Kip Keino Classic

Nyayo National Stadium, Nairobi (KEN)

03 OCT 2020

A

Men's 200m

Final, Wind: +1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sinesipho DAMBILE02 MAR 2002RSA20.44
2.Arthur CISSÉ29 DEC 1996CIV20.53
3.Tazana Mikkel KAMANGA-DYRBAK12 JAN 2002DEN20.61
4.Jerry JAKPA22 MAY 1998NGR20.71
5.Mike Mokamba NYANG'AU28 AUG 1996KEN21.07
6.Peter Mwai NDICHU30 JUN 1990KEN21.14
7.Dan Kiviasi ASAMBA23 JUN 1993KEN21.29
8.Usheoritse ITSEKIRI31 JAN 1998NGR21.59

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jared Nyambweke MOMANYI05 MAY 1990KEN46.12
2.Ifeanyi Emmanuel OJELI10 OCT 1998NGR46.49
3.William RAYIAN13 MAY 1994KEN46.66
4.Emmanuel MUTUA25 DEC 2002KEN46.70
5.Ivan Danny GELDENHUYS09 AUG 2001NAM46.85
6.Joseph Poghisio LOSHANGAR02 JUN 1990KEN48.10
7.Collins Omae GICHANA08 APR 1989KEN48.49
- Alphas Leken KISHOYIAN01 JAN 1994KENDQ

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICH30 NOV 1989KEN1:44.78
2.Joseph DENG07 JUL 1998AUS1:45.21
3.Wyclife Kinyamal KISASY02 JUL 1997KEN1:45.52
4.Cornelius TUWEI14 MAY 1993KEN1:45.68
5.Collins KIPRUTO12 APR 1994KEN1:45.71
6.Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECH22 OCT 1992KEN1:46.38
7.James Nyang CHIENGJIEK02 MAR 1992ART2:04.47
Evans KIPCHUMBA06 NOV 1994KENDNF

Men's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Timothy CHERUIYOT20 NOV 1995KEN3:34.31
2.Kumari TAKI06 MAY 1999KEN3:35.00
3.Abel KIPSANG27 NOV 1996KEN3:35.43
4.Vincent Kibet KETER11 MAR 2002KEN3:37.59
5.Boaz KIPRUGUT18 MAY 1998KEN3:37.71
6.Youssouf HISS BACHIR01 JAN 1987DJI3:42.22
7.Abraham Kipchirchir ROTICH26 SEP 1993BRN3:44.14
8.Silas KIPLAGAT20 AUG 1989KEN3:45.25
9.Seán TOBIN20 JUL 1994IRL3:49.92
10.Awaleh ABDIFATAH1997DJI3:59.63
11.Yach Majok Koon WOL18 APR 1996SSD4:00.01

Men's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nicholas KIPKORIR29 SEP 1998KEN13:08.32
2.Berihu AREGAWI28 FEB 2001ETH13:08.91
3.Jacob KROP04 JUN 2001KEN13:11.88
4.Samuel KIBET23 SEP 2001UGA13:27.84
5.Collins KOROS27 DEC 1990KEN13:39.62
6.Daniel Simiu EBENYO18 SEP 1995KEN13:42.14
7.Bravin Kipkogei KIPTOO26 FEB 2001KEN13:51.04
8.Newton Kipkurui CHERUIYOT03 APR 1999KEN13:55.60
9.Michael KIBET03 SEP 1999KEN13:55.69

Men's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abraham KIBIWOT06 APR 1996KEN8:17.60
2.Leonard Kipkemoi BETT03 NOV 2000KEN8:17.63
3.Geoffrey KIPKEMBOI1996KEN8:30.92
4.Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANG15 JUN 1993KEN8:40.30
5.Amos SEREM28 AUG 2002KEN8:42.02
6.Abel Boniface SIKOWO27 FEB 1999UGA8:42.65
7.Abrham SIME07 NOV 2001ETH8:48.29
8.Vincent KIPCHUMBA26 DEC 2001KEN8:49.36
9.Benjamin KIGEN05 JUL 1993KEN8:55.28
10.Hilal YEGO02 APR 1992TUR9:22.57

Men's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marco LINGUA04 JUN 1978ITA70.20
2.Özkan BALTACI13 FEB 1994TUR69.34
3.Petr KOUCKÝ22 AUG 1985CZE60.93
4.Dominic Ongidi ABUNDA08 AUG 1993KEN58.88
5.Denis SAKAWA1984KEN52.20

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alex Toroitich KIPROTICH10 OCT 1994KEN76.71
2.Hubert CHMIELAK19 JUN 1989POL75.47
3.Timothy HERMAN19 OCT 1990BEL75.18
4.Lukas MOUTARDE01 APR 1998FRA69.42
5.Duncan Kinyanchui MONG'ARE07 JAN 1996KEN69.28
6.Methusellah KIPROP1991KEN67.50
7.Dominik SOKOLA04 JUL 1996CZE64.35

Women's 200m

Final, Wind: -0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kristal AWUAH07 AUG 1999GBR23.05
2.Bassant HEMIDA28 SEP 1996EGY23.13
3.Rhoda NJOBVU29 JAN 1994ZAM23.18
4.Joy Chinenye UDO-GABRIEL02 JUN 1999NGR24.22
5.Leni SHIDA22 MAY 1994UGA24.40
6.Maximila IMALI08 FEB 1996KEN24.41
7.Souliath SAKA20 DEC 1991BEN24.92
8.Eunice KADOGO04 MAY 1994KEN25.21

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Beatrice MASILINGI10 APR 2003NAM50.99
2.Mary MORAA15 JUN 2000KEN51.99
3.Leni SHIDA22 MAY 1994UGA52.77
4.Hellen Syombua KALII08 AUG 1997KEN53.56
5.Joan CHERONO20 JUN 1991KEN55.44
6.Souliath SAKA20 DEC 1991BEN55.56
7.Vanice Kerubo NYAGISERA04 APR 2001KEN57.77
8.Veronica Kamumbe MUTUA02 FEB 1992KEN57.87

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eunice Jepkoech SUM10 APR 1988KEN2:03.73
2.Eglay Nafuna NALYANYA28 MAY 1996KEN2:04.98
3.Winnie NANYONDO23 AUG 1993UGA2:05.74
4.Noélie YARIGO26 DEC 1985BEN2:06.15
5.Emily Cherotich TUEI13 MAY 1986KEN2:06.67
6.Naomi KORIR01 SEP 1998KEN2:07.00
7.Hirut MESHESHA20 JAN 2001ETH2:08.53
- Nelly JEPKOSGEI14 JUL 1991BRNDQ

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lemlem HAILU25 MAY 2001ETH4:06.42
2.Winny CHEBET20 DEC 1990KEN4:06.78
3.Mercy CHERONO07 MAY 1991KEN4:06.79
4.Edinah JEBITOK10 NOV 2001KEN4:07.24
5.Josephine Chelangat KIPLANGAT10 OCT 1998KEN4:08.68
6.Judith JEPNGETICH20 MAR 1995KEN4:33.39
7.Edna JEPKEMBOIKEN4:35.17
8.Grace Jackson CHARLES2001TAN4:35.26

Women's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hellen OBIRI13 DEC 1989KEN15:06.36
2.Agnes Jebet TIROP23 OCT 1995KEN15:06.71
3.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI09 FEB 1993KEN15:11.11
4.Tsigie GEBRESELAMA30 SEP 2000ETH15:13.38
5.Joyce Chepkemoi TELE03 MAY 1995KEN15:19.79
6.Beatrice CHEBET05 MAR 2000KEN15:36.61
7.Quailyne Jebiwott KIPROP01 MAY 1999KEN15:42.32
8.Gloria KITE10 JAN 1998KEN15:58.35
9.Sarah CHELANGAT05 JUN 2001UGA16:02.24
10.Tigist KETEMA15 SEP 1998ETH16:10.98
11.Sheila CHEPKIRUI27 DEC 1990KEN16:14.36
12.Jackline Chepwogen ROTICH03 JUL 2000KEN16:17.29
13.Agnes Jebet NGETICH23 JAN 2000KEN17:03.91

Women's 3000mSC

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Beatrice CHEPKOECH06 JUL 1991KEN9:29.05
2.Hyvin KIYENG13 JAN 1992KEN9:34.07
3.Rosefline CHEPNGETICH17 JUN 1997KEN9:46.14
4.Fancy CHERONO02 AUG 2001KEN9:51.02
5.Winfred Mutile YAVI31 DEC 1999BRN9:52.99
6.Peruth CHEMUTAI10 JUL 1999UGA9:53.75
7.Genevieve GREGSON04 AUG 1989AUS10:11.18
8.Nataliya STREBKOVA06 MAR 1995UKR10:20.84
9.Mercy CHEPKIRUI16 SEP 2000KEN10:27.90
10.Michelle FINN16 DEC 1989IRL10:31.17

Women's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rosa Andreina RODRÍGUEZ02 JUL 1986VEN69.55
2.Vanessa STERCKENDRIES15 SEP 1995BEL68.39
3.Tracey ANDERSSON05 DEC 1984SWE65.74
4.Anastasiya KALAMOYETS15 JUL 1994BLR63.27
5.Valeriya IVANENKO16 AUG 2001UKR59.63
6.Kateřina CHLUPOVÁ22 OCT 1986CZE51.96
7.Nancy Wambua KANINI04 JUL 1997KEN43.87
8.Rebecca KERUBO05 FEB 1982KEN43.26

National Events - F

Men's 10,000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Paul Kipngetich TANUI22 DEC 1990KEN28:06.90
2.Enos KALES10 JUL 1997KEN28:22.28
3.Charles MUNERIA10 FEB 1996KEN28:26.77
4.Peter Kamau MUIRURI28 DEC 2001KEN28:32.52
5.Reuben Poghisho LONGOSIWA09 MAY 2000KEN28:37.68
6.Wilfred KIMITEI11 MAR 1985KEN28:40.82
7.Solomon Kiplimo BOIT01 OCT 1999KEN28:44.12
8.Edwin KIPLAGAT19 FEB 1993KEN28:55.22
9.Godfrey MUSANGA07 JUN 2000KEN29:08.96
10.Edmond KIPNGETICH30 MAR 1994KEN29:14.62
11.Josphat Kiptanui TOO29 MAY 1986KEN29:21.12
12.Peter EMASE12 DEC 1993KEN29:32.25
13.Joseph KIMUTAIKEN29:35.81
Zablon CHUMBA20 DEC 1991KENDNF
Peter Chesang KURUI02 JAN 1988KENDNF
Peter KIPROTICH20 DEC 1998KENDNF
Titus Kipjumba MBISHEI28 OCT 1990KENDNF
Wilson Kiprono TOO14 MAR 1991KENDNF
Emmanuel KIRUHURARWADNF
Ronald Kiprotich KIRUI06 DEC 1998KENDNF
James KIMEU14 DEC 2000KENDNF
Kennedy KIPYEGONKENDNF

National Events - F

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.William Mbevi MUTUNGA12 JUL 1993KEN51.27
2.Nicholas Kiprotich CHIRCHIR21 NOV 1998KEN51.48
3.Edward NGUNJIRI13 APR 1993KEN51.91
4.Aron Kipchumba KOECH27 JAN 1990KEN51.96
5.Kipkorir ROTICH05 MAY 1998KEN52.32
6.John GIKONYOKEN53.57
7.Patrick MUINDI02 AUG 2003KEN54.34
8.Ezekiel BETT04 JUL 1994KEN56.31

National Events - F

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mathew SAWE02 JUL 1988KEN2.20
2.Kemboi Asbel KIPROP05 FEB 1998KEN2.05
3.Robert KIPRONOKEN2.00
4.Kosgey Peterson KIPRONOKEN2.00
5.Andrew KIPYEGO1992KEN1.90
6.Amos KIPSAINA1985KEN1.85

National Events - F

Men's 20km Race Walk

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Samuel Kireri GATHIMBA26 OCT 1987KEN1:22:56
2.Simon WACHIRA06 MAY 1984KEN1:28:14
3.Eric Maugo SIKUKU1984KEN1:30:20
4.Dominic Samson NDIGITI02 APR 2000KEN1:34:50
5.Nichodemus MUSAUKEN1:36:25
6.Peter THEURIKEN1:36:51

National Events - F

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Vanice Kerubo NYAGISERA04 APR 2001KEN1:02.29
2.Caroline WAIGANJOKEN1:04.82
3.Elizabeth KIMUYUKEN1:06.09
4.Agnes Mutindi NGUMBI07 NOV 2002KEN1:08.09
5.Virginia KASYOKAKEN1:10.46
6.Faith NJERIKEN1:11.14
7.Hannah MALOEKEN1:12.08

National Events - F

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Maximila IMALI08 FEB 1996KEN6.15
0.0
2.Gloria Mbaika MULEI28 SEP 2000KEN5.89
0.0
3.Priscilla TABUNDA22 AUG 1989KEN5.77
0.0
4.Regina SAFANIAKEN5.36
0.0
5.Faith Jepkemboi KIPSANG20 SEP 2001KEN5.27
0.0
6.Regina Malai MULATYA11 SEP 1976KEN5.24
0.0
7.Maureen WAFULAKEN5.22
0.0
8.Ivyen CHEPKEMOIKEN4.92
0.0

National Events - F

Women's 20km Race Walk

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Grace Wanjiru NJUE10 JAN 1979KEN1:46:40
2.Silvia Jerono KEMBOI11 DEC 1988KEN1:48:15
3.Naomi CHEPKIRUIKEN1:54:34
4.Purity MWENDE1993KEN1:59:49
5.Grace THOITIKEN2:02:31