Meeting of Braga
Estádio 1o de Maio, Braga (POR)
05 JUL 2023
D
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abdullah Abkar MOHAMMED | 01 JAN 1997 | KSA | 10.18 |
2. | Eckhart POTGIETER | 13 JUN 2002 | RSA | 10.41 |
3. | André PRAZERES | 23 MAY 1999 | POR | 10.44 |
4. | Sibusiso MATSENJWA | 02 MAY 1988 | SWZ | 10.48 |
5. | Delvis SANTOS | 27 JUN 1999 | POR | 10.52 |
6. | Bradley Botshelo NKOANA | 29 JAN 2005 | RSA | 10.62 |
7. | Ignacio NORDETTI | 09 OCT 1997 | CHI | 10.78 |
8. | Luís MACHADO | 22 FEB 1997 | POR | 10.86 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +2.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Abdullah Abkar MOHAMMED | 01 JAN 1997 | KSA | 10.16 |
2. | Delvis SANTOS | 27 JUN 1999 | POR | 10.45 |
3. | Ignacio NORDETTI | 09 OCT 1997 | CHI | 10.71 |
4. | Luís MACHADO | 22 FEB 1997 | POR | 10.83 |
5. | Sergio RODRIGUEZ | 16 SEP 1990 | ESP | 10.98 |
6. | Gonçalo MENDES | 18 NOV 1999 | POR | 11.01 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +1.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | André PRAZERES | 23 MAY 1999 | POR | 10.49 |
2. | Bradley Botshelo NKOANA | 29 JAN 2005 | RSA | 10.74 |
3. | Tomás DINIS | 30 OCT 2000 | POR | 10.85 |
4. | Rodrigo RITO | 30 AUG 2000 | POR | 10.94 |
5. | Diogo VAZ | 04 FEB 2005 | POR | 11.11 |
6. | André REIS | 07 FEB 2006 | POR | 11.12 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Eckhart POTGIETER | 13 JUN 2002 | RSA | 10.29 |
2. | Sibusiso MATSENJWA | 02 MAY 1988 | SWZ | 10.52 |
3. | Edgar CAMPRÉ | 29 APR 2000 | POR | 10.93 |
4. | Jocimar NETO | 20 FEB 2003 | STP | 10.96 |
5. | Carlos CARVALHO | 12 JUN 2002 | POR | 11.01 |
6. | Bruno CUNHA | 18 MAY 2001 | POR | 11.04 |
Men's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nuno NASCIMENTO | 25 JAN 2002 | POR | 48.48 |
2. | Rui SERRAS | 31 OCT 2006 | POR | 49.27 |
3. | Abel FERNANDES | 12 OCT 2001 | POR | 49.68 |
4. | Luís GONÇALVES | 18 MAR 1998 | POR | 50.18 |
5. | Hugo J. SILVA | 09 MAR 1999 | POR | 50.80 |
6. | António CUNHA | 07 APR 1998 | POR | 51.68 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Omar ELKHATIB | 19 OCT 2001 | POR | 46.89 |
2. | Jacobo SOLER | 19 MAR 2000 | ESP | 47.14 |
3. | Bernardo PEREIRA | 26 JAN 1997 | POR | 47.76 |
4. | Rafael JORGE | 01 MAR 1997 | POR | 47.82 |
5. | Jorge ROMAN | 09 SEP 2003 | ESP | 48.41 |
6. | David ABALDE | 27 FEB 1994 | ESP | 49.00 |
Men's 1500 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Elijah Motonei MANANGOI | 05 JAN 1993 | KEN | 3:37.43 |
2. | Aklilu GEBREMARIYAM | 26 OCT 2003 | ETH | 3:38.01 |
3. | Nuno PEREIRA | 27 NOV 2000 | POR | 3:38.25 |
4. | Bacha MORKA | 06 JUN 1997 | ETH | 3:40.77 |
5. | Miguel MOREIRA | 24 NOV 2000 | POR | 3:43.47 |
6. | Samuel BARATA | 19 JUL 1993 | POR | 3:45.20 |
7. | El Mehdi EL NABAOUI | 30 JAN 2002 | ESP | 3:48.39 |
8. | Ricardo PEDRA | 01 NOV 2002 | POR | 3:48.59 |
9. | Hugo GARCÍA | 17 FEB 2003 | ESP | 3:48.92 |
10. | João LOPES | 24 OCT 1998 | POR | 3:48.98 |
11. | Nuno ALVES | 07 SEP 2002 | POR | 3:49.14 |
12. | David AZEVEDO | 17 FEB 2000 | POR | 3:50.85 |
Paulo ROSÁRIO | 21 APR 1994 | POR | DNF |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Duarte GOMES | 24 NOV 2000 | POR | 3:48.31 |
2. | Gonçalo VARELA | 27 OCT 1997 | POR | 3:51.29 |
3. | Sandro BAESSA | 29 MAR 1999 | POR | 3:52.84 |
4. | Roberto REIGADO | 13 AUG 1995 | POR | 3:55.02 |
5. | Diogo ROSÁRIO | 02 OCT 2000 | POR | 3:56.43 |
6. | João BRITO | 29 MAY 2005 | POR | 3:57.69 |
7. | Eduardo BEÇA | 24 OCT 2004 | POR | 3:58.95 |
8. | Rafael LOPES | 25 MAY 2000 | POR | 3:59.09 |
9. | Antón GÓMEZ | 18 AUG 1991 | ESP | 3:59.79 |
10. | Manuel DOS SANTOS | 18 APR 2006 | POR | 3:59.99 |
11. | Afonso SIMÃO | 02 OCT 1998 | POR | 4:00.83 |
12. | Miguel MASSUÇA | 10 DEC 2004 | POR | 4:06.88 |
13. | Gabriel FIGUEIREDO | 13 MAY 2007 | POR | 4:10.28 |
14. | Tiago JORGE | 23 NOV 2006 | POR | 4:28.12 |
Francisco RODRIGUES | 24 MAY 1995 | POR | DNF | |
João MARQUES | 10 APR 2002 | POR | DNF |
Men's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Isaac KIBET | 05 MAY 1996 | UGA | 13:42.30 |
2. | Raul CELADA | 09 SEP 1995 | ESP | 13:47.54 |
3. | Eric NZAMBIMANA | 01 JAN 2001 | BDI | 13:50.57 |
4. | Alexandre FIGUEIREDO | 04 OCT 1999 | POR | 13:59.12 |
5. | Miguel MARQUES | 15 FEB 2005 | POR | 14:01.27 |
6. | Nicolás CUESTAS | 08 DEC 1986 | URU | 14:01.96 |
7. | Fernando SERRÃO | 03 APR 1993 | POR | 14:07.38 |
8. | André PEREIRA | 10 AUG 1995 | POR | 14:10.24 |
9. | João PEREIRA | 26 FEB 1996 | POR | 14:12.34 |
10. | Daniel ALONSO | 29 JAN 1999 | ESP | 14:12.54 |
11. | Duarte SANTOS | 24 JUL 2003 | POR | 14:16.10 |
12. | Paulo BARBOSA | 04 JUN 1994 | POR | 14:26.64 |
13. | Marco TEIXEIRA | 19 MAR 1992 | POR | 14:28.25 |
14. | Luis AGUSTIN | 11 SEP 1991 | ESP | 14:28.93 |
15. | André BARBOSA | 06 DEC 2005 | POR | 14:30.82 |
João AMARO | 18 MAY 2002 | POR | DNF | |
Francisco RODRIGUES | 24 MAY 1995 | POR | DNF | |
Davide SILVA | 07 MAR 1995 | POR | DNF | |
Duarte CUNHA | 07 MAY 2000 | POR | DNF | |
Luís OLIVEIRA | 05 SEP 1999 | POR | DNF | |
Luís SARAIVA | 11 NOV 1993 | POR | DNF |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | João Vitor DE OLIVEIRA | 15 MAY 1992 | POR | 13.75 |
2. | Edson GOMES | 01 NOV 1998 | POR | 13.85 |
3. | Edgar CAMPRÉ | 29 APR 2000 | POR | 14.30 |
4. | Diogo GUERRA | 29 JAN 1999 | POR | 14.40 |
5. | Viktor SOLYANOV | 15 JUN 1997 | UKR | 14.55 |
6. | Jaime REVERTER | 08 JUN 2000 | ESP | 14.88 |
7. | Bruno CUNHA | 18 MAY 2001 | POR | 15.40 |
8. | David NEVES | 18 FEB 2002 | POR | 15.51 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | João Vitor DE OLIVEIRA | 15 MAY 1992 | POR | 13.90 |
2. | Diogo GUERRA | 29 JAN 1999 | POR | 14.34 |
3. | Edgar CAMPRÉ | 29 APR 2000 | POR | 14.40 |
4. | Bruno CUNHA | 18 MAY 2001 | POR | 15.35 |
5. | David NEVES | 18 FEB 2002 | POR | 15.63 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +1.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Edson GOMES | 01 NOV 1998 | POR | 13.89 |
2. | Viktor SOLYANOV | 15 JUN 1997 | UKR | 14.60 |
3. | Jaime REVERTER | 08 JUN 2000 | ESP | 14.96 |
Carlos FERNANDES | 13 JUN 2003 | POR | DNF |
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Iago NUÑEZ | 25 AUG 1996 | ESP | 54.16 |
2. | Manuel SISSÉ | 17 MAY 2002 | POR | 54.17 |
3. | Miguel MARQUES | 15 FEB 2005 | POR | 54.40 |
4. | Martim FAUSTINO | 26 MAY 2000 | POR | 54.94 |
5. | Simão BERNARDO | 02 MAY 2004 | POR | 55.69 |
6. | Pedro SARIO | 02 DEC 2002 | POR | 57.66 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yuben MUNARY GONÇALVES | 25 SEP 1999 | POR | 51.24 |
2. | Artur TEREZAN | 08 MAY 1991 | BRA | 51.29 |
3. | Diego COURBIS | 23 MAY 1996 | CHI | 52.30 |
4. | Javier SÁNCHEZ | 12 MAR 2000 | ESP | 52.42 |
5. | Ívar Kristinn JASONARSON | 20 NOV 1992 | ISL | 52.60 |
6. | Mikael Antonio DE JESUS | 19 AUG 1997 | POR | 53.98 |
7. | Paulo SOARES | 13 JUL 2000 | POR | 54.35 |
Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Edward TRIPPAS | 22 SEP 1998 | AUS | 8:27.12 |
2. | Geoffrey Kipkemoi KIRWA | 03 JUL 2001 | KEN | 8:28.48 |
3. | Yaser Salem BAGHARAB | 01 JAN 1998 | QAT | 8:28.57 |
4. | Miguel BORGES | 04 OCT 1994 | POR | 8:40.79 |
5. | Clément DEFLANDRE | 14 DEC 1997 | BEL | 8:44.66 |
6. | Mauricio VALDIVIA VERDUGO | 11 OCT 1989 | CHI | 8:48.67 |
7. | Tomás SILVA | 20 SEP 1998 | POR | 8:52.88 |
8. | Ashley SMITH | 09 SEP 1996 | RSA | 8:59.39 |
9. | Alexandre VENÂNCIO | 07 DEC 1998 | POR | 9:03.55 |
10. | Rodrigo FREITAS | 10 JUL 2004 | POR | 9:26.36 |
11. | Amorim GONÇALO | 07 MAY 2002 | POR | 9:59.24 |
Alejandro ORTUÑO | 09 APR 1999 | ESP | DNF | |
Simão BASTOS | 26 OCT 1999 | POR | DNF |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vicente BELGERI | 25 APR 1997 | CHI | 7.43 | +2.2 |
2. | Jocimar NETO | 20 FEB 2003 | STP | 6.90 | +1.0 |
3. | Luís MACHADO | 22 FEB 1997 | POR | 6.87 | -0.3 |
4. | André RANGEL | 23 MAR 2000 | POR | 6.72 | +1.5 |
5. | Orest BULAK | 15 AUG 1984 | UKR | 6.65 | +0.6 |
6. | Gonçalo MENDES | 18 NOV 1999 | POR | 6.64 | -0.6 |
7. | Xavier OUTEIRO | 08 AUG 2003 | POR | 6.38 | +2.2 |
Vicente BELGERI | 25 APR 1997 | CHI | 7.10 | ||
Xavier OUTEIRO | 08 AUG 2003 | POR | 6.27 |
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Roman KOKOSHKO | 16 AUG 1996 | UKR | 20.56 |
2. | Francisco BELO | 27 MAR 1991 | POR | 19.97 |
3. | Tsanko ARNAUDOV | 14 MAR 1992 | POR | 19.26 |
4. | Alexander KOLESNIKOFF | 30 SEP 2000 | AUS | 19.09 |
5. | Juan Manuel ARRIEGUEZ | 19 SEP 2003 | ARG | 16.87 |
6. | Daniel SANTIAGO | 03 JAN 1996 | POR | 15.40 |
7. | Adriano LOPES | 22 OCT 1991 | POR | 13.50 |
Men's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leandro RAMOS | 21 SEP 2000 | POR | 71.97 |
2. | Ilírio NAZARÉ | 16 APR 2000 | POR | 66.13 |
3. | Jonathan CORREA | 11 JUL 1992 | ESP | 59.47 |
4. | José GONÇALVES | 27 SEP 1995 | POR | 51.23 |
5. | Tiago RAMOS | 02 JUN 2007 | POR | 48.76 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: -0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rosalina SANTOS | 18 FEB 1998 | POR | 11.57 |
2. | Viwe JINGQI | 17 FEB 2005 | RSA | 11.66 |
3. | Tamiris DE LIZ | 18 NOV 1995 | BRA | 11.68 |
4. | Banele SHABANGU | 31 JUL 2002 | RSA | 11.69 |
5. | Anais HERNÁNDEZ | 05 MAR 2001 | CHI | 11.79 |
6. | Beatriz ANDRADE | 31 OCT 2001 | POR | 11.88 |
7. | Patrícia RODRIGUES | 24 FEB 1999 | POR | 12.06 |
8. | Nádia CRUZ | 06 OCT 2004 | STP | 12.07 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +0.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Viwe JINGQI | 17 FEB 2005 | RSA | 11.86 |
2. | Nádia CRUZ | 06 OCT 2004 | STP | 11.98 |
3. | Ainhoa REPÁRAZ | 31 AUG 2005 | ESP | 12.18 |
4. | Rita BARBOSA | 17 JUN 2005 | POR | 12.45 |
5. | Celina PENEDA | 14 JUN 2002 | POR | 12.52 |
6. | Inês ALVES | 03 FEB 2005 | POR | 12.53 |
7. | Lara REGO | 13 FEB 2004 | POR | 12.77 |
8. | Beatriz RIBEIRO | 02 NOV 2006 | POR | 12.84 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +1.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rosalina SANTOS | 18 FEB 1998 | POR | 11.45 |
2. | Banele SHABANGU | 31 JUL 2002 | RSA | 11.47 |
3. | Catarina LOURENÇO | 12 FEB 2000 | POR | 12.05 |
4. | Marta RIBEIRO | 04 JAN 2006 | POR | 12.35 |
5. | Ella TOBIN | 21 DEC 2004 | AUS | 12.37 |
6. | Raquel SILVA | 25 JUN 2006 | POR | 12.51 |
7. | Ana MENDES | 14 APR 1998 | POR | 12.59 |
Round 1 - Heat 3, Wind: +3.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tamiris DE LIZ | 18 NOV 1995 | BRA | 11.51 |
2. | Anais HERNÁNDEZ | 05 MAR 2001 | CHI | 11.56 |
3. | Beatriz ANDRADE | 31 OCT 2001 | POR | 11.78 |
4. | Patrícia RODRIGUES | 24 FEB 1999 | POR | 11.87 |
5. | Joana DIAS | 09 MAR 2003 | POR | 12.04 |
6. | Carolina MAIO | 09 APR 2003 | POR | 12.42 |
7. | Carolina SOUSA | 21 OCT 2006 | POR | 12.72 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Clara MARTINHA | 29 AUG 2006 | POR | 56.76 |
2. | Eugenia GIL-SORIANO | 15 JAN 1996 | ESP | 56.86 |
3. | Francisca SILVA | 19 APR 2000 | POR | 58.29 |
4. | Daniela ASSUNÇÃO | 15 JAN 2004 | POR | 63.67 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Miranda Charlene COETZEE | 14 NOV 1997 | RSA | 51.94 |
2. | Marlie VILJOEN | 01 AUG 2000 | RSA | 53.52 |
3. | Angelique STRYDOM | 01 FEB 2002 | RSA | 53.97 |
4. | Carina VANESSA | 01 JUN 1998 | POR | 54.19 |
5. | Ella RÄSÄNEN | 27 JAN 1994 | FIN | 54.41 |
6. | Filipa MARTINS | 13 NOV 1992 | POR | 54.68 |
7. | Carolina DUARTE | 08 JAN 1990 | POR | 56.13 |
8. | Ella TOBIN | 21 DEC 2004 | AUS | 56.51 |
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aurore FLEURY | 04 DEC 1993 | FRA | 4:09.25 |
2. | Alice FINOT | 09 FEB 1991 | FRA | 4:09.45 |
3. | Mariana MACHADO | 12 NOV 2000 | POR | 4:10.55 |
4. | Camila GOMES | 17 AUG 2002 | POR | 4:14.04 |
5. | Florencia BORELLI | 30 OCT 1992 | ARG | 4:15.26 |
6. | Adanu NENKO | 19 MAR 2005 | ETH | 4:17.35 |
7. | Francisca CANTANTE | 18 DEC 1999 | POR | 4:22.85 |
8. | Beatriz FERNANDES | 27 OCT 2002 | POR | 4:24.05 |
9. | Maria CEDRON | 18 SEP 2001 | ESP | 4:25.92 |
10. | Joana GOMES | 09 JUL 1989 | POR | 4:26.82 |
11. | Andreia PINGUEIRO | 22 SEP 1998 | POR | 4:27.54 |
12. | Laura SANTOS | 08 APR 1998 | ESP | 4:31.79 |
13. | Lara COSTA | 02 APR 2006 | POR | 4:33.23 |
14. | Lara MACHADO | 14 JUL 2006 | POR | 4:35.41 |
15. | Zoe Michelle ODILE | 24 NOV 2000 | ESP | 4:36.10 |
16. | Margarida SILVA | 02 APR 2000 | POR | 4:38.63 |
Sofia DUARTE | 16 MAY 2001 | POR | DNF |
Women's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Beatriz ÁLVAREZ | 16 DEC 1994 | ESP | 15:43.37 |
2. | Esther NAVARRETE | 16 MAR 1990 | ESP | 15:43.88 |
3. | Susana GODINHO | 05 JUL 1992 | POR | 16:34.01 |
4. | Sara DUARTE | 25 MAY 1999 | POR | 16:44.19 |
5. | Joana Vanessa CARVALHO | 04 NOV 1991 | POR | 16:52.56 |
6. | Mónica SILVA | 10 APR 2000 | POR | 17:04.93 |
7. | Bronte OATES | 23 AUG 2004 | AUS | 17:21.67 |
8. | Inês PINTO | 31 JAN 1992 | POR | 17:53.93 |
Sara Catarina RIBEIRO | 31 MAY 1990 | POR | DNF | |
Maria SANTOS BERNARDO | 19 OCT 1999 | POR | DNF |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +1.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Catarina QUEIRÓS | 23 JAN 1998 | POR | 13.43 |
2. | Olimpia BARBOSA | 28 FEB 1995 | POR | 13.51 |
3. | Catarina KARAS | 23 MAY 2000 | POR | 13.56 |
4. | Melissa SERENO | 16 MAR 2005 | POR | 13.68 |
5. | Imogen BRESLIN | 20 JUN 2001 | AUS | 13.72 |
6. | Vera MONTEIRO | 15 NOV 2002 | POR | 14.01 |
7. | Kira HOLT | 04 FEB 2004 | GBR | 15.53 |
Fatumata BALDÉ | 29 JUL 2000 | POR | DQ |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +1.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Olimpia BARBOSA | 28 FEB 1995 | POR | 13.44 |
2. | Melissa SERENO | 16 MAR 2005 | POR | 13.68 |
3. | Fatumata BALDÉ | 29 JUL 2000 | POR | 13.71 |
4. | Andreia CARVALHO | 25 APR 2002 | POR | 14.35 |
5. | Elisa KEITEL | 16 MAY 2001 | CHI | 14.64 |
6. | Carolina RIBEIRO | 13 JAN 2000 | POR | 14.72 |
7. | Sofia CASTANHAS | 09 SEP 2000 | POR | 15.59 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +1.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Catarina QUEIRÓS | 23 JAN 1998 | POR | 13.41 |
2. | Imogen BRESLIN | 20 JUN 2001 | AUS | 13.60 |
3. | Catarina KARAS | 23 MAY 2000 | POR | 13.66 |
4. | Kira HOLT | 04 FEB 2004 | GBR | 13.79 |
5. | Vera MONTEIRO | 15 NOV 2002 | POR | 14.17 |
6. | Maria PEDRO | 06 MAY 2003 | POR | 14.50 |
7. | Lara REGO | 13 FEB 2004 | POR | 15.46 |
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Carolina FRADA | 14 MAR 2007 | POR | 1:04.16 |
2. | Celina PENEDA | 14 JUN 2002 | POR | 1:05.11 |
3. | Jerusa SEMEDO | 24 MAR 2001 | POR | 1:07.57 |
4. | Alba DOMINGUEZ | 17 JAN 1998 | ESP | 1:08.39 |
5. | Marina PINTEA | 30 JUL 2005 | POR | 1:13.83 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vera BARBOSA | 13 JAN 1989 | POR | 57.24 |
2. | Juliana GUERREIRO | 21 APR 2001 | POR | 58.33 |
3. | Sofia LAVRESHINA | 14 JUN 2003 | POR | 59.40 |
4. | Yaroslava YALYSOVETSKA | 15 MAR 2003 | UKR | 1:00.17 |
5. | Lia CARIDE | 07 DEC 2001 | ESP | 1:02.20 |
6. | Vera LIMA | 08 DEC 1989 | POR | 1:02.99 |
7. | Mara RODRIGUES | 06 OCT 2005 | POR | 1:04.67 |
8. | Vera CASTRO | 23 OCT 1992 | POR | 1:05.25 |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anabela NETO | 25 MAR 1991 | POR | 1.74 |
2. | Marta ARAÚJO | 16 DEC 2004 | POR | 1.71 |
3. | Ana LEITE | 08 SEP 2001 | POR | 1.68 |
4. | Mariana ARAÚJO | 21 DEC 2005 | POR | 1.55 |
5. | Carolina RIBEIRO | 13 JAN 2000 | POR | 1.55 |
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Olaia Gisela BECERRIL | 16 JUL 2001 | ESP | 5.99 | +0.2 |
2. | Ana Rita SILVA | 20 DEC 2000 | POR | 5.93 | +0.5 |
3. | Vera MONTEIRO | 15 NOV 2002 | POR | 5.81 | NWI |
4. | Javiera PÉREZ | 31 OCT 1995 | CHI | 5.68 | +0.1 |
5. | Jéssica BARREIRA | 29 JAN 1997 | POR | 5.60 | NWI |
6. | Margarida FIGUEIREDO | 14 MAR 2001 | POR | 5.42 | +0.5 |
7. | Inês VICENTE | 23 SEP 2004 | POR | 5.33 | +0.1 |
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jessica INCHUDE | 25 MAR 1996 | POR | 17.79 |
2. | Eliana BANDEIRA | 01 JUL 1996 | POR | 17.21 |
3. | Francislaine SERRA | 10 JAN 1994 | POR | 15.41 |
4. | Inês CARREIRA | 03 APR 2000 | POR | 12.36 |
5. | Kseniia YATSENKO | 1979 | UKR | 10.74 |
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Denia CABALLERO | 13 JAN 1990 | CUB | 61.59 |
2. | Irina RODRIGUES | 05 FEB 1991 | POR | 56.16 |
3. | Ailen ARMADA | 03 OCT 1998 | ARG | 51.59 |
4. | Francislaine SERRA | 10 JAN 1994 | POR | 38.03 |
5. | Inês CARREIRA | 03 APR 2000 | POR | 34.30 |
U18 Events - F
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)
Final, Wind: +1.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tatiana ALMEIDA | 12 JAN 2007 | POR | 14.61 |
2. | Madalena SAMPAIO | 20 MAR 2008 | POR | 14.74 |
3. | Matilde LAMEIRAS | 27 JUL 2006 | POR | 15.21 |
4. | Maria DO CARMO | 2008 | POR | 16.96 |
Extra Race - Heat, Wind: +1.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Madalena SAMPAIO | 20 MAR 2008 | POR | 14.09 |
2. | Tatiana ALMEIDA | 12 JAN 2007 | POR | 14.54 |
3. | Matilde LAMEIRAS | 27 JUL 2006 | POR | 15.28 |
4. | Maria DO CARMO | 2008 | POR | 15.66 |
U16 Events - F
Men's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Afonso GOMES | 17 MAR 2008 | POR | 1:59.10 |
U16 Events - F
Women's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mariana MOREIRA | 21 MAR 2008 | POR | 2:17.62 |
2. | Mariana MACIEL | 30 SEP 2009 | POR | 2:20.98 |