British Milers Club - Mick Marlow Memorial
Bracknell Leisure Centre, Bracknell (GBR)
21 JUN 2023
F
Men's 800 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Thomas RANDOLPH | 07 FEB 1999 | GBR | 1:46.66 |
2. | Luke SHAW | 07 DEC 2001 | AUS | 1:47.27 |
3. | Jack ATHERTON | 07 JUN 2001 | AUS | 1:48.70 |
4. | Joseph ROGERS | 13 APR 1998 | GBR | 1:49.42 |
5. | Michael WILSON | 04 JAN 1996 | GBR | 1:49.96 |
6. | Shaun GEE | 06 JUL 2000 | GBR | 1:51.54 |
7. | Lewis HAINEY | 22 NOV 2003 | GBR | 1:56.62 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Blake MOORE | 08 JUN 1998 | GBR | 1:51.45 |
2. | Sam WINTERS | 05 AUG 1992 | GBR | 1:51.53 |
3. | Adam PEACOCK | 23 MAR 1992 | GBR | 1:52.39 |
4. | Christian BYRON | 20 DEC 1992 | GBR | 1:52.93 |
5. | Shaun HUDSON | 08 SEP 2000 | GBR | 1:54.63 |
6. | Ewan MAXWELL | GBR | 1:54.96 | |
7. | Edward ENSER | GBR | 1:56.30 | |
8. | Joseph CHAMBERLAIN | 29 DEC 2003 | GBR | 1:58.84 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Mark BOOTH | 22 MAY 1991 | GBR | 1:57.73 |
2. | Ross HURST | GBR | 1:58.26 | |
3. | Will ATKINS | GBR | 1:58.57 | |
4. | Daniel SHORT | GBR | 1:58.64 | |
5. | Sam WILKINSON | GBR | 1:58.86 | |
6. | Harley BEECH-MCPHILBIN | 2003 | GBR | 1:59.11 |
Final 4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Luca HAMBLEN | GBR | 1:57.55 | |
2. | Onjoro SUMBA | GBR | 1:57.96 | |
3. | Scott PULLEY | 1992 | GBR | 1:58.54 |
4. | Martin TURTON | GBR | 1:58.87 | |
5. | Jonathan HIORNS | 02 OCT 1986 | GBR | 1:59.36 |
Men's 1500 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | James HENEGHAN | 26 MAY 1999 | GBR | 3:43.83 |
2. | Zak SEDDON | 28 JUN 1994 | GBR | 3:43.85 |
3. | Joseph WIGFIELD | 18 JAN 2000 | GBR | 3:44.43 |
4. | Jack ROWE | 30 JAN 1996 | GBR | 3:44.43 |
5. | Ellis CROSS | 22 SEP 1996 | GBR | 3:45.30 |
6. | Ricky HARVIE | 17 MAR 1995 | GBR | 3:46.49 |
7. | Toby COOKE | 12 OCT 1995 | GBR | 3:47.82 |
8. | Will BELLAMY | 31 MAR 2003 | GBR | 3:49.58 |
9. | Raif SERIF | 02 OCT 2002 | GBR | 3:51.04 |
10. | Archie NOAKES | 09 DEC 2004 | AUS | 3:51.26 |
11. | James BEEKS | 13 OCT 1998 | GBR | 3:52.06 |
12. | Ben BRADLEY | 22 MAY 1995 | GBR | 3:53.03 |
13. | Eoin PIERCE | 20 MAY 1989 | IRL | 3:54.31 |
14. | Scott HALSTED | 31 MAY 1996 | GBR | 3:56.75 |
15. | Frank OBRIEN | 08 APR 2001 | IRL | 3:57.81 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Oliver JAMES | 16 NOV 2003 | GBR | 3:57.28 |
2. | Fred HARRIS | GBR | 3:57.71 | |
3. | Jacob O'HARA | GBR | 3:57.95 | |
4. | Henry JOHNSTON | GBR | 3:58.27 | |
5. | Matthew REVIER | 05 MAY 1989 | GBR | 3:58.51 |
6. | Frank MCGRATH | GBR | 4:02.51 | |
7. | Iwan THOMAS | GBR | 4:04.85 | |
8. | Alex SMART | GBR | 4:05.24 | |
9. | Callum O'NEILL | GBR | 4:06.27 |
Men's 3000 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Henry MCLUCKIE | 03 MAY 2002 | GBR | 8:05.48 |
2. | Sam HODGSON | 20 JAN 2004 | GBR | 8:26.61 |
3. | Sam COSTLEY | 24 FEB 1999 | GBR | 8:27.12 |
4. | Jack BANCROFT | 25 FEB 1988 | GBR | 8:28.12 |
5. | Samuel STEVENS | 2001 | GBR | 8:29.29 |
6. | William BOUTWOOD | 1995 | GBR | 8:29.71 |
7. | Hugo DONOVAN | GBR | 8:32.77 | |
8. | Jonathan CORNISH | 10 JUL 1993 | GBR | 8:34.05 |
9. | Sam DUNNETT | 15 SEP 2002 | AUS | 8:38.40 |
10. | Charlie JONES | 31 MAR 2006 | GBR | 8:38.60 |
Women's 800 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Iris DOWNES | 03 JUL 2005 | GBR | 2:06.18 |
2. | Rachel MCCLAY | 13 OCT 1992 | GBR | 2:06.61 |
3. | Georgie HARTIGAN | 01 MAR 1996 | IRL | 2:06.94 |
4. | Gisele APARECIDA DA SILVA | 06 APR 1994 | BRA | 2:07.50 |
5. | Charlotte WORMLEY | 25 NOV 2005 | GBR | 2:08.80 |
6. | Abigail HANCOCK | GBR | 2:08.95 | |
7. | Lauren WORMLEY | 25 NOV 2005 | GBR | 2:09.12 |
8. | Hannah ROBERTS | 15 SEP 2002 | GBR | 2:14.62 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emma DAVIES | GBR | 2:14.61 | |
2. | Susannah LECOUTRE | 05 APR 2004 | GBR | 2:16.60 |
3. | Amelia COX | GBR | 2:17.17 | |
4. | Katie FOSS | 03 JUN 2003 | GBR | 2:17.93 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Matilda ROBERTSON | GBR | 2:17.48 | |
2. | Khaya SWAINE | GBR | 2:19.05 | |
3. | Georgina LANGDON | GBR | 2:19.26 | |
4. | Holly COLENUTT | GBR | 2:21.05 |
Women's 1500 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jaylah HANCOCK-CAMERON | 28 MAY 2002 | AUS | 4:11.58 |
2. | Juliet HODDER | 21 SEP 2000 | GBR | 4:23.33 |
3. | Helen HALL | 05 MAR 1988 | GBR | 4:24.63 |
4. | Sarah WINSTONE | GBR | 4:25.21 | |
5. | Morgan SQUIBB | 23 JUN 2003 | GBR | 4:26.83 |
6. | Alex EYKELBOSCH | 23 JUN 1995 | USA | 4:27.19 |
7. | Victoria HISCOCK | 13 MAY 1998 | GBR | 4:28.38 |
8. | Lauren CHURCH | 29 JUN 1998 | GBR | 4:34.09 |
9. | Natalie GRIFFITHS | 27 AUG 1987 | GBR | 4:34.58 |
10. | Laurie MARLOW | 21 OCT 1994 | GBR | 4:37.11 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Olivia EAST | GBR | 4:37.57 | |
2. | Lola ROAKE | GBR | 4:39.58 | |
3. | Poppy TAYLOR | GBR | 4:39.70 | |
4. | Eva BARTLETT | GBR | 4:40.50 | |
5. | Imogen EDWARDS | GBR | 4:41.47 | |
6. | Catherine HILL | GBR | 4:45.21 | |
7. | Tara FERGUSON | GBR | 4:46.09 | |
8. | Imogen KING | GBR | 4:46.26 | |
9. | Lottie AMBRIDGE | GBR | 4:47.06 | |
10. | Ceri GRIFFITHS | GBR | 4:47.22 | |
11. | Abbie JONES | 2002 | GBR | 4:49.09 |
12. | Imogen FREEMAN | GBR | 4:49.28 | |
13. | Eloise FOSTER | GBR | 4:54.55 |
Final 3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Penny WORTHY | GBR | 4:53.40 | |
2. | Sophie LLOYD | 1996 | GBR | 4:54.01 |
Mixed Races - F
Women's 3000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Beth KIDGER | 16 MAR 1994 | GBR | 9:17.38 |
2. | Stephanie TWELL | 17 AUG 1989 | GBR | 9:26.58 |
3. | Kate ESTLEA | GBR | 9:41.92 | |
4. | Millie GOLD | GBR | 9:43.89 | |
5. | Mia WALDMANN | 22 OCT 2003 | GBR | 9:45.60 |
6. | Niamh MCLOUGHLIN | 2003 | GBR | 10:01.90 |
7. | Anna BONIFACE | 27 APR 1991 | GBR | 10:14.27 |
8. | Elin GRIFFITHS | GBR | 10:14.61 | |
9. | Charlotte FIRTH | 13 DEC 1984 | GBR | 10:23.26 |