African Athletics Championships

Cote d'Or National Sports Complex, St Pierre (MRI)

08–12 JUN 2022

GL

Men's 100 Metres

Semifinal - Heat 1, Wind: +2.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ferdinand OMANYALA02 JAN 1996KEN10.07
2.Gilbert HAINUCA12 MAR 1994NAM10.15
3.Gary Noa Jerrel BIBI21 AUG 2000MRI10.24
4.Akeem SIRLEAF10 MAR 1997LBR10.25
5.Ngoni MAKUSHA29 JUN 1994ZIM10.29
6.Sean SAFO-ANTWI31 OCT 1990GHA10.31
7.Mojela KONESHE27 JAN 2001LES10.40
8.Sibusiso MATSENJWA02 MAY 1988SWZ10.41
Semifinal - Heat 2, Wind: +1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emmanuel ESEME17 AUG 1993CMR10.19
2.Henricho BRUINTJIES16 JUL 1993RSA10.21
3.Samwel Bitonyake IMETA26 JUL 1998KEN10.27
4.Seye OGUNLEWE30 AUG 1991NGR10.29
5.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV10.30
6.Kakene SITALI2003ZAM10.33
7.Sydney SIAME07 OCT 1997ZAM10.50
8.Raphael NGAGUELE MBERLINA10 JAN 2001CMR10.54
Semifinal - Heat 3, Wind: +2.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Akani SIMBINE21 SEP 1993RSA10.09
2.Emmanuel MATADI15 APR 1991LBR10.13
3.Raymond EKEVWO23 MAR 1999NGR10.15
4.Ebrahima CAMARA18 SEP 1996GAM10.38
5.Stern LIFFA17 JUL 2000MAW10.45
6.Stephen ABOSI15 APR 1993BOT10.50
7.Tumo Stagato LESESERE26 JUL 2002BOT10.54
8.Benson OKOT31 DEC 1996UGA12.26
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +2.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ferdinand OMANYALA02 JAN 1996KEN10.05
2.Raymond EKEVWO23 MAR 1999NGR10.11
3.Stern LIFFA17 JUL 2000MAW10.33
4.Sibusiso MATSENJWA02 MAY 1988SWZ10.38
5.Guy MAGANGA GORRA18 MAR 1993GAB10.47
6.Pius ADOME09 JAN 1993UGA10.56
7.Abderamane SIMPORE13 APR 2000BUR10.78
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +1.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emmanuel ESEME17 AUG 1993CMR10.17
2.Akeem SIRLEAF10 MAR 1997LBR10.25
3.Sean SAFO-ANTWI31 OCT 1990GHA10.28
4.Sydney SIAME07 OCT 1997ZAM10.35
5.Locho Kiyonga ABAYETH10.88
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kakene SITALI2003ZAM10.43
2.Stephen ABOSI15 APR 1993BOT10.58
3.Gideon Ernst NARIB27 MAY 1990NAM10.70
4.Stone KABAMB PREBEN2004COD11.01
5.Serigne Salio DIAMTN11.90
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: +2.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV10.13
2.Henricho BRUINTJIES16 JUL 1993RSA10.20
3.Dickson KAMUNGEREMU25 JUL 1989ZIM10.48
4.Benele Simphiwe DLAMINI16 JAN 1993SWZ10.58
5.Telvin W. B. JALLAH16 JUN 2002LBR10.61
6.Dan Kiviasi ASAMBA23 JUN 1993KEN10.63
7.Lwazi Menziwokuhle MSIBI22 DEC 2002SWZ10.85
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: +0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Akani SIMBINE21 SEP 1993RSA10.14
2.Samwel Bitonyake IMETA26 JUL 1998KEN10.34
3.Ogheneovo Nicholas MABILO14 FEB 2003NGR10.54
4.Kossi Médard NAYO08 JUN 1997TOG10.62
5.Joshan VENCATASAMY27 DEC 2000MRI10.70
6.Thuto MASASA21 AUG 2000BOT10.74
7.Sharry Marius DODIN08 JUN 1998SEY10.75
8.Assadillah KARANI HASSANI08 MAR 1997COM10.79
Round 1 - Heat 6, Wind: +1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gilbert HAINUCA12 MAR 1994NAM10.23
2.Mojela KONESHE27 JAN 2001LES10.47
3.Adama JAMMEH10 JUN 1993GAM10.59
4.Dylan SICOBO27 FEB 1997SEY10.70
5.Lionel Tshimanga MUTEBA08 JUN 1990COD10.71
6.Boubacar BARRY10 AUG 2002GUI11.12
OCHajatiana RANDRIANASOLO24 OCT 1993FRA10.79
Round 1 - Heat 7, Wind: +2.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emmanuel MATADI15 APR 1991LBR10.13
2.Ebrahima CAMARA18 SEP 1996GAM10.13
3.Seye OGUNLEWE30 AUG 1991NGR10.24
4.Ngoni MAKUSHA29 JUN 1994ZIM10.31
5.Raphael NGAGUELE MBERLINA10 JAN 2001CMR10.31
6.Tumo Stagato LESESERE26 JUL 2002BOT10.33
7.Panashe Blessed NHENGA28 FEB 2005ZIM10.79
Round 1 - Heat 8, Wind: +2.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gary Noa Jerrel BIBI21 AUG 2000MRI10.20
2.Benson OKOT31 DEC 1996UGA10.48
3.Olivier MWIMBA06 NOV 1994COD10.53
4.Ahmed AMAAR24 DEC 1997LBA10.57
5.Didier KIKI30 NOV 1995BEN10.73

Men's 400 Metres

Round 1 - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Bayapo NDORI20 JUN 1999BOT45.31
2.Muzala SAMUKONGA09 DEC 2002ZAM45.48
3.El Hadji Malick SOUMARE19 DEC 1997SEN48.15
4.Patrice REMANDRO26 SEP 2000MAD49.03
OCEl-Mir REALE26 JUL 1999FRA47.98
Round 1 - Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mohamed Fares JLASSI09 JAN 1997TUN46.52
2.Kennedy LUCHEMBE08 JUL 2001ZAM46.93
3.Yobsen BIRUETH47.55
4.Duncan Nuakoh AGYEMANG03 MAY 1993GHA48.50
5.Semi Thiel Deng THIEL02 FEB 2003SSD48.57
6.Sylvain BENANDROMAD49.01
Gerren MUWISHI19 MAR 1994ZIMDNF
Round 1 - Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tumisang SHEZI13 MAY 2000RSA47.20
2.Ivan Danny GELDENHUYS09 AUG 2001NAM47.86
3.Sebastien CLARICE18 MAR 1996MRI48.87
OCFabrisio SAIDY15 JUL 1999FRA47.90
Round 1 - Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Patrick Kakozi NYAMBE23 OCT 2002ZAM46.68
2.Frederic MENDY24 DEC 1995SEN46.78
3.William RAYIAN13 MAY 1994KEN46.80
4.Samson Oghenewegba NATHANIEL29 AUG 1997NGR47.01
5.Rami BALTI08 JAN 2001TUN47.73
6.Godwin Edmond HOUNTHON20 NOV 2000BEN47.75
7.Yohannes TEFERAETH49.48
8.Ahmed ESSABAI25 JUN 2000LBA52.63
Round 1 - Heat 5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mahmad Alexander BOCK23 AUG 1994NAM46.49
2.Sikiru Adewale ADEYEMI02 JUL 1998NGR46.73
3.Collins Omae GICHANA08 APR 1989KEN47.60
4.Illa Salifou CHAIBOU06 OCT 2000NIG49.71
Round 1 - Heat 6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Leungo SCOTCH28 FEB 1996BOT46.74
2.Gardeo ISAACS27 DEC 1998RSA47.10
3.Haron ADOLI08 OCT 1994UGA47.11
4.Andre Johannes RETIEF13 AUG 2002NAM47.25
5.Johnson NNAMANI28 JUL 2003NGR47.37
6.Modou Lamin BAH14 JAN 2000GAM49.80
Round 1 - Heat 7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Zibane NGOZI31 OCT 1992BOT46.45
2.Zakithi NENE02 APR 1998RSA46.58
3.Cheikh Tidiane DIOUF23 MAR 1995SEN46.67
4.Tony SYLVA16 MAR 1999GAM47.95
5.Simon ATWELL20 JUN 1996ZIM48.36
6.Godfrey CHANWENGO16 JUN 1999UGA49.30

Men's 800 Metres

Round 1 - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elias NGENY04 MAY 1996KEN1:47.16
2.Tolesa BODENA18 FEB 2000ETH1:47.32
3.Oussama NABIL18 FEB 1996MAR1:47.82
4.Jabolane NCAMANE07 JUN 1994RSA1:49.18
5.David DAM20 APR 1998NAM1:49.62
Round 1 - Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Efrem MEKONNEN31 JAN 2001ETH1:49.96
2.Kabelo Simon MOHLOSI20 JAN 1993RSA1:50.21
3.Abraham THON07 AUG 1995SSD1:52.66
4.Nathan SANGA KILONGO09 MAY 1992COD1:55.97
Round 1 - Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tshepiso MASALELA25 MAY 1999BOT1:48.69
2.Riadh CHNINNI15 MAR 1997TUN1:48.80
3.Ali Idow HASSAN01 JUL 1998SOM1:49.03
4.Bacha MORKA06 JUN 1998ETH1:49.34
5.Tom DRADRIGA17 JUN 1996UGA1:50.30
Round 1 - Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Slimane MOULA25 FEB 1999ALG1:50.10
2.Nicholas Kiplangat KEBENEI07 JUN 1995KEN1:50.20
3.Emmanuel OSUJE25 DEC 1996UGA1:50.63
4.Francky Edgard MBOTTO02 SEP 1997CAF1:54.08
5.Sylvain AZONHINBEN1:55.41
Round 1 - Heat 5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abdessalem AYOUNI16 MAY 1994TUN1:50.83
2.Ramzi ABDENOUZ23 MAY 1993ALG1:50.86
3.Tshepo TSHITE15 JAN 1997RSA1:51.07
4.Abdelati EL GUESSE27 FEB 1993MAR1:51.55
5.Edrissa MARONG17 OCT 2000GAM1:52.10
6.Illa Salifou CHAIBOU06 OCT 2000NIG2:00.76

Men's 10,000 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mogos TUEMAY24 MAY 1997ETH29:19.01
2.Chimdessa DEBELE13 SEP 2003ETH29:22.74
3.Abraham LONGOSIWAKEN29:23.02
4.Julius Kibowen KIPKWONY08 OCT 1998KEN29:24.41
5.Mulat BAZEZEW1999ETH29:34.51
6.Yves NIMUBONA15 AUG 1998RWA29:39.44
7.Mbuleli MATHANGA24 SEP 1993RSA29:40.86
8.Elroy GELANT25 AUG 1986RSA29:41.40
9.Djamal Abdi DIREH01 JAN 1997DJI29:42.69
10.Moumin Bouh GUELLEH18 JAN 1991DJI29:57.43
11.Ali CHEBURES05 MAY 1992UGA30:27.66
12.Tebello RAMAKONGOANA13 OCT 1996LES30:47.40

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles

Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +2.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Wellington ZAZA20 JAN 1995LBR13.53
2.Jeremie LARARAUDEUSE31 MAR 2001MRI13.68
3.Oyeniyi ABEJOYE04 JAN 1994NGR13.81
4.Derese TESFAYE20 FEB 2001ETH15.05
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +2.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Antonio ALKANA12 APR 1990RSA13.35
2.Yousuf BADAWY SAYED07 FEB 2002EGY14.04
3.Ruan DE VRIES01 FEB 1986RSA14.22
4.Rivaldo ROBERTS27 APR 1996RSA14.25
5.Michael Musyoka NZUKU27 JAN 1997KEN14.32
6.Joel TSHIKAMBA KANKONDE28 JUL 1998COD15.94
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +3.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Amine BOUANANI17 OCT 1997ALG13.52
2.Saguirou BADAMASSI28 NOV 2000NIG13.71
3.Wiseman Were MUKHOBE13 OCT 1997KEN13.89
4.Prosper Oghenemine EKPORERE03 NOV 2002NGR14.24
5.Jorim Lénoard BANGUE06 JAN 2003CMR14.35

Men's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alan CUMMING21 MAR 1996RSA69.13
2.Tshepang MAKHETHE19 FEB 1996RSA68.75
3.Alaa EL ASHRY06 JAN 1991EGY68.24
4.Mostafa ELGAMEL01 OCT 1988EGY67.80
5.Ahmed Tarek ISMAIL18 OCT 1997EGY65.73
6.Renaldo FRECHOU04 MAR 1992RSA64.24
7.Jean Ian CARRE06 FEB 1993MRI51.75
8.Dominic Ongidi ABUNDA08 AUG 1993KEN51.65

Women's 100 Metres

Semifinal - Heat 1, Wind: +0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gina BASS03 MAY 1995GAM11.08
2.Quincy MALEKANI15 MAR 1995ZAM11.32
3.Oarabile TSHOSA25 JUN 2001BOT11.33
4.Maboundou KONÉ16 MAY 1997CIV11.53
5.Balikis YAKUBU11 JUL 1996NGR11.63
6.Eunice KADOGO04 MAY 1994KEN11.99
7.Sade Amor DE SOUSA28 MAR 2001NAM12.59
Natacha NGOYE AKAMABI15 AUG 1993CGODNF
Semifinal - Heat 2, Wind: +3.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Aminatou SEYNI24 OCT 1996NIG11.05
2.Hellen MAKUMBA16 MAY 1996ZAM11.42
3.Phindile KUBHEKA02 JAN 2000RSA11.44
4.Praise OFOKU15 JUN 2003NGR11.62
5.Maimuna JALLOW2005GAM11.71
6.Karel Elodie ZIKETH23 SEP 1991CIV11.78
7.Pierrick-linda MOULIN12 FEB 2001GAB11.79
8.Yabsira Jarso GUYOETH11.93
Semifinal - Heat 3, Wind: +1.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Carina HORN09 MAR 1989RSA11.08
2.Tima Seikeseye GODBLESS14 JUL 2004NGR11.25
3.Maximila IMALI08 FEB 1996KEN11.26
4.Loungo MATLHAKU24 MAR 1995BOT11.57
5.Jacent NYAMAHUNGE02 DEC 1997UGA11.62
6.Claudine NOMENJANAHARY02 JUN 1999MAD11.85
7.Fatou SOWE09 NOV 1993GAM11.95
8.Astrid Eva VAN HOORN02 FEB 2006MOZ12.13
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +1.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gina BASS03 MAY 1995GAM11.36
2.Maximila IMALI08 FEB 1996KEN11.50
3.Loungo MATLHAKU24 MAR 1995BOT11.59
4.Phindile KUBHEKA02 JAN 2000RSA11.64
5.Bongiwe MAHLALELA11 SEP 1999SWZ12.03
6.Zo Henintsoa RAKOTONARYMAD12.29
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tima Seikeseye GODBLESS14 JUL 2004NGR11.71
2.Jacent NYAMAHUNGE02 DEC 1997UGA11.78
3.Yabsira Jarso GUYOETH12.01
4.Akouvi Judith KOUMEDZINA04 APR 2001TOG12.37
5.Françoise KUMI10 DEC 2001COD13.10
6.Victória CASSINDAANG13.43
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Quincy MALEKANI15 MAR 1995ZAM11.52
2.Eunice KADOGO04 MAY 1994KEN12.00
3.Sade Amor DE SOUSA28 MAR 2001NAM12.52
4.Nancy TOKPAHLBR12.67
5.Béatrice MIDOMIDE10 FEB 1995BEN12.84
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: -0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Carina HORN09 MAR 1989RSA11.27
2.Oarabile TSHOSA25 JUN 2001BOT11.72
3.Maboundou KONÉ16 MAY 1997CIV11.78
4.Natacha NGOYE AKAMABI15 AUG 1993CGO11.96
5.Fatou SOWE09 NOV 1993GAM12.02
6.Monica SAFANIA09 OCT 1990KEN12.23
Lucia MORIS23 MAR 2001SSDDQ
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: +0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Praise OFOKU15 JUN 2003NGR11.80
2.Maimuna JALLOW2005GAM11.88
3.Pierrick-linda MOULIN12 FEB 2001GAB11.91
4.Amélie ANTHONY23 OCT 1995MRI12.03
Round 1 - Heat 6, Wind: +2.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hellen MAKUMBA16 MAY 1996ZAM11.57
2.Karel Elodie ZIKETH23 SEP 1991CIV11.89
3.Astrid Eva VAN HOORN02 FEB 2006MOZ12.19
4.Rahel TESFAYEETH12.21
5.Jawneh NYIMASATAGAM12.32
6.Aissata Denn CONTE04 SEP 2001GUI12.92
Tsaone Bakani SEBELE27 OCT 1993BOTDNF
Round 1 - Heat 7, Wind: +1.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Aminatou SEYNI24 OCT 1996NIG11.07
2.Balikis YAKUBU11 JUL 1996NGR11.76
3.Claudine NOMENJANAHARY02 JUN 1999MRI11.86
4.Michelle ZUZE1999ZIM12.10
5.Fatoumata KOALA2000BUR12.47
Rhoda NJOBVU29 JAN 1994ZAMDQ

Women's 400 Metres

Round 1 - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Miranda Charlene COETZEE14 NOV 1997RSA52.11
2.Niddy MINGILISHI24 AUG 2001ZAM53.21
3.Tsige DUGUMA23 FEB 2001ETH54.43
4.Jacinta SHIKANDA14 JUL 1986KEN54.73
5.Mudi-Inosensia HAINGURANAM61.34
Round 1 - Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Thomphang BASELE28 FEB 2000BOT54.66
2.Marlie VILJOEN01 AUG 2000RSA54.99
3.Abygirl SEPISO02 SEP 1995ZAM55.79
4.Rose Ihisa UWARO01 JAN 1999ART66.33
Round 1 - Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Veronica Kamumbe MUTUA02 FEB 1992KEN52.97
2.Asimenye SIMWAKA08 AUG 1997MAW53.27
3.Precious MOLEPO15 FEB 2005RSA53.32
4.Christine BOTLOGETSWE01 OCT 1995BOT54.02
Round 1 - Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Praise Oghenefejiro IDAMADUDU18 DEC 1998NGR54.61
2.Msgana HAILU05 DEC 2001ETH56.86
3.Nandi Tjanjeua VASS11 MAR 2002NAM58.73
Round 1 - Heat 5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Patience Okon GEORGE25 NOV 1991NGR52.19
2.Leni SHIDA22 MAY 1994UGA52.68
3.Lydia JELE22 JUN 1990BOT53.40
4.Amarech ZAGO22 JUN 2003ETH54.42
5.Agnes MAPULA2001ZAM56.56
6.Cynthia Félicité NAMAHAKO GEORGESMAD57.25

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +3.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ebony MORRISON28 DEC 1994LBR12.86
2.Sidonie FIADANANTSOA30 APR 1999MAD13.44
3.Charlize EILERD15 MAR 2002RSA13.59
4.Linha Amer Jaber AHMED11 MAR 1997EGY13.85
5.Marzaan LOOTS25 JUN 2001RSA13.90
6.Alemitu ASSEFA16 APR 2001ETH14.46
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +2.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tobi AMUSAN23 APR 1997NGR12.63
2.Marione FOURIE30 APR 2002RSA12.82
3.Ashley MILLER17 FEB 1998ZIM13.15
4.Marthe KOALA08 MAR 1994BUR13.22
5.Joy ABU02 MAR 1999NGR13.85
6.Priscilla TABUNDA22 AUG 1989KEN13.88
7.Madina TOURE17 APR 2002BUR13.99
8.Hirpe DIRIBSAETH14.73

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ischke SENEKAL08 JAN 1993RSA16.40
2.Carine MÉKAM17 JUN 1985GAB15.87
3.Zonica LINDEQUE23 FEB 2004RSA15.79
4.Odile AHOUANWANOU05 JAN 1991BEN14.93
5.Dane ROETS16 JAN 2002RSA14.87
6.Tuane SILVER17 MAY 2004NAM13.78
7.Rosie MULAMBAVU TIBA28 JUL 1999COD10.25

Combined Events - GL

Women's 200 Metres

Combined - Group, Wind: -0.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Odile AHOUANWANOU05 JAN 1991BEN24.73912
2.Kemi FRANCIS-PETERSEN07 MAR 1993NGR25.09879
3.Adèle MAFOGANG28 OCT 1998CMR25.81814
4.Shannon VERSTER10 NOV 1999RSA25.84811
5.Nada CHROUDI20 NOV 1987TUN26.76732
6.Aminata BAH19 JAN 1994MLI27.80647
7.Wedian MOKHTAR18 AUG 1992EGY28.14620

Combined Events - GL

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Combined - Group, Wind: +0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Odile AHOUANWANOU05 JAN 1991BEN13.821004
2.Shannon VERSTER10 NOV 1999RSA14.44917
3.Kemi FRANCIS-PETERSEN07 MAR 1993NGR14.47913
4.Nada CHROUDI20 NOV 1987TUN14.81867
5.Wedian MOKHTAR18 AUG 1992EGY15.17819
6.Adèle MAFOGANG28 OCT 1998CMR15.83735
7.Aminata BAH19 JAN 1994MLI15.88729

Combined Events - GL

Women's High Jump

Combined - Group
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Shannon VERSTER10 NOV 1999RSA1.73891
2.Odile AHOUANWANOU05 JAN 1991BEN1.70855
3.Wedian MOKHTAR18 AUG 1992EGY1.61747
4.Adèle MAFOGANG28 OCT 1998CMR1.58712
5.Nada CHROUDI20 NOV 1987TUN1.55678
6.Aminata BAH19 JAN 1994MLI1.52644
7.Kemi FRANCIS-PETERSEN07 MAR 1993NGR1.49610

Combined Events - GL

Women's Shot Put

Combined - Group
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Odile AHOUANWANOU05 JAN 1991BEN14.13803
2.Nada CHROUDI20 NOV 1987TUN12.40688
3.Kemi FRANCIS-PETERSEN07 MAR 1993NGR10.88587
4.Shannon VERSTER10 NOV 1999RSA10.46560
5.Wedian MOKHTAR18 AUG 1992EGY10.03531
6.Adèle MAFOGANG28 OCT 1998CMR9.43492
7.Aminata BAH19 JAN 1994MLI9.12472