• World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
Logo

News20 Mar 2005


WRC05_tijuana_results

Grand Prix Internacional de Marcha Tijuana 2005

Women's 20 km

Bib Name EVENT NAT km 5 km 10 km 15 km 20 PLACE
1 MELANIE SEEGER 20 km GER 22.2 44.47 1.07.33 1.30.48 1
2 JANE SAVILLE 20 km AUS 22.36 45.29 1.08.33 1.32.08 2
10 ELISA RIGAUDO 20 km ITA 22.36 45.29 1.08.37 1.32.24 3
26 SUSANA FEITOR 20 km POR 22.36 45.29 1.08.39 1.32.46 4
39 NATALIE SAVILLE 20 km USA 23.03 46.43 1.10.33 1.35.01 5
30 LUDMILA ARKHIPOVA 20 km RUS 22.36 45.29 1.09.45 1.36.03 6
34 YELIZ AY 20 km TUR 23.16 47.27 1.12.45 1.38.37 7
7 MIRIAM RAMON 20 km ECU 23.06 47.4 1.13.50 1.39.27 8
16 DAISY GONZALEZ 20 km MEX 23.55 48.5 1.14.22 1.41.35 9
23 SANDRA EVARISTO 20 km MEX 23.56 49.19 1.15.09 1.41.51 10
8 CRISTINA ESMERALDA LOPEZ 20 km ESA 23.11 48.28 1.14.33 1.43.22 11
20 GRACIELA MENDOZA 20 km MEX 23.53 48.28 1.14.33 1.43.34 12
5 MARINA CRIVELLO 20 km CAN 24.23 51.26 1.18.55 1.48.03 13
36 DORIT ATTIAS 20 km USA 28.31 58.04 1.28.40 1.59.19 14
38 MARGARETH DITCHBURN 20 km USA 27.59 56.14 0 0 DNF
15 CLAUDIA DENILS ORTEGA 20 km MEX 0 0 0 0 DNF
35 AMBER ANTONIA 20 km USA 24.26 0 0 0 DNF
37 HEIDI HAUCH 20 km USA 28 57.34 1.27.34 0 DSQ
13 ARIANA KINO SALAZAR 20 km MEX 23.13 0 0 0 DSQ
3 GEOVANNA IRUSTA 20 km BOL 0 0 0 0 DNS
4 JEANETH MAMANI 20 km BOL 0 0 0 0 DNS
6 CARLA LITARDO 20 km ECU 0 0 0 0 DNS
9 MARIA VASCO 20 km ESP 0 0 0 0 DNS
11 KIM MI- JUNG 20 km KOR 0 0 0 0 DNS
12 KRISTINA SALTANOVIC 20 km LTU 0 0 0 0 DNS
14 CECILIA OJEDA 20 km MEX 0 0 0 0 DNS
17 ESTHER SANCHEZ 20 km MEX 0 0 0 0 DNS
18 FAVIOLA GODINEZ PEREZ 20 km MEX 0 0 0 0 DNS
19 FRANCISCA MARTINEZ 20 km MEX 0 0 0 0 DNS
21 GRACIELA PONCE 20 km MEX 0 0 0 0 DNS
22 MARA IBAÑEZ 20 km MEX 0 0 0 0 DNS
24 TANIA ANCHOLA 20 km MEX 0 0 0 0 DNS
25 SYLWIA KORZANOWSKA 20 km POL 0 0 0 0 DNS
27 GINKO ELENA 20 km RUS 0 0 0 0 DNS
28 LARISA KHMELNITCKAJA 20 km RUS 0 0 0 0 DNS
29 LARISA YEMELYANOVA 20 km RUS 0 0 0 0 DNS
31 TATIANA KOROTKOVA 20 km RUS 0 0 0 0 DNS
32 TATIANA SIBILEVA 20 km RUS 0 0 0 0 DNS
33 VERA SOKOLOVA 20 km RUS 0 0 0 0 DNS

Men's 20 km 

 

Bib Name Event NAT km 5 km 10 km 15 km 20 PLACE
101 NATHAN DEAKES 20 km AUS 20.25 40.35 1.00.46 1.21.28 1
151 OMAR SEGURA 20 km MEX 20.37 41.06 1.01.20 1.21.45 2
132 BERNARDO SEGURA 20 km MEX 20.31 41.02 1.01.22 1.21.46 3
120 JUAN MANUEL MOLINA 20 km ESP 20.32 41.02 1.01.14 1.21.53 4
170 EDER SANCHEZ TERAN 20 km MEX 20.31 41.03 1.01.24 1.22.18 5
110 ANDRES CHOCHO 20 km ECU 20.4 41.02 1.01.22 1.23.14 6
133 CRISTIAN BERDEJA 20 km MEX 20.23 41.02 1.01.22 1.23.27 7
126 IVANO BRUGNETTI 20 km ITA 20.4 41.3 1.02.33 1.23.52 8
124 ROBERT HEFFERNAN 20 km IRL 20.29 41.02 1.02.06 1.24.35 9
134 GABRIEL ORTIZ TELLO 20 km MEX 20.37 41.3 1.02.17 1.24.47 10
144 JOSE HERNANDEZ 20 km MEX 20.38 42.04 1.03.45 1.25.49 11
127 KIM HYUN- SUP 20 km KOR 20.46 42.21 1.03.46 1.25.55 12
123 COLIN GRIFFIN 20 km IRL 21.26 42.5 1.04.23 1.26.19 13
168 TIM SEAMAN 20 km USA 20.24 43.46 1.05.18 1.27.05 14
152 OSCAR E. RAMIREZ 20 km MEX 20.37 42.32 1.04.55 1.27.24 15
130 ALVARO GARCIA 20 km MEX 20.42 41.32 1.03.07 1.27.38 16
118 SALVADOR ERNESTO MIRA 20 km ESA 21.14 43 1.04.50 1.27.53 17
153 ROBERTO DEMESA FLORES 20 km MEX 20.31 41.47 1.05.15 1.30.03 18
119 WALTER SANDOVAL 20 km ESA 21.57 43.42 1.05.53 1.30.06 19
135 GILERBERTO VALENZUELA 20 km MEX 21.27 42.5 1.05.12 1.31.37 20
128 LEE DAE RO 20 km KOR 21.05 43.3 1.07.02 1.32.15 21
138 HUMBERTO CELESTINO A 20 km MEX 21.33 44.24 1.08.02 1.33.23 22
143 JOSE A. PEREZ 20 km MEX 21.06 43.13 1.06.05 1.34.07 23
141 JORGE AGUILAR 20 km MEX 22.14 45.45 1.10.51 1.37.35 24
147 LUIS A. BAUTISTA 20 km MEX 22.31 46.01 1.11.24 1.37.36 25
115 SEGUNDO PEÑAFIEL 20 km ECU 22.32 45.55 1.11.45 1.39.39 26
  20 km   0 0 0 0
147 LUIS A. BAUTISTA 20 km MEXICO 22.31 46.01 1.11.24 1.37.36 25
115 SEGUNDO PEÑAFIEL 20 km ECUADOR 22.32 45.55 1.11.45 1.39.39 26
166 JOHN NUNN 20 km USA 21.16 51.51 1.14.56 1.40.25 27
113 PATRICIO VILLACORTE 20 km ECUADOR 0 0 0 0 DNS
160 ANDREY STADNITCHOK 20 km RUSIA 20.3 0 0 0 DNF
155 ERICK TYSSE 20 km NORUEGA 20.39 42.04 0 0 DNF
154 RODRIGO FLORES PLATA 20 km MEXICO 20.37 41.3 1.03.14 0 DNF
125 ALEXANDRO GANDELLINI 20 km ITALIA 21.37 43.01 0 0 DNF
117 MARCO ANTONIO RDZ BENAVIDES 20 km EL SALVADOR 21.27 44.25 0 0 DNF
250 JAVIER LEIJA 20 km MEXICO 0 0 0 0 DNF
165 CURT CLAUSEN 20 km USA 23.29 49.36 0 0 DNF
171 JUAN C GUERRERO 20 km MEXICO 22.13 45.3 1.10.12 0 DSQ
137 HORACIO REYES OLVERA 20 km MEXICO 20.48 43.37 0 0 DSQ
129 ALEJANDRO ROJAS CRUCES 20 km MEXICO 20.37 42.09 1.06.25 0 DSQ

 

Men's 50km

 

no. Name       km 5 km 10 km 15 km 20 km 25 km 30 km 35 km 40 km 45 km 50
87 TROND NYMARK 50 km NOR 23.09 46.01 1.08.39 1.31.13 1.53.37 2.16.04 2.38.19 3.00.32 3.22.44 3.46.05 1
63 JESUS GARCIA 50 km ESP 23.27 46.38 1.09.46 1.32.42 1.55.28 2.18.10 2.40.35 3.02.57 3.25.32 3.48.19 2
84 OMAR ZEPEDA 50 km MEX 23.27 46.39 1.09.47 1.32.41 1.55.09 2.17.53 2.40.33 3.03.32 3.26.49 3.50.17 3
65 LUIS GARCIA BICHINIE 50 km GUA 23.27 50.31 1.09.47 1.32.43 1.55.29 2.18.12 2.41.19 3.06.05 3.32.10 3.58.22 4
83 MIGUEL SOLIS ROQUE 50 km MEX 23.14 46.38 1.09.47 1.32.48 1.55.33 2.18.47 2.41.35 3.05.40 3.33.00 4.02.05 5
71 CLAUDIO E. VARGAS 50 km MEX 0 46.38 1.09.47 1.32.42 1.55.29 2.18.10 2.40.36 3.03.40 3.31.09 4.03.12 6
78 JESUS SANCHEZ 50 km MEX 0 46.35 1.09.47 1.32.42 1.55.28 2.18.11 2.41.19 3.08.20 3.38.29 4.08.07 7
85 ROGELIO SANCHEZ 50 km MEX 23.44 47.42 1.10.29 1.33.22 1.56.17 2.20.25 2.46.23 3.13.33 3.40.57 4.09.52 8
77 HORACIO NAVA 50 km MEX 23.05 45.52 1.08.43 1.32.07 1.55.05 2.18.43 2.44.50 3.31.63 0 4.14.29 9
73 DAVID G. LOPEZ 50 km MEX 25.08 50.03 1.15.21 1.40.00 2.04.53 2.30.14 2.56.04 3.22.18 3.52.46 4.21.27 10
82 LUIS REY G. CALOCA 50 km MEX 24.33 49.48 1.15.04 1.40.52 2.08.21 2.35.44 3.05.07 3.35.30 4.00.00 4.26.18 11
62 RICARDO E REYES 50 km ESA 25.13 50.31 1.15.40 1.40.46 2.06.07 2.32.22 2.59.24 3.27.37 3.58.29 4.28.37 12
74 ETIEL SOTO 50 km MEX 24.45 49.4 1.15.03 1.40.56 2.08.06 2.35.00 3.09.12 3.41.34 4.15.55 4.49.33 13
69 ALEJANDRO LOPEZ 50 km MEX 23.38 47.28 1.11.47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
72 DANIEL GARCIA 50 km MEX 23.45 47.43 1.11.21 1.34.55 1.58.33 2.23.25 0 0 0 0  
75 FRANCISCO BERDEJA 50 km MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
76 GERMAN SANCHEZ 50 km MEX 45.57 1.08.56 1.32.07 1.58.25 0 0 0 0 0 0  
79 JORGE SEGURA 50 km MEX 23.29 46.38 1.09.47 133.02 0 0 0 0 0    
81 JUAN EMILIO TOSCANO 50 km MEX 23.3 46.38 1.09.47 1.32.48 1.55.28 2.18.17 2.43.27 0 0 0  
110 ANDRES CHOCHO 50 km ECU 24.56 49.3 1.14.20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0    
58 JAVIER MORENO 50 km ECU 24.41 46.39 1.09.47 1.32.42 1.55.28 2.18.11 2.41.59 0 0    
113 PATRICIO VILLACORTE 50 km ECU 25.2 50.33 1.16.11 1.41.30 2.06.44 2.33.40 3.02.08 3.34.12 0 0  
50 ANDREAS ERM 50 km GER 24.41
 
45.16 1.07.32 1.29.47 1.52.05 2.14.29 2.37.04 0 0 0    
51 MAIK BERGER 50 km GER 4.42 22.52 46.39 1.09.47 1.32.42 1.55.30 2.19.31 2.44.54 0 0  
115 SEGUNDO PEÑAFIEL 50 km ECU 23.1 46.24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
86 SAUL MENDEZ GARCIA 50 km MEX 23.35 46.48 1.10.11 1.33.45 1.57.29 0 0 0 0 0 DSQ
68 ALEJANDRO CHAVEZ P 50 km MEX 25.16 46.39 1.16.23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 DSQ
94 VIKTOR GINKO 50 km BLR 23.35 46.59 1.10.21 1.33.42 0 0 0 0 0 0 DSQ
97 ANDRE HOHNE 50 km GER 4.42 23.09 46.01 1.08.57 1.32.03 0 0 0 0 0      
Pages related to this article
Competitions