400 Metres men

12th IAAF World Junior Championships

POLAND Bydgoszcz (Zdzislaw Krzyszkowiak), POLAND 08 JUL 2008 - 13 JUL 2008

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 4 335 Kirani JAMES GRNGRN 46.53 Q NJ
2 1 3 844 O'Neal Wilder USAUSA 46.82 Q
3 2 4 91 Tyler Daniel Harper CANCAN 47.18 Q
4 1 5 368 Brian GREGAN IRLIRL 47.32 Q
5 2 5 446 Silvester Kirwa Meli KENKEN 47.34 Q SB
5 1 1 304 Niklas Zender GERGER 47.34 Q
7 1 7 19 Kurt Mulcahy AUSAUS 47.35 Q
8 2 7 272 Nigel Levine GBRGBR 47.38 Q
8 3 4 274 Jordan McGrath GBRGBR 47.38 Q
10 3 7 751 Zwede Hewitt TTOTTO 47.45 Q
11 1 6 809 Marcus Boyd USAUSA 47.56 Q
12 4 4 658 Vladimir Krasnov RUSRUS 47.73 q
13 4 7 553 Mauritz Kåshagen NORNOR 47.75 q NJ
14 2 1 38 Juan Lewis BAHBAH 47.78 Q
14 3 5 143 Petr Vanek CZECZE 47.78 q
16 5 7 199 Bereket Desta ETHETH 47.80
17 2 6 334 Rondell Bartholomew GRNGRN 47.85 Q
17 3 1 344 Marcell Deák Nagy HUNHUN 47.85 Q
19 1 2 424 Hideyuki Hirose JPNJPN 47.86 Q
20 3 6 693 Awadelkarim Makki SUDSUD 47.93 Q
21 2 2 488 Janis Leitis LATLAT 47.95 Q
22 4 5 580 Jakub KRZEWINA POLPOL 47.97
23 5 4 388 Domenico Fontana ITAITA 47.99
24 2 3 619 Juan Carlos Vega PURPUR 48.03 Q
25 6 4 305 Pascal Nabow GERGER 48.06
26 6 7 428 Akihiro Urano JPNJPN 48.07 q SB
27 4 1 592 Arkadiusz Wojno POLPOL 48.17
28 4 6 686 Erik Voncina SLOSLO 48.20
29 3 3 2 Curtis Kock AHOAHO 48.21 Q
30 3 2 328 Pétros Kiriakídis GREGRE 48.24 Q
31 5 6 351 Zoltán Kovács HUNHUN 48.25
32 5 1 117 Jannot Bacar COMCOM 48.38 NJ
33 4 2 750 Darnell Greig TTOTTO 48.42
33 4 3 418 Kevin Williams JAMJAM 48.42
35 5 5 148 Rasmus Brangstrup Olsen DENDEN 48.46
36 5 2 466 Yonas Al-Hosah KSAKSA 48.47 SB
36 7 7 53 Arnaud Froidmont BELBEL 48.47
38 5 3 796 Denys Teslenko UKRUKR 48.49
39 7 4 37 La'Sean Pickstock BAHBAH 48.54
40 6 5 222 Hafidhou Attoumani FRAFRA 48.56 SB
41 6 6 286 Endrik Zilberstein GEOGEO 48.58
42 6 3 173 Marc Orozco ESPESP 48.61
43 6 2 795 Roman Starukh UKRUKR 48.90
44 7 3 231 Tom Chouquet FRAFRA 49.06
45 8 4 417 Akino Ming JAMJAM 49.08
46 8 7 46 Fabian Norgrove BARBAR 49.10
47 6 1 165 Alejandro Guerrero ESPESP 49.20
48 7 2 702 Juraj Mokráš SVKSVK 49.29
49 7 6 520 José Antonio Flores MEXMEX 49.36
50 8 6 207 Isoa Me FIJFIJ 49.40 SB
51 8 2 538 Noah Akwu NGRNGR 49.45
52 7 1 394 Alessandro Pedrazzoli ITAITA 50.80
53 7 5 856 Fadi Ba-Hafs YEMYEM 51.53
54 8 3 149 Mavin Augustine DMADMA 52.08 PB
55 9 6 507 Man Hou Wong MACMAC 54.57 PB
56 9 3 528 Peter Semper MNTMNT 54.87 SB
5 469 Ismail M.H Alsabani KSAKSA DQ
1 540 Victor Isaiah NGRNGR DQ
1 759 Nidhal Abbassi TUNTUN DNS