African Games

University of Ghana Sports Stadium, Accra (GHA)

18–22 MAR 2024

A

Men's 100 Metres

Semifinal - Heat 1, Wind: -0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emmanuel Ekanem CONSIDER01 DEC 2004NGR10.37
2.Barnabas AGGERH04 JUN 1998GHA10.42
3.Gary Noa Jerrel BIBI21 AUG 2000MRI10.47
4.Claude Emmanuel ITOUNGUE BOGOGNIE03 AUG 2001CMR10.53
5.Sarfo ANSAH30 JUL 1998GHA10.57
6.Sitali KAKENE07 NOV 2003ZAM10.60
7.Thuto MASASA21 AUG 2000BOT10.62
8.Revival Mwiinga MWEEMBA28 DEC 2003ZAM10.89
Semifinal - Heat 2, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emmanuel ESEME17 AUG 1993CMR10.23
2.Benjamin AZAMATI14 JAN 1998GHA10.41
3.Israel Okon SUNDAY11 NOV 2006NGR10.47
4.Raphael NGAGUELE MBERLINA10 JAN 2001CMR10.52
5.Elvis Khikhoe Jr. GASEB11 DEC 2002NAM10.55
6.Calvin Bogosi OMPHILE21 MAY 2001BOT10.59
7.Guy MAGANGA GORRA18 MAR 1993GAB10.75
8.Machmour CHAKIR10 FEB 1994MAR10.75
Semifinal - Heat 3, Wind: -2.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Usheoritse ITSEKIRI31 JAN 1998NGR10.29
2.Ebrahima CAMARA18 SEP 1996GAM10.45
3.Gilbert HAINUCA12 MAR 1994NAM10.46
4.Adama JAMMEH10 JUN 1993GAM10.57
5.Ngoni MAKUSHA29 JUN 1994ZIM10.65
6.Jesus Orphee TOPIZE22 DEC 2005MRI10.76
Alieu JOOF28 JAN 1997GAMDNS
Justice CHIVWAMBA27 JUL 2003ZAMDQ
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emmanuel ESEME17 AUG 1993CMR10.15
2.Usheoritse ITSEKIRI31 JAN 1998NGR10.19
3.Gary Noa Jerrel BIBI21 AUG 2000MRI10.28
4.Sarfo ANSAH30 JUL 1998GHA10.34
5.Justice CHIVWAMBA27 JUL 2003ZAM10.40
6.Elvis Khikhoe Jr. GASEB11 DEC 2002NAM10.47
7.Gnamien Nehemie N’GORAN18 APR 1998CIV10.64
8.Pius ADOME09 JAN 1993UGA10.75
9.Gasisi GEGASA01 JAN 1999TAN11.00
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -2.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Claude Emmanuel ITOUNGUE BOGOGNIE03 AUG 2001CMR10.37
2.Barnabas AGGERH04 JUN 1998GHA10.46
3.Revival Mwiinga MWEEMBA28 DEC 2003ZAM10.79
4.Benson OKOT31 DEC 1996UGA10.85
5.Jonathan BARDOTTIER07 FEB 1992MRI10.95
6.Dylan SICOBO27 FEB 1997SEY11.06
7.Dubien Espoir BADOIS24 JUL 2001CGO11.30
8.Andres Silvano EYI NDONG19 NOV 2005GEQ11.98
Adem Musa TANE29 JAN 2006ETHDQ
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: -1.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gilbert HAINUCA12 MAR 1994NAM10.34
2.Sitali KAKENE07 NOV 2003ZAM10.39
3.Machmour CHAKIR10 FEB 1994MAR10.65
4.Wissy Frank HOYE YENDA MOUKOULA29 SEP 1996GAB10.66
5.Lawrence FEIDEL15 JUL 2001SLE10.79
6.Nathan ABEBE05 FEB 1997ETH10.91
7.Sissau Indjai BRAIMAGBS11.83
Dominique Lasconi MULAMBA28 OCT 2001CODDQ
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: -0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Raphael NGAGUELE MBERLINA10 JAN 2001CMR10.53
2.Alieu JOOF28 JAN 1997GAM10.71
3.Jesus Orphee TOPIZE22 DEC 2005MRI10.71
4.Samuel Chege WAWERU12 MAR 1998KEN10.73
5.Janosh MONCHERRY17 APR 1999SEY10.82
6.Hatago Simusi MURERE07 DEC 2000NAM10.91
7.Ojulu KUL02 DEC 2004ETH10.93
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: -1.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Benjamin AZAMATI14 JAN 1998GHA10.54
2.Israel Okon SUNDAY11 NOV 2006NGR10.55
3.Thuto MASASA21 AUG 2000BOT10.59
4.Steve Onyango ODHIAMBO12 NOV 1996KEN10.72
5.Dickson KAMUNGEREMU25 JUL 1989ZIM10.80
6.Olivier MWIMBA06 NOV 1994COD10.86
7.Romeo MANZILA-MAHAMBOU23 SEP 1993CGO10.97
8.Ibrahim DIOMANDE31 DEC 2000CIV10.98
9.Ayikoé Raymond GABIAM12 JUL 1994TOG11.41
Round 1 - Heat 6, Wind: -1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emmanuel Ekanem CONSIDER01 DEC 2004NGR10.44
2.Adama JAMMEH10 JUN 1993GAM10.55
3.Ngoni MAKUSHA29 JUN 1994ZIM10.59
4.Hesborn OCHIENG25 SEP 1992KEN10.63
5.Kossi Médard NAYO08 JUN 1997TOG10.72
6.Marcos SANTOS15 JAN 2004ANG10.72
7.Didier KIKI30 NOV 1995BEN10.97
8.Natnael GEBREGZIABHIER20 OCT 2002ERI14.49
Round 1 - Heat 7, Wind: -1.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ebrahima CAMARA18 SEP 1996GAM10.49
2.Guy MAGANGA GORRA18 MAR 1993GAB10.59
3.Calvin Bogosi OMPHILE21 MAY 2001BOT10.62
4.Stern LIFFA17 JUL 2000MAW10.68
5.Patrice ESELE SASA18 APR 1997FRA10.88
6.Ali Khamis GULAM12 JUL 1997TAN11.02
7.Arão Adão SIMÃO13 MAY 2003ANG11.32
8.Tamba DJUMAGBS11.55

Men's 400 Metres

Round 1 - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gerren MUWISHI19 MAR 1994ZIM46.23
2.Boitumelo MASILO05 AUG 1995BOT46.46
3.Sikiru Adewale ADEYEMI02 JUL 1998NGR46.72
4.Andre Johannes RETIEF13 AUG 2002NAM47.21
5.Abdennour BENDJEMAA22 MAY 1998ALG47.59
6.Amara CONTE16 NOV 2001GUI47.65
7.Godwin Edmond HOUNTHON20 NOV 2000BEN48.20
Round 1 - Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Chidi OKEZIE08 AUG 1993NGR45.89
2.David Sanayek KAPIRANTE20 MAY 2000KEN46.18
3.Abdou Aziz NDIAYE08 JAN 2002SEN47.05
4.Caleb Raj Philippe VADIVELLO23 MAR 2002SEY47.66
5.Es Saddik HAMMOUNI ANAS13 NOV 1995ALG47.69
6.Dux LUTAHEZI07 MAR 2003NAM47.70
7.Esmael DOS RAMOS DE O. FREITAS10 NOV 1999STP49.26
Round 1 - Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kennedy Kimeu MUTHOKI20 DEC 2002KEN46.30
2.El Hadji Malick SOUMARE19 DEC 1997SEN46.48
3.Zuze LEEFORD02 APR 2001ZIM47.29
4.Solomon DIAFO07 MAR 2001GHA47.85
5.Yohannes KIFLEMARIAM03 AUG 2006ERI48.24
6.Fouad HAMADA23 SEP 1996ALG48.37
7.Yash AUBEELUCK13 MAY 1998MRI49.16
8.Abu Bakarr SESAY21 MAY 2005SLE49.91
Round 1 - Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Haron ADOLI08 OCT 1994UGA46.21
2.Dubem NWACHUKWU08 FEB 2000NGR46.29
3.Kennedy LUCHEMBE08 JUL 2001ZAM46.60
4.Ivan Danny GELDENHUYS09 AUG 2001NAM47.56
5.Melkamu ASSEFA24 FEB 2001ETH48.06
6.Neil AZEMIA17 MAY 2005SEY50.81
Round 1 - Heat 5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Cheikh Tidiane DIOUF23 MAR 1995SEN45.64
2.Enerst KUMEVU28 JUN 2005BOT46.41
3.Biruk TADESSE05 APR 2004ETH46.84
4.Rachid MHAMDI02 MAR 2000MAR47.35
5.Martin OWUSU ANTWI15 APR 1995GHA47.72
6.Simon ATWELL20 JUN 1996ZIM48.91
7.Nabine TABIOU09 JUN 1996TOG49.44
Round 1 - Heat 6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Muzala SAMUKONGA09 DEC 2002ZAM46.11
2.Hamza DAIR01 OCT 2002MAR46.11
3.Gilles Anthony AFOUMBA14 JUN 1996CGO46.43
4.Omphile SERIBE25 MAY 1994BOT46.45
5.Tumisang SHEZI13 MAY 2000RSA46.68
6.Derek KARGBO16 JUL 2005SLE48.52
7.Abate ADDISU13 JAN 2006ETH48.68

Men's 800 Metres

Round 1 - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Oussama NABIL18 FEB 1996MAR1:51.64
2.Riadh CHNINNI15 MAR 1997TUN1:51.79
3.Sampierre GOMEZ25 MAR 2001GAM1:51.94
4.Makman YOAGBATI05 MAY 1999TOG1:52.85
5.Birhanu GAROMSA29 OCT 2005ETH1:53.63
6.Arno ANGULANAM1:53.71
7.Abraham THON07 AUG 1995SSD1:54.20
Round 1 - Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Fithawi ZAID19 SEP 2004ERI1:45.90
2.Aaron Kemei CHEMININGWA21 JUN 1998KEN1:46.69
3.Hazem MIAWAD11 JAN 1997EGY1:49.60
4.Yohannes TEFERA28 MAR 2004ETH1:51.19
5.Kalie SESAY19 NOV 2003SLE1:59.28
Round 1 - Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Samuel BUCHE04 MAY 2006ETH1:46.95
2.Tumo NKAPE24 APR 1998BOT1:47.19
3.Eric NZIKWINKUNDA01 JAN 1997BDI1:47.33
4.David DAM20 APR 1998NAM1:47.42
5.Kelvin CHIKU28 FEB 1998ZIM1:55.36
6.Hamidou DIARRA03 DEC 1995MLI1:58.54
7.Manuel Mba NZENG NANGAL30 APR 2005GEQ2:07.22
Round 1 - Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alex Ngeno KIPNGETICH17 AUG 2000KEN1:46.84
2.Alex AMANKWA02 MAR 1992GHA1:47.12
3.Tom DRADRIGA17 JUN 1996UGA1:47.55
4.Ahmed Sayf KADRI12 OCT 2001TUN1:48.97
5.Waberi Igueh HOUSSEIN01 JAN 2008DJI1:49.69
6.Hamid SAMBO21 NOV 2000NGR1:51.28
7.Patrick Cressens KPAMBA MANDATA09 MAR 2006CAF1:55.84

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles

Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -1.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Amine BOUANANI17 OCT 1997ALG13.76
2.Yousuf BADAWY SAYED07 FEB 2002EGY13.99
3.Jeremie LARARAUDEUSE31 MAR 2001MRI14.20
4.Salam OUEDRAOGO14 SEP 1994BUR14.54
5.Amara DRAME01 JUN 2000CGO14.71
6.Kipkorir ROTICH05 MAY 1998KEN14.95
7.Yohannes GOSHU25 JUN 2005ETH15.39
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Louis François MENDY02 MAR 1999SEN13.54
2.Saguirou BADAMASSI28 NOV 2000NIG13.92
3.Wisdom Great MUSA25 NOV 2000NGR14.35
4.Kemorena TISANG25 APR 1995BOT14.37
5.Derese TESFAYE20 FEB 2001ETH14.67
6.Alexandre LANDINAFF10 OCT 2002MRI14.88

Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Samuel FIREWU03 MAY 2004ETH8:24.30
2.Amos SEREM28 AUG 2002KEN8:25.77
3.Simon Kiprop KOECH10 JUN 2003KEN8:26.19
4.Abrham SIME07 NOV 2001ETH8:27.30
5.Milkesa FIKADU20 FEB 2005ETH8:27.55
6.Edmund SEREM27 DEC 2007KEN8:31.21
7.Mohamed Ibrahim JRIDI10 JUN 2001TUN8:45.78
8.Salaheddine BEN YAZIDE06 MAY 2003MAR8:51.38
9.Salem Mohamed ATTIAALLAH01 OCT 1993EGY8:53.55
Mohamed TINDOUFT12 MAR 1993MARDNF

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Victor HOGAN25 JUL 1989RSA62.56
2.Oussama KHENNOUSSI28 DEC 1999ALG59.97
3.Ryan WILLIAMS26 MAR 2000NAM55.42
4.Christopher SOPHIE25 MAY 1991MRI52.98
5.Sie Fahige KAMBOU20 OCT 1995BUR51.04
6.Rexford BUGASE26 NOV 1995GHA50.77
7.Essohoumamondom TCHALIM22 DEC 1986TOG49.06
8.Gebeyehu GEBREYESUS23 NOV 1992ETH43.77
9.Tewodros BOGALE19 DEC 2005ETH42.02

Women's 100 Metres

Semifinal - Heat 1, Wind: -1.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Olayinka OLAJIDE28 OCT 2002NGR11.46
2.Natacha NGOYE15 AUG 1993CGO11.48
3.Pierrick-linda MOULIN12 FEB 2001GAB11.79
4.Tamzin THOMAS06 OCT 1997RSA11.88
5.Benedica KWARTEMAA27 NOV 2004GHA11.92
6.Edna NGADULA27 MAR 2004ZAM12.07
7.Ndawana HAITEMBU09 AUG 2002NAM12.10
8.Marie Lydia Oceanne MOIRT10 AUG 2003MRI12.18
Semifinal - Heat 2, Wind: -0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Justina Tiana EYAKPOBEYAN26 SEP 2006NGR11.61
2.Tsaone Bakani SEBELE27 OCT 1993BOT11.65
3.Maia MCCOY09 DEC 1996USA11.65
4.Halutie HOR04 APR 1999GHA11.74
5.Jacent NYAMAHUNGE02 DEC 1997UGA11.75
6.Joviale MBISHA31 OCT 2000RSA11.88
7.Bongiwe MAHLALELA11 SEP 1999SWZ11.92
7.Yabsira Jarso GUYO18 DEC 2006ETH11.92
Semifinal - Heat 3, Wind: -1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gina Mariam BASS BITTAYE03 MAY 1995GAM11.37
2.Claudine NJARASOA02 JUN 1999MAD11.59
3.Mary BOAKYE13 AUG 2000GHA11.64
4.Gorete SEMEDO05 OCT 1996STP11.73
5.Blessing OGUNDIRAN11 NOV 1999NGR11.77
6.Sade Amor DE SOUSA28 MAR 2001NAM11.96
7.Phindile KUBHEKA02 JAN 2000RSA12.01
8.Nancy BUDZWANI26 MAR 1996BOT12.29
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Natacha NGOYE15 AUG 1993CGO11.46
2.Halutie HOR04 APR 1999GHA11.69
3.Claudine NJARASOA02 JUN 1999MAD11.70
4.Phindile KUBHEKA02 JAN 2000RSA11.84
5.Nancy BUDZWANI26 MAR 1996BOT11.97
6.Ndeye-Arame TOURÉ06 OCT 1993SEN12.08
7.Eunice KADOGO04 MAY 1994KEN12.11
8.Natalia EYI04 MAR 1998ESP12.51
9.Nancy TOKPAH24 FEB 2002LBR13.27
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gina Mariam BASS BITTAYE03 MAY 1995GAM11.35
2.Maia MCCOY09 DEC 1996USA11.43
3.Gorete SEMEDO05 OCT 1996STP11.68
4.Jacent NYAMAHUNGE02 DEC 1997UGA11.83
5.Benedica KWARTEMAA27 NOV 2004GHA11.95
6.Madina TOURE17 APR 2002BUR12.06
7.Baytula ALAYU04 APR 2005ETH12.08
8.Amélie ANTHONY23 OCT 1995MRI12.30
9.Safiatou ACQUAVIVA10 MAR 1999FRA12.31
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Justina Tiana EYAKPOBEYAN26 SEP 2006NGR11.43
2.Mary BOAKYE13 AUG 2000GHA11.50
3.Tsaone Bakani SEBELE27 OCT 1993BOT11.64
4.Marie Lydia Oceanne MOIRT10 AUG 2003MRI11.81
5.Ndawana HAITEMBU09 AUG 2002NAM11.85
6.Joviale MBISHA31 OCT 2000RSA11.89
7.Hafsatu KAMARA07 DEC 1991SLE12.05
8.Rahel TESFAYE08 FEB 2005ETH12.14
9.Lucia MORIS23 MAR 2001SSD12.18
Round 1 - Heat 4, Wind: -2.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Olayinka OLAJIDE28 OCT 2002NGR11.51
2.Tamzin THOMAS06 OCT 1997RSA11.78
3.Edna NGADULA27 MAR 2004ZAM11.91
4.Yabsira Jarso GUYO18 DEC 2006ETH11.98
5.Jade NANGULA26 NOV 1997NAM12.27
6.Awa ZONGO08 MAR 2006BUR12.35
7.Béatrice MIDOMIDE10 FEB 1995BEN12.47
8.Mercia KIYINDOU BANZOUZI09 AUG 2004CGO13.08
9.Victória Emilia CASSINDA19 OCT 2000ANG13.63
Round 1 - Heat 5, Wind: -2.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Blessing OGUNDIRAN11 NOV 1999NGR11.65
2.Pierrick-linda MOULIN12 FEB 2001GAB11.73
3.Bongiwe MAHLALELA11 SEP 1999SWZ11.75
4.Sade Amor DE SOUSA28 MAR 2001NAM11.87
5.Esther MBAGARI20 DEC 2000KEN12.00
6.Aminata Bolingo KAMARA20 JUN 2007SLE12.44
7.Fréjus hanie TATY MBIKOU12 JUN 2005CGO12.64
8.Brigitte RAZANAJAFY HAINGO10 JUN 2001MAD12.86
9.Ruth Muaca HENRIQUES06 JAN 2002ANG13.85

Women's 400 Metres

Round 1 - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rhoda NJOBVU29 JAN 1994ZAM52.03
2.Fatou GAYE01 FEB 1997SEN53.26
3.Jackline NANJALA05 MAY 2001KEN54.11
4.Salma LEHLALI04 MAR 2003MAR54.33
5.Marcelle Cecilia BOUELE BONDO07 JAN 1993CGO55.23
6.Hana TADESSE11 SEP 2002ETH55.53
Imaobong Nse UKO20 FEB 2004NGRDNS
Round 1 - Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Quincy MALEKANI15 MAR 1995ZAM52.63
2.Sita SIBIRI07 MAR 2004BUR53.10
3.Brittany OGUNMOKUN26 MAY 1990NGR53.53
4.Marlie VILJOEN01 AUG 2000RSA53.67
5.Thomphang BASELE28 FEB 2000BOT54.11
6.Grace ADUNTIRA13 APR 1994GHA55.05
7.Marie BANGURA18 NOV 2004SLE55.23
Round 1 - Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Esther Elo JOSEPH04 APR 2003NGR51.81
2.Lydia JELE22 JUN 1990BOT52.50
3.Elodie MALESSARA06 AUG 2005CGO53.96
4.Msgana HAILU22 DEC 2005ETH56.09
5.Sandrah APPIAH05 FEB 2000GHA56.60
6.Souliath SAKA20 DEC 1991BEN56.84
Round 1 - Heat 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Samira AWALI BOUBACAR10 APR 2000NIG53.07
2.Esther OKON16 APR 2001NGR53.17
3.Leni SHIDA22 MAY 1994UGA53.42
4.Bridget ANNAN30 JAN 2000GHA54.94
5.Julienne Koudjoukalo BATCHASSI31 DEC 2003TOG55.76
6.Napuumue HENGARI17 JAN 2004NAM58.51
Round 1 - Heat 5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mary MORAA15 JUN 2000KEN52.18
2.Asimenye SIMWAKA08 AUG 1997MAW53.32
3.Georgiana SESAY30 MAY 2004SLE53.35
4.Sara EL HACHIMI06 JUN 2000MAR53.47
5.Motlatsi Tebalo RANTE31 OCT 2000BOT54.74
6.Tadelech Rkewa HOTE23 OCT 2003ETH54.96
7.Angelique STRYDOM01 FEB 2002RSA56.27

Women's 800 Metres

Round 1 - Heat 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Halimah NAKAAYI16 OCT 1994UGA2:03.59
2.Oratile NOWE20 MAY 2000BOT2:04.35
3.Adanu NENKO19 MAR 2005ETH2:10.45
4.Ahare ABUSUARE21 SEP 2002GHA2:11.11
5.Belvia BOY-FINI11 MAY 1999CAF2:15.31
6.Leonce Chardevie MISSAMOU-BAFOUNDISSA26 DEC 1990CGO2:16.40
7.Tislem ABDERRAHMANE30 OCT 1999MTN2:58.17
Round 1 - Heat 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lilian ODIRA18 APR 1999KEN2:04.86
2.Areri GENALE16 APR 2007ETH2:05.05
3.Assia RAZIKI04 OCT 1996MAR2:09.33
4.Angala TUULIKI14 OCT 1999NAM2:10.66
5.Almaz KIFLOM27 SEP 2005ERI2:10.90
6.Joana HALECA08 OCT 2001ANG2:17.24
7.Jane Sento KARGBO25 NOV 2002SLE2:20.29
Round 1 - Heat 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tsige DUGUMA23 FEB 2001ETH2:02.08
2.Vivian Chebet KIPROTICH07 JAN 1996KEN2:02.36
3.Susan ANENO27 JUL 1996UGA2:04.73
4.Comfort JAMES03 SEP 2000NGR2:05.11
5.Christabel KUNDA20 AUG 1995ZAM2:08.68
6.Odette SAWEKOUA07 AUG 2000BEN2:11.75
7.Ariella HARERIMANA03 MAR 2006BDI2:17.00

Women's 5000 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Medina EISA03 JAN 2005ETH15:04.32
2.Birtukan MOLLA24 MAY 2005ETH15:05.32
3.Melknat WUDU03 JAN 2005ETH15:07.04
4.Beatrice CHEPKOECH06 JUL 1991KEN15:13.71
5.Francine NIYOMUKUNZI01 AUG 1999BDI15:33.17
6.Samiyah HASSAN NOUR05 DEC 1999DJI15:35.14
7.Habon AHMED16 AUG 2001DJI15:49.82
8.Emeline IMANIZABAYO01 JAN 1996RWA15:56.20
9.Hamida NASSOROTAN16:14.78
10.Micheline NIYOMAHORO01 APR 2001BDI16:37.12
11.Yordanos HABTESLASSIE09 DEC 2006ERI16:41.05
12.Awa KLEINMANN31 DEC 1986MLI17:10.25
13.Theresa KARGBO15 MAR 2003SLE17:38.82
14.Nyima CAMARAGAM18:33.80

Mixed 4x400 Metres Relay

Round 1 - Heat 1
Round 1 - Heat 2

Combined Events - A

Men's 100 Metres

Combined - Group, Wind: -0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Dhiae BOUDOUMI16 NOV 2001ALG10.87890
2.Ahmed Mahmoud TAHER12 MAR 2002EGY11.04852
3.Edwin Kipmutai TOO14 APR 1995KEN11.10838
4.Fredriech PRETORIUS04 AUG 1995RSA11.39776

Combined Events - A

Men's 400 Metres

Combined - Group
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Dhiae BOUDOUMI16 NOV 2001ALG48.20899
2.Edwin Kipmutai TOO14 APR 1995KEN48.90866
3.Fredriech PRETORIUS04 AUG 1995RSA51.95727
4.Ahmed Mahmoud TAHER12 MAR 2002EGY53.34667

Combined Events - A

Men's High Jump

Combined - Group
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Dhiae BOUDOUMI16 NOV 2001ALG2.02822
2.Ahmed Mahmoud TAHER12 MAR 2002EGY1.96767
3.Edwin Kipmutai TOO14 APR 1995KEN1.96767
4.Fredriech PRETORIUS04 AUG 1995RSA1.96767

Combined Events - A

Men's Long Jump

Combined - Group
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPointsWind
1.Edwin Kipmutai TOO14 APR 1995KEN7.821015
+1.3
2.Dhiae BOUDOUMI16 NOV 2001ALG7.45922
+0.6
3.Fredriech PRETORIUS04 AUG 1995RSA7.44920
-0.2
4.Ahmed Mahmoud TAHER12 MAR 2002EGY7.05826
+3.0

Combined Events - A

Men's Shot Put

Combined - Group
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkPoints
1.Fredriech PRETORIUS04 AUG 1995RSA13.46695
2.Ahmed Mahmoud TAHER12 MAR 2002EGY13.10673
3.Edwin Kipmutai TOO14 APR 1995KEN10.93542
4.Dhiae BOUDOUMI16 NOV 2001ALG10.61522