Eugene Prefontaine Classic
Hayward Field, Eugene, OR (USA)
29–30 MAY 2015
GL
Diamond Discipline - GL
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joe KOVACS | 28 JUN 1989 | USA | 22.12 |
2. | David STORL | 27 JUL 1990 | GER | 21.92 |
3. | Ryan WHITING | 24 NOV 1986 | USA | 21.37 |
4. | Tom WALSH | 01 MAR 1992 | NZL | 20.81 |
5. | Tomasz MAJEWSKI | 30 AUG 1981 | POL | 20.23 |
6. | Reese HOFFA | 08 OCT 1977 | USA | 20.21 |
7. | O'Dayne RICHARDS | 14 DEC 1988 | JAM | 20.06 |
8. | Kurt ROBERTS | 20 FEB 1988 | USA | 19.79 |
Diamond Discipline - GL
Men's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Piotr MAŁACHOWSKI | 07 JUN 1983 | POL | 65.59 |
2. | Robert URBANEK | 29 APR 1987 | POL | 65.42 |
3. | Vikas GOWDA | 05 JUL 1983 | IND | 64.41 |
4. | Martin KUPPER | 31 MAY 1989 | EST | 63.35 |
5. | Gerd KANTER | 06 MAY 1979 | EST | 62.99 |
6. | Ehsan HADADI | 20 JAN 1985 | IRI | 61.67 |
7. | Jared SCHUURMANS | 20 AUG 1987 | USA | 59.92 |
8. | Martin WIERIG | 10 JUN 1987 | GER | 59.60 |
Diamond Discipline - GL
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tianna BARTOLETTA | 30 AUG 1985 | USA | 7.11 | +2.5 |
2. | Christabel NETTEY | 02 JUN 1991 | CAN | 6.99 | +0.8 |
3. | Lorraine UGEN | 22 AUG 1991 | GBR | 6.89 | +2.8 |
4. | Shara PROCTOR | 16 SEP 1988 | GBR | 6.70 | +2.3 |
5. | Brittney REESE | 09 SEP 1986 | USA | 6.69 | +0.7 |
6. | Sosthene MOGUENARA-TAROUM | 17 OCT 1989 | GER | 6.66 | +0.8 |
7. | Funmi JIMOH | 29 MAY 1984 | USA | 6.57 | +2.1 |
8. | Darya KLISHINA | 15 JAN 1991 | RUS | 6.50 | +1.0 |
Shara PROCTOR | 16 SEP 1988 | GBR | 6.61 | ||
Tianna BARTOLETTA | 30 AUG 1985 | USA | 6.83 | ||
Lorraine UGEN | 22 AUG 1991 | GBR | 6.81 |
Promotional Events - GL
Men's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yomif KEJELCHA | 01 AUG 1997 | ETH | 13:10.54 |
2. | Edwin Cheruiyot SOI | 03 MAR 1986 | KEN | 13:11.97 |
3. | Galen RUPP | 08 MAY 1986 | USA | 13:12.36 |
4. | Bernard LAGAT | 12 DEC 1974 | USA | 13:14.97 |
5. | Albert ROP | 17 JUL 1992 | BRN | 13:15.66 |
6. | Ryan HILL | 31 JAN 1990 | USA | 13:15.92 |
7. | Lawi LALANG | 15 JUN 1991 | KEN | 13:16.11 |
8. | Collis BIRMINGHAM | 27 DEC 1984 | AUS | 13:17.49 |
9. | Birhan NEBEBEW | 14 AUG 1994 | ETH | 13:19.14 |
10. | Ibrahim JEILAN | 12 JUN 1989 | ETH | 13:20.21 |
11. | Mohammed AHMED | 05 JAN 1991 | CAN | 13:20.67 |
12. | Juan Luis BARRIOS | 24 JUN 1983 | MEX | 13:28.58 |
13. | David MCNEILL | 06 OCT 1986 | AUS | 13:40.93 |
Gideon GATHIMBA | 09 MAR 1980 | KEN | DNF | |
German FERNANDEZ | 02 NOV 1990 | USA | DNF |
Promotional Events - GL
Men's 10,000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mo FARAH | 23 MAR 1983 | GBR | 26:50.97 |
2. | Paul Kipngetich TANUI | 22 DEC 1990 | KEN | 26:51.86 |
3. | Geoffrey KAMWOROR | 22 NOV 1992 | KEN | 26:52.65 |
4. | Cameron LEVINS | 28 MAR 1989 | CAN | 27:07.51 |
5. | Geoffrey KIRUI | 16 FEB 1993 | KEN | 27:17.91 |
6. | Emmanuel Kipkemei BETT | 29 MAR 1985 | KEN | 27:22.34 |
7. | El Hassan EL ABBASSI | 13 APR 1984 | BRN | 27:25.02 |
8. | Joshua CHEPTEGEI | 12 SEP 1996 | UGA | 27:27.57 |
9. | Diego ESTRADA | 19 DEC 1989 | USA | 27:30.53 |
10. | Titus Kipjumba MBISHEI | 28 OCT 1990 | KEN | 27:31.48 |
11. | Hassan MEAD | 28 AUG 1989 | USA | 27:33.04 |
12. | Timothy TOROITICH | 10 OCT 1991 | UGA | 27:39.71 |
13. | Josphat Kipkoech BETT | 12 JUN 1990 | KEN | 27:40.20 |
14. | Stephen MOKOKA | 31 JAN 1985 | RSA | 27:43.73 |
15. | Arne GABIUS | 22 MAR 1981 | GER | 27:43.93 |
16. | Suguru OSAKO | 23 MAY 1991 | JPN | 27:45.24 |
17. | Zane ROBERTSON | 14 NOV 1989 | NZL | 27:46.82 |
18. | Vincent Kipsegechi YATOR | 11 JUL 1989 | KEN | 27:56.95 |
Goitom KIFLE | 03 DEC 1993 | ERI | DNF | |
Lee EMANUEL | 24 JAN 1985 | GBR | DNF | |
Brian SHRADER | 22 JUL 1991 | USA | DNF | |
Kenneth Kiprop KIPKEMOI | 02 AUG 1984 | KEN | DNF | |
Alex KORIO | 20 NOV 1990 | KEN | DNF | |
Andrew J. ACOSTA | 13 APR 1988 | USA | DNF | |
Teklemariam MEDHIN | 24 JUN 1989 | ERI | DNF | |
- | Othmane EL GOUMRI | 28 MAY 1992 | MAR | DQ |
Nguse AMLOSOM | 10 NOV 1986 | ERI | DQ |
National Events - F
Women's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Maggie VESSEY | 23 DEC 1981 | USA | 2:00.07 |
2. | Phoebe WRIGHT | 30 AUG 1988 | USA | 2:00.79 |
3. | Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI | 15 SEP 1995 | KEN | 2:01.32 |
4. | Lauren WALLACE | 04 MAY 1990 | USA | 2:01.46 |
5. | Dana MECKE | 20 SEP 1987 | USA | 2:01.49 |
6. | McKayla FRICKER | 19 APR 1992 | USA | 2:01.64 |
7. | Charlene LIPSEY | 16 JUL 1991 | USA | 2:02.67 |
8. | LaTavia THOMAS | 17 DEC 1988 | USA | 2:02.69 |
9. | Kendra CHAMBERS | 11 SEP 1990 | USA | 2:05.71 |
Selma KAJAN | 30 JUL 1991 | AUS | DNF |
High School Events - F
Men's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ryan CLARK | 14 SEP 1996 | USA | 20.77 |
2. | Corey DAUPHINE | 25 JAN 1996 | USA | 21.18 |
3. | Obi IGBOKWE | 28 JAN 1997 | USA | 21.22 |
4. | Rai BENJAMIN | 27 JUL 1997 | ANT | 21.34 |
5. | Ian BRAXTON | 20 JUL 1997 | USA | 21.60 |
6. | Reggie GARNER | 16 JUN 1996 | USA | 21.68 |
7. | Khai MCLIN | 19 MAY 1997 | USA | 21.69 |
8. | Malik WRIGHT | USA | 22.22 |
High School Events - F
Men's Mile
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Carlos VILLAREAL | 10 MAY 1997 | MEX | 4:05.25 |
2. | Mike BRANNIGAN | 12 NOV 1996 | USA | 4:05.78 |
3. | Jack SALISBURY | 05 JAN 1998 | USA | 4:06.74 |
4. | Adam BARNARD | 15 MAR 1997 | USA | 4:07.18 |
5. | Thomas RATCLIFFE | 03 SEP 1997 | USA | 4:07.63 |
6. | Sam RITZ | 22 DEC 1996 | USA | 4:09.49 |
7. | Kai BENEDICT | 14 MAY 1997 | USA | 4:10.55 |
8. | Dajour BRAXTON | 11 APR 1997 | USA | 4:10.58 |
9. | Elijah ARMSTRONG | 15 AUG 1996 | USA | 4:12.48 |
10. | Jackson MESTLER | 27 DEC 1997 | USA | 4:15.03 |
11. | Michael SLAGOWSKI | 16 JUN 1997 | USA | 4:18.83 |
Jordan PIFER | USA | DNF |
High School Events - F
Women's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: +1.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Candace HILL | 11 FEB 1999 | USA | 23.64 |
2. | Diamond SPAULDING | 29 SEP 1996 | USA | 23.72 |
3. | La'Kayla HARRIS | 29 JAN 1997 | USA | 23.93 |
4. | Symone MASON | 31 AUG 1999 | USA | 24.01 |
5. | Symone DARIUS | 04 JUL 1998 | USA | 24.12 |
6. | Julia MADUBUIKE | 16 APR 1999 | USA | 24.50 |
7. | Karimah DAVIS | 23 NOV 1998 | USA | 24.51 |
8. | Micaiah RANSBY | 14 MAR 1998 | USA | 24.62 |
High School Events - F
Women's Mile
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ryen FRAZIER | 14 FEB 1997 | USA | 4:39.84 |
2. | Danielle JONES | 21 AUG 1996 | USA | 4:39.88 |
3. | Christina ARAGON | 17 JUN 1997 | USA | 4:40.75 |
4. | Jordyn COLTER | 21 MAY 1997 | USA | 4:41.10 |
5. | Lauren GREGORY | 25 JUL 1999 | USA | 4:41.11 |
6. | Ella DONAGHU | 13 APR 1998 | USA | 4:41.66 |
7. | Stephanie JENKS | 17 AUG 1997 | USA | 4:42.16 |
8. | Allie SCHADLER | 07 JUL 1999 | USA | 4:43.18 |
9. | Katie RAINSBERGER | 18 AUG 1998 | USA | 4:44.30 |
10. | Devin CLARK | 10 JUN 1997 | USA | 4:44.65 |
Split times - F
Men's 3000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ibrahim JEILAN | 12 JUN 1989 | ETH | 8:00.57 | |
Galen RUPP | 08 MAY 1986 | USA | 7:59.69 | |
Lawi LALANG | 15 JUN 1991 | KEN | 7:59.70 | |
Ryan HILL | 31 JAN 1990 | USA | 8:00.71 | |
Birhan NEBEBEW | 14 AUG 1994 | ETH | 8:00.15 | |
Mohammed AHMED | 05 JAN 1991 | CAN | 8:00.97 | |
David MCNEILL | 06 OCT 1986 | AUS | 8:06.14 | |
Collis BIRMINGHAM | 27 DEC 1984 | AUS | 7:59.91 | |
Edwin Cheruiyot SOI | 03 MAR 1986 | KEN | 7:59.50 | |
Juan Luis BARRIOS | 24 JUN 1983 | MEX | 8:00.11 | |
Bernard LAGAT | 12 DEC 1974 | USA | 8:00.23 | |
Albert ROP | 17 JUL 1992 | BRN | 7:59.93 | |
Yomif KEJELCHA | 01 AUG 1997 | ETH | 8:00.44 |