• World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Partner
  • World Athletics Media Partner
  • World Athletics Supplier
  • World Athletics Supplier
Results
  • Final
  • Team
Marathon men
05 Oct 2019 23:59
Result
Pos
Bib
CountryAthlete
Mark
1
699
ETHLelisa Desisa
2:10:40 SB
2
702
ETHMosinet Geremew
2:10:44
3
1282
KENAmos Kipruto
2:10:51
4
842
GBRCallum Hawkins
2:10:57
5
1633
RSAStephen Mokoka
2:11:09
6
641
ERIZersenay Tadese
2:11:29 SB
7
363
BRNEl Hassan El Abbassi
2:11:44 SB
8
1378
MARHamza Sahli
2:11:49
9
1677
SUITadesse Abraham
2:11:58
10
663
ESPDaniel Mateo
2:12:15
11
1289
KENLaban Kipngetich Korir
2:12:38
12
1109
ITAYassine Rachik
2:12:41
13
1800
UGAFred Musobo
2:13:42
14
1285
KENGeoffrey Kirui
2:13:54 SB
15
1092
ITAEyob Ghebrehiwet Faniel
2:13:57 SB
16
1733
TANAlphonce Felix Simbu
2:13:57
17
1419
NAMTomas Hilifa Rainhold
2:14:38
18
1796
UGAStephen Kiprotich
2:15:04
19
332
BRAPaulo Roberto De Almeida Paula
2:15:09
20
477
CHNShaohui Yang
2:15:17
21
1036
INDThonakal Gopi
2:15:57
22
1651
RWAFelicien Muhitira
2:16:21
23
1922
USAAhmed Osman
2:16:22 SB
24
1480
NORWeldu Negash Gebretsadik
2:16:35
25
1242
JPNHiroki Yamagishi
2:16:43 SB
26
692
ESTTiidrek Nurme
2:17:38
27
1499
NZLMalcolm Hicks
2:17:45
28
1705
SWEAdhanom Abraha
2:17:57
29
1232
JPNYuki Kawauchi
2:17:59
30
1503
NZLCaden Shields
2:18:08
31
606
DENThijs Nijhuis
2:18:10
32
1632
RSADesmond Mokgobu
2:18:21
33
686
ESTRoman Fosti
2:18:30 SB
34
2045
ZIMNgonidzashe Ncube
2:18:42
35
120
RUSFyodor Shutov
2:18:58
36
410
CANJohn Mason
2:19:21
37
1211
JPNKohei Futaoka
2:19:23
38
1904
USAElkanah Kibet
2:19:33 SB
39
174
AUSJulian Spence
2:19:40
40
1405
MGLByambajav Tseveenravdan
2:20:07
41
212
AUTLemawork Ketema
2:20:45
42
247
BELThomas De Bock
2:21:13
43
1068
IRLStephen Scullion
2:21:31
44
317
BRAWellington Bezerra da Silva
2:21:49
45
403
CANBerhanu Degefa
2:22:28
46
1883
USAAndrew Epperson
2:23:11
47
2042
ZIMMunyaradzi Jari
2:23:34
48
1342
LATDmitrijs Serjogins
2:24:00 PB
49
2023
UZBAndrey Petrov
2:24:54
50
1819
UKRIhor Porozov
2:26:11
51
327
BRAVagner da Silva Noronha
2:26:11
52
2044
ZIMIsaac Mpofu
2:29:24
53
282
BLRUladzislau Pramau
2:31:04
54
1404
MGLSer-Od Bat-Ochir
2:36:01
55
1858
URUNicolás Cuestas
2:40:05
1770
TURPolat Kemboi Arikan
DNF
1515
PARDerlys Ayala
DNF
456
CHNBujie Duo
DNF
1372
MARMohamed Reda El Aaraby
DNF
1774
TURMert Girmalegesse
DNF
1732
TANStephano Gwandu Huche
DNF
234
BDIOlivier Irabaruta
DNF
639
ERIMerhawi Kesete
DNF
218
AZEEvans Kiplagat
DNF
1293
KENPaul Lonyangata
DNF
1107
ITADaniele Meucci
DNF
1630
RSAThabiso Benedict Moeng
DNF
1801
UGASolomon Mutai
DNF
1737
THATony Ah-Thit Payne
DNF
368
BRNBenson Seurei
DNF
1734
TANAugustino Paulo Sulle
DNF
643
ERIOkubay Tsegay
DNF
711
ETHMule Wasihun
DNF
Split 40 km
Split 35 km
Split 30 km
Split 25 km
Split Half Mar.
Split 20 km
Split 15 km
Split 10 km
Split 5 km
Startlist