BMC Regional Races
Tooting Bec Athletics Track, London (GBR)
26 JUL 2023
F
Men's 800 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Samuel REARDON | 30 OCT 2003 | GBR | 1:47.31 |
2. | Henry FISHER | 16 JUN 2002 | GBR | 1:48.25 |
3. | David LOCKE | 21 AUG 2002 | GBR | 1:50.01 |
4. | Michael WILSON | 04 JAN 1996 | GBR | 1:50.12 |
5. | Jack ATHERTON | 07 JUN 2001 | AUS | 1:51.38 |
6. | Simon COPPARD | 19 FEB 2001 | GBR | 1:52.47 |
7. | Charles CRICK | 25 APR 2001 | GBR | 1:54.14 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jack GUMM | 28 APR 2000 | GBR | 1:49.01 |
2. | Frank OBRIEN | 08 APR 2001 | IRL | 1:49.71 |
3. | Jordan CHAMBERS | 1997 | GBR | 1:49.79 |
4. | Jack DICKSON | 05 JAN 2003 | GBR | 1:49.98 |
5. | Adam DRAY | 25 APR 2003 | GBR | 1:50.07 |
6. | Jamie WEBSTER | GBR | 1:53.06 | |
7. | Farris VAKIL | GBR | 1:53.42 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Charlie WYLLIE | 21 NOV 1997 | GBR | 1:51.89 |
2. | Ben WATERMAN | 29 SEP 1993 | GBR | 1:53.38 |
3. | Andrew SHAW | 1999 | GBR | 1:53.88 |
4. | Victor NUTAKOR | 07 JAN 1987 | GBR | 1:53.90 |
5. | Jamie KEIR | GBR | 1:53.99 | |
6. | Eoin PIERCE | 20 MAY 1989 | IRL | 1:54.43 |
7. | Samuel STAPLEY | GBR | 1:55.59 | |
8. | Finlay MCPHILLIPS | 10 SEP 2000 | AUS | 1:56.56 |
Final 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rory FORBES | GBR | 1:55.25 | |
2. | Daniel COOKE | GBR | 1:55.95 | |
3. | Jack WHITE | 25 OCT 2000 | GBR | 1:55.97 |
4. | Alex WOOD | GBR | 1:56.11 | |
5. | Ethan CURRAN | GBR | 1:56.39 | |
6. | Harry FORMAN WILSHAW | GBR | 1:56.41 | |
7. | Jack MILLAR | 23 NOV 1995 | GBR | 1:56.51 |
8. | Adam LANE | GBR | 1:59.14 |
Final 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oscar CURRY | GBR | 1:58.21 | |
2. | Samuel SPROSTRANOV | GBR | 1:58.29 | |
3. | Luke NEWTON | GBR | 1:59.14 | |
4. | Videsh WEERAKKODY | 2002 | GBR | 1:59.48 |
5. | Calum LAING | GBR | 1:59.48 |
Men's 1500 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Samuel TANNER | 24 AUG 2000 | NZL | 3:35.15 |
2. | Callum ELSON | 31 DEC 1998 | GBR | 3:35.39 |
3. | Johnathan RENIEWICKI | 03 OCT 1995 | USA | 3:36.02 |
4. | Thomas KEEN | 16 JUN 2001 | GBR | 3:37.11 |
5. | Adam FOGG | 27 JAN 1999 | GBR | 3:37.34 |
6. | Jackson SHARP | 21 AUG 2000 | AUS | 3:37.50 |
7. | James GORMLEY | 03 APR 1998 | GBR | 3:37.51 |
8. | Joseph WIGFIELD | 18 JAN 2000 | GBR | 3:37.54 |
9. | Henry MCLUCKIE | 03 MAY 2002 | GBR | 3:37.57 |
10. | Archie DAVIS | 16 OCT 1998 | GBR | 3:37.98 |
11. | Jude THOMAS | 17 MAR 2002 | AUS | 3:38.63 |
12. | Callum DAVIES | 18 JUL 1999 | AUS | 3:41.57 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kristian IMROTH | 19 JAN 2002 | GBR | 3:46.30 |
2. | Will SINGLETON | 13 APR 2005 | GBR | 3:47.77 |
3. | Andrew PENNEY | 13 AUG 1991 | GBR | 3:48.67 |
4. | Charlie EASTAUGH | 09 JUL 1991 | GBR | 3:49.55 |
5. | Juan PEÑA | 19 JAN 1991 | CHI | 3:50.20 |
6. | Xavier O'HARE | 03 JUL 2001 | GBR | 3:50.80 |
7. | John SANDERSON | 27 FEB 1993 | GBR | 3:52.92 |
8. | James HANCOCK | 26 JUL 1997 | GBR | 3:53.77 |
9. | Daniel SHAW | GBR | 3:55.16 | |
10. | Joel DOYE | GBR | 3:56.06 | |
11. | Jonny BROOK | GBR | 3:57.09 | |
12. | William BOUTWOOD | 1995 | GBR | 3:59.12 |
13. | Ben PEARCE | GBR | 4:02.92 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joseph O'CONNELL | GBR | 3:56.44 | |
2. | Sam NESBITT | GBR | 3:56.54 | |
3. | Macgregor COX | GBR | 3:57.61 | |
4. | Alex LENNON | GBR | 3:58.19 | |
5. | Phillip CROUT | 07 APR 1995 | GBR | 3:58.29 |
6. | Tim BONGAERTS | GBR | 3:58.53 | |
7. | Jamie GROSE | 03 OCT 1994 | GBR | 3:58.64 |
8. | Matthew PICKERING | GBR | 3:58.69 | |
9. | Peter HART | GBR | 3:58.76 | |
10. | George THOMAS | GBR | 3:58.86 | |
11. | Mike CUMMINGS | 31 AUG 1984 | GBR | 4:00.57 |
12. | Hugo CAYSSIALS | 09 NOV 1994 | GBR | 4:04.67 |
Final 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | George WITHERS | 1994 | GBR | 3:58.23 |
2. | Max SELBY | GBR | 3:59.28 | |
3. | Oliver WESTON | 2002 | GBR | 3:59.77 |
4. | Conor KISSANE-WOOD | 20 SEP 1994 | GBR | 4:00.21 |
5. | Andrew CLARKE | GBR | 4:00.94 | |
6. | Joseph SCANES | GBR | 4:01.41 | |
7. | Semi MOKENEN | 2003 | GBR | 4:02.23 |
8. | James RENNIE | GBR | 4:03.18 | |
9. | Oliver BUSHDARI | 2000 | GBR | 4:04.05 |
10. | Henry SILVERSTEIN | 2001 | GBR | 4:04.19 |
11. | Thomas PATTERSON | 2001 | GBR | 4:04.39 |
12. | Luc JOLLY | GBR | 4:06.04 | |
13. | Sam BURKITT | GBR | 4:07.03 |
Final 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ben GIBBONS | 12 JUN 1996 | GBR | 4:07.81 |
Men's 5000 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jonathan ESCALANTE-PHILLIPS | 28 JUL 1992 | GBR | 14:02.41 |
2. | Oscar BELL | 08 APR 1999 | GBR | 14:03.30 |
3. | Samuel GEBRESELASSIE | GBR | 14:10.20 | |
4. | Andrew FYFE | 07 MAY 1993 | GBR | 14:11.29 |
5. | Harrison MCGILL | 14 JAN 1998 | AUS | 14:16.76 |
6. | Euan WILSON | GBR | 14:18.11 | |
7. | Sam BRAMWELL | GBR | 14:25.62 | |
8. | Charlie HAYWOOD | 13 OCT 1995 | GBR | 14:48.74 |
9. | Alex MILNE | 11 MAR 1990 | GBR | 14:49.68 |
10. | Sam HODGSON | 20 JAN 2004 | GBR | 14:52.15 |
11. | Robert WOOD | GBR | 14:53.26 | |
12. | Morgan ROBERTS | GBR | 14:57.98 | |
13. | Hugo HEWITT | 2001 | GBR | 14:58.40 |
14. | Elliot HIND | GBR | 14:59.24 | |
15. | Simon FOX | GBR | 15:00.07 | |
16. | Matthew DUBERY | GBR | 15:06.76 | |
17. | Elias AHMED | GBR | 15:18.34 |
Women's 800 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexandra BELL | 04 NOV 1992 | GBR | 1:59.43 |
2. | McKenna KEEGAN | 31 AUG 1998 | USA | 2:01.21 |
3. | Emily RICHARDS | 21 JUL 1995 | USA | 2:01.36 |
4. | Carley THOMAS | 26 DEC 2000 | AUS | 2:01.60 |
5. | Ellie SANFORD | 13 NOV 1997 | AUS | 2:03.17 |
6. | Revee WALCOTT-NOLAN | 06 MAR 1995 | GBR | 2:03.43 |
7. | Michaela MEYER | 04 JUL 1998 | USA | 2:03.81 |
8. | Niamh BRIDSON-HUBBARD | 19 JUL 1998 | GBR | 2:04.45 |
9. | Ella DONAGHU | 13 APR 1998 | USA | 2:05.74 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Suzannah MONK | 15 DEC 1995 | GBR | 2:13.68 |
2. | Annabel CARTER | GBR | 2:16.12 | |
3. | Ezrah HARROLD | GBR | 2:16.28 | |
4. | Iris WILLIAMS | GBR | 2:16.28 | |
5. | Hannah CLARK | GBR | 2:16.89 | |
6. | Lucy WRIGHT | GBR | 2:17.76 | |
7. | Alexa PARKER | 1994 | GBR | 2:18.08 |
8. | Kelsi CORNISH | GBR | 2:18.66 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Grace KNAPP | 11 JAN 2000 | GBR | 2:20.11 |
2. | Jacqueline HELLER | GBR | 2:20.49 |
Women's 1500 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Georgia BELL | 17 OCT 1993 | GBR | 4:12.16 |
2. | Revee WALCOTT-NOLAN | 06 MAR 1995 | GBR | 4:13.15 |
3. | Rebekah GREENE | 26 DEC 1993 | NZL | 4:13.92 |
4. | Kristine Lande DOMMERSNES | 20 MAY 1999 | NOR | 4:14.06 |
5. | Vilde Våge HENRIKSEN | 16 SEP 2000 | NOR | 4:23.03 |
6. | Lilly HAWKINS | 30 APR 1996 | GBR | 4:23.97 |
7. | Helen HALL | 05 MAR 1988 | GBR | 4:25.68 |
8. | Pippa ROESSLER | 08 JAN 2004 | GBR | 4:28.38 |
9. | Kate WILLIS | GBR | 4:28.52 | |
10. | Alex BARBOUR | 01 MAR 1999 | GBR | 4:30.03 |
11. | Scout STORMS | GBR | 4:32.65 | |
12. | Rachel CLUTTERBUCK | 12 JAN 2006 | GBR | 4:32.94 |
13. | Isabella HARRISON | GBR | 4:42.94 | |
14. | Poppy TAYLOR | GBR | 4:45.36 |
Mixed Races - F
Women's 800 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Remarks |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | Charlotte WORMLEY | 25 NOV 2005 | GBR | 2:08.90 | MIX |
3. | Lauren WORMLEY | 25 NOV 2005 | GBR | 2:09.73 | MIX |
5. | Morgan SQUIBB | 23 JUN 2003 | GBR | 2:10.76 | MIX |
7. | Cameron KELLY-GORDON | GBR | 2:11.56 | MIX |
Mixed Races - F
Women's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hannah IRWIN | 23 JUN 1998 | GBR | 15:46.03 |
2. | Sarah ASTIN | 22 OCT 1993 | GBR | 15:49.18 |
3. | Stephanie TWELL | 17 AUG 1989 | GBR | 15:58.30 |
4. | Rebecca JOHNSON | 06 FEB 1995 | GBR | 15:58.48 |
5. | Rebecca MURRAY | 26 SEP 1994 | GBR | 16:13.34 |
6. | Hannah VINER | 18 JUL 1996 | GBR | 16:27.85 |
7. | Grace LEYLAND | 2003 | GBR | 17:39.61 |
8. | Jennifer NANDI | GBR | 18:04.80 | |
9. | Nikki STURZAKER | GBR | 18:13.85 |