Marathon men

World Athletics Championships, Budapest 2023

HUNGARY Budapest, HUNGARY 19 AUG 2023 - 27 AUG 2023

27 AUG 2023 07:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 2943 Victor KIPLANGAT UGA UGA 2:08:53
2 2485 Maru TEFERI ISR ISR 2:09:12 SB
3 2272 Leul GEBRESILASE ETH ETH 2:09:19
4 2647 Tebello RAMAKONGOANA LES LES 2:09:57 PB
5 2945 Stephen KISSA UGA UGA 2:10:22
6 2279 Milkesa MENGESHA ETH ETH 2:10:43
7 2301 Hassan CHAHDI FRA FRA 2:10:45 SB
8 2618 Titus KIPRUTO KEN KEN 2:10:47
9 2844 John HAKIZIMANA RWA RWA 2:10:50
10 2508 Daniele MEUCCI ITA ITA 2:11:06 SB
11 2494 Yohanes CHIAPPINELLI ITA ITA 2:11:12
12 2599 Ichitaka YAMASHITA JPN JPN 2:11:19
13 3022 Zach PANNING USA USA 2:11:21 SB
14 2616 Timothy KIPLAGAT KEN KEN 2:11:25
15 2395 Haftom WELDAY GER GER 2:11:25
16 3052 Isaac MPOFU ZIM ZIM 2:11:33 SB
17 2274 Tsegaye GETACHEW ETH ETH 2:11:56
18 2307 Mehdi FRÈRE FRA FRA 2:11:59
19 2149 Rory LINKLETTER CAN CAN 2:12:16 SB
20 2483 Haimro ALAME ISR ISR 2:12:32
21 2255 Tariku NOVALES ESP ESP 2:12:39 SB
22 2251 Ayad LAMDASSEM ESP ESP 2:12:59
23 2735 Sondre Nordstad MOEN NOR NOR 2:13:12
24 2239 Ibrahim CHAKIR ESP ESP 2:13:44
25 2658 Mohamed Reda EL AARABY MAR MAR 2:13:55 SB
26 2383 Johannes MOTSCHMANN GER GER 2:14:19
27 2662 Mustapha HOUDADI MAR MAR 2:14:30
28 2154 Ben PREISNER CAN CAN 2:15:02 SB
29 2111 Johnatas DE OLIVEIRA BRA BRA 2:15:13
30 2147 Justin KENT CAN CAN 2:15:26
31 2262 Tiidrek NURME EST EST 2:15:42
32 2681 Jose Luis SANTANA MARIN MEX MEX 2:15:51
33 2233 Berhane Tsegay TEKLE ERI ERI 2:16:08
34 2779 Adam NOWICKI POL POL 2:16:22
35 2593 Kenya SONOTA JPN JPN 2:16:40
36 2224 Segundo JAMI ECU ECU 2:16:49
37 3053 Ngonidzashe NCUBE ZIM ZIM 2:17:02 SB
38 2172 Shaohui YANG CHN CHN 2:17:12
39 2118 Paulo Roberto PAULA BRA BRA 2:17:18
40 2440 Levente SZEMEREI HUN HUN 2:17:20
41 2026 Omar HASSAN ART ART 2:17:23
42 2583 Kazuya NISHIYAMA JPN JPN 2:17:41
43 2072 Onesphore NZIKWINKUNDA BDI BDI 2:18:27
44 2959 Nicolás CUESTAS URU URU 2:19:20
45 2167 Jie HE CHN CHN 2:19:48
46 2758 Nelson ITO CCURO PER PER 2:20:00
47 2963 Ernesto Andrés ZAMORA URU URU 2:20:59
48 2230 Goitom KIFLE ERI ERI 2:21:28
49 2166 Peiyou FENG CHN CHN 2:22:00
50 2928 Hüseyin CAN TUR TUR 2:22:11 SB
51 2830 Tumelo MOTLAGALE RSA RSA 2:22:14
52 2561 Moath ALKHAWALDEH JOR JOR 2:22:33 SB
53 2673 Maxim RĂILEANU MDA MDA 2:22:46
54 2693 Tomas Hilifa RAINHOLD NAM NAM 2:23:36
55 3014 Nico MONTANEZ USA USA 2:24:58 SB
56 2819 Nicolae Alexandru SOARE ROU ROU 2:25:14
57 2760 Luis Fernando OSTOS CRUZ PER PER 2:25:50
58 2119 Justino PEDRO DA SILVA BRA BRA 2:25:53
59 2684 Byambajav TSEVEENRAVDAN MGL MGL 2:30:28
60 2838 Simon SIBEKO RSA RSA 2:31:59
2015 Joaquin ARBE ARG ARG DNF
2069 Olivier IRABARUTA BDI BDI DNF
2217 Ibrahim HASSAN DJI DJI DNF
2219 Hassan WAISS DJI DJI DNF
2232 Oqbe Kibrom RUESOM ERI ERI DNF
2281 Tamirat TOLA ETH ETH DNF
2295 Morhad AMDOUNI FRA FRA DNF
2501 Eyob GHEBREHIWET FANIEL ITA ITA DNF
2604 Joshua BELET KEN KEN DNF
2666 Hamza SAHLI MAR MAR DNF
2675 Patricio CASTILLO MEX MEX DNF
2682 Ser-Od BAT-OCHIR MGL MGL DNF
2683 Olonbayar JAMSRAN MGL MGL DNF
2709 Abdi NAGEEYE NED NED DNF
2757 Derlys AYALA PAR PAR DNF
2816 Ilie Alexandru CORNESCHI ROU ROU DNF
2825 Melikhaya FRANS RSA RSA DNF
2845 Felicien MUHITIRA RWA RWA DNF
2854 Khadar Basheer YOUSSUF SOM SOM DNF
2883 Simon TESFAY SUI SUI DNF
2905 Alphonce Felix SIMBU TAN TAN DNF
2933 Kaan Kigen ÖZBILEN TUR TUR DNF
2946 Andrew Rotich KWEMOI UGA UGA DNF
3000 Elkanah KIBET USA USA DNF
2962 Cristhian ZAMORA URU URU DNS