South American Championships
Lima (PER)
24–26 MAY 2019
GL
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: -0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rodrigo DO NASCIMENTO | 26 SEP 1994 | BRA | 10.28 |
2. | Felipe BARDI | 08 OCT 1998 | BRA | 10.43 |
3. | Diego PALOMEQUE | 05 DEC 1993 | COL | 10.47 |
4. | Jhony RENTERIA | 26 MAR 1997 | COL | 10.56 |
5. | Emanuel ARCHIBALD | 09 SEP 1994 | GUY | 10.56 |
6. | Christopher Josue ORTIZ GONZALEZ | 02 AUG 1995 | PAR | 10.58 |
7. | Akeem STEWART | 28 JUN 1991 | GUY | 10.68 |
8. | Enrique POLANCO | 11 AUG 1992 | CHI | 10.70 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rodrigo DO NASCIMENTO | 26 SEP 1994 | BRA | 10.31 |
2. | Jhony RENTERIA | 26 MAR 1997 | COL | 10.58 |
3. | Enrique POLANCO | 11 AUG 1992 | CHI | 10.59 |
4. | Akeem STEWART | 28 JUN 1991 | GUY | 10.61 |
5. | Fredy MAIDANA | 01 MAR 1994 | PAR | 10.68 |
6. | Otilio ROSA | 07 OCT 1998 | ARG | 10.74 |
7. | Artur Bruno ROJAS DA SILVA | 27 MAY 1993 | BOL | 10.75 |
8. | Anderson MARQUINEZ | 06 JAN 2001 | ECU | 10.99 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Felipe BARDI | 08 OCT 1998 | BRA | 10.39 |
2. | Diego PALOMEQUE | 05 DEC 1993 | COL | 10.39 |
3. | Emanuel ARCHIBALD | 09 SEP 1994 | GUY | 10.50 |
4. | Christopher Josue ORTIZ GONZALEZ | 02 AUG 1995 | PAR | 10.59 |
5. | Mateo EDWARD | 01 MAY 1993 | PAN | 10.70 |
6. | Abdel KALIL | 12 JUN 1997 | VEN | 10.75 |
7. | Steeven SALAS | 03 DEC 2002 | ECU | 11.00 |
8. | Pablo Roberto ABAN | 15 JAN 1998 | BOL | 11.04 |
Men's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anthony José ZAMBRANO | 17 JAN 1998 | COL | 45.53 |
2. | Lucas CARVALHO | 16 JUL 1993 | BRA | 46.12 |
3. | Anderson HENRIQUES | 03 MAR 1992 | BRA | 46.15 |
4. | Kelvis PADRINO | 26 FEB 1997 | VEN | 46.72 |
5. | Yilmar Andrés HERRERA | 29 APR 1996 | COL | 47.34 |
6. | Winston GEORGE | 19 MAY 1987 | GUY | 47.66 |
7. | Carlos PERLAZA | 10 JUN 1996 | ECU | 49.19 |
8. | Tito Ariel HINOJOSA PRADA | 24 SEP 1997 | BOL | 50.26 |
Men's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lucirio GARRIDO | 08 APR 1992 | VEN | 3:55.04 |
2. | Diego Javier LACAMOIRE | 09 MAY 1998 | ARG | 3:55.15 |
3. | Carlos DE OLIVEIRA SANTOS | 09 JAN 1990 | BRA | 3:55.18 |
4. | Santiago CATROFE | 13 FEB 1999 | URU | 3:55.21 |
5. | Carlos Santiago HERNANDEZ | 29 JUL 1998 | COL | 3:56.49 |
6. | Carlos SAN MARTÍN | 19 NOV 1993 | COL | 3:56.84 |
7. | Fabian MANRIQUE | 06 JAN 1994 | ARG | 3:56.91 |
8. | Marco SALCEDO | 05 NOV 1995 | ECU | 3:57.14 |
9. | Clever CISNEROS | 09 FEB 1998 | PER | 3:58.33 |
10. | Juan PEÑA | 19 JAN 1991 | CHI | 3:58.87 |
11. | Mario BAZÁN | 01 SEP 1987 | PER | 4:00.06 |
12. | Carlos Israel ARELLANO | 02 SEP 1997 | ECU | 4:03.84 |
Men's 10,000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Byron PIEDRA | 19 AUG 1982 | ECU | 28:48.13 |
2. | Jose Mauricio GONZÁLEZ | 14 OCT 1988 | COL | 28:48.60 |
3. | Vidal BASCO | 08 FEB 1996 | BOL | 28:52.32 |
4. | Jhon CUSI | 18 JAN 1985 | PER | 28:53.39 |
5. | Nicolas HERRERA | 19 NOV 1992 | COL | 28:53.55 |
6. | Luis OSTOS | 09 AUG 1992 | PER | 29:24.37 |
7. | Nicolás CUESTAS | 08 DEC 1986 | URU | 29:41.71 |
8. | Ruben Erick ARANDO QUISPE | 15 APR 1994 | BOL | 30:19.71 |
9. | Matías SILVA | 27 OCT 1993 | CHI | 31:05.97 |
Bernardo MALDONADO | 02 MAR 1994 | ARG | DNF | |
Ederson VILELA PEREIRA | 06 JUN 1990 | BRA | DNF |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: -0.8
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gabriel CONSTANTINO | 09 FEB 1995 | BRA | 13.54 |
2. | Yohan CHAVERRA | 21 MAR 1995 | COL | 13.66 |
3. | Eduardo RODRIGUES | 08 OCT 1995 | BRA | 13.68 |
4. | Fanor ESCOBAR | 17 DEC 1997 | COL | 14.12 |
5. | Agustin CARRERA | 13 JUN 1988 | ARG | 14.15 |
6. | Javier MCFARLANE | 21 OCT 1991 | PER | 14.44 |
7. | Mauricio SANDOVAL | 20 FEB 1998 | BOL | 15.04 |
Mauricio GARRIDO | 30 MAY 1996 | PER | DQ |
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alexander BOWEN | 03 APR 1993 | PAN | 2.21 |
2. | Fernando FERREIRA | 13 DEC 1994 | BRA | 2.21 |
3. | Eure YAÑEZ | 20 MAY 1993 | VEN | 2.18 |
4. | Thiago MOURA | 27 NOV 1995 | BRA | 2.10 |
4. | Carlos LAYOY | 26 FEB 1991 | ARG | 2.10 |
6. | Arturo CHAVEZ | 12 JAN 1990 | PER | 2.10 |
Juan Jose CAMACHO | 25 OCT 2000 | PER | NM | |
Yohan CHAVERRA | 21 MAR 1995 | COL | NM | |
Gilmar DEVINSON CORREA | 19 SEP 1993 | COL | DNS |
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Augusto DUTRA | 16 JUL 1990 | BRA | 5.61 |
2. | Thiago BRAZ | 16 DEC 1993 | BRA | 5.41 |
3. | Germán CHIARAVIGLIO | 16 APR 1987 | ARG | 5.21 |
4. | Jose Rodolfo PACHO | 30 JAN 1996 | ECU | 5.21 |
5. | Dyander PACHO | 08 FEB 2000 | ECU | 5.01 |
6. | Ignacio SANCHEZ | 20 APR 1999 | PER | 4.81 |
Pablo CHAVERRA | 12 JUL 1996 | COL | NM | |
Walter Alejandro VIAFARA | 15 NOV 1992 | COL | NM |
Men's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mauricio ORTEGA | 04 AUG 1994 | COL | 58.89 |
2. | Douglas JUNIOR | 09 DEC 1995 | BRA | 56.43 |
3. | Claudio ROMERO | 10 JUL 2000 | CHI | 54.31 |
4. | Wellinton FERNANDES DA CRUZ FILHO | 27 APR 1998 | BRA | 53.35 |
5. | Juan CAICEDO | 27 JUL 1992 | ECU | 52.89 |
6. | Rodrigo CÁRDENAS | 02 AUG 1994 | CHI | 51.75 |
7. | Stefano PAZ | 08 SEP 1995 | PER | 45.24 |
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vitoria Cristina ROSA | 12 JAN 1996 | BRA | 11.24 |
2. | Andrea PURICA | 21 NOV 1995 | VEN | 11.32 |
3. | Gabriela Anahi SUAREZ | 02 FEB 2001 | ECU | 11.67 |
4. | Isidora JIMÉNEZ | 10 AUG 1993 | CHI | 11.68 |
5. | Yasmin Louise WOODRUFF | 18 JUL 1990 | PAN | 11.69 |
6. | Maria Victoria WOODWARD | 26 NOV 1991 | ARG | 11.70 |
7. | Andressa FIDELIS | 20 JAN 1994 | BRA | 11.79 |
8. | Eliecith PALACIOS | 15 AUG 1987 | COL | 11.86 |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Vitoria Cristina ROSA | 12 JAN 1996 | BRA | 11.30 |
2. | Gabriela Anahi SUAREZ | 02 FEB 2001 | ECU | 11.58 |
3. | Isidora JIMÉNEZ | 10 AUG 1993 | CHI | 11.61 |
4. | Maria Victoria WOODWARD | 26 NOV 1991 | ARG | 11.65 |
5. | Xenia HIEBERT | 13 NOV 1998 | PAR | 12.14 |
6. | Alini Skarlet DELGADILLO SILVA | 14 MAR 1997 | BOL | 12.16 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andrea PURICA | 21 NOV 1995 | VEN | 11.35 |
2. | Andressa FIDELIS | 20 JAN 1994 | BRA | 11.66 |
3. | Yasmin Louise WOODRUFF | 18 JUL 1990 | PAN | 11.80 |
4. | Eliecith PALACIOS | 15 AUG 1987 | COL | 11.93 |
5. | Maria Florencia LAMBOGLIA | 21 JAN 1992 | ARG | 12.04 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tiffani MARINHO | 06 MAY 1999 | BRA | 52.81 |
2. | Lina Esther LICONA TORRES | 01 OCT 1998 | COL | 53.18 |
3. | Noelia MARTÍNEZ | 20 JAN 1996 | ARG | 53.47 |
4. | Geisa Aparecida COUTINHO | 01 JUN 1980 | BRA | 53.51 |
5. | Eliana CHAVEZ | 28 DEC 1997 | COL | 53.66 |
6. | María Fernanda MACKENNA | 02 DEC 1986 | CHI | 54.27 |
7. | Kimberly Carolina CARDOZA | 12 OCT 1995 | PER | 54.83 |
8. | Mayte TORRES CORDOVA | 04 SEP 1993 | PER | 55.25 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tiffani MARINHO | 06 MAY 1999 | BRA | 53.18 |
2. | Lina Esther LICONA TORRES | 01 OCT 1998 | COL | 53.25 |
3. | Noelia MARTÍNEZ | 20 JAN 1996 | ARG | 53.89 |
4. | Mayte TORRES CORDOVA | 04 SEP 1993 | PER | 54.43 |
5. | Cecilia GÓMEZ | 09 OCT 1993 | BOL | 54.94 |
6. | Nicole MINOTA | 25 MAR 1995 | ECU | 55.04 |
7. | Poulette CARDOCH | 30 MAR 1997 | CHI | 57.17 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Geisa Aparecida COUTINHO | 01 JUN 1980 | BRA | 53.72 |
2. | Kimberly Carolina CARDOZA | 12 OCT 1995 | PER | 54.19 |
3. | María Fernanda MACKENNA | 02 DEC 1986 | CHI | 54.21 |
4. | Eliana CHAVEZ | 28 DEC 1997 | COL | 54.45 |
5. | Virginia Elizabeth VILLALBA | 10 JUL 1996 | ECU | 55.18 |
6. | María Ayelén DIOGO | 11 DEC 1991 | ARG | 55.49 |
7. | Lucia SOTOMAYOR | 10 JAN 2000 | BOL | 58.04 |
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | María Pía FERNÁNDEZ | 01 APR 1995 | URU | 4:27.44 |
2. | Mariana BORELLI | 30 OCT 1992 | ARG | 4:27.83 |
3. | July FERREIRA DA SILVA | 27 OCT 1994 | BRA | 4:27.93 |
4. | Florencia BORELLI | 30 OCT 1992 | ARG | 4:28.22 |
5. | Rosibel GARCÍA | 13 FEB 1981 | COL | 4:29.81 |
6. | Johanna Patricia ARRIETA | 02 SEP 1998 | COL | 4:31.50 |
7. | Katherine TISALEMA PURUNCAJA | 28 JUL 1996 | ECU | 4:32.51 |
8. | Andrea FERRIS | 21 SEP 1987 | PAN | 4:32.69 |
9. | Maria Veronica DOMINGUEZ | 07 DEC 1998 | PAR | 4:37.12 |
10. | Helen Daniela BALTAZAR | 08 SEP 1993 | BOL | 4:46.66 |
Women's 10,000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Carolina TABARES | 18 JUN 1986 | COL | 33:36.77 |
2. | Tatiele Roberta DE CARVALHO | 22 NOV 1989 | BRA | 33:40.76 |
3. | Muriel CONEO PAREDES | 15 MAR 1987 | COL | 33:43.00 |
4. | Thalia VALDIVIA | 27 APR 1996 | PER | 33:48.46 |
5. | Nélida SULCA | 10 JUL 1987 | PER | 34:03.00 |
6. | Maria Luz TESURI | 25 JAN 1993 | ARG | 34:32.02 |
7. | Diana LANDI | 11 APR 1986 | ECU | 34:43.97 |
8. | Silvia Patricia ORTIZ MOROCHO | 30 JUN 1992 | ECU | 36:25.65 |
9. | Maria AÑAZCO COLMAN | 02 JAN 1994 | PAR | 38:11.27 |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: -0.1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Genesis ROMERO | 06 NOV 1995 | VEN | 13.29 |
2. | Eliecith PALACIOS | 15 AUG 1987 | COL | 13.49 |
3. | Adelly OLIVEIRA SANTOS | 08 JUL 1987 | BRA | 13.64 |
4. | Yoveinny MOTA | 20 JUN 2000 | VEN | 13.65 |
5. | Diana BAZALAR | 13 MAR 1995 | PER | 13.84 |
6. | Mariza Monserrat KARABIA | 25 NOV 1991 | PAR | 14.41 |
7. | Jenea MC CAMMON | 09 JUN 1991 | GUY | 14.93 |
Maria Ignacia EGUIGUREN | 09 MAR 1992 | CHI | DNF |
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yoveinny MOTA | 20 JUN 2000 | VEN | 13.45 |
2. | Jenea MC CAMMON | 09 JUN 1991 | GUY | 13.89 |
3. | Eliecith PALACIOS | 15 AUG 1987 | COL | 13.89 |
4. | Adelly OLIVEIRA SANTOS | 08 JUL 1987 | BRA | 14.00 |
5. | Maria Florencia LAMBOGLIA | 21 JAN 1992 | ARG | 14.27 |
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Genesis ROMERO | 06 NOV 1995 | VEN | 13.38 |
2. | Maria Ignacia EGUIGUREN | 09 MAR 1992 | CHI | 13.62 |
3. | Diana BAZALAR | 13 MAR 1995 | PER | 13.70 |
4. | Mariza Monserrat KARABIA | 25 NOV 1991 | PAR | 14.13 |
5. | Valentina SANCHEZ | 12 NOV 1999 | ARG | 14.27 |
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Yosiris URRUTIA | 26 JUN 1986 | COL | 13.85 | +0.6 |
2. | Liuba Maria ZALDÍVAR | 05 APR 1993 | ECU | 13.45 | 0.0 |
3. | Gabriele SANTOS | 23 FEB 1995 | BRA | 13.30 | 0.0 |
4. | Candy TOCHE | 13 SEP 1998 | PER | 12.87 | 0.0 |
5. | Silvana SEGURA | 06 NOV 1990 | PER | 12.70 | 0.0 |
6. | Valeria QUISPE | 02 SEP 1997 | BOL | 12.69 | +0.7 |
Women's Discus Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andressa DE MORAIS | 21 DEC 1990 | BRA | 62.42 |
2. | Fernanda MARTINS | 26 JUL 1988 | BRA | 60.87 |
3. | Ailen ARMADA | 03 OCT 1998 | ARG | 56.55 |
4. | Karen GALLARDO | 06 MAR 1984 | CHI | 55.09 |
5. | Aixa MIDDLETON | 06 FEB 1988 | PAN | 50.57 |
6. | Ivana Xennia GALLARDO | 20 JUL 1993 | CHI | 50.22 |
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Laila FERRER | 30 JUL 1982 | BRA | 57.79 |
2. | Maria Lucelly MURILLO | 05 MAY 1991 | COL | 57.24 |
3. | Flor Denis RUIZ HURTADO | 29 JAN 1991 | COL | 56.07 |
4. | Rafaela TORRES GONÇALVES | 27 NOV 1991 | BRA | 53.20 |
5. | María Paz RÍOS LAMA | 13 OCT 1989 | CHI | 49.16 |
6. | Dominella Johana ARIAS | 14 MAY 1994 | ARG | 46.98 |
7. | Nadia REQUENA | 02 FEB 1988 | PER | 45.37 |
Combined Events - GL
Men's 100 Metres
Combined - Group, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Georni JARAMILLO | 06 MAR 1989 | VEN | 10.84 | 897 |
2. | Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO | 27 JUN 1987 | BRA | 11.07 | 845 |
3. | Sergio PANDIANI | 10 MAR 1997 | ARG | 11.08 | 843 |
3. | Lucas DA SILVA CATANHEDE | 03 NOV 1994 | BRA | 11.08 | 843 |
5. | Gerson IZAGUIRRE | 03 AUG 1995 | VEN | 11.13 | 832 |
6. | Alejandro LUCUMI | 05 JUL 1996 | COL | 11.29 | 797 |
7. | Andy PRECIADO | 12 OCT 1997 | ECU | 11.47 | 759 |
Combined Events - GL
Men's 400 Metres
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Georni JARAMILLO | 06 MAR 1989 | VEN | 49.43 | 841 |
2. | Lucas DA SILVA CATANHEDE | 03 NOV 1994 | BRA | 50.05 | 812 |
3. | Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO | 27 JUN 1987 | BRA | 50.26 | 803 |
4. | Gerson IZAGUIRRE | 03 AUG 1995 | VEN | 50.39 | 797 |
5. | Sergio PANDIANI | 10 MAR 1997 | ARG | 50.62 | 786 |
6. | Andy PRECIADO | 12 OCT 1997 | ECU | 55.87 | 564 |
Alejandro LUCUMI | 05 JUL 1996 | COL | DNS |
Combined Events - GL
Men's High Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andy PRECIADO | 12 OCT 1997 | ECU | 2.04 | 840 |
2. | Gerson IZAGUIRRE | 03 AUG 1995 | VEN | 1.95 | 758 |
3. | Lucas DA SILVA CATANHEDE | 03 NOV 1994 | BRA | 1.92 | 731 |
4. | Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO | 27 JUN 1987 | BRA | 1.86 | 679 |
5. | Georni JARAMILLO | 06 MAR 1989 | VEN | 1.83 | 653 |
5. | Sergio PANDIANI | 10 MAR 1997 | ARG | 1.83 | 653 |
Alejandro LUCUMI | 05 JUL 1996 | COL | NM |
Combined Events - GL
Men's Long Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Georni JARAMILLO | 06 MAR 1989 | VEN | 7.41 | 913 | 0.0 |
2. | Gerson IZAGUIRRE | 03 AUG 1995 | VEN | 7.24 | 871 | -0.1 |
3. | Alejandro LUCUMI | 05 JUL 1996 | COL | 7.06 | 828 | +0.7 |
4. | Lucas DA SILVA CATANHEDE | 03 NOV 1994 | BRA | 6.98 | 809 | 0.0 |
5. | Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO | 27 JUN 1987 | BRA | 6.87 | 783 | 0.0 |
6. | Andy PRECIADO | 12 OCT 1997 | ECU | 6.81 | 769 | +0.8 |
7. | Sergio PANDIANI | 10 MAR 1997 | ARG | 6.67 | 736 | 0.0 |
Combined Events - GL
Men's Shot Put
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Georni JARAMILLO | 06 MAR 1989 | VEN | 15.97 | 849 |
2. | Luiz Alberto DE ARAUJO | 27 JUN 1987 | BRA | 14.89 | 783 |
3. | Andy PRECIADO | 12 OCT 1997 | ECU | 14.80 | 777 |
4. | Alejandro LUCUMI | 05 JUL 1996 | COL | 13.37 | 690 |
5. | Sergio PANDIANI | 10 MAR 1997 | ARG | 12.94 | 664 |
6. | Gerson IZAGUIRRE | 03 AUG 1995 | VEN | 12.78 | 654 |
7. | Lucas DA SILVA CATANHEDE | 03 NOV 1994 | BRA | 11.50 | 576 |