.32
5.Naeem RAZAK17 SEP 1996RSA14.56
6.Mpho TLADI02 JAN 1998RSA14.86
7.Reagan APRIL21 JAN 2004RSA14.94

Men's 400 Metres Hurdles

Round 1 - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Johannes PRETORIUS26 JAN 1994RSA50.88
2.Kruger VAN REENEN20 MAR 2003RSA51.51
3.Heinrich VAN DER WATH17 MAY 2005RSA51.67
4.Kgotso RAMATHE18 JAN 2003RSA53.27
5.Juan Jaques SNYDERS04 FEB 2002RSA53.42
Round 1 - Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sokwakhana ZAZINI23 JAN 2000RSA51.60
2.Lindukuhle GORA31 JAN 2001RSA51.70
3.Wernich VAN RENSBURG28 JUL 2004RSA51.78
4.Andre ERASMUS22 MAR 2002RSA52.09
5.Marthinus DU PREEZ26 APR 2001RSA54.21
Round 1 - Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sabelo DHLAMINI17 JAN 1995RSA50.94
2.Le Roux HAMMAN06 JAN 1992RSA51.68
3.Oratilwe SHALE12 JUL 2005RSA54.55
4.Pieter CONRADIE20 OCT 1994RSA56.44

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Valco VAN WYK26 JUL 2000RSA5.20
2.Bryce PUTZIER02 APR 2004RSA4.70
3.Arend PRETORIUS06 AUG 2002RSA4.60
4.Handre NEL11 MAR 2005RSA4.40
5.Ernst MIENIE02 JAN 2005RSA4.40

Men's Long Jump

Qualification - Group -1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Nikithemba HANI12 OCT 2000RSA7.76
-1.9
2.Ruswahl SAMAAI25 SEP 1991RSA7.67
-0.7
3.Peter MAKGATO05 MAY 1996RSA7.62
+2.4
4.Abdud-Daiyaan WYNGAARD04 JUN 2002RSA7.58
+4.1
5.Temoso MASIKANE26 APR 2006RSA7.53
-1.5
6.Karabo SATEKGE07 OCT 2000RSA7.52
+0.9
7.Siyabulela XULU15 FEB 2002RSA7.48
-1.4
8.Cheswill JOHNSON30 SEP 1997RSA7.46
+3.2
9.Zarck VISSER15 SEP 1989RSA7.45
-1.3
10.Asande MTHEMBU04 JUN 2004RSA7.42
+3.0
11.Gundo DLAMINI SAMKELO03 MAY 2004RSA7.41
+0.9
12.Sabelo DHLAMINI17 JAN 1995RSA7.37
-1.4
13.Michael SKOSANA18 SEP 2000RSA7.31
+2.3
14.Fulufhelo NEMARUDE08 NOV 2002RSA7.04
-1.3
15.Khuco FALLERT14 MAR 1996RSA7.01
+2.2
16.Clement MANZINI01 SEP 1992RSA6.89
-2.0
16.Sandiso JEKEM10 APR 2006RSA6.89
-1.9
18.Reagan APRIL21 JAN 2004RSA6.84
+1.3

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Victor HOGAN25 JUL 1989RSA62.01
2.Werner VISSER27 FEB 1998RSA59.41
3.Chris VAN NIEKERK30 AUG 2000RSA54.25
4.Aron ALVAREZ ARANDA06 FEB 2004RSA53.87
5.Danie STROOH08 JAN 2004RSA53.80
6.Jean BOTHA18 APR 2003RSA50.80
7.Pieter DE VILLERS30 JUL 1999RSA49.17
8.Xolani LEKHULENI29 MAY 2001RSA48.77
9.Wynand SWANEPOEL18 JUN 2002RSA48.58
10.Johan SCHOLTZ04 MAR 1996RSA48.58
11.Righardt STANDER21 MAY 2004RSA47.95

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Douw SMIT12 MAY 1999RSA74.59
2.Johan GROBLER06 AUG 1997RSA73.52
3.Hercules VAN VUUREN15 APR 1998RSA72.13
4.Jan DU TOIT04 DEC 2003RSA67.84
5.Armand WILLEMSE18 MAR 2004RSA64.78
6.Chris PIETERSEN13 APR 1996RSA62.68
7.Duncan ROBERTSON06 MAR 2003RSA62.44
8.Johan JORDAAN30 MAY 2005RSA61.84
9.Reuben BOOYSEN01 DEC 2003RSA61.40
10.Righardt STANDER21 MAY 2004RSA59.92
11.H.J. VAN STADEN11 MAY 2003RSA58.48

Women's 100 Metres

Final, Wind: -1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Carina HORN09 MAR 1989RSA11.52
2.Tamzin THOMAS06 OCT 1997RSA11.58
3.Kayla MURRAY14 APR 2005RSA11.85
4.Phindile KUBHEKA02 JAN 2000RSA11.90
5.Charlize EILERD15 MAR 2002RSA11.99
6.Reabetswe MOLOI12 MAR 1996RSA12.00
7.Rose XEYI16 MAR 2001RSA12.02
8.Sandrie VAN ROOYEN02 JAN 2006RSA12.07
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Carina HORN09 MAR 1989RSA11.29
2.Kayla MURRAY14 APR 2005RSA11.60
3.Sandrie VAN ROOYEN02 JAN 2006RSA11.84
4.Boipelo TSHEMESE14 MAY 1997RSA12.00
5.Chardone SMIDT15 MAR 2006RSA12.02
6.Izanel VAN SCHALKWYK05 APR 1997RSA12.12
7.Simoné BREEDT14 APR 1996RSA12.13
8.Kyla VLOK09 JAN 2003RSA12.45
9.Desmorene VAN DEN HEEVER06 AUG 2001RSA12.73
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tamzin THOMAS06 OCT 1997RSA11.41
2.Phindile KUBHEKA02 JAN 2000RSA11.78
3.Charlize EILERD15 MAR 2002RSA11.81
4.Wanita LEFIFI14 JUN 2003RSA11.96
5.Kayla LA GRANGE27 JUL 2004RSA12.00
6.Amiel ROTHMAN25 MAY 2002RSA12.27
7.Mikateko MAWELA10 JUL 2001RSA12.60
8.Sydney OOSTHUIZEN31 DEC 2004RSA12.65
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rose XEYI16 MAR 2001RSA11.88
2.Reabetswe MOLOI12 MAR 1996RSA11.89
3.Joviale MBISHA31 OCT 2000RSA11.95
4.Leonette VOSLOO19 MAR 2001RSA12.05
5.Reaobaka MATSHITSE10 FEB 2006RSA12.07
6.Snethemba NGEMA07 APR 2001RSA12.32
7.Rorisang RADI05 MAY 1999RSA12.33
8.Geraldine TIMOTEUS11 AUG 1997RSA12.39
9.Laure BYMAN12 JUL 2001RSA12.48

Women's 400 Metres

Round 1 - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Shirley NEKHUBUI31 JUL 2000RSA51.80
2.Miranda Charlene COETZEE14 NOV 1997RSA51.92
3.Coleen SCHEEPERS12 JUL 2006RSA54.45
4.Carla HATTINGH10 OCT 2001RSA55.64
5.Marietjie REITZ20 DEC 1997RSA56.74
6.Lente PIETERSE16 JUL 1997RSA57.20
7.Chanté PRINSLOO14 OCT 2005RSA58.71
8.Mia LE ROUX07 FEB 2005RSA59.64
Round 1 - Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marlie VILJOEN01 AUG 2000RSA52.85
2.Nicola GIBBON09 OCT 2000RSA54.04
3.Lene VAN HEERDEN04 FEB 2002RSA54.81
4.Kirsten AHRENS18 JUN 2000RSA55.51
5.Mia DE BEER29 JUN 2006RSA56.94
6.Marna VAN GREUNEN23 APR 2002RSA58.42
7.Charlize LAUBSCHER23 FEB 2005RSA58.51
Round 1 - Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Chane VERMEULEN19 MAY 2006RSA53.70
2.Angelique STRYDOM01 FEB 2002RSA54.08
3.Precious MOLEPO15 FEB 2005RSA54.48
4.Simone DE WET10 APR 2003RSA55.28
5.Amy NAUDE07 JAN 2002RSA55.93
6.Fina DUBE24 SEP 2000RSA56.09
7.Michaela THOMSEN07 JUN 2005RSA56.89
8.Lize ACKERMAN23 MAR 2005RSA58.44

Women's 10,000 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Glenrose XABA31 DEC 1994RSA33:02.13
2.Cian OLDKNOW17 SEP 1996RSA33:51.81
3.Nwabisa MJOLI24 FEB 1992RSA36:47.98
4.Karabo MAILULA17 MAR 2002RSA37:24.27
5.Carina SWIEGERS15 MAY 1995RSA40:09.65

Women's 400 Metres Hurdles

Round 1 - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Taylon BIELDT04 NOV 1998RSA56.69
2.Zenéy VAN DER WALT22 MAY 2000RSA56.85
3.Tumi RAMOKGOPA27 AUG 2007RSA1:00.26
4.Hannah VAN NIEKERK28 JAN 2005RSA1:00.68
5.Dayle KOEKEMOER10 AUG 2003RSA1:02.56
6.Mila COMPAAN16 JAN 2003RSA1:03.74
Round 1 - Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rogail JOSEPH22 APR 2000RSA56.91
2.Gezelle MAGERMAN21 APR 1997RSA57.06
3.Anje NEL02 JAN 2004RSA59.83
4.Simone DE WET10 APR 2003RSA1:00.26
5.Lana OBERHOLZER06 DEC 2006RSA1:01.44
6.Zanri BLACK16 SEP 2005RSA1:02.36

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Michelle NGOZO15 MAY 2000RSA1.80
2.Yvonne ROBSON12 SEP 1999RSA1.75
3.Julia DU PLESSIS27 MAY 1996RSA1.75
4.Shanese DE CLERK15 DEC 2005RSA1.75
5.Geraldine TIMOTEUS11 AUG 1997RSA1.70
6.Jeanne MINNAAR02 FEB 2001RSA1.70
7.Mahlatsi DOMBENI21 JAN 1999RSA1.65
7.Marilize HIGGINS04 MAR 1996RSA1.65
9.Nadia VORSTER01 AUG 2005RSA1.65
10.Caelin COETZEE17 JAN 2003RSA1.65
11.Caitlin DEHRMANN15 AUG 2005RSA1.65
11.Jeane VISSER12 AUG 2003RSA1.65
13.Diana PIENAAR31 MAR 2006RSA1.65

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sydney ROTHMAN14 FEB 2007RSA3.80
2.Ansume DE BEER07 AUG 2007RSA3.70
3.Mirè REINSTORF05 JUN 2002RSA3.70
4.Soandri MEYER28 JUL 1988RSA3.40
5.Shannon PURCHASE24 AUG 2005RSA3.30
6.Christi LOUW25 MAY 2007RSA3.20
7.Ida-Marie STRYDOM28 SEP 1975RSA3.10
8.June JONKER05 MAR 2002RSA2.90
9.Lenieke DE BEER11 OCT 2002RSA2.80

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Danielle NOLTE11 JAN 2002RSA6.31
-1.0
2.Karmen FOUCHE02 JAN 2003RSA6.25
-2.2
3.Joane GERBER10 JUN 2003RSA6.08
-2.3
4.Lene PEENS18 APR 1995RSA6.05
-2.5
5.Andrea CORNELISSEN18 MAR 2002RSA6.00
-2.2
6.Adrienne GALLOP01 AUG 2004RSA5.91
-1.8
7.Nolwazi MASHABA10 JAN 2002RSA5.89
-1.6
8.Mieke BASSON09 JAN 2001RSA5.86
-1.9
9.Desiree VAN WYK28 MAY 1998RSA5.64
+1.2
10.Kiera-Lee ABRAHAMS20 AUG 2006RSA5.63
-2.2
11.Timeke-Jade COETZEE26 MAY 2006RSA5.61
-1.1
12.Karissa VAN WYK08 APR 2001RSA5.50
-3.6
13.Matsidiso MAKGATO03 JAN 2007RSA5.31
-2.6
14.Diana PIENAAR31 MAR 2006RSA5.24
-2.6
15.Pheletso MASHILO21 FEB 2005RSA5.14
-3.0
16.Alethea VISSER05 JUL 2007RSA5.12
+1.3
17.Erin MERENSKY24 MAR 2005RSA5.10
-1.5
18.Mignonne DE BEER26 JAN 2006RSA5.09
-3.7
19.Megan NEWTON03 OCT 2004RSA5.03
-1.2
20.Madri RABE31 JAN 2001RSA4.96
+1.4
21.Suné GREEFF09 FEB 2006RSA4.93
-2.7

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ashley ERASMUS07 JUN 2005RSA16.85
2.Ischke SENEKAL08 JAN 1993RSA16.53
3.Zonica LINDEQUE23 FEB 2004RSA15.94
4.Dane ROETS16 JAN 2002RSA15.30
5.Juanita DE NECKER10 JUL 2002RSA14.08
6.Sonia SMUTS05 OCT 1991RSA13.34
7.Savannah VISSER03 JAN 2006RSA13.05
8.Ruzel GELDENHUYS24 NOV 2003RSA12.17
9.Wilmari CALITZ21 JAN 2004RSA12.07

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jo-Ane VAN DYK03 OCT 1997RSA60.97
2.Jana VAN SCHALKWYK07 MAR 2001RSA55.45
3.Chane VAN ZYL08 AUG 2002RSA49.34
4.Savannah COMBRINK17 APR 2001RSA49.03
5.Clarissa WEYER03 DEC 2001RSA48.42
6.Maggie LE ROUX11 JUN 1999RSA48.02
7.Nicole LINDEQUE12 MAY 2003RSA44.50
8.Chandi MULDER19 APR 2002RSA41.74
9.Merinda CRONJE03 JAN 2005RSA41.52
10.Savannah VISSER03 JAN 2006RSA38.89

Invitational Events - F

Women's 100 Metres

Final, Wind: -0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Line KLOSTER27 FEB 1990NOR11.69
2.Bongiwe MAHLALELA11 SEP 1999SWZ11.96
3.Raissa KYEMBO06 AUG 1999RSA12.21
4.Ingrid Pernille RISMARK24 JUN 2001NOR12.25
5.Elea Jørstad BOCK04 NOV 2002NOR12.43
6.Beatrice MASILINGI10 APR 2003NAM23.34

Invitational Events - F

Women's 200 Metres

Final, Wind: +0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Line KLOSTER27 FEB 1990NOR23.61
2.Ingrid Pernille RISMARK24 JUN 2001NOR24.94
3.Bongiwe MAHLALELA11 SEP 1999SWZ24.94
4.Elea Jørstad BOCK04 NOV 2002NOR25.16