senior

3000 Metres Race Walk men

Filter All Time Top Lists

Filter All Time Top Lists

Limit: 12:16.00

Rank Mark WIND Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 10:30.28 Tom BOSWORTH 17 JAN 1990 GBR GBR 1 Emirates Arena, Glasgow (GBR) (i) 25 FEB 2018 1257
2 10:31.42 Andreas ERM 12 MAR 1976 GER GER 1 Halle (GER) (i) 04 FEB 2001 1254
3 10:44.00 Christopher LINKE 24 OCT 1988 GER GER 1 Hartwig-Gauder-Halle, Erfurt (GER) (i) 02 FEB 2024 1223
4 10:47.08 Lebogang SHANGE 01 AUG 1990 RSA RSA 2 Olympic Stadium, London (GBR) 21 JUL 2018 1209
5 10:47.11 Giovanni DE BENEDICTIS 08 JAN 1968 ITA ITA San Giovanni Valdarno (ITA) 19 MAY 1990 1209
6 10:48.6h Maksim DENISOV 07 MAY 2005 RUS RUS 1 Football and athletics Arena, Saransk (RUS) (i) 24 SEP 2023 0
7 10:48.79 Karl JUNGHANNß 06 APR 1996 GER GER 2 Hartwig-Gauder-Halle, Erfurt (GER) (i) 02 FEB 2024 1211
8 10:52.15 Nils BREMBACH 23 FEB 1993 GER GER 2 Erfurt (GER) (i) 09 FEB 2018 1203
9 10:52.77 Callum WILKINSON 14 MAR 1997 GBR GBR 2 Emirates Arena, Glasgow (GBR) (i) 25 FEB 2018 1202
10 10:54.61 Carlo MATTIOLI 23 OCT 1954 ITA ITA 1 Milano (ITA) (i) 06 FEB 1980 1197
11 10:54.70 Dane BIRD-SMITH 15 JUL 1992 AUS AUS 1 Brisbane (AUS) 11 FEB 2017 1190
12 10:56.22 Andrew JACHNO 13 APR 1962 AUS AUS 1 Melbourne (AUS) 07 FEB 1991 1186
13 10:56.30 Marius ŽIŪKAS 29 JUN 1985 LTU LTU 3 Emirates Arena, Glasgow (GBR) (i) 25 FEB 2018 1193
14 10:56.34 Roman MRÁZEK 21 JAN 1962 TCH TCH 1 Bratislava (TCH) 14 JUN 1989 1186
15 10:56.88 Reima SALONEN 19 OCT 1955 FIN FIN 1 Turku (FIN) (i) 05 FEB 1984 1192
16 10:56.98 Dawid TOMALA 27 AUG 1989 POL POL 1 x-bionic sphere, Šamorín (SVK) 29 JUN 2018 1184
17 10:57.32 Matej TÓTH 10 FEB 1983 SVK SVK 1f2 Wien (AUT) (i) 12 FEB 2011 1191
18 10:57.77 Francesco FORTUNATO 13 DEC 1994 ITA ITA 1 Stadio Olimpico, Roma (ITA) 09 JUN 2022 1182
19 10:58.16 Kevin CAMPION 23 MAY 1988 FRA FRA 2 Cork (IRL) 08 JUL 2014 1181
20 10:58.47 Alex WRIGHT 19 DEC 1990 IRL IRL 3 Cork (IRL) 08 JUL 2014 1180
21 10:59.04 Luke ADAMS 22 OCT 1976 AUS AUS 1 Cork (IRL) 03 JUL 2010 1179
22 10:59.91 Gianluca PICCHIOTTINO 22 AUG 1996 ITA ITA 2 Stadio Olimpico, Roma (ITA) 09 JUN 2022 1177
23 11:00.2h Jozef PRIBILINEC 06 JUL 1960 SVK SVK 1 Banská Bystrica (TCH) 30 AUG 1985 1176
24 11:00.56 David SMITH 24 JUL 1955 AUS AUS 1 Perth (AUS) 24 JAN 1987 1175
25 11:00.68 Anton KUČMÍN 07 JUN 1984 SVK SVK 1 Dubnica nad Váhom (SVK) 21 AUG 2013 1175
26 11:03.01 Vladimir ANDREYEV 07 SEP 1966 RUS RUS 4 Formia (ITA) 13 JUL 1997 1169
27 11:04.16 Dominik ČERNÝ 01 NOV 1997 SVK SVK 2 Šamorín (SVK) 15 JUN 2019 1166
28 11:04.52 Robert KORZENIOWSKI 30 JUL 1968 POL POL 1 Mondeville (FRA) (i) 01 FEB 2003 1174
29 11:06.15 Massimo STANO 27 FEB 1992 ITA ITA 3 Stadio Olimpico, Roma (ITA) 09 JUN 2022 1161
30 11:06.57 Diego GARCÍA CARRERA 19 JAN 1996 ESP ESP 5 Emirates Arena, Glasgow (GBR) (i) 25 FEB 2018 1169
31 11:07.2h Mike TRAUTMANN 13 MAR 1974 GER GER 1 Potchefstroom (RSA) 05 FEB 1999 1159
32 11:07.21 Miroslav ÚRADNÍK 24 MAR 1996 SVK SVK 1 x-bionic sphere, Šamorín (SVK) 11 SEP 2020 1159
33 11:07.75 Maurizio DAMILANO 06 APR 1957 ITA ITA 1 Formia (ITA) 29 JUL 1981 1157
34 11:08.5h Frants KOSTYUKEVICH 04 APR 1963 URS URS 2 Banská Bystrica (TCH) 30 AUG 1985 1155
35 11:08.60 Rimantas SHIMKYAVICHUS 1960 URS URS Kaunas (URS) (i) 07 JAN 1980 1164
36 11:08.96 Jiří MALYSA 14 AUG 1966 CZE CZE 1 Halle (GER) (i) 21 JAN 1998 1163
37 11:09.08 Robert HEFFERNAN 28 FEB 1978 IRL IRL 4 Cork (IRL) 08 JUL 2014 1154
38 11:10.03 Wayne SNYMAN 08 MAR 1985 RSA RSA 1 Brisbane (AUS) 06 FEB 2016 1152
39 11:10.18 Denis TRAUTMANN 15 AUG 1972 GER GER 2 Halle (GER) (i) 21 JAN 1998 1160
40 11:11.2h Erling ANDERSEN 22 SEP 1960 NOR NOR 1 Bergen (NOR) 23 SEP 1981 1149
41 11:11.45 Nick A'HERN 06 JAN 1969 AUS AUS 2 Melbourne (AUS) 07 FEB 1991 1148
42 11:12.02 Jamie COSTIN 01 JUN 1977 IRL IRL 2 Cork (IRL) 03 JUL 2010 1147
43 11:12.84 Davide FINOCCHIETTI 16 OCT 2001 ITA ITA 5 Stadio Olimpico, Roma (ITA) 09 JUN 2022 1145
44 11:14.01 Eder SÁNCHEZ 21 MAY 1986 MEX MEX 1 Cork (IRL) 04 JUL 2009 1142
45 11:14.16 Yohann DINIZ 01 JAN 1978 FRA FRA 1 Angers (FRA) 09 SEP 2017 1141
46 11:14.49 Michele ANTONELLI 23 MAY 1994 ITA ITA 6 Stadio Olimpico, Roma (ITA) 09 JUN 2022 1141
47 11:14.80 Kun WANG 10 MAY 1989 CHN CHN 1 Yantai (CHN) 11 OCT 2006 1140
48 11:15.07 Jared TALLENT 17 OCT 1984 AUS AUS 1 Canberra (AUS) 27 JAN 2009 1139
49 11:15.15 Ronald WEIGEL 08 AUG 1959 GDR GDR 1 Helsinki (FIN) 09 AUG 1986 1139
50 11:15.20 Quentin REW 16 JUL 1984 NZL NZL 1 Wellington (NZL) 23 JAN 2015 1139
51 11:15.88 Alessandro GANDELLINI 30 APR 1973 ITA ITA 1 Castelfidardo (ITA) 06 SEP 2003 1137
52 11:16.03 Sen WANG 1989 CHN CHN 2 Yantai (CHN) 11 OCT 2006 1137
53 11:16.2h Troy SUNDSTROM 30 APR 1981 AUS AUS 1 Sydney (AUS) 27 NOV 1999 1136
54 11:16.3h Ray SHARP 1960 USA USA 1 Louisville, KY (USA) (i) 03 FEB 1984 1146
55 11:17.0h Nathan DEAKES 17 AUG 1977 AUS AUS 1 Melbourne (AUS) 10 DEC 1998 1135
56 11:17.33 Erik TYSSE 04 DEC 1980 NOR NOR 1 Bergen (NOR) (i) 24 JAN 2015 1143
57 11:17.35 Leo KÖPP 23 MAY 1998 GER GER 4 Erfurt (GER) (i) 09 FEB 2018 1143
58 11:17.38 Mikita KALIADA 15 JUL 2000 BLR BLR 1 Athletics Hall, Gomel (BLR) (i) 22 JAN 2023 1143
59 11:17.69 Zdeno BABÍK 09 JAN 1984 SVK SVK 2 Dubnica nad Váhom (SVK) 07 SEP 2003 1133
60 11:17.82 Rafał AUGUSTYN 14 MAY 1984 POL POL 2 Sosnowiec (POL) 21 SEP 2011 1133
61 11:17.84 Brendan BOYCE 08 OCT 1986 IRL IRL 3 Cork City (IRL) 14 AUG 2019 1132
62 11:18.3h Jan ZAHONČIK 23 APR 1963 TCH TCH 2 Banská Bystrica (TCH) (i) 28 FEB 1988 1141
63 11:19.0h Aleksey LEMONOV 25 OCT 2006 RUS RUS 1 Football and athletics Arena, Saransk (RUS) (i) 24 SEP 2023 0
64 11:19.10 Cameron CORBISHLEY 31 MAR 1997 GBR GBR 2 Leeds (GBR) 12 JUN 2017 1129
65 11:19.2h Tim SEAMAN 14 MAY 1972 USA USA Chula Vista, CA (USA) 07 MAR 1999 1129
66 11:19.55 Lei ZHAO 05 JAN 1991 CHN CHN 3 Yantai (CHN) 11 OCT 2006 1128
67 11:19.60 Tim BERRETT 23 JAN 1965 CAN CAN 1 Tonbridge (GBR) 20 APR 1992 1128
68 11:19.6h Yevgeniy ZHDAKAYEV 11 MAR 2004 RUS RUS 2 Football and athletics Arena, Saransk (RUS) (i) 24 SEP 2023 0
69 11:19.65 Fushan DU 28 MAR 1991 CHN CHN 4 Yantai (CHN) 11 OCT 2006 1128
70 11:19.70 Colin GRIFFIN 03 AUG 1982 IRL IRL 3 Cork (IRL) 04 JUL 2009 1128
71 11:21.27 David KENNY 10 JAN 1999 IRL IRL 1 AIT International Arena, Athlone (IRL) (i) 29 JAN 2023 1134
72 11:21.32 Grzegorz SUDOŁ 28 AUG 1978 POL POL 3 Dubnica nad Váhom (SVK) 21 AUG 2013 1124
73 11:21.38 Sergio SPAGNULIO 07 OCT 1962 ITA ITA 2 Bologna (ITA) 18 JUL 1990 1124
74 11:21.50 Craig BARRETT 16 NOV 1971 NZL NZL 1 Auckland (NZL) 02 FEB 1997 1124
75 11:22.36 Ivan LOSEV 26 JAN 1986 UKR UKR 2 Dubnica nad Váhom (SVK) 30 AUG 2014 1121
76 11:22.55 Curt CLAUSEN 09 OCT 1967 USA USA 1 San Diego, CA (USA) (i) 24 JAN 1999 1131
77 11:22.72 Xiaomou LI 03 FEB 1991 CHN CHN 5 Yantai (CHN) 11 OCT 2006 1121
78 11:23.15 Miguel Ángel PRIETO 20 SEP 1964 ESP ESP 1 Sevilla (ESP) (i) 17 FEB 1991 1130
79 11:24.02 Pierre DE VILLIERS 18 AUG 1985 RSA RSA 1 Stellenbosch (RSA) 20 MAR 2012 1117
80 11:24.4h Mark EASTON 24 MAY 1963 GBR GBR 1 Tonbridge (GBR) 10 MAY 1989 1117
81 11:24.53 Michele DIDONI 07 MAR 1974 ITA ITA 3 Formia (ITA) 13 JUL 1997 1116
82 11:25.70 Bailey HOUSDEN 04 OCT 2007 AUS AUS 1 Queensland Sport and Athletics Centre, Nathan, Brisbane (AUS) 03 FEB 2024 1113
83 11:26.0h Erik KALINA 25 SEP 1975 SVK SVK 1 Hlohovec (SVK) (i) 28 NOV 1997 1123
84 11:26.34 Hatem GHOULA 07 JUN 1973 TUN TUN 2 Cork (IRL) 02 JUL 2011 1112
85 11:27.0h Michael MCCAGH 16 APR 1986 AUS AUS 2 Sydney (AUS) 17 FEB 2007 1110
86 11:27.7h Adam RUTTER 24 DEC 1986 AUS AUS 3 Sydney (AUS) 17 FEB 2007 1109
87 11:27.81 Luke HICKEY 24 OCT 1994 IRL IRL 5 Cork (IRL) 08 JUL 2014 1108
88 11:27.84 Giuseppe DE GAETANO 04 OCT 1966 ITA ITA 4 Bologna (ITA) 18 JUL 1990 1108
89 11:27.98 Jonathan HILBERT 21 APR 1995 GER GER 3 Hartwig-Gauder-Halle, Erfurt (GER) (i) 02 FEB 2024 1118
90 11:28.41 Evan DUNFEE 28 SEP 1990 CAN CAN 2 Brisbane (AUS) 28 MAR 2018 1107
91 11:28.76 Rafał FEDACZYŃSKI 03 DEC 1980 POL POL 3 Sosnowiec (POL) 21 SEP 2011 1106
92 11:29.0h Kazimir VERKIN 27 MAR 1972 SVK SVK 2 Hlohovec (SVK) (i) 28 NOV 1997 1116
92 11:29.0h Yevgeniy SHMALYUK 14 JAN 1976 RUS RUS 1 St. Petersburg (RUS) (i) 01 DEC 2000 1116
94 11:29.19 Andrea AGRUSTI 30 AUG 1995 ITA ITA 7 Stadio Olimpico, Roma (ITA) 09 JUN 2022 1105
95 11:29.49 Eiki UNAMI 05 OCT 1988 JPN JPN 1 Komatsu (JPN) 18 MAY 2008 1104
96 11:29.7h Brent VALLANCE 30 APR 1972 AUS AUS 1 Sydney (AUS) 06 DEC 1997 1104
97 11:29.71 Wojciech HALMAN 10 JAN 1990 POL POL 1 Gdansk (POL) 11 JUN 2011 1104
98 11:29.8h Kirill CHUDAYKIN 15 JUL 2006 RUS RUS 2 Football and athletics Arena, Saransk (RUS) (i) 24 SEP 2023 0
99 11:31.27 Denis LANGLOIS 10 OCT 1968 FRA FRA 2 Mondeville (FRA) (i) 31 JAN 2004 1111
100 11:32.48 Pengbo PAN 15 MAR 1991 CHN CHN 6 Yantai (CHN) 11 OCT 2006 1097