senior

5000 Metres Race Walk men

Filter All Time Top Lists

Filter All Time Top Lists

Limit: 20:55.00

Rank Mark WIND Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 18:03.83 Sergey SHIROBOKOV 11 FEB 1999 RUS RUS 1 Athletics Arena, Yaroslavl (RUS) (i) 10 MAR 2022 1224
2 18:04.76 Vasiliy MIZINOV 29 DEC 1997 ANA ANA 2 Athletics Arena, Yaroslavl (RUS) (i) 10 MAR 2022 1223
3 18:05.49 Hatem GHOULA 07 JUN 1973 TUN TUN 1 Tunis (TUN) 01 MAY 1997 1217
4 18:07.08 Mikhail SHCHENNIKOV 24 DEC 1967 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) (i) 14 FEB 1995 1220
5 18:08.86 Ivano BRUGNETTI 01 SEP 1976 ITA ITA 1 Ancona (ITA) (i) 17 FEB 2007 1217
6 18:11.41 Ronald WEIGEL 08 AUG 1959 GDR GDR 1 Wien (AUT) (i) 13 FEB 1988 1213
7 18:12.52 Declan TINGAY 06 FEB 1999 AUS AUS 1 Lakeside Stadium, Melbourne (AUS) 05 MAR 2023 1206
8 18:15.25 Grigoriy KORNEV 14 MAR 1961 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) (i) 07 FEB 1992 1208
9 18:15.54 Andrey RUZAVIN 28 MAR 1986 RUS RUS 1 Samara (RUS) (i) 30 JAN 2014 1207
10 18:16.76 Yohann DINIZ 01 JAN 1978 FRA FRA 1 Reims (FRA) (i) 07 DEC 2014 1206
11 18:16.97 Ryo HAMANISHI 24 APR 2000 JPN JPN 1 Prefectural Stadium, Kumagaya (JPN) 18 MAY 2024 1200
12 18:17.22 Robert KORZENIOWSKI 30 JUL 1968 POL POL 1 Reims (FRA) 03 JUL 1992 1199
13 18:19.97 Giovanni DE BENEDICTIS 08 JAN 1968 ITA ITA 1 Palazzo dello Sport, Genova (ITA) (i) 28 FEB 1992 1201
14 18:20.14 Koki IKEDA 03 MAY 1998 JPN JPN 1 Juntendo University Stadium, Inzai (JPN) 25 OCT 2020 1195
15 18:20.97 Tom BOSWORTH 17 JAN 1990 GBR GBR 1 Emirates Arena, Glasgow (GBR) (i) 23 FEB 2020 1200
16 18:21.76 Ruslan DMYTRENKO 22 MAR 1986 UKR UKR 2 Samara (RUS) (i) 30 JAN 2014 1198
17 18:22.02 Paul MCGRATH 07 MAR 2002 ESP ESP 1 Estadi Joan Serrahima, Barcelona (ESP) 25 MAY 2024 1192
18 18:22.25 Andreas ERM 12 MAR 1976 GER GER 1 Dortmund (GER) (i) 25 FEB 2001 1198
19 18:23.38 Rishat SHAFIKOV 23 JAN 1970 RUS RUS 1 Samara (RUS) (i) 01 MAR 1997 1196
20 18:23.88 Frants KOSTYUKEVICH 04 APR 1963 URS URS 1 Volgograd (URS) (i) 09 FEB 1991 1195
21 18:24.13 Francisco Javier FERNÁNDEZ 06 MAR 1977 ESP ESP Belfast (GBR) (i) 17 FEB 2007 1195
22 18:25.15 Francesco FORTUNATO 13 DEC 1994 ITA ITA 1 Palaindoor Ancona, Ancona (ITA) (i) 17 FEB 2024 1193
23 18:25.52 Gabriel BORDIER 08 OCT 1997 FRA FRA 1 Stadium Pierre-Quinon, Nantes (FRA) (i) 20 JAN 2024 1193
24 18:26.70 Yuta KOGA 15 JUL 1999 JPN JPN 2 Juntendo University Stadium, Inzai (JPN) 25 OCT 2020 1185
25 18:27.15 Alessandro GANDELLINI 30 APR 1973 ITA ITA 1 Genova (ITA) (i) 12 FEB 2000 1191
26 18:27.80 Jozef PRIBILINEC 06 JUL 1960 TCH TCH 2 Hoosier Dome, Indianapolis, IN (USA) (i) 07 MAR 1987 1190
27 18:27.95 Stefan JOHANSSON 11 APR 1967 SWE SWE 3 Palazzo dello Sport, Genova (ITA) (i) 28 FEB 1992 1189
28 18:28.26 Masatora KAWANO 23 OCT 1998 JPN JPN 3 Juntendo University Stadium, Inzai (JPN) 25 OCT 2020 1183
29 18:28.47 Rhydian COWLEY 04 JAN 1991 AUS AUS 1 Lakeside Stadium, Melbourne (AUS) 24 FEB 2024 1182
30 18:28.80 Roman MRÁZEK 21 JAN 1962 TCH TCH 1 Bratislava (TCH) 14 JUN 1989 1182
31 18:30.43 Maurizio DAMILANO 06 APR 1957 ITA ITA 1 Caserta (ITA) 11 JUN 1992 1179
32 18:30.91 Aleksandr YARGUNKIN 06 JAN 1981 RUS RUS 1 Yekaterinburg (RUS) (i) 07 JAN 2007 1185
33 18:31.63 Vladimir ANDREYEV 07 SEP 1966 RUS RUS 2 Moskva (RUS) (i) 07 FEB 1992 1184
34 18:32.32 Mikhail ORLOV 25 JUN 1967 RUS RUS 3 Moskva (RUS) (i) 02 FEB 1992 1183
35 18:32.46 Erik TYSSE 04 DEC 1980 NOR NOR 1 Askim (NOR) 10 AUG 2007 1176
36 18:32.56 Perseus KARLSTRÖM 02 MAY 1990 SWE SWE 1 Melbourne (AUS) 08 MAR 2019 1176
37 18:33.16 João VIEIRA 20 FEB 1976 POR POR 1 Rio Maior (POR) 10 MAY 2000 1175
38 18:33.63 Kyle SWAN 28 MAR 1999 AUS AUS 2 Lakeside Stadium, Melbourne (AUS) 24 FEB 2024 1175
39 18:33.68 Evan DUNFEE 28 SEP 1990 CAN CAN 1 Percy Perry Stadium, Coquitlam (CAN) 02 JUN 2024 1175
40 18:33.86 Christopher LINKE 24 OCT 1988 GER GER 1 Halle (GER) (i) 01 MAR 2019 1181
41 18:33.95 Ivan KUZNETSOV 16 SEP 1983 RUS RUS 2 Yekaterinburg (RUS) (i) 07 JAN 2007 1181
42 18:34.56 Matej TÓTH 10 FEB 1983 SVK SVK 1 Wien (AUT) (i) 11 FEB 2012 1180
43 18:34.77 Sándor URBANIK 15 DEC 1964 HUN HUN 4 Budapest Sportcsarnok, Budapest (HUN) (i) 05 MAR 1989 1180
44 18:34.88 Toshikazu YAMANISHI 15 FEB 1996 JPN JPN 1 Prefectural Stadium, Kumagaya (JPN) 19 SEP 2020 1173
45 18:35.36 Eder SÁNCHEZ 21 MAY 1986 MEX MEX 1 Katowice (POL) 02 JUL 2014 1172
46 18:36.71 Ilya MARKOV 19 JUN 1972 RUS RUS Spala (POL) (i) 22 FEB 1999 1177
47 18:37.22 Yusuke SUZUKI 02 JAN 1988 JPN JPN 1 Kitami (JPN) 12 JUL 2015 1169
48 18:37.60 Eiki TAKAHASHI 19 NOV 1992 JPN JPN 2 Kitami (JPN) 12 JUL 2015 1169
49 18:37.63 Francesco FORTUNATO 2000 ITA ITA 1 Palaindoor Ancona, Ancona (ITA) (i) 18 FEB 2023 1176
50 18:37.70 Axel NOACK 23 SEP 1961 GER GER 1 Karlsruhe (GER) (i) 25 FEB 1996 1175
51 18:37.84 Daisuke MATSUNAGA 24 MAR 1995 JPN JPN 1 Abashiri (JPN) 04 JUL 2018 1169
52 18:38.71 Ernesto CANTO 18 OCT 1959 MEX MEX 3 Hoosier Dome, Indianapolis, IN (USA) (i) 07 MAR 1987 1174
53 18:38.97 Dane BIRD-SMITH 15 JUL 1992 AUS AUS 1 Albert Park, Melbourne (AUS) 05 MAR 2016 1167
54 18:39.01 Veli-Matti PARTANEN 28 OCT 1991 FIN FIN 1 Liikuntamylly, Helsinki (FIN) (i) 05 FEB 2022 1174
55 18:39.2h Yevgeniy MISYULYA 13 MAR 1964 URS URS 2 Minsk (BLR) (i) 30 JAN 1988 1173
56 18:39.28 Ever Jair PALMA OLIVARES 18 MAR 1992 MEX MEX 2 Katowice (POL) 02 JUL 2014 1166
57 18:39.65 Álvaro MARTÍN 18 JUN 1994 ESP ESP 1 Gijón (ESP) 25 JUL 2015 1166
58 18:40.45 Andrey MAKAROV 02 JAN 1971 RUS RUS 3 Samara (RUS) (i) 01 MAR 1997 1172
59 18:41.23 Callum WILKINSON 14 MAR 1997 GBR GBR 1 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham (GBR) 25 AUG 2019 1164
60 18:41.34 Pavol BLAŽEK 09 JUL 1958 TCH TCH 6 Budapest Sportcsarnok, Budapest (HUN) (i) 05 MAR 1989 1170
61 18:41.37 Igor PLOTNIKOV 12 JUL 1964 RUS RUS 4 Moskva (RUS) (i) 02 FEB 1992 1170
62 18:41.83 Jared TALLENT 17 OCT 1984 AUS AUS 2 Sydney (AUS) 28 FEB 2009 1163
63 18:42.66 Ralf KOWALSKY 22 MAR 1962 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (GER) 09 JUN 1984 1161
64 18:43.0h Aleksey KUDASHKIN 01 FEB 1997 RUS RUS 1 Saransk (RUS) (i) 29 DEC 2019 0
65 18:43.20 Denis LANGLOIS 10 OCT 1968 FRA FRA 3 Palais Omnisports de Paris-Bercy, Paris (FRA) (i) 13 MAR 1994 1168
66 18:44.79 Kevin CAMPION 23 MAY 1988 FRA FRA 1 Reims (FRA) 28 JUN 2013 1158
67 18:44.99 Walter ARENA 30 MAY 1964 ITA ITA 2 Formia (ITA) 08 JUL 1991 1158
68 18:45.19 Nathan DEAKES 17 AUG 1977 AUS AUS 1 Melbourne (AUS) 09 MAR 2006 1158
69 18:45.5h Miroslav BOŠKO 26 SEP 1968 TCH TCH 1 Praha (TCH) (i) 15 FEB 1992 1164
69 18:45.5h Karol REPASKÝ 03 JAN 1969 TCH TCH 2 Praha (TCH) (i) 15 FEB 1992 1164
71 18:45.64 Inaki GOMEZ 16 JAN 1988 CAN CAN 1f1 Sydney (AUS) 18 FEB 2012 1157
72 18:46.02 Andrey PERLOV 12 DEC 1961 URS URS 2 Paris (FRA) (i) 23 FEB 1991 1164
73 18:46.08 Jefferson PÉREZ 01 JUL 1974 ECU ECU 1 Xalapa (MEX) 05 MAY 2007 1156
74 18:46.49 Alex SCHWAZER 26 NOV 1984 ITA ITA 1 Torino (ITA) (i) 27 FEB 2010 1163
75 18:46.76 Kanta TOKUYAMA 18 AUG 2001 JPN JPN 1 Honjo Athletic Stadium, Kitakyushu (JPN) 18 MAY 2024 1155
76 18:46.77 Nils BREMBACH 23 FEB 1993 GER GER 2 Erfurt (GER) (i) 14 FEB 2016 1163
77 18:46.95 Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ 03 JUL 1988 ESP ESP 1 Murcia (ESP) 26 JUN 2016 1155
78 18:47.10 Jiří MALYSA 14 AUG 1966 CZE CZE 2 Bydgoszcz (POL) 15 JUN 2001 1155
79 18:47.2h Sergey KOZHEVNIKOV 09 MAY 2001 RUS RUS 2 Saransk (RUS) (i) 29 DEC 2019 0
80 18:47.26 Valentin KONONEN 07 MAR 1969 FIN FIN 1 Jyväskylä (FIN) (i) 13 DEC 1999 1162
81 18:47.56 Tim BERRETT 23 JAN 1965 CAN CAN 1 Winnipeg (CAN) (i) 20 FEB 1993 1161
82 18:47.94 Michele DIDONI 07 MAR 1974 ITA ITA 3 Genova (ITA) (i) 12 FEB 2000 1161
83 18:47.98 Roland WIESER 06 MAY 1956 GDR GDR 2 Berlin (GER) 09 JUN 1984 1154
84 18:48.30 Aigars FADEJEVS 27 DEC 1975 LAT LAT 1 Lapinlahti (FIN) 21 JUN 1998 1153
85 18:48.76 Juan Manuel MOLINA 15 MAR 1979 ESP ESP 1 Cieza (ESP) 09 FEB 2008 1152
86 18:48.8h Valdas KAZLAUSKAS 23 FEB 1958 LTU LTU 1 Kaunas (LTU) (i) 08 FEB 1992 1160
87 18:49.10 Erling ANDERSEN 22 SEP 1960 NOR NOR 4 Budapest Sportcsarnok, Budapest (HUN) (i) 06 MAR 1988 1159
87 18:49.10 Zhen WANG 24 AUG 1991 CHN CHN 1 Fossano (ITA) 13 SEP 2014 1152
89 18:49.49 Zdzisław SZLAPKIN 18 JAN 1961 POL POL 5 Budapest Sportcsarnok, Budapest (HUN) (i) 06 MAR 1988 1159
90 18:49.86 Benjamin THORNE 19 MAR 1993 CAN CAN 1 Burnaby (CAN) 25 MAR 2017 1151
91 18:50.20 Alberto AMEZCUA 10 MAY 1992 ESP ESP 2 Gijón (ESP) 25 JUL 2015 1150
92 18:50.38 Aurélien QUINION 27 JAN 1993 FRA FRA 1 Centre Preparation Omnisports, Vittel (FRA) (i) 27 JAN 2024 1157
93 18:50.70 Alex WRIGHT 19 DEC 1990 IRL IRL 1 Athlone (IRL) (i) 18 FEB 2017 1157
94 18:50.82 Igor KOLLÁR 26 JUN 1965 TCH TCH 2 Praha (TCH) (i) 23 FEB 1991 1157
95 18:51.01 André HÖHNE 10 MAR 1978 GER GER 1 Leipzig (GER) (i) 21 FEB 2009 1156
96 18:51.39 Nick A'HERN 06 JAN 1969 AUS AUS 1 North Shore City (NZL) 20 FEB 1998 1149
97 18:51.46 Robert HEFFERNAN 28 FEB 1978 IRL IRL 1 Belfast (GBR) (i) 26 JAN 2008 1156
98 18:52.03 Anatoliy KOZLOV 02 OCT 1967 UKR UKR 5 Moskva (RUS) (i) 02 FEB 1992 1155
99 18:52.20 David SMITH 24 JUL 1955 AUS AUS 5 Hoosier Dome, Indianapolis, IN (USA) (i) 07 MAR 1987 1155
100 18:52.25 José URBANO 01 MAR 1966 POR POR 1 Braga (POR) (i) 22 FEB 1992 1155