Pan American Junior (U23) Games - athletics
Pascual Guerrero Stadium, Cali (COL)
30 NOV–04 DEC 2021
D
Men's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.4
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anderson MARQUINEZ | 06 JAN 2001 | ECU | 20.51 |
2. | Lucas VILAR | 10 MAR 2001 | BRA | 20.59 |
3. | Lucas RODRIGUES DA SILVA | 05 JUL 2001 | BRA | 20.68 |
4. | Katriel ANGULO | 23 JAN 2002 | ECU | 20.80 |
5. | Jaleel CROAL | 13 MAR 2003 | IVB | 20.93 |
6. | Carlos Andrés PALACIOS | 11 NOV 1999 | COL | 21.16 |
7. | Bautista DIAMANTE | 28 FEB 2003 | ARG | 21.29 |
Men's 1500 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Juan Diego CASTRO | 17 MAY 2000 | CRC | 3:44.10 |
2. | Santiago CATROFE | 13 FEB 1999 | URU | 3:44.71 |
3. | José ZABALA | 05 FEB 1999 | ARG | 3:45.79 |
4. | Leandro Leonel PEREZ | 14 JAN 2001 | ARG | 3:47.29 |
5. | Israel TINAJERO ÁLVAREZ | 20 SEP 2002 | MEX | 3:50.39 |
6. | Brayan Antonio JARA | 02 JAN 2003 | CHI | 3:51.90 |
7. | Diego Adolfo GARCIA | 03 AUG 2000 | MEX | 3:53.84 |
8. | Luis PERALTA | 06 NOV 1999 | DOM | 3:58.25 |
9. | Sebastian LOPEZ | 07 JUL 2001 | VEN | 3:59.22 |
10. | Carlos Alberto VILCHES | 29 OCT 2001 | PUR | 4:08.01 |
Men's 10,000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Hector PAGAN | 16 OCT 2001 | PUR | 30:20.48 |
2. | Frank LUJAN | 17 JAN 2000 | PER | 30:58.68 |
3. | Omar CASTILLO | 06 JUL 2000 | MEX | 31:07.02 |
4. | Fabio Jesus CORREIA | 09 MAR 1999 | BRA | 31:10.18 |
5. | Juliano DE ARAUJO | 26 JAN 1999 | BRA | 31:22.12 |
6. | Gabriel CURTIS | 25 NOV 2000 | BAH | 31:53.64 |
7. | Esteban ANGULO | 10 AUG 1999 | ARG | 33:00.32 |
8. | Alex Joel CAIZA | 03 JAN 2002 | ECU | 33:07.24 |
9. | Arnaldo MARTINEZ | 01 APR 2001 | PUR | 34:25.36 |
Angel ROMERO | 21 JAN 2002 | CHI | DNF | |
Victor ZAMBRANO | 16 NOV 1999 | MEX | DQ | |
Jose Luis CHAUPIN | 30 NOV 2000 | PER | DQ | |
David NINAVIA MAMANI | 04 FEB 2003 | BOL | DQ |
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Round 1 - Heat 1, Wind: -0.5
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | John PAREDES | 02 OCT 2002 | COL | 14.09 |
2. | Guillermo CAMPOS | 05 JUL 2001 | MEX | 14.09 |
3. | Adrian Henrique VIEIRA | 03 JAN 2001 | BRA | 14.24 |
4. | Kevin SIMISTERRA | 22 OCT 2002 | ECU | 14.55 |
Men's High Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Erick PORTILLO | 05 OCT 2000 | MEX | 2.21 |
2. | Elton Junio DOS SANTOS PETRONILHO | 27 DEC 2001 | BRA | 2.19 |
3. | Kyle ALCINE | 29 AUG 1999 | BAH | 2.19 |
4. | Pedro ALAMOS | 05 NOV 2002 | CHI | 2.13 |
5. | Marcus GELPI | 16 FEB 2002 | PUR | 2.10 |
6. | Nicolás NUMAIR | 06 MAY 2002 | CHI | 2.10 |
7. | Justin HERRERA | 27 JUN 2002 | ECU | 2.05 |
8. | Jimmy John DA SILVA LOPES | 29 JAN 2000 | BRA | 2.05 |
9. | David BOSQUEZ | 26 JAN 2001 | PAN | 1.90 |
Men's 4x400 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Ecuador U23 Katriel ANGULO, Alan MINDA, Anderson MARQUINEZ, Steeven SALAS | ECU | 3:08.02 | |
2. | Brazil U23 Matheus LIBERATO, João FALCÃO, Caio DE ALMEIDA, Douglas HERNANDES MENDES | BRA | 3:08.42 | |
3. | Mexico U23 Guillermo CAMPOS, Julio DIAZ, Javier MARTINEZ, Luis AVILÉS FERREIRO | MEX | 3:08.85 | |
4. | Venezuela U23 César PARRA, Eubrig MAZA, Ryan Ignaiker LOPEZ PARRA, Javier GOMEZ | VEN | 3:12.41 | |
Dominican Republic U23 Franquelo PEREZ, Luis PERALTA, Angelo FELIZ, Cesar Elias JASMIN | DOM | DQ |
Women's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: 0.0
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Gabriela Anahi SUAREZ | 02 FEB 2001 | ECU | 22.96 |
2. | Shary VALLECILLA | 26 OCT 2001 | COL | 23.07 |
3. | Fiordaliza COFIL | 27 OCT 2000 | DOM | 23.46 |
4. | Leticia LIMA | 30 APR 2001 | BRA | 23.68 |
5. | Rita DE CASSIA FERREIRA | 10 MAY 1999 | BRA | 23.81 |
6. | Mariandree CHACÓN | 06 NOV 2004 | GUA | 23.98 |
7. | Yunisleidy GARCÍA ABREU | 11 AUG 1999 | CUB | 24.16 |
8. | Keliza SMITH | 25 APR 2003 | GUY | 24.30 |
Women's 5000 Metres
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Anahi ALVAREZ | 11 AUG 2001 | MEX | 15:52.80 |
2. | Maria Lucineida DA SILVA | 28 NOV 2001 | BRA | 16:39.77 |
3. | Laura Manuela ESPINOSA | 02 JUN 1999 | COL | 16:53.74 |
4. | Carmen ALDER CAISALITIN | 03 MAR 2003 | ECU | 17:02.45 |
5. | Mirelle LEITE | 11 MAR 2002 | BRA | 17:03.84 |
6. | Sofia Isabel MAMANI | 29 MAY 2002 | PER | 17:23.46 |
7. | Virginia HUATORONGO | 04 MAY 2000 | PER | 17:27.91 |
8. | Anisleidis OCHOA | 04 OCT 2000 | CUB | 17:34.84 |
9. | Luizaga GOMEZ | 23 JUL 1999 | BOL | 17:49.84 |
10. | Isabell DUTRANOIT | 10 JAN 2001 | BER | 17:51.79 |
Women's Triple Jump
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark | Wind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Leyanis PÉREZ HERNÁNDEZ | 10 JAN 2002 | CUB | 14.39 | +0.3 |
2. | Chantoba BRIGHT | 04 APR 2000 | GUY | 13.50 | +0.2 |
3. | Leidy Marcela CUESTA | 12 AUG 1999 | COL | 13.24 | +0.1 |
4. | Nerisnelia DOS SANTOS SOUSA | 24 FEB 2001 | BRA | 13.16 | -0.2 |
5. | Fernanda MAITA | 21 MAR 2003 | VEN | 13.09 | +0.8 |
6. | Estrella LOBO | 17 OCT 2003 | COL | 13.05 | -0.8 |
7. | Ana Paula ARGUELLO | 11 JUL 2003 | PAR | 13.04 | +0.1 |
8. | Mairy PIRES | 13 DEC 2004 | VEN | 12.94 | +0.5 |
9. | Paloma DIAS | 25 JUN 2000 | BRA | 12.46 | +0.3 |
10. | Joaquina DURA | 14 MAY 2005 | ARG | 12.37 | -0.4 |
11. | Luciana GENNARI | 05 JUL 2002 | ARG | 11.89 | -0.1 |
Women's Shot Put
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rosa Angelica SANTANA | 25 MAY 1999 | DOM | 17.45 |
2. | Ana Caroline SILVA | 12 FEB 1999 | BRA | 16.86 |
3. | Milena Jaqueline SENS | 23 JUL 1999 | BRA | 16.76 |
4. | Layselys Rosa JIMÉNEZ | 18 FEB 2001 | CUB | 15.76 |
5. | Kelsie MURREL-ROSS | 09 JUN 2002 | GRN | 15.39 |
6. | Treneese HAMILTON | 23 JUN 2003 | DMA | 14.73 |
7. | Deisheline Yoshielka MAYERS | 14 JUL 2000 | CRC | 14.44 |
8. | Lorna ZURITA | 10 MAY 2001 | ECU | 13.86 |
9. | Yosiris CÓRDOBA | 10 JUL 1999 | COL | 13.32 |
10. | Ianna ROACH | 17 JAN 2000 | TTO | 12.96 |
11. | Javiera BRAVO | 28 JUL 2001 | CHI | 12.84 |
12. | Samantha MORILLO | 21 SEP 1999 | DOM | 11.70 |
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Juleisy ANGULO | 02 JAN 2001 | ECU | 58.26 |
2. | Yiselena BALLAR ROJAS | 12 JAN 2003 | CUB | 57.14 |
3. | Valentina BARRIOS | 02 DEC 2003 | COL | 51.46 |
4. | Deisiane TEIXEIRA | 18 APR 2000 | BRA | 51.17 |
5. | Agustina MORAGA | 26 OCT 2002 | ARG | 46.42 |
6. | Ana SOLER | 19 OCT 1999 | PUR | 46.16 |
7. | Luceris SUÁREZ | 12 AUG 2002 | COL | 46.12 |
8. | Xochitl MONTOYA CORONADO | 18 JUL 2002 | MEX | 42.87 |
9. | Bruna VIEIRA DE JESUS | 01 OCT 2002 | BRA | 42.24 |
10. | Ester Nohemi PADILLA | 26 JUL 1999 | HON | 41.91 |
Women's 20,000 Metres Race Walk
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Glenda MOREJÓN | 30 MAY 2000 | ECU | 1:33:54.16 |
2. | Mary Luz ANDIA | 09 NOV 2000 | PER | 1:35:26.52 |
3. | Laura Cristina MOJICA CHALARCA | 20 JUN 2000 | COL | 1:35:54.97 |
4. | Maidy MONGE | 12 SEP 2000 | GUA | 1:37:28.91 |
5. | Rachelle DE ORBETA | 27 MAR 2000 | PUR | 1:38:24.92 |
6. | Mayra Karen QUISPE | 28 JUL 2000 | BOL | 1:41:46.35 |
7. | Gabriela DE SOUSA | 12 JUN 2002 | BRA | 1:42:37.55 |
8. | María Fernanda PEINADO | 12 NOV 2001 | GUA | 1:43:31.37 |
9. | Brigitte COAQUIRA ALBARRACIN | 28 AUG 1999 | PER | 1:43:34.65 |
10. | Noelia VARGAS | 17 APR 2000 | CRC | 1:47:44.71 |
Paula Milena TORRES | 17 OCT 2000 | ECU | DQ | |
Sofia RAMOS RODRÍGUEZ | 25 AUG 2002 | MEX | DQ |
Women's 4x400 Metres Relay
Final
Place | Name | Birth Date | Nat. | Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Brazil U23 Maria Victoria DE SENA, Marlene SANTOS, Chayenne DA SILVA, Tiffani MARINHO | BRA | 3:33.40 | |
2. | Chile U23 Rocio Fernanda MUÑOZ VAN RISSELBERGHE, Berdine CASTILLO, Anais HERNÁNDEZ, Martina WEIL | CHI | 3:38.24 | |
3. | Mexico U23 Danna BARAJAS, Valeria GONZALEZ, Yara Samantha AMADOR ALDABA, Veronica ANGEL | MEX | 3:48.21 | |
Dominican Republic U23 Lirangi ALONZO TEJADA, Milagros DURÁN, Wilvely SANTANA, Fiordaliza COFIL | DOM | DQ | ||
Venezuela U23 Genesis GUTIERREZ, Raimari ALBORNOZ, Orangy JIMÉNEZ, Angely GARRIDO | VEN | DQ |