IUAA Indoor Championships
National Indoor Arena, Abbotstown, Dublin (IRL) (i)
10 FEB 2024
F
Men's 60 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Toluwabori AKINOLA | 06 AUG 2001 | IRL | 6.72 |
2. | Gabriel KEHINDE | 02 NOV 2001 | IRL | 6.74 |
3. | Colin DOYLE | 12 MAY 2001 | IRL | 6.74 |
4. | Nkemjika ONWUMEREH | 17 FEB 2004 | IRL | 6.80 |
5. | Paul COSTELLOE | 05 DEC 1997 | IRL | 6.85 |
6. | Michael FARRELLY | 20 NOV 2002 | IRL | 6.93 |
7. | Hamsley OMOKAH | IRL | 6.94 | |
8. | Cillian GRIFFIN | 29 APR 2002 | IRL | 7.02 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gabriel KEHINDE | 02 NOV 2001 | IRL | 6.86 |
2. | Jack MC GRATH | IRL | 7.02 | |
3. | Runo AYAVORO | 24 SEP 2003 | IRL | 7.02 |
4. | Colin MURPHY | IRL | 7.10 | |
5. | David FORKAN | IRL | 7.28 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Colin DOYLE | 12 MAY 2001 | IRL | 6.80 |
2. | Cillian GRIFFIN | 29 APR 2002 | IRL | 6.99 |
3. | Glory WENEGIEME | IRL | 7.18 | |
4. | Reakwon LUCCIANO | IRL | 7.22 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Toluwabori AKINOLA | 06 AUG 2001 | IRL | 6.84 |
2. | Hamsley OMOKAH | IRL | 6.96 | |
3. | Alamin BANKOLE | IRL | 7.05 | |
4. | Emmanuel ILORI | IRL | 7.22 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Paul COSTELLOE | 05 DEC 1997 | IRL | 6.90 |
2. | Michael FARRELLY | 20 NOV 2002 | IRL | 6.98 |
3. | Kenji MIYAUCHI | IRL | 7.15 | |
4. | Rex NYAMAKAZI | IRL | 7.22 |
Round 1 - Heat 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andrew EGAN | 08 APR 2003 | IRL | 7.04 |
2. | Anthony DILLON | IRL | 7.11 |
Round 1 - Heat 6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nkemjika ONWUMEREH | 17 FEB 2004 | IRL | 6.92 |
2. | Basit OYEBANJI | 14 APR 2002 | IRL | 7.18 |
Men's 200 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mark SMYTH | 02 JUL 1998 | IRL | 21.08 |
2. | Andrew EGAN | 08 APR 2003 | IRL | 21.65 |
3. | Ciaran CARTHY | 18 AUG 2001 | IRL | 22.07 |
4. | Padraig HASSETT | IRL | 22.42 | |
5. | James HOLDEN | 07 AUG 1999 | IRL | 22.51 |
Reakwon LUCCIANO | IRL | DNS |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sheldon NYONI | GBR | 22.89 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Andrew EGAN | 08 APR 2003 | IRL | 21.84 |
2. | Reakwon LUCCIANO | IRL | 22.48 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hamsley OMOKAH | IRL | 22.75 | |
2. | Kenny OGUNDIPE | IRL | 23.50 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mark SMYTH | 02 JUL 1998 | IRL | 21.35 |
2. | David DOYLE | IRL | 22.78 | |
3. | Alan MILEY | 27 SEP 2002 | IRL | 22.89 |
4. | Daire DONOHOE | IRL | 23.33 |
Round 1 - Heat 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Padraig HASSETT | IRL | 22.32 | |
2. | Sean STRATTON | 2005 | IRL | 22.76 |
3. | Jack HICKEY | IRL | 23.49 |
Round 1 - Heat 6
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ciaran CARTHY | 18 AUG 2001 | IRL | 22.26 |
2. | James HOLDEN | 07 AUG 1999 | IRL | 22.28 |
3. | David FORKAN | IRL | 23.12 |
Men's 400 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joe DOODY | 17 FEB 2004 | IRL | 48.46 |
2. | Eoin KENNY | 01 MAY 2000 | IRL | 48.49 |
3. | Ben EDEH | IRL | 48.86 | |
4. | Godwin MATHIAS | 21 APR 2004 | IRL | 50.92 |
5. | Praise WENEGIEME | IRL | 51.35 | |
Aaron KEANE | 04 SEP 2001 | IRL | DNS |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Joe DOODY | 17 FEB 2004 | IRL | 49.43 |
2. | Adam HARTE | IRL | 52.20 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Eoin KENNY | 01 MAY 2000 | IRL | 48.27 |
2. | Gregor MCCULLAGH-TRAVER | IRL | 51.66 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Padraig HASSETT | IRL | 51.47 | |
2. | Dara DONOGHUE | IRL | 51.76 | |
3. | Cillian MCCABE | IRL | 51.83 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aaron KEANE | 04 SEP 2001 | IRL | 48.97 |
2. | Praise WENEGIEME | IRL | 50.32 | |
3. | Cathal RYAN | IRL | 51.75 |
Round 1 - Heat 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ben EDEH | IRL | 50.79 | |
2. | Godwin MATHIAS | 21 APR 2004 | IRL | 51.35 |
3. | Jack GREANEY | IRL | 52.10 | |
4. | Darragh KELLY | 1999 | IRL | 55.20 |
Men's 800 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oisin KELLY | IRL | 1:53.10 | |
2. | Jack O DONNELL | IRL | 1:54.34 | |
3. | Jack KELLY | 19 MAR 2005 | IRL | 1:55.23 |
4. | Oren KENNY | IRL | 1:57.48 | |
5. | Eseosa OMOREGBE | IRL | 1:57.49 | |
6. | Joseph FOGARTY | IRL | 1:58.66 | |
7. | Tom PERRY | IRL | 1:59.89 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oisin KELLY | IRL | 1:56.46 | |
2. | Jack O DONNELL | IRL | 1:57.07 |
Men's 1500 Metres Short Track
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oisin TOYE | GBR | 4:01.26 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gear LONG | IRL | 4:01.51 | |
2. | Daniel BUCKLEY | IRL | 4:07.09 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kevin MCGRATH | 10 JAN 1999 | IRL | 3:51.55 |
2. | Mark HANRAHAN | 23 JAN 2003 | IRL | 3:53.19 |
3. | Cian GORHAM | 29 MAR 2005 | IRL | 3:53.55 |
4. | David WILLIAMS | 2005 | IRL | 3:54.36 |
5. | Gavin KENNY | 14 MAR 2002 | IRL | 3:58.00 |
6. | Joe DOWD | 05 AUG 2002 | IRL | 3:59.01 |
7. | Benjamin CAULLIER | IRL | 4:03.57 | |
8. | Jack MAUGHAN | IRL | 4:04.96 | |
9. | Aaron SHORTEN | 23 APR 2003 | IRL | 4:06.12 |
10. | Stephen CASHIN | 22 NOV 2000 | IRL | 4:06.16 |
Men's 3000 Metres Short Track
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Solomon HOLDEN-BETTS | USA | 8:41.56 | |
2. | James TANNER | 2003 | IRL | 8:47.88 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jonas STAFFORD | 03 FEB 2005 | IRL | 8:15.91 |
2. | Oisin MURRAY | IRL | 8:20.22 | |
3. | Oisin SPILLANE | 11 OCT 2001 | IRL | 8:34.89 |
4. | Paul HARTNETT | 14 AUG 2002 | IRL | 8:35.87 |
5. | Michael MURPHY | IRL | 8:43.43 | |
6. | Donal FARREN | IRL | 8:47.45 | |
7. | Diarmuid FAGAN | 09 MAR 2005 | IRL | 8:49.46 |
8. | Cian LAW | IRL | 8:50.05 | |
9. | Luke JOHNSTON | IRL | 8:53.42 |
Men's 60 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Adam NOLAN | 02 DEC 2004 | IRL | 7.99 |
2. | Jack MC GRATH | IRL | 8.41 | |
3. | Emanuel OSAS | IRL | 8.49 | |
4. | Bogdan PALIANYTSIA | IRL | 8.78 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Adam NOLAN | 02 DEC 2004 | IRL | 8.03 |
2. | Jack FORDE | IRL | 8.89 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emanuel OSAS | IRL | 8.63 | |
2. | Jack MC GRATH | IRL | 8.64 |
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emanuel OSAS | IRL | 1.89 |
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Conor CALLINAN | 02 JUL 2004 | IRL | 4.45 |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Reece ADEMOLA | 01 FEB 2003 | IRL | 7.66 |
2. | Luke O'CARROLL | 15 NOV 2001 | IRL | 6.99 |
3. | Joseph MINITER | 30 JAN 1999 | IRL | 6.88 |
4. | Jordan KNIGHT | IRL | 6.53 | |
5. | Oisin THOMPSON | IRL | 6.51 | |
6. | Adam TURNER | IRL | 6.43 | |
7. | Darragh MINITER | 2001 | IRL | 6.34 |
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Brendan LYNCH | 1999 | IRL | 13.26 |
Men's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alex ADEMOLA | IRL | 13.52 |
Women's 60 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ciara NEVILLE | 14 OCT 1999 | IRL | 7.45 |
2. | Sive O'TOOLE | 07 APR 2001 | IRL | 7.45 |
3. | Katie BERGIN | 09 MAR 2002 | IRL | 7.55 |
4. | Cressida AMANIAMPONG | IRL | 7.60 | |
5. | Hannah ASPELL | 2002 | IRL | 7.87 |
6. | Anastasia DRAKOULAKI | IRL | 7.93 | |
7. | Aisling KELLY | 01 APR 2003 | IRL | 7.96 |
8. | Erin TAHENY | 02 OCT 2003 | IRL | 8.05 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sive O'TOOLE | 07 APR 2001 | IRL | 7.47 |
2. | Arabella ADEKOYA | 24 SEP 2004 | IRL | 8.03 |
3. | Ria KELLY | IRL | 8.13 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ciara NEVILLE | 14 OCT 1999 | IRL | 7.50 |
2. | Cressida AMANIAMPONG | IRL | 7.57 | |
3. | Aisling KELLY | 01 APR 2003 | IRL | 7.94 |
4. | Carlota Meritxell MÁLAGA MORÁN | 16 JAN 2002 | AND | 8.22 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Katie BERGIN | 09 MAR 2002 | IRL | 7.56 |
2. | Erin TAHENY | 02 OCT 2003 | IRL | 8.00 |
3. | Grace LAWLOR | 1997 | IRL | 8.12 |
4. | Jennifer SAWYER | IRL | 8.28 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anastasia DRAKOULAKI | IRL | 7.93 | |
2. | Isabella DOYLE | 04 MAR 2002 | IRL | 8.14 |
Round 1 - Heat 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hannah ASPELL | 2002 | IRL | 7.91 |
2. | Gemma THOMPSON | IRL | 8.09 | |
3. | Nicole QUIRKE | IRL | 8.09 | |
4. | Shona UNIACKE-LOWE | 1994 | IRL | 8.21 |
Women's 200 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alana RYAN | 14 MAR 2000 | IRL | 24.86 |
2. | Cressida AMANIAMPONG | IRL | 25.05 | |
3. | Caoimhe CRONIN | 04 JUL 2002 | IRL | 25.42 |
4. | Lorena HARRISON | 2004 | IRL | 25.83 |
5. | Blanaid FOGARTY | 11 JAN 2002 | IRL | 25.99 |
6. | Sarah MILLEA | 2004 | IRL | 26.45 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anastasia DRAKOULAKI | IRL | 26.36 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cara MURPHY | IRL | 26.19 | |
2. | Molly HASLAM | IRL | 26.61 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Blanaid FOGARTY | 11 JAN 2002 | IRL | 25.78 |
2. | Erin TAHENY | 02 OCT 2003 | IRL | 26.71 |
3. | Carlota Meritxell MÁLAGA MORÁN | 16 JAN 2002 | AND | 26.88 |
Round 1 - Heat 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cressida AMANIAMPONG | IRL | 25.51 | |
2. | Lorena HARRISON | 2004 | IRL | 25.66 |
Round 1 - Heat 5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alana RYAN | 14 MAR 2000 | IRL | 24.95 |
2. | Caoimhe CRONIN | 04 JUL 2002 | IRL | 25.64 |
3. | Sarah MILLEA | 2004 | IRL | 26.04 |
Women's 400 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rachel MCCANN | 26 SEP 2001 | IRL | 54.45 |
2. | Lauren MCCOURT | 23 OCT 2002 | IRL | 55.45 |
3. | Kate O'CONNELL | 11 AUG 2004 | IRL | 55.64 |
4. | Emma GUION | 01 NOV 2004 | FRA | 56.11 |
5. | Miriam DALY | 26 FEB 2001 | IRL | 57.31 |
6. | Charlotte BOURKE | 22 MAY 1990 | IRL | 57.79 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rachel MCCANN | 26 SEP 2001 | IRL | 54.91 |
2. | Lauren MCCOURT | 23 OCT 2002 | IRL | 55.68 |
3. | Emma GUION | 01 NOV 2004 | FRA | 56.01 |
4. | Sarah MILLEA | 2004 | IRL | 60.70 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Kate O'CONNELL | 11 AUG 2004 | IRL | 56.16 |
2. | Charlotte BOURKE | 22 MAY 1990 | IRL | 57.36 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Miriam DALY | 26 FEB 2001 | IRL | 56.50 |
2. | Caoimhe ROWE | IRL | 61.03 |
Women's 800 Metres Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Susie NESTOR | 14 APR 2003 | IRL | 2:10.61 |
2. | Sarah LANE | 09 JUL 2002 | IRL | 2:10.88 |
3. | Sophie JACKMAN | 03 SEP 2002 | IRL | 2:12.93 |
4. | Alexandra JOYCE | 06 APR 2005 | IRL | 2:15.65 |
5. | Sarah BUTLER | 2004 | IRL | 2:16.73 |
6. | Renee CROTTY | 24 MAR 2005 | IRL | 2:18.04 |
7. | Karen HAYES | IRL | 2:18.73 | |
8. | Ella O CONNOR | IRL | 2:20.32 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Susie NESTOR | 14 APR 2003 | IRL | 2:17.61 |
2. | Karen HAYES | IRL | 2:17.92 | |
3. | Alexandra JOYCE | 06 APR 2005 | IRL | 2:18.54 |
4. | Sinead GAFFNEY | 10 SEP 1995 | IRL | 2:20.68 |
5. | Aimee DOHERTY | 27 FEB 2004 | IRL | 2:22.57 |
6. | Emily O SHEA | IRL | 2:22.66 | |
7. | Rachel HOSEY | 2001 | IRL | 2:23.24 |
Shauna LEYDON | IRL | DNF |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sophie JACKMAN | 03 SEP 2002 | IRL | 2:16.20 |
2. | Sarah LANE | 09 JUL 2002 | IRL | 2:17.03 |
3. | Sarah BUTLER | 2004 | IRL | 2:18.42 |
4. | Renee CROTTY | 24 MAR 2005 | IRL | 2:18.77 |
5. | Ella O CONNOR | IRL | 2:19.37 | |
6. | Kayla RYAN | IRL | 2:20.32 | |
7. | Clíodhna NOLAN | IRL | 2:21.09 |
Women's 1500 Metres Short Track
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Neasa NI HAINEAFEIN | 2004 | IRL | 4:45.72 |
2. | Evelyn COUGHLAN | IRL | 4:50.91 | |
3. | Alex CASHMAN | 30 JUN 2005 | IRL | 4:54.15 |
4. | Laura COONEY | IRL | 4:54.69 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Eimear MAHER | 10 AUG 2003 | IRL | 4:27.19 |
2. | Lucy HOLMES | 24 FEB 2002 | IRL | 4:28.70 |
3. | Kate NURSE | 26 JUN 2000 | IRL | 4:31.17 |
4. | Holly CARROLL | 02 OCT 2003 | IRL | 4:31.68 |
5. | Edel MONAGHAN | 02 SEP 1998 | IRL | 4:32.19 |
6. | Emma LANDERS | 17 APR 2004 | IRL | 4:37.72 |
7. | Roisin O'REILLY | 10 OCT 2002 | IRL | 4:42.99 |
8. | Sarah BATESON | IRL | 4:49.20 |
Women's 3000 Metres Short Track
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aoife O'CUILL | 03 MAY 2001 | IRL | 9:48.88 |
2. | Niamh CUNNEEN | IRL | 10:04.02 | |
3. | Faye DERVAN | 16 SEP 2002 | IRL | 10:06.06 |
4. | Lucy BARRETT | IRL | 10:09.92 | |
5. | Sorcha MCALLISTER | 18 APR 1998 | IRL | 10:13.87 |
6. | Celine GAVIN | 25 JUN 2002 | IRL | 10:16.69 |
7. | Ciara O'NEILL | 12 JAN 1999 | IRL | 10:17.58 |
Avril MILLERICK | 02 FEB 2005 | IRL | DNF |
Women's 60 Metres Hurdles
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Arabella ADEKOYA | 24 SEP 2004 | IRL | 8.75 |
2. | Niamh O'NEILL | 09 MAR 2001 | IRL | 8.78 |
3. | Tara MEIER | 2002 | IRL | 8.84 |
4. | Bevan MCCAFFREY | IRL | 8.92 | |
5. | Laura FRAWLEY | 23 MAR 2004 | IRL | 9.19 |
6. | Maya O CONNELL | IRL | 9.38 |
Round 1 - Heat 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tara MEIER | 2002 | IRL | 8.91 |
2. | Laura FRAWLEY | 23 MAR 2004 | IRL | 9.18 |
3. | Maya O CONNELL | IRL | 9.45 |
Round 1 - Heat 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Arabella ADEKOYA | 24 SEP 2004 | IRL | 8.74 |
2. | Niamh O'NEILL | 09 MAR 2001 | IRL | 8.87 |
3. | Bevan MCCAFFREY | IRL | 9.17 |
Round 1 - Heat 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emily WALL | IRL | 9.49 | |
Paula IGWE | IRL | DNF |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daena KEALY | 02 NOV 2000 | IRL | 1.79 |
1. | Ciara KENNELLY | 18 FEB 2002 | IRL | 1.79 |
3. | Aoife O'SULLIVAN | 18 FEB 2003 | IRL | 1.76 |
4. | Laura FRAWLEY | 23 MAR 2004 | IRL | 1.65 |
5. | Louise KING | 20 JUL 2001 | IRL | 1.60 |
6. | Michelle CASHMAN | IRL | 1.55 |
Women's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lauren CALLAGHAN | 04 MAR 2002 | IRL | 5.98 |
2. | Sophie MEREDITH | 12 APR 2001 | IRL | 5.88 |
3. | Laura FRAWLEY | 23 MAR 2004 | IRL | 5.74 |
4. | Daphni DOULAPTSI-TEEUWEN | 22 NOV 1999 | GRE | 5.53 |
5. | Erin FISHER | 19 OCT 2001 | IRL | 5.44 |
6. | Gabriella BOWEN | IRL | 5.44 | |
7. | Louise KREMER | 24 APR 2002 | FRA | 5.30 |
8. | Paula IGWE | IRL | 5.18 | |
Abbey TATE | IRL | NM |
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daphni DOULAPTSI-TEEUWEN | 22 NOV 1999 | GRE | 12.41 |
2. | Caoimhe MCDONAGH | 2004 | IRL | 11.24 |
3. | Aisling MACHUGH | 12 DEC 2003 | IRL | 11.15 |
4. | Louise KREMER | 24 APR 2002 | FRA | 11.11 |
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ciara SHEEHY | 10 SEP 2002 | IRL | 13.57 |
2. | Kotryna PACERINSKAITĖ | LTU | 12.30 | |
3. | Niamh MCCORRY | 12 JAN 2003 | IRL | 11.68 |
Women's Pentathlon Short Track
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Laura FRAWLEY | 23 MAR 2004 | IRL | 3273 |
2. | Niamh MCCORRY | 12 JAN 2003 | IRL | 3154 |
3. | Orla COFFEY | 23 SEP 2002 | IRL | 3101 |
4. | Louise KING | 20 JUL 2001 | IRL | 3040 |
Women's 4x200 Metres Relay Short Track
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | DCU Lorena HARRISON, Erin TAHENY, Niamh O'NEILL, Kate O'CONNELL | IRL | 1:43.26 | |
2. | UL Miriam DALY, Ciara NEVILLE, Grace ROONEY, Alana RYAN | IRL | 1:43.59 | |
3. | UCC Katie BERGIN, Emily WALL, Shona UNIACKE-LOWE, Lauren MCCOURT | IRL | 1:43.75 |
Combined Events - F
Men's 1000 Metres Short Track
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emanuel OSAS | IRL | 3:06.06 | 606 | |
2. | Jordan KNIGHT | IRL | 3:13.13 | 541 | |
3. | Jack FORDE | IRL | 3:14.41 | 530 | |
4. | Alex ADEMOLA | IRL | 3:20.48 | 478 | |
Aaron MALIK | IRL | DNF |
Combined Events - F
Men's 60 Metres Hurdles
Combined - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emanuel OSAS | IRL | 8.63 | 829 | |
2. | Jack FORDE | IRL | 8.89 | 770 | |
3. | Alex ADEMOLA | IRL | 9.24 | 694 | |
4. | Aaron MALIK | IRL | 9.25 | 692 | |
5. | Jordan KNIGHT | IRL | 9.65 | 609 |
Combined Events - F
Men's High Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emanuel OSAS | IRL | 1.89 | 705 | |
2. | Jack FORDE | IRL | 1.83 | 653 | |
3. | Alex ADEMOLA | IRL | 1.75 | 585 | |
3. | Jordan KNIGHT | IRL | 1.75 | 585 | |
5. | Brendan LYNCH | 1999 | IRL | 1.70 | 544 |
6. | Aaron MALIK | IRL | 1.65 | 504 |
Combined Events - F
Men's Long Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jordan KNIGHT | IRL | 6.53 | 704 | |
2. | Jack FORDE | IRL | 6.29 | 650 | |
3. | Alex ADEMOLA | IRL | 6.14 | 617 | |
4. | Aaron MALIK | IRL | 6.13 | 615 | |
5. | Emanuel OSAS | IRL | 5.82 | 548 |
Combined Events - F
Men's Shot Put
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alex ADEMOLA | IRL | 13.52 | 699 | |
2. | Jack FORDE | IRL | 13.42 | 693 | |
3. | Jordan KNIGHT | IRL | 9.28 | 443 | |
4. | Emanuel OSAS | IRL | 9.10 | 432 | |
5. | Aaron MALIK | IRL | 8.83 | 416 |
Combined Events - F
Women's 800 Metres Short Track
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Orla COFFEY | 23 SEP 2002 | IRL | 2:25.95 | 745 |
2. | Niamh MCCORRY | 12 JAN 2003 | IRL | 2:28.68 | 710 |
3. | Louise KING | 20 JUL 2001 | IRL | 2:36.51 | 614 |
5. | Laura FRAWLEY | 23 MAR 2004 | IRL | 3:00.29 | 362 |
6. | Lily O'RIORDAN | IRL | 3:10.29 | 275 |
Combined Events - F
Women's 60 Metres Hurdles
Combined - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Orla COFFEY | 23 SEP 2002 | IRL | 9.73 | 763 |
2. | Louise KING | 20 JUL 2001 | IRL | 9.85 | 740 |
Combined - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Laura FRAWLEY | 23 MAR 2004 | IRL | 9.18 | 873 |
2. | Niamh MCCORRY | 12 JAN 2003 | IRL | 9.85 | 740 |
3. | Lily O'RIORDAN | IRL | 9.86 | 738 |
Combined Events - F
Women's High Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Laura FRAWLEY | 23 MAR 2004 | IRL | 1.65 | 795 |
2. | Louise KING | 20 JUL 2001 | IRL | 1.60 | 736 |
3. | Niamh MCCORRY | 12 JAN 2003 | IRL | 1.50 | 621 |
4. | Orla COFFEY | 23 SEP 2002 | IRL | 1.50 | 621 |
6. | Lily O'RIORDAN | IRL | 1.25 | 359 |
Combined Events - F
Women's Long Jump
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Laura FRAWLEY | 23 MAR 2004 | IRL | 5.41 | 674 |
2. | Louise KING | 20 JUL 2001 | IRL | 4.94 | 543 |
3. | Orla COFFEY | 23 SEP 2002 | IRL | 4.84 | 516 |
5. | Niamh MCCORRY | 12 JAN 2003 | IRL | 4.56 | 443 |
6. | Lily O'RIORDAN | IRL | 4.54 | 438 |
Combined Events - F
Women's Shot Put
Combined - Group
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Niamh MCCORRY | 12 JAN 2003 | IRL | 11.68 | 640 |
2. | Laura FRAWLEY | 23 MAR 2004 | IRL | 10.60 | 569 |
3. | Orla COFFEY | 23 SEP 2002 | IRL | 8.88 | 456 |
5. | Louise KING | 20 JUL 2001 | IRL | 8.12 | 407 |
6. | Lily O'RIORDAN | IRL | 5.56 | 243 |