Oceania Invitational 2

Performance Centre, Gold Coast (AUS)

12 JUN 2021

D

Men's 100m

Final 1, Wind: +3.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jaydon PAGEAUS11.20
2.Evan O'HANLON1988AUS11.54
Final 2, Wind: +2.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Michael MEASTER1994GBR10.77
2.Kaleb CLARK14 APR 2004AUS10.83
3.Harry CALLOW2002AUS10.93
4.Lataisi MWEA26 JUL 2000KIR11.03
5.Jackson BENNETT24 JAN 1993AUS11.24
Final 3, Wind: +1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Will ROBERTS24 SEP 1999AUS10.52
2.Abdoulie ASSIM12 MAY 1992GAM10.61
3.Jai GORDON18 MAY 2003AUS10.68
4.Alex HARTMANN07 MAR 1993AUS10.69
5.Jin Su JUNG16 NOV 1993AUS10.73
6.Calab LAW31 DEC 2003AUS10.74
7.Jonty FLOTTMANN01 APR 1997AUS10.87
8.Rashid KABBA2005AUS10.90
Final 4, Wind: +3.0
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jack HALE22 MAY 1998AUS10.22
2.Edward OSEI-NKETIA08 MAY 2001NZL10.35
2.Simon GREIG07 JUN 1993AUS10.35
2.Jake PENNY02 MAY 1996AUS10.35
5.Jake DORAN18 JUL 2000AUS10.38
6.Joshua AZZOPARDI27 NOV 1999AUS10.39
7.Jacob DESPARD20 NOV 1996AUS10.56

Men's 200m

Final 1, Wind: -1.9
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kaleb CLARK14 APR 2004AUS21.95
2.Harry CALLOW2002AUS22.65
Final 2, Wind: -2.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abdoulie ASSIM12 MAY 1992GAM21.02
2.Joshua AZZOPARDI27 NOV 1999AUS21.41
3.Calab LAW31 DEC 2003AUS21.57
4.Ashley WONG10 SEP 2004AUS22.15

Men's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Louis STENMARK22 MAR 1998AUS47.97
2.Taige HOOPER2002AUS50.09

Men's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Peter BOL22 FEB 1994AUS1:44.62
2.James PRESTON08 MAY 1997NZL1:46.52
3.Brad MATHAS24 JUN 1993NZL1:46.65
4.James HARDING06 NOV 2003NZL1:50.66
Jared MICALLEF29 MAY 1998AUSDNF

Men's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Adam GODDARD24 JUL 2003AUS14:34.98
2.Aidan HOBBS06 OCT 1986AUS14:36.95
3.Gus GANNON2003AUS14:52.15
Callum DAVIES18 JUL 1999AUSDNF

Men's 110mH

Final, Wind: -2.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nicholas ANDREWS02 FEB 1997AUS13.95
2.Nicholas HOUGH20 OCT 1993AUS13.97
3.Jacob MCCORRY20 NOV 1997AUS14.45
4.Colby EDDOWES15 AUG 2002AUS14.52

Men's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Chris DOUGLAS10 FEB 1997AUS51.35
2.Riley MANN10 JUL 2004AUS57.25
Colby EDDOWES15 AUG 2002AUSDNF

Men's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kurtis MARSCHALL25 APR 1997AUS5.70
2.Cedric DUBLER13 JAN 1995AUS5.00
3.Triston VINCENT04 SEP 1997AUS4.80
4.Daniel GOLUBOVIC29 NOV 1993AUS4.70
4.Liam GEORGILOPOULOS04 SEP 2003AUS4.70
6.Ashley MOLONEY13 MAR 2000AUS4.60

Men's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Jeremy ANDREWS03 NOV 1992AUS7.53+1.1
2.Jalen RUCKER18 FEB 1997AUS7.38+1.6
3.Ashley MOLONEY13 MAR 2000AUS7.31+2.0

Men's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Julian KONLE04 JUN 1997AUS15.65+3.3
2.Felix JACKSON-KING27 JUL 2003AUS14.82+3.5
3.Gum MABOR2001AUS13.96+2.7
Felix JACKSON-KING27 JUL 2003AUS14.36+1.3
Gum MABOR2001AUS13.91+1.4
Julian KONLE04 JUN 1997AUS15.38+1.4

Men's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Damien BIRKINHEAD08 APR 1993AUS19.53
2.Nick PALMER12 JUN 2000NZL17.90
3.Daniel GREEN04 DEC 1996AUS15.89
4.Todd HODGETTS23 MAR 1988AUS15.64
5.Ashley MOLONEY13 MAR 2000AUS13.76

Men's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Matthew DENNY02 JUN 1996AUS66.15
2.Connor BELL21 JUN 2001NZL63.99
3.Alexander PARKINSON08 SEP 1994NZL57.92

Men's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Neil JANSE23 OCT 2000AUS73.94
2.Michael CRITICOS26 JAN 1995AUS69.58

Men's 4x100m

Final

Women's 100m

Final 2, Wind: +2.1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sophia FIGHERA10 APR 1998AUS11.61
2.Maddie COATES27 SEP 1997AUS11.68
3.Aleksandra STOILOVA20 APR 2005AUS11.74
4.Nana Adoma OWUSU-AFRIYIE22 MAR 1999AUS11.75
5.Olivia MATZER21 FEB 2003AUS11.92
Final 3, Wind: +2.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Riley DAY30 MAR 2000AUS11.18
2.Hana BASIC22 JAN 1996AUS11.20
3.Zoe HOBBS11 SEP 1997NZL11.27
4.Naa ANANG10 MAR 1995AUS11.35
5.Taylah CRUTTENDEN19 OCT 2003AUS11.46
6.Bree MASTERS24 JUN 1995AUS11.49
7.Torrie LEWIS08 JAN 2005AUS11.55

Women's 200m

Final 2, Wind: -1.2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Sophia FIGHERA10 APR 1998AUS23.97
2.Maddie COATES27 SEP 1997AUS24.08
3.Larissa PASTERNATSKY11 DEC 1991AUS24.11
4.Monique QUIRK19 MAY 2001AUS24.13
5.Caitlyn FERRIER14 SEP 2002AUS24.29
6.Tierney DUNNE01 JUN 2002AUS25.34

Women's 400m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Angeline BLACKBURN17 AUG 1989AUS54.96
2.Caitlin SARGENT-JONES14 JUN 1992AUS56.51
3.Nyree HAMILTON2003AUS58.33

Women's 800m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Claudia HOLLINGSWORTH12 APR 2005AUS2:04.05
2.Morgan MITCHELL03 OCT 1994AUS2:05.55
3.Matilda RYAN12 JUL 2002AUS2:05.89
4.Shanie LANDEN12 SEP 1991ISR2:08.72
Bridget MCCORMACK2004AUSDNF

Women's 1500m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Abbey CALDWELL03 JUL 2001AUS4:09.22
2.Jaylah HANCOCK-CAMERON28 MAY 2002AUS4:12.42
3.Amy BUNNAGE22 MAR 2005AUS4:14.62
4.Nicola HOGG19 NOV 2003AUS4:24.02
5.Brielle ERBACHER28 FEB 1999AUS4:24.50
6.Paige CAMPBELL27 JUN 1996AUS4:28.29
7.Nellie MITCHELLAUS4:53.18
Claudia HOLLINGSWORTH12 APR 2005AUSDNF
Morgan MITCHELL03 OCT 1994AUSDNF

Women's 5000m

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jenny BLUNDELL09 MAY 1994AUS15:28.16
2.Caitlin ADAMS07 JUL 1997AUS15:29.00
3.Eloise WELLINGS09 NOV 1982AUS15:34.55
Melissa DUNCAN30 JAN 1990AUSDNF
Paige CAMPBELL27 JUN 1996AUSDNF
Amber JOHNSON14 MAR 1995USADNF

Women's 100mH

Final, Wind: +2.7
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Hannah JONES05 OCT 1995AUS12.97
2.Abbie TADDEO08 FEB 1994AUS13.31
3.Celeste MUCCI11 AUG 1999AUS13.35

Women's 400mH

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Portia BING17 APR 1993NZL56.37
2.Sara KLEIN19 MAY 1994AUS58.41
3.Genevieve COWIE26 APR 1995AUS1:00.00

Women's High Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Nicola MCDERMOTT28 DEC 1996AUS1.96
2.Erin SHAW07 SEP 2004AUS1.84
3.Rosie TOZER07 MAY 2002AUS1.77
4.Josie TAYLOR13 DEC 2002NZL1.73

Women's Pole Vault

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elizaveta PARNOVA09 MAY 1994AUS4.40
2.Elyssia KENSHOLE12 AUG 2003AUS3.90
3.Olivia GROSS29 AUG 2002AUS3.80

Women's Long Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Tomysha CLARK12 NOV 2002AUS6.49+1.6
2.Annie MCGUIRE13 JUN 2001AUS6.44+2.3
3.Rellie KAPUTIN12 MAR 1993PNG6.20+2.3
Rellie KAPUTIN12 MAR 1993PNG6.15+0.4
Annie MCGUIRE13 JUN 2001AUS6.26+1.6

Women's Triple Jump

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Charlotte MCGILL15 JAN 2002AUS12.78+4.7
Charlotte MCGILL15 JAN 2002AUS12.40+1.8

Women's Shot Put

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Maddison-Lee WESCHE13 JUN 1999NZL18.47
2.Kaia TUPU-SOUTH09 JUN 2002NZL16.09
3.Lyvante SU'EMAI12 DEC 2002AUS14.95
4.Natalia RANKIN-CHITAR11 MAR 2004NZL13.92

Women's Discus Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Jade LALLY30 MAR 1987GBR57.59
2.Lyvante SU'EMAI12 DEC 2002AUS51.55
3.Marley RAIKIWASA07 AUG 2005AUS49.33
4.Natalia RANKIN-CHITAR11 MAR 2004NZL48.41

Women's Javelin Throw

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Kathryn MITCHELL10 JUL 1982AUS63.50
2.Mackenzie LITTLE22 DEC 1996AUS57.68
3.Mackenzie MIELCZAREK06 FEB 2003AUS49.82
4.Mia GORDON23 OCT 2002AUS47.25

Women's 4x100m

Final

Mixed 4x400m

Final

U20 Events - F

Men's Shot Put (6kg)

Final
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Liam NGCHOK-WULF27 JUN 2003NZL16.00
2.Liam GILBERT08 FEB 2002AUS14.92