European Athletics Team Championships Third League

Tsirio Stadium, Limassol (CYP)

19–20 JUN 2021

E

Men's 100m

Final 1, Wind: -0.8
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Pol BIDAINE13 DEC 1993LUX10.98
2.Ognjen MARSENIĆ31 MAR 2004MNE11.02
3.Luke BEZZINA07 MAY 1995MLT11.23
4.Harry GRAS TERRON27 FEB 2003AND11.28
5.Craig GILL27 JAN 2002GIB11.29
6.Daniel GURI09 OCT 1998ALB11.47
7.Ivane DZODZUASHVILI20 SEP 1999GEO11.62
Final 2, Wind: -0.3
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Stavros AVGOUSTINOU11 AUG 1998CYP10.53
2.Alexander DONIGIAN20 OCT 1993ARM10.65
3.Aleksa KIJANOVIĆ31 MAR 1997SRB10.70
4.Jovan STOJOSKI26 NOV 1997MKD10.75
5.Francesco SANSOVINI18 JAN 2000SMR10.75
6.Egon SAVIĆ24 SEP 1999BIH10.86
7.Alexei CULIŞ30 JAN 2001MDA10.95

Men's 400m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rusmir MALKOČEVIĆ09 JAN 1996BIH48.34
2.Teymur SALAHZADE02 MAY 2003AZE48.68
3.Pau BLASI06 NOV 2000AND48.90
4.Rafik OHANYAN25 NOV 2001ARM50.28
5.Danilo VUJIČIĆ05 MAY 2003MNE52.23
6.Sean COLLADO09 AUG 1995GIB55.62
Graham PELLEGRINI23 OCT 2004MLTDQ
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Franko BURRAJ19 AUG 1998ALB46.80
2.Jovan STOJOSKI26 NOV 1997MKD46.94
3.Boško KIJANOVIĆ21 JUN 2000SRB47.05
4.Mindia ENDELADZE24 MAY 1998GEO47.46
5.Stavros SPYROU19 NOV 2000CYP48.20
6.Philippe HILGER17 JAN 1999LUX48.47
7.Ivan GALUŞCO16 JUL 2002MDA49.10
8.Alessandro GASPERONI24 SEP 1997SMR49.64

Men's 1500m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Elzan BIBIĆ08 JAN 1999SRB3:48.96
2.Jordan GUSMAN30 JAN 1994MLT3:50.38
3.Yervand MKRTCHYAN11 JUN 1996ARM3:50.84
4.Stefan ĆUKOVIĆ21 DEC 1997BIH3:51.68
5.Dario IVANOVSKI15 MAY 1997MKD3:52.25
6.Bob BERTEMES15 MAR 1994LUX3:53.35
7.Andrea Gacumi MICHARA07 JUL 1994CYP3:53.99
8.Daviti KHARAZISHVILI24 APR 1992GEO3:57.10
9.Astrit KRYEZIU22 OCT 1991KOS3:58.92
10.Nicolai GORBUŞCO05 JUL 1991MDA3:59.63
11.Carles GÓMEZ LOZANO21 FEB 1994AND4:00.36
12.Petar VELJIĆ15 MAY 2005MNE4:32.72
13.Luca GIORGI13 MAR 1998SMR5:09.14

Men's 5000m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Amine KHADIRI20 NOV 1988CYP14:22.58
2.Miloš MALEŠEVIĆ08 AUG 2000SRB14:23.22
3.Nahuel CARABAÑA10 NOV 1999AND14:25.93
4.Maxim RĂILEANU04 OCT 1994MDA14:31.85
5.Dillon CASSAR01 MAR 1997MLT14:34.93
6.Pol MELLINA22 JUN 1988LUX14:47.91
7.Uroš GUTIĆ30 AUG 1997BIH15:07.14
8.Dimitar PETROVSKI12 OCT 1996MKD15:43.49
9.Vanya SARGSYAN15 SEP 1996ARM15:50.51
10.Lorenzo BUGLI19 JUN 1998SMR16:05.88
11.Arnold ROGERS04 SEP 1990GIB16:16.75
12.Vasilije ŠĆEPANOVIĆ21 NOV 2001MNE16:42.47
13.Ilir KËLLËZI08 JUL 1988ALB17:28.21
Gigla ZILBERSHTEIN29 JUL 1989GEODNF

Men's 400mH

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Dragan PEŠIĆ30 DEC 1993MNE56.71
2.Saba KHVICHAVA18 APR 2000GEO56.99
3.Roman ALEKSANYAN14 JUN 1988ARM58.23
4.Christopher WEBER24 SEP 1996LUX58.87
5.Pol HERREROS19 AUG 2005AND1:01.55
6.Imed BEN MOUSSA15 OCT 1986MLT1:03.61
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Rusmir MALKOČEVIĆ09 JAN 1996BIH51.21
2.Andrea ERCOLANI VOLTA20 APR 1995SMR53.42
3.Cristin EŞANU20 JUN 1995MDA53.73
4.Anastasios VASILEIOU26 APR 1997CYP53.86
5.Miloš MARKOVIĆ19 APR 1996SRB54.60
6.Florian LATA02 OCT 1997ALB58.74
Dalibor SPASOVSKI09 JUL 1982MKDDNS

Men's High Jump

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Vasilios KONSTANTINOU13 SEP 1992CYP2.12
2.Eugenio ROSSI06 MAR 1992SMR2.08
3.Slavko STEVIĆ07 SEP 2000SRB2.08
4.Charel GASPAR02 OCT 1991LUX2.08
5.Marko ŠUKOVIĆ12 APR 2004BIH2.08
6.Platon TACU09 APR 2005MDA1.90
7.Erydit RYSHA01 MAY 1998KOS1.90
8.Stefan KOLIĆ30 APR 1999MNE1.90
9.Joel RIESEN08 JUL 2004LIE1.90
10.Saba SOSELIA18 MAR 2000GEO1.80
11.Milen CACO08 MAR 2002ALB1.80
12.Arnau ROIG BOSOM10 APR 2002AND1.40
13.Imed BEN MOUSSA15 OCT 1986MLT1.40
Jovanche JANKOVSKI09 JUN 1990MKDNM

Men's Long Jump

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Lazar ANIĆ14 DEC 1991SRB7.830.0
2.Izmir SMAJLAJ29 MAR 1993ALB7.700.0
3.Bachana KHORAVA15 MAR 1993GEO7.64+0.1
4.Artak HAMBARDZUMYAN03 MAY 1989ARM7.25+0.8
5.Jeremy ZAMMIT02 SEP 2004MLT7.12+0.3
6.Ognjen VOJVODIĆ31 JAN 2003MNE7.050.0
7.Loukas SIMILLIDIS27 SEP 2002CYP7.020.0
8.Vadim DOSCALOV26 APR 1999MDA6.97+0.8
9.Bliss CIBANGO10 JAN 2002LUX6.640.0
10.Eloi VILELLA ESCOLANO14 JUN 2004AND6.510.0
11.Yadulla IBRAHIMOV24 NOV 1999AZE6.480.0
12.Sedin HECO15 OCT 1997BIH6.320.0
13.Andrea PEDRELLA MORONI17 SEP 2000SMR6.100.0
14.Matthias VERLING17 JAN 2004LIE5.88+0.1
15.Stefan STEFANOSKI31 JUL 1993MKD4.37+0.3

Men's Shot Put

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Bob BERTEMES24 MAY 1993LUX21.02
2.Asmir KOLAŠINAC15 OCT 1984SRB20.45
3.Tomaš ĐUROVIĆ14 FEB 1994MNE20.20
4.Mesud PEZER27 AUG 1994BIH19.60
5.Giorgi MUJARIDZE22 MAR 1998GEO19.48
6.Konstantinos ALEXIADIS03 JUN 2002CYP16.58
7.Ismail ALIYEV15 FEB 1993AZE15.01
8.Andrian MARDARE20 JUN 1995MDA14.41
9.Manuk MANUKYAN17 DEC 1996ARM13.14
10.Marjan NOJKOVSKI17 MAY 1986MKD11.78
11.Unai OLEA PÉREZ23 NOV 1984AND10.76
12.Matteo GASPERONI26 APR 2003SMR10.45
13.Kyle CARUANA05 JUL 2003MLT10.24
Muhamet RAMADANI11 AUG 2002KOSDNS

Men's Hammer Throw

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Serghei MARGHIEV06 NOV 1992MDA74.49
2.Alexandros POURSANIDIS23 JAN 1993CYP71.09
3.Vojislav GVERO19 APR 1998SRB62.60
4.Samir VILIĆ08 NOV 1978BIH53.13
5.Luca MARTINI02 MAY 2000MLT51.55
6.Petar TOMIĆ25 MAY 2003MNE42.56
7.Steve WEIWERT07 FEB 1997LUX37.98
8.Unai OLEA PÉREZ23 NOV 1984AND29.64
9.Marjan NOJKOVSKI17 MAY 1986MKD24.20
10.Petros HOVHANNISYAN08 DEC 1993ARM21.02
11.Lorenzo MURARO02 AUG 2000SMR20.79
Lasha-Giorgi GURGENIDZE05 OCT 1999GEONM

Men's 4x100m

Final 1
Final 2

Women's 100m

Final 1, Wind: -0.6
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lika KHARCHILAVA04 AUG 2000GEO12.48
2.Almina RAŠIĆ21 JAN 2003BIH12.50
3.Charlotte AFRIAT17 OCT 2002MON12.51
4.Marianna BAGHYAN17 OCT 1998ARM12.59
5.Sara SUSURI09 SEP 2004KOS12.68
6.Kristina DUBAK13 AUG 1996MNE12.71
7.Mila VRANIKJ05 JUL 2003MKD12.89
8.Ariadna CEREZO01 AUG 2001AND13.62
Final 2, Wind: -0.5
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Olivia FOTOPOULOU20 DEC 1996CYP11.42
2.Patrizia VAN DER WEKEN12 NOV 1999LUX11.55
3.Milana TIRNANIĆ01 SEP 1994SRB11.63
4.Diana PODOLEANU23 DEC 1995MDA12.04
5.Carla SCICLUNA27 JAN 2001MLT12.15
6.Alessandra GASPARELLI03 SEP 2004SMR12.27
Lamiya VALIYEVA05 APR 2002AZEDNS
Elisa MYRTOLLARI23 MAR 2004ALBDQ

Women's 400m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gayane CHILOYAN27 SEP 2000ARM56.62
2.Aleksandra ROLJIĆ16 JAN 2001BIH59.03
3.Yana HAVÉ15 DEC 1999LUX59.66
4.Sofia BUCCI16 NOV 1998SMR60.33
5.Norcady REYES30 OCT 2003GIB61.34
6.Amina SULJEVIĆ14 MAY 2005MNE61.56
7.Tinatin PAPUASHVILI05 MAR 1995GEO62.54
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Eleni ARTYMATA16 MAY 1986CYP51.79
2.Dragana MACANOVIĆ07 OCT 2001SRB55.26
3.Drita ISLAMI01 AUG 1996MKD55.32
4.Janet RICHARD03 JUL 1998MLT56.73
5.Mădălina CULEA29 SEP 2002MDA57.05
6.Iljana BEQIRI06 JAN 2000ALB57.29
7.Lirije PECI19 APR 2000KOS58.53
8.Carlota Meritxell MÁLAGA MORÁN16 JAN 2002AND58.95

Women's 800m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Gaiane USTIAN30 NOV 1991GEO2:16.20
2.Mihaela BOTNARI24 OCT 2002MDA2:19.99
3.Martha SPITERI03 NOV 2002MLT2:21.41
4.Maria Cristina MARTINS PATRICIO01 JUN 2004AND2:23.91
5.Marija ŽIVKOVIĆ07 MAY 2000MNE2:25.24
6.Giulia ORSI10 DEC 2003SMR2:31.49
7.Marija STOJANOVSKA04 DEC 1995MKD2:34.89
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marija STAMBOLIĆ04 JAN 1993SRB2:07.12
2.Kalliopi KOUNTOURI07 JUL 1997CYP2:09.86
3.Ellada ALAVERDYAN02 FEB 2000ARM2:12.49
4.Fanny ARENDT05 JUN 2002LUX2:13.34
5.Albina DELIU26 MAY 2000KOS2:15.66
6.Jelena GAJIĆ06 NOV 1997BIH2:17.68
7.Relaksa DAUTI02 OCT 2001ALB2:19.51

Women's 3000m

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Meropi PANAGIOTOU01 DEC 1994CYP9:38.18
2.Teodora SIMOVIĆ27 OCT 1993SRB9:40.99
3.Lilia FISIKOVICI29 MAR 1989MDA9:42.28
4.Jenny GLODEN17 AUG 1993LUX9:45.57
5.Redia DAUTI25 JAN 2004ALB9:48.43
6.Lisa Marie BEZZINA05 NOV 1979MLT10:02.48
7.Alma HRNJIĆ07 SEP 1997BIH10:13.04
8.Adrijana POP ARSOVA18 JAN 1990MKD10:21.88
9.Anna YUSUPOVA25 JUN 1987AZE10:34.11
10.Gaiane USTIAN30 NOV 1991GEO10:45.41
11.Chiara GUIDUCCI07 AUG 1988SMR11:34.57
12.Vesna PAVLICEVIĆ07 MAR 1985MNE11:47.05
13.Elisabet MISSÉ CORTINA02 MAR 1979AND11:58.69

Women's 400mH

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Uibi AHMET12 DEC 2002ALB1:06.17
2.Bruna LUQUE28 DEC 2002AND1:07.18
3.Marie-Charlotte GASTAUD30 NOV 1999MON1:07.71
4.Meline ADAMYAN04 SEP 2002ARM1:08.92
5.Tinatin PAPUASHVILI05 MAR 1995GEO1:09.05
6.Andrea MATKOVIĆ13 SEP 2002MNE1:11.61
7.Sarah CHOUHAL06 MAY 2003MLT1:11.95
Final 2
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Drita ISLAMI01 AUG 1996MKD57.53
2.Maja GAJIĆ07 MAY 1997SRB59.91
3.Miranta KYRIAKOU05 MAR 1996CYP1:01.64
4.Iana GARAEVA29 APR 2002MDA1:01.96
5.Maša GARIĆ08 FEB 2005BIH1:02.04
6.Beatrice BERTI06 DEC 1999SMR1:02.21
7.Chloé SCHMIDT17 JUL 2001LUX1:04.79

Women's 3000mSC

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Luiza GEGA05 NOV 1988ALB9:39.56
2.Andreea STAVILA13 DEC 2000MDA11:08.87
3.Gresa BAKRAÇI11 SEP 1995KOS11:11.59
4.Xènia MOURELO12 MAY 1989AND11:19.79
5.Chrystalla CHADJIPOLYDOROU21 APR 1993CYP11:20.94
6.Tara ABDILLA06 APR 1985MLT11:37.44
7.Ellada ALAVERDYAN02 FEB 2000ARM11:44.51
8.Liz WEILER19 SEP 1991LUX11:46.77
9.Sanja ĐOKOVIĆ15 MAY 2002SRB11:57.36
10.Tamta GVINIANIDZE18 FEB 2000GEO16:13.82
Milijana RISTIKJ26 SEP 1994MKDDNS

Women's Pole Vault

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Lara BUEKENS10 OCT 1997LUX3.85
2.Peppijna DALLI16 JAN 1998MLT3.80
3.Maria ARISTOTELOUS10 AUG 1991CYP3.55
4.Martina MURACCINI14 MAY 1995SMR3.40
5.Ecaterina ABRAMOVA02 AUG 1988MDA3.10
6.Neira HADŽIAHMETAGIĆ08 NOV 1999BIH2.80
7.Valentina SLOVIĆ12 NOV 2003SRB2.50
Carla FLINCH11 MAY 2004ANDNM

Women's Triple Jump

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.MarkWind
1.Anastasia SENCHIV02 JAN 1998MDA13.33-0.7
2.Jovana GNJATOVIĆ24 JUL 2002SRB12.730.0
3.Yana SARGSYAN20 OCT 2000ARM12.68-0.1
4.Ljiljana MATOVIĆ16 OCT 1993MNE12.57-0.9
5.Yekaterina SARIYEVA18 DEC 1995AZE12.45-0.3
6.Claire AZZOPARDI29 SEP 1999MLT12.27-1.2
7.Natalie IOANNOU15 JAN 2002CYP11.54+0.1
8.Nita BOKOMBA21 NOV 1994LUX11.51-0.8
9.Tamta GVINIANIDZE18 FEB 2000GEO11.380.0
10.Nikolija STANIVUKOVIĆ27 MAR 1997BIH10.82+0.5
11.Giulia GASPERONI17 APR 2000SMR10.49+1.1
12.Nadine STÜBER10 FEB 2005LIE9.92-0.7
Aina FERREIRA LÓPEZ16 MAY 2005ANDNMNWI
Gala URDAREVSKA12 JUN 2003MKDDNSNWI

Women's Discus Throw

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Alexandra EMILIANOV19 SEP 1999MDA56.41
2.Dragana TOMAŠEVIĆ04 JUN 1982SRB56.30
3.Androniki LADA19 APR 1991CYP52.98
4.Mediha SALKIĆ22 FEB 1999BIH44.84
5.Jule INSINNA07 OCT 2003LIE40.91
6.Anne LEVENARD20 FEB 1996LUX40.13
7.Ana BOŠKOVIĆ11 OCT 2001MNE39.89
8.Nino TSIKVADZE14 FEB 1999GEO34.14
9.Mateja EFREMOVSKA06 JAN 1996MKD33.73
10.Mariah ZAHRA24 JAN 2003MLT32.88
11.Dolça FAJARDO CASANOVA09 SEP 1996AND23.76
12.Eleonora ROSSI23 JAN 1988SMR18.65
Mariam MKRTCHYAN29 JUN 1999ARMNM

Women's Javelin Throw

Final 1
PlaceNameBirth DateNat.Mark
1.Marija VUČENOVIĆ03 APR 1993SRB57.13
2.Vanja SPAIĆ31 DEC 1995BIH52.31
3.Noémie PLEIMLING27 AUG 1993LUX49.70
4.Christiana ELLINA18 DEC 2004CYP45.04
5.Julia ROHRER27 JAN 2005LIE40.34
6.Mariam MKRTCHYAN29 JUN 1999ARM38.90
7.Darinka ĐURIČKOVIĆ29 DEC 2000MNE36.70
8.Mateja EFREMOVSKA06 JAN 1996MKD26.21
9.Giorgia CESARINI12 AUG 2002SMR20.23
10.Antonella CHOUHAL27 APR 1976MLT20.00
11.Bela TCHKADUA24 APR 2001GEO18.39
12.Dolça FAJARDO CASANOVA09 SEP 1996AND17.19
- Carolina VASILACHI19 JAN 2002MDADQ

Women's 4x100m

Final 1
Final 2