European Athletics Championships
Stadio Olimpico, Roma (ITA)
07–12 JUN 2024
GL
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Victoria HUDSON | 28 MAY 1996 | AUT | 64.62 |
2. | Adriana VILAGOŠ | 02 JAN 2004 | SRB | 64.42 |
3. | Marie-Therese OBST | 07 JAN 1996 | NOR | 63.50 |
4. | Christin HUSSONG | 17 MAR 1994 | GER | 61.92 |
5. | Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ | 18 AUG 1990 | CZE | 61.78 |
6. | Elina TZENGKO | 02 SEP 2002 | GRE | 59.46 |
7. | Anete SIETIŅA | 05 FEB 1996 | LAT | 59.34 |
8. | Līna MŪZE-SIRMĀ | 04 DEC 1992 | LAT | 58.58 |
9. | Marija VUČENOVIĆ | 03 APR 1993 | SRB | 58.30 |
10. | Maria ANDREJCZYK | 09 MAR 1996 | POL | 58.29 |
11. | Sara KOLAK | 22 JUN 1995 | CRO | 55.90 |
12. | Marcelina WITEK-KONOFAŁ | 02 JUN 1995 | POL | 55.42 |
Qualification - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Marie-Therese OBST | 07 JAN 1996 | NOR | 61.45 |
2. | Adriana VILAGOŠ | 02 JAN 2004 | SRB | 60.57 |
3. | Victoria HUDSON | 28 MAY 1996 | AUT | 60.15 |
4. | Nikola OGRODNÍKOVÁ | 18 AUG 1990 | CZE | 58.52 |
5. | Christin HUSSONG | 17 MAR 1994 | GER | 58.21 |
6. | Sara KOLAK | 22 JUN 1995 | CRO | 57.73 |
7. | Marcelina WITEK-KONOFAŁ | 02 JUN 1995 | POL | 57.73 |
8. | Anete SIETIŅA | 05 FEB 1996 | LAT | 57.71 |
9. | Martina RATEJ | 02 NOV 1981 | SLO | 56.34 |
10. | Angéla DIÓSI-MORAVCSIK | 13 MAY 1996 | HUN | 54.53 |
11. | Federica BOTTER | 23 JAN 2001 | ITA | 52.99 |
12. | Petra SIČAKOVÁ | 14 APR 2003 | CZE | 52.86 |
13. | Esra TÜRKMEN | 20 JAN 2002 | TUR | 52.05 |
14. | Sanne ERKKOLA | 08 MAR 1994 | FIN | 51.36 |
15. | Ivana ĐURIĆ | 26 AUG 2001 | SRB | 50.23 |
Qualification - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Maria ANDREJCZYK | 09 MAR 1996 | POL | 60.61 |
2. | Elina TZENGKO | 02 SEP 2002 | GRE | 60.48 |
3. | Marija VUČENOVIĆ | 03 APR 1993 | SRB | 59.90 |
4. | Līna MŪZE-SIRMĀ | 04 DEC 1992 | LAT | 58.42 |
5. | Yulenmis AGUILAR | 03 AUG 1996 | ESP | 57.27 |
6. | Sigrid BORGE | 03 DEC 1995 | NOR | 56.44 |
7. | Gedly TUGI | 11 SEP 2001 | EST | 56.43 |
8. | Liveta JASIŪNAITĖ | 26 JUL 1994 | LTU | 55.85 |
9. | Andrea ŽELEZNÁ | 04 JUL 1993 | CZE | 55.57 |
10. | Eda TUĞSUZ | 27 MAR 1997 | TUR | 53.29 |
11. | Anni-Linnea ALANEN | 11 NOV 2002 | FIN | 53.03 |
12. | Annabella BOGDÁN | 07 APR 1992 | HUN | 52.91 |
13. | Lucija CVITANOVIĆ | 17 SEP 1991 | CRO | 52.66 |
14. | Jana Marie LOWKA | 13 DEC 2000 | GER | 52.54 |
15. | Jatta-Mari JÄÄSKELÄINEN | 27 FEB 1994 | FIN | 52.50 |
Combined Events - GL
Women's Javelin Throw
Combined - Group 1
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nafissatou THIAM | 19 AUG 1994 | BEL | 53.00 | 918 |
2. | Sofie DOKTER | 19 DEC 2002 | NED | 47.17 | 805 |
3. | Vanessa GRIMM | 22 APR 1997 | GER | 45.56 | 774 |
4. | Annik KÄLIN | 27 APR 2000 | SUI | 45.46 | 772 |
5. | Xénia KRIZSÁN | 13 JAN 1993 | HUN | 44.98 | 763 |
6. | Rita NEMES | 30 NOV 1989 | HUN | 42.56 | 716 |
7. | Beatričė JUŠKEVIČIŪTĖ | 10 JAN 2000 | LTU | 41.47 | 696 |
8. | Paulina LIGARSKA | 09 APR 1996 | POL | 40.64 | 680 |
Sophie WEIßENBERG | 24 SEP 1997 | GER | DNS |
Combined - Group 2
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Auriana LAZRAQ-KHLASS | 22 APR 1999 | FRA | 48.23 | 826 |
2. | Isabel POSCH | 28 FEB 2000 | AUT | 45.08 | 765 |
3. | Sveva GEREVINI | 31 MAY 1996 | ITA | 43.65 | 737 |
4. | Jana KOŠČAK | 19 MAY 2006 | CRO | 42.66 | 718 |
5. | Jade O'DOWDA | 09 SEP 1999 | GBR | 42.33 | 712 |
6. | Noor VIDTS | 30 MAY 1996 | BEL | 42.12 | 708 |
7. | Szabina SZŰCS | 04 FEB 2002 | HUN | 39.26 | 653 |
8. | Lovisa KARLSSON | 15 JAN 2000 | SWE | 37.85 | 626 |