South African Championships
Green Point Stadium, Cape Town (RSA)
21–23 APR 2022
B
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Akani SIMBINE | 21 SEP 1993 | RSA | 10.31 |
2. | Bradley Botshelo NKOANA | 29 JAN 2005 | RSA | 10.34 |
3. | Neo MOSEBI | 16 APR 2004 | RSA | 10.34 |
4. | Henricho BRUINTJIES | 16 JUL 1993 | RSA | 10.40 |
5. | Eckhart POTGIETER | 13 JUN 2002 | RSA | 10.49 |
6. | Sabela SAMKELO | 04 APR 1995 | RSA | 10.57 |
7. | Gianno PEDDY | 05 JUN 1999 | RSA | 10.63 |
Semifinal - Heat 1, Wind: -4.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emile ERASMUS | 03 APR 1992 | RSA | 10.67 |
2. | Sabela SAMKELO | 04 APR 1995 | RSA | 10.74 |
3. | Luke DAVIDS | 17 JUL 2001 | RSA | 10.75 |
4. | Gift LEOTLELA | 12 MAY 1998 | RSA | 10.80 |
5. | Henru OLIVIER | 20 NOV 2003 | RSA | 10.95 |
6. | Nthando MOTSEPE | 04 OCT 1999 | RSA | 10.95 |
7. | Lehlogonolo MASEKO | 11 MAR 1999 | RSA | 11.24 |
8. | Thembo John MONARENG | 14 FEB 1999 | RSA | 14.85 |
Semifinal - Heat 2, Wind: -2.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Akani SIMBINE | 21 SEP 1993 | RSA | 10.42 |
2. | Henricho BRUINTJIES | 16 JUL 1993 | RSA | 10.52 |
3. | Eckhart POTGIETER | 13 JUN 2002 | RSA | 10.67 |
4. | Gianno PEDDY | 05 JUN 1999 | RSA | 10.74 |
5. | Tshepo Jason TYANTINI | 26 FEB 2005 | RSA | 10.78 |
6. | Ethan NOBLE | 12 JUL 1998 | RSA | 10.78 |
7. | Cohen GALANT | 17 JAN 2002 | RSA | 10.83 |
8. | Goitseona RAMORWA | 10 AUG 1997 | RSA | 10.89 |
Semifinal - Heat 3, Wind: -2.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Neo MOSEBI | 16 APR 2004 | RSA | 10.61 |
2. | Bradley Botshelo NKOANA | 29 JAN 2005 | RSA | 10.63 |
3. | Masego SESELE | 25 MAR 1997 | RSA | 10.79 |
4. | Jesse JOSIAS | 27 MAR 2002 | RSA | 10.84 |
5. | Obakeng BALOI | 07 MAR 1998 | RSA | 10.90 |
6. | Chederick VAN WYK | 18 FEB 1995 | RSA | 10.93 |
7. | Sherwan VAN STADEN | 14 SEP 2000 | RSA | 10.95 |
- | Khutso RASAKA | 13 AUG 1999 | RSA | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Akani SIMBINE | 21 SEP 1993 | RSA | 10.46 |
2. | Henricho BRUINTJIES | 16 JUL 1993 | RSA | 10.63 |
3. | Cohen GALANT | 17 JAN 2002 | RSA | 10.76 |
4. | Jarred CROSSMAN | 05 JUN 2004 | RSA | 10.95 |
5. | Phenyo MOREMONG | 01 JUL 2002 | RSA | 11.01 |
6. | Jonas LEKGAU | 23 OCT 1999 | RSA | 11.19 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -0.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gift LEOTLELA | 12 MAY 1998 | RSA | 10.58 |
2. | Luke DAVIDS | 17 JUL 2001 | RSA | 10.60 |
3. | Jesse JOSIAS | 27 MAR 2002 | RSA | 10.68 |
4. | Lehlogonolo MASEKO | 11 MAR 1999 | RSA | 10.72 |
5. | Joshua EWERS | 15 SEP 1996 | RSA | 10.84 |
6. | Mark GAINES | 19 AUG 2000 | RSA | 11.09 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: -4.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Neo MOSEBI | 16 APR 2004 | RSA | 10.48 |
2. | Thembo John MONARENG | 14 FEB 1999 | RSA | 10.57 |
3. | Sherwan VAN STADEN | 14 SEP 2000 | RSA | 10.64 |
4. | Gianno PEDDY | 05 JUN 1999 | RSA | 10.66 |
5. | Simon CAMERON | 14 MAY 2002 | RSA | 11.10 |
- | Khutso RASAKA | 13 AUG 1999 | RSA | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: -4.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Masego SESELE | 25 MAR 1997 | RSA | 10.66 |
2. | Sabela SAMKELO | 04 APR 1995 | RSA | 10.72 |
3. | Chederick VAN WYK | 18 FEB 1995 | RSA | 10.80 |
4. | Ethan NOBLE | 12 JUL 1998 | RSA | 10.82 |
5. | Dylan JORDAAN | 01 DEC 2002 | RSA | 10.85 |
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: -4.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emile ERASMUS | 03 APR 1992 | RSA | 10.34 |
2. | Bradley Botshelo NKOANA | 29 JAN 2005 | RSA | 10.47 |
3. | Eckhart POTGIETER | 13 JUN 2002 | RSA | 10.53 |
4. | Nthando MOTSEPE | 04 OCT 1999 | RSA | 10.59 |
5. | Akanyang MASIKANE | 14 DEC 2002 | RSA | 11.15 |
Round 1 - Heat 6, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tshepo Jason TYANTINI | 26 FEB 2005 | RSA | 10.65 |
2. | Goitseona RAMORWA | 10 AUG 1997 | RSA | 10.69 |
3. | Henru OLIVIER | 20 NOV 2003 | RSA | 10.73 |
4. | Obakeng BALOI | 07 MAR 1998 | RSA | 10.83 |
5. | Grant ANDREWS | 07 AUG 1999 | RSA | 10.88 |
6. | Dwayne SMITH | 26 MAR 2003 | RSA | 10.89 |
Men's 400 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zakithi NENE | 02 APR 1998 | RSA | 46.72 |
2. | Ukona KHUZWAYO | 01 MAY 1997 | RSA | 46.84 |
3. | James SEELIGER | 15 DEC 1999 | RSA | 47.64 |
4. | Ashwin JOOD | 25 OCT 2000 | RSA | 48.40 |
5. | Rorisang LEBATA | 20 JUL 1997 | RSA | 48.82 |
6. | Marnus JONKER | 19 APR 1999 | RSA | 48.95 |
7. | Henco UYS | 04 JUN 1992 | RSA | 49.21 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tumisang SHEZI | 13 MAY 2000 | RSA | 47.22 |
2. | Kabelo MOHOLOBELA | 12 FEB 2000 | RSA | 47.61 |
3. | Pieter CONRADIE | 20 OCT 1994 | RSA | 47.73 |
4. | Ditiro MEKHISE | 01 APR 2000 | RSA | 48.08 |
5. | Mildo HLATSHWAYO | 07 JUL 1997 | RSA | 48.23 |
6. | Ranti Marvin DIKGALE | 12 JUL 1987 | RSA | 48.66 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tsebo MATSOSO | 27 MAY 1999 | RSA | 47.36 |
2. | Oratile SETLHABI | 21 SEP 1997 | RSA | 47.46 |
3. | Ashley HLUNGWANI | 25 APR 1991 | RSA | 47.52 |
4. | Kgotshatso RAMOTHWALA | 13 DEC 2000 | RSA | 47.70 |
5. | Daryll LOTTERING | 10 OCT 2001 | RSA | 47.95 |
6. | Mthi MTHIMKULU | 30 APR 2003 | RSA | 48.11 |
7. | Unathi OLIPHANT | 24 JUN 1997 | RSA | 48.36 |
8. | Katlego MAGWAI | 30 SEP 1994 | RSA | 48.94 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oscar MAVUNDLA | 26 MAR 1992 | RSA | 47.32 |
2. | Gardeo ISAACS | 27 DEC 1998 | RSA | 47.37 |
3. | Tjaart VAN DER WALT | 05 APR 2004 | RSA | 47.39 |
4. | Keegan VAN DER MERWE | 21 JUL 1995 | RSA | 47.50 |
5. | Musa NKOSI | 05 JAN 1997 | RSA | 48.35 |
6. | Leon PIENAAR | 18 MAY 1998 | RSA | 48.62 |
Men's 1500 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Bruce-Lynn DAMONS | 20 JUN 1996 | RSA | 3:42.86 |
2. | Ryan MPHAHLELE | 20 JUN 1998 | RSA | 3:44.73 |
3. | Pilane TSHEGOFATSO | 30 SEP 1998 | RSA | 3:44.78 |
4. | Nathaniel KOTOLE | 15 MAR 1999 | RSA | 3:45.24 |
5. | Abednico CHOBA | 02 JUL 2002 | RSA | 3:45.39 |
6. | Kwena MATLALA | 26 DEC 1999 | RSA | 3:46.56 |
7. | Innocent MNYAKENI | 20 SEP 1998 | RSA | 3:47.10 |
8. | Niel VAN DER MERWE | 04 DEC 2003 | RSA | 3:49.14 |
9. | Johannes MOREPE | 26 FEB 2005 | RSA | 3:49.67 |
10. | Modupi TLADI | 19 OCT 1999 | RSA | 3:50.12 |
11. | Tshediso MOLOKE | 28 MAR 2003 | RSA | 3:51.27 |
12. | Awethu NTSOTHO | 10 SEP 1997 | RSA | 3:52.04 |
13. | Siphesihle KHOZA | 25 APR 2003 | RSA | 3:53.29 |
14. | Sibusiso Calvin MSIBI | 16 MAY 2004 | RSA | 3:53.44 |
15. | Thapelo RAMAKHOASE | 15 JUL 2003 | RSA | 4:00.56 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Christopher SWART | 19 APR 2000 | RSA | 3:46.31 |
2. | Nkosinathi SIBIYA | 02 JAN 1994 | RSA | 3:46.46 |
3. | Keanu DOMINGO | 17 APR 2002 | RSA | 3:47.02 |
4. | Sanele ZIXUNGE | 24 JUN 2004 | RSA | 3:47.75 |
5. | Siyabonga Derison TREASURE | 04 SEP 1992 | RSA | 3:49.47 |
6. | Jason BOWERS | 10 FEB 2003 | RSA | 3:50.55 |
7. | Nicholas WHITTAKER | 30 NOV 2001 | RSA | 3:50.93 |
8. | Mdumseni MTOLO | 25 MAR 1999 | RSA | 3:52.46 |
9. | Maxime CHAUMETON | 12 JUL 2000 | RSA | 3:55.44 |
10. | Nicholas DE SCALLY | 13 MAY 2001 | RSA | 3:56.02 |
12. | Rouxan LE ROUX | 04 JUN 2001 | RSA | 4:08.29 |
- | Tumelo MACHABA | 20 FEB 1995 | RSA | DQ |
Men's 10,000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mbuleli MATHANGA | 24 SEP 1993 | RSA | 28:22.74 |
2. | Elroy GELANT | 25 AUG 1986 | RSA | 28:25.32 |
3. | Mokofane Milton KEKANA | 03 OCT 1995 | RSA | 28:46.01 |
4. | Collen MULAUDZI | 08 APR 1991 | RSA | 28:48.32 |
5. | Regan MAGWAI | 12 DEC 1991 | RSA | 28:58.44 |
6. | Pakiso MTHEMBU | 10 JUN 1999 | RSA | 28:59.20 |
7. | Paseka MOKUBURG | 06 JUL 1996 | RSA | 29:16.89 |
8. | Raydon BALIE | 31 DEC 1994 | RSA | 29:33.97 |
9. | Andries SESEDI | 10 APR 2001 | RSA | 29:35.12 |
10. | Tumelo MOTLAGALE | 21 FEB 1995 | RSA | 29:47.64 |
11. | Ntsebenzo NALE | 30 JAN 1992 | RSA | 29:52.03 |
12. | Kabelo MELAMU | 08 FEB 1997 | RSA | 30:07.25 |
13. | Ian SLINGER | 11 DEC 1995 | RSA | 30:10.52 |
14. | Kananelo THULO | 26 MAY 1999 | RSA | 30:20.10 |
15. | Puseletso MOFOKENG | 03 MAR 1993 | RSA | 30:24.52 |
16. | Victor MAKHEBESELA | 22 JUL 1997 | RSA | 30:26.08 |
17. | Bheki KHUMALO | 07 JAN 2000 | RSA | 30:36.70 |
18. | Tando NTIKA | 23 FEB 1998 | RSA | 32:02.54 |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Antonio ALKANA | 12 APR 1990 | RSA | 13.65 |
2. | Michael SCHOEMAN | 01 JAN 2001 | RSA | 14.20 |
3. | Jason Matthew OCTOBER | 31 MAY 2000 | RSA | 14.21 |
4. | Emel KEYSER | 10 JUN 2003 | RSA | 14.34 |
5. | Wickus VOSLOO | 21 MAR 2001 | RSA | 14.70 |
6. | Juan-louw PIETERS | 29 FEB 2000 | RSA | 15.43 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rivaldo ROBERTS | 27 APR 1996 | RSA | 13.99 |
2. | Mondray BARNARD | 08 MAY 2002 | RSA | 14.11 |
3. | Ruan DE VRIES | 01 FEB 1986 | RSA | 14.36 |
4. | Naeem RAZAK | 17 SEP 1996 | RSA | 14.59 |
5. | Reynard STRAUSS | 03 JAN 2002 | RSA | 23.15 |
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sokwakhana ZAZINI | 23 JAN 2000 | RSA | 51.56 |
2. | Wernich VAN RENSBURG | 28 JUL 2004 | RSA | 52.02 |
3. | Marcus BORMAN | 14 SEP 1996 | RSA | 52.59 |
4. | Handre VAN DER MERWE | 02 JAN 2004 | RSA | 52.91 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Johannes PRETORIUS | 26 JAN 1994 | RSA | 52.47 |
2. | Christiaan VENTER | 02 APR 2002 | RSA | 53.46 |
3. | Taariq SOLOMONS | 22 AUG 1993 | RSA | 53.84 |
4. | Lindukuhle GORA | 31 JAN 2001 | RSA | 54.05 |
5. | Tshegofatso MATHOPA | 02 FEB 1995 | RSA | 54.15 |
6. | Marthinus DU PREEZ | 26 APR 2001 | RSA | 54.45 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Le Roux HAMMAN | 06 JAN 1992 | RSA | 50.32 |
2. | Sabelo DHLAMINI | 17 JAN 1995 | RSA | 51.31 |
3. | Ruan OOSTHUIZEN | 25 MAR 2004 | RSA | 52.24 |
4. | Adam MAYO | 19 APR 2000 | RSA | 53.29 |
5. | Clemond NEL | 04 MAR 2005 | RSA | 54.22 |
6. | Juan Jaques SNYDERS | 04 FEB 2002 | RSA | 56.15 |
Men's Long Jump
Qualification - Group -1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cheswill JOHNSON | 30 SEP 1997 | RSA | 7.94 | -0.1 |
2. | Jovan VAN VUUREN | 17 JUL 1996 | RSA | 7.84 | +0.8 |
3. | Temoso MASIKANE | 26 APR 2006 | RSA | 7.48 | +0.4 |
4. | Asande MTHEMBU | 04 JUN 2004 | RSA | 7.40 | +0.1 |
5. | Peter MAKGATO | 05 MAY 1996 | RSA | 7.30 | +0.6 |
6. | Karabo SATEKGE | 07 OCT 2000 | RSA | 7.28 | +0.1 |
7. | Gundo DLAMINI SAMKELO | 03 MAY 2004 | RSA | 7.11 | +0.1 |
8. | Thapelo NKUNA | 02 APR 2002 | RSA | 7.08 | +0.3 |
9. | Nikithemba HANI | 12 OCT 2000 | RSA | 7.02 | +0.3 |
10. | Jaden LEWIS | 22 JUN 2003 | RSA | 6.99 | -0.6 |
10. | Kyle NORMAN | 24 APR 2000 | RSA | 6.99 | +1.2 |
12. | Kyle GREEN | 14 JAN 1999 | RSA | 6.92 | +0.4 |
13. | Junior MONDLANE | 03 JUN 2003 | RSA | 6.91 | -0.5 |
14. | Lubo ZLATEV | 26 MAR 2003 | RSA | 6.89 | +0.1 |
15. | Tikana SHABANGU | 26 MAY 2004 | RSA | 6.77 | +0.3 |
16. | Edington Sikhumbuzo NKOSI | 23 MAR 1998 | RSA | 6.76 | +0.1 |
17. | Bevan SASMAN | 09 JAN 1999 | RSA | 6.75 | +1.1 |
18. | Ethan KOTZEE | 17 MAR 2005 | RSA | 6.68 | -0.6 |
19. | Fulufhelo NEMARUDE | 08 NOV 2002 | RSA | 6.66 | +0.3 |
20. | Samukelo NDLOVU | 01 OCT 2004 | RSA | 6.48 | +0.4 |
21. | Thato MALEMATSHA | 06 MAY 2001 | RSA | 6.31 | -0.3 |
22. | Clement MANZINI | 01 SEP 1992 | RSA | 6.19 | +0.1 |
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lleyton DAVIDS | 12 SEP 2001 | RSA | 16.14 | -0.4 |
2. | Tristan FARO | 15 MAY 2001 | RSA | 15.30 | -0.6 |
3. | Junior MPHEFU | 18 JUL 1998 | RSA | 15.29 | -0.6 |
4. | Oageng MDLELA | 11 FEB 2000 | RSA | 15.03 | +0.1 |
5. | Sefako MOKHOSOA | 13 MAR 1996 | RSA | 14.60 | -0.8 |
6. | Matthew CLOETE | 29 AUG 2003 | RSA | 14.51 | +0.3 |
7. | Peace ADEDOKUN | 18 NOV 2003 | RSA | 14.37 | +0.4 |
8. | Kyle GREEN | 14 JAN 1999 | RSA | 14.17 | -0.5 |
9. | Thapelo NKUNA | 02 APR 2002 | RSA | 14.10 | -0.2 |
10. | Moyo FAITH | 15 JUN 2002 | RSA | 13.44 | -0.1 |
OC | Ethan OLIVIER | 07 AUG 2005 | NZL | 15.98 | -0.2 |
OC | Welrè OLIVIER | 04 NOV 2002 | NZL | 13.86 | +0.7 |
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Johan GROBLER | 06 AUG 1997 | RSA | 75.93 |
2. | Phil-Mar VAN RENSBURG | 23 JUN 1989 | RSA | 75.40 |
3. | Hercules VAN VUUREN | 15 APR 1998 | RSA | 69.81 |
4. | Connor BARNES | 02 OCT 2003 | RSA | 59.78 |
5. | Pieta VAN ROOYEN | 20 DEC 2001 | RSA | 57.65 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Carina HORN | 09 MAR 1989 | RSA | 11.54 |
2. | Phindile KUBHEKA | 02 JAN 2000 | RSA | 11.61 |
3. | Tamzin THOMAS | 06 OCT 1997 | RSA | 11.69 |
4. | Miranda Charlene COETZEE | 14 NOV 1997 | RSA | 11.75 |
5. | Rose XEYI | 16 MAR 2001 | RSA | 11.80 |
6. | Kayla MURRAY | 14 APR 2005 | RSA | 12.00 |
7. | Mphontsheng SEKESE | 17 FEB 1999 | RSA | 12.02 |
Semifinal - Heat 1, Wind: -2.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Carina HORN | 09 MAR 1989 | RSA | 11.65 |
2. | Kayla MURRAY | 14 APR 2005 | RSA | 11.94 |
3. | Marzaan LOOTS | 25 JUN 2001 | RSA | 12.01 |
4. | Joviale MBISHA | 31 OCT 2000 | RSA | 12.27 |
5. | Sokwakana MOGWASI | 19 FEB 1998 | RSA | 12.38 |
6. | Mignonne DE BEER | 26 JAN 2006 | RSA | 12.49 |
7. | Laure BYMAN | 12 JUL 2001 | RSA | 12.67 |
8. | Melanie JOSHUA | 13 OCT 2003 | RSA | 12.77 |
Semifinal - Heat 2, Wind: -1.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tamzin THOMAS | 06 OCT 1997 | RSA | 11.60 |
2. | Phindile KUBHEKA | 02 JAN 2000 | RSA | 11.62 |
3. | Mphontsheng SEKESE | 17 FEB 1999 | RSA | 12.00 |
4. | Rhode NEL | 02 DEC 2003 | RSA | 12.36 |
5. | Kyla VLOK | 09 JAN 2003 | RSA | 12.43 |
6. | Rencia DE JAGER | 28 JUN 2004 | RSA | 12.44 |
7. | Snethemba NGEMA | 07 APR 2001 | RSA | 12.61 |
8. | Shannon ARENDSE | 06 JUL 1993 | RSA | 12.67 |
Semifinal - Heat 3, Wind: -2.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Reabetswe MOLOI | 12 MAR 1996 | RSA | 11.73 |
2. | Miranda Charlene COETZEE | 14 NOV 1997 | RSA | 11.74 |
3. | Rose XEYI | 16 MAR 2001 | RSA | 11.82 |
4. | Nicola VAN DER MERWE | 29 JAN 2001 | RSA | 12.21 |
5. | Kaylee LE ROUX | 12 JUL 2004 | RSA | 12.24 |
6. | Christin FOX | 17 APR 1999 | RSA | 12.40 |
7. | Amiel ROTHMAN | 25 MAY 2002 | RSA | 12.62 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kayla MURRAY | 14 APR 2005 | RSA | 11.79 |
2. | Kaylee LE ROUX | 12 JUL 2004 | RSA | 12.24 |
3. | Mignonne DE BEER | 26 JAN 2006 | RSA | 12.33 |
4. | Kyla VLOK | 09 JAN 2003 | RSA | 12.36 |
5. | Geraldine KING | 11 AUG 1997 | RSA | 12.51 |
6. | Desmorene VAN DEN HEEVER | 06 AUG 2001 | RSA | 13.65 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +0.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Carina HORN | 09 MAR 1989 | RSA | 11.47 |
2. | Marzaan LOOTS | 25 JUN 2001 | RSA | 11.99 |
3. | Rencia DE JAGER | 28 JUN 2004 | RSA | 12.25 |
4. | Laure BYMAN | 12 JUL 2001 | RSA | 12.33 |
5. | Snethemba NGEMA | 07 APR 2001 | RSA | 12.42 |
6. | Jenna STOLZ | 02 JAN 2002 | RSA | 12.56 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Phindile KUBHEKA | 02 JAN 2000 | RSA | 11.64 |
2. | Reabetswe MOLOI | 12 MAR 1996 | RSA | 11.70 |
3. | Mphontsheng SEKESE | 17 FEB 1999 | RSA | 11.95 |
4. | Joviale MBISHA | 31 OCT 2000 | RSA | 12.09 |
5. | Sokwakana MOGWASI | 19 FEB 1998 | RSA | 12.15 |
6. | Nosipho MALINGA | 15 JUN 2003 | RSA | 12.34 |
7. | Melanie JOSHUA | 13 OCT 2003 | RSA | 12.46 |
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: -0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Miranda Charlene COETZEE | 14 NOV 1997 | RSA | 11.71 |
2. | Rose XEYI | 16 MAR 2001 | RSA | 11.93 |
3. | Rhode NEL | 02 DEC 2003 | RSA | 12.12 |
4. | Amiel ROTHMAN | 25 MAY 2002 | RSA | 12.41 |
5. | Shanice MARNCE | 14 JUN 1995 | RSA | 12.63 |
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: +0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tamzin THOMAS | 06 OCT 1997 | RSA | 11.80 |
2. | Nicola VAN DER MERWE | 29 JAN 2001 | RSA | 12.21 |
3. | Christin FOX | 17 APR 1999 | RSA | 12.37 |
4. | Shannon ARENDSE | 06 JUL 1993 | RSA | 12.42 |
5. | Anika BEUKES | 26 APR 2004 | RSA | 12.61 |
Women's 400 Metres
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kirsten AHRENS | 18 JUN 2000 | RSA | 54.63 |
2. | Lente PIETERSE | 16 JUL 1997 | RSA | 55.33 |
3. | Carla HATTINGH | 10 OCT 2001 | RSA | 55.80 |
4. | Fina DUBE | 24 SEP 2000 | RSA | 56.02 |
5. | Delaney RIEKERT | 13 MAY 2004 | RSA | 56.88 |
6. | Fanisa Meliah BALOYI | 06 AUG 2000 | RSA | 61.61 |
- | Deline MPITI | 10 AUG 2000 | RSA | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marlie VILJOEN | 01 AUG 2000 | RSA | 55.21 |
2. | Anname FOURIE | 11 APR 2002 | RSA | 56.58 |
3. | Coleen SCHEEPERS | 12 JUL 2006 | RSA | 56.68 |
4. | Bianca LE GRANGE | 17 FEB 1999 | RSA | 58.28 |
5. | Kaylin KLERK | 08 MAY 1999 | RSA | 58.50 |
6. | Marietjie REITZ | 20 DEC 1997 | RSA | 58.89 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Precious MOLEPO | 15 FEB 2005 | RSA | 54.37 |
2. | Boitumelo SELEKA | 20 MAR 1996 | RSA | 55.00 |
3. | Lene VAN HEERDEN | 04 FEB 2002 | RSA | 55.72 |
4. | Angelique STRYDOM | 01 FEB 2002 | RSA | 56.09 |
5. | Nonduv KHOZA | 21 JUN 1997 | RSA | 56.93 |
6. | Carien SANDER | 15 FEB 1999 | RSA | 57.47 |
Women's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Dominique SCOTT | 24 JUN 1992 | RSA | 15:28.10 |
2. | Caster SEMENYA | 07 JAN 1991 | RSA | 15:31.50 |
3. | Kyla JACOBS | 14 OCT 1994 | RSA | 15:37.56 |
4. | Glenrose XABA | 31 DEC 1994 | RSA | 15:41.00 |
5. | Tayla KAVANAGH | 05 MAY 2001 | RSA | 15:50.57 |
6. | Cian OLDKNOW | 17 SEP 1996 | RSA | 15:55.52 |
7. | Aynslee VAN GRAAN | 15 DEC 1995 | RSA | 16:04.61 |
8. | Kesa MOLOTSANE | 08 JAN 1992 | RSA | 16:24.29 |
9. | Karabo MOTSOENENG | 21 JAN 2003 | RSA | 16:39.16 |
10. | Lara ROSSOUW | 16 MAR 1999 | RSA | 16:41.67 |
11. | Laura LABUSCHAGNE | 22 MAR 1996 | RSA | 16:48.16 |
12. | Gabriella GAIT-SMITH | 14 OCT 2003 | RSA | 17:26.92 |
13. | Welma NKUNA | 31 JAN 2000 | RSA | 17:46.12 |
14. | Sandiswa KUNDULU | 05 JUN 1991 | RSA | 18:10.52 |
15. | Sisanda DUMISA | 23 AUG 2000 | RSA | 18:20.93 |
16. | Louzanne COETZEE | 18 APR 1993 | RSA | 19:55.60 |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -0.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marione FOURIE | 30 APR 2002 | RSA | 13.14 |
2. | Charlize EILERD | 15 MAR 2002 | RSA | 14.03 |
3. | Natasha GERTENBACH | 10 JUN 2005 | RSA | 14.07 |
4. | Mila COMPAAN | 16 JAN 2003 | RSA | 14.27 |
5. | Nienka DE TOIT | 17 MAR 1997 | RSA | 14.93 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kayla VAN DER BERGH | 10 JAN 2002 | RSA | 14.07 |
2. | Inge VAN DER MERWE | 09 SEP 1999 | RSA | 14.38 |
3. | Erasel BOER | 16 SEP 2005 | RSA | 14.72 |
4. | Marzaan LOOTS | 25 JUN 2001 | RSA | 14.88 |
5. | Minke ENGELBRECHT | 15 MAR 2004 | RSA | 15.65 |
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zenéy VAN DER WALT | 22 MAY 2000 | RSA | 57.75 |
2. | Gezelle MAGERMAN | 21 APR 1997 | RSA | 59.55 |
3. | Anje NEL | 02 JAN 2004 | RSA | 1:00.02 |
4. | Brenda DU TOIT | 23 JAN 2003 | RSA | 1:02.27 |
5. | Alexandra HEERINK VAN BREDA | 25 MAY 2003 | RSA | 1:04.54 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Wenda NEL | 30 JUL 1988 | RSA | 56.36 |
2. | Taylon BIELDT | 04 NOV 1998 | RSA | 57.07 |
3. | Rogail JOSEPH | 22 APR 2000 | RSA | 1:00.36 |
4. | Simone DE WET | 10 APR 2003 | RSA | 1:01.10 |
5. | Hannah VAN NIEKERK | 28 JAN 2005 | RSA | 1:01.82 |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Shanese DE CLERK | 15 DEC 2005 | RSA | 1.78 |
2. | Michelle NGOZO | 15 MAY 2000 | RSA | 1.73 |
3. | Yvonne ROBSON | 12 SEP 1999 | RSA | 1.73 |
4. | Jeanne MINNAAR | 02 FEB 2001 | RSA | 1.68 |
4. | Julia DU PLESSIS | 27 MAY 1996 | RSA | 1.68 |
6. | Mia JANSE VAN RENSBURG | 17 DEC 2006 | RSA | 1.68 |
7. | Jeane VISSER | 12 AUG 2003 | RSA | 1.68 |
8. | Mignon BURGER | 01 SEP 2004 | RSA | 1.68 |
8. | Mahlatsi DOMBENI | 21 JAN 1999 | RSA | 1.68 |
10. | Nadia VORSTER | 01 AUG 2005 | RSA | 1.68 |
Women's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Miré REINSTORF | 05 JUN 2002 | RSA | 4.00 |
2. | Anais VAN WYK | 27 MAY 2004 | RSA | 3.30 |
3. | Ida-Marie STRYDOM | 28 SEP 1975 | RSA | 3.20 |
4. | Soandri MEYER | 28 JUL 1988 | RSA | 3.20 |
Women's Long Jump
Qualification - Group -1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Karmen FOUCHE | 02 JAN 2003 | RSA | 5.90 | -2.7 |
2. | Danielle NOLTE | 11 JAN 2002 | RSA | 5.86 | -2.5 |
3. | Eljonè KRUGER | 16 APR 1998 | RSA | 5.76 | -1.9 |
4. | Joane GERBER | 10 JUN 2003 | RSA | 5.71 | -1.9 |
5. | Timeke-Jade COETZEE | 26 MAY 2006 | RSA | 5.66 | -1.9 |
5. | Andrea CORNELISSEN | 18 MAR 2002 | RSA | 5.66 | -4.2 |
7. | Kiera-Lee ABRAHAMS | 20 AUG 2006 | RSA | 5.63 | -1.9 |
8. | Juliene STRYDOM | 06 APR 2004 | RSA | 5.60 | -4.7 |
9. | Adrienne GALLOP | 01 AUG 2004 | RSA | 5.50 | -0.4 |
10. | Mignonne DE BEER | 26 JAN 2006 | RSA | 5.42 | -1.0 |
10. | Mieke BASSON | 09 JAN 2001 | RSA | 5.42 | -1.9 |
12. | Nolwazi MASHABA | 10 JAN 2002 | RSA | 5.41 | -0.2 |
13. | Lene PEENS | 18 APR 1995 | RSA | 5.33 | -1.0 |
14. | Monique ENGELBRECHT | 11 JAN 2004 | RSA | 5.22 | -0.9 |
15. | Azrea SYLVESTER | 05 JUN 2002 | RSA | 5.10 | -0.3 |
16. | Diana PIENAAR | 31 MAR 2006 | RSA | 4.84 | -2.1 |
17. | Madri RABE | 31 JAN 2001 | RSA | 4.56 | -1.4 |
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yolandi STANDER | 27 NOV 1998 | RSA | 57.90 |
2. | Riette HEYNS | 27 FEB 1997 | RSA | 54.00 |
3. | Zonica LINDEQUE | 23 FEB 2004 | RSA | 49.96 |
4. | Ischke SENEKAL | 08 JAN 1993 | RSA | 49.44 |
5. | Lesedi KHUNOU | 04 AUG 2004 | RSA | 48.83 |
6. | Dane ROETS | 16 JAN 2002 | RSA | 46.80 |
7. | Juanita DE NECKER | 10 JUL 2002 | RSA | 46.44 |
8. | Cara COETZEE | 05 DEC 2001 | RSA | 44.41 |
9. | Clarissa LE ROUX | 06 AUG 2004 | RSA | 43.03 |