Seiko Countdown392d 15h 25m 3s
World Athletics Championships Oregon22

Motonet GP

Leppävaaran Stadion, Espoo (FIN)

10 JUN 2021

D

Men's 200m

Final 1, Wind: +0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Karl Erik NAZAROV17 MAR 1999EST21.35
2.Eljas AALTO15 JAN 1996FIN21.38
3.Viljami KAASALAINEN15 OCT 1995FIN21.39
4.Erik BACK21 MAR 1994FIN21.59
5.Eero HIRVINEN04 JAN 2001FIN21.76
6.Aleksi LEHTO27 MAY 1996FIN21.81
7.Matias LINKOAHO01 JAN 1994FIN22.05
Final 2, Wind: -0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eeli PUROLA19 MAY 2000FIN21.79
2.Elias JRAD19 MAR 2000FIN22.19
3.Benjamin STENDAHL20 JUN 1999FIN22.45
4.Juho HAAPALA04 MAR 2002FIN22.48
5.Daniel KEANE27 APR 2003FIN22.67
6.Santeri TANNER15 DEC 1996FIN23.17

Men's 800m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Joshua LAY11 APR 2000GBR1:45.99
2.Yevhen HUTSOL13 MAY 1990UKR1:46.83
3.Christian VON EITZEN01 JAN 1997GER1:47.40
4.Ville LAMPINEN12 DEC 1994FIN1:49.00
5.Rasmus KISEL21 JUL 1996EST1:49.15
6.Santtu HEIKKINEN12 JUN 2002FIN1:49.74
7.Markus TEIJULA30 JAN 1998FIN1:50.19
8.Benjamin LEE26 MAR 2003FIN1:50.56
9.Alex RAUHALA08 OCT 1997FIN1:52.91
10.Christian VÄNTTINEN06 SEP 1999FIN1:57.29
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kaarel Sander KLJUZIN12 APR 1999EST1:54.02
2.Lassi KUVA04 APR 2000FIN1:54.28
3.Daniel LUNDMARK08 SEP 1998FIN1:54.56
4.Samu HEIKKONEN31 MAY 1998FIN1:54.70
5.Joni VIRKKALA27 JUN 1995FIN1:55.18
6.Antton LAUNTO10 SEP 1990FIN1:56.26
7.Sami MAAMELA01 SEP 1991FIN1:58.62
8.Tuomas PUPUTTI21 DEC 1997FIN1:59.91
9.Joona SOINTU09 OCT 2001FIN2:01.40
Miska KOPONEN24 JUL 2004FINDNF
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Leonard MARKEN13 DEC 2003FIN1:54.77
2.Simo LAINE29 OCT 2003FIN1:56.17
3.Jere HAAPALAINEN30 JUL 2004FIN1:56.38
4.Matias MONONEN06 AUG 2002FIN1:56.43
5.Samuel AUVINEN08 AUG 2001FIN1:57.92
6.Leevi KERONEN14 NOV 2000FIN1:59.14
7.Jere RAUNIO13 DEC 2003FIN2:01.33
8.Roope KANGASVIERI30 JUN 2001FIN2:01.52
9.Markus SERENIUS28 JUN 2003FIN2:02.54
10.Kristian BACKMAN12 JAN 1997FIN2:04.49

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: +0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Vladimir VUKICEVIC06 MAY 1991NOR13.49
2.David KING13 JUN 1994GBR13.53
3.Elmo LAKKA10 APR 1993FIN13.53
4.Keiso PEDRIKS30 APR 1994EST13.72
5.Valtteri KALLIOKULJU14 JAN 1997FIN14.07
6.Damian CZYKIER10 AUG 1992POL14.31
7.Viktor KANTELE11 JAN 1997FIN14.37
8.Pyry SANTAHUHTA22 MAR 1999FIN14.72
Heat 1, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Vladimir VUKICEVIC06 MAY 1991NOR13.50
2.David KING13 JUN 1994GBR13.54
3.Valtteri KALLIOKULJU14 JAN 1997FIN14.36
4.Pyry SANTAHUHTA22 MAR 1999FIN14.47
Heat 2, Wind: +0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elmo LAKKA10 APR 1993FIN13.62
2.Damian CZYKIER10 AUG 1992POL13.75
3.Keiso PEDRIKS30 APR 1994EST13.88
4.Viktor KANTELE11 JAN 1997FIN14.60
5.Joni JÄRVINEN14 MAR 2000FIN15.20

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Chris MCALISTER03 DEC 1995GBR49.61
2.Oskari MÖRÖ31 JAN 1993FIN50.78
3.Tuomas LEHTONEN04 AUG 1998FIN51.41
4.Jonni BLOMQVIST25 JAN 1998FIN51.60
5.Joni VAINIO-KAILA13 JAN 1994FIN51.90
6.Maksims SINČUKOVS26 JUN 1998LAT52.11
7.Tomi LAAKSO03 JUN 2002FIN54.09

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Derek DROUIN06 MAR 1990CAN2.18
2.Matias MUSTONEN21 APR 1997FIN2.13
3.Julius KUUSELA25 SEP 1998FIN2.05
3.Daniel KOSONEN17 SEP 2000FIN2.05
5.Arttu MATTILA03 MAR 2001FIN2.05
6.Valtteri VÄLIMÄKI24 APR 1995FIN2.05
7.Ville EIKKULA17 APR 2001FIN2.00
8.Johan GRÖNROOS03 MAR 2004FIN1.90
Sebastian WIDJESKOG12 JUN 1981FINNM

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Mikko PAAVOLA16 JAN 1998FIN5.62
2.Tommi HOLTTINEN03 MAY 1997FIN5.36
2.Urho KUJANPÄÄ18 MAY 1997FIN5.36
4.Mareks ĀRENTS06 AUG 1986LAT5.26
5.Eetu TURAKAINEN28 OCT 1998FIN5.16
6.Jere KESKINEN22 NOV 1999FIN5.06
7.Anton KUNNAS17 FEB 1999FIN4.91
8.Albin LUNDBERG21 FEB 2002FIN4.91
Jami SIIRA19 FEB 2001FINNM

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Arttu TYYSTJÄRVI11 JUN 1997FIN15.83+1.4
2.Antti TIEKSO26 JUN 1999FIN15.28+1.8
3.Aapo KARVINEN05 DEC 2001FIN14.90+1.2

Men's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Wojciech NOWICKI22 FEB 1989POL80.56
2.Eivind HENRIKSEN14 SEP 1990NOR74.80
3.Ragnar CARLSSON16 NOV 2000SWE73.08
4.Aaron KANGAS03 JUL 1997FIN70.47
5.Henri LIIPOLA24 APR 1994FIN70.21
6.Roope AUVINEN17 FEB 1998FIN69.15
7.Markus KOKKONEN17 MAY 1995FIN68.12
8.Marco KAMMER26 FEB 1998FIN66.62
9.Fredrik FRÖBERG08 APR 1995FIN62.56
10.Risto KAUPPINEN20 AUG 1994FIN61.86
11.Max LAMPINEN11 OCT 2004FIN61.61

Men's 5000m Race Walk

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Veli-Matti PARTANEN28 OCT 1991FIN20:02.18
2.Joni HAVA14 JUN 1999FIN20:43.87
3.Jerry JOKINEN18 MAR 2002FIN20:59.75
4.Sajan IRINCHEEV10 MAY 2004FIN21:46.74
5.Jere NIEMI26 OCT 1998FIN23:24.43

Women's 100m

Final, Wind: +0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kristal AWUAH07 AUG 1999GBR11.51
2.Milja THURESON23 MAY 1994FIN11.75
3.Karoliina KUJANPÄÄ13 JUL 2000FIN11.97
4.Maria RÄSÄNEN11 MAR 1992FIN12.08
5.Pirkitta MARJANEN28 AUG 2001FIN12.16
6.Julia IHANTOLA22 DEC 2003FIN12.22
Merituuli JÄÄSKELÄINEN18 JUL 1996FINDQ
Heat 2, Wind: +0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Milja THURESON23 MAY 1994FIN11.90
2.Karoliina KUJANPÄÄ13 JUL 2000FIN11.99
3.Julia IHANTOLA22 DEC 2003FIN12.17
4.Tanja KOKKONEN20 OCT 2002FIN12.18
5.Annika MÄENPÄÄ11 APR 1992FIN12.21
6.Sara FRANCIS22 NOV 2000FIN12.24
7.Kira KRUUTI10 MAY 1998FIN12.38
Emma TAINIO05 NOV 2003FINDQ

Women's 800m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Viola WESTLING27 NOV 1999FIN2:06.18
2.Kelly NEVOLIHHIN15 NOV 1992EST2:06.91
3.Heini IKONEN22 MAR 1999FIN2:08.26
4.Helin MEIER20 APR 1992EST2:08.46
5.Amira CHOKAIRY20 AUG 1995FIN2:08.74
6.Veera PERÄLÄ18 MAR 2000FIN2:08.83
7.Ronja KOSKELA07 FEB 2003FIN2:09.32
8.Siiri RAINIO11 JUL 2000FIN2:10.46
9.Jemina FORSS28 OCT 2000FIN2:11.62
10.Kaisa HONKAHARJU31 OCT 1993FIN2:11.70
11.Mikaela JONSSON07 MAY 1997RSA2:13.92
12.Kiia KEINONEN09 JUN 2000FIN2:18.82
Sanna ERKINHEIMO23 FEB 1981FINDNF
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Helmi VUORIMAA17 JUL 2000FIN2:12.07
2.Erika UTRIAINEN15 OCT 1986FIN2:13.03
3.Marika AARNIO18 OCT 1999FIN2:13.53
4.Sini RAJANIEMI23 NOV 2004FIN2:13.84
5.Rauha BUCHWALD20 JUN 1995FIN2:14.46
6.Veera MENSONEN01 AUG 1999FIN2:15.10
7.Ella KOSKINIEMI05 JAN 2001FIN2:18.22
8.Enni KATAJALAAKSO23 JAN 2002FIN2:19.31
Sanna ERKINHEIMO23 FEB 1981FINDNF
Hertta HANKIMAA23 MAY 2000FINDNF
Final 3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sini KARJALAINEN04 APR 2004FIN2:15.92
2.Ilona PULKKINEN26 MAR 1998FIN2:17.06
3.Elina METTÄLÄ26 JAN 2003FIN2:17.59
4.Ea VUORI28 FEB 2005FIN2:18.35
5.Anni RÄTY25 OCT 1996FIN2:19.48
6.Iiris KOSKI22 FEB 2003FIN2:21.35
7.Linnea HARALA03 JAN 1995FIN2:21.98
8.Anne RAJANIEMI11 MAY 1983FIN2:22.08
9.Janette VÄNTTINEN07 MAR 2002FIN2:22.75
10.Sini-Minea SAARIKOSKI18 OCT 2005FIN2:23.16
11.Elisa SIHVOLA01 MAR 1987FIN2:23.90
12.Veera HELKAMA06 MAR 2003FIN2:31.40
Final 4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Viivi PATRONEN26 SEP 2002FIN2:20.11
2.Tinja PIRTTIKOSKI21 AUG 2005FIN2:21.18
3.Lotta PENTTINEN10 JUN 1998FIN2:21.53
4.Annika KOISTINEN29 MAR 2005FIN2:21.61
5.Anni KORHONEN04 JUL 1983FIN2:21.71
6.Eva PELTOPURO04 NOV 2005FIN2:25.71

Women's 3000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ilona MONONEN18 DEC 2003FIN9:27.55
2.Nina CHYDENIUS28 JAN 1990FIN9:28.61
3.Laura MAASIK05 OCT 1993EST9:33.81
4.Taru HÄYRINEN10 OCT 1988FIN9:46.31
5.Nelli NORDLUND06 JAN 1997FIN9:57.46
6.Mona JÄPPINEN01 OCT 1997FIN9:57.47
7.Klaara LEPONIEMI04 SEP 1998FIN9:58.39
8.Katri NIEMISTÖ07 APR 1994FIN9:59.52
9.Aino NIEMI07 MAR 1992FIN9:59.70
10.Veronika VIRTAPOHJA25 OCT 1996FIN10:12.85
11.Sara-Elise RUOKONEN20 APR 1999FIN10:16.24
12.Henna EINELUOTO15 MAR 2004FIN10:17.02
13.Sini TIRRI04 FEB 2001FIN10:27.30
14.Selene ROSSI27 JUN 2005FIN10:30.49
15.Oona-Mari HAKULINEN21 SEP 1994FIN10:35.79
16.Emma HAKALA10 SEP 1993FIN10:35.90
17.Amanda VIRTANEN01 JUL 1996FIN10:38.23
18.Natalia NYLUND06 FEB 1997FIN10:38.45
Pihla HOKKANEN23 JAN 1993FINDNF
Moona KORKEALAAKSO17 JAN 2002FINDNF
Kaisa TYNI09 MAY 1990FINDNF
Emma KATAJALAAKSO31 OCT 1999FINDNF

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: +0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Reetta HURSKE15 MAY 1995FIN13.06
2.Sharona BAKKER12 APR 1990NED13.19
3.Isabelle PEDERSEN27 JAN 1992NOR13.42
4.Anni SIIRTOLA12 SEP 1998FIN13.44
5.Diana SUUMANN05 JUL 1992EST13.47
6.Saara KESKITALO03 JUL 2000FIN13.64
7.Kreete VERLIN14 FEB 1997EST13.72
8.Sonja STÅNG18 MAR 2002FIN13.79
Heat 1, Wind: +0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sharona BAKKER12 APR 1990NED13.20
2.Isabelle PEDERSEN27 JAN 1992NOR13.27
3.Diana SUUMANN05 JUL 1992EST13.57
4.Tanja KOKKONEN20 OCT 2002FIN14.04
5.Lotta VENTO22 MAY 1997FIN14.26
6.Nora-Julia ISOLUOMA18 OCT 1999FIN14.34
Viivi AVIKAINEN07 SEP 1987FINDNF
Heat 2, Wind: -0.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Reetta HURSKE15 MAY 1995FIN13.35
2.Anni SIIRTOLA12 SEP 1998FIN13.61
3.Saara KESKITALO03 JUL 2000FIN13.71
4.Kreete VERLIN14 FEB 1997EST13.73
5.Sonja STÅNG18 MAR 2002FIN13.83
6.Noora JUSLIN14 NOV 1999FIN14.08

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Viivi LEHIKOINEN27 AUG 1999FIN56.17
2.Mariya MYKOLENKO04 APR 1994UKR57.71
3.Nea MATTILA24 NOV 1999FIN58.02
4.Annemarie NISSEN08 JUL 1994DEN58.71
5.Mathilda KVIST26 NOV 1999FIN1:00.09
6.Jenna VAKKILAINEN06 APR 2005FIN1:01.60
7.Pinja PIKKUPEURA17 JUL 1997FIN1:01.72

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Kaiza KARLÉN04 DEC 1998SWE6.52+0.3
2.Māra GRĪVA04 AUG 1989LAT6.28+1.0
3.Anne-Mari LEHTIÖ06 SEP 1995FIN6.06+1.1
4.Sini SANASLAHTI14 OCT 1995FIN6.03+1.0
5.Neea KÄYHKÖ17 JAN 2002FIN6.01-0.4
6.Tähti ALVER04 DEC 1994EST5.85+0.2
7.Gia REINHOLM31 MAR 1999FIN5.81+0.6
8.Henriika AALTONEN12 DEC 1999FIN5.58+0.3
9.Inkeri AHOKAS29 MAR 2004FIN5.52+0.1
Malin MARMBRANDT OTTERLING29 APR 1985SWENM+0.5
Oona NIEMINEN02 AUG 2000FINNM+0.4

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Julia RITTER13 MAY 1998GER17.69
2.Sara LENNMAN08 APR 1996SWE17.53
3.Senja MÄKITÖRMÄ31 MAY 1994FIN16.21
4.Eveliina ROUVALI16 APR 1997FIN16.06
5.Jessica MERIHEINÄ22 FEB 1995FIN14.32
6.Annukka SAALISMAA29 MAY 2002FIN13.55
7.Henna SALLINEN12 NOV 1998FIN13.05
8.Maria HUNTINGTON13 MAR 1997FIN12.55

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ieva ZARANKAITĖ23 NOV 1994LTU58.48
2.Salla SIPPONEN13 MAR 1995FIN57.90
3.Julia RITTER13 MAY 1998GER57.14
4.Kirsty LAW11 OCT 1986GBR56.50
5.Vanessa KAMGA19 NOV 1998SWE55.14
6.Helena LEVEELAHTI30 SEP 1999FIN55.12
7.Kätlin TÕLLASSON04 JUN 1993EST51.56
8.Sanni KUPARINEN21 NOV 2001FIN48.66
9.Tuula SVIILI28 FEB 1994FIN45.72
10.Patricia KELLGREN02 MAR 2003FIN42.66

Women's 3000m Race Walk

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Heta VEIKKOLA23 MAY 2003FIN13:52.86
2.Ellen SEISTO19 JAN 2003FIN14:12.96
3.Venla-Nora NIRKKONEN19 JAN 2001FIN14:39.75
4.Aliisa KIISKI11 MAR 2005FIN14:41.20
5.Helmi KÖYKKÄ12 AUG 2003FIN15:48.08