senior

10,000 Metres Race Walk men

Filter All Time Top Lists

Filter All Time Top Lists

Limit: 44:30.00

Rank Mark WIND Competitor DOB Nat Pos Venue Date Results Score
1 37:25.21 Eiki TAKAHASHI 19 NOV 1992 JPN JPN 1 Juntendo University Stadium, Inzai (JPN) 14 NOV 2020 1241
2 37:25.90 Koki IKEDA 03 MAY 1998 JPN JPN 2 Juntendo University Stadium, Inzai (JPN) 14 NOV 2020 1241
3 37:35.00 Yuta KOGA 15 JUL 1999 JPN JPN 3 Juntendo University Stadium, Inzai (JPN) 14 NOV 2020 1234
4 37:53.09 Francisco Javier FERNÁNDEZ 06 MAR 1977 ESP ESP 1 Santa Cruz de Tenerife (ESP) 27 JUL 2008 1220
5 37:57.02 Perseus KARLSTRÖM 02 MAY 1990 SWE SWE Morton Stadium, Dublin (IRL) 26 JUN 2022 1217
6 37:58.08 Daisuke MATSUNAGA 24 MAR 1995 JPN JPN 1 Kitami (JPN) 07 JUL 2018 1217
7 37:58.6h Ivano BRUGNETTI 01 SEP 1976 ITA ITA 1 Sesto San Giovanni (ITA) 23 JUL 2005 1216
8 38:02.60 Jozef PRIBILINEC 06 JUL 1960 TCH TCH 1 Banská Bystrica (TCH) 30 AUG 1985 1213
9 38:03.78 Declan TINGAY 06 FEB 1999 AUS AUS 1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 02 FEB 2023 1212
10 38:06.28 Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ 03 JUL 1988 ESP ESP 1 Gijón (ESP) 24 JUL 2016 1211
11 38:06.6h David SMITH 24 JUL 1955 AUS AUS 1 Sydney (AUS) 25 SEP 1986 1210
12 38:08.13 Yohann DINIZ 01 JAN 1978 FRA FRA 1 Reims (FRA) 12 JUL 2014 1209
13 38:10.23 Yusuke SUZUKI 02 JAN 1988 JPN JPN 1 Abashiri (JPN) 16 JUL 2015 1208
14 38:12.13 Ronald WEIGEL 08 AUG 1959 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam (GDR) 11 MAY 1986 1206
15 38:14.24 Vasiliy MIZINOV 29 DEC 1997 ANA ANA 1 Olympic Stadium, Cheboksary (RUS) 02 AUG 2022 1205
16 38:18.55 Gabriel BORDIER 08 OCT 1997 FRA FRA 1 Stade Helitas, Caen (FRA) 26 JUN 2022 1202
17 38:20.0h Moacir ZIMMERMANN 30 DEC 1983 BRA BRA 1 Blumenau (BRA) 07 JUN 2008 1200
18 38:23.73 Zhen WANG 24 AUG 1991 CHN CHN 1 Genova (ITA) 08 FEB 2015 1198
19 38:23.95 Masatora KAWANO 23 OCT 1998 JPN JPN 4 Juntendo University Stadium, Inzai (JPN) 14 NOV 2020 1198
20 38:24.31 Hatem GHOULA 07 JUN 1973 TUN TUN Tunis (TUN) 30 MAY 1998 1197
21 38:25.42 Evan DUNFEE 28 SEP 1990 CAN CAN 1 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 28 JAN 2024 1196
22 38:26.4h Daniel GARCÍA CORDOVA 28 OCT 1971 MEX MEX 1 Sønder Omme (DEN) 17 MAY 1997 1196
23 38:26.53 Robert KORZENIOWSKI 30 JUL 1968 POL POL 1 Riga (LAT) 31 MAY 2002 1196
24 38:27.57 Robert HEFFERNAN 28 FEB 1978 IRL IRL 1 Dublin (IRL) 19 JUL 2008 1195
25 38:28.05 Massimo STANO 27 FEB 1992 ITA ITA 1 Roma (ITA) 28 APR 2019 1195
26 38:30.61 Dane BIRD-SMITH 15 JUL 1992 AUS AUS 1 Sydney (AUS) 05 APR 2019 1193
27 38:31.4h Werner HEYER 14 NOV 1956 GDR GDR 1 Berlin (GER) (i) 12 JAN 1980 1194
28 38:32.0h Erik TYSSE 04 DEC 1980 NOR NOR 1 Bergen (NOR) 13 JUN 2008 1192
29 38:33.10 Anton KURBATOV 10 FEB 2001 RUS RUS 2 Olympic Stadium, Cheboksary (RUS) 02 AUG 2022 1191
30 38:37.02 Kevin CAMPION 23 MAY 1988 FRA FRA 1 Paris (FRA) 13 JUL 2013 1188
31 38:37.6h Jefferson PÉREZ 01 JUL 1974 ECU ECU 1 Bergen (NOR) 09 MAY 1998 1187
32 38:37.90 Walter ARENA 30 MAY 1964 ITA ITA 1 Catania (ITA) 13 APR 1990 1187
33 38:40.18 Giovanni DE BENEDICTIS 08 JAN 1968 ITA ITA 1 Cesenatico (ITA) 01 JUL 1995 1186
34 38:40.25 Christopher LINKE 24 OCT 1988 GER GER 1 Bühlertal (GER) 11 JUN 2016 1186
35 38:41.17 Andriy YURIN 20 JAN 1984 UKR UKR 1 Kyiv (UKR) 21 JUN 2005 1185
36 38:44.13 Veli-Matti PARTANEN 28 OCT 1991 FIN FIN 2 Tampere (FIN) 01 SEP 2018 1183
37 38:44.66 David HURTADO 21 APR 1999 ECU ECU 1 Guayaquil (ECU) 18 APR 2021 1182
38 38:44.87 Nathan DEAKES 17 AUG 1977 AUS AUS 1 Canberra (AUS) 08 FEB 2002 1182
39 38:46.4h Viktor BURAYEV 23 AUG 1982 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 20 MAY 2000 1181
40 38:46.99 Kyle SWAN 28 MAR 1999 AUS AUS 2 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 28 JAN 2024 1181
41 38:47.54 Roman MRÁZEK 21 JAN 1962 TCH TCH 1 Bratislava (TCH) 12 JUN 1987 1180
42 38:48.01 Michele DIDONI 07 MAR 1974 ITA ITA 2 Cesenatico (ITA) 01 JUL 1995 1180
43 38:49.21 Sandeep KUMAR 01 MAY 1986 IND IND 3 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham (GBR) 07 AUG 2022 1179
44 38:49.9h Sergey KOZHEVNIKOV 09 MAY 2001 RUS RUS 1 Football and athletics Arena, Saransk (RUS) (i) 24 SEP 2023 0
45 38:50.28 Alex SCHWAZER 26 NOV 1984 ITA ITA 1 Pergine Valsugana (ITA) 23 JUL 2011 1178
46 38:51.51 Andreas ERM 12 MAR 1976 GER GER 1 Braunschweig (GER) 10 JUL 2004 1177
47 38:52.4h Artur MELESHKEVICH 11 APR 1975 BLR BLR 1 Minsk (BLR) (i) 02 FEB 2001 1179
48 38:54.30 Roland WIESER 06 MAY 1956 GDR GDR 1 Potsdam (GDR) 13 JUL 1980 1175
49 38:54.4h Frants KOSTYUKEVICH 04 APR 1963 BLR BLR 1 Minsk (BLR) (i) 02 FEB 1996 1177
50 38:54.75 Ralf KOWALSKY 22 MAR 1962 GDR GDR 1 Cottbus (GER) 24 JUN 1981 1175
51 38:55.20 Rhydian COWLEY 04 JAN 1991 AUS AUS 3 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 28 JAN 2024 1175
52 38:56.3h Ingus JANEVIČS 29 APR 1986 LAT LAT 1 Valga (EST) 26 APR 2008 1174
53 38:59.98 Zelin CAI 11 APR 1991 CHN CHN 2 Tianjin (CHN) 16 SEP 2012 1171
54 39:00.79 Francesco FORTUNATO 13 DEC 1994 ITA ITA 1 Firenze (ITA) 15 JUN 2019 1170
55 39:01.20 Fumitaka OIKAWA 05 APR 1995 JPN JPN 4 Kitami (JPN) 07 JUL 2018 1170
56 39:02.10 Stefan JOHANSSON 11 APR 1967 SWE SWE 2 Örnsköldsvik (SWE) 08 JUL 1995 1170
57 39:05.05 Byeongkwang CHOE 07 APR 1991 KOR KOR 1 Yeosu (KOR) 30 MAR 2022 1167
58 39:05.73 Satoshi MARUO 28 NOV 1991 JPN JPN 2 Nagaragawa Stadium, Gifu (JPN) 24 SEP 2022 1167
59 39:05.80 Maurizio DAMILANO 06 APR 1957 ITA ITA 1 Limbiate (ITA) 25 OCT 1988 1167
60 39:05.85 Callum WILKINSON 14 MAR 1997 GBR GBR 1 Newport Stadium, Newport (GBR) 06 MAR 2021 1167
61 39:06.06 Ihor HLAVAN 25 SEP 1990 UKR UKR 1 Sumy (UKR) (i) 24 DEC 2014 1169
62 39:07.08 Tomohiro NODA 24 JAN 1996 JPN JPN 3 Nagaragawa Stadium, Gifu (JPN) 24 SEP 2022 1166
63 39:07.38 Axel NOACK 23 SEP 1961 GDR GDR 1 Neubrandenburg (GDR) 10 JUL 1988 1166
64 39:07.84 Koichiro MORIOKA 02 APR 1985 JPN JPN 1 Niigata (JPN) 26 SEP 2010 1165
65 39:08.33 Brian Daniel PINTADO 29 JUL 1995 ECU ECU 2 Guayaquil (ECU) 18 APR 2021 1165
66 39:08.50 Nikolay POLOZOV 10 OCT 1951 URS URS 1 Leningrad (URS) 23 FEB 1986 1165
67 39:08.6h David KIMUTAI 19 AUG 1969 KEN KEN 1 Nyeri (KEN) 21 MAR 2009 1165
68 39:10.10 Nick A'HERN 06 JAN 1969 AUS AUS 1 Sydney (AUS) 13 JAN 1991 1164
69 39:10.15 Marco GIUNGI 30 OCT 1974 ITA ITA 1 Pescara (ITA) 14 SEP 2002 1164
70 39:10.6h Mikhayil KHMELNITSKIY 24 JUL 1969 BLR BLR 1 Minsk (BLR) (i) 04 FEB 1995 1165
71 39:10.61 Nils BREMBACH 23 FEB 1993 GER GER 2 Düsseldorf (GER) 13 JUN 2015 1163
72 39:11.20 Salvatore CACIA 22 JUL 1967 ITA ITA 2 Catania (ITA) 13 APR 1990 1163
73 39:11.7h Arturo DI MEZZA 16 JUL 1969 ITA ITA 1 Milano (ITA) 09 JUN 1998 1163
74 39:13.43 Diego GARCÍA CARRERA 19 JAN 1996 ESP ESP 1 Pistas Universad de León, León (ESP) 22 APR 2023 1161
75 39:13.60 Ilya MARKOV 19 JUN 1972 RUS RUS 1 Riga (LAT) 28 MAY 2004 1161
76 39:13.80 Andrea COSI 30 APR 2001 ITA ITA 1 Campo Comunale, Brescia (ITA) 17 SEP 2022 1161
77 39:14.0h Pyotr POCHENCHUK 26 JUL 1954 URS URS 1 Moskva (URS) (i) 06 FEB 1983 1163
77 39:14.0h Sergey KHRIPUNOV 15 SEP 1976 RUS RUS 1 Magnitogorsk (RUS) 23 SEP 2000 1161
79 39:15.0h Isamu FUJISAWA 12 OCT 1987 JPN JPN 1 Tokyo (JPN) 17 MAY 2009 1160
80 39:16.68 Vladimir STANKIN 02 JAN 1974 RUS RUS 2 Riga (LAT) 28 MAY 2004 1159
81 39:16.75 Tim FRASER 22 FEB 2000 AUS AUS 4 AIS Athletics Track, Canberra (AUS) 28 JAN 2024 1159
82 39:17.66 Hirooki ARAI 18 MAY 1988 JPN JPN 2 Yamaguchi (JPN) 11 OCT 2014 1158
83 39:17.8h Aigars FADEJEVS 27 DEC 1975 LAT LAT 1 Valmiera (LAT) 18 JUL 1998 1158
84 39:18.00 Valdas KAZLAUSKAS 23 FEB 1958 URS URS 1 Moskva (URS) 18 SEP 1983 1158
85 39:18.0h Artur SHUMAK 19 OCT 1963 BLR BLR 1 Minsk (BLR) 12 MAY 1992 1158
85 39:18.0h Vitaliy SHVETSOV 20 FEB 1973 RUS RUS 2 Magnitogorsk (RUS) 23 SEP 2000 1158
87 39:18.60 Matheus CORREA 22 AUG 1999 BRA BRA 1 Pista de Atletismo da Universidade Federal de Lavras, Lavras (BRA) 22 JUL 2023 1158
88 39:18.63 Hiroto JUSHO 11 JAN 2000 JPN JPN 3 Municipal Stadium, Sasebo (JPN) 08 DEC 2019 1158
89 39:19.32 Anatoliy SOLOMIN 02 JUL 1952 URS URS 1 Roma (ITA) 23 MAY 1981 1157
90 39:19.64 Alessandro GANDELLINI 30 APR 1973 ITA ITA 2 Pescara (ITA) 14 SEP 2002 1157
91 39:19.88 Jamie COSTIN 01 JUN 1977 IRL IRL 2 Santry (IRL) 24 JUL 2004 1157
92 39:20.04 Maksim PYANZIN 22 MAY 2003 RUS RUS 2 Yelena Yelesina Stadium, Chelyabinsk (RUS) 03 AUG 2023 1156
93 39:20.52 Nazar KOVALENKO 09 FEB 1987 UKR UKR 1 Sumy (UKR) (i) 20 FEB 2010 1158
94 39:20.8h Viktor SEMYONOV 28 JUN 1949 URS URS 1 Moskva (URS) (i) 17 FEB 1980 1158
95 39:21.0h Vladimir ANDREYEV 07 SEP 1966 RUS RUS 1 Moskva (RUS) 21 JAN 1997 1156
96 39:21.13 Eduard ZABUZHENKO 18 APR 1998 UKR UKR 1 Ivano-Frankivsk (UKR) 30 MAY 2021 1156
97 39:21.51 Il-yong SHIN 17 FEB 1979 KOR KOR 1 Andong (KOR) 22 MAY 2007 1155
98 39:21.6h Nikolay MATVEYEV 15 JAN 1955 URS URS 1 Minsk (BLR) (i) 02 MAR 1981 1158
99 39:22.47 Yafei CHU 09 MAY 1988 CHN CHN 3 Tianjin (CHN) 16 SEP 2012 1155
100 39:23.14 Samuel Kireri GATHIMBA 26 OCT 1987 KEN KEN 5 Alexander Stadium, Birmingham (GBR) 07 AUG 2022 1154