World Rankings

Women's 10,000m (5000m-Cross Country)

Filter World Rankings

Filter World Rankings

As of 19 Jan 2021

Place Competitor DOB Nat Score Event List
1 Sifan HASSAN 01 JAN 1993 NED NED 1400 10,000m [5000m]
2 Letesenbet GIDEY 20 MAR 1998 ETH ETH 1375 10,000m [5000m]
3 Agnes Jebet TIROP 23 OCT 1995 KEN KEN 1365 10,000m [5000m]
4 Hellen OBIRI 13 DEC 1989 KEN KEN 1356 10,000m [5000m]
5 Rosemary WANJIRU 09 DEC 1994 KEN KEN 1318 10,000m
6 Senbere TEFERI 03 MAY 1995 ETH ETH 1288 10,000m
7 Susan KRUMINS 08 JUL 1986 NED NED 1287 10,000m
8 Hitomi NIIYA 26 FEB 1988 JPN JPN 1275 10,000m
9 Tsehay GEMECHU 12 DEC 1998 ETH ETH 1255 10,000m [5000m]
10 Marielle HALL 28 JAN 1992 USA USA 1250 10,000m
11 Molly HUDDLE 31 AUG 1984 USA USA 1240 10,000m
12 Dera DIDA 26 OCT 1996 ETH ETH 1240 10,000m [Cross Country Senior Race]
13 Lonah Chemtai SALPETER 12 DEC 1988 ISR ISR 1240 10,000m
14 Emily SISSON 12 OCT 1991 USA USA 1239 10,000m
15 Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOI 09 FEB 1993 KEN KEN 1233 10,000m [5000m]
16 Sinead DIVER 17 FEB 1977 AUS AUS 1225 10,000m
17 Stephanie TWELL 17 AUG 1989 GBR GBR 1224 10,000m
18 Eilish MCCOLGAN 25 NOV 1990 GBR GBR 1224 10,000m [5000m]
19 Ellie PASHLEY 10 DEC 1988 AUS AUS 1220 10,000m
20 Alina REH 23 MAY 1997 GER GER 1218 10,000m
21 Camille BUSCOMB 11 JUL 1990 NZL NZL 1216 10,000m [5000m]
22 Rina NABESHIMA 16 DEC 1993 JPN JPN 1208 10,000m
23 Zeineba YIMER 17 JUN 1998 ETH ETH 1208 10,000m
24 Natasha WODAK 17 DEC 1981 CAN CAN 1207 10,000m
25 Rachael Zena CHEBET 05 NOV 1996 UGA UGA 1201 10,000m [Cross Country Senior Race]
26 Mao ICHIYAMA 29 MAY 1997 JPN JPN 1198 10,000m
27 Yasemin CAN 11 DEC 1996 TUR TUR 1196 10,000m [5000m]
28 Netsanet GUDETA 12 FEB 1991 ETH ETH 1192 10,000m
29 Irine Jepchumba KIMAIS 10 OCT 1998 KEN KEN 1192 10,000m
30 Sayaka SATO 27 MAY 1994 JPN JPN 1191 10,000m
31 Ayumi HAGIWARA 01 JUN 1992 JPN JPN 1184 10,000m
32 Rachel CLIFF 01 APR 1988 CAN CAN 1182 10,000m
33 Ayuko SUZUKI 08 OCT 1991 JPN JPN 1181 10,000m
34 Kellyn TAYLOR 22 JUL 1986 USA USA 1180 10,000m
35 Tsigie GEBRESELAMA 30 SEP 2000 ETH ETH 1178 10,000m
36 Rachel SCHNEIDER 18 JUL 1991 USA USA 1176 10,000m [5000m]
37 Girmawit GEBRZIHAIR 21 NOV 2001 ETH ETH 1171 10,000m
38 Stella CHESANG 01 DEC 1996 UGA UGA 1171 10,000m [5000m]
39 Stephanie BRUCE 14 JAN 1984 USA USA 1170 10,000m
40 Tabitajieri KAMAU 03 JUL 2000 KEN KEN 1169 10,000m
41 Gete ALEMAYEHU 27 AUG 1998 ETH ETH 1167 10,000m
42 Pauline KAMULU 30 DEC 1994 KEN KEN 1166 10,000m [5000m]
43 Weini KELATI FREZGHI 01 DEC 1996 ERI ERI 1165 10,000m
44 Carolina TABARES 18 JUN 1986 COL COL 1163 10,000m
45 Shitaye ESHETE 21 MAY 1990 BRN BRN 1162 10,000m [Cross Country Senior Race]
46 Sakiho TSUTSUI 09 JAN 1996 JPN JPN 1161 10,000m
47 Alice WRIGHT 03 NOV 1994 GBR GBR 1161 10,000m
48 Elaina TABB 17 DEC 1991 USA USA 1160 10,000m
49 Yelena KOROBKINA 25 NOV 1990 RUS RUS 1159 10,000m [5000m]
50 Nozomi TANAKA 04 SEP 1999 JPN JPN 1159 10,000m [5000m]
51 Dominique SCOTT 24 JUN 1992 RSA RSA 1159 10,000m [5000m]
52 Grace Mbuthye KIMANZI 01 MAR 1992 KEN KEN 1157 10,000m
53 Minami YAMANOUCHI 21 DEC 1992 JPN JPN 1156 10,000m
54 Risper GESABWA 10 FEB 1989 MEX MEX 1154 10,000m [5000m]
55 Kaori MORITA 19 SEP 1995 JPN JPN 1152 10,000m
56 Yalemzerf YEHUALAW 03 AUG 1999 ETH ETH 1151 10,000m
57 Miriam DATTKE 24 JUN 1998 GER GER 1148 10,000m
58 Genevieve GREGSON 04 AUG 1989 AUS AUS 1147 10,000m [5000m]
59 Yuka ANDO 16 MAR 1994 JPN JPN 1145 10,000m
60 Danielle SHANAHAN 13 AUG 1994 USA USA 1145 10,000m
61 Darya MYKHAYLOVA 29 APR 1989 UKR UKR 1145 10,000m
62 Yuka SUZUKI 14 SEP 1999 JPN JPN 1144 10,000m
63 Yuka HORI 13 JUN 1996 JPN JPN 1143 10,000m
64 Joyciline JEPKOSGEI 08 DEC 1993 KEN KEN 1142 10,000m [5000m]
65 Vanessa FRASER 27 JUL 1995 USA USA 1142 10,000m [5000m]
66 Shiori YANO 11 FEB 1995 JPN JPN 1142 10,000m
67 Martha MOKAYA 12 MAR 2001 KEN KEN 1142 10,000m [5000m]
68 Beatrice CHEBET 05 MAR 2000 KEN KEN 1141 10,000m [5000m]
69 Harumi OKAMOTO 07 FEB 1998 JPN JPN 1141 10,000m [5000m]
70 Maitane MELERO 20 FEB 1983 ESP ESP 1141 10,000m
71 Sarah PAGANO 23 JUL 1991 USA USA 1141 10,000m
72 Emily BRICHACEK 07 JUL 1990 AUS AUS 1140 10,000m
73 Caroline NYAGA 10 JUL 1993 KEN KEN 1139 10,000m
74 Mikuni YADA 29 OCT 1999 JPN JPN 1138 10,000m [5000m]
75 Sharon LOKEDI KEN KEN 1138 10,000m [5000m]
76 Selamawit BAYOULGN 24 MAR 1994 ISR ISR 1138 10,000m [5000m]
77 Salomé ROCHA 25 APR 1990 POR POR 1137 10,000m
78 Kim CONLEY 14 MAR 1986 USA USA 1137 10,000m [5000m]
79 Lauren PAQUETTE 27 JUN 1986 USA USA 1136 10,000m [5000m]
80 Alicia MONSON USA USA 1135 10,000m
81 Rika KASEDA 02 MAR 1999 JPN JPN 1135 10,000m
82 Stacey Chepkemboi NDIWA 06 DEC 1992 KEN KEN 1134 10,000m
83 Erika KEMP 26 JAN 1995 USA USA 1134 10,000m [5000m]
84 Laura Esther GALVÁN RODRÍGUEZ 05 OCT 1991 MEX MEX 1134 10,000m [5000m]
85 Isabel MATTUZZI 23 APR 1995 ITA ITA 1133 10,000m
86 Charlotta FOUGBERG 19 JUN 1985 SWE SWE 1133 10,000m [5000m]
87 Yelena SEDOVA 01 MAR 1990 RUS RUS 1131 10,000m [5000m]
88 Andrea SECCAFIEN 27 AUG 1990 CAN CAN 1130 10,000m [5000m]
89 Monica CHIRCHIR 06 DEC 1998 KEN KEN 1130 10,000m
90 Natsuki SEKIYA 16 MAY 1997 JPN JPN 1128 10,000m
91 Juliet CHEKWEL 25 MAY 1990 UGA UGA 1127 10,000m [5000m]
92 Sarah INGLIS 28 AUG 1991 GBR GBR 1126 10,000m
93 Carmela CARDAMA 04 DEC 1996 ESP ESP 1125 10,000m
94 Alice Aprot NAWOWUNA 02 JAN 1994 KEN KEN 1124 10,000m
95 Nuria LUGUEROS 09 APR 1988 ESP ESP 1124 10,000m
96 Misaki NISHIDA 07 AUG 1991 JPN JPN 1124 10,000m
97 Shuri OGASAWARA 03 OCT 2000 JPN JPN 1124 10,000m
98 Carrie DIMOFF 31 MAY 1983 USA USA 1123 10,000m [5000m]
99 Paulina KACZYŃSKA 24 JUL 1991 POL POL 1123 10,000m
100 Natsumi MATSUSHITA 22 JAN 1995 JPN JPN 1122 10,000m