Brussels Grand Prix
Boudewijnstadion, Bruxelles (BEL)
27 AUG 2023
F
Men's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: -0.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | William AGUESSY | 09 JUN 2001 | FRA | 10.47 |
2. | Tazana Mikkel KAMANGA-DYRBAK | 12 JAN 2002 | DEN | 10.51 |
3. | Antoine SNYDERS | 10 FEB 1997 | BEL | 10.55 |
4. | Dorian KELETELA | 06 FEB 1999 | ART | 10.63 |
5. | Cédric VERSCHUEREN | 16 JAN 2004 | BEL | 10.66 |
6. | Luca LAURENT | 23 AUG 2004 | BEL | 10.82 |
Final 2, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marnix DE PAUW | 13 FEB 2004 | BEL | 10.87 |
2. | Dieter BERGS | 06 JUN 2005 | BEL | 10.89 |
3. | Jitse MIEVIS | 12 MAY 1998 | BEL | 10.94 |
4. | Arthur PINTER | 11 FEB 2001 | BEL | 11.05 |
5. | Thomas VAN INGELGEM | 1984 | BEL | 11.30 |
Men's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: +1.7
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Cédric VERSCHUEREN | 16 JAN 2004 | BEL | 21.26 |
2. | Camille SNYDERS | 10 FEB 1997 | BEL | 21.48 |
3. | Tibe TEMMERMAN | 2005 | BEL | 21.91 |
4. | Meindert CAUDRON | 19 JAN 2004 | BEL | 21.96 |
5. | Ibrahim CAMARA | 02 FEB 2004 | BEL | 22.11 |
6. | Demian VAN DE VOORT | 2002 | NED | 22.12 |
7. | Jitse MIEVIS | 12 MAY 1998 | BEL | 22.25 |
8. | Thomas VAN INGELGEM | 1984 | BEL | 22.63 |
Men's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Daniel SEGERS | 01 FEB 2001 | BEL | 45.93 |
2. | Toby HARRIES | 30 SEP 1998 | GBR | 46.04 |
3. | Asamti BADJI | 04 MAY 1995 | BEL | 47.14 |
4. | Adrien DEVRIENDT | 03 JUL 2002 | BEL | 47.25 |
5. | Jonas DE SMET | 02 FEB 1997 | BEL | 47.55 |
6. | Hadrien PIENGEON | 21 NOV 2000 | BEL | 49.07 |
Men's 800 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Aurele VANDEPUTTE | 14 MAY 1995 | BEL | 1:46.78 |
2. | Shane STREICH | 19 SEP 1996 | USA | 1:47.46 |
3. | Timon INGHELBRECHT | 18 APR 2003 | BEL | 1:49.49 |
4. | Aaron BOTTERMAN | 01 MAY 1994 | BEL | 1:52.17 |
5. | Clément LABAR | 10 JUL 2003 | BEL | 1:52.18 |
6. | Achille LELION | 18 JAN 2005 | BEL | 1:55.22 |
7. | Kenzo VANDERSTRAETEN | 2000 | BEL | 1:55.74 |
8. | Korneel WEEKERS | 29 OCT 2002 | BEL | 1:56.77 |
Clément HENDRICK | 15 APR 1999 | BEL | DNF | |
Alexandre LUCION | 1990 | BEL | DNF |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hugo BOSSIER | 2005 | BEL | 2:00.15 |
2. | Tiemen LAENENS | 15 JUN 2006 | BEL | 2:01.35 |
3. | Martin DEGEIMBRE | 2000 | BEL | 2:01.41 |
Louis DUYCKAERTS | 2003 | BEL | DNF |
Men's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Lounes BENAMARA | 16 JUN 1998 | ALG | 3:45.04 |
2. | Noah KONTEH | 24 AUG 2003 | BEL | 3:45.14 |
3. | Sasha BRUYERE | 2005 | BEL | 4:08.99 |
4. | Abderrahman EL BOUAKHER | 1981 | FRA | 4:09.73 |
5. | Cyril JURION | 2005 | BEL | 4:10.54 |
Sebastien FREREJEAN | 1984 | BEL | DNF | |
Nicolas MEAREGU | 2004 | BEL | DNF | |
Gianni GUIDO | 1985 | BEL | DNF | |
Casper LIEVENS | 19 FEB 2004 | BEL | DNF | |
Marius DE BRUYN | 15 MAY 1996 | BEL | DNF |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Michael OBASUYI | 12 AUG 1999 | BEL | 13.66 |
2. | Charles TOURTOIS | 10 JUN 2001 | FRA | 15.33 |
Men's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Alastair CHALMERS | 31 MAR 2000 | GBR | 49.92 |
2. | Wout BEX | 25 FEB 2002 | BEL | 51.75 |
3. | Onyekachukwu OKOH | 23 OCT 2004 | GBR | 52.84 |
4. | Jack LAWRIE | 21 FEB 1996 | GBR | 53.22 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rapolas SAULIUS | 15 FEB 1996 | LTU | 53.25 |
2. | Brent GAYSE | 16 JUL 2002 | BEL | 56.47 |
3. | Siebe HAUTTEKEETE | BEL | 57.53 |
Men's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Michael CURTI | 08 APR 1994 | SUI | 8:32.52 |
2. | Clément DEFLANDRE | 14 DEC 1997 | BEL | 8:35.39 |
3. | Tom Erling KÅRBØ | 04 FEB 1989 | NOR | 8:36.45 |
4. | Rémi SCHYNS | 26 JAN 1999 | BEL | 8:42.13 |
5. | Tim VAN DE VELDE | 01 FEB 2000 | BEL | 8:45.05 |
6. | Jordan MACINTOSH | 10 FEB 1999 | CAN | 8:48.53 |
7. | Luca MINALE | 28 JUL 2002 | GBR | 9:07.84 |
Mark PEARCE | 19 JAN 1996 | GBR | DNF |
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Martin DE GREEF | 19 JUN 2006 | BEL | 1.91 |
2. | Jean-paul NGONGO | 14 AUG 1993 | BEL | 1.75 |
Men's Pole Vault
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Thomas VAN NUFFELEN | 09 APR 1998 | BEL | 5.20 |
2. | Paul GRÜNEWALD | 2001 | GER | 4.20 |
3. | Illia KRAVCHENKO | 08 AUG 2000 | UKR | 5.00 |
Men's Long Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tom CAMPAGNE | 14 NOV 2000 | FRA | 7.93 | +0.9 |
2. | Raihau MAIAU | 08 JAN 1992 | FRA | 7.17 | +1.9 |
3. | Giebe ALGOET | 30 MAR 1998 | BEL | 6.98 | +0.1 |
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Arnaud CALUWE | 05 AUG 1991 | BEL | 14.39 | -0.2 |
2. | Desire KINGUNZA | 15 NOV 1994 | BEL | 14.26 | +0.3 |
3. | Loic BASSEG | 05 MAY 2000 | BEL | 13.65 | -1.2 |
4. | Mirko FARANO | 26 JUL 1990 | ITA | 13.57 | -0.3 |
Men's 4x100 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Belgium Kobe VLEMINCKX, Ward MERCKX, Antoine SNYDERS, Valentijn HOORNAERT | BEL | 39.06 | |
International Mixed Team Assan FAYE, Alagie SONKO, Robbe TORFS, Niels KERKHOFS | INT | DNF |
Women's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +2.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Elise MEHUYS | 01 NOV 1995 | BEL | 11.58 |
2. | Lotte VAN LENT | 27 JUL 2001 | BEL | 11.80 |
3. | Manon DEPUYDT | 02 APR 1997 | BEL | 11.81 |
4. | Rani VINCKE | 01 MAR 2000 | BEL | 11.85 |
5. | Alizee MORENCY POILVACHE | 07 JUL 1998 | BEL | 11.89 |
6. | Anouchka KADIAMBA | 26 JUL 2002 | BEL | 12.05 |
7. | Marilyn ALABISO | 27 JUL 1994 | BEL | 12.08 |
8. | Laures BAUWENS | 15 JUN 1999 | BEL | 12.21 |
Final 2, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Molly SCOTT | 30 MAR 1999 | IRL | 11.81 |
2. | Ciara NEVILLE | 14 OCT 1999 | IRL | 12.07 |
3. | Lauryn ADEWOYE | 03 MAY 2003 | BEL | 12.33 |
4. | Emma DE NAEYER | 23 JAN 2002 | BEL | 12.36 |
5. | Paolina BARAMOTO YAYU | 01 JAN 2005 | BEL | 12.37 |
6. | Luca HEYVAERT | 05 APR 2002 | BEL | 12.40 |
7. | Tinne VERTONGEN | 23 DEC 2005 | BEL | 12.45 |
8. | Nona HEYVAERT | 2005 | BEL | 12.68 |
9. | Calista MUSEUR | 03 MAY 2005 | BEL | 12.95 |
Women's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Elise MEHUYS | 01 NOV 1995 | BEL | 23.50 |
2. | Manon DEPUYDT | 02 APR 1997 | BEL | 23.86 |
3. | Noor VERMEIREN | 17 NOV 2005 | BEL | 24.68 |
4. | Marilyn ALABISO | 27 JUL 1994 | BEL | 24.93 |
5. | Luca HEYVAERT | 05 APR 2002 | BEL | 24.99 |
Final 2, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Manon DE MAREZ | 26 MAR 1997 | BEL | 24.62 |
2. | Ilana HANSSENS | 27 JAN 2002 | BEL | 24.98 |
3. | Tinne VERTONGEN | 23 DEC 2005 | BEL | 25.24 |
4. | Ine HUGAERTS | 06 MAY 1995 | BEL | 25.48 |
5. | Nona HEYVAERT | 2005 | BEL | 25.95 |
6. | Bente VAN INGELGEM | 2008 | BEL | 26.69 |
Women's 400 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Carys MCAULAY | 18 JAN 1998 | GBR | 52.78 |
2. | Adrianna JANOWICZ-PÓŁTORAK | 16 APR 1995 | POL | 53.90 |
3. | Annkathrin HOVEN | 08 MAR 2001 | GER | 54.53 |
4. | Messalina PIERONI | 17 MAY 1998 | BEL | 54.97 |
5. | Ilana HANSSENS | 27 JAN 2002 | BEL | 55.10 |
6. | Liefde SCHOEMAKER | 06 DEC 2002 | BEL | 55.98 |
Women's 800 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marissa DAMINK | 24 OCT 1995 | NED | 2:02.53 |
2. | Eirini VASILEIOU | 18 MAR 1990 | GRE | 2:07.86 |
3. | Claire MOONEY | 21 JUN 1992 | IRL | 2:07.95 |
4. | Marine JOBLIN | 16 AUG 2002 | BEL | 2:11.40 |
5. | Liselot SMOLDERS | 02 DEC 1999 | BEL | 2:13.10 |
6. | Eline PINTER | 18 JAN 1996 | BEL | 2:17.28 |
7. | Amelie COLLIN | 20 SEP 2001 | BEL | 2:23.65 |
8. | Geraldine DHEUR | 27 APR 2000 | BEL | 2:24.10 |
Priscilla VAN OORSCHOT | 03 SEP 1996 | NED | DNF |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marta Alexandra CHYLINSKI | 01 OCT 1986 | BEL | 2:16.43 |
2. | Eline VAN CRAENENBROECK | 1997 | BEL | 2:16.68 |
3. | Helene SENSEE | 1996 | BEL | 2:17.04 |
4. | Mariska TJEERDSMA | 14 OCT 1992 | NED | 2:17.96 |
5. | Zarah STEURBAUT | 29 JUL 2003 | BEL | 2:20.63 |
6. | Siham SAHMAOUI | 2004 | BEL | 2:25.26 |
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Maud DE CONINCK | 31 DEC 2005 | BEL | 4:44.17 |
2. | Karen VANDENDRIESSCHE | 1985 | BEL | 5:03.69 |
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: +0.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Emma Beiter BOMME | 28 JUN 1998 | DEN | 13.59 |
2. | Angel AGWAZIE | 31 MAY 2001 | BEL | 13.88 |
3. | Laures BAUWENS | 15 JUN 1999 | BEL | 14.19 |
4. | Julie VLIEGHE | 26 FEB 2001 | BEL | 15.20 |
5. | Lea PINTER | 2005 | BEL | 15.39 |
6. | Emma LENGELE | 22 FEB 2002 | BEL | 15.86 |
Emma DE NAEYER | 23 JAN 2002 | BEL | DNF |
Women's 400 Metres Hurdles
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Paulien COUCKUYT | 19 MAY 1997 | BEL | 57.28 |
2. | Emily NEWNHAM | 19 MAY 2004 | GBR | 57.70 |
3. | Kylie LAMBERT | 16 JUN 2004 | BEL | 59.44 |
4. | Nina HESPEL | 30 JUL 2001 | BEL | 1:00.46 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marien SVELTE | 05 FEB 2003 | BEL | 1:01.71 |
2. | Jalika BADJI | 12 AUG 1996 | BEL | 1:02.00 |
3. | Chloe VIOLLE | 08 JAN 2000 | BEL | 1:02.42 |
4. | Kathrin HÖLLER | 2002 | GER | 1:02.62 |
5. | Loike VIERENDEELS | 12 FEB 2001 | BEL | 1:05.61 |
Women's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Frea DEROOST | 14 JAN 1999 | BEL | 1.63 |
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ilona MASSON | 31 AUG 2001 | BEL | 13.59 | +0.6 |
2. | Saliyya GUISSE | 08 JUL 1996 | BEL | 12.11 | +0.3 |
3. | Geraldine DHEUR | 27 APR 2000 | BEL | 11.90 | -0.2 |
4. | Florence AMON | 1999 | BEL | 11.84 | +0.3 |
Invitational Events - F
Men's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Simon COTTON | 19 NOV 2001 | BEL | 23.00 |
2. | Guillaume DOMINÉ | 2004 | BEL | 23.04 |
3. | Romain DUMORTIER | 2001 | BEL | 23.61 |
Open Event - F
Men's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +0.9
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Tibe TEMMERMAN | 2005 | BEL | 11.05 |
2. | Demian VAN DE VOORT | 2002 | NED | 11.19 |
3. | Meindert CAUDRON | 19 JAN 2004 | BEL | 11.19 |
4. | Aymerick DRAMAIX | 25 JUN 1994 | BEL | 11.22 |
5. | Guillaume DOMINÉ | 2004 | BEL | 11.31 |
Final 2, Wind: +2.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Michael YERASIMOU | BEL | 11.37 |
Open Event - F
Men's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: +1.3
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Simon COTTON | 19 NOV 2001 | BEL | 23.00 |
Open Event - F
Men's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Sebastien LINS | 07 MAY 1992 | BEL | 48.99 |
2. | Arthur BOUCHAT | 04 DEC 2002 | BEL | 49.70 |
3. | Clément HENDRICK | 15 APR 1999 | BEL | 50.39 |
4. | Romain JACQUES | BEL | 50.67 | |
5. | Gaëtan CHIROUX | 14 DEC 2001 | BEL | 50.96 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Jasper VAN DEN BULCKE | 12 MAR 2003 | BEL | 50.12 |
2. | Alexandre OTJACQUES | 29 JAN 2004 | BEL | 50.15 |
3. | Baptiste RYSENAER | 2005 | BEL | 50.67 |
Open Event - F
Men's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Arnaud CALUWE | 05 AUG 1991 | BEL | 14.39 | -0.2 |
2. | Desire KINGUNZA | 15 NOV 1994 | BEL | 14.26 | +0.3 |
3. | Loic BASSEG | 05 MAY 2000 | BEL | 13.65 | -1.2 |
4. | Mirko FARANO | 26 JUL 1990 | ITA | 13.57 | -1.1 |
Open Event - F
Women's 100 Metres
Final 1, Wind: -0.2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Christelle NSIALA KAPINGA KATANGA | 2005 | BEL | 12.84 |
2. | Lea PINTER | 2005 | BEL | 12.92 |
3. | Annabelle BOSSEKOTA-EFOLE | 23 AUG 2004 | BEL | 12.98 |
Open Event - F
Women's 200 Metres
Final 1, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Valentine ANYANWU | 2004 | BEL | 26.21 |
Open Event - F
Women's 400 Metres
Final 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marie FICKERS | 19 SEP 1997 | BEL | 56.33 |
2. | Benedikt TCHIMOU | 12 JUN 1999 | BEL | 56.77 |
3. | Elea LATINNE | 27 MAY 2005 | BEL | 58.66 |
4. | Clara DE VARÈ | 05 JUL 2004 | BEL | 59.09 |
5. | Roline TSHANGA DIOMI | 2004 | BEL | 59.89 |
Final 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Helen BRUYNEEL | 17 JUL 1991 | BEL | 59.87 |
2. | Cyrielle HENRIQUES | 24 MAY 2006 | BEL | 60.91 |
Extra Race - F
Men's 4x100 Metres Relay
Final -1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Belgium Kobe VLEMINCKX, Ward MERCKX, Antoine SNYDERS, Valentijn HOORNAERT | BEL | 39.46 | |
2. | Belgium Kobe VLEMINCKX, Ward MERCKX, Antoine SNYDERS, Valentijn HOORNAERT | INT | 41.37 |