Leinster Schools'

Morton Stadium, Dublin (IRL)

15–18 MAY 2024

F

Men's 100 Metres

Final, Wind: -0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sean AIGBOBOH22 OCT 2005IRL10.92
2.Osamudiamen Jesse OSAS24 JUN 2006IRL10.98
3.Donal MARTINIRL11.08
4.Dannan LONG12 SEP 2005IRL11.09

Men's 200 Metres

Final, Wind: 0.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dannan LONG12 SEP 2005IRL21.55
2.Donal MARTINIRL21.62
3.Luke TIMLINIRL22.52

Men's 400 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Christopher LYNCHIRL49.96
2.Leigh O BRIENIRL49.98
3.Antoine ROQUETTEIRL50.32
4.Alan GERAGHTYIRL50.85
5.Luke O`LEARYIRL51.15

Men's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Matthew FITZPATRICKGBR1:53.40
2.Conor LISTONIRL1:55.74
3.Matthew O'SHEAIRL1:56.42
4.Adam BRADLEYIRL1:57.93
5.Andrew MCGILTON21 MAY 2005IRL1:59.20
6.Dáibhí REYNOLDSIRL1:59.46

Men's 1500 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sean CURRANIRL3:56.41
2.C DICKSONIRL3:56.83
3.Jamie BYRNEIRL3:56.96
4.Louie WOODGERIRL3:57.01
5.Christopher KEENAN13 OCT 2005IRL3:59.97
6.Noah HARRISIRL4:03.65
7.Lorcan BENJACARIRL4:05.54

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm)

Final, Wind: -1.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sean OWENSIRL14.78
2.Alex CULLENIRL15.43
3.Reuben MC CARTHYIRL15.70

Men's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alex CULLENIRL54.18
2.Eoghan MAC MUIRIS08 JUN 2006IRL55.18
3.Andrew HAYESIRL57.00

Men's 2000 Metres Steeplechase

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Noah HARRISIRL5:53.67
2.Billy COOGAN01 SEP 2005IRL5:57.73
3.Luke DUFFYIRL6:04.85
4.Matei URSACHI19 APR 2007IRL6:28.26

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.James BELLEWIRL1.85

Men's Shot Put (6kg)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Andrew COOPER01 DEC 2006IRL14.02

Men's Discus Throw (1.750kg)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Cian CRAMPTON2007IRL47.95

Men's Hammer Throw (6kg)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sami BISHTIIRL52.31
2.Andrew COOPER01 DEC 2006IRL51.22

Women's 100 Metres

Final, Wind: -0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Uche DISUIRL12.40
2.Aobha FORDIRL12.61
3.Alisha MAHERIRL12.75
4.Zuzanna LINKIEWICZIRL12.78

Women's 200 Metres

Final, Wind: -1.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Uche DISUIRL25.05
2.Aobha FORDIRL25.18
3.Winner ATZIEIRL25.81
4.Niamh MURPHYIRL26.30
5.Ava USANOVAIRL26.40

Women's 400 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Camille MADDENIRL56.44
2.Niamh MURPHYIRL57.58
3.Cara KELLYIRL58.62
4.Aoife BROWNIRL59.28

Women's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Saoirse FITZGERALD01 APR 2007IRL2:09.88
2.Pia LANGTON07 JUN 2007IRL2:10.62
3.Aoife BROWNIRL2:12.51
4.Eve NI CONCHUBHAIRIRL2:14.89
5.Eve MOONEYIRL2:20.68

Women's 1500 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lisa CONLONIRL4:50.82
2.Lorraine O`CONNORIRL4:52.26
3.Andrea RYANIRL4:52.28

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Final, Wind: +0.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Caoimhe FITZSIMONS20 APR 2006IRL15.18

Women's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eve MOONEYIRL1:03.42
2.Cara KELLYIRL1:04.96
3.Rachel LYNCHIRL1:06.58
4.Blaithin HOLDENIRL1:06.99

Women's 1500 Metres Steeplechase

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eleanor FOOT02 SEP 2005IRL5:06.97
2.Della MCLOUGHLINIRL5:21.09
3.Laura NUNANIRL5:25.44

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Siun QUINN23 MAR 2007IRL1.73
2.Lauren DUFFYIRL1.65

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Molly MULLALLYIRL5.31
NWI
2.Katie DEVERELLIRL5.27
NWI
3.Siun QUINN23 MAR 2007IRL5.25
NWI
4.Caoimhe FITZSIMONS20 APR 2006IRL5.14
NWI
5.Eimear COTTERIRL5.10
NWI

Women's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Molly MULLALLYIRL11.22
+1.5
2.Sophie BYRNEIRL11.21
+1.9

U18 Events - F

Men's 100 Metres

Final, Wind: -0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dubem AMAHIRL11.03
2.Matias OUAGLIAIRL11.18
3.Ciaran O FARRELLIRL11.22
4.Mathdenzel MUGRIIRL11.34
5.Rhys KEOGHIRL11.36
6.Jason DEMPSEYIRL11.37

U18 Events - F

Men's 200 Metres

Final, Wind: -1.4
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dubem AMAHIRL21.96
2.Mathias QUAGLIAIRL22.54
3.Alex LEONARDIRL22.59
4.Jason DEMPSEYIRL22.71
5.Mathdenzel MUGRIIRL22.95

U18 Events - F

Men's 400 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.John DELANEYIRL50.50
2.Cillian CONWAYIRL51.53

U18 Events - F

Men's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Bobby MOREIRL1:55.12
2.Shea O'DONNELLIRL1:58.13
3.Daniel DOWNEYIRL1:58.90

U18 Events - F

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)

Final, Wind: -1.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Des O NEILLIRL13.59
2.Gavin WITTERIRL14.02
3.Jack KEATINGIRL14.11
4.Daniel CONWAYIRL14.39
5.Cillín HOEYIRL15.49

U18 Events - F

Men's 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Des O NEILLIRL55.33
2.Jack KEATINGIRL56.33
3.Daniel CONWAYIRL56.55
4.Daniel DOWNEYIRL56.96

U18 Events - F

Men's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alex HEANEYIRL1.90

U18 Events - F

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jamie HYLANDIRL4.30

U18 Events - F

Men's Shot Put (5kg)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Theo HANLONIRL17.33
2.Conor QUINNIRL15.14
3.James PRENDERGASTIRL14.48

U18 Events - F

Men's Discus Throw (1.500kg)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Daragh CORCORANIRL43.59

U18 Events - F

Women's 100 Metres

Final, Wind: +1.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gloria OIGBOCHIEIRL12.28
2.Katie DOHERTY28 JUL 2007IRL12.29
3.Emer MCGRATHIRL12.45
4.Shidinma ADIKAIDEIRL12.51
5.Kate MAHERIRL12.70
6.Grace DELAHUNTYIRL12.70

U18 Events - F

Women's 200 Metres

Final, Wind: +0.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Katie DOHERTY28 JUL 2007IRL24.86
2.Gloria OIGBOCHIEIRL25.28
3.Kate MAHERIRL25.46
4.Evelyn KWIKIRL25.65
5.Grace DELAHUNTYIRL25.97

U18 Events - F

Women's 300 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Molly DALY26 MAR 2008IRL39.11
2.Cassie O BYRNEIRL39.92
3.Brianna DWYERIRL40.57
4.Evelyn KWIKIRL40.87
5.Grainne MORANIRL41.23
6.Saoirse CARRIGANIRL41.38
7.Freyja O CARROLLIRL41.42
8.Alannah GILESIRL41.99

U18 Events - F

Women's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Clodagh O'CALLAGHAN29 JUL 2008IRL2:14.19
2.Roisin MURRAYIRL2:16.18
3.Aoife WALSHIRL2:16.67
4.Sholah LAWRENCEIRL2:21.19
5.Eabha BRENNANIRL2:21.44

U18 Events - F

Women's 1500 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Emily BOLTON09 FEB 2008IRL4:41.77
2.Leia RYANIRL4:44.53
3.Eimear COONEYIRL4:49.41
4.Emma HUNTIRL4:52.38

U18 Events - F

Women's 80 Metres Hurdles (0.76/8)

Final, Wind: -2.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abigail FARRELLIRL11.86
2.Emily LAWLORIRL11.92
3.Aisling SHEVLINIRL12.35

U18 Events - F

Women's 300 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Aisling SHEVLINIRL45.55

U18 Events - F

Women's 1500 Metres Steeplechase

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dearbhla ALLENIRL5:13.13
2.Olivia RYANIRL5:36.46
3.Eve CLARKEIRL5:38.56
4.Katie O`SHEAIRL5:40.55
5.Abigail FARRELLIRL5:48.67

U18 Events - F

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tara O' CONNOR23 NOV 2007IRL1.76
2.Lauryn HEALYIRL1.65
3.Abigail FARRELLIRL1.60

U18 Events - F

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Mariann O`FARRELLIRL5.16
NWI
2.Eva MUNNELLYIRL5.08
NWI
3.Gaelle CHERRYIRL5.06
NWI