WA Continental Tour 2024 Challenger - Loughborough EAP

Loughborough University Track, Loughborough (GBR)

10 JUL 2024

D

Men's 100 Metres

Final 1, Wind: +2.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elliot JONES21 SEP 1997GBR10.30
2.Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON28 JUL 1999GBR10.45
3.Jai GORDON18 MAY 2003AUS10.50
4.Harry TAYLOR21 DEC 2000GBR10.54
4.Stanislav KOVALENKO23 APR 1997UKR10.54
6.Henry NWOKE28 DEC 2002GBR10.55
7.William DEAN09 FEB 2003GBR10.58
Jamie CARROTT24 APR 2005GBRDNS
Final 2, Wind: +1.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Suresh BLACK22 MAY 2001BER10.65
2.Jason KALALA16 JUL 2003GBR10.69
3.Sean CROWIE08 NOV 1997GBR10.70
4.Jonathan PEACOCK28 MAY 1993GBR10.87
5.Joe CHADWICK26 NOV 2001GBR10.93
6.Amhra DYER-STOTT2004GBR10.95
7.Alex HOUCHIN17 JUN 2005GBR10.97
8.Tyler FOWLES1990GBR11.10
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +1.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elliot JONES21 SEP 1997GBR10.32
2.Harry TAYLOR21 DEC 2000GBR10.56
3.Henry NWOKE28 DEC 2002GBR10.58
3.Jai GORDON18 MAY 2003AUS10.58
5.Jamie CARROTT24 APR 2005GBR10.64
6.Stanislav KOVALENKO23 APR 1997UKR10.65
7.Suresh BLACK22 MAY 2001BER10.70
8.Jason KALALA16 JUL 2003GBR10.77
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +1.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON28 JUL 1999GBR10.50
2.William DEAN09 FEB 2003GBR10.64
3.Sean CROWIE08 NOV 1997GBR10.77
4.Jonathan PEACOCK28 MAY 1993GBR10.83
5.Amhra DYER-STOTT2004GBR10.88
6.Alex HOUCHIN17 JUN 2005GBR10.89
7.Joe CHADWICK26 NOV 2001GBR10.95
8.Tyler FOWLES1990GBR11.05

Men's 200 Metres

Final 1, Wind: +2.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alex HAYDOCK-WILSON28 JUL 1999GBR20.75
2.Russel Alexander NASIR TAIB05 APR 1998MAS20.96
3.David CHAPMAN16 OCT 2003GBR21.02
4.Jamie CARROTT24 APR 2005GBR21.09
Final 2, Wind: +1.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sean CROWIE08 NOV 1997GBR21.28
2.Jason KALALA16 JUL 2003GBR21.40
3.Pyers LOCKWOOD11 OCT 2002GBR22.65

Men's 400 Metres

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lee THOMPSON05 MAR 1997GBR46.69
2.Alex COOPER11 OCT 2002GBR46.85
3.Emmanuel AGYARE04 MAR 2001GBR47.07
4.Peter SHAND05 DEC 1991GBR47.47
5.Michael SHONIBARE29 FEB 2000GBR47.57
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Tom WATERWORTH21 JUL 2007GBR48.65
2.Ben HAWKES05 OCT 2000GBR49.20
3.Benjamin DAVYS2003GBR50.19
4.Joe LANE2000GBR50.61

Men's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.David RACE19 APR 2004GBR1:49.96
2.Jack DICKSON05 JAN 2003GBR1:50.72
3.Dylan BURROWS02 JUL 1999AUS1:51.28
4.Matěj ELIÁŠ22 MAY 2003CZE1:51.92
5.Rowan MIELL-INGRAM29 MAY 2004GBR1:55.70

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles

Final, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Thomas WILCOCK29 MAY 2002GBR13.74
2.Ethan AKANNI05 MAR 1999GBR14.03
3.Callum HOLDER01 AUG 2002GBR14.05
4.Ben INCE2003GBR14.65
5.Henry CURTIS15 JAN 2004GBR15.10
6.Michael COPELAND02 NOV 1989GBR15.32
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +2.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Thomas WILCOCK29 MAY 2002GBR13.87
2.Callum HOLDER01 AUG 2002GBR14.12
3.Ethan AKANNI05 MAR 1999GBR14.42
4.Ben INCE2003GBR14.65
5.Henry CURTIS15 JAN 2004GBR15.40
6.Michael COPELAND02 NOV 1989GBR15.65

Men's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dafydd ROBERTS2004GBR56.20
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jake MINSHULL11 OCT 2004GBR50.80
2.Justin ROSE02 APR 2001CAN51.07
3.Conor FRY19 FEB 1998AUS51.56
4.Tobie WATSON11 APR 2003GBR51.93
5.David DAVITT12 SEP 2006IRL53.86
6.Pyers LOCKWOOD11 OCT 2002GBR55.83

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Owen HEARD29 DEC 2001GBR5.42
2.James STEYN05 MAR 1999NZL5.32
3.William LANE20 JUL 2005GBR5.02
4.Lazarus BENJAMIN19 JAN 2004GBR4.87
4.Reuben NAIRNE22 SEP 2002GBR4.87
6.Jack PHIPPS02 APR 1994GBR4.72

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Sam DANSON27 JUL 2004GBR7.44
+0.4
2.Tristan JAMES28 AUG 1997DMA7.42
+0.3
3.Samuel KHOGALI15 JUL 1997GBR7.34
-0.1
4.Zak SKINNER16 OCT 1998GBR6.77
0.0

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Jordan AKI-SAWYERR06 SEP 1999GBR14.82
-0.4
2.Nicolas DE LUCA07 APR 1993ITA13.67
-0.1

Men's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jake NORRIS30 JUN 1999GBR73.73
2.Craig MURCH27 JUN 1993GBR70.61
3.Jack PAGET30 JAN 1997GBR68.15
4.Davide COSTA15 SEP 2002ITA67.60

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Greg MILLAR19 DEC 1992GBR71.61
2.Charlie EVANS28 SEP 2004GBR67.71
3.Noel KOVÁCS22 NOV 1999HUN65.80
4.Oliver WRIGHT2000GBR59.09

Women's 100 Metres

Final 1, Wind: +2.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rachel BENNETT03 JUL 2002GBR11.44
2.Gloria HOOPER03 MAR 1992ITA11.46
3.Sam GEDDES04 JUN 1997AUS11.59
4.Sharnee SKERVIN13 MAR 2000GBR11.77
5.Diani WALKER14 JUL 1995GBR11.78
6.Molly PALMER27 AUG 2003GBR11.81
7.Roseanna MCGUCKIAN20 JUL 1997IRL11.96
Final 2, Wind: +1.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Cara SIMPSON1999USA11.90
2.Sarah MURRAY08 SEP 1993IRL11.91
3.Samantha GRIFFITHS31 MAY 1994GBR12.09
4.Lily BAGGOTT07 JAN 2005GBR12.18
4.Millie KING05 NOV 2004GBR12.18
6.Iona IRVINE2004GBR12.29
Madeleine WHAPPLES12 APR 2003GBRDNS
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +2.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gloria HOOPER03 MAR 1992ITA11.37
2.Rachel BENNETT03 JUL 2002GBR11.40
3.Sam GEDDES04 JUN 1997AUS11.52
4.Sharnee SKERVIN13 MAR 2000GBR11.63
5.Diani WALKER14 JUL 1995GBR11.81
6.Cara SIMPSON1999USA11.91
Round 1 - Heat 2, Wind: +1.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Molly PALMER27 AUG 2003GBR11.84
2.Roseanna MCGUCKIAN20 JUL 1997IRL11.90
3.Madeleine WHAPPLES12 APR 2003GBR12.01
4.Samantha GRIFFITHS31 MAY 1994GBR12.04
5.Sarah MURRAY08 SEP 1993IRL12.07
6.Millie KING05 NOV 2004GBR12.18
7.Iona IRVINE2004GBR12.20
8.Lily BAGGOTT07 JAN 2005GBR12.23

Women's 200 Metres

Final 1, Wind: +1.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rachel BENNETT03 JUL 2002GBR22.98
2.Mia GROSS18 APR 2001AUS23.27
3.Gloria HOOPER03 MAR 1992ITA23.58
4.Poppy MALIK27 NOV 2003GBR23.60
5.Sharnee SKERVIN13 MAR 2000GBR24.10
6.Diani WALKER14 JUL 1995GBR24.64
Final 2, Wind: +0.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Madeleine WHAPPLES12 APR 2003GBR24.45
2.Cara SIMPSON1999USA24.66
3.Jade O'DOWDA09 SEP 1999GBR24.82
4.Ellen BARBER05 DEC 1997GBR24.97
5.Lily BAGGOTT07 JAN 2005GBR25.44

Women's 400 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sophia FIGHERA10 APR 1998AUS54.61
2.Nandy KIHUYU15 JUN 2005GBR54.77
3.Ella BLAKEY27 AUG 1999GBR55.67
4.Niamh MURRAY18 DEC 2005IRL56.20

Women's 800 Metres

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Christina ARAGON17 JUN 1997USA2:04.56
2.Khahisa MHLANGA26 DEC 1999GBR2:05.00
3.Emily RICHARDS21 JUL 1995USA2:05.13
4.Bethan MORLEY09 OCT 2001GBR2:05.70
5.Ellie SANFORD13 NOV 1997AUS2:05.97
6.Emily SIMPSON18 FEB 2000GBR2:07.36
7.Kaitlin RYAN06 JUN 1999USA2:08.09
8.Iris DOWNES03 JUL 2005GBR2:11.31
9.Melissa TANAKA23 FEB 1999USA2:12.04

Women's 100 Metres Hurdles

Final, Wind: +2.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jenna BLUNDELL12 JUN 2001GBR13.50
2.Deya ERICKSON02 MAR 1997IVB13.88
3.Imogen BRESLIN20 JUN 2001AUS13.92
4.Eniola AJAGBE17 MAR 2004GBR14.17
Jasmine CLARK23 FEB 2001GBRDNS
Ellen BARBER05 DEC 1997GBRDNS
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +1.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jenna BLUNDELL12 JUN 2001GBR13.45
2.Imogen BRESLIN20 JUN 2001AUS13.76
3.Deya ERICKSON02 MAR 1997IVB13.78
4.Jasmine CLARK23 FEB 2001GBR13.83
5.Eniola AJAGBE17 MAR 2004GBR14.33
5.Ellen BARBER05 DEC 1997GBR14.33

Women's 400 Metres Hurdles

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Orla BRENNAN08 FEB 2002GBR58.97
2.Amelia BRIGGS-GOODE30 DEC 2003GBR59.93
3.Emily BONNETT26 SEP 1987GBR1:00.84
4.Hanna ULVEDE2004GBR1:01.31
5.Therese TOLAN12 OCT 2004GBR1:09.12

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ellie MCCARTNEY08 OCT 1999IRL4.36
2.Nemiah MUNIR07 APR 2002GBR4.16
3.Sophie ASHURST26 APR 2003GBR4.16
4.Imogen SMITH02 SEP 1999GBR3.91
5.Carys JONES17 DEC 1998GBR3.91

Women's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Imani OLIVER07 MAR 1993JAM13.42
-0.2
2.Adelaide OMITOWOJU22 OCT 1999GBR12.87
+0.3
3.Lily Rosa HULLAND01 SEP 2001GBR12.75
+0.1
4.Soraya BOUGANTOUCHE2004SUI11.46
0.0
5.Shelby ODIER02 FEB 2004SUI11.42
0.0

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Ivana Xennia GALLARDO20 JUL 1993CHI16.85
2.Cleo AGYEPONG11 MAR 2005GBR15.02
3.Samantha CALLAWAY04 MAR 2002GBR13.87
4.Niamh EMERSON22 APR 1999GBR13.78
5.Makayla JOSEPH11 OCT 2003GBR13.67
6.Abigail PAWLETT14 JAN 2003GBR13.58
7.Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON09 JAN 1993GBR13.33
8.Sinead DU TOIT05 DEC 2001AUS13.01
Maggie EWEN23 SEP 1994USANM

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jade LALLY30 MAR 1987GBR58.07
2.Kirsty LAW11 OCT 1986GBR55.02
3.Shadine DUQUEMIN04 NOV 1994GBR52.54
4.Phoebe DOWSON17 APR 1994GBR52.24
5.Samantha CALLAWAY04 MAR 2002GBR51.42
6.Zara OBAMAKINWA30 MAR 2004GBR51.05
7.Sophie MACE07 OCT 1998GBR49.33
8.Sinead DU TOIT05 DEC 2001AUS42.65

National Events - F

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Youcef ZATAT13 APR 1994GBR18.47
Alfie WILLIAMS2003GBRNM

National Events - F

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dillon CLAYDON01 NOV 2003GBR50.88
2.Andre PEREIRA2002GBR45.21

National Events - F

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Lauren CALLAGHAN04 MAR 2002IRL5.99
0.0
2.Stephanie JONES2004GBR5.77
0.0
3.Georgina FORDE-WELLS14 NOV 2002GBR5.74
-0.1
4.Katy BEADLE2004GBR5.53
0.0

National Events - F

Women's Hammer Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jessica MAYHO14 JUN 1993GBR66.38
2.Kayleigh PRESSWELL14 MAR 1995GBR63.90
3.Zoe PRICE14 APR 2002GBR55.88

National Events - F

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Freya JONES13 NOV 1993GBR50.83
2.Sarah Ann DE KRAMER18 NOV 1990GBR43.94
3.Ioanna MALLI27 MAR 2001GRE43.76

U20 Events - F

Men's 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm)

Final, Wind: +0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Seán CARMODY25 FEB 2005IRL14.15
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: +2.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Seán CARMODY25 FEB 2005IRL14.23

U20 Events - F

Men's Shot Put (6kg)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
2.Isaac DELANEY23 MAY 2005GBR17.83

U20 Events - F

Men's Discus Throw (1.750kg)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Teddy GANNON28 NOV 2005GBR52.89

U20 Events - F

Men's Hammer Throw (6kg)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jabez BERRY2006GBR69.22
2.Kai BARHAM07 NOV 2005GBR62.22