senior 2024

800 Metres Short Track men

Filter Top Lists

Filter Top Lists

Limit: 2:01.00

Rank Mark WIND Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 1:44.92 Bryce HOPPEL 05 SEP 1997 USA USA 1 Glasgow Arena, Glasgow (GBR) (i) 03 MAR 2024 1234
2 1:45.00 Catalin TECUCEANU 09 SEP 1999 ITA ITA 1f1 Gallur, Madrid (ESP) (i) 23 FEB 2024 1231
3 1:45.08 Eliott CRESTAN 22 FEB 1999 BEL BEL 2sf2 Glasgow Arena, Glasgow (GBR) (i) 02 MAR 2024 1229
4 1:45.27 Andreas KRAMER 13 APR 1997 SWE SWE 2 Glasgow Arena, Glasgow (GBR) (i) 03 MAR 2024 1223
5 1:45.28 Abdelati EL GUESSE 27 FEB 1993 MAR MAR 1f1 Halle Stéphane Diagana, Lyon (FRA) (i) 09 FEB 2024 1223
5 1:45.28 Benjamin ROBERT 04 JAN 1998 FRA FRA 3sf2 Glasgow Arena, Glasgow (GBR) (i) 02 MAR 2024 1223
7 1:45.35 Mohamed Ali GOUANED 05 JUL 2002 ALG ALG 1f2 Arena Stade Couvert, Liévin (FRA) (i) 10 FEB 2024 1221
8 1:45.49 Mohamed ATTAOUI 26 SEP 2001 ESP ESP 2f1 Halle Stéphane Diagana, Lyon (FRA) (i) 09 FEB 2024 1216
9 1:45.50 Marco AROP 20 SEP 1998 CAN CAN 1f8 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) (i) 27 JAN 2024 1216
9 1:45.50 Mariano GARCÍA 25 SEP 1997 ESP ESP 2f1 Arena Stade Couvert, Liévin (FRA) (i) 10 FEB 2024 1216
11 1:45.56 Tshepiso MASALELA 25 MAY 1999 BOT BOT 1f1 L'Anneau-Halle d'athlétisme de Metz, Metz (FRA) (i) 03 FEB 2024 1214
12 1:45.72 Adrián BEN 04 AUG 1998 ESP ESP 3f1 Gallur, Madrid (ESP) (i) 23 FEB 2024 1209
13 1:45.88 Álvaro DE ARRIBA 02 JUN 1994 ESP ESP 4f1 Gallur, Madrid (ESP) (i) 23 FEB 2024 1204
14 1:46.08 Yanis MEZIANE 26 JAN 2002 FRA FRA 5f1 Arena Stade Couvert, Liévin (FRA) (i) 10 FEB 2024 1198
14 1:46.08 Ryan CLARKE 17 NOV 1997 NED NED 1f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) (i) 10 FEB 2024 1198
16 1:46.09 Noah KIBET 12 APR 2004 KEN KEN 2 Armory Track&Field Center, New York, NY (USA) (i) 11 FEB 2024 1198
17 1:46.10 Pieter SISK 08 DEC 1999 BEL BEL 1f4 Omnisport, Apeldoorn (NED) (i) 27 JAN 2024 1197
18 1:46.12 Isaiah HARRIS 18 OCT 1996 USA USA 2h5 Glasgow Arena, Glasgow (GBR) (i) 01 MAR 2024 1197
19 1:46.34 Tibo DE SMET 28 MAY 1999 BEL BEL 3h4 Glasgow Arena, Glasgow (GBR) (i) 01 MAR 2024 1190
20 1:46.43 Cian MCPHILLIPS 07 JUN 2002 IRL IRL 2f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) (i) 10 FEB 2024 1187
21 1:46.52 Javier MIRON 13 DEC 1999 ESP ESP 5f1 Gallur, Madrid (ESP) (i) 23 FEB 2024 1185
22 1:46.57 Daniel KOTYZA 05 OCT 2000 CZE CZE 1 Atletická hala, Ostrava (CZE) (i) 18 FEB 2024 1183
23 1:46.61 Abdullahi HASSAN 28 JUL 2002 CAN CAN 1f1 Gately Indoor TF Center, Chicago, IL (USA) (i) 09 FEB 2024 1182
23 1:46.61 Mark ENGLISH 18 MAR 1993 IRL IRL 3 Armory Track&Field Center, New York, NY (USA) (i) 11 FEB 2024 1182
25 1:46.63 Dezhu LIU 16 SEP 2000 CHN CHN 1h4 Shandong Sports Training Center, Jinan (CHN) (i) 12 MAR 2024 1181
26 1:46.67 Jonah KOECH 12 DEC 1996 USA USA 1f1 Ashenfelter Indoor Track, State College, PA (USA) (i) 16 FEB 2024 1180
27 1:46.69 Isaac NADER 17 AUG 1999 POR POR 2f1 Pista Coberta de Catalunya, Sabadell (ESP) (i) 27 JAN 2024 1179
28 1:46.73 Luciano FIORE 31 OCT 1997 USA USA 4 Armory Track&Field Center, New York, NY (USA) (i) 11 FEB 2024 1178
29 1:46.74 Luis PERALTA 06 NOV 1999 DOM DOM 5 Armory Track&Field Center, New York, NY (USA) (i) 11 FEB 2024 1178
30 1:46.78 Mateusz BORKOWSKI 02 APR 1997 POL POL 1 Arena, Toruń (POL) (i) 18 FEB 2024 1177
31 1:46.80 Samuel AUSTIN 03 MAY 2003 USA USA 2f8 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) (i) 27 JAN 2024 1176
31 1:46.80 Guy LEARMONTH 20 APR 1992 GBR GBR 1f1 Hartwig-Gauder-Halle, Erfurt (GER) (i) 02 FEB 2024 1176
31 1:46.80 Ebrahim ALZOFAIRI 08 MAY 1989 KUW KUW 1 Aftab Enghelab Sport Complex, Tehran (IRI) (i) 19 FEB 2024 1176
34 1:46.81 Handal ROBAN 05 SEP 2002 VIN VIN 3f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) (i) 10 FEB 2024 1176
35 1:46.86 Darius KIPYEGO 05 SEP 2002 USA USA 3f8 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) (i) 27 JAN 2024 1174
35 1:46.86 Rivaldo MARSHALL 17 OCT 2001 JAM JAM 1 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) (i) 10 FEB 2024 1174
37 1:46.87 Tinoda MATSATSA 20 SEP 2004 USA USA 1f1 Ashenfelter Indoor Track, State College, PA (USA) (i) 26 JAN 2024 1174
37 1:46.87 Tony VAN DIEPEN 17 APR 1996 NED NED 3f1 L'Anneau-Halle d'athlétisme de Metz, Metz (FRA) (i) 03 FEB 2024 1174
39 1:46.89 Collins KIPRUTO 12 APR 1994 KEN KEN 3h1 Glasgow Arena, Glasgow (GBR) (i) 01 MAR 2024 1173
40 1:46.90 Sean DOLAN 19 MAR 2001 USA USA 1 Gately Indoor TF Center, Chicago, IL (USA) (i) 24 FEB 2024 1173
41 1:46.92 Alex AMANKWA 02 MAR 1992 GHA GHA 2f1 Ashenfelter Indoor Track, State College, PA (USA) (i) 16 FEB 2024 1172
42 1:46.95 Conor MURPHY 07 NOV 2001 IRL IRL 2f1 Ashenfelter Indoor Track, State College, PA (USA) (i) 26 JAN 2024 1171
43 1:46.97 Finley MCLEAR 25 MAY 2000 GBR GBR 2 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) (i) 10 FEB 2024 1171
44 1:47.00 Robert FARKEN 20 SEP 1997 GER GER 1 Helmut-Körnig-Halle, Dortmund (GER) (i) 20 JAN 2024 1170
45 1:47.04 Josh HOEY 01 NOV 1999 USA USA 2h2 Convention Center, Albuquerque, NM (USA) (i) 16 FEB 2024 1169
45 1:47.04 Vincent CRISP 17 AUG 1997 USA USA 1h3 Convention Center, Albuquerque, NM (USA) (i) 16 FEB 2024 1169
45 1:47.04 Sobhan AHMADI 18 MAR 2001 IRI IRI 2 Aftab Enghelab Sport Complex, Tehran (IRI) (i) 19 FEB 2024 1169
48 1:47.08 Tarees RHODEN 19 SEP 2000 JAM JAM 1 The Track at New Balance, Boston, MA (USA) (i) 24 FEB 2024 1167
49 1:47.09 Brannon KIDDER 18 NOV 1993 USA USA 1f1 Convention Center, Albuquerque, NM (USA) (i) 10 FEB 2024 1167
50 1:47.12 Jakub DUDYCHA 05 SEP 2005 CZE CZE 4f1 Halle Stéphane Diagana, Lyon (FRA) (i) 09 FEB 2024 1166
50 1:47.12 Jack ANSTEY 08 APR 1997 AUS AUS 1f1 Ocean Breeze Athl. Complex, New York, NY (USA) (i) 23 FEB 2024 1166
52 1:47.13 John RIVERA 02 DEC 1998 PUR PUR 4f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) (i) 10 FEB 2024 1166
53 1:47.16 Niels LAROS 17 APR 2005 NED NED 6 Arena, Toruń (POL) (i) 06 FEB 2024 1165
54 1:47.17 Abraham ALVARADO 04 AUG 1995 USA USA 2h3 Convention Center, Albuquerque, NM (USA) (i) 16 FEB 2024 1165
55 1:47.20 Patryk SIERADZKI 06 OCT 1998 POL POL 2 Arena, Toruń (POL) (i) 18 FEB 2024 1164
56 1:47.21 Alex Ngeno KIPNGETICH 17 AUG 2000 KEN KEN 2f2 Arena Stade Couvert, Liévin (FRA) (i) 10 FEB 2024 1164
56 1:47.21 Konstantin KHOLMOGOROV 07 FEB 1996 RUS RUS 1 LFK CSKA, Moskva (RUS) (i) 24 FEB 2024 1164
58 1:47.25 Carter FITZGERALD USA USA 3f1 Ashenfelter Indoor Track, State College, PA (USA) (i) 16 FEB 2024 1162
59 1:47.26 Sam ELLIS 20 OCT 1998 USA USA 3h2 Convention Center, Albuquerque, NM (USA) (i) 16 FEB 2024 1162
59 1:47.26 Nick PLANT USA USA 2h1 The Track at New Balance, Boston, MA (USA) (i) 08 MAR 2024 1162
61 1:47.27 Nikolay VERBITSKIY 16 DEC 1995 RUS RUS 2 LFK CSKA, Moskva (RUS) (i) 24 FEB 2024 1162
62 1:47.32 Wes FERGUSON 05 MAR 2001 USA USA 1f3 Bob Devaney Sports Center, Lincoln, NE (USA) (i) 03 FEB 2024 1160
63 1:47.36 Mohamed BELBACHIR 11 JAN 1994 ALG ALG 1f2 Halle Stéphane Diagana, Lyon (FRA) (i) 09 FEB 2024 1159
64 1:47.38 Daniel ROWDEN 09 SEP 1997 GBR GBR 3f2 Arena Stade Couvert, Liévin (FRA) (i) 10 FEB 2024 1158
64 1:47.38 Francesco PERNICI 18 FEB 2003 ITA ITA 4h2 Glasgow Arena, Glasgow (GBR) (i) 01 MAR 2024 1158
66 1:47.39 Cole LINDHORST USA USA 1 Norton Sports Center, Louisville, KY (USA) (i) 13 JAN 2024 1158
66 1:47.39 Sam WHITMARSH 18 OCT 2002 USA USA 1 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) (i) 24 FEB 2024 1158
68 1:47.40 Olivier DESMEULES 06 MAY 2000 CAN CAN 4f1 Ashenfelter Indoor Track, State College, PA (USA) (i) 26 JAN 2024 1158
69 1:47.42 Charlie HUNTER 20 JUL 1996 AUS AUS 2f6 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) (i) 16 FEB 2024 1157
70 1:47.44 Jason GOMEZ 08 AUG 2000 USA USA 3f6 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) (i) 16 FEB 2024 1157
71 1:47.47 Luke GRINER USA USA 1f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) (i) 26 JAN 2024 1156
71 1:47.47 Collin DYLLA USA USA 3h3 Convention Center, Albuquerque, NM (USA) (i) 16 FEB 2024 1156
73 1:47.48 Corentin LE CLEZIO 24 SEP 1999 FRA FRA 5f1 Halle Stéphane Diagana, Lyon (FRA) (i) 09 FEB 2024 1155
74 1:47.49 Colin SAHLMAN USA USA 1 The Podium, Spokane, WA (USA) (i) 24 FEB 2024 1155
75 1:47.51 Christian JACKSON USA USA 1f1 Rector Fieldhouse, Blacksburg, VA (USA) (i) 03 FEB 2024 1154
76 1:47.55 Tyrese REID 17 JAN 2000 JAM JAM 2 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) (i) 24 FEB 2024 1153
77 1:47.56 Derek HOLDSWORTH 12 FEB 1996 USA USA 2 Armory Track&Field Center, New York, NY (USA) (i) 27 JAN 2024 1153
77 1:47.56 Tim MCINERNEY USA USA 1f2 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) (i) 03 FEB 2024 1153
79 1:47.59 Jan TESAŘ 26 MAR 1990 CZE CZE 2 Atletická hala, Ostrava (CZE) (i) 18 FEB 2024 1152
79 1:47.59 Matthew PAYAMPS 03 FEB 2001 DOM DOM 3 Gately Indoor TF Center, Chicago, IL (USA) (i) 24 FEB 2024 1152
79 1:47.59 James PRESTON 08 MAY 1997 NZL NZL 4h1 Glasgow Arena, Glasgow (GBR) (i) 01 MAR 2024 1152
82 1:47.61 Luis OBERBECK 03 NOV 1999 GER GER 2 Helmut-Körnig-Halle, Dortmund (GER) (i) 20 JAN 2024 1151
82 1:47.61 Malik SKUPIN-ALFA 18 JUN 2004 GER GER 3 Helmut-Körnig-Halle, Dortmund (GER) (i) 20 JAN 2024 1151
84 1:47.68 Crayton CARROZZA 26 AUG 1999 USA USA 1f2 R.A. "Murray" Fasken Indoor Track Stadium, College Station, TX (USA) (i) 03 FEB 2024 1149
84 1:47.68 Nathan GREEN 10 APR 2003 USA USA 4f6 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) (i) 16 FEB 2024 1149
86 1:47.69 Filip ŠNEJDR 16 APR 1995 CZE CZE 6 Atletická hala, Ostrava (CZE) (i) 30 JAN 2024 1149
87 1:47.70 Salih TEKSÖZ 01 JAN 1994 TUR TUR 1f8 Ataköy Arena, Istanbul (TUR) (i) 18 FEB 2024 1149
88 1:47.74 Grant GROSVENOR USA USA 2f2 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) (i) 03 FEB 2024 1147
88 1:47.74 Ömer Faruk BOZDAĞ 01 SEP 2004 TUR TUR 1f2 Ataköy Arena, Istanbul (TUR) (i) 10 FEB 2024 1147
88 1:47.74 Abubaker Haydar ABDALLA 28 AUG 1996 QAT QAT 3 Aftab Enghelab Sport Complex, Tehran (IRI) (i) 19 FEB 2024 1147
91 1:47.75 Niko SCHULTZ USA USA 3 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) (i) 10 FEB 2024 1147
92 1:47.78 Nathan CUMBERBATCH 11 JAN 2005 TTO TTO 1f7 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) (i) 27 JAN 2024 1146
93 1:47.81 Kimar FARQUHARSON 20 MAY 2001 JAM JAM 2f7 Randal Tyson Indoor Center, Fayetteville, AR (USA) (i) 27 JAN 2024 1145
93 1:47.81 Stepan PEREGUDOV 30 JAN 1994 RUS RUS 3 LFK CSKA, Moskva (RUS) (i) 24 FEB 2024 1145
95 1:47.82 Paul ANSELMINI 02 AUG 2003 FRA FRA 6f1 Halle Stéphane Diagana, Lyon (FRA) (i) 09 FEB 2024 1145
95 1:47.82 Festus LAGAT 10 OCT 1996 KEN KEN 4f1 Ashenfelter Indoor Track, State College, PA (USA) (i) 16 FEB 2024 1145
97 1:47.83 Balázs VINDICS 28 MAR 1994 HUN HUN 3h3 Glasgow Arena, Glasgow (GBR) (i) 01 MAR 2024 1145
98 1:47.85 Hazem MIAWAD 11 JAN 1997 EGY EGY 3f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) (i) 16 FEB 2024 1144
98 1:47.85 Jan VUKOVIČ 14 JUN 2000 SLO SLO 1f4 Olimpijski center, Novo Mesto (SLO) (i) 18 FEB 2024 1144
100 1:47.86 Kerem AYHAN 18 MAR 2001 USA USA 4f1 Boston Univ. Track & Tennis Center, Boston, MA (USA) (i) 16 FEB 2024 1144